USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Powder Basin H.T. (Jul 2010) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Powder Basin H.T. (Jul 2010)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
The Gingerbread Man / Christian Eagles (WY)  
33.90
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
34.90
1
UBet / Gillian Webster (CO)  
46.10
0
0.00
0
5.00
--
51.10
2
Legal Limit / Kathy Cain (UT)  
39.60
0
0.00
4
9.00
--
52.60
3
Timmy / John Thurman (WY)  
48.30
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
72.30
4
Gotta Be Noble / John Thurman (WY)  
51.30
0
0.00
16
6.00
--
73.30
5
Space Cowboy / Lorraine Barrows (WY)  
44.40
40
26.40
4
10.00
--
124.80
6
Classic Touch / Angelika Beutel (CO)  
34.80
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mirabelle / Carol Mavrakis (WY)  
34.10
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
35.30
1
Silent Donut / Wendy Chase (CO)  
34.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.10
2
Wedge Wood / Nancy Carr (CO)  
29.10
0
9.20
0
1.00
--
39.30
3
Warlord / Darlene McInnes (CO)  
32.70
0
0.00
4
3.00
--
39.70
4
Victoriuos / Christian Eagles (WY)  
38.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.60
5
Dot.com / Nikoline Burke (WY)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
5.00
--
45.00
6
Dublin's Delight / Lauren Lustig (CO)  
35.50
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
47.50
7
Sidecar / Kathy Cain (UT)  
25.90
0
0.00
8
14.00
--
47.90
8
Ransom / Matt Fleury (CO)  
48.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
48.20
9
Berlioz II / Carmen Mesbergen (CO)  
41.80
0
0.00
0
12.00
--
53.80
10
SM Sunshine Man / Dulce Wassil (WY)  
45.90
0
6.00
8
6.00
--
65.90
11
Inspired Edition / Anna Weatherford (CO)  
35.50
0
RF
4
15.00
--
RF
RF
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Wunder-bred / Denise Norton (MT)  
29.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.50
1
Castille / Erin Jones (CO)  
32.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.50
2
Slewth / Nicole Musmanno (CO)  
31.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.50
3
Black Tye Affair / Lockie Hamilton (WY)  
32.50
0
0.00
4
4.00
--
40.50
4
Prairie Bisket / Ruth Benson (WY)  
37.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.50
5
Bingo / Jude McKenzie (MT)  
43.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.50
6
Mocha Latte / Cinthy Carson (WY)  
33.00
0
0.00
8
5.00
--
46.00
7
Ziggy / Mal Miller (WY)  
42.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.50
8
Magnanimous Moosey / Allen O'Connor (CO)  
44.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
48.00
9
Ebony Park / Gillian Webster (CO)  
42.50
0
6.80
8
2.00
--
59.30
10
Zander / Clara Davison (MT)  
47.00
0
4.40
8
0.00
--
59.40
11
Twisted Vision / Maggie Miller (WY)  
46.50
0
15.20
0
4.00
--
65.70
12
Yes U Mae / Angelika Beutel (CO)  
37.00
20
0.00
12
5.00
--
74.00
13
Robin Hood / Nancy Carr (CO)  
38.50
20
14.40
8
0.00
--
80.90
14
Kingman / Brooks Alderson (WY)  
32.50
0
0.00
12
41.00
--
85.50
15
Pharoah / Tina Leeson (CO)  
37.00
40
0.00
8
9.00
--
94.00
16
Dutchman's Music / Natalee Franz (CO)  
32.50
--
--
MR
MR
--
MR
MR
[HT] Beginner Novice , BN (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Otis My Man(NR) / Marianne Pryor (WY)  
26.70
0
1.60
0
1.00
--
29.30
1
Pitch Perfect / Lily Wasser (WY)  
34.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.80
2
Got Milk(NR) / Christian Eagles (WY)  
27.10
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
35.10
3
Last Tango(NR) / Zoe Miller (WY)  
37.60
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
40.00
4
Tigger(NR) / Erika Carson (WY)  
41.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.90
5
Fiona / Emily Jakob (MT)  
42.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.90
6
Shannon / Craig Heckert (SD)  
27.10
0
13.20
4
1.00
--
45.30
7
My Black Tie Affair / Kim Ferguson (WY)  
27.60
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
47.60
8
Carioco(NR) / Tammy Yost-Wildin(NR)  
29.10
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
53.10
9
Sami Jo(NR) / Katie Ralston(NR)  
42.40
0
0.00
4
11.00
--
57.40
10
Times Past(NR) / Claudia Pearson (WY)  
30.00
20
2.80
0
5.00
--
57.80
11
Whispering Blue Twist(NR) / Emma Miller (WY)  
35.20
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
T.W. Teddy / Melissa Nice (MT)  
35.20
--
--
E
E
--
E
E

Back to Index