USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Area VII Young Rider Benefit H.T. (Aug 2010) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Area VII Young Rider Benefit H.T. (Aug 2010)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 23)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Basically Black / Alissa Gjelten (OR)  
34.8
0
0
0
0
--
34.80
1
Spartacus / Patricia Morissette (WA)  
39.6
0
0
0
0
--
39.60
2
Zabeardoom Zepher D / Anna Collier (WA)  
29.1
0
11.6
0
0
--
40.70
3
Abslewtly Grandeur / Heather Hornung (WA)  
27.8
0
13.2
0
0
--
41.00
4
Hunterville / Laramie Maxwell (WY)  
43.5
0
2.4
0
0
--
45.90
5
Ulysses / Andrea Nielsen (WA)  
40
0
3.2
4
0
--
47.20
6
LV Athlet Miraflores / Tina Waters (WA)  
39.6
0
4.4
4
0
--
48.00
7
Dudley Do-Right / Margot Carter (WA)  
40.9
0
9.2
0
0
--
50.10
8
Zynnia / Marc Grandia (WA)  
40.4
0
12
0
0
--
52.40
9
Penmerryl's Maximus / Noelani Mohoric (WA)  
46.1
0
0.8
4
6
--
56.90
10
Touche' / Carli Sowder (WA)  
39.6
20
3.6
0
0
--
63.20
11
Butter II / Carrie Miller (WA)  
37.4
0
25.6
4
0
--
67.00
12
Markus / Karen O'Neal (OR)  
47
0
0
8
17
--
72.00
13
Dominic Q / Marc Grandia (WA)  
36.1
20
24.4
0
2
--
82.50
14
Taukalot / Meika Decher (WA)  
33.5
20
29.6
0
0
--
83.10
15
Mandatory Meeting / Becky Mathews (WA)  
47.8
20
30.8
12
0
--
110.60
16
Airlington / Michele Pestl (WA)  
31.3
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Brighton / Rebecca Buehler (OR)  
34.8
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Adler Whisper / McKena Knott (WA)  
47
0
2.8
0
E
--
E
E
McFly / Erin McPherson (WA)  
37
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Ameriquest / Jackie Burch (WA)  
48.3
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
Unycus / John H. Camlin III (WA)  
33.9
80
68
0
TE
--
TE
TE
A Knights Tale / Ramona Tingdale DVM (WA)  
30.9
0
16.8
0
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , JT (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Count Down / Anna Stein (WA)  
33.6
0
0
0
0
--
33.60
1
Pandora's Box / McKena Knott (WA)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
2
Picassa / Patience O'Neal (WA)  
37.7
0
0
8
0
--
45.70
3
Bachelor No. 1 / Autumn Sparks (OR)  
40.9
0
0
8
0
--
48.90
4
Jackson XX / Margaret Heagerty (WA)  
42.3
20
0
0
0
--
62.30
5
tempered gold / Amber McCluskey (WA)  
50.9
20
14.4
4
0
--
89.30
6
CS Cappuccino / Johnnie Duguay (WA)  
36.4
60
0
0
0
--
96.40
7
Joe / Maria Schatz (WA)  
29.1
20
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Artemio / Katherine Cole (WA)  
37.3
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Vatino / Katherine Cole (WA)  
32.7
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Super Trooper / Cassie Hamilton (WA)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
Princess Saphira / Malorie Holahan (WA)  
40
100
E
--
--
--
E
E
Finesse IV / Tulie Budiselich (WA)  
31.8
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Merry / Antonia Drummond (OR)  
36.4
20
18
0
0
--
74.40
HC
[HT] Training , ST (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Southern Vintage / Sarah Lorenz (WA)  
27.3
0
0
0
0
--
27.30
1
Amelia / Kathryn Daniel (OR)  
30.5
0
0
4
0
--
34.50
2
Yes We Can / Stephanie Goodman (ID)  
31.8
0
2.8
0
0
--
34.60
3
Decorum / Dorothy Hamilton (AZ)  
41.4
0
0
0
0
--
41.40
4
Henry The Fox / Andy Kellogg (WA)  
45.5
0
0
0
0
--
45.50
5
Esquire / Suzanne Tellefsen (WA)  
43.2
0
2.8
0
0
--
46.00
6
Ben Cruise / Grant Showalter (VA)  
36.4
0
10.8
0
0
--
47.20
7
Dr. Pepper III / Kathryn Sullivan (OR)  
38.6
0
0
4
9
--
51.60
8
Justjack / Paige Dinnie(NR)  
41.4
0
4
8
0
--
53.40
9
Olievia / JoAnn Keller Green (WA)  
35
0
0
16
9
--
60.00
10
MaCallum / Maggie Mittuch (WA)  
40
20
1.2
8
0
--
69.20
11
King's Image / Allison Sparks (WA)  
32.7
40
23.2
12
0
--
107.90
12
Milano / Kit Maret (WA)  
46.8
40
15.6
8
0
--
110.40
13
Intrepid / Shelley Thomas (ID)  
33.2
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Merlin VII / Chris Gianini (WA)  
34.6
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Soapbox / Mari Kerola (OR)  
41.8
20
16
0
E
--
E
E
Sonata Chai / Meg Wallmow (WA)  
47.3
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Tessuto / Britt Roden (WA)  
38.6
40
0
0
E
--
E
E
Justa Lucky Chance / Betsy Kunert (WA)  
35.9
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Trick / Alexandra Amen (OR)  
38.2
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
The North Wind / Nancy Roche (ID)  
31.8
60
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , TYR (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Lightfoot / Mackenna Shea (WA)  
27.3
0
0
4
0
--
31.30
1
Laconic / Reily Finnelly (WA)  
32.3
0
0.8
0
0
--
33.10
2
Thespis / Ashley Loucks (WA)  
43.2
0
0
4
0
--
47.20
3
Hettie / Brynn Hamel (WA)  
32.7
20
0
0
0
--
52.70
4
Chance Gets Lucky / Marina Johnson (WA)  
50
0
0
4
0
--
54.00
5
Sheezagem / Reily Finnelly (WA)  
43.2
0
0
20
0
--
63.20
6
General Money / Gabrielle Hansen (OR)  
41.8
20
0
4
0
--
65.80
7
Native Art / Victoria Campanella (WA)  
41.8
40
15.2
0
0
--
97.00
8
Jasmine XII / Rachel Tull (OR)  
34.1
40
R
--
--
--
R
R
Karbala / Jenna Farr (WA)  
37.7
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Cache Is King(NR) / Claire Gaulin-Brown(NR)  
34.1
0
0
0
E
--
E
E
Unlawful to Pass / Emily Bates (WA)  
37.3
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Pacino / Serena Gonzalez-Gandolfi (WA)  
35
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
My Kona Boy / Brooke Bayley (WA)  
30.9
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , JN (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Zephyrus / Lauren Plog (WA)  
29.6
0
0
0
0
--
29.60
1
Remeta's Testamony / Jacob Yeager (OR)  
27.4
0
0
4
0
--
31.40
2
Oliver / Hannah Reulbach (WA)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
3
Money Talks / Molly Gibbons (WA)  
33.5
0
1.6
8
0
--
43.10
4
Tobi / Abigail Saar (WA)  
40.4
0
0.4
8
0
--
48.80
5
Call Me Ms. Dundee / Mikaela Mulvahill (WA)  
38.7
0
0
8
3
--
49.70
6
Leprechaun's Celtic / Abigail Cybula (WA)  
33.9
20
17.2
0
0
--
71.10
7
Practically Pete / Natalie Sakuma (WA)  
33.9
0
0
0
R
--
R
R
MacDaire Serenade / Emma Parrish (WA)  
46.1
20
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Izzabella / Olivia Schatz (WA)  
30.9
40
0
0
E
--
E
E
My-Mars Dyna-Mite / Lilia Haberman (WA)  
40.4
100
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NYR (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Aliado / Jordan Hanson (WA)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
1
Cadillac Kate / Caitlyn Ward (WA)  
30
0
0
4
0
--
34.00
2
Grease / Brittany Weede (WA)  
34.4
0
0
0
0
--
34.40
3
Slingshot / Lauren Boriotti (WA)  
38.3
0
0
0
0
--
38.30
4
CL Just Time / Rachael Dart (WA)  
37.4
0
0
4
0
--
41.40
5
ES Shasta Cadbury / Sonya Jellison (WA)  
37
0
1.6
4
0
--
42.60
6
Bandit / Jacqueline O'Keefe (WA)  
38.7
0
2.8
4
0
--
45.50
7
Calvin's Quest / Breanna Monroe (WA)  
45.7
0
0
0
0
--
45.70
8
Caxton Star / Maggie Fearon (WA)  
42.6
0
0.4
8
0
--
51.00
9
First Edition / Diana Keller (WA)  
42.2
0
10.8
4
0
--
57.00
10
Takes Two to Tango / Hanna Roberts (WA)  
37
40
4.8
4
7
--
92.80
11
Something Irish / Anya Britvan (OR)  
46.1
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
WB Corre Con El Viento / Amber McCluskey (WA)  
38.7
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Seamus / Kylea Johnson (WA)  
38.7
60
0
0
RF
--
RF
RF
Hollyhock / Kelly Lynch (WA)  
34.4
60
60.4
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , SNA (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
E-Ticket Ride / Samantha Higginbotham (OR)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
1
Take It AwayTango / Rosey Sramek (OR)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
2
Southern Xception / Sarah Lorenz (WA)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
3
Pocket Aces / Karen O'Neal (OR)  
35.2
0
0
0
0
--
35.20
4
India Ink / Ashley Hanna (OR)  
33.9
0
0.8
4
0
--
38.70
5
Star Superior / Carrie Carstairs (WA)  
40.9
0
0
0
0
--
40.90
6
Fleur-de-lys / Stephanie Goodman (ID)  
37
0
0
4
0
--
41.00
7
Cleo III / Beth Stearns (OR)  
37.4
0
0
4
0
--
41.40
8
Amber Meadow / Rebekah Timothy (TN)  
37.4
0
0
4
0
--
41.40
9
Crooked River / Kassi Summers-Sherwood (WA)  
40.9
0
0
4
0
--
44.90
10
Stormin Stevie / Kari Wetherill (WA)  
37.4
0
0
8
0
--
45.40
11
Out of Bounds / Laura Rising (WA)  
47.4
0
0
8
0
--
55.40
12
Harvest Moon / Hannah Knaebel (WA)  
32.6
0
0
0
R
--
R
R
Americus / John H. Camlin III (WA)  
40.9
20
0
0
RF
--
RF
RF
Darth Vader / Jenny Rice (WA)  
47.4
20
8.4
0
E
--
E
E
William Wallace / Nelson Mittuch (WA)  
31.3
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , SNB (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Nicely Dun / Susan Goodman (AZ)  
28.3
0
0
0
0
--
28.30
1
Rowyn's Brodie Lad / Barbra Heimbach (WA)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
2
My Only Desire / Laurie Williams (WA)  
38.3
0
0
0
0
--
38.30
3
Jacob Himself / Susan Greenwald (WA)  
39.1
0
0
4
0
--
43.10
4
Tonga Coral / Alisa Sprouffske (WA)  
32.6
0
9.2
4
0
--
45.80
5
Turkmen Air / Amrita Ibold (WA)  
50.4
0
0
8
12
--
70.40
6
Bently / Larry Boyer (WA)  
48.3
0
0
24
0
--
72.30
7
King Henry IX /  
40
40
12.8
12
9
--
113.80
8
Happy Dance / Jane Drummond (OR)  
40
80
59.6
4
16
--
199.60
9
The Full Monty Too / Tanya Stricker (OR)  
48.7
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Cole III / Claudia Ingham (OR)  
48.3
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Jenrall / Caroline Bombar-Kaplan (WA)  
30.4
0
0
0
RF
--
RF
RF
Whistling Dixie(NR) / Hannah Knaebel (WA)  
39.1
0
0
W
W
--
W
W
Mister Merit / Rebecca Schmidt (WA)  
29.6
100
E
--
--
--
E
E
Lira / Claudia Morgan (WA)  
32.2
0
11.6
0
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNYR (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Manolo / Alexandra Ahearn (WA)  
27.6
0
0
0
0
--
27.60
1
Peter Pan III / Kaylyn Schaber (OR)  
31.4
0
0
0
0
--
31.40
2
Sully(NR) / Victoria Campanella (WA)  
34.3
0
0
0
0
--
34.30
3
Spice of Life / Alli Agnew (WA)  
30.5
0
0
4
0
--
34.50
4
October Moon / Elise Grimberg (OR)  
33.3
0
1.2
0
0
--
34.50
5
Cajun II / Taylor Jensen (WA)  
41
0
0
0
0
--
41.00
6
Flying Colors / Chantale Vachon (WA)  
41.4
0
0
0
0
--
41.40
7
Northwest Sucia / Emily McLellan (WA)  
43.8
0
0
0
0
--
43.80
8
High Flight(NR) / Colleen Tobin (WA)  
32.9
20
0
0
0
--
52.90
9
Pirates Life(NR) / Danielle Delamater(NR)  
36.2
0
3.2
8
11
--
58.40
10
Good Grades / Sarah Carpenter Miss (WA)  
33.3
60
0
0
0
--
93.30
11
Bambie(NR) / Emma Jacobsen(NR)  
48.6
20
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Cheshire Cat / Kimber Stieber(NR)  
41.9
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Kiss Me I'm Irish / Chelsea Turner (WA)  
37.6
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Easystreak / Makenzie Holley (OR)  
32.4
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Rio(NR) / Briann Stiffey (WA)  
41
100
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , SBN (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Amusing / Sarah George (WA)  
31.9
0
0
0
0
--
31.90
1
Padagonia(NR) / Chelsey Sevigny (SC)  
31.9
0
0
0
0
--
31.90
2
Diamond Rio / Karen Lounsbery (WA)  
35.2
0
0
0
0
--
35.20
3
H. Frizzante / Betsy Kunert (WA)  
34.3
0
1.2
0
0
--
35.50
4
Cinnamon Twist / Carina Vollmer (WA)  
37.1
0
0
0
0
--
37.10
5
Mai Baum / Michele Pestl (WA)  
33.8
0
4.4
0
0
--
38.20
6
Private Nick(NR) / Chelsey Sevigny (SC)  
41.4
0
0
0
0
--
41.40
7
Comet VIII / Jessica Bradley (WA)  
42.4
0
0
0
0
--
42.40
8
Fiona / Emily Jakob (MT)  
44.8
0
0
0
0
--
44.80
9
Cash McCall / Jennifer Ferro (OR)  
47.6
0
0
4
0
--
51.60
10
Take A Look At Me / Vicki Lindgren (WA)  
40
20
0
4
0
--
64.00
11
word of wisdom / Deborah Hughes (OR)  
45.7
0
14.8
8
0
--
68.50
12
Israels Surprise / Chelsey Sevigny (SC)  
40.5
40
4
0
0
--
84.50
13
Chorus Line / Debra Peet-Walker (WA)  
48.6
20
33.2
0
0
--
101.80
14
Mischief Managed / Heidi Arnold (WA)  
52.4
20
R
--
--
--
R
R
Faber Dancing Limits / Jessica Jimenez (WA)  
44.3
20
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Meads Traveler / Catherine Joy (WA)  
32.4
20
0.4
W
W
--
W
W
War Princess(NR) / Katie Peet-Walker (WA)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
Indignant Rim Roc / Shara Kramer (WA)  
48.1
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
HS Wonderful(NR) / Molly Lawrence (WA)  
44.8
100
E
--
--
--
E
E
Make My Day / Amy George (WA)  
47.6
0
0
0
TE
--
TE
TE

Back to Index