USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: 34rd Annual Whidbey Island Pony Club H.T. (Jul 2010) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: 34rd Annual Whidbey Island Pony Club H.T. (Jul 2010)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Intermediate , OI (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Yuri Zhivago(NR) / Sabrina Glaser-Levere(NR)  
37.2
0
0
0
0
--
37.20
1
Konyagi / Maya Black (WA)  
38
0
0
4
0
--
42.00
2
Ogopogo / Suzy Elliott (WA)  
31.6
0
10.8
0
0
--
42.40
3
Mr. Kay / Carrie Hopper (WA)  
38.4
0
5.2
0
0
--
43.60
4
Alexander Supertramp / Susan Kerns (MT)  
46.4
0
5.6
0
0
--
52.00
5
The Perfect Crime / Amelia Priesthoff (WA)  
45.6
0
3.2
4
0
--
52.80
6
Spritey Jones / Lindsay Pozarycki (WA)  
43.2
0
7.6
4
0
--
54.80
7
Goodness Gracious(NR) / Liam Kronlund(NR)  
46
0
10
0
0
--
56.00
8
Daytrader(NR) / Michelle Meacher(NR)  
45.2
0
8
4
0
--
57.20
9
Waimea Bay(NR) / Chelan Kozak (BC)  
35.6
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Paddington (CAN) / Ali Holmes-Smith CAN (--Select--)  
39.6
60
35.2
W
W
--
W
W
Ameriquest / Jackie Burch (WA)  
50
100
E
--
--
--
E
E
Legacy / Duschka Fowler-Dunning (WA)  
40.8
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary , OPA (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cape Town(NR) / Glynis Schultz (CAN)  
38.7
0
1.2
0
0
--
39.90
1
Higher Ground / Emma Irwin (MA)  
44.8
0
0
0
0
--
44.80
2
Hunterville / Laramie Maxwell (WY)  
47.4
0
0
0
0
--
47.40
3
free joshua / Alyssa Ryan (WA)  
46.5
0
0
4
0
--
50.50
4
Tasman Sea (CAN) / Kiyomi Foster(NR)  
46.5
0
6
0
0
--
52.50
5
Piko / Sarah Clancy (WA)  
45.2
0
3.6
4
0
--
52.80
6
Man I'm Amusing / Richelle Tracht (WA)  
46.1
0
0.8
0
7
--
53.90
7
Rivoletto / Kaitlin Whitfield (WA)  
45.2
0
1.6
8
0
--
54.80
8
Sensational Dream / Rachael Magnuson (WA)  
41.3
0
7.2
4
3
--
55.50
9
Beam Me Up Scottie / Jane Zanzig (WA)  
50.9
0
6.8
0
2
--
59.70
10
Penmerryl's Maximus / Noelani Mohoric (WA)  
49.6
0
10.4
0
0
--
60.00
11
Princeton Pride(NR) / Nayla Charbonneau(NR)  
44.8
0
5.6
12
3
--
65.40
12
Karbala / Jenna Farr (WA)  
47
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Santarae / Louise Leslie (WA)  
46.1
0
32.4
0
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary , OPB (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Vishnu(NR) / Kathryn Morgan (British Columbia)  
42.6
0
2
0
0
--
44.60
1
Frosch (CAN) / Lynne Larsen (BC)  
40.4
0
7.2
0
0
--
47.60
2
Spartacus / Patricia Morissette (WA)  
47.8
0
7.6
0
0
--
55.40
3
Ngapuhi(NR) / Shaye Kozak(NR)  
38.3
0
14.8
4
0
--
57.10
4
Salute (CAN) / Gordon Grills(NR)  
35.2
0
4.8
4
18
--
62.00
5
The Rock / Ashley Karns (WA)  
44.8
0
11.2
8
44
--
108.00
6
Kokpelli(NR) / Lynne Larsen (BC)  
50
40
19.6
0
0
--
109.60
7
Mandatory Meeting / Becky Mathews (WA)  
46.5
20
28.4
0
RF
--
RF
RF
On Cloud Nine III / Harden Howell III (WA)  
49.1
40
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Rafflasia Z / Leigh Mesher (WA)  
48.7
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
[HT] Training , TA (Starters: 25)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Escalade(NR) / Deja LeRoux(NR)  
29.1
0
0
0
0
--
29.10
1
Special Edition / Katherine Anderson (WA)  
32.7
0
0
0
0
--
32.70
2
Ben Cruise / Kaylyn Schaber (OR)  
34.1
0
0
0
0
--
34.10
3
Finesse IV / Tulie Budiselich (WA)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
4
Mr. Bubbles / Alex Trewin (WA)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
5
Wolkenzauber / Joshua Lacy (WA)  
36.4
0
0
0
0
--
36.40
6
Money Talks / Sasha Bolivar (WA)  
38.6
0
0
0
0
--
38.60
7
Balou III / Aimee Allen (WA)  
39.6
0
0
0
0
--
39.60
8
Yukon(NR) / Carmen Holmes-Smith(NR)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
9
MagNificent Miss / Elena Bronisz (NM)  
37.3
0
0
4
0
--
41.30
10
Whakaari / Kate Petersen (WA)  
41.4
0
0
0
0
--
41.40
11
Tristan VII / Lara Ryan (WA)  
41.8
0
0
0
0
--
41.80
12
Mr. Chad / Taryn McKee (WA)  
42.7
0
0
0
0
--
42.70
13
Sadie / Gabby Rishel (WA)  
42.3
0
0
8
0
--
50.30
14
Zethinator / Clara Kappelman (WA)  
32.7
20
2.4
0
0
--
55.10
15
Chance Gets Lucky / Marina Johnson (WA)  
50.9
0
0
8
0
--
58.90
16
Tara / Hillary Pope (WA)  
45.9
0
5.6
0
15
--
66.50
17
Amstel / Brigit Rossbach (MT)  
35
60
0
4
0
--
99.00
18
Orion's Bold Belle / Alex Reed (WA)  
38.6
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
I Spy / Nicole Mills(NR)  
46.4
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Cache Is King(NR) / Claire Gaulin-Brown(NR)  
44.6
20
0
W
W
--
W
W
HS Whisper / Eva Davis (OR)  
27.3
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
My Loretta Girl / Kaili Lawrence (WA)  
46.4
120
E
--
--
--
E
E
Calico Blue(NR) / Lindsey Ward(NR)  
32.7
100
E
--
--
--
E
E
Fast Eddy / Emily Schuler (WA)  
45
0
0
0
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , TB (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Merlin VII / Chris Gianini (WA)  
32.7
0
0
0
0
--
32.70
1
Badabing(NR) / Sarah Hughes(NR)  
32.7
0
0
0
0
--
32.70
2
Unlawful to Pass / Emily Bates (WA)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
3
Toblerone / Dorothy Hamilton (AZ)  
35.9
0
0
0
0
--
35.90
4
Evensong / Keltie Hicks (British Columbia)  
30.9
0
3.6
4
0
--
38.50
5
Alexander Onassis / Cynthia Bayles (WA)  
35.5
0
0
4
0
--
39.50
6
Milano / Kit Maret (WA)  
37.7
0
0
4
0
--
41.70
7
Wake Up Sugar / Courtney Byers (WA)  
38.2
0
0
4
0
--
42.20
8
Pick Me Up / Tami Jones (WA)  
42.7
0
0
0
0
--
42.70
9
The Rubinator / Tami Jones (WA)  
45.5
0
0
0
0
--
45.50
10
Churchill(NR) / Ashley Harris(NR)  
37.3
0
0
16
0
--
53.30
11
Just Jack(NR) / Paige Dinnie(NR)  
36.8
20
1.6
0
0
--
58.40
12
Justa Lucky Chance / Betsy Kunert (WA)  
35
40
17.2
0
0
--
92.20
13
Trick / Alexandra Amen (OR)  
33.2
40
14.8
12
18
--
118.00
14
Brother / Sarah Owens DVM (WA)  
33.6
0
0
0
R
--
R
R
Vader Noir / Dee Cee Woods (WA)  
30.5
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Vapor Trail / Jordan Beckingham (WA)  
28.6
120
E
--
--
--
E
E
Ted. E Bear(NR) / Jennifer Van Leeuwen(NR)  
33.2
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Monkey Man / Maggie Mittuch (WA)  
39.6
100
E
--
--
--
E
E
Aliado / Lorilee Hanson (WA)  
30
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Forbidden / Lindsey Scharmach (WA)  
33.6
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TC (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Babe Ruth(NR) / Sandra Donnelly (Alberta)  
25.9
0
0
0
0
--
25.90
1
Revitavet Capato / Jordan Linstedt (WA)  
28.2
0
0
0
0
--
28.20
2
Chelios / Carolyn Quinn (MT)  
31.8
0
0
0
0
--
31.80
3
Dreamer / Terrie Hook (WA)  
35.9
0
0
0
0
--
35.90
4
Pyrotechnics / Maya Black (WA)  
42.3
0
0
4
0
--
46.30
5
Picture Perfect / Karren Shimonek(NR)  
38.2
0
6.8
4
0
--
49.00
6
Decorum / Dorothy Hamilton (AZ)  
31.8
20
2.4
8
0
--
62.20
7
tempered gold / amber mccluskey (WA)  
41.8
20
12
4
0
--
77.80
8
Joshua / Margo Maresca (ID)  
38.2
20
37.6
20
44
--
159.80
9
MaCallum / Maggie Mittuch (WA)  
40.5
20
R
--
--
--
R
R
On The Sly(NR) / Marissa Wolfe (British Columbia)  
32.7
20
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
[HT] Novice , NA (Starters: 26)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Navigator's Freedom(NR) / Martine Kramer(NR)  
23
0
0
0
0
--
23.00
1
The Great Gatsby / Macy Clark (WI)  
31.7
0
0
0
0
--
31.70
2
CL Just Time / Rachael Dart (WA)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
3
Ms. Te / Devan Rousar (WA)  
35.7
0
0
0
0
--
35.70
4
O'Donnell's Irish Charm / Joely Hannan (WA)  
38.3
0
0
0
0
--
38.30
5
Crayola Corruption(NR) / Monique Proseegger(NR)  
39.1
0
0.4
0
0
--
39.50
6
Element 47(NR) / Hannah Freathy(NR)  
27.8
0
0
4
8
--
39.80
7
Dominica(NR) / Madison Petersen (WA)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
8
Calvin's Quest / Breanna Monroe (WA)  
41.3
0
0
0
0
--
41.30
9
Power Play(NR) / Rachel Bodger(NR)  
37
0
0
8
0
--
45.00
10
Lost My Sock(NR) / Chinatsu Okamoto(NR)  
41.7
0
0
4
0
--
45.70
11
Gossip / Sarah Lawrence (WA)  
42.6
0
0
4
1
--
47.60
12
Voyager(NR) / Eleanor Maclean(NR)  
30
20
0
0
3
--
53.00
13
Bandit / Jacqueline O'Keefe (WA)  
37.8
20
0
0
0
--
57.80
14
Cool Hand Luck(NR) / Rachel Whitehouse(NR)  
33.9
20
4
0
0
--
57.90
15
Rocket / Emma Harley (WA)  
34.4
20
0
4
0
--
58.40
16
Little Miss Attitude(NR) / Shannon Ogus(NR)  
42.2
20
0
0
0
--
62.20
17
Count Down / Anna Stein (WA)  
28.3
20
0
16
17
--
81.30
18
Fly High Superstar / Sarah Fohn (WA)  
43.9
20
1.6
8
12
--
85.50
19
My-Mars Dyna-Mite / Lilia Haberman (WA)  
40
40
0
4
16
--
100.00
20
Thee Patriot / Alexandra Blackburn (WA)  
36.5
20
R
--
--
--
R
R
Flying Colors / Chantale Vachon (WA)  
46.5
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Liffie(NR) / Kate Meffen(NR)  
33.9
120
E
--
--
--
E
E
Takes Two to Tango / Hanna Roberts (WA)  
35.2
60
36.4
0
E
--
E
E
Cleopatra(NR) / Michelle Budgen(NR)  
37.8
100
E
--
--
--
E
E
Too To Tango / Louise Reulbach (WA)  
42.6
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NB (Starters: 24)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rills Carrick Fergus(NR) / Rebeca David McIssac(NR)  
27
0
0
0
0
--
27.00
1
Comanche(NR) / Wendy Maclean(NR)  
27
0
0
0
0
--
27.00
2
Kaestrel / Benjamin Wyant (WA)  
30.4
0
0
0
0
--
30.40
3
The Full Monty Too / Grace Davis (OR)  
26.5
0
0
4
0
--
30.50
4
Gracie Lou Freebush / Anna Statz (WA)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
5
Marley V / Aidan Rayner (WA)  
34.4
0
0
0
0
--
34.40
6
Weave Won For ME / Jennifer Leyden (ID)  
33.5
0
0
0
3
--
36.50
7
Cor Bella(NR) / Allie Cooney(NR)  
33
0
0
4
0
--
37.00
8
Jesse(NR) / Brittany Schulze(NR)  
37.8
0
0
0
1
--
38.80
9
Artemis(NR) / Christina Curiale(NR)  
34.8
0
1.6
0
4
--
40.40
10
Lone Hawk Peggy Sue / Ashley Lavelle (CO)  
37
0
0
4
0
--
41.00
11
Quinton(NR) / Kate Petersen (WA)  
42.2
0
0
0
0
--
42.20
12
Ivy League / Kelvie Dunn (CO)  
37
0
2
4
0
--
43.00
13
Major / Ashley Lavelle (CO)  
40
0
6
0
0
--
46.00
14
Kiwi Magic / Stephanie Greene (WA)  
44.8
0
0
0
2
--
46.80
15
Anastasia / Markelle Linstedt (WA)  
36.1
0
0
4
8
--
48.10
16
Pantomine(NR) / Sarah Mackenzie(NR)  
29.1
0
0
12
21
--
62.10
17
Cadillac Kate / Caitlyn Ward (WA)  
34.4
20
0
8
6
--
68.40
18
Pizazz / Annika Swan (WA)  
33
20
16.4
4
5
--
78.40
19
Grey Liberty / Kayla Raucheisen (WA)  
43
40
0
0
0
--
83.00
20
Mud Bay's Serenade / Lisa Boekenoogen (WA)  
32.6
20
0
12
34
--
98.60
21
REvalation(NR) / Olivia Young(NR)  
35.2
40
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Diamond Lily / Joyce Kennedy (WA)  
43
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
Caxton Star / Maggie Fearon (WA)  
35.2
120
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NC (Starters: 24)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Take It AwayTango / Rosey Sramek (OR)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
1
India Ink / Ashley Hanna (OR)  
30.9
0
0
0
0
--
30.90
2
Mystery of Seattle / Brian Lee (WA)  
29.1
0
0
4
0
--
33.10
3
Loaded With Presence(NR) / Revecca McConie(NR)  
33.5
0
0
4
0
--
37.50
4
Kejsarinna / Dawn Dofelmier (WA)  
38.7
0
0
0
0
--
38.70
5
Anytime(NR) / Lori Rhodes(NR)  
39.1
0
0
0
0
--
39.10
6
Marcus / Emily Daugherty (WA)  
39.1
0
0
0
0
--
39.10
7
Lucas / Amy Click (WA)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
8
Coastal Peapod / Jeannette Fohn (WA)  
41.3
0
0.8
0
0
--
42.10
9
Dealer Takes All / Lloy Schaaf DR. (WA)  
38.3
0
0
0
5
--
43.30
10
Captain Hook / Paul Schuler (WA)  
40.4
0
0.4
4
0
--
44.80
11
K'sar / Jennae Krell (WA)  
32.6
0
6
8
0
--
46.60
12
Jacob Himself / Susan Greenwald (WA)  
38.3
0
8.8
0
3
--
50.10
13
Bella Pacifica(NR) / Jenny VAnder Flier(NR)  
31.3
20
0
0
0
--
51.30
14
Clifton Flair / Sara Singleton (WA)  
45.7
0
8.8
0
4
--
58.50
15
Sir Maxximus / Jonathan Dofelmier (WA)  
51.3
20
0
0
0
--
71.30
16
Under The Radar(NR) / Shanon Harvey(NR)  
50.4
40
6.8
0
0
--
97.20
17
Apollo(NR) / Hannah Knaebel (WA)  
27
60
32
0
0
--
119.00
18
Now & THen(NR) / Thomas Radawick(NR)  
40
20
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Legato(NR) / John Meriwether (WA)  
31.7
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Tia / Dawn Dofelmier (WA)  
42.6
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Starbucks Precisely Right / Megan Jurasek (OR)  
33.5
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
Imbassador / Sharon Kyle (WA)  
40
80
60.4
0
E
--
E
E
Bently / Larry Boyer (WA)  
37.8
20
2.4
0
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , ND (Starters: 24)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Revielle / Anne Ryan (WA)  
29.6
0
0
0
0
--
29.60
1
Odyssey(NR) / Jane Otterstrom(NR)  
30.4
0
0
0
0
--
30.40
2
Meridian(NR) / Sabrina Glaser-Levere(NR)  
30.4
0
0
0
0
--
30.40
3
Meads Traveler / Emily Pestl-Dimmitt (WA)  
34.4
0
0
0
0
--
34.40
4
Rightful Star / Todd Trewin (WA)  
34.8
0
0
0
0
--
34.80
5
Sweet Basil / Lisa Eppley (WA)  
34.8
0
0
0
0
--
34.80
6
Lightfoot / Mackenna Shea (WA)  
32.2
0
0
4
0
--
36.20
7
Merlin(NR) / Lynn Putland(NR)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
8
Jenrall / Caroline Bombar-Kaplan (WA)  
35.7
0
0
0
2
--
37.70
9
Jacques / Elizabeth Bohling (TX)  
35.2
0
0
4
0
--
39.20
10
Sumatra(NR) / Karyn Smith(NR)  
42.6
0
0
0
0
--
42.60
11
Boy Blue(NR) / Sandra Donnelly (Alberta)  
39.6
0
10.4
0
0
--
50.00
12
Kaptain America / Lindsay Pozarycki (WA)  
39.6
0
0
8
3
--
50.60
13
Vignette / Tamara Greene (WA)  
34.4
20
0
0
0
--
54.40
14
Blue October / Lindsay Pozarycki (WA)  
36.5
20
0
8
0
--
64.50
15
Zephyrus / Michele Pestl (WA)  
33
20
26.4
0
2
--
81.40
16
Ariaden(NR) / Frances O'Reilly (WA)  
33.9
20
12
8
38
--
111.90
17
Good Times / Ali Holmes-Smith CAN (--Select--)  
33.9
80
25.6
0
4
--
143.50
18
William Wallace / Nelson Mittuch (WA)  
35.7
60
49.2
4
25
--
173.90
19
Whispered Rumor / Desiree Smith-Johnson (WA)  
38.3
0
R
--
--
--
R
R
Ivan / Jackie Burch (WA)  
35.2
40
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Benny / Leighton Bleifuss (WA)  
42.6
40
37.6
W
W
--
W
W
WB Corre Con El Viento / amber mccluskey (WA)  
36.1
140
E
--
--
--
E
E
Cinzano(NR) / Wendy Hsue (WA)  
42.2
0
9.6
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNA (Starters: 22)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Baileys N' Cream(NR) / Nicole Kovacik(NR)  
29.5
0
0
0
0
--
29.50
1
Hoof Prints(NR) / Tosca Holmes-Smith(NR)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
2
Courageous Josh(NR) / Alex Hastings (WA)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
3
Toby(NR) / Abigail Saar (WA)  
35
0
3.2
0
0
--
38.20
4
Tia's Special Effects(NR) / Julia Bagshaw (WA)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
5
Easy Streak(NR) / Makenzie Holley(NR)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
6
Skyview Titan / Megan O'Brien (WA)  
36
0
0
4
0
--
40.00
7
Pistol Pete(NR) / Colton Youngblood-Munsen (WA)  
32.5
0
0
8
0
--
40.50
8
Max-A-Marvalous / Alexandra Blackburn (WA)  
41
0
3.2
0
0
--
44.20
9
Tavien / Sophie Fearon (WA)  
34.5
0
0
4
8
--
46.50
10
Pardner(NR) / Emma Craighead(NR)  
40
0
7.2
4
0
--
51.20
11
Ziguinchor / Emily McLellan (WA)  
42
0
2.8
8
0
--
52.80
12
Tir Na Nog(NR) / Kimberley McAffer(NR)  
31
20
0
4
0
--
55.00
13
Buttons / Kameron Smith (OH)  
34
20
8.8
0
0
--
62.80
14
Admire James / Lauren Benge (WA)  
39
20
3.2
4
0
--
66.20
15
Rockn' Storm Dancer(NR) / Daria Stankevich(NR)  
38.5
0
31.6
0
0
--
70.10
16
Heart of Gold(NR) / Robin Moran(NR)  
37.5
40
8.8
0
0
--
86.30
17
Klassic Keno Blue(NR) / Alicia Mahowald(NR)  
32
40
25.6
0
0
--
97.60
18
Autographed Edition(NR) / Jenny MacDonald(NR)  
35
60
10.8
0
0
--
105.80
19
Stang The Man(NR) / Anna Amsberry (WA)  
35
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Indigo Sky(NR) / Risa Eldridge (WA)  
42.5
100
E
--
--
--
E
E
Secretary's Girl Friday / Aimee Allen (WA)  
38.5
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNB (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
DExter(NR) / Kirsty Dey (WA)  
27
0
0
4
0
--
31.00
1
Cinnamon Twist / Carina Vollmer (WA)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
2
Cash McCall / Jennifer Ferro (OR)  
36
0
2.4
0
0
--
38.40
3
Waimea Bay / Michelle Macartney (WA)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
4
Comet VIII / Jessica Bradley (WA)  
38
0
0
0
2
--
40.00
5
Inspector Gadget(NR) / Christine Nye (WA)  
32
0
0
4
6
--
42.00
6
Mischief Managed / Heidi Arnold (WA)  
36.5
0
5.6
0
0
--
42.10
7
Gold digger(NR) / Bridget Brewer (WA)  
31.5
0
8.4
4
1
--
44.90
8
Highlander(NR) / Carly Alexander-Lees (WA)  
33
20
9.6
0
0
--
62.60
9
Solider(NR) / Steve Metcalfe (WA)  
55.5
0
14
0
0
--
69.50
10
E-Ticket Ride / Samantha Higginbotham (OR)  
38
40
7.2
0
0
--
85.20
11
Make My Day(NR) / Amy George (WA)  
44.5
40
7.6
0
0
--
92.10
12
Marigold(NR) / Kelly Litchford(NR)  
43.5
40
23.6
4
19
--
130.10
13
Smoky Haze(NR) / Nicolette Farenbaugh (WA)  
32
40
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Sarah(NR) / Stefanie Stuchell(NR)  
52.5
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNC (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
A Pirates Life(NR) / Debra Peet-Walker (WA)  
34
0
6
0
0
--
40.00
1
Tuff / Lee McEnery (WA)  
41.5
0
0
0
0
--
41.50
2
Sweet(NR) / Penelope Leggott (WA)  
37.5
0
6
0
0
--
43.50
3
Gracie(NR) / Robert Mueller(NR)  
38
0
0
8
0
--
46.00
4
Easy Billy Harland / Sandi Farris DVM (WA)  
32.5
0
0
4
11
--
47.50
5
Amber(NR) / Linda Allen (WA)  
46
0
2.8
4
0
--
52.80
6
word of wisdom / Deborah Hughes (OR)  
37.5
0
9.2
4
5
--
55.70
7
Art at the Met / Sandra Myers (WA)  
45
0
5.6
16
20
--
86.60
8
Faber Dancing Limits / Jessica Jimenez (WA)  
43
0
22
4
21
--
90.00
9
Hadley(NR) / Donna Mitchell (NR)  
45.5
40
34.8
4
15
--
139.30
10
Albany(NR) / Cathy-Ann David(NR)  
32
20
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Fleur Delocour / Melissa O'Brien (WA)  
43
100
E
--
--
--
E
E
Honor(NR) / Caroline Van Biert(NR)  
35.5
120
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BND (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Southern Xception / Sarah Lorenz (WA)  
32.5
0
0
0
0
--
32.50
1
Quik Pik(NR) / Jens Larsen(NR)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
2
Lyrical / Terrie Hook (WA)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
3
Dally Bean / Carlie Cole (WA)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
4
Isis / Krista Kessler (WA)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
5
Northwest Sucia / Jenny Holbrook (WA)  
39
0
1.2
0
0
--
40.20
6
Finesse(NR) / Karyn Smith(NR)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
7
Aachen / Carli Sowder (WA)  
36.5
0
0
4
0
--
40.50
8
Solasta(NR) / Frances O'Reilly (WA)  
35
0
11.6
4
0
--
50.60
9
Zeus(NR) / Tanya Bowden (WA)  
41.5
20
0
0
1
--
62.50
10
Eligius(NR) / Wendy Hsue (WA)  
38.5
60
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Advanced/Intermediate , AI (Starters: 3)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tullibards Hawkwind / Jordan Linstedt (WA)  
33.8
0
5.2
8
0
--
47.00
1
Chauncy / Suzy Elliott (WA)  
43.4
0
10.8
0
0
--
54.20
2
Notelo de Rox / Leigh Mesher (WA)  
41.3
W
W
--
--
--
W
W

Back to Index