USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Hunters Run H.T. (Aug 2010) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Hunters Run H.T. (Aug 2010)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Intermediate , I (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Hollywood / Kelly Sult (PA)  
33.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.60
1
Full Circle / Kristen Rozycki (IL)  
32.40
0
12.40
0
0.00
--
44.80
2
Only Kings / Rachel Zoller (KY)  
32.80
0
13.60
0
0.00
--
46.40
3
Maplewood's Primestar / Diana Rich (OH)  
35.20
0
24.00
0
0.00
--
59.20
4
Ariel VI / Mary Evert (IL)  
46.80
0
17.60
0
0.00
--
64.40
5
Sir Oberon / Ellen Doughty (TX)  
36.80
0
27.60
0
0.00
--
64.40
6
Franklin / Ralph Holstein III (OH)  
31.20
0
33.60
0
0.00
--
64.80
7
Chanel / Julie McElhaney (OH)  
55.20
0
25.60
0
1.00
--
81.80
8
Arctic Dancer / Ralph Holstein III (OH)  
31.60
20
49.20
0
0.00
--
100.80
9
Casino Royale II / Carrie Mulks (MI)  
39.60
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , PA (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Thickets Ticket / Brett Huard (MI)  
31.30
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
31.70
1
Parador Mail / Elinor MacPhail (OH)  
31.70
0
12.80
0
0.00
--
44.50
2
Say So / Molly Van Arsdalen (MI)  
42.60
0
1.60
4
0.00
--
48.20
3
Black Tie Affair / Shelby Strah (MI)  
37.00
0
30.40
0
0.00
--
67.40
4
TradeMark / Brittany Brooks (MI)  
39.60
0
26.00
4
0.00
--
69.60
5
R. Hocus Pocus / Beth Weisberger DVM (OH)  
30.00
20
20.40
0
0.00
--
70.40
6
Park Avenue III / Jennifer Lewandowski (MI)  
30.90
20
17.60
0
8.00
--
76.50
7
Hail Caesar / Michelle Weeks (IN)  
37.80
0
28.80
4
12.00
--
82.60
8
Emerald Atlas / Craig Barsuhn (MI)  
45.20
20
38.40
4
0.00
--
107.60
9
LONDON BY NIGHT / Jamie Gunyula (OH)  
37.80
0
R
--
--
--
R
R
Phinneus / Colleen McBride (OH)  
33.50
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Joint Venture / Kara Andrew (OH)  
38.30
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary , PB (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Loki / Jeff Kibbie (DE)  
45.70
0
6.80
4
0.00
--
56.50
1
The Illusionist / Marina Bortmas (OH)  
37.40
0
21.60
0
0.00
--
59.00
2
After Midnight IV / Victoria Frey (OH)  
31.70
0
25.20
4
0.00
--
60.90
3
Running Cool / KT O'Conor (OH)  
37.00
0
20.00
4
6.00
--
67.00
4
Springer / Lisa Riedel (MI)  
43.00
0
19.20
0
5.00
--
67.20
5
Lissandro / Kimberly Toop (KY)  
34.80
0
27.20
8
0.00
--
70.00
6
Luksor / Kara Andrew (OH)  
32.60
0
32.40
4
4.00
--
73.00
7
Fuerst Harrisburg / Ellen Doughty (TX)  
43.50
0
36.40
0
0.00
--
79.90
8
Skyz The Limit / Courtney Ainsworth (MI)  
35.70
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Seren(NR) / Sarah Main(NR)  
36.10
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Justin Expression / Helen Rodgers (OH)  
39.60
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Satin Art / Susan Moessner (MI)  
26.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.40
1
Glacier Bay / Jeffrey Taylor (OH)  
27.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.70
2
CHABLIS DU LYS / Robin Walker (MI)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
3
Victory Dance / Elisabeth Nicholson (MI)  
30.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.90
4
Alongaboutdaybreak / Victoria Frey (OH)  
31.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.40
5
The Bond Boy / Nadeem Noon (IN)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
6
Victory Emblem / Ralph Holstein III (OH)  
34.60
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
37.00
7
Dusty Dazing / Michelle Weeks (IN)  
37.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.30
8
Petites Prized Coin / Catherine Henderson (MI)  
38.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.20
9
Fleeceworks Mystere du Val / Jennifer Dougherty (IL)  
25.00
0
13.20
0
0.00
--
38.20
10
Hazel-rah / Aimee Bohlman (IL)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
11
Calypso X / Vance Frey (OH)  
35.50
0
0.00
4
1.00
--
40.50
12
Sportsfield One O Two / Christine Duke (IN)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
13
Maxfli / Deborah Iezzi (KY)  
40.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.90
14
CORIANA / Robin Walker (MI)  
30.90
20
0.40
0
0.00
--
51.30
15
Harlee / Holly Johnson (MI)  
34.60
20
1.60
0
0.00
--
56.20
16
Handsomely Wild / Jeffrey Taylor (OH)  
31.80
60
R
--
--
--
R
R
Dances With Wolves III / Andrea Marczak (MI)  
40.90
0
0.00
12
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TR (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Jake / Natalie Martin (MI)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
1
Everybody Loves Raymond / Shaina Faber (MI)  
36.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.40
2
The Contender / Katherine Zapala (MI)  
36.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.80
3
Picasso's Harlequin / Darlyn Daratony (MI)  
39.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.10
4
Red Sky / Kristin Commers (IL)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
5
Lawman / Kari Briggs (OH)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
6
Slippin East / Lindsay Henderson (MI)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
7
Jumping Jack Flash II / Madelenie Sadler (MI)  
44.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.60
8
Pele D'Orange / Kirsten Anderson (MI)  
39.10
0
6.00
0
1.00
--
46.10
9
Dimond / Rylie Damm (MI)  
44.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
48.10
10
Darkanyan / Kathleen Neuhoff DVM (IN)  
44.60
0
0.00
12
2.00
--
58.60
11
Flash Me The Cash / Rachel Aughton (MI)  
46.80
40
0.00
0
0.00
--
86.80
12
Sara / Maxine Preston (MI)  
43.60
40
28.80
4
0.00
--
116.40
13
Something Spectacular / Grace Van Scoyk (MI)  
41.80
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Secret's Gallop / Sarah Miller (OH)  
45.90
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Lubczyk / Kirsten Anderson (MI)  
35.50
0
0.00
12
E
--
E
E
Zephyr's Tasman / Megan Rudisill (MI)  
35.00
0
0.00
12
E
--
E
E
Robinhood / Chelsey Jordan (MI)  
40.00
100
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NRA (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Have You Met Harvey / Eryn Janes (MI)  
28.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.00
1
Simply Stated / Bristen Wells (OH)  
36.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.00
2
Floyd / Brittney Posey (IL)  
37.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.50
3
Legada / Annie Higley (NC)  
39.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.00
4
Stilt Walker / Karen Chandell (OH)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
5
Gentleman Jack / Ashley Tittle DVM (MI)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
6
Top Notch VI / Sarah Gavin (MI)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
7
Deciball / Theresa Hubbell (OH)  
41.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.00
8
Holy Natural / Anna Rector (MI)  
45.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.00
9
Hot Guy / Janine Klayman (MI)  
39.50
0
0.80
4
2.00
--
46.30
10
Piaggio / Seth Bender (MI)  
50.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
58.50
11
Witch One / Amber Hodyka (MI)  
53.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
61.00
12
Louie Louie / Jill Hazen (OH)  
43.00
20
24.80
0
0.00
--
87.80
13
Sundance / Carl Perry (MI)  
44.50
20
8.00
4
15.00
--
91.50
14
Poetic Justice / Becky Carson (OH)  
40.00
60
30.00
0
0.00
--
130.00
15
Caller ID / Lilija Ibershoff (MI)  
40.00
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
5 O'Clock Somewhere / Lorin Padgurskis (MI)  
50.50
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Run Spot Run / Kathryn Willey (MI)  
53.00
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
Undeniable / Janice Hoover (OH)  
46.00
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NRB (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Loughnatousa Alex / Hudson Foote (MI)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
1
Top Secret / Rene Robertson (KY)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
2
Nicnac / Monica Pagani (MI)  
42.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.00
3
West of Paris / Caroline Brown (OH)  
43.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.50
4
Prince Charming / Sarah Chiazza (MI)  
43.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.50
5
Tuppence(NR) / Samara Balfour(NR)  
45.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.00
6
Stoney(NR) / Kathryn Pisano (MI)  
49.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
49.00
7
Bella / Emma Livesey (MI)  
50.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
54.50
8
After Midnight / Sarah Busche (KY)  
43.00
20
6.40
0
0.00
--
69.40
9
Airborne Theory / Jaci Dryer (MI)  
50.50
0
15.20
4
0.00
--
69.70
10
Indian's Revenge / Urminda Firlan (MI)  
51.50
0
0.00
4
15.00
--
70.50
11
Black Jack(NR) /  
51.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
71.00
12
Out of Town / Lexie Wobma (MI)  
47.50
40
0.00
12
26.00
--
125.50
13
Midnight Outlaw / Katie Buursma (MI)  
39.00
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
First Edition / Courtney Bryant (PA)  
38.50
0
0.00
0
E
--
E
E
Incognito IX / Kerrigan Baird (MI)  
48.50
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 23)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Eligius / Ralph Holstein III (OH)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
1
Someday Never Comes / Robin Walker (MI)  
31.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.00
2
Goodnight Moon / Elinor MacPhail (OH)  
31.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.50
3
FREEDOMS LIGHT / Robin Walker (MI)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.50
4
Bayside / Jennifer Dougherty (IL)  
34.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.50
5
Spare Change / Kari Briggs (OH)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
6
Autumn Ridge / Holly Taylor (OH)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
7
Smart Bob / Kara Andrew (OH)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
8
Royal Flush / Ellen Doughty (TX)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
9
Cosmic Design / Madison Foote (MI)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
10
Nordic Mist / Deborah Iezzi (KY)  
32.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.50
11
Cody's Dancer / Jamie McAllister (MI)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
12
Rigden / Madison Foote (MI)  
34.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.00
13
Independence / Tiffany Corson (IN)  
39.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.00
14
Frozbe / Sue Aeck (MI)  
39.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.00
15
Matched Lite / Catherine Henderson (MI)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
16
Such Class / Emily Spandau (IN)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
17
The Quin Man / Nancy Koch (OH)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
18
Fenian / Kara Andrew (OH)  
36.50
0
5.20
0
0.00
--
41.70
19
Mr. Bond / Emily Jackson (SC)  
39.50
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
43.90
20
Millenium Max / Jennifer Williams (OH)  
36.50
20
0.00
0
2.00
--
58.50
21
Razor's Edge / Dieke Dresch (MI)  
34.50
20
5.60
4
0.00
--
64.10
22
Loughnatousa Gold Gale / Jennie Klepinger (MI)  
37.00
0
0.00
16
17.00
--
70.00
23
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNH (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Achatez(NR) / Bethany Hutchins (MI)  
35.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.70
1
Vintage / Mary McKeon (OH)  
38.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.10
2
Ureaus(NR) / Bethany Hutchins (MI)  
34.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.80
3
Whiskey Lullaby / Kelsey Boos (MI)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
4
Bizzy Signal / Philippa Humphreys (MI)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
5
Cut to the Chase / Lucy Drinkwater (MI)  
37.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.10
6
Teddy Bear / Philippa Humphreys (MI)  
37.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.10
7
Pandora / Ashley DeBoer (MI)  
44.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.80
8
About Time / Whitney Drury (KY)  
38.10
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
58.10
9
Danika Phoebe D'Grant / Diane Brady (MI)  
42.40
40
0.40
4
0.00
--
86.80
10
Undine(NR) / Bethany Hutchins (MI)  
38.60
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Paprika / Susan Moessner (MI)  
34.30
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNR (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Katy / Jillian Hayes (MI)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
1
Noah Weatherwatch(NR) / Katherine Rodgers (MI)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
2
LazerBeam / Abbey Przekop (MI)  
41.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.40
3
Chandler's Ransom / Karin Clark DVM (OH)  
41.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.40
4
Gruella DeVille / Claire Rowlands (OH)  
41.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.40
5
Woodstock II / Anna Robinson (OH)  
47.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
47.60
6
Tuff Enuff / Megan Budoi (OH)  
48.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
48.60
7
Kiwi Lass(NR) / Ann Marx (CA)  
42.90
0
6.80
0
0.00
--
49.70
8
Sincerely Yours / Christen Ireland (MI)  
51.00
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
52.00
9
Lord Farquad(NR) / Caitlin Miller(NR)  
54.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
54.30
10
Lady Stonehaus(NR) / Kate Jones(NR)  
51.00
0
4.00
0
0.00
--
55.00
11
Dancer / Jill Hazen (OH)  
35.70
40
0.00
0
0.00
--
75.70
12
Oliver / Christine Pasko (MI)  
43.30
20
23.20
0
0.00
--
86.50
13
Freedoms Painted Rock / Morgan Aiello(NR)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
Russian Roulette / Caitlin Edwards (MI)  
46.20
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Mr. Go Andre Britches / Amy Chromis (MI)  
39.10
0
0.00
0
E
--
E
E

Back to Index