USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: River Glen Summer H.T. (Aug 2010) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: River Glen Summer H.T. (Aug 2010)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
Beginner Novice , BNH (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Thinking Big / Candace Wheeler (AL)  
26.2
0
0
0
0
--
26.20
1
Teodoir / Ashley Allen (TN)  
36.2
0
0
0
0
--
36.20
2
His Highness / Beth Stelzleni (GA)  
31.4
0
5.2
0
0
--
36.60
3
Whipper(NR) / Amy Barrington (SC)  
33.3
0
0
4
0
--
37.30
4
S.O. Archie Bunker(NR) / Clare Pinney (AL)  
38.1
0
0
4
0
--
42.10
5
Kemmerlin(NR) / Amy Barrington (SC)  
42.4
0
0
0
0
--
42.40
6
JOS Fermin(NR) / Jose Ortelli (KY)  
30
20
0
0
0
--
50.00
7
Merryfield Mo / Amy Nichols (SC)  
49.5
0
2.8
4
0
--
56.30
8
Welton's Cross / Rebecca Hoos (TN)  
42.4
20
0
0
0
--
62.40
9
Ike Murphy / Leslie Hicks (FL)  
43.3
0
15.6
4
0
--
62.90
10
War Eagle / Jennifer Ramsey (KY)  
40
20
8.8
4
0
--
72.80
11
Dun Waped By Confetti / GiGi Thompson (GA)  
48.6
W
W
4
0
--
W
W
Jim / Kirsten Bjorge (SC)  
47.6
W
W
0
0
--
W
W
Sticky Toffee(NR) / Kiri Freeman (AL)  
52.4
80
E
4
0
--
E
E
Mind Over Matter(NR) / Kelsey Briggs (NC)  
35.2
60
E
4
0
--
E
E
Nordic Cross / William Hoos (TN)  
31.4
40
TE
12
0
--
TE
TE
Beginner Novice , JBNR (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Just in Time VII / Claire Briggs (AL)  
33.3
0
0
0
0
--
33.30
1
WHF Zula / Helga Schroeder (GA)  
34.8
0
0
0
0
--
34.80
2
At World's End / Sterling Bishir (TN)  
32.4
0
0
4
0
--
36.40
3
Plaudits KC Cruiser / Maggie Baker (GA)  
37.1
0
0
0
0
--
37.10
4
WHF Harmony / Sydney Ginn (GA)  
37.6
0
0
0
0
--
37.60
5
Quick Draw McGraw / Helene Henry (GA)  
32.4
0
6
0
0
--
38.40
6
De Nira / Ashton Benefiel (AL)  
39.5
0
0
8
0
--
47.50
7
If By Chance - Ian / Caroline Henry (GA)  
27.6
20
8.8
0
0
--
56.40
8
Rockhouse Ruby / Laura Smith(NR)  
42.4
20
9.6
4
0
--
76.00
9
A Diamond is Forever / Elizabeth Simonian (GA)  
26.2
60
4
0
0
--
90.20
10
Noneofyourbuzzness / Margaret Ragan (KY)  
41.9
20
82.8
4
0
--
148.70
11
GI Joey(NR) / Kathryn Ahearne (NC)  
32.9
80
R
0
0
--
R
R
Beginner Novice , SBNR (Starters: 5)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Thumbelina / Debbie Connell (TN)  
31.9
0
0
0
0
--
31.90
1
joe Pony / Kate Wooten (TN)  
34.3
0
0
0
0
--
34.30
2
Sammy D / Melanie Helms MD (IN)  
39.5
0
0
4
0
--
43.50
3
Ah Bisto / Arthur Vann (SC)  
43.8
60
23.6
0
0
--
127.40
4
GORGEOUS GEORGE / Denise Putman (GA)  
34.8
20
TE
4
0
--
TE
TE
Beginner Novice , YBNR (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Amelie / Christine Appling (GA)  
27.6
0
0
0
0
--
27.60
1
Duane's Country / Kendal Bryan (SC)  
34.3
0
0
0
0
--
34.30
2
Tucker / Jessica Welker (GA)  
35.7
0
0
0
0
--
35.70
3
Goldtoken Tristan / Hannah Ross (TN)  
36.7
0
0
4
0
--
40.70
4
Into The Void / Kiersten Dysart (GA)  
41
0
0
0
0
--
41.00
5
Devil's Adversary / Britney Hendrix (GA)  
46.2
0
0
0
0
--
46.20
6
Cielo Grande / Emily Vermillion (SC)  
35.7
20
0
0
0
--
55.70
7
He Gave Us A Pearl(NR) / Anna Lueken(NR)  
39
20
12.4
8
5
--
84.40
8
Dashboard Lights(NR) / Caroline Johnson (TN)  
46.2
80
E
4
0
--
E
E
Intermediate , OI (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Llewellyn / Brittany Kart (GA)  
34.8
0
8.8
0
0
--
43.60
1
Jos Aladar / Jose Ortelli (KY)  
33.6
0
7.2
4
0
--
44.80
2
Widespread Panic / Megan Moore (KY)  
38.4
0
6.4
4
0
--
48.80
3
Aber-Ka-Dabra / Werner Geven (GA)  
43.2
0
3.2
4
0
--
50.40
4
Brisco Bay / Imogen de Lavis (CT)  
45.6
0
9.2
12
0
--
66.80
5
Text / Eric Dierks (NC)  
38
20
18.4
0
0
--
76.40
6
Chatsworth House / Elizabeth Weber (FL)  
48
0
22.8
8
0
--
78.80
7
Born To Boogie II / Melissa Schielein (IL)  
42.4
20
32.4
0
0
--
94.80
8
Buck Naked / Susannah Lansdale (IN)  
40.4
20
27.2
16
0
--
103.60
9
Life is Good / Kirsten Bjorge (SC)  
41.2
0
MR
8
0
--
MR
MR
About Time II / Emery Reagan (KY)  
40.8
80
R
0
0
--
R
R
The Grasshopper / Megan Moore (KY)  
43.2
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Our Last Nickle / Jeanna Epping (KY)  
52.8
--
--
12
E
--
E
E
Novice , JNR (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Skipping Stones / Rachel Finlin (TN)  
28.6
0
0
0
0
--
28.60
1
Oakley / Sarah Hood (GA)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
2
Pony Boy / Sydney Ayres (TN)  
30.9
0
0
0
0
--
30.90
3
Ridgetop Zachary / McCallie Moore (TN)  
27.3
0
0
8
0
--
35.30
4
Smoothie / Woods Baughman (KY)  
35.9
0
0
0
0
--
35.90
5
Roany Pony / Sunny Greene (IL)  
37.3
0
0
0
0
--
37.30
6
Subtle Dream Unveiled / Lydia Kennedy (TN)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
7
Daddy's Empty Pockets / victoria clayton (GA)  
44.6
0
0
0
0
--
44.60
8
Such A Tramp / Kiri Freeman (AL)  
41.8
0
0
4
0
--
45.80
9
Elphin Fintan / Nancy Katheryne Webb (AL)  
30.9
20
0
0
0
--
50.90
10
Rockin Royal Sierra / Maggie Baker (GA)  
30.9
20
0
8
0
--
58.90
11
Sweet William / Claire Ramage (TN)  
39.1
20
0
0
0
--
59.10
12
Hot Cocoa / Alexandria Slocum (AL)  
35.9
0
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
Novice , NH (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
S2K / Michael Godfrey (FL)  
23.2
0
0
0
0
--
23.20
1
The One and Only Waylon / Noelle Herrera (TN)  
27.7
0
0
0
0
--
27.70
2
Rock This Way / Christin Ganey-Davis (TN)  
21.8
0
0
8
0
--
29.80
3
S.O. Jazz Dancer / Allison Porter (AL)  
30.9
0
0
0
0
--
30.90
4
Rasta Mon / Lellie Ward (SC)  
27.3
0
0
4
0
--
31.30
5
Big Bear's Cadence of Love / Meredith Evans (GA)  
23.6
0
0
8
0
--
31.60
6
Merlyn / Rebecca Hoos (TN)  
31.8
0
0
0
0
--
31.80
7
Amazing Grace / Sue Jellum (VA)  
30.5
0
0
4
0
--
34.50
8
The Riddler / Kelly Masters (KY)  
30.9
0
0
4
0
--
34.90
9
Roxanne / Kerri Neuendorf (AL)  
29.6
0
2.4
4
0
--
36.00
10
Changes in Latitudes / Lexy Alexandra Funk (ID)  
32.3
0
0
4
0
--
36.30
11
Dancing Kodachrome / Clare Pinney (AL)  
32.7
0
0
4
0
--
36.70
12
Cappuccino Ice / Nicolette Merle-Smith (VA)  
30.9
20
0.4
4
0
--
55.30
13
Unbridled Deputy / Joan Turner-Burden (SC)  
28.6
40
0
4
0
--
72.60
14
Pirates Bid / Jennifer Feiner (KY)  
32.7
40
0
0
0
--
72.70
15
Steel Magnolia / Becky Beam (AL)  
40
20
10.8
8
0
--
78.80
16
Novice , ON (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Starlet Rose / Candace Wheeler (AL)  
24.6
0
0
0
0
--
24.60
1
Valenta / Imtiaz Anees (GA)  
21.8
0
0
4
0
--
25.80
2
Top Of the World / Nicole Thomas (NC)  
26.8
0
0
0
0
--
26.80
3
Catch A Lark / Christy Sausser (GA)  
27.3
0
0
0
0
--
27.30
4
Magic of Spring / Emily Wendling (KY)  
24.5
0
0
8
0
--
32.50
5
FYI / Andrew McConnon (NC)  
30.5
0
0
4
0
--
34.50
6
Czarina's Native / Jessica Adamson (GA)  
30.9
0
0
4
0
--
34.90
7
Dawson's Creek / Erika Adams (TN)  
31.8
0
0
4
0
--
35.80
8
Denouement / Talana Vogel (TN)  
32.7
0
0
4
0
--
36.70
9
Leapin' Lucy / Erika Adams (TN)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
10
Sabaku / Emily Wendling (KY)  
34.5
0
0
12
0
--
46.50
11
Southern Grace / Carrie Hatfield (MI)  
40
20
0
4
0
--
64.00
12
Le Bon Chance / Brittany Kart (GA)  
33.2
0
0
12
21
--
66.20
13
Feisty / Candace Wheeler (AL)  
30
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Novice , SNR (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Bedroom Pal / Robert Bezzeg (SC)  
25.9
0
0
4
0
--
29.90
1
Double Nine's Domino / mallary vaughn (GA)  
31.4
0
0
0
0
--
31.40
2
Fast Ball / Jennifer White (TX)  
32.7
0
0
0
0
--
32.70
3
Tragically Hip / Anne Baskett (NC)  
32.7
0
0
0
0
--
32.70
4
Shenandoah King / Robert Jett (GA)  
29.5
0
0
4
0
--
33.50
5
Simply Scarlett / Dana Ayres (TN)  
33.6
0
0
0
0
--
33.60
6
Cody Ko / Elizabeth O'Neill (KY)  
30
0
0
4
0
--
34.00
7
Hang on Snoopy / Amelia Grubbs (TN)  
30.5
0
0
4
0
--
34.50
8
Boot Scoot 'n Boogie / Katie Hensley (KY)  
31.4
0
0
4
0
--
35.40
9
Great Expectations XI / Taylor Dickinson (NC)  
34.5
0
0
4
0
--
38.50
10
White Rocket / Leigh Andrea DeLair (KY)  
42.3
0
22.8
4
0
--
69.10
11
Mon Soleil / Emily Grace Lilley (IL)  
42.3
W
W
8
0
--
W
W
Dallas Johnson / Dana Ayres (TN)  
36.4
100
E
4
12
--
E
E
Legal Precedent / Sonja Cooper (GA)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
Presidential Pardon / Anita Bryde (GA)  
31.4
--
--
4
TE
--
TE
TE
Novice , YNR (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Blue Grey Illusion / Alex Cole (GA)  
24.5
0
0
0
0
--
24.50
1
Copper Streak / Link Hardy (KY)  
25.5
0
0
0
0
--
25.50
2
Joyous Occasion / Caitlyn Carpenter (TN)  
26.4
0
0
0
0
--
26.40
3
Champ / Stephanie Till (VA)  
25
0
0
4
0
--
29.00
4
Venetian Bay / Jessica Sullivan (AL)  
29.5
0
0
0
0
--
29.50
5
Spot On / Mary George (TN)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
6
All Shook Up / Caitlin Murray (GA)  
31.4
0
0
0
0
--
31.40
7
Murphy / Carley Whetstone (AL)  
29.1
0
0
4
2
--
35.10
8
For Pete's Sake / Jesse Krusenklaus (TN)  
40.9
0
0
0
0
--
40.90
9
In Prada-Dise / Jackson Regen (TN)  
26.4
0
0
16
0
--
42.40
10
Boston Harbor / Tyler Moore (GA)  
37.3
0
0
8
0
--
45.30
11
Preliminary , OP (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Bleak House / Chelsea Martin (KY)  
36.4
0
6.4
0
0
--
42.80
1
Kilaughton / Mary Mallory (GA)  
38.6
0
9.2
0
0
--
47.80
2
Interwin / Imtiaz Anees (GA)  
31.8
0
10.4
8
0
--
50.20
3
Peter Pan / Lellie Ward (SC)  
33.2
0
17.6
0
0
--
50.80
4
Jos Aquiles / Jose Ortelli (KY)  
40
0
8.4
4
0
--
52.40
5
By His Grace / Krista Rose (SC)  
32.7
0
14
12
0
--
58.70
6
Next Dance / Lellie Ward (SC)  
35.9
0
19.2
4
0
--
59.10
7
Enchantez / Lindsey Solorzano (KY)  
28.2
0
41.2
0
0
--
69.40
8
Rambo's Gold / Jessie McAfoos (VA)  
40.9
0
17.6
12
0
--
70.50
9
Denouncer's Girl / Jenna Schildmier (TN)  
37.3
20
21.2
0
0
--
78.50
10
Carmac / William Hoos (TN)  
36.4
20
31.6
4
0
--
92.00
11
2 O C / Maggie Sharp (KY)  
33.6
60
R
8
0
--
R
R
Antebellum Jewel / Lauren Clark (KY)  
45
--
--
4
R
--
R
R
Macinaw / Hallie Glennie (IL)  
39.5
40
R
8
12
--
R
R
Zydeco / Lauren Gibbs (LA)  
44.1
60
E
8
0
--
E
E
Preliminary , PR (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Grayboo / Amanda Cunefare (AL)  
44.1
0
0.8
0
0
--
44.90
1
Chance's Lucky Run / Olivia Dillon (SC)  
41.8
0
6
8
0
--
55.80
2
Aerial Express / Leslie Patton (NC)  
40
0
15.2
8
0
--
63.20
3
Judge Not / Angel Martin-Dias (PA)  
42.7
0
11.6
12
0
--
66.30
4
Shooby Do / Lara Borson (TN)  
37.7
0
22.4
12
0
--
72.10
5
Albemarle / Jesha Marcy-Quay (MI)  
39.6
20
34.4
8
0
--
102.00
6
Mudcat / Leslie Wylie (TN)  
45.5
20
17.6
20
0
--
103.10
7
Private Banker / Mary Baird (TN)  
32.3
40
20.8
8
10
--
111.10
8
George Clooney / Janine Hill (TN)  
35
60
32.8
4
0
--
131.80
9
Tiramisu / Samantha Bielawski (GA)  
44.1
60
12.8
16
0
--
132.90
10
Training , JYTr (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mischief's Replica / Mary Ables Ray (TN)  
32.7
0
0
0
0
--
32.70
1
Caitlin Too / Haylie Walker (FL)  
33.6
0
0
0
0
--
33.60
2
Nuance / Mary Atkins Hunt (AL)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
3
Blessed Event / Susan Clagg (WV)  
31.8
0
0
4
0
--
35.80
4
Asterix / Hannah Begue (AL)  
31.8
0
0
4
0
--
35.80
5
Charles in Charge / Audrey Figari (TX)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
6
Walk On Water / Asa Cooper (GA)  
36.8
0
0
4
0
--
40.80
7
Nepenthe / Maggie Hogan (TN)  
38.2
0
0
4
0
--
42.20
8
Sword of Ireland / Megan Betzel (SC)  
35
0
0
8
0
--
43.00
9
Dash of Courage / Shauna Rust (AL)  
44.1
0
0
0
0
--
44.10
10
Chances Are / Nicole Browning (OH)  
41.8
0
0
4
0
--
45.80
11
Read All Over / Allison Long (TN)  
33.2
0
9.2
4
0
--
46.40
12
Mason(NR) / Shannon Menestrina (TN)  
37.7
0
6
4
0
--
47.70
13
PAST DUE / Alden Leavitt (FL)  
49.1
0
0
0
0
--
49.10
14
Gabriel / Aubry Cox (AL)  
41.4
--
--
12
E
--
E
E
Training , OT (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Amplified / Lindsey Rairden (KY)  
25
0
0
0
0
--
25.00
1
High Flyer / Harley Austin (NC)  
36.4
0
0
0
0
--
36.40
2
Cor de Chasse / Jennifer Davis (GA)  
31.8
0
0
8
0
--
39.80
3
Bigtime Graffiti / Lauren Weil (GA)  
36.8
0
0
4
0
--
40.80
4
Slew Mamoon / Don Warren (NC)  
38.2
0
0
4
0
--
42.20
5
Peterbuild / Lauren Clark (KY)  
36.8
0
5.6
0
0
--
42.40
6
Galactic / Lindsey Rairden (KY)  
36.8
0
0
8
0
--
44.80
7
Kilkenny Star / Janine Hill (TN)  
41.4
0
0
4
0
--
45.40
8
Troubadour Hall / Rebecca Willner (FL)  
41.4
0
0
8
0
--
49.40
9
Ulixes / Diana Heinrich (TX)  
44.5
0
2
4
0
--
50.50
10
Brightest Hour / Sarah Kleintop (KY)  
28.2
20
2.8
0
0
--
51.00
11
Ivy League / Leah Snowden (KY)  
43.6
0
0
8
0
--
51.60
12
Quiet Council / Andrew McConnon (NC)  
32.3
0
0
16
4
--
52.30
13
It's All About The Game / Angela Farthing (OH)  
46.4
0
0
12
0
--
58.40
14
Grace III / Thomas Borthwick (TN)  
37.3
60
E
0
0
--
E
E
Training , STR (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Maiden France / Chelsey Sawtell (TN)  
32.3
0
0
0
0
--
32.30
1
Mitchell / Susan Dykstra (NC)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
2
Benton / Jill Decker (SC)  
31.8
0
0
8
0
--
39.80
3
Adora / Michele Mallonee (NC)  
43.2
0
0
0
0
--
43.20
4
Ned Divine / Julie Worley (GA)  
35.5
0
4
4
0
--
43.50
5
Sir Possum / Nikki McCreless (AL)  
32.3
0
0
12
0
--
44.30
6
Oscar the Grouch / Susan Dykstra (NC)  
38.2
0
0
8
0
--
46.20
7
Mystic William / Kristen Johnson (TN)  
43.2
0
0
4
0
--
47.20
8
Quid Pro Quo / Michelle Frazier (NC)  
39.5
0
0
12
0
--
51.50
9
Master Oliver / Nicole Burgio (KY)  
29.5
20
0
4
0
--
53.50
10
Journey's End / Holly Wiedemann (KY)  
48.6
0
9.2
8
0
--
65.80
11
Finder Keepers / Jeremy Vance (WV)  
45.9
0
0.4
16
4
--
66.30
12
Training , TH (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mad Hatter / Benjamin Tursam (NC)  
34.1
0
0
0
0
--
34.10
1
Kobemoto / Jessica Vihon (GA)  
27.7
0
0
8
0
--
35.70
2
Phish / Nicholas Cwick (AZ)  
32.7
0
0
4
0
--
36.70
3
Art Lover / Nicholas Cwick (AZ)  
40.9
0
0
0
0
--
40.90
4
Mystic Contender / Leslie Hicks (FL)  
39.5
0
0
4
0
--
43.50
5
Land des Feuers / Audrey Figari (TX)  
40.5
0
0
4
0
--
44.50
6
Imperatively Speaking / Cindy Phillips (GA)  
37.7
0
0
8
0
--
45.70
7
Pilgrim du Barquet / Benjamin Tursam (NC)  
44.1
0
0
4
0
--
48.10
8
Ganymede / Nicolette Merle-Smith (VA)  
37.3
0
0
12
0
--
49.30
9
Peas n' Carrots / Olivia Dillon (SC)  
37.7
20
0
0
0
--
57.70
10
Botswana / Lauren McDowell (KY)  
38.2
20
0
8
0
--
66.20
11
COMING ABOUT / Susan Clagg (WV)  
43.6
20
0
4
0
--
67.60
12
Joe Newbe / Don Warren (NC)  
45.5
20
0
8
0
--
73.50
13
On The Margin / Alexandra Green (TN)  
45.9
20
1.6
12
0
--
79.50
14
Bluestone / Erin Neville (VA)  
39.1
60
10
8
0
--
117.10
15

Back to Index