USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Surefire H.T. (Jun 2010) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Surefire H.T. (Jun 2010)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Intermediate , OIA (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Kestrel Key / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
33.80
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
35.40
1
Sylvester Z / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
34.80
0
1.60
4
0.00
--
40.40
2
Griffin X / Colin Fraser (VA)  
36.20
0
8.80
8
1.00
--
54.00
3
The Barrister / Darrin Mollett (VA)  
34.50
0
16.40
4
0.00
--
54.90
4
Ghost Whisperer / Liz Riley (VA)  
47.20
0
7.60
20
0.00
--
74.80
5
Maybelline Cover Girl / Ashley Kriegel (SC)  
37.90
20
21.20
8
0.00
--
87.10
6
That's Tequila(NR) /  
41.70
0
21.20
28
0.00
--
90.90
7
Business Class / Sarah Baker (NC)  
41.40
20
38.00
4
2.00
--
105.40
8
Quick Jack / Laura VanderVliet (LA)  
40.00
60
R
0
0.00
--
R
R
Wynella Wolverine / Ryan Wood (PA)  
33.10
20
RF
4
0.00
--
RF
RF
Cavaldi / Kristin Schmolze (NJ)  
34.10
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Ashmore's Godsend / Hilda Donahue (FL)  
33.80
W
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Weatherly / Matthew Flynn (NJ)  
35.50
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Intermediate , OIB (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Phantom Pursuit / Boyd Martin (PA)  
34.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.50
1
Troy / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
39.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.00
2
Castle Jordan / Kristin Schmolze (NJ)  
37.60
0
7.20
0
0.00
--
44.80
3
Quintus 54 / Karen O'Connor (VA)  
35.20
0
9.60
0
0.00
--
44.80
4
Are You Ready / Kristen Bond (NJ)  
33.10
0
15.60
0
0.00
--
48.70
5
Walkabout / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
39.70
0
11.60
8
0.00
--
59.30
6
King Billy / Laura VanderVliet (LA)  
37.60
0
21.20
4
0.00
--
62.80
7
Madeline / Holly Payne (NJ)  
37.20
0
19.60
8
0.00
--
64.80
8
St. Barths / Hannah Sue Burnett (VA)  
35.90
0
26.00
4
0.00
--
65.90
9
Happy Go Lucky / Dana Bivens (VA)  
42.10
40
42.40
8
0.00
--
132.50
10
Articat / Audrea Johnson (KY)  
42.80
60
R
16
6.00
--
R
R
Yukon Denali / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
36.60
W
W
4
0.00
--
W
W
Pancho Villa / Marcea Funk (FL)  
34.10
W
W
8
0.00
--
W
W
Enchantez / Lindsey Solorzano (KY)  
39.00
W
W
16
24.00
--
W
W
[HT] Intermediate , YOI (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Pirate / Meghan O'Donoghue (IL)  
36.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.60
1
Tigger VIII / Anisa Tracy (CO)  
35.90
0
10.80
0
0.00
--
46.70
2
Sauvignon (CAN) / Julia Norman(NR)  
39.30
0
8.00
4
0.00
--
51.30
3
Lucky Teddy / Amanda Volle (KY)  
34.80
0
18.00
4
0.00
--
56.80
4
Guypowder Valley / Maddi Fleit (MD)  
45.90
0
4.80
8
0.00
--
58.70
5
Ever So Lucky / Kendyl Tracy (CO)  
36.60
0
12.00
20
0.00
--
68.60
6
Siamese Kat(NR) /  
40.00
20
7.60
8
0.00
--
75.60
7
Laugh Out Loud / Lexi Scovil (WI)  
40.30
20
22.80
0
0.00
--
83.10
8
Powerball / Conor Rollins (OH)  
36.90
60
R
0
0.00
--
R
R
Sky Show / Lexi Scovil (WI)  
43.50
W
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Gordonstown / Madeline Blackman (NJ)  
34.80
W
W
4
2.00
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary , JYOPA (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Aztec Gold / Sarah Bratton (MD)  
37.40
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
39.00
1
Classic Touch / Caroline Martin (FL)  
45.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.20
2
General MacArthur / Mary Ballew (MD)  
42.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.20
3
Expedience / Kaitlin Spurlock (VA)  
39.10
0
0.80
4
5.00
--
48.90
4
Carlingford Merlot / Benita Strini (VA)  
38.30
0
8.40
4
0.00
--
50.70
5
2 O C / Maggie Sharp (KY)  
30.90
20
8.40
0
0.00
--
59.30
6
Watch Out / Arden Wildasin (VA)  
38.30
0
9.60
12
0.00
--
59.90
7
Lorrie / Malcolm Dilley (DC)  
43.90
40
37.60
4
0.00
--
125.50
8
Galway's Blazer / Laura Roberts (VA)  
29.10
0
R
0
0.00
--
R
R
Franklin Square / Lizzie Snow (OR)  
36.50
60
R
0
9.00
--
R
R
A Dream Come True / Jamie Doolittle (FL)  
36.50
--
--
RF
RF
--
RF
RF
Tazzmania / Julia Spatt (OH)  
30.90
W
W
4
5.00
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary , JYOPB (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Folk Lore / Connor Husain (VA)  
32.60
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
33.80
1
Clifton Peekachu / Claire Kelley (IL)  
24.40
0
4.40
0
5.00
--
33.80
2
Copper Dancer / Erika Gonzalez (MD)  
33.00
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
34.00
3
Say Wat / Erin Murphy (VA)  
35.20
0
2.00
0
2.00
--
39.20
4
Regal Wood / Savannah Fulton (MD)  
40.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.90
5
Ice Nine / Jenna Begbie (NJ)  
40.00
0
2.40
4
2.00
--
48.40
6
Matus / Kristina Southern (VA)  
42.60
0
8.80
0
0.00
--
51.40
7
Chopin / Krystoff Carvonis (FL)  
43.50
0
4.80
4
0.00
--
52.30
8
Gibstar / Benita Strini (VA)  
49.10
0
2.40
4
8.00
--
63.50
9
Aces Zoomin' Dude / Tracey Bienemann (MD)  
33.90
60
R
8
0.00
--
R
R
Catch Me / Elizabeth Mudge (NH)  
40.00
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Carrera / Eliza Woolf (NC)  
43.50
--
--
TE
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary , OPA (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Why Not / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
1
Railroad Man Jim / Ryan Wood (PA)  
33.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.90
2
Rave Review / Lynn Symansky (VA)  
27.40
0
0.80
8
0.00
--
36.20
3
Barracuda / Laine Ashker (VA)  
35.70
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
37.70
4
Ularinka / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
31.30
0
5.60
4
0.00
--
40.90
5
Ready Or Not / Kristen Bond (NJ)  
32.20
0
5.20
4
0.00
--
41.40
6
Argento / Skyeler Icke (VA)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
5.00
--
41.50
7
Catch A Star / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
31.30
0
0.00
8
3.00
--
42.30
8
Victor / Josh Barnacle (CA)  
39.10
0
1.60
4
0.00
--
44.70
9
Shamrock and Roll / Eric Dierks (NC)  
32.20
0
4.80
8
0.00
--
45.00
10
Quantum Meruit / Emily Fogelberg (MN)  
34.80
0
7.60
8
0.00
--
50.40
11
Riva Ridge Runs / Vance Frey (OH)  
44.40
0
10.40
0
0.00
--
54.80
12
Simba / Cathy Wieschhoff (KY)  
32.60
0
11.20
8
5.00
--
56.80
13
Vintage Trial / Ashley Adams (NC)  
36.50
0
4.00
12
7.00
--
59.50
14
Windswept / Terri Impson (VA)  
42.20
0
11.60
4
2.00
--
59.80
15
G Star / Heather Gillette (NJ)  
36.10
0
13.20
4
11.00
--
64.30
16
Jos Calquen / Sharon White (WV)  
38.70
20
10.00
0
0.00
--
68.70
17
Goodtime Goggles / Tanya Weaver (PA)  
37.00
20
R
4
1.00
--
R
R
[HT] Preliminary , OPB (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Luna / Clarissa Wilmerding (NJ)  
30.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.90
1
Picante / Julia Wendell (MD)  
34.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.80
2
Seajack / Laine Ashker (VA)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
3
Text / Eric Dierks (NC)  
31.30
0
5.20
0
0.00
--
36.50
4
Atlantic Roar / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
36.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.50
5
Gatsby III / Brittany Yard (NJ)  
37.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.00
6
Suzie Q / Nikki Smith (VA)  
38.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.30
7
Ottoman / Mary Schwentker (VA)  
38.70
0
0.40
0
4.00
--
43.10
8
F.I.S. Prince Charming / Lisa Barry (FL)  
40.40
0
5.20
0
0.00
--
45.60
9
Russian Roulette / Sharon White (WV)  
37.80
0
9.60
4
0.00
--
51.40
10
Oudo / Lucia Strini (VA)  
30.90
0
18.00
0
3.00
--
51.90
11
Kiwi Steve / Terri Impson (VA)  
33.00
0
8.80
4
9.00
--
54.80
12
Skywalker / Catana Deskins (OH)  
36.10
0
15.20
4
5.00
--
60.30
13
Prowler / Susan Beebee (NC)  
42.20
0
11.20
0
12.00
--
65.40
14
Mastercraft / Wendy Lewis (NJ)  
47.80
0
18.80
0
3.00
--
69.60
15
Jessie Owens / Gammon Nuckols (VA)  
43.50
20
24.00
0
7.00
--
94.50
16
Hole in One / Helen Laffitte (SC)  
33.90
0
12.80
20
34.00
--
100.70
17
The Hoodlum / Vance Frey (OH)  
42.60
60
E
8
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OPC (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ebb Tide / Coren Morgan (DC)  
37.00
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
37.80
1
Dubya D Forty / Caroline Fenkel (PA)  
40.40
0
4.00
0
0.00
--
44.40
2
Slush Fund / Megan Pappler (NJ)  
38.30
0
1.20
4
2.00
--
45.50
3
FMF's Ides of March / Stephen Fulton (MD)  
39.10
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
47.10
4
Aqua Tom / Helen Hayn (VA)  
36.10
0
12.00
4
0.00
--
52.10
5
Active Andy / Oliver King (MD)  
39.60
0
3.20
4
8.00
--
54.80
6
No Halo Here / Kristen Parris (MD)  
37.80
20
5.60
0
0.00
--
63.40
7
Harrison / Jennifer Hoey (PA)  
39.10
0
17.20
8
8.00
--
72.30
8
Subtle Contrast / Sara Siegel (MD)  
32.20
20
10.40
4
9.00
--
75.60
9
Absolute-Lee / Carolyn Cadier (GA)  
39.10
20
16.80
4
4.00
--
83.90
10
Vernon Tiger / Amanda Tamminga (VA)  
46.10
20
14.40
8
3.00
--
91.50
11
Mr. Mom / Annie Jones (IA)  
38.70
20
33.60
12
15.00
--
119.30
12
Burghley II / Carolyn Chapman (VA)  
33.90
0
RF
0
2.00
--
RF
RF
Ally Killaloe Clover / Julia Beamish MPH (MD)  
38.70
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Winston XVI / Lisa Burnett (VA)  
45.20
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Inka Dinka Doo / Gigi Carter (VA)  
35.20
W
W
0
4.00
--
W
W
Hyperlite / Lucy Disston (PA)  
38.70
60
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
Legacy / Kelly Beaver (PA)  
37.00
60
E
0
7.00
--
E
E
Princess Willamina / Jacqui Ross (VA)  
47.40
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , JOTA (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Play the Odds / Ann Bellinger (VA)  
34.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.10
1
Joy Ride / Cordielyn Goodrich (DE)  
35.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.90
2
Reno / Melissa Davick (VA)  
36.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.40
3
Smoke Signal / Brooke Baugher (VA)  
41.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.80
4
Springline / Chloe Brownlee (MD)  
39.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.60
5
lois lane / Alexandra MacLeod (MD)  
44.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.60
6
Virginia Lily / Adriane Alvord (VA)  
40.50
0
6.40
0
0.00
--
46.90
7
Silent George / Katelyn Jackson (PA)  
45.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
49.00
8
Belle Luna / May Keffer (VA)  
46.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
50.40
9
Two Harbors / Kaeley Secan (MD)  
37.70
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
61.70
10
Look At Me Now / Jessica Bimonte (DE)  
38.60
0
R
0
0.00
--
R
R
Spot Me One / Allegra Aiuto (CA)  
34.10
0
RF
0
0.00
--
RF
RF
Pepper / Jacqueline McGuinness (VA)  
39.60
W
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Blueprint II / Kaye Benner (VA)  
50.90
W
W
16
39.00
--
W
W
[HT] Training , JOTB (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Epic Will / Jacqueline Coplen (PA)  
38.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.60
1
Royal Quest / Emily Urban (PA)  
36.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.80
2
Night Train II / Cara Goode (VA)  
35.50
0
7.60
0
0.00
--
43.10
3
Swan's Nobility / Demmi Hersh (VA)  
40.90
0
1.60
4
0.00
--
46.50
4
Quiet Move / Amy Mullen (MD)  
41.80
0
0.00
8
1.00
--
50.80
5
Kodiak's Moment / Andi Lawrence (PA)  
35.90
0
0.00
16
2.00
--
53.90
6
Tuscarora / Kelly Daniels (NC)  
35.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
55.00
7
Irish Mist / LeeAnn Goodrich (DE)  
41.40
20
16.00
4
0.00
--
81.40
8
Simply Quiet / Victoria Castellvi-Nuckols (VA)  
41.40
40
4.00
4
0.00
--
89.40
9
Centaur / Annie Horrigan (MD)  
36.80
20
R
0
0.00
--
R
R
Elphin Odin / Morgan Booth (VA)  
34.10
60
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Marrakesh / Kelsey Schmidbauer (MD)  
37.70
60
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Scooter Pie / Gabrielle Doyle (NJ)  
43.20
60
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OTA (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Take Two / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
27.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.70
1
Sevens Wild / Laine Ashker (VA)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
2
Flagstaff Gold / Hannah Sue Burnett (VA)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
3
Curtis / Lisa Barry (FL)  
36.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.40
4
Alcatraz / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
35.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.50
5
Abacus / Sara Lieser (VA)  
36.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.80
6
Park Trader / Elizabeth Stewart (PA)  
40.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.90
7
Paprika / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
37.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.70
8
Queen Bee / Sharon White (WV)  
42.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.30
9
Surefire's Anwar / Courtney Olmstead CAN (VA)  
39.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.10
10
Irial's Dragonfly / Heather Gillette (NJ)  
39.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.60
11
Isbond / Bonnie Mosser (NC)  
40.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.50
12
Keystone Miranda / Kate Chadderton (MD)  
43.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
47.20
13
Zoom Zoom / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
35.90
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
47.90
14
Yes, Can Do / Cody Armstrong (VA)  
35.90
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
47.90
15
Captain Jack / Lucy Disston (PA)  
48.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
48.60
16
Two T's / Katie Willis (VA)  
33.20
20
0.00
8
7.00
--
68.20
17
Noblesse Oblige / Ashley Beheler (MD)  
44.10
60
14.80
0
0.00
--
118.90
18
King Kong / Boyd Martin (PA)  
42.30
60
3.60
16
0.00
--
121.90
19
Bright Star / Nina Fout (VA)  
39.10
80
R
4
0.00
--
R
R
Gambler / Joan Turner-Burden (SC)  
38.60
60
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OTB (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Gabriella Rossellini / Boyd Martin (PA)  
28.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.60
1
Longfield Dougal / Samantha Reinbold (VA)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
2
Mighty Himself / Eileen Kenney (VA)  
30.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.90
3
Leopold / Eric Dierks (NC)  
31.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.80
4
Gold Dust Moon / Allison Springer (VA)  
31.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.40
5
Zanadoo / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
6
Diamond Lane / Asia Vedder (PA)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
7
Rock Star / Sharon White (WV)  
35.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.90
8
Houston / Tori Pickett (MD)  
37.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.70
9
Willpower / Sharon White (WV)  
35.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.50
10
Command Approval / Melissa Fox (VA)  
38.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.20
11
Ringwood Murphy / Boyd Martin (PA)  
35.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
43.50
12
Sterling Account / Jackson Roberts (PA)  
38.20
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
46.20
13
Night Ruckous / Kerry Blackmer (MD)  
44.10
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
52.10
14
Leader's Finale / Ingrid Johnston (NJ)  
34.60
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
58.60
15
First Officer / Kim Severson (VA)  
32.70
20
0.00
8
0.00
--
60.70
16
Rugby Road / Stephen Rogers (TX)  
31.80
60
0.00
0
0.00
--
91.80
17
It's Happening / Beth Peters (NC)  
32.30
W
W
4
13.00
--
W
W
Sunny Rosorian / Courtney Carson (IL)  
35.00
--
--
TE
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , OTC (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Precious Ten / Elizabeth Kidd (VA)  
36.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.80
1
Brandenburg's Andromeda / Boyd Martin (PA)  
33.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.20
2
Orange Pekoe / Katie Davis (VA)  
38.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.20
3
Izabella / Leslie Mintz (VA)  
38.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.20
4
Mystic Dora / Allie Keresman (DE)  
38.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.20
5
Man of Power / Devlin Kathleen Murphy (NJ)  
36.40
0
0.00
4
1.00
--
41.40
6
Facsimile / Grace Fowler (VA)  
34.10
0
10.40
0
0.00
--
44.50
7
Elf / Chelsea Eldridge (MD)  
39.60
0
6.00
0
0.00
--
45.60
8
Thank You(NR) / Jade Cooling(NR)  
34.10
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
54.10
9
Zignal / Andrew Chippendale (VA)  
35.90
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
55.90
10
Stellar's Run / Wyn Maling (MA)  
35.90
20
16.40
0
0.00
--
72.30
11
Cappy / Sharon Ossi (MD)  
38.60
20
8.80
4
3.00
--
74.40
12
Cousteau / Brittany Schneider (CO)  
33.60
20
0.00
8
16.00
--
77.60
13
Mischief Managed / Kara Clissold (NC)  
36.80
80
E
4
2.00
--
E
E
Adorion / Michelle Gargiulo (NJ)  
36.80
60
E
0
4.00
--
E
E
Its A Jazz Thing / Emily Youngblood (MD)  
33.20
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OTD (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Dezperado(NR) / Lori Leach(NR)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
1
King's Ransom / Jennifer Czubak (KY)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
2
Tychonic / Danielle Ludovich (NJ)  
38.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.60
3
Tangle Top / David Vos (VA)  
40.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.90
4
Kodak / Pamela Blumberg (MD)  
38.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.20
5
Taboo II / Lindsay Nuttall (VA)  
36.40
0
6.00
0
0.00
--
42.40
6
Dromore Boy / Brittany Rhodes (PA)  
37.70
0
0.00
8
2.00
--
47.70
7
Arnold The Terminator / Leslie Fredrick (VA)  
52.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
52.30
8
Expresso / Erin Sylvester (PA)  
35.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
55.50
9
Barney VI / Gwen Kriskie (DE)  
45.90
0
17.60
0
6.00
--
69.50
10
Choo Choo McGoo / Jaclyn Buseck (VA)  
49.10
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
73.10
11
Parisian / Piper Shepard (MD)  
35.90
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Queen's Treasure / Christine Wilson (PA)  
37.70
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Sullivan / Kathleen Hall (NJ)  
35.00
60
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Port O Call / Julia Reynolds (VA)  
38.20
60
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Only For You / Thomas Cadier (GA)  
43.20
60
E
8
9.00
--
E
E
Rebus / Anne Seline (NJ)  
41.40
60
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OTE (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Wolf / Susan Beebee (NC)  
24.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
24.10
1
Zack / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
26.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.80
2
Madame X / Bonnie Mosser (NC)  
29.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.10
3
Olando / Katie Hasse (VA)  
32.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.30
4
Tiger Lily V / Kim Severson (VA)  
34.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.10
5
Zeizos / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
32.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.70
6
Little Morris / Tim Bourke (WV)  
37.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.70
7
Thalia / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
34.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.60
8
Me Lady Rose / Brittany Yard (NJ)  
36.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.40
9
Marise / Chelsea Eldridge (MD)  
36.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.40
10
Sudden Eclipse / Dawn Beach (DE)  
33.20
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
41.20
11
Elusive / Elizabeth Stewart (PA)  
38.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.60
12
Wundermaske / Sharon White (WV)  
36.80
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
44.80
13
Straight Face / Kelly Green (HI)  
32.30
0
0.00
12
1.00
--
45.30
14
Starlight Express / Boyd Martin (PA)  
36.40
20
1.20
0
0.00
--
57.60
15
Fast Punch / Jonathon Sonkin (VA)  
37.30
0
RF
4
0.00
--
RF
RF
Truck By Lightning / Shannon Crocker (VA)  
36.40
W
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , JONA (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Lord Ballyannigan / Rebecca Barber (VA)  
31.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.50
1
Phantom / Julia Witthoff (PA)  
33.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.00
2
Hang Time / Gabby Dickerson (VA)  
31.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.50
3
Consider It Dunn / Hanna Krueger (NC)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
4
Crayola / Kaitlyn Schmitt (VA)  
33.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.50
5
Hennessy / Michelle Bull (NJ)  
39.50
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
39.90
6
Elin's Legacy / Rachel Wilks (WV)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
7
Nap for Sycamore / Audrey Francis (VA)  
38.00
0
3.20
8
0.00
--
49.20
8
Soleil Rouge / kaylee simmoneau (PA)  
48.00
0
0.00
0
8.00
--
56.00
9
Believe In Dreams / Mikaela Kantorowski (NC)  
42.50
0
0.00
20
0.00
--
62.50
10
Roosevelt / charles campbell (NY)  
36.50
0
3.60
12
12.00
--
64.10
11
Daddy's Hat Trick / Elizabeth Goldstein (NC)  
40.50
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
64.50
12
Worth The Wait / Taylor Key (VA)  
35.00
100
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , JONB (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Walk On The Moon / Annie Yeager (VA)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.50
1
Claremont / Casey Muller (MD)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
2
Cooperstown Caliber / Carly Easton (MD)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
3
WHF Dublin / Stephanie Sapp (GA)  
39.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.00
4
Sea Fog / Kristin Neill (NC)  
41.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.00
5
Bronwyn / May Keffer (VA)  
34.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
42.50
6
Landmark's Miss Liberty / Calvin Ramsay (LA)  
43.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.50
7
Surefire's Almost A Fool / Kendyl Tracy (CO)  
44.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.00
8
WHF Pharaoh / Kelsey Neely (GA)  
33.50
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
45.50
9
VT Keepin' Cash / Catherine Cockrill (VA)  
37.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
57.00
10
Jazzy Zone / Kelli Fairbanks (VA)  
42.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
62.50
11
Hop on Pop / Madison DuPuis (VA)  
44.50
40
15.20
8
0.00
--
107.70
12
Kokoa Kat / Catherine Pannill (VA)  
48.00
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ONA (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Jitter Bug / Josh Barnacle (CA)  
27.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.50
1
Jamieson / Eduardo Coria (VA)  
32.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.00
2
Ned Kelly / Ryan Wood (PA)  
36.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.00
3
Ariel / Lillian Heard (VA)  
32.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.50
4
Catwalk / Claudia Sarnoff (VA)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
5
Unbridled Deputy / Joan Turner-Burden (SC)  
34.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.00
6
Steady Eddie / Boyd Martin (PA)  
36.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.00
7
FYI / Andrew McConnon (NC)  
36.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.00
8
Ruckus / Margaux Lander (DC)  
36.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.00
9
TipToe / Fie Ottosen (VA)  
41.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.00
10
Ron Reagan / Michael Ziebarth (NJ)  
40.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.00
11
Twice A Star / Anisa Tracy (CO)  
38.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
46.00
12
Docs Peak / Robin Wherry (NC)  
40.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
48.50
13
Lois Lane / Cary Chavis (DC)  
41.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
49.00
14
Six Pack Sam / Christine Ehlers (VA)  
38.50
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
62.50
15
Chipotle / Peri Tenenbaum (MD)  
43.50
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
67.50
16
Luckaun Quality / Tim Bourke (WV)  
33.50
20
14.40
8
0.00
--
75.90
17
Hands Down / Nicole Estep (PA)  
44.50
0
RF
4
0.00
--
RF
RF
Seminary Ridge / Erin Finley (NJ)  
36.50
60
E
8
3.00
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ONB (Starters: 22)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Nocello / Elizabeth Stewart (PA)  
26.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.00
1
Belknap County / Linden Ryan (VA)  
23.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
27.00
2
Catchy Melody / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
24.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
28.00
3
The Optimist / Allison Smith (VA)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
4
See Spot Run / Natalie Wales (VA)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
5
Anita / Eduardo Coria (VA)  
31.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.00
6
Copenhagen / Fie Ottosen (VA)  
28.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
32.00
7
Coltrane II / Sandy Felker (VA)  
30.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.50
8
What's In It For Me / Amanda Davis (VA)  
37.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.50
9
BM Gotteulan / Kristin Schmolze (NJ)  
34.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.50
10
Millflight / Michael Ziebarth (NJ)  
38.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.00
11
Serra Valley Mr. Wizard / Alexa Henry (MD)  
31.50
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
43.50
12
Lady Elizabeth / Mark Susol (VA)  
32.50
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
44.50
13
Jim's Irish Eyes / Erin Sylvester (PA)  
33.50
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
57.50
14
Clip Art / Yvonne Lucas (VA)  
28.00
40
4.40
4
0.00
--
76.40
15
Grantley / Katie Murphy (MD)  
31.00
60
0.80
4
0.00
--
95.80
16
Double Rivers Money Penny / Jessica Eads (VA)  
30.50
--
--
RF
RF
--
RF
RF
Deacon Gray / Hannah Whalen (WI)  
33.00
W
W
16
26.00
--
W
W
SS Dreamcatcher / Cammi Morgan (FL)  
34.00
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Indy / Pamela Flail (VA)  
32.00
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Bucky / Christopher Hitchcock (VA)  
31.00
60
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
Spark in the Dark / Christine Ehlers (VA)  
30.00
60
E
8
7.00
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ONC (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
The Riddler / Margo Thomas (LA)  
32.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.00
1
Rahav / Diana Abernethy (NC)  
32.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.00
2
Hy Society Guy / Emily Stube (VA)  
32.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.50
3
Idle Secret / Janiine Babcock (MD)  
34.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.50
4
Petes Promise / Amanda Zack (VA)  
36.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.00
5
D-Day Vant Plantanenhof / Curran Simpson (MD)  
36.00
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
37.00
6
Paulito / Brooks Lyon (VA)  
37.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.00
7
Pellinore / Sally Nunneley (VA)  
42.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.50
8
Jettatore / Angela Pascuzzi Mrs (KY)  
41.50
0
0.00
0
2.00
--
43.50
9
Special Dark / Cynthia Gilbert (PA)  
36.50
0
0.00
4
3.00
--
43.50
10
Smarter Then The Average Bear / Leah Groner (MD)  
40.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.50
11
Peter Panther / Audra Spouse (VA)  
38.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
46.50
12
Four Aces / Kathleen Cannon (VA)  
42.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.50
13
Koublet / Sabine Desper (VA)  
31.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
51.00
14
Singletree Dancing Dan / Jessica Patrick (VA)  
40.00
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
52.00
15
My Man Rugby / Benette Clinton (VA)  
48.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
52.50
16
Ellorree / Karly Bilotta (VA)  
42.00
0
8.40
4
1.00
--
55.40
17
Christopher Robin / Sarah Zimmer (VA)  
39.50
100
E
4
4.00
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , OND (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Liberty River / Sarah Crocker (VA)  
28.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.50
1
Remington / Leslie Favre (MD)  
31.00
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
32.00
2
Apple / Mary Gustafson (VA)  
34.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.50
3
Hastening Opal / Ivan Blumberg (MD)  
34.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.50
4
Bold Cherokee Ruler / Megan Pappler (NJ)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
5
Maiden Chance / Shea Foley (VA)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
6
Candy Apple / Michele Sargent (VA)  
33.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.00
7
Sampson Denali / Emily Henderson (FL)  
33.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.00
8
Tribute / Genevieve Christianson (FL)  
37.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.50
9
FedEx / Catherine Meyers (VA)  
39.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.00
10
Milestone (CAN) ** / Paula Siegel (MD)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
11
Augustus the Roman / Jean Loonam DVM (VA)  
32.50
0
3.60
4
0.00
--
40.10
12
Sans Souci / Ellyn Willis (VA)  
31.50
0
5.20
4
0.00
--
40.70
13
Valentina / Robyn Harter (VA)  
43.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.50
14
Blackfoot Cardinal / Angelique Mason-Miller (VA)  
36.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
44.50
15
Jim Hurlock(NR) / Hailey Edgemond (VA)  
46.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
46.50
16
Knickerbocker II / Kari Archambault (MD)  
35.50
0
TE
4
0.00
--
TE
TE
Red Will / Emily Hayden-Pless (VA)  
43.50
20
TE
4
0.00
--
TE
TE
Bud Wilmanns / Tom Gutierrez (MD)  
40.00
0
TE
12
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , ONE (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cady O'Daly Michael / Alexa Henry (MD)  
34.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.00
1
Indie / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
26.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
34.00
2
Impressively Done / Karen O'Connor (VA)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
3
Regal Dancer / Lucie Hughes (PA)  
36.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.00
4
Indian Summer's Shamus / Elizabeth Dyke (VA)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
5
The Tin Man / Cary Chavis (DC)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
6
Tall Chai Latte / Stephanie Davis (VA)  
33.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.50
7
Nicco / Eduardo Coria (VA)  
37.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.50
8
Bettina Star / Oliver King (MD)  
37.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.50
9
Irish Riddler / Victoria Bendure (VA)  
37.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.00
10
Kent's Baron Von Strudel / Christine Ehlers (VA)  
38.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.00
11
Zephyr / Eduardo Coria (VA)  
42.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.50
12
Scotch On The Rocks / Annie Bishop (VA)  
43.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.00
13
Kizzy / Polly Capansky (VA)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
5.00
--
45.00
14
Liam An Capall / Terry Adcock (VA)  
39.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
47.00
15
Estralita / Carol Danforth (MD)  
38.00
0
0.80
4
6.00
--
48.80
16
Ready For April / Cathy Wieschhoff (KY)  
40.50
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
52.50
17
Chance / Sara Smallwood (VA)  
34.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
54.50
18
Gointoseattle / Cathy Wieschhoff (KY)  
37.50
0
0.00
12
6.00
--
55.50
19
Zoe / Sarah Berhalter (VA)  
39.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
59.50
20
Royal Note / Juliet Graham (VA)  
37.50
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBN (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Enzo(NR) / Lizzie Snow (OR)  
37.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.10
1
FMF's Zack-A-Rooni / Grace Fulton (MD)  
37.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.60
2
Oliver Twist / Andrea Shaia (VA)  
35.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.20
3
Stolen Goods / Dailee Fagnant (MD)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
4
WHF Harmony / Sydney Ginn (GA)  
38.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.60
5
Better 2 B Blonde / Leah Fralin (VA)  
50.50
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
51.30
6
A Dun Deal / Jacqueline Shaia (VA)  
39.10
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
59.10
7
My Hot taMolly / Madison Olesh (FL)  
37.10
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
61.10
8
Minnie / Capella Edwards (GA)  
41.40
20
0.00
0
2.00
--
63.40
9
Total Eclipse(NR) / Alexis Nelson(NR)  
36.70
40
0.00
4
0.00
--
80.70
10
Runs With Scissors / Morgan Fagnant (MD)  
45.70
20
0.00
16
0.00
--
81.70
11
Tassowannee / Catherine Rogers (MD)  
48.60
40
0.00
0
0.00
--
88.60
12
Cracker Boom / Grace Carpenter (FL)  
38.10
0
18.40
0
42.00
--
98.50
13
Ruby Boy / Jackie Tauberman (MD)  
44.30
60
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Catalina / Megan Resch (MD)  
43.30
100
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Twice The Spice / Elizabeth Darr (MD)  
44.80
80
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Best Case Scenario / Emily Hyde (TX)  
44.30
120
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
mugsy / Hannah Gilhool (PA)  
46.70
100
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBNA (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Marley's Maxamillion / Sarah Delaney (VA)  
28.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.60
1
Flash / Christopher Hitchcock (VA)  
32.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.90
2
Point of View / Katie Hasse (VA)  
31.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.40
3
VF Beybe Etoile(NR) / Olivia Loiacono (CA)  
38.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.10
4
West Wind(NR) / Kaitlin Spurlock (VA)  
34.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.30
5
Landmark's Dam Gypsy / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
39.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.10
6
Ellison Bay(NR) / Ann Krueger (NC)  
41.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.40
7
Swan's Legacy / Carla Abramcheck (VA)  
41.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.40
8
Pearl(NR) / Hannah Sue Burnett (VA)  
43.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.30
9
WHF Paco / Tawn Edwards (GA)  
36.70
0
0.80
8
0.00
--
45.50
10
Kojo / Stephanie Rhodes-Bosch CAN (VA)  
37.60
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
45.60
11
PROMISE IMA ZIPPER / Kai Bradley (MD)  
40.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
48.50
12
Handsome / Leslie Gottesman (VA)  
37.60
0
0.00
8
5.00
--
50.60
13
Warrior Poet(NR) / Mary Schwentker (VA)  
31.40
0
0.00
4
22.00
--
57.40
14
Thornando(NR) / Hannah Kingsley(NR)  
35.70
20
2.00
0
0.00
--
57.70
15
What's on Tap / Lisa Hannan (VA)  
43.30
0
0.00
16
11.00
--
70.30
16
Detailed in Diamonds / Ann Baumgardner (VA)  
39.50
20
R
4
4.00
--
R
R
Piaggio Fly / Jacqueline Janes (MI)  
40.00
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBNB (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mabli / Jessica Milam (VA)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
1
Smartie Pants(NR) / Stephanie Rhodes-Bosch CAN (VA)  
32.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.90
2
Logan(NR) / Katie Willis (VA)  
32.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.90
3
Smarty(NR) / Melissa Smith (MD)  
32.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.90
4
RA All The Gifts(NR) / Olivia Loiacono (CA)  
34.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.30
5
Landmark's Legendary Affaire / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
34.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.30
6
CJ(NR) / Amanda Tamminga (VA)  
34.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.80
7
The Sneak Attack / Anne Schmid-Salisbury (VA)  
37.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.60
8
S.S. Buckshot(NR) / Mary Macklin (MD)  
41.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.90
9
March On / Katie Davis (VA)  
39.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.10
10
Jack-a-Dandy / Jonathon Sonkin (VA)  
37.10
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
45.10
11
Truman IX / Joan Plotkin (VA)  
46.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
46.20
12
Hudson / Rebecca Gershowitz (VA)  
43.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
47.30
13
Landmark's Monte Carlo / Hannah Sue Burnett (VA)  
35.20
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
55.20
14
First Cup of the Morning / Lori Clement (PA)  
36.70
0
24.00
0
0.00
--
60.70
15
Lot Put in / Meghan Warman (VA)  
38.60
20
6.80
0
0.00
--
65.40
16

Back to Index