USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Encore H.T. (Jun 2010) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Encore H.T. (Jun 2010)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
Beginner Novice , BNA (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Whiskey Lullaby / Kelsey Boos (MI)  
32.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.50
1
Irish Red / Erin Strader (MI)  
30.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.50
2
Just Add Water(NR) / Philippa Humphreys (MI)  
28.50
0
0.40
4
9.00
--
41.90
3
Artful Impulse / Olivia Greene (MI)  
36.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
56.50
4
Paprika / Meri Dechert (MI)  
40.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
60.50
5
Major / Elissa Estes (KY)  
37.50
20
0.00
8
0.00
--
65.50
6
Cody's Dancer / Jamie McAllister (MI)  
37.00
20
5.20
4
8.00
--
74.20
7
Rigden / Amy Lacy (MI)  
37.50
0
13.60
8
42.00
--
101.10
8
Face It Ima Zip / Daina Kaugars (NY)  
37.50
W
W
4
0.00
--
W
W
Jet(NR) / Jocelyn Gatewood (TN)  
43.00
0
E
8
0.00
--
E
E
Roslyn's boy / Sharlee Lowe (MI)  
43.00
0
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Beginner Novice , BNB (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
King Arthur(NR) / Hannah Oldford (MI)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
1
Lumiere / Samantha Souza (NY)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.50
2
Major Attraction(NR) / Rachael Witkowski(NR)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
3
Peppermint Patty(NR) / Katherine Leonhard(NR)  
36.00
0
0.40
4
4.00
--
44.40
4
Atta Lane Bronzemen / Barbara Martin (MI)  
37.00
40
11.20
4
0.00
--
92.20
5
Screenplay / Leeann Belland (OH)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
Joe(NR) / Kari Litwin(NR)  
46.00
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Danika Phoebe D'Grant / Diane Brady (MI)  
35.00
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Novice , NA (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Never's Sunstepper / Alissa Witkowski (MI)  
35.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.20
1
FWF Fire Illusion / Molly Gordon (MI)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
2
Black Tuxedo / Sheri Trudeau (MI)  
39.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.10
3
Out of Town / Lexie Wobma (MI)  
38.30
0
0.00
0
4.00
--
42.30
4
Stoney(NR) / Kathryn Pisano (MI)  
43.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.90
5
High Hopes Montero / Elizabeth Scheltema (MI)  
44.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.40
6
Highland Dancer / Abby Cline (MI)  
38.30
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
46.30
7
Nicnac / Monica Pagani (MI)  
40.40
0
0.00
0
9.00
--
49.40
8
Roscoe P. Coltrain / Chelsea Garrison (KY)  
27.80
20
0.00
8
0.00
--
55.80
9
Glorious Memories / Heather Bogan (OH)  
40.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
60.00
10
Southern Grace / Carrie Hatfield (MI)  
40.40
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
60.40
11
Tsunami / Kathy Hammerschmidt (MI)  
38.70
20
0.00
8
0.00
--
66.70
12
Dexter Riley / Anna Newhof (MI)  
42.20
60
0.00
0
0.00
--
102.20
13
Rush Her / Angelika Cardew (MI)  
51.30
80
25.20
8
16.00
--
180.50
14
Clark Kent / Judy Ward (MI)  
40.90
W
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Novice , NB (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Razor's Edge / Dieke Dresch (MI)  
31.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.70
1
Frozbe / Sue Aeck (MI)  
32.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.20
2
Cheerio / Amy Riske (MI)  
35.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.70
3
A Passing Glimpse / Tina Luick (MI)  
32.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.20
4
Bountyfull Art / Cary Ketzner (MI)  
38.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.30
5
Halo Crossing / Ian Dillman (MI)  
34.80
0
0.00
0
4.00
--
38.80
6
Valentino V / Alissa Witkowski (MI)  
39.10
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
40.10
7
Yankee Wonder / Monica Vollmer (MO)  
33.90
0
0.00
0
7.00
--
40.90
8
Cosmic Design / Madison Foote (MI)  
39.10
0
0.00
0
2.00
--
41.10
9
Caller ID / Lilija Ibershoff (MI)  
38.70
0
0.00
4
8.00
--
50.70
10
Undeniable / Janice Hoover (OH)  
41.70
0
0.00
8
1.00
--
50.70
11
Independence / Tiffany Corson (IN)  
34.80
0
3.60
4
10.00
--
52.40
12
5 O'Clock Somewhere / Lorin Padgurskis (MI)  
35.20
20
3.60
8
10.00
--
76.80
13
Mister Remington / Catherine Henderson (MI)  
37.00
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Novice , NC (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Victory Dance / Elisabeth Nicholson (MI)  
27.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.40
1
Papillion Kiss / Joce Smith (MI)  
32.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.60
2
Gidgets Gadets / Elizabeth Walter (TX)  
28.30
0
1.20
4
0.00
--
33.50
3
Bella / Holly Sullivan (MI)  
35.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.20
4
Modern Joy / Elise Carlson (MI)  
32.20
0
0.00
0
6.00
--
38.20
5
Prince Charming / Katey Urbin (MI)  
37.40
0
0.00
4
1.00
--
42.40
6
Payton / Gabby Keb (MI)  
43.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.90
7
Easy Does It / Grace Ketzner (MI)  
40.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.40
8
Prince Charming / Sarah Chiazza (MI)  
32.60
0
0.00
4
8.00
--
44.60
9
Monster's Inc. / Gabi Deucher (OH)  
30.90
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
50.90
10
Crazy Cal / Emma Livesey (MI)  
39.10
0
0.00
0
13.00
--
52.10
11
Sarah's Time / Tiffany Strickland (MI)  
30.90
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
54.90
12
Mr. Go Andre Britches / Amy Chronis (MI)  
30.90
0
0.00
8
16.00
--
54.90
13
Cavalier Taps (On Tap) / Shannon Brown (VA)  
27.80
20
2.00
4
6.00
--
59.80
14
Loughnatousa Alex / Hudson Foote (MI)  
40.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
60.00
15
Loughnatousa Gold Gale / Jennie Klepinger (MI)  
30.40
0
0.00
4
38.00
--
72.40
16
Loughnatousa Patti / Hannah Bez (MI)  
34.80
0
RF
0
0.00
--
RF
RF
Gallant Prinzess / Elizabeth Scheltema (MI)  
36.10
100
E
8
3.00
--
E
E
Preliminary , P (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Park Avenue III / Jennifer Lewandowski (MI)  
26.80
0
0.80
8
0.00
--
35.60
1
Casino Royale II / Carrie Mulks (MI)  
35.90
0
4.40
4
5.00
--
49.30
2
TradeMark / Brittany Brooks (MI)  
35.00
0
22.00
0
0.00
--
57.00
3
Hail Caesar / Michelle Weeks (IN)  
35.00
0
24.00
4
6.00
--
69.00
4
Traveler VI / Liza Green (MI)  
31.40
20
43.60
8
4.00
--
107.00
5
Darkanyan / Kathleen Neuhoff DVM (IN)  
39.60
40
24.40
12
0.00
--
116.00
6
Thickets Ticket / Brett Huard (MI)  
29.60
W
W
8
0.00
--
W
W
Say So / Molly Van Arsdalen (MI)  
37.30
60
E
16
0.00
--
E
E
Albemarle / Jesha Marcy-Quay (MI)  
35.90
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Black Tie Affair / Shelby Strah (MI)  
34.60
80
E
8
9.00
--
E
E
Training , TA (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Satin Art / Susan Moessner (MI)  
25.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
25.90
1
Committed Saint / Sharlee Lowe (MI)  
32.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.30
2
Point Taken / Nicole Arrandale (MI)  
35.90
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
36.30
3
Vince / John Thier (VA)  
28.60
0
2.80
0
6.00
--
37.40
4
Dusty Dazing / Michelle Weeks (IN)  
39.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.10
5
Slippin East / Lindsay Henderson (MI)  
36.80
0
0.00
4
3.00
--
43.80
6
L.G.M. Challenger / Stayner Haller (MI)  
35.90
0
8.40
0
0.00
--
44.30
7
Ebony II / Erin Strader (MI)  
33.20
0
3.60
8
0.00
--
44.80
8
Counter Point / Carrie Mulks (MI)  
51.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
51.80
9
Emerald Atlas / Craig Barsuhn (MI)  
45.90
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
57.90
10
Training , TB (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Jake / Natalie Martin (MI)  
38.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.20
1
Something Spectacular / Grace Van Scoyk (MI)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
2
Rolin on the River / Morgan Rowe (KY)  
34.60
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
42.60
3
Dimond / Rylie Damm (MI)  
42.70
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
54.70
4
Jumping Jack Flash II / Madelenie Sadler (MI)  
40.00
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
64.00
5
My Fair Share / Larisa Kruger (OH)  
41.40
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
65.40
6
Flash Me The Cash / Rachel Aughton (MI)  
49.10
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
69.10
7
Robinhood / Chelsey Jordan (MI)  
44.10
80
0.00
4
0.00
--
128.10
8
Cryptovinski / Tiffany Spriggs-Parsons (KY)  
42.70
0
RF
4
10.00
--
RF
RF

Back to Index