USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Catalpa Corner Charity Horse Trial (Jul 2010) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Catalpa Corner Charity Horse Trial (Jul 2010)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
Beginner Novice , BNRA (Starters: 24)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Pilgrim / Jane Walters (MO)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
1
Calico Swirl / Sara Bates (IA)  
31.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.40
2
Syntax / Lauren Rath (CA)  
33.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.80
3
Niamh Róisín / Jessica Smith (WI)  
34.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.30
4
A Girl Like That / Anne Stolberg (MO)  
34.30
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
34.70
5
Devil's Troupe / Lindsay O'Regan (IA)  
34.30
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
35.90
6
Tupelo / Jana Lyle (MO)  
37.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.10
7
Kat Kan Do(NR) / Elaine Merciel (MO)  
37.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.60
8
Truck Load of Assets(NR) / Linda Landesman (MO)  
38.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.10
9
Beethoven / Megan McFarland (MN)  
42.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.90
10
Natalie Gold Bliss(NR) / Tess Cutschall (MN)  
43.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.30
11
Dreamer / Mary Longfellow (MN)  
43.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.80
12
Goodness Gracious(NR) / Shawn Breen(NR)  
37.60
0
7.20
0
0.00
--
44.80
13
Wallstreet Fortune / Ingvill Ramberg (MN)  
35.20
0
15.20
0
0.00
--
50.40
14
Rokeby Road / Jodi Joachim (WI)  
37.10
0
15.60
0
0.00
--
52.70
15
Bandit(NR) / Steven Long (IA)  
43.30
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
63.30
16
Casper(NR) / Kathleen Dose-Koehl(NR)  
35.20
20
23.60
0
0.00
--
78.80
17
Royal's Remembrance(NR) / Lesley Taylorson(NR)  
32.40
40
4.40
0
5.00
--
81.80
18
Minnesota Bound / Marcia O'Hagan (MN)  
43.80
20
26.40
0
0.00
--
90.20
19
Merlin the Magician(NR) / Mariah Johnson (IL)  
51.40
40
0.00
0
0.00
--
91.40
20
Hershey / Kayla Doan (WI)  
44.30
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Spectacular Fun / Martha Wick (IA)  
54.30
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Pippin(NR) / Kathryn Jensen (MN)  
44.30
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
Stella / Melita Balch (IL)  
43.80
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
Beginner Novice , BNRB (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Royal Cootitan / Janelle Johnson (MN)  
32.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.40
1
Ricky(NR) / Morgan Samuelson (MN)  
35.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.70
2
Centennials Miracle(NR) / Courtney Coleman(NR)  
36.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.70
3
Blackjack IV / Hayley Simons (WI)  
37.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.60
4
Parises Great Deal / Danielle Beaver (MO)  
38.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.60
5
Linka / Tess Kelly (IL)  
37.60
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
39.20
6
La-De-Da / ZsaZsa Tebon(NR)  
37.60
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
40.00
7
J.O. Sea / Taylor Konz (WI)  
41.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.00
8
Cocoa(NR) / Ethan Meister (IL)  
43.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.80
9
Cocobella(NR) / Tierney Hellenbrand (WI)  
45.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.20
10
Chief(NR) / Riley Zielinski (IA)  
43.80
0
6.80
0
0.00
--
50.60
11
The Great Escape(NR) / Annabelle Goese(NR)  
39.50
0
8.00
4
0.00
--
51.50
12
Nugget of Gold / Talia Blume(NR)  
36.20
20
0.00
4
5.00
--
65.20
13
Legend / Natasha Erschen (IL)  
45.20
20
11.20
4
8.00
--
88.40
14
Zephyr(NR) / Lillie Smith(NR)  
45.70
120
E
--
--
--
E
E
Kodak Moment(NR) / Elizabeth Witters(NR)  
36.70
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Duchess / Ashley Wilke (MN)  
38.60
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
Beetle Bailey / Hannah McGowen(NR)  
41.40
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Max Dandy Dee(NR) / Ali Mahloch (WI)  
35.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.20
1
Gaea / molly hapgood (MN)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
2
Shot of Royal Scotch(NR) / Ali Mahloch (WI)  
38.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.10
3
Geronimo(NR) / LisaMarie Bishop (IA)  
38.60
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
46.60
4
Nero's Knight Simon / Tavy Thomas (IL)  
32.40
20
0.00
0
3.00
--
55.40
5
Good As Gold / Isabel Holden (MN)  
44.30
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
64.30
6
Buzz Lightyear / Cathy Markham (MN)  
41.40
20
1.60
4
12.00
--
79.00
7
Simply Zena(NR) / Jill Gill (MN)  
36.70
80
0.00
4
5.00
--
125.70
8
Olly / Holly Moore (MN)  
44.80
40
32.00
4
21.00
--
141.80
9
Indian Summer / Mary McSweeney (WI)  
45.70
60
90.40
4
20.00
--
220.10
10
Sammy(NR) / Liz Lund (MN)  
39.10
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Beyond First Class(NR) / Camie Stockhausen (IA)  
31.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.00
HC
Novice , NRA (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rickoshea / Heather Jans (IL)  
32.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.50
1
Red Alert / Mary Curran (IA)  
34.50
0
0.00
0
3.00
--
37.50
2
Bold Move / Elyssa Burgstrum (IA)  
38.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.00
3
By And Large / Anne Weber (MO)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
4
In The Spotlight / Denise Neumann (IL)  
42.00
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
44.40
5
Gogarty's Oliver Twist / Debbie Stern (MN)  
34.00
0
9.60
4
0.00
--
47.60
6
Goliath / Linda Ledray (MN)  
39.00
0
0.00
4
5.00
--
48.00
7
Simple Twist of Fate / Maura Tierney (MN)  
44.50
0
2.80
0
3.00
--
50.30
8
Fatal Attraction / Becky Feuerborn (IL)  
50.00
20
16.00
0
0.00
--
86.00
9
Red Coop's Galloway / Julie Kuhle (IA)  
38.50
40
0.00
4
8.00
--
90.50
10
Dante's Inferno / Stephanie Fox (IA)  
42.00
60
2.40
8
RF
--
RF
RF
Silver Diamond / Diane Venneri (IL)  
43.50
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Catch Me If You Can / Lennie Williams (MN)  
45.00
20
2.40
12
E
--
E
E
Native Son / Erin Corey (WI)  
41.50
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
Dionysus / Tracy O'Dell (IA)  
43.00
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
J.B.'s Schweety / Rhonda Bennett (IA)  
42.50
40
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
Novice , NRB (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mercedes / Ashley Guidry (WI)  
31.00
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
33.40
1
Celtic Storm / Maggie Hoffman (IL)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
2
Tess / Kelsie Holbrook (MN)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
3
American Rhythm / Hayley Lofgren (IL)  
39.00
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
40.60
4
Must Tango / Patrick Zinck (IL)  
41.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.00
5
Alladin's Lamp / Melanie Rousseau (IL)  
37.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.00
6
Black Tie Affair-Tuxedo / Samantha Tisdall (WI)  
43.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.50
7
Montgomery / Kelsey Petersen (IL)  
44.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.00
8
Bold Moves / Summer Smith (IA)  
41.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.00
9
Marmara / Kate Kohl (IL)  
41.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.00
10
Good Golly Miss Molly / Sasha Scott (IL)  
42.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.00
11
Stirrin' Up A Storm / Charli Beam (IL)  
38.00
0
7.20
4
0.00
--
49.20
12
Hakuna Matata / Haley Doyle (IL)  
39.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
59.50
13
Andiamo / Kristine Burgess (MN)  
34.00
40
3.60
0
0.00
--
77.60
14
Watch Me Go / Rabia Otry (IL)  
33.00
0
0.00
8
RF
--
RF
RF
Let Freedom Ring / Taylor Picha (IL)  
42.00
60
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Jazz it Up / Natalie Block (KS)  
45.50
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Cruiser / Brittany Witters (WI)  
34.00
0
0.00
W
W
--
W
W
Mr.J / Laura Broughton (WI)  
37.50
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
Novice , ONA (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Future / Jamie Hill (MO)  
31.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.00
1
BC Awela Mai / Jessica Gallucci (IL)  
36.00
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
36.40
2
five oclockmoonspots / Crystal Schwochert (WI)  
37.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.50
3
Kit's Fox Fire / Margo Sheehan (IL)  
46.50
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
47.50
4
Serenity / Diane Palm (MN)  
38.50
40
16.00
16
27.00
--
137.50
5
Skip To My Lou / Rebecca Skirmont (CO)  
37.50
0
0.00
8
RF
--
RF
RF
Ascari / Sherri Westphal (MN)  
42.50
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Alta / Brooke Babcock (MO)  
38.50
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
McKieran / Lisa Borzynski DVM (WI)  
42.00
0
0.00
W
W
--
W
W
Going Tribal / James Meister DVM (IL)  
36.00
100
E
--
--
--
E
E
Sir Lancelot VII / Margaret Armstrong (IA)  
37.50
100
E
--
--
--
E
E
Novice , ONB (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tipperary Scarlett / Christine Neff (IL)  
27.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.50
1
Chris Cross Roa / Mark Krause (IL)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
31.00
2
Drama Queen / Heather Lindroth (IL)  
32.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.00
3
Loose Cannon II / Jennifer Johnson (WA)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
4
Dior / Catherine Amrich (IL)  
33.50
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
5
Sky?s the Limit / Andria Pooley (IA)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
6
Orla / Diana Massie (MN)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
7
Military Mind / Whitney Mahloch (WI)  
33.50
0
0.00
4
11.00
--
48.50
8
Elegant Affair / Sarah Sebetka (IA)  
31.50
0
5.20
16
0.00
--
52.70
9
Runandjump / Catherine Larson (WI)  
35.50
0
11.20
8
0.00
--
54.70
10
Leamanach / Lisa Marie Bishop (IA)  
32.50
20
3.20
4
0.00
--
59.70
11
HMF Head Hunter / Robert Hildebrandt (IL)  
32.00
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Preliminary , OP (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Brazilian Tommy / Whitney Mahloch (WI)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
1
Pete / Maria Filsinger (MN)  
37.80
0
4.00
0
0.00
--
41.80
2
Puma / Brad Hall (IL)  
37.40
0
3.20
0
3.00
--
43.60
3
Juliette / Liz Lund (MN)  
37.00
0
7.60
0
0.00
--
44.60
4
Revolution / janet fisk (MN)  
42.20
0
6.80
0
0.00
--
49.00
5
Pippa / Madison Bonamarte (WI)  
33.00
0
12.00
4
0.00
--
49.00
6
Mountain Blues / Andria Pooley (IA)  
34.40
0
7.20
4
6.00
--
51.60
7
Carolyns Courage / Elizabeth Sauter (IA)  
36.10
0
13.60
0
2.00
--
51.70
8
Courting Tompkins / Madigan Murphy (MN)  
37.40
0
11.60
8
0.00
--
57.00
9
Hollywood Himself / Laura Markham (MN)  
40.90
0
15.60
0
1.00
--
57.50
10
Goodbye Ruby Tuesday / Lynn Cutschall (MN)  
40.00
0
11.60
12
0.00
--
63.60
11
Calvin / Brigitte Kettell (IL)  
33.50
20
14.00
0
7.00
--
74.50
12
Leonardo Da Vinci / Leigh Rettenmaier (MO)  
37.00
20
18.80
0
0.00
--
75.80
13
Spoofin / Jennifer Selvig DVM (MN)  
37.40
20
8.80
12
3.00
--
81.20
14
Ariosa / Meg Scott (FL)  
40.00
20
21.60
4
0.00
--
85.60
15
Hjalte / Jenny Warner (WI)  
42.20
60
R
--
--
--
R
R
Siren / Stephanie Field (WI)  
41.30
20
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Piedmont / Laura Rietveld (IA)  
41.30
0
19.60
8
E
--
E
E
Oliver VII / Susan MacQuiddy (NE)  
42.60
100
E
--
--
--
E
E
Mephisto des Claires / Bernard Morauw (IL)  
37.80
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
Preliminary/Training , PT (Starters: 3)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Roscoe II / Jamie Hill (MO)  
37.00
0
0.00
8
3.00
--
48.00
1
Charlestar / Alexandra Smallpage (MN)  
37.80
0
0.80
8
3.00
--
49.60
2
Prince Caspian II / Elliott Blackmon (FL)  
32.20
20
14.00
0
3.00
--
69.20
3
Training , OT (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Diamond In The Ruff / Kelly Mahloch (WI)  
38.60
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
39.60
1
Prospero / Ann Bower (MN)  
30.50
0
0.40
8
1.00
--
39.90
2
Legacy Laurie / Brad Hall (IL)  
31.40
0
0.00
8
1.00
--
40.40
3
Pumuckl / Ali Mahloch (WI)  
39.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.10
4
Word Play / Elizabeth Sauter (IA)  
43.60
0
2.80
4
0.00
--
50.40
5
Don't Cross Us / Bernard Morauw (IL)  
33.60
0
0.00
20
0.00
--
53.60
6
Sonnen Wende / Andrea Gates (IA)  
32.70
0
9.60
12
2.00
--
56.30
7
Tribal Secret / Elizabeth Kane (IL)  
33.20
40
2.80
0
0.00
--
76.00
8
Rob Roy / Alisoun Turner (WI)  
50.90
20
2.40
8
0.00
--
81.30
9
Right on Right / Camie Stockhausen (IA)  
34.60
40
12.80
8
17.00
--
112.40
10
Enchanting Melody / Lisa Kellenberger (MN)  
42.70
60
16.80
20
8.00
--
147.50
11
Paso Doble / Jill Gill (MN)  
39.10
80
R
--
--
--
R
R
Isengard / Lisa Borgia (MN)  
37.30
40
6.80
W
W
--
W
W
Frodo of the Shire / Lisa Borgia (MN)  
32.30
0
0.80
W
W
--
W
W
Johnny Bravo / Colleen Orta (VA)  
33.60
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
Denim / Max Harn (WI)  
47.30
40
46.80
24
E
--
E
E
Training , TRA (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rejuvenate / Sue Goepfert (MN)  
30.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.90
1
My Sweet Baboo / Chris Heydon (IA)  
32.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.30
2
Hideaway's Special Delivery / Cathy Blackmon (NC)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
3
'Sall About Me / Yvonne Ocrant (IL)  
33.60
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
41.60
4
Corcovado / Jennifer McCarty (MN)  
42.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.70
5
Townes / Stephanie Caston (IA)  
45.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
49.50
6
L'Rococo / Emily Breitkreitz (IL)  
42.30
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
50.30
7
Need No Approval / Nicole Colombari (IA)  
40.50
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
52.50
8
Hero / Kirsten Hiles (MN)  
34.10
20
8.00
4
0.00
--
66.10
9
Holy Moly / Alexandra O'Borsky (WI)  
54.10
0
15.20
0
0.00
--
69.30
10
No Boundaries / Emily Meier (IA)  
37.30
20
15.20
0
0.00
--
72.50
11
Cashme If You Can / Jean Pilla (MN)  
34.60
80
8.00
8
0.00
--
130.60
12
Manhattan / Ashley Keller (MN)  
40.00
20
15.60
16
E
--
E
E
Training , TRB (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Penfold Park / Elizabeth Foos (IL)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
1
Ganessa / Isabel Holden (MN)  
36.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.40
2
The Footman / Diane Begemann (MO)  
37.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.30
3
Classic Coin / Cassandra Ali (MN)  
37.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.70
4
Ziggy Who / Abby Turnacliff (MN)  
41.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.80
5
Jack Be Quick IV / Grace Busse (IA)  
35.90
0
9.20
4
2.00
--
51.10
6
Willie Fly / Jennifer Foit (IA)  
36.40
0
0.00
4
11.00
--
51.40
7
Guinness / Callan Dodge deBruyn (MN)  
39.10
20
10.40
4
0.00
--
73.50
8
Exclusive / Agne Stoskute (IL)  
35.50
20
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Chancey Pants / Sarah Lacart (IL)  
41.40
20
6.80
W
W
--
W
W
Grendel / Elsa Olson (IL)  
37.70
100
E
--
--
--
E
E

Back to Index