USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: The Maryland H.T. at Loch Moy Farm I (Jul 2010) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: The Maryland H.T. at Loch Moy Farm I (Jul 2010)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Preliminary , JYOP (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Pirate / Meghan O'Donoghue (IL)  
34.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.60
1
Malibu(NR) / Joelle Baskerville(NR)  
32.30
0
2.00
4
0.00
--
38.30
2
Tigger VIII / Anisa Tracy (CO)  
33.20
0
7.20
0
0.00
--
40.40
3
A Dream Come True / Jamie Doolittle (FL)  
36.40
0
5.20
0
0.00
--
41.60
4
Aztec Gold / Sarah Bratton (MD)  
35.00
0
4.40
4
0.00
--
43.40
5
Classic Touch / Caroline Martin (FL)  
35.90
0
8.00
0
0.00
--
43.90
6
Balmoral Mighty Legend / Charlotte Collis (MA)  
37.30
0
6.80
0
0.00
--
44.10
7
Say Wat / Erin Murphy (VA)  
34.60
0
9.20
4
0.00
--
47.80
8
Sky Show / Lexi Scovil (WI)  
31.80
0
11.20
4
2.00
--
49.00
9
Lucky Bucky / Chase Beach (DE)  
44.10
0
5.20
0
0.00
--
49.30
10
Tazzmania / Julia Spatt (OH)  
32.70
0
1.20
16
0.00
--
49.90
11
2 O C / Maggie Sharp (KY)  
35.00
0
26.80
4
0.00
--
65.80
12
Folk Lore / Connor Husain (VA)  
30.00
20
21.20
4
0.00
--
75.20
13
Matus / Kristina Southern (VA)  
40.00
0
40.80
8
7.00
--
95.80
14
Model Cadet / LeeLee Jones (PA)  
36.80
20
RF
4
0.00
--
RF
RF
Vanilla Ice / Megan Kapral (NJ)  
42.30
--
--
8
RF
--
RF
RF
Woodrow III / Kate Aldrich (VA)  
31.80
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Expresso / Abigail Wilson (PA)  
37.30
60
E
4
3.00
--
E
E
Lorrie / Malcolm Dilley (DC)  
42.70
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Genuine Bull / Emelie Williamson (OK)  
42.70
--
--
0
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary , OPA (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Double Rivers Dillon / Kadi Eykamp (TX)  
32.70
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
33.70
1
Fernhill Eagle / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
37.70
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
39.30
2
Clifden / Hillary Irwin (NC)  
35.90
0
8.40
0
0.00
--
44.30
3
Gatsby III / Brittany Yard (NJ)  
41.80
0
1.20
0
2.00
--
45.00
4
Utah B / Danica Moore (VA)  
35.00
0
10.80
0
0.00
--
45.80
5
Win the War / Jessica Bortner-Harris (NC)  
35.90
0
8.00
4
0.00
--
47.90
6
Praying Mantis / Boyd Martin (PA)  
45.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
49.00
7
Rocket / Sinead Halpin (NJ)  
44.10
0
7.20
0
0.00
--
51.30
8
Royal Waters / Robert Meyerhoff (VA)  
31.80
0
9.20
8
3.00
--
52.00
9
Sir Wexford Seascape / Sean McQuillan (VA)  
35.50
0
21.60
0
2.00
--
59.10
10
Rock Star / Sharon White (WV)  
40.90
0
12.40
4
3.00
--
60.30
11
Alcatraz / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
32.70
20
19.60
0
0.00
--
72.30
12
Che Prima Donna Z / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
35.00
20
17.60
8
0.00
--
80.60
13
Subtle Contrast / Sara Siegel (MD)  
44.60
20
9.60
4
15.00
--
93.20
14
Say You Do / Zachary Leamer (PA)  
46.80
80
35.20
8
1.00
--
171.00
15
Dezperado(NR) / Karen O'Connor (VA)  
35.90
60
R
0
0.00
--
R
R
Collection Pass / Kate Chadderton (MD)  
42.30
W
W
0
3.00
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary , OPB (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Inmidair / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
34.10
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
34.90
1
Quintus 54 / Karen O'Connor (VA)  
30.90
0
8.40
0
1.00
--
40.30
2
Rafferty's Rules / Sharon White (WV)  
35.90
0
6.40
0
0.00
--
42.30
3
No Halo Here / Kristen Parris (MD)  
40.50
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
42.90
4
Ularinka / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
31.80
0
3.20
8
0.00
--
43.00
5
Double Rivers Spinnaker / Kadi Eykamp (TX)  
32.70
0
8.40
4
0.00
--
45.10
6
Fun Maker / Mara Dean (VA)  
40.90
0
10.00
0
0.00
--
50.90
7
Running Wolfe / Allison Springer (VA)  
41.80
0
9.60
0
0.00
--
51.40
8
Queen Bee / Sharon White (WV)  
45.00
0
6.00
0
1.00
--
52.00
9
Mystic My / Andrea Leatherman (FL)  
36.80
0
18.00
0
0.00
--
54.80
10
Carters Bridge / James Daniel Conner III (VA)  
42.30
0
16.00
0
0.00
--
58.30
11
Park Trader / Elizabeth Stewart (PA)  
35.90
0
22.80
8
2.00
--
68.70
12
Houston / Daniel Clasing (MD)  
39.60
0
41.20
0
0.00
--
80.80
13
Hole in One / Helen Laffitte (SC)  
41.80
0
20.00
16
11.00
--
88.80
14
Wiplala / Kara Angulo (VA)  
39.60
20
28.80
4
0.00
--
92.40
15
Suzie Q / Nikki Smith (VA)  
42.70
80
31.20
0
0.00
--
153.90
16
Lucy In The Sky II / Linnet Tell (NJ)  
40.00
20
R
0
0.00
--
R
R
Kiwi Steve / Terri Impson (VA)  
41.40
W
W
4
0.00
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary , OPC (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
High Patriot / Mara Dean (VA)  
27.30
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
27.70
1
Why Not / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
25.00
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
27.80
2
Mandiba / Karen O'Connor (VA)  
24.60
0
7.20
0
0.00
--
31.80
3
Russian Roulette / Sharon White (WV)  
31.80
0
4.40
0
2.00
--
38.20
4
Barracuda / Laine Ashker (VA)  
35.00
0
4.00
0
0.00
--
39.00
5
Double Rivers Really Cool / Kadi Eykamp (TX)  
30.50
0
5.20
4
3.00
--
42.70
6
FDF Riverina / Susanna Holder (MD)  
29.60
0
14.00
0
0.00
--
43.60
7
Active Andy / Oliver King (MD)  
41.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.80
8
Amazzing / Wendy Furlong (NJ)  
37.30
60
54.00
4
0.00
--
155.30
9
Aurora III / Megan Hansen (PA)  
32.30
80
R
0
0.00
--
R
R
Classico Z / Daniel Warrington (MD)  
29.10
60
R
4
3.00
--
R
R
Wise Equestrian Espartaco / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
27.30
--
--
8
RF
--
RF
RF
Diamond Lane / Asia Vedder (PA)  
33.60
W
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Elusive / Elizabeth Stewart (PA)  
37.30
W
W
8
4.00
--
W
W
Windswept / Terri Impson (VA)  
35.90
W
W
4
0.00
--
W
W
Harbour Pilot / Hannah Sue Burnett (VA)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , JOTA (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Odie / Marissa Hughes (PA)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
1
Pop Star / Lizzie Snow (OR)  
32.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.30
2
Walstraed / Julia Ennis (MD)  
37.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.30
3
Dolce & Gabbana / Jordan Litter (MD)  
35.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.00
4
It's a Girl Thing / Lisa Apted (VA)  
41.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.40
5
Joy Ride / Cordielyn Goodrich (DE)  
37.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.70
6
Princess Grayce / Nicole Doolittle (FL)  
39.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.10
7
Ridgetop Miss Emma / Haley Tucker (VA)  
42.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.30
8
Robinson / V. Bennett Camp-Crowder (VA)  
33.20
0
0.00
4
10.00
--
47.20
9
Idle Hour Odyssey / Mica Scalia (NJ)  
36.40
20
0.80
4
9.00
--
70.20
10
Look At Me Now / Jessica Bimonte (DE)  
36.80
--
--
8
RF
--
RF
RF
Sawyer / Sarah Magill (MD)  
42.70
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , JOTB (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sportsfield Supersonic / Jamie Doolittle (FL)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
1
Culcairn 14 / Ashlyn Dorsey (CO)  
31.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.40
2
Pepper / Jacqueline McGuinness (VA)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
3
Balmoral Avenue / Erin Nolan (PA)  
30.90
0
0.00
4
2.00
--
36.90
4
Centaur / Annie Horrigan (MD)  
39.10
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
42.30
5
Royal Quest / Emily Urban (PA)  
40.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.00
6
Quantum Solace / Caroline Martin (FL)  
44.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.60
7
Astro / Karissa Dreese (PA)  
43.60
0
0.00
4
6.00
--
53.60
8
Winsome Maverick / Jenny Barnhard (MD)  
40.00
80
14.80
0
0.00
--
134.80
9
[HT] Training , OTA (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Take Two / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
25.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
25.00
1
Sevens Wild / Laine Ashker (VA)  
28.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.20
2
Flagstaff Gold / Hannah Sue Burnett (VA)  
31.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.40
3
Prime Meridian / Julia Wendell (MD)  
33.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.20
4
Thalia / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
34.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.60
5
Paprika / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
6
Harley D / Amy Samman (MD)  
36.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.40
7
Raya Del Sol / Autumn Rae (VA)  
36.40
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
36.80
8
Buckharo / Lora Kutteroff (MD)  
36.40
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
37.40
9
Night Ruckous / Kerry Blackmer (MD)  
40.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.00
10
Grace III / Thomas Borthwick (TN)  
44.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.60
11
Willpower / Sharon White (WV)  
38.20
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
46.20
12
Sudden Eclipse / Dawn Beach (DE)  
36.80
0
0.00
12
2.00
--
50.80
13
Firewater Express / Olivia Fajen (MI)  
35.90
0
0.00
16
26.00
--
77.90
14
Jazzmine / Wendy Furlong (NJ)  
37.70
0
RF
4
0.00
--
RF
RF
Brandenburg's Andromeda / Kathy Savory (MD)  
38.60
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Training , OTB (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sabrina / Molly Rosin (PA)  
32.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.30
1
Ringwood Murphy / Boyd Martin (PA)  
36.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.40
2
Zoe / Kerri Short (FL)  
38.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.60
3
Zeizos / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
34.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.60
4
Jos Calquen / Sharon White (WV)  
34.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.60
5
Impressively Done / Karen O'Connor (VA)  
36.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.40
6
Go Gilda / Mardi Herman (MD)  
40.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.90
7
Houston / Tori Pickett (MD)  
43.60
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
44.80
8
Otto / Lynette Wakefield (PA)  
42.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.30
9
Idle Secret / Lara Magill (MD)  
42.30
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
50.30
10
Chipotle / Peri Tenenbaum (MD)  
46.40
0
RF
8
1.00
--
RF
RF
River Star / Melissa Hunsberger (MD)  
36.40
0
RF
0
0.00
--
RF
RF
Zanadoo / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
32.30
0
RF
0
0.00
--
RF
RF
Bright Star / Nina Fout (VA)  
38.60
80
RF
0
0.00
--
RF
RF
Mick Dreamy / Ann Baumgardner (VA)  
37.30
0
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , OTC (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
/ Doreen Schlicht (NC)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
1
Oarsman / Julie Miller (VA)  
33.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.60
2
Cherubino / Kate Lokey (VA)  
34.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.10
3
Mischief's Replica / Mary Ables Ray (TN)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
5.00
--
35.00
4
Just Floor It / Terry Lockhart (VA)  
33.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.20
5
BFF In Disguise / Lisa Reid (MD)  
37.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.30
6
Braveheart Romeo / P. Randall Pearre (MD)  
38.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.60
7
Cappy / Sharon Ossi (MD)  
34.10
0
0.80
4
0.00
--
38.90
8
Man of Power / Devlin Kathleen Murphy (NJ)  
39.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.10
9
We Jammin' / Elisa Willems (MD)  
41.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.80
10
Oh So Extreme / Lindsay Berreth (VA)  
34.10
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
42.10
11
Miesque Star / Sharon Miller (VA)  
42.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.30
12
Elf / Chelsea Eldridge (MD)  
40.90
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
48.90
13
Arnold The Terminator / Leslie Fredrick (VA)  
51.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
51.40
14
Old Spice / Kevin Emes (PA)  
48.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
52.20
15
Renaissance / Carol Danforth (MD)  
35.00
0
0.00
16
6.00
--
57.00
16
Noblesse Oblige / Ashley Beheler (MD)  
40.50
0
2.00
12
9.00
--
63.50
17
Cousteau / Brittany Schneider (CO)  
32.70
--
--
12
R
--
R
R
Dromore Boy / Brittany Rhodes (PA)  
32.70
0
TE
8
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , OTD (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Longfield Dougal / Samantha Reinbold (VA)  
34.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.10
1
Maungatautari / Jeffrey Speagle (MI)  
39.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.10
2
William Street / Daryl Layfield-Insley (MD)  
37.70
0
0.00
4
1.00
--
42.70
3
Fly Me Home / Janice Gill (MD)  
40.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.00
4
Trance / Kristin Linder (VA)  
45.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.50
5
MAC in Vegas / Byron Poindexter (VA)  
39.60
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
47.60
6
Facsimile / Grace Fowler (VA)  
43.20
0
1.60
4
0.00
--
48.80
7
Choo Choo McGoo / Jaclyn Buseck (VA)  
50.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
50.50
8
Shiver Me Timbers / Kevin Emes (PA)  
46.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
50.80
9
Pal-of-mine / Tracy Tucker (VA)  
51.80
0
0.00
0
2.00
--
53.80
10
Hit And Run / Lisa Warnock (PA)  
45.90
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
53.90
11
Market Run / Dolly Douglas (SC)  
56.80
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
76.80
12
Stellar's Run / Wyn Maling (MA)  
38.20
20
16.00
16
1.00
--
91.20
13
Slim Jim / Chelsea Eldridge (MD)  
43.20
60
5.60
8
6.00
--
122.80
14
Future Promise / Kristy Poindexter (VA)  
47.30
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Denver's Davinci / Laura Crump (VA)  
35.90
40
TE
0
5.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , OTE (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Starstruck / Melissa Hunsberger (MD)  
33.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.20
1
Gabriella Rossellini / Caitlin Silliman (MD)  
33.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.20
2
PECOSO / Claudia Sarnoff (VA)  
33.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.20
3
Sunset Paradise / Karen O'Connor (VA)  
34.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.10
4
Zenith ISF / Leslie Law (FL)  
34.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.60
5
Young Man / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
31.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.80
6
Wild Genius / Adrienne Iorio (PA)  
35.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.90
7
Me Lady Rose / Brittany Yard (NJ)  
35.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.90
8
Captain Jack / Lucy Disston (PA)  
37.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.70
9
Zoom Zoom / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
34.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.10
10
Rugby Road / Stephen Rogers (TX)  
35.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.00
11
Gmork / Rumsey Keefe (MD)  
37.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.30
12
Jazz Blues / Wendy Furlong (NJ)  
39.60
60
14.00
0
0.00
--
113.60
13
Paint It Black / Courtney Sendak (MD)  
35.00
--
--
0
R
--
R
R
Keystone Miranda / Kate Chadderton (MD)  
37.30
0
RF
4
0.00
--
RF
RF
Dawn's Sunrise / Katie Ruppel (FL)  
41.40
W
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , JONA (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ruckus / Margaux Lander (DC)  
25.70
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
28.10
1
Emilys Fancy / Olivia Briskin (PA)  
31.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.30
2
Simon / Megan Young (VA)  
33.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.00
3
Titanium / Chaney Taggart (MD)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
4
Lil' Albert / Rebecca Goodman (MD)  
38.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.30
5
Hope to Star / Madeline Parisan (MD)  
38.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.70
6
Landmark's Miss Liberty / Calvin Ramsay (LA)  
34.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.80
7
Sonny / Laura Kiff (VA)  
46.50
--
--
8
RF
--
RF
RF
Skip To My Lou / Kassandra Moyer (PA)  
48.70
20
RF
12
33.00
--
RF
RF
[HT] Novice , JONB (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cor Leonis / Charlotte Goodman (MD)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.50
1
Daniel Boone / Emily Widra (DC)  
30.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.90
2
Nap for Sycamore / Audrey Francis (VA)  
33.00
0
0.00
0
3.00
--
36.00
3
Phantom / Julia Witthoff (PA)  
34.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.80
4
Irish Mist / LeeAnn Goodrich (DE)  
42.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.20
5
Just Peachy / Emma Trugman (DE)  
39.60
0
0.00
0
3.00
--
42.60
6
Swan's Nobility / Demmi Hersh (VA)  
36.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
44.50
7
Caramel Swirl / Gabriella Catrett (VA)  
34.80
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
54.80
8
Ruby In The Rough / Meghan Wall (MD)  
36.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
56.50
9
Ballycanew / Julie Kessler (MD)  
31.30
0
RF
4
0.00
--
RF
RF
[HT] Novice , ONA (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ariel / Lillian Heard (VA)  
26.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.50
1
Ho Hum / Gayle Molander (MD)  
27.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.00
2
Indie / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
23.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
27.90
3
Nocello / Elizabeth Stewart (PA)  
29.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.10
4
Wall Street / Kelli Temple (VA)  
28.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
32.70
5
Dante's Diva / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
29.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
33.10
6
Cowboy / Kate Chadderton (MD)  
31.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.30
7
Luckaun Quality / Tim Bourke (WV)  
32.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.20
8
Child's Play / Lillian Heard (VA)  
35.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.70
9
Espresso / Allison Springer (VA)  
33.00
0
0.00
4
3.00
--
40.00
10
Bettina Star / Oliver King (MD)  
36.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.50
11
Going For Gusto / Daniel Warrington (MD)  
35.70
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
43.70
12
Frankie / Ryan Wood (PA)  
40.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.00
13
Jazz Time / Melissa Hunsberger (MD)  
32.20
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
56.20
14
Classic Garden / Sinead Halpin (NJ)  
35.70
40
0.00
0
0.00
--
75.70
15
Hands Down / Nicole Estep (PA)  
33.00
--
--
0
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , ONB (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Good Luck Charm / Kerry Sachs (MA)  
32.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.60
1
Doug / Wendy Bebie (VA)  
32.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.60
2
Costal Tide / Laura VanderVliet (LA)  
35.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.70
3
Under the Radar / Nanette Beatty-McArdle (NJ)  
37.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.80
4
Merging / Caitlin Silliman (MD)  
34.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.80
5
Sully / Ryan Wood (PA)  
37.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.40
6
Loveton / Melissa Stubenberg (PA)  
40.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.00
7
Wonderbaar / Brittanie Hardy (VA)  
37.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
45.00
8
WhoWhatWhere / Trey Deraimo (MD)  
43.90
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
45.50
9
Lady Elizabeth / Mark Susol (VA)  
38.70
0
0.00
16
0.00
--
54.70
10
Neko / Linnet Tell (NJ)  
32.60
20
0.00
8
0.00
--
60.60
11
Mystic Dora / Allie Keresman (DE)  
40.90
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
60.90
12
Irish Dancing / Georgia Kalmoutis (VA)  
42.20
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
62.20
13
Guiness St. James' / Daniel Warrington (MD)  
43.90
20
0.00
8
0.00
--
71.90
14
Dangreega / Jill Windsor (MD)  
34.40
40
0.00
16
0.00
--
90.40
15
[HT] Novice , ONC (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Lucky Devil / Shannon O'Roark (VA)  
32.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.60
1
Counter Culture / Lexi Steinhauer (CO)  
35.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.20
2
Patagonia II / Rachel Narrow (IL)  
35.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.20
3
Honestly So / Laura Pitts (MD)  
36.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.10
4
Passport / Lauren Heisel (PA)  
38.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.30
5
Payday / Rachel Berlage (MD)  
37.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.40
6
Lois Lane / Cary Chavis (DC)  
37.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
45.00
7
Bud Wilmanns / Tom Gutierrez (MD)  
37.80
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
45.80
8
Princess Buttercup / Mini Gammell (MD)  
32.60
0
0.00
4
11.00
--
47.60
9
Divine Comedy / Jessica Keating (VA)  
32.20
20
0.00
8
0.00
--
60.20
10
Lightning McQueen / Kerra Johnson (VA)  
34.80
--
--
8
RF
--
RF
RF
Been Patient / Laura Mullane (NM)  
31.70
0
RF
4
0.00
--
RF
RF
Crossroad / Tuuli Juurikkala (--Select--)  
30.40
W
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , OND (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ripley's Believe it or Not / Madeleine Wickwire (VA)  
27.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.40
1
The Riddler / Margo Thomas (LA)  
31.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.70
2
Fuego / Carolyn Hersh (VA)  
33.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.90
3
Something Classic / Abby Johnson (NC)  
34.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.80
4
Hastening Opal / Ivan Blumberg (MD)  
37.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.40
5
Simply Elegant III / Ellis Traywick (VA)  
38.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.70
6
Pellinore / Sally Nunneley (VA)  
39.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.10
7
Taylor's Cede / Luba Abrams (MD)  
35.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.20
8
The Tin Man / Cary Chavis (DC)  
35.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.70
9
Little Affirmed / Caitlin Schwab (FL)  
40.90
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
64.90
10
Red Will / Emily Hayden-Pless (VA)  
45.70
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
69.70
11
I Back JAck / Rachel Hinson (VA)  
42.60
80
0.00
4
0.00
--
126.60
12
Roger Rabbit / Yvette Seger (DC)  
35.20
0
R
4
0.00
--
R
R
Xena Warrior Princess / Sarah Berger (DC)  
32.20
--
--
12
RF
--
RF
RF
[HT] Novice , ONE (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Loughin's Aragorn / Allison Springer (VA)  
34.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.80
1
Catchy Melody / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
34.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.80
2
Farside / Isabel Price (VA)  
39.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.10
3
Landon Calrissian / Samuel Hellerman (MD)  
39.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.60
4
Chez Pierre / Ryan Wood (PA)  
36.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.50
5
Isabella / Laura VanderVliet (LA)  
40.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.90
6
Frankly Scarlett / Laine Ashker (VA)  
37.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.40
7
Jack Daniel / Justine Dutton (PA)  
34.40
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
42.40
8
Kirkwoods Sultan / Barbara Strang (PA)  
43.00
0
0.00
0
2.00
--
45.00
9
Archo Man / Daniel Clasing (MD)  
45.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
49.20
10
King Kong / Boyd Martin (PA)  
33.90
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
53.90
11
Leanna's Legacy / Katherine Houston (VA)  
46.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
54.50
12
Irish / Veronica Castro (MD)  
45.20
0
0.00
0
11.00
--
56.20
13
The New Boss / Kim Russell (PA)  
40.00
0
E
E
E
--
E
E
Saratoga / Kelly Stanka (TX)  
41.30
--
--
0
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , ONF (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Iron Cowboy / Allison Springer (VA)  
26.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.50
1
Caspar / Candace Tribe (TX)  
25.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
29.20
2
Woodley Park / Cathryn Supko (MD)  
29.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.60
3
Queen of Phoeba / Kate Chadderton (MD)  
30.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.40
4
Bella Donna / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
31.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.30
5
Fiddler's Choice / Linnet Tell (NJ)  
32.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.20
6
Griffin's Echo / Jeffrey Speagle (MI)  
29.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
33.60
7
Rainbows For Luck / Asia Vedder (PA)  
31.30
0
0.40
4
0.00
--
35.70
8
Zoe / Sarah Berhalter (VA)  
37.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.80
9
Gilded Carousel / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
33.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.90
10
An'Dante / Alexa Briscoe (MD)  
27.00
0
0.00
12
1.00
--
40.00
11
Cady's Punchline / Emily Daily (VA)  
37.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.40
12
BamBam / Leah Lang-Gluscic (IL)  
37.80
0
1.60
4
2.00
--
45.40
13
Steady Eddie / Boyd Martin (PA)  
27.40
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
47.40
14
Catwalk / Claudia Sarnoff (VA)  
30.90
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
50.90
15
Grantley / Katie Murphy (MD)  
29.60
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
53.60
16
Ned Kelly / Ryan Wood (PA)  
28.30
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBNA (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Daily Special / Colleen McGann (PA)  
34.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.50
1
Swizzle / Haley Carspecken (VA)  
34.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.50
2
Siege / Lauren Sherrill (KY)  
34.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.00
3
Whistling Dixie / Emily Digney (VA)  
42.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.00
4
Tonka Pete / Macy Beach (DE)  
44.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.00
5
Dorito Cooler Ranch / McKenna Oxenden (MD)  
42.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.00
6
Yes I Can / Skyler Jones (VA)  
45.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
65.00
7
Mississippi / Marisa DiGiulio (PA)  
39.50
60
0.00
4
0.00
--
103.50
8
Catalina / Megan Resch (MD)  
39.50
0
RF
4
0.00
--
RF
RF
Bonus(NR) / David Pawlak (VA)  
40.50
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBNB (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mark Me First / Rachael Best (MD)  
42.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.00
1
Soudns fo Thunder(NR) / Sydney Solomon (MD)  
43.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.50
2
Sesame Street(NR) / Lexi Cindric (MD)  
40.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.50
3
Lionheart / Leigh Oehrig (MD)  
43.00
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
45.80
4
American Honey / Demery Schriver (VA)  
42.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.00
5
Enzo(NR) / Lizzie Snow (OR)  
42.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
50.50
6
Cheyenne Autumn / Lauren Mannix (MD)  
49.50
0
3.20
4
0.00
--
56.70
7
mugsy / Hannah Gilhool (PA)  
44.50
20
44.80
0
0.00
--
109.30
8
Edward on a Sunday / Katie Bibeau (PA)  
50.50
60
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBNA (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Little Gem / Melissa Hunsberger (MD)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
1
Landmark's Dam Gypsy / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
37.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.50
2
Private Dancer / Adrienne Iorio (PA)  
35.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.50
3
Petite Pétasse / Michelle Craig (VA)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
4
Compass Rose / Katie Ruppel (FL)  
36.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.50
5
Tequila Punch / Rumsey Keefe (MD)  
38.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.50
6
Poker Face / Caitlin Hume(NR)  
42.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.00
7
Piper Cub / Julia Wendell (MD)  
39.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
47.50
8
Landmark's Monte Carlo / Hannah Sue Burnett (VA)  
40.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
48.00
9
Ringmaster / Dawn Beach (DE)  
45.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
49.50
10
Executive Decision / Samantha McCleerey (FL)  
42.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
50.00
11
Tulla Gold / Heidi Wardle (VA)  
31.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
51.50
12
Point of View / Katie Hasse (VA)  
34.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
54.50
13
Oakengrove Giselle / Kayla Muller (MD)  
25.00
W
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBNB (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Its A Jazz Thing / Emily Youngblood (MD)  
28.50
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
29.70
1
Mabli / Jessica Milam (VA)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
2
Uniques Trouble / Terri Jones (VA)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
3
Winchester / Sarah Muncy (VA)  
35.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.00
4
All Salute(NR) / Brenda Taylor (VA)  
37.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.00
5
Smarty(NR) / Melissa Smith (MD)  
37.50
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
42.30
6
High Altitude / Liz Schroeder (DC)  
43.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
47.50
7
Or Never / Lisa Malek (MA)  
43.50
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
47.90
8
Peter the Great / Kaitlyn McGarvey (PA)  
45.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
49.50
9
What's on Tap / Lisa Hannan (VA)  
43.50
0
0.00
8
1.00
--
52.50
10
First Cup of the Morning / Lori Clement (PA)  
43.50
0
10.80
0
0.00
--
54.30
11
Book of Eli / Katie Ruppel (FL)  
39.50
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
63.50
12
Finders Keepers(NR) / Yvette Seger (DC)  
45.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
65.00
13
Coup de Ville(NR) / Jenny Fuog(NR)  
43.00
20
4.80
8
4.00
--
79.80
14
Ace's Jack / Jennifer Allen (MD)  
41.50
120
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
Makers Mark / Kristie Gray (MD)  
36.00
100
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
Que Sera Sera / Kathleen Cummings(NR)  
39.00
0
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBNC (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Talladega / Mark Susol (VA)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
1
Czoltaire(NR) / Amy Knapp (MD)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
2
Zeke / Barbara Cohen-King (MD)  
36.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.00
3
Detailed in Diamonds / Ann Baumgardner (VA)  
33.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.50
4
Jazzy Queen / Jessica Schenck (MD)  
34.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.50
5
Landmark's Legendary Affaire / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
6
Handsome / Leslie Gottesman (VA)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
3.00
--
40.00
7
Swizzle / Alex Levering (MD)  
38.00
0
0.00
4
2.00
--
44.00
8
Major Remy(NR) / Norman White (OR)  
39.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
47.50
9
Pearl(NR) / Hannah Sue Burnett (VA)  
42.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
50.50
10
Armania / Kristie Gray (MD)  
35.50
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
59.50
11
Maine Moose Tracks / Margaret Rizzo (MD)  
48.00
20
0.00
4
1.00
--
73.00
12
Clip Art / Kathryn Partigan (VA)  
43.00
60
TE
4
3.00
--
TE
TE

Back to Index