USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: The Summer Event at Woodside (Aug 2010) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: The Summer Event at Woodside (Aug 2010)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Advanced , A (Starters: 6)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Warrick / John Michael Durr (CA)  
45
0
6.8
4
1
--
56.80
1
Yuri Zhivago(NR) / Sabrina Glaser-Levere(NR)  
43.7
0
8.4
12
1
--
65.10
2
Jude's Law / Beth Temkin (CA)  
33
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Goodknight / Jolie Wentworth (CA)  
44.7
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Chaos Theory / Gina Economou (CA)  
58.3
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Gin & Juice / Hawley Bennett-Awad (CA)  
35.3
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
[HT] Intermediate , OI (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Juicy Couture / Alexandra Slusher (KY)  
32.4
0
0.8
0
0
--
33.20
1
Corner Street / Erin Spohr (CA)  
37.6
0
3.2
0
3
--
43.80
2
Manxome / Devin Robel (OR)  
40.4
0
0
8
0
--
48.40
3
V.E. Nokia / Kayleen Crowley (CA)  
47.6
0
0
4
0
--
51.60
4
Don Juanito / Hawley Bennett-Awad (CA)  
43.2
0
8.8
0
0
--
52.00
5
Borneo Royale / Nora Battig (CA)  
42.4
0
9.2
4
0
--
55.60
6
Pele II / Hilary Niemann (CA)  
46.4
0
7.2
4
0
--
57.60
7
Iona Grey / John Michael Durr (CA)  
46.4
0
4.4
16
0
--
66.80
8
Nantucket Red / Amber Levine (CA)  
42.8
20
10.4
0
0
--
73.20
9
Stella Brava / Stacey Winter (CA)  
40.4
0
6.8
20
15
--
82.20
10
C.S.I. / Tamra Smith (CA)  
30.4
20
50.8
8
2
--
111.20
11
Fox Himself II / Marissa Wesslund (CA)  
47.2
20
32.8
W
W
--
W
W
Snap Decision II / Jeanine Allred (ID)  
49.6
0
9.2
0
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Last Call / Alexandra Slusher (KY)  
28.7
0
0
0
0
--
28.70
1
Lad's Night Out / Derek di Grazia (CA)  
27.8
0
0
4
0
--
31.80
2
Fleeceworks Fernhill / Tamra Smith (CA)  
34.8
0
0
0
0
--
34.80
3
Ru II / Shannon Lilley (CA)  
30.9
0
0
4
0
--
34.90
4
Gem Dandy / Tamra Smith (CA)  
35.2
0
0
0
0
--
35.20
5
Maseratti / Whitney Tucker (CA)  
31.3
0
1.2
4
0
--
36.50
6
Worthy Opponent V.E. / John Michael Durr (CA)  
25.7
0
0
12
0
--
37.70
7
Sunsprite Patronus / Gina Miles (CA)  
27
0
4.4
8
0
--
39.40
8
Forgotten Emblem / Shannon Lilley (CA)  
33.5
0
6
0
0
--
39.50
9
Hilltop's Tabula Rasa / Matthew Brown (CA)  
40.9
0
0
4
0
--
44.90
10
Carasi / Erin Wiley (CA)  
42.6
0
6
0
0
--
48.60
11
Jefferson / Natalie Rooney Pitts (CA)  
36.5
0
10
4
0
--
50.50
12
CRR Winston / John Michael Durr (CA)  
34.4
0
0
8
9
--
51.40
13
Wallenda / Gina Miles (CA)  
37.8
0
14.4
0
0
--
52.20
14
Firebolt / John Strassburger (CA)  
44.8
0
9.6
8
0
--
62.40
15
Gin Fizz / Hawley Bennett-Awad (CA)  
27.8
20
15.6
0
0
--
63.40
16
Pierre / Alexandra Slusher (KY)  
33.5
20
6.4
8
0
--
67.90
17
Russian River / John Strassburger (CA)  
41.7
40
40.4
0
0
--
122.10
18
Arizona Blue / Dawn Robbins (CA)  
34.8
40
R
--
--
--
R
R
Raydiance / Toora O'Mahony (CA)  
34.4
60
12.4
W
W
--
W
W
Ms. Abby / Gina Miles (CA)  
44.4
0
14.4
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , PR (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rikki Tikki Tavi / Bryn Byer (NH)  
36.1
0
0
4
2
--
42.10
1
Sexy Rexy / Ruth Bley (CA)  
35.7
0
0
4
5
--
44.70
2
Tiger III / Gail Brackett (CA)  
34.8
0
10
8
3
--
55.80
3
Lincoln's Copper Penny / Hayley Deane (CA)  
41.3
0
3.6
4
15
--
63.90
4
Gryffindor V / Bunnie Sexton (CA)  
29.1
20
11.2
4
0
--
64.30
5
Toukoutou / Christiana Rosenblatt (CA)  
36.1
0
24.8
0
6
--
66.90
6
Have A Drink On Me / Johnita Lanni-Cradit (CA)  
34.8
20
18
0
0
--
72.80
7
Mazaire / Suzanne Middlebrook (CA)  
29.6
20
23.2
0
0
--
72.80
8
Solar Express / Valerie Ashker (CA)  
40
40
10.8
4
0
--
94.80
9
Memoferu / Karina Quinlan (CA)  
42.6
0
25.6
24
5
--
97.20
10
Charbonneau / Kathy Maylin (CA)  
39.6
40
41.6
8
10
--
139.20
11
Yo La Tengo / Sarah Berry (CA)  
35.2
0
MR
--
--
--
MR
MR
Starstrukk / Kaela Sullivan (CA)  
40
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Rienzo / Alessia Bertilacchi-Green (CA)  
31.7
100
E
--
--
--
E
E
Naz's Last Chance / Terry Hilst (CA)  
50.4
0
8
0
TE
--
TE
TE
Marcus / Sue Buxton (CA)  
34.4
40
38
0
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary , YOP (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Annie Oakley III / Kelly Pugh (CA)  
31.7
0
0
0
0
--
31.70
1
Cambridge / Jordan Taylor (CA)  
34.4
0
0
0
0
--
34.40
2
Chasing Redbird / Kimmy Steinbuch (CA)  
34.8
0
0
0
0
--
34.80
3
Flashpoint D / Kaitlin Veltkamp (CA)  
33.9
0
5.2
4
0
--
43.10
4
NVR Peter The Great / Madeline Sexton (CA)  
42.2
0
4.8
0
0
--
47.00
5
Fen Cera / Danielle Steinman (CA)  
39.1
0
0.4
8
0
--
47.50
6
Tuck Everlasting / Reese Mason (DE)  
35.2
0
5.2
8
12
--
60.40
7
Jimmy Chou / Claire Smith (CA)  
37.8
0
7.6
20
0
--
65.40
8
Hail II / Natalia Gurmankin (FL)  
37
20
9.2
0
0
--
66.20
9
The Perfect Storm / Katherine Mellis (CA)  
43.9
20
0
4
0
--
67.90
10
Shamrock Greene / Olivia Raine (CA)  
38.3
20
5.2
8
6
--
77.50
11
V.E. Nikolaus / Eliana Athayde (CA)  
45.7
40
R
--
--
--
R
R
Kingslee / Geriann Henderson (CO)  
37.4
20
R
--
--
--
R
R
Tradewinds / Summer Lester (CA)  
41.3
80
R
--
--
--
R
R
Bellissimo / Camille Powell (CA)  
34.4
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Quinn / Camille Forstadt (CA)  
42.2
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Impish Grin / Katherine Howard (CA)  
42.6
100
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , JTR (Starters: 22)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
First Offer / Kenzie Amack (CA)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
1
Oso Proudly / Lucia Kellogg (CA)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
2
True Confidence / Haley Nelson (CA)  
31.8
0
0
4
0
--
35.80
3
Dashing II / Christine Flock (CA)  
35.9
0
0
0
0
--
35.90
4
He's All That II / Chloe Smiyth (CA)  
34.6
0
1.6
0
0
--
36.20
5
Perfect Intentions / Sarah Braun (CA)  
33.2
0
0
4
0
--
37.20
6
Kings Crossing / Madison Hogan (CA)  
34.6
0
0
4
0
--
38.60
7
Livingstone / Breann Hall (NV)  
41.8
0
0
0
0
--
41.80
8
Emmie Lou / Piper Leddick (CA)  
38.2
0
0
4
0
--
42.20
9
Black Magic / Gigi Herron (CA)  
30.5
0
5.6
8
0
--
44.10
10
Without A Doubt / Alexandra Tataru (CA)  
42.3
0
5.2
0
0
--
47.50
11
Tatiana / Nolan Spence (CA)  
39.1
0
0
12
0
--
51.10
12
Lance Cracker / Molly Moreira (CA)  
44.1
0
6.8
8
0
--
58.90
13
Camberley Z / Natalie Kuhny (CA)  
34.1
20
0.8
4
0
--
58.90
14
Erin's Luck / Erin Eisner (CA)  
35.9
20
1.2
4
0
--
61.10
15
Ragazzo / Holly Wenzell (CA)  
39.6
0
0
24
9
--
72.60
16
Silver Granite / Alyssa Thunen (CA)  
41.4
0
11.2
12
13
--
77.60
17
Dolly / Kaili Lawrence (WA)  
43.2
0
6.8
16
18
--
84.00
18
West of the Wind / Rachel Fox (CA)  
35.9
0
R
--
--
--
R
R
Weimar / Brynn Littlehale (CA)  
39.6
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Trafalgar / Hannah Petrek (CA)  
40.5
120
E
--
--
--
E
E
Improvisor / Lauren Henry (CA)  
39.1
0
6.4
0
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rock-On Rose / Whitney Weston (PA)  
36.4
0
0
0
0
--
36.40
1
Smurf / Zachary Brandt (CA)  
30.9
0
0
4
2
--
36.90
2
Tullymor's Mountain Knight / Kristen Enedy (CA)  
35
0
0.8
8
0
--
43.80
3
Macy / Melanie Henderson (CA)  
40.9
0
0
0
3
--
43.90
4
Special Delivery / Bari Boersma (CA)  
35.9
0
0
0
9
--
44.90
5
Jagstar / Erin Spohr (CA)  
31.4
0
0
4
11
--
46.40
6
Uphoria / Tory Smith (CA)  
28.2
0
16.8
4
2
--
51.00
7
Setanta Royale / John Michael Durr (CA)  
27.3
20
2.4
4
0
--
53.70
8
Royal Diamond / Rebecca Braitling (CA)  
33.2
0
18.4
4
0
--
55.60
9
Bravo / Erin Spohr (CA)  
30.9
0
10.4
4
13
--
58.30
10
Edelbrock / Ann Byron (CA)  
43.2
0
1.2
4
10
--
58.40
11
Castletown Lad / Leah Raheja (CA)  
32.7
0
2.4
12
12
--
59.10
12
V.E. Catalyst / Kylie McKee (CA)  
35
20
6.4
0
0
--
61.40
13
Starvin' Marvin / Kate Swain (UT)  
43.2
0
0
8
13
--
64.20
14
Triomphe / Kevin Kress (CA)  
61.8
0
24.4
16
1
--
103.20
15
Eclipse The Sun / Cathleen Rich (CA)  
38.6
40
26.4
20
0
--
125.00
16
Royal Rogue / Lisa Rivas (CA)  
42.3
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , STAMT (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Learning To Fly / Tristen Hooks DVM (CA)  
25
0
0
0
0
--
25.00
1
Puck / Melissa Myers (CA)  
30
0
1.6
0
0
--
31.60
2
Odolus / Kimberly Kaslow (CA)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
3
Optimist II / Fiona Dodson (CA)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
4
De Mello / Megan Lepper (CA)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
5
Ruby Music / Hilary Bates (CA)  
33.2
0
0.4
4
0
--
37.60
6
Nanook / Anna Medina (CA)  
37.7
0
0
0
0
--
37.70
7
Silver Sage / Ruth Bley (CA)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
8
Bahrain Legacy / Hilary Bates (CA)  
41.4
0
0
0
0
--
41.40
9
True Distraction / Jamie Lawrence (CA)  
42.3
0
0
0
0
--
42.30
10
Southern Comfort / Tamara Smith (CA)  
39.1
0
3.2
4
0
--
46.30
11
HOBGOBLIN / Lavinia Johnston (NV)  
44.1
0
0.4
4
0
--
48.50
12
Queen of Spades / Erin Roof (TX)  
38.2
0
7.2
4
0
--
49.40
13
Comme Le Vent / Megan Lepper (CA)  
38.2
0
2.4
4
14
--
58.60
14
First Field / Karen Bristing (CA)  
43.6
0
15.2
4
0
--
62.80
15
Two To Tango VII / Shannon Bird (CA)  
39.6
0
8.4
8
11
--
67.00
16
Mystery of Seattle / Brian Lee (WA)  
44.1
20
24
4
0
--
92.10
17
Seamus / Meghan Leon (CA)  
45.5
20
25.6
12
26
--
129.10
18
[HT] Training , STR (Starters: 22)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Killian III / Paige Heller (CA)  
29.1
0
0
0
0
--
29.10
1
Ping Pong / Julie Flettner (CA)  
29.6
0
0
0
0
--
29.60
2
Cozzell / Katherine Franchini (CA)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
3
Tenango / Madison Lloyd (CA)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
4
Do It Exact / Cindi Moravec (CA)  
37.7
0
0
0
0
--
37.70
5
Ocean Worthy / Jeanne Wiegand (CA)  
31.8
0
5.2
4
0
--
41.00
6
House Music / Sigourney Jellins (CA)  
40.5
0
3.2
0
0
--
43.70
7
Figaro / Sophie Perrin Leleu (CA)  
31.4
0
8.8
4
0
--
44.20
8
Vitaal / Nicole Hale (IA)  
38.2
0
6.4
0
0
--
44.60
9
Barefoot Contessa / Jordan Janis (CA)  
36.8
0
0
8
0
--
44.80
10
Hide and Seeker / Kyana Sazegari (CA)  
40.5
0
5.2
4
0
--
49.70
11
Il Duce / Suzanne Littel (CA)  
46.8
0
0
4
0
--
50.80
12
Gambit's Irishman / Dianne Dawes (NV)  
34.6
0
9.2
8
0
--
51.80
13
Jamaica Me Proud / Elizabeth Fisher (AZ)  
34.1
0
13.2
8
0
--
55.30
14
Kaiden / Carrie Finno (MN)  
39.1
0
9.6
12
0
--
60.70
15
Cmdr Flocko He Menace / Claudia Duncan (LA)  
42.7
0
16.4
4
15
--
78.10
16
Laheen / Madison Lloyd (CA)  
31.4
40
17.2
4
11
--
103.60
17
Lazydaznmiracleways / Victoria Klein (CA)  
32.3
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Callahan / Kristen Merala (CA)  
35.9
0
0
W
W
--
W
W
Cor de Leigh / Grace Trayser (CA)  
40
20
0
0
E
--
E
E
Albert G / Katie Komnenich (CA)  
31.8
0
0
0
E
--
E
E
Woodford / Wendell Williams (CA)  
35.9
0
4.8
0
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , TH (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Luke Skywalker(NR) / James Alliston (CA)  
28.6
0
0
0
0
--
28.60
1
Riley / Rebecca Braitling (CA)  
31.8
0
0
0
0
--
31.80
2
Sir Aidan / Jolie Wentworth (CA)  
39.6
0
0
0
0
--
39.60
3
Boston(NR) / James Alliston (CA)  
42.7
0
0
0
0
--
42.70
4
Fuerst Nino R / Andrea Baxter (CA)  
44.1
0
4.8
0
0
--
48.90
5
Vanador PR / Rebecca Braitling (CA)  
36.4
0
8.4
4
1
--
49.80
6
Starbuck / Laurel Meck (CA)  
33.2
0
2
8
15
--
58.20
7
V.E. Finnegan / Sandy Boling (CA)  
45
0
4
8
9
--
66.00
8
Davey Crockett / Derek di Grazia (CA)  
40.9
20
13.2
4
0
--
78.10
9
Isle Of Japan / Derek di Grazia (CA)  
48.2
60
43.6
4
7
--
162.80
10
[HT] Novice , JNRA (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
C.J.'s Jeep / Martina Elworthy (CO)  
26
0
0
0
0
--
26.00
1
Patches of Rocky / Devyn Hinkle (CA)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
2
Saturday Night Live / McKenzie Miller (CA)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
3
Kilbarry Milly / Claire Clickner (CA)  
29.5
0
0
0
3
--
32.50
4
Kilbarry Prince / Lauren Lee (CA)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
5
Kaptain Jak / Katelyn Grubich (CA)  
31.5
0
0
0
4
--
35.50
6
Brego / Mika Polniaszek (CA)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
7
Babes in Toyland(NR) / Amber Pearson (CA)  
37
0
0
0
1
--
38.00
8
Erin Go Dash / Logan Bearden (CA)  
37.5
0
0
0
2
--
39.50
9
Tom's Star / Juliette Berlin (CA)  
35.5
0
0
4
6
--
45.50
10
Gold Force / Sara Kelson (CA)  
42
0
0
4
0
--
46.00
11
Mr. Treasure / Brittany Craker (CA)  
38
0
0
8
0
--
46.00
12
Alexander / Shannon Merala (CA)  
28
20
0
4
0
--
52.00
13
Katrina IV / Sarah-Anne Nelson (CA)  
32
20
6.4
0
17
--
75.40
14
Sierra / Brittney Tresenrider (CA)  
40
20
0
4
15
--
79.00
15
Faintly Painted / Olivia Allen (CA)  
23.5
0
RF
0
7
--
RF
RF
Oliver Twist / Avery Simon (CA)  
38
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Havana Nights / Lauren Fleige (CA)  
30
0
TE
0
2
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , JNRB (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
FDF Cosmic Boy / Meghan Lawrence (CA)  
24.5
0
2
0
0
--
26.50
1
Sonny With a Chance / Sonya Bengali (CA)  
27
0
0
0
0
--
27.00
2
King's Cross / Paulina Montgomery (CA)  
27
0
0
0
1
--
28.00
3
ShoShoni Safe Cracker / Naima Valentin (CA)  
29.5
0
0
0
2
--
31.50
4
Borneo Silver Echo / Perry Coneybeer (CA)  
32
0
0
0
0
--
32.00
5
WindRaven / Kaitlyn Ausen (CA)  
31
0
0
0
1
--
32.00
6
Buddy / Amber Pearson (CA)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
7
Ko-Star / Allyson Bonnet (NV)  
32.5
0
0
0
2
--
34.50
8
Cruising Altitude / Alecia Haselton (CA)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
9
Mozart / Tessa Mila (CA)  
42
0
0
4
0
--
46.00
10
Willy Jump The Moon / Ronnie Hodgkinson (CA)  
42
0
0
4
0
--
46.00
11
Montego Rae / Ainsley Faraday (CA)  
29.5
20
0
0
0
--
49.50
12
Peachie Keen / Michaela Weston (CA)  
40.5
0
10.8
4
0
--
55.30
13
Trade Off(NR) / Maguire Lesard (CA)  
41.5
0
16.8
0
0
--
58.30
14
Double Shot / Madalena Parisi (CA)  
30
0
8
8
27
--
73.00
15
One Eyed Paco / Catherine Roseberry (CA)  
36.5
20
21.2
4
1
--
82.70
16
Romina Powers / Sophia Starkman (CA)  
32
20
1.6
12
25
--
90.60
17
Mighty Morgan / Helen Dobeck (CA)  
39
20
33.6
4
4
--
100.60
18
[HT] Novice , JNRC (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sky's the Limit / Julia Bergamaschi (CA)  
29
0
0
0
0
--
29.00
1
Fearless Flynn / Katherine Mellis (CA)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
2
Elfenwind / Madeleine Moore (CA)  
33.5
0
0
4
0
--
37.50
3
Miss Encore / Cori Grainger (CA)  
44
0
0
0
0
--
44.00
4
Gossip / Sarah Lawrence (WA)  
42.5
0
0
4
1
--
47.50
5
Fire N' Fly / Katelyn Miller (CA)  
36.5
0
4
4
3
--
47.50
6
Two To Tango II / Natasha Jensen (CA)  
36
0
0
8
5
--
49.00
7
Rowan's Magic / Arianna Barzman-Grennan (CA)  
33.5
0
0.8
16
0
--
50.30
8
Western Jubilee / Zoe Feldman (CA)  
39.5
0
3.2
8
4
--
54.70
9
Pantamime / Mara Sackman (CA)  
40
0
19.6
0
0
--
59.60
10
Thunder Road / Julie Pieracci (CA)  
32.5
20
11.6
4
0
--
68.10
11
Folklore Sean Crowley / Sonia Herron (CA)  
40
20
0
4
6
--
70.00
12
Napoleon Dynamite / Libby Corvin (CA)  
37
20
56.4
8
13
--
134.40
13
Le Noir Dynamo Jab / Katie Murphy (CA)  
40
W
W
0
19
--
W
W
Equanimity / Juliette Verstaen (CA)  
34.5
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Flip in the Morning / Tennessy Elledge (CA)  
36.5
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Danny's Emerald Bay / Madison Temkin (CA)  
40
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NH (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Romulus / James Alliston (CA)  
18
0
0
0
0
--
18.00
1
Orion's Light / Silvia Szabo (CA)  
28
0
0
0
0
--
28.00
2
My Nirvana / Joseph McKinley (CA)  
28.5
0
0
0
0
--
28.50
3
Oliver / Meg Gould (CA)  
34
0
0.4
0
0
--
34.40
4
Legolas / Hollie Read (CA)  
31.5
0
0.8
0
3
--
35.30
5
Just Ducky / Tara Pozzi (CA)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
6
Mr. Splash / Stephanie Schmotter (CA)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
7
Legate / Erin Kellerhouse (CA)  
32
0
0
8
0
--
40.00
8
Hanz / Abigail Read (CA)  
36
0
0
4
0
--
40.00
9
We All Love Aleyna / Lou Moore-Jacobsen (CA)  
39
0
0
4
0
--
43.00
10
The Big Island / Laine Ashker (VA)  
39
0
0
4
4
--
47.00
11
Mustang GT / Jennifer Winters (CA)  
36
20
0
0
0
--
56.00
12
Sam, I am / Sophie Logan (CA)  
40
0
0
12
11
--
63.00
13
Mocha Twist / Christine McNabb (CA)  
38
0
14
8
10
--
70.00
14
Comissioner Gordon / Laura McEvoy-Riddle (TX)  
40.5
20
0
8
35
--
103.50
15
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Good Day Gali / Elisabeth Mehner (CA)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
1
Mister Brightside / Joseph McKinley (CA)  
29.5
0
0
4
1
--
34.50
2
Sabina / Gina Shaman (CA)  
30.5
0
0
4
0
--
34.50
3
Cristal / Erin Kellerhouse (CA)  
32.5
0
0.8
0
2
--
35.30
4
Aida / Matthew Brown (CA)  
30.5
0
0
8
0
--
38.50
5
Tico Carrizo / Natalie Rooney Pitts (CA)  
37
0
0
4
0
--
41.00
6
Uptown Girl / Alexandra Slusher (KY)  
32
0
0
4
10
--
46.00
7
/ Fiona Clyde-Brockway (CA)  
38.5
0
4
4
1
--
47.50
8
Graffiti Artist / Ryan Sulonen (CA)  
45
0
0
4
0
--
49.00
9
Conway / Andrea Baxter (CA)  
35
0
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
Yours Truly / Kassandra McMillan (CA)  
36.5
0
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , SNAmt (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Britannica / Annie Desmond (CA)  
27
0
0
0
1
--
28.00
1
Limerick / Julia Tussing (CA)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
2
AE Psymmetry (AKA Timi) / Betsy Wobus (CA)  
29
0
0
4
0
--
33.00
3
Larapin II / Ashley Anderson (CA)  
28.5
0
0
0
5
--
33.50
4
Mach Ten / Peggy Schmotter (CA)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
5
Clifton Hi Max / Eileen Morgenthaler (CA)  
32.5
0
0
0
7
--
39.50
6
Wes / Kristi Cetak (WA)  
36
0
0
4
0
--
40.00
7
Rhys's Pieces / Nancy Benson (CA)  
34
0
0
4
2
--
40.00
8
Carmen Miranda / Lilly Keene (CA)  
39.5
0
0
0
3
--
42.50
9
Goldquest / Laurie Allred (ID)  
35.5
0
0
8
0
--
43.50
10
Zip's Final Favor / Ari Lopez (CA)  
36.5
0
0
8
0
--
44.50
11
O'Reilly Factor / Peggy Moore (CA)  
41.5
0
0
4
0
--
45.50
12
Phantom's Menace / Kayleen Crowley (CA)  
47
0
0
8
0
--
55.00
13
Spell Check / Alexandra Eastman DVM (CA)  
33
0
0.4
8
18
--
59.40
14
Roaming No More / Clare Friedman (CA)  
41.5
0
0
4
19
--
64.50
15
Island Winds / Eileen Morgenthaler (CA)  
40
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , SNR (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Soldier Boy / Tyler Chandler (CA)  
29.5
0
0
0
1
--
30.50
1
Corona & Lime / Madelyn Reaves (CA)  
32
0
0
4
0
--
36.00
2
Artful Sultan / Rebecca Waldern (CA)  
33.5
0
0
4
0
--
37.50
3
Che Landscape / Chelsea Clyde-Brockway (CA)  
35.5
0
0
4
0
--
39.50
4
HPB Black Magic / Jessica Bryant (WA)  
33
0
0
8
0
--
41.00
5
All In / Roberta Jennings (CA)  
39
0
2
0
0
--
41.00
6
Hot Guy / Cathy Dubbs (CA)  
38
0
0
4
0
--
42.00
7
Sleazy P. Martini / Elizabeth Stohlman (CA)  
38
0
0
4
0
--
42.00
8
Delacroix / Michael Brook (CA)  
27.5
0
6.4
0
9
--
42.90
9
Princess Xyla / Tuzuk Koul (CA)  
44
0
0
0
1
--
45.00
10
Finn McCool IV / Lessa Spitzer (CA)  
35.5
0
0
12
1
--
48.50
11
Maestro / Cathy Dubbs (CA)  
46
0
3.2
0
0
--
49.20
12
Orion / Michael Thomas (CA)  
38
0
0
8
6
--
52.00
13
Paint the Town Red / Mia Simmans (CA)  
40
0
0
0
14
--
54.00
14
Skip's Cinder / Kimberly Gogas (CA)  
44.5
20
0
0
8
--
72.50
15
Midnight Sky Noel / Christine Kennedy (CA)  
41.5
0
0
12
25
--
78.50
16
Kinsale / Annie Schmidt (CA)  
37
20
4
4
19
--
84.00
17
Olive / Danielle Herman (CA)  
44.5
20
7.2
16
28
--
115.70
18
Pandora / Valli Bowman (CA)  
39
0
R
4
0
--
R
R
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBNRA (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Uno Mas II / Melissa French (CA)  
27.1
0
0
0
4
--
31.10
1
Slusher(NR) / Kayla Norman(NR)  
31.4
0
0
0
0
--
31.40
2
Picasso(NR) / Jocelyn Bono(NR)  
32.9
0
0
0
0
--
32.90
3
Percy Lane / Ainsleigh Mitchell (CA)  
35.2
0
0
0
0
--
35.20
4
Sabalat(NR) / Chelsey Meyer(NR)  
39.1
0
0
0
0
--
39.10
5
Calamari(NR) / Sydney Johnson (CA)  
38.6
0
0
0
2
--
40.60
6
Marley(NR) / Maya Nagaraj (CA)  
37.1
0
0
4
0
--
41.10
7
Chyanne(NR) / Peter Hilson(NR)  
42.4
0
0
4
0
--
46.40
8
MGRM Whimsical / Brianna Gamache (CA)  
31.9
20
0
0
0
--
51.90
9
Magic in Me(NR) / Allison Knapp(NR)  
35.2
20
0
0
3
--
58.20
10
Tom Sawyer / Megan White (CA)  
30
40
0
0
0
--
70.00
11
Lady Gwenevere(NR) / Claire Kendall(NR)  
37.1
0
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
Classy Cassie / Paige Edwards(NR)  
41.9
0
TE
0
5
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBNRB (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Baron(NR) / Grace Brownrigg (CA)  
29.5
0
0
0
2
--
31.50
1
Lady Lola / Dana Geiger (CA)  
33.8
0
0
0
0
--
33.80
2
Eternal Echo / Mariah Coogan (CA)  
31
0
0
4
0
--
35.00
3
Wallstreet Gangster / Anna Knowles (CA)  
37.6
0
0
0
2
--
39.60
4
Dirty Dancing(NR) / Jojo Kurtzman(NR)  
39.1
0
0
4
0
--
43.10
5
Ceridwen's Final Lyric(NR) / Lexington Phillips (CA)  
36.7
0
0
0
8
--
44.70
6
Royal Sport(NR) / Emily Hornberger (CA)  
34.3
0
0
4
9
--
47.30
7
Loving My Spook(NR) / Tatjana Ziemer(NR)  
39.5
40
14
4
3
--
100.50
8
Greyson(NR) / Paige Dougherty (CA)  
43.8
20
44
0
19
--
126.80
9
Wild Wych Luna(NR) / Tina Saudan(NR)  
33.3
20
RF
8
0
--
RF
RF
Fluer de Dieu / Emily Carreno (CA)  
27.1
80
E
4
11
--
E
E
Cobblestone Rocky Rose / Lindsey Watters (CA)  
33.8
0
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBNRC (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Idol Hour(NR) / Kendra Mitchell(NR)  
32.9
0
0
0
3
--
35.90
1
Cursive / Sophie Dixon-Sutton (CA)  
34.3
0
0
12
1
--
47.30
2
I'm A Kodiak Nickel(NR) / Tanisha Naidoo(NR)  
38.1
0
0
8
12
--
58.10
3
Baby Ish / Joanna Moore (CA)  
39.5
20
0
0
0
--
59.50
4
Harley / Jennifer Aftanas(NR)  
32.4
20
19.2
0
19
--
90.60
5
Sweet Pea V / Isabella Sullivan (CA)  
31.9
60
0
4
0
--
95.90
6
The Only Remedy / Hannah Carlson HRC (CA)  
37.1
80
5.6
4
0
--
126.70
7
VR Smart(NR) / Tori Traube(NR)  
40
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Good Golly Miss Molly(NR) / Mackenzie McNabb (CA)  
36.7
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Trilogy II / Sophie Gretler(NR)  
29.5
0
TE
0
11
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Skylar(NR) / Lou Moore-Jacobsen (CA)  
35.2
0
0
0
0
--
35.20
1
Home Advantage(NR) / Monica Dettmer (CA)  
36.2
0
0
0
0
--
36.20
2
Stevie's Girl / Lou Moore-Jacobsen (CA)  
35.2
0
0
4
1
--
40.20
3
So Long / Jeannette Robb (CA)  
33.8
0
0
4
6
--
43.80
4
Oke Dokey(NR) / Alyssa Schaefer (CA)  
43.8
0
0
0
0
--
43.80
5
Sir Henry(NR) / Nichole Bahlman (CA)  
40.5
0
1.2
4
0
--
45.70
6
Blue Seajay / Susan Davies (CA)  
37.1
0
0
4
7
--
48.10
7
Little Foot(NR) / Rebecca Braitling (CA)  
42.4
0
0
4
3
--
49.40
8
Ready or Not / Roberta Jennings (CA)  
30
20
0
0
0
--
50.00
9
Mystic Millennium(NR) / John Strassburger (CA)  
36.7
0
0
12
3
--
51.70
10
Balian / Pat McFarland (CA)  
34.8
0
6.4
0
13
--
54.20
11
Diego(NR) / Gina Economou (CA)  
40.5
0
0
8
15
--
63.50
12
Sirius / Sophie Perrin Leleu (CA)  
40
0
0
12
13
--
65.00
13
Soviet Ruler(NR) / Matthew Brown (CA)  
31.9
20
0
4
12
--
67.90
14
Bobbi Brown / Jessica Erbstoesser (CA)  
38.6
20
12
0
0
--
70.60
15
Karma(NR) / Kristen Enedy (CA)  
30
40
1.2
0
0
--
71.20
16
[HT] Beginner Novice , SBNAMT (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Inverness / Nikki Lloyd(NR)  
31.9
0
0
0
0
--
31.90
1
Lyric / Christine Poulos (CA)  
35.7
0
0
0
0
--
35.70
2
Two Timing Tommy / John Osterweis (CA)  
41
0
0
0
0
--
41.00
3
Casanova(NR) / Angali Daryani(NR)  
43.8
0
0
0
0
--
43.80
4
Halo in Paradise(NR) / Shawn Powers (CA)  
40.5
0
0
0
6
--
46.50
5
So Long As It's Red / Jane Watt(NR)  
46.2
0
0.4
0
0
--
46.60
6
Altair / Cynthia Wright (CA)  
42.9
0
0
4
0
--
46.90
7
Converse(NR) / Anne Cujec (CA)  
49.5
0
0
0
0
--
49.50
8
Lingot / Lea Bove (CA)  
41
80
0
4
0
--
125.00
9
Cat Ballou / Joy Simon (CA)  
34.8
--
--
0
RF
--
RF
RF
Gwendolyn the Good / Gabriel Aguilar (CA)  
35.2
--
--
0
RF
--
RF
RF
Rocinante / Jane Kawasaki(NR)  
45.7
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Catchy One-liner / Barbara Slaughter (CA)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , SBNR (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Nemo / Tinsley Cohen (CA)  
31.4
0
0
0
4
--
35.40
1
Slew of Diamonds / Jeanne Carley (CA)  
33.8
0
0
4
0
--
37.80
2
Rockstar IV / Lynn Bergquist (CA)  
32.9
0
0
0
5
--
37.90
3
Renoir(NR) / Megan Leonard (CA)  
29.5
0
0
0
10
--
39.50
4
Out of the Blue(NR) / Anne Branagh(NR)  
37.6
0
0
0
2
--
39.60
5
Showman Pago / Tori Chin (CA)  
41
0
0
0
0
--
41.00
6
V.E. Excalibur / Marie Scarpa (CA)  
37.1
0
0
4
0
--
41.10
7
Indiana Rendezvous VE / Frederick Klink (CA)  
43.3
0
0
0
0
--
43.30
8
Kalypso's Page / Rachel Harnish (CA)  
38.6
0
0
0
5
--
43.60
9
Mardi Gras(NR) / Amada Arntz(NR)  
40
0
0
4
7
--
51.00
10
Cinnamon(NR) / Debra Cleveland (CA)  
41.9
--
--
0
RF
--
RF
RF
Midnight Musings(NR) / Courtney McIsaac (CA)  
37.6
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Cascade(NR) / Rebecca Fiedel (CA)  
44.8
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Big D(NR) / Peter Marks(NR)  
44.8
--
--
0
E
--
E
E

Back to Index