USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Cobblestone Farms H.T. (Jul 2010) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Cobblestone Farms H.T. (Jul 2010)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Preliminary , P (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Parador Mail / Elinor MacPhail (OH)  
31.80
0
6.80
0
0.00
--
38.60
1
Loki / Jeff Kibbie (DE)  
39.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.10
2
Say So / Molly Van Arsdalen (MI)  
43.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.60
3
Let's Be Frank / Suzie Harrison (KY)  
40.90
0
4.00
0
0.00
--
44.90
4
Ginger Spice / Devon Gaines (KY)  
34.60
0
10.40
0
0.00
--
45.00
5
TradeMark / Brittany Brooks (MI)  
34.60
0
12.00
0
0.00
--
46.60
6
Marley Bounty / Rebecca Smith (OH)  
33.60
20
4.00
20
4.00
--
81.60
7
McPherson / Jordan Coy (IN)  
31.40
20
26.40
8
0.00
--
85.80
8
Black Tie Affair / Shelby Strah (MI)  
37.70
40
24.00
0
2.00
--
103.70
9
Tzarina / Marty Whitehouse (KY)  
33.20
60
R
--
--
--
R
R
Stunt Pilot / Kyle Smith (OH)  
43.60
80
R
--
--
--
R
R
Secret Decision / Laura Hampton (KY)  
37.30
20
0.00
8
RF
--
RF
RF
Doctor's Orders / Erin Neville (VA)  
36.40
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
That's My Point / Gail Jackson (KY)  
43.60
120
E
--
--
--
E
E
Memphis II / Alison Wilaby (CO)  
32.70
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Under The Influence II / Erika Petersen (MI)  
30.50
0
0.00
W
W
--
HC
HC
[HT] Training , JrT (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
tap the keg / Jyoti Bock (NC)  
30.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.90
1
Jake / Natalie Martin (MI)  
31.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.80
2
Zephyr's Tasman / Megan Rudisill (MI)  
29.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
33.10
3
Land des Feuers / Audrey Figari (TX)  
35.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.90
4
Collectors Painting / Ellie Martin (MI)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
5
Slippin East / Lindsay Henderson (MI)  
40.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.90
6
Dimond / Rylie Damm (MI)  
42.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.30
7
Whispering Jesse / Alec Sullivan (MI)  
45.50
0
4.00
0
0.00
--
49.50
8
Sir Stadium / Bennett Baughman (IN)  
29.10
20
3.20
4
0.00
--
56.30
9
Payton / Gabby Keb (MI)  
53.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
57.20
10
Bandit / Dana Sullivan (MI)  
35.50
120
E
--
--
--
E
E
Robinhood / Chelsey Jordan (MI)  
37.70
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Crosswhite / Michelle Koppin (MI)  
29.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
33.60
1
Petites Prized Coin / Catherine Henderson (MI)  
39.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.10
2
Emerald Atlas / Craig Barsuhn (MI)  
41.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.40
3
Hard Rock Harley / Stacy Durham (KY)  
43.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.20
4
Satin Art / Susan Moessner (MI)  
24.60
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.60
5
Sportsfield One O Two / Christine Duke (IN)  
44.60
0
7.20
0
0.00
--
51.80
6
Kentucky Diva / Eric Retford (MI)  
37.70
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
57.70
7
Bluestone / Erin Neville (VA)  
30.90
120
E
--
--
--
E
E
Midnight Special / Pamela Kimmel (KY)  
30.90
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TR (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
I'm Classic / Christine Machin (MI)  
26.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
30.40
1
Ivy League / Leah Snowden (KY)  
33.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.20
2
Red Ryder / Stephanie Lipstreu (OH)  
37.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.70
3
Charles in Charge / Audrey Figari (TX)  
39.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.10
4
Dulce De Leche / Ellen Klawitter (OH)  
38.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.60
5
Bountyfull Art / Cary Ketzner (MI)  
43.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
47.20
6
Tainted Love / Elizabeth Kiewiet (NC)  
40.90
0
10.80
0
0.00
--
51.70
7
Cavalier Taps (On Tap) / Shannon Brown (VA)  
31.40
0
17.20
8
0.00
--
56.60
8
Master Oliver / Nicole Burgio (KY)  
34.10
20
27.60
0
0.00
--
81.70
9
Just Do-in Dandy / Rebecca Reesman (OH)  
40.00
60
32.40
4
0.00
--
136.40
10
Flash Me The Cash / Rachel Aughton (MI)  
46.40
100
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NA (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Halo Crossing / Ian Dillman (MI)  
32.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.20
1
Victory Dance / Elisabeth Nicholson (MI)  
33.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.00
2
Pinney North / Matthew Fine (VA)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.50
3
Rebecca / Catherine Henderson (MI)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.50
4
A Passing Glimpse / Tina Luick (MI)  
35.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.70
5
Pirates Bid / Jennifer Feiner (KY)  
36.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.10
6
Snap To Attention / Susan Holmes (OH)  
40.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.40
7
Bucket O Paint / Stacey Wilson (MI)  
40.90
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
41.90
8
Russian Sable / Valerie Johnson (MI)  
42.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.60
9
Liberty Bell / Amber Hodyka (MI)  
43.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.00
10
Independence / Tiffany Corson (IN)  
40.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.00
11
sunny / Jenifer McClain (MI)  
43.50
0
2.40
4
0.00
--
49.90
12
Loughnatousa Gold Gale / Jennie Klepinger (MI)  
33.00
0
0.00
12
13.00
--
58.00
13
Modern Joy / Elise Carlson (MI)  
38.30
20
0.00
20
14.00
--
92.30
14
Caller ID / Lilija Ibershoff (MI)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , NB (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Deciball / Theresa Hubbell (OH)  
34.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.40
1
Poetic Justice / Becky Carson (OH)  
33.50
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
35.10
2
Highland Dancer / Abby Cline (MI)  
34.80
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
37.20
3
Montego Bay / Kelly Golda (MI)  
34.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.80
4
Topside / Macy Carman (MT)  
40.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.40
5
Diamond in the Rough / Sara Langer (IN)  
42.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.60
6
Valentino V / Alissa Witkowski (MI)  
43.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.00
7
Papillion Kiss / Joce Smith (MI)  
43.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.00
8
Einstein / Hannah Bennett (VA)  
43.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.50
9
Top Hat Concierge / Michael Hart (MI)  
40.40
0
4.00
4
0.00
--
48.40
10
Black Tuxedo / Sheri Trudeau (MI)  
41.70
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
49.70
11
Noble Won / Connor Giesselman (IN)  
35.20
0
1.20
12
3.00
--
51.40
12
Nicnac / Monica Pagani (MI)  
37.40
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
57.40
13
Crazy Cal / Emma Livesey (MI)  
45.20
0
0.00
8
RF
--
RF
RF
Adagio / Rachel Clayton (IN)  
34.40
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NC (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Gidgets Gadets / Elizabeth Walter (TX)  
30.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.40
1
Prince Charming / Sarah Chiazza (MI)  
35.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.70
2
Out of Town / Lexie Wobma (MI)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
3
Legacy(NR) / Jordan Taber (MI)  
35.20
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
40.00
4
Monster's Inc. / Gabi Deucher (OH)  
36.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.10
5
Dexter Riley / Anna Newhof (MI)  
38.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.30
6
High Hopes Montero / Elizabeth Scheltema (MI)  
43.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.00
7
Prince Charming / Katey Urbin (MI)  
40.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.00
8
Incognito IX / Kerrigan Baird (MI)  
40.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.90
9
Midnight Outlaw / Katie Buursma (MI)  
35.70
0
6.80
4
0.00
--
46.50
10
Jumanji / Lauren Dekker (IN)  
38.30
0
0.00
4
6.00
--
48.30
11
Artful Impulse / Olivia Greene (MI)  
39.10
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
59.10
12
Mr. Go Andre Britches / Amy Chronis (MI)  
26.10
40
8.80
4
0.00
--
78.90
13
Walk Tall / Emily Macauley (MI)  
28.30
60
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Easy Does It / Grace Ketzner (MI)  
39.60
0
0.00
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NH (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Goodnight Moon / Elinor MacPhail (OH)  
27.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.80
1
Irish Lad / Shantal Daratony (MI)  
27.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
31.00
2
Two Terms / Jill Mooney (MI)  
27.80
0
1.60
8
0.00
--
37.40
3
Cheerio / Amy Riske (MI)  
38.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.30
4
Poetry and Jazz / Michelle Koppin (MI)  
38.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.30
5
FWF Fire Illusion / Molly Gordon (MI)  
35.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.70
6
Sarah's Time / Tiffany Strickland (MI)  
36.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.10
7
Mister Remington / Amanda Atwell (MI)  
42.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.60
8
Witch One / Amber Hodyka (MI)  
51.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
55.30
9
Harlee / Sharlee Lowe (MI)  
36.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
56.50
10
Tirbracken / Laura Hampton (KY)  
40.00
0
0.00
W
W
--
W
W
Gallant Prinzess / Elizabeth Scheltema (MI)  
41.30
100
E
--
--
--
E
E
Rush Her / Angelika Cardew (MI)  
49.60
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNA (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Apollo Star / Liz Messaglia (IN)  
28.50
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
30.90
1
Outvetheclerbluesky / Kelly Lucas (MI)  
32.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.50
2
Atta Lane Bronzemen / Kelsey Boos (MI)  
35.50
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
36.70
3
Sunny D / Stephanie Lipstreu (OH)  
39.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.00
4
Duchess(NR) / Marta Swenson(NR)  
42.50
0
5.60
4
0.00
--
52.10
5
Wind Dancer / Sandi Spear (MI)  
26.50
60
0.00
0
0.00
--
86.50
6
Oliver / Christine Pasko (MI)  
35.50
60
12.00
0
0.00
--
107.50
7
Face It Ima Zip / Daina Kaugars (NY)  
41.00
60
10.40
0
0.00
--
111.40
8
For The Prize / Kristin Mongonia (IN)  
37.50
60
R
--
--
--
R
R
Ureaus(NR) / Bethany Hutchins (MI)  
31.50
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Regulator Johnson / Tracy Oberst (MI)  
40.00
120
E
--
--
--
E
E
Joe(NR) / Kari Litwin(NR)  
36.00
100
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNB (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Kastella Kosi / Kelsie Bricker (OH)  
33.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.00
1
Achatez(NR) / Bethany Hutchins (MI)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.50
2
Katy / Jillian Hayes (MI)  
30.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.50
3
Screenplay / Leeann Belland (OH)  
32.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.00
4
Peppermint Patty(NR) / Katherine Leonhard(NR)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
5
Chips Ahoy / Riley Kent (MI)  
41.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.50
6
Indian's Revenge / Urminda Firlan (MI)  
49.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
53.00
7
Every Kiss Begins With K(NR) / Joanna McKelvey (MI)  
43.00
0
0.00
4
11.00
--
58.00
8
Spirited Jaz / Mellissa Tobias (MI)  
47.00
40
2.00
0
0.00
--
89.00
9
Danika Phoebe D'Grant / Diane Brady (MI)  
42.00
0
0.00
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNC (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Woodstock II / Anna Robinson (OH)  
34.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.50
1
Never's Sunstepper / Rachel Witkowski(NR)  
35.00
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
36.20
2
Zeke / Rachel Wilke (MI)  
33.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.00
3
Winslow / Ariel Fahey (MI)  
39.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.00
4
Noah Weatherwatch(NR) / Katherine Rodgers (MI)  
39.00
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
39.40
5
Cocoa Bean / Madee Van Arsdalen(NR)  
42.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.00
6
Gigo / Candace Ostrander (MI)  
42.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.50
7
Cloud(NR) / MaryClare Owdziej(NR)  
44.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.50
8
King Arthur(NR) / Hannah Oldford (MI)  
46.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
46.00
9
Havin' Too Much Fun / Danielle BoBo (MI)  
47.00
20
2.80
0
0.00
--
69.80
10
Corbie(NR) / Mallory Lee (MI)  
36.50
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Von Wolf / Samantha Barefield (MI)  
36.00
0
0.00
W
W
--
W
W
Koko Voss(NR) / Megan Graham(NR)  
51.00
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Black Cherrry Magic / Brenna MacLeod (MI)  
43.00
20
4.40
0
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNH (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Whiskey Lullaby / Kelsey Boos (MI)  
33.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.00
1
Paprika / Meri Dechert (MI)  
37.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.50
2
Just Add Water / Laura Minster (MI)  
35.50
0
0.80
0
2.00
--
38.30
3
Irish Red / Erin Strader (MI)  
30.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
38.50
4
Apparition / Christine Davis (IN)  
38.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.00
5
Roslyn's boy / Sharlee Lowe (MI)  
38.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.50
6
Gentleman Jack / Ashley Tittle DVM (MI)  
38.50
0
8.40
0
0.00
--
46.90
7
Run Spot Run / Kathryn Willey (MI)  
45.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
49.50
8
Piaggio / Seth Bender (MI)  
51.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
51.00
9
Undine(NR) / Bethany Hutchins (MI)  
35.50
0
MR
--
--
--
MR
MR
Cut to the Chase / Lucy Drinkwater (MI)  
31.00
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Demo Me Good(NR) / Katherine Harper (MI)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E

Back to Index