USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Abbe Ranch H.T. XXXV (Jun 2010) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Abbe Ranch H.T. XXXV (Jun 2010)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Preliminary , P (Starters: 6)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Kingfisher II / Hailey Rich (CO)  
39.1
0
0
4
3
--
46.10
1
Leo Davinci / Jennifer Boggs (CO)  
36.5
0
7.6
8
0
--
52.10
2
Top Secret / Nicole Jones-Taylor (TX)  
45.2
0
0.4
8
0
--
53.60
3
Aragon II / Gennifer Giustina (CO)  
47
0
11.6
0
0
--
58.60
4
Scooby Bu / Bea Sanders (CO)  
42.2
40
11.6
8
0
--
101.80
5
P.S. Arianna / Madeline Backus (CO)  
40.4
20
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
[HT] Training , T (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Warlord / Darlene McInnes (CO)  
26.8
0
0
4
0
--
30.80
1
Dene Court / Lynden Fasso (CO)  
30.9
0
0
0
0
--
30.90
2
Dublin's Delight / Lauren Lustig (CO)  
30.5
0
0
4
0
--
34.50
3
Ford's Mill / Rachele Rothe (CO)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
4
Idle Bells / Ellie Gilbertson (CO)  
33.2
0
0
4
0
--
37.20
5
Second Guess / Amber Ford (CA)  
38.2
0
0
0
0
--
38.20
6
It's All Him / Wendy Lazier (CO)  
38.6
0
2.4
0
0
--
41.00
7
Winston XI / Mary Jane Hosch (CO)  
35
0
0
8
0
--
43.00
8
Dealle / Sean Worrall (CO)  
33.2
0
10.4
4
0
--
47.60
9
Roshambo / Bonnie Madine (CO)  
37.3
0
1.6
12
0
--
50.90
10
Call Me Mr. Jones / Martha Deeds (CO)  
47.7
0
0
4
0
--
51.70
11
Classic Touch / Angelika Beutel (CO)  
29.1
0
0
12
11
--
52.10
12
Rhythmic Drum / Kala Robbins (CO)  
38.2
0
0
12
8
--
58.20
13
Pawnee / Sue Gaskill (CO)  
37.7
20
2.8
0
0
--
60.50
14
Fauvette / Rachael Bantis (CO)  
48.2
0
12.8
4
0
--
65.00
15
They Call The Wind Mariah / Katie Schmitz (CO)  
36.8
0
32.4
4
0
--
73.20
16
Mr ManHattan / Nicole Jones-Taylor (TX)  
52.7
60
MR
--
--
--
MR
MR
In Lou Of / Rhonda Roberts (CO)  
45.9
0
7.6
0
RF
--
RF
RF
90 Shilling / Adrianna Silvestri (CA)  
41.8
20
23.2
--
--
--
W
W
La Paloma II / Lynn Klisavage (CO)  
37.3
0
2.4
0
E
--
E
E
Salsalito / Megan Dougherty (CO)  
37.7
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , N (Starters: 32)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Captain Jack Sparrow / Jacqueline Larouche (CO)  
24
0
0
0
0
--
24.00
1
Landonn II OHF / Dan Michaels (CO)  
27.5
0
1.2
0
0
--
28.70
2
Irish Beginnings / Janet Gordon (CO)  
30
0
2
0
0
--
32.00
3
Lonato / Haley White (NM)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
4
Orion's Dunaire / Lee Thomas (CO)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
5
Dutchman's Music / Natalee Franz (CO)  
34.5
0
0
4
0
--
38.50
6
Lionhart / Rochelle Costanza (CO)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
7
Peaka / Keiley Smith (CO)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
8
Berlioz II / Carmen Mesbergen (CO)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
9
Paca Destiny / Katie Ryan (CO)  
37.5
0
2.8
0
0
--
40.30
10
Lakota's Lilly / Amy Gilbertson (CO)  
39.5
0
1.2
0
0
--
40.70
11
Tommy / Kelli Hicks (AK)  
36.5
0
0.4
4
0
--
40.90
12
Scarlett / Nicole Ackerman (CO)  
41
0
0
0
0
--
41.00
13
Inspired Edition / Anna Weatherford (CO)  
32.5
0
5.2
4
0
--
41.70
14
King / Tammy Sillman (CO)  
43
0
0
0
0
--
43.00
15
Elise / John Clay Major (Ret) (CO)  
43.5
0
0
0
0
--
43.50
16
Storm of the Century / Sarah Richards (CO)  
42.5
0
2.8
0
0
--
45.30
17
Hannibal / Heather Nichols (CO)  
41
0
1.2
4
0
--
46.20
18
Leap of Faith / Darian Montgomery (CO)  
42
0
2.8
4
0
--
48.80
19
Biscuit / Tessa Huffstater (CO)  
40
0
9.2
0
0
--
49.20
20
Stuart Little / Haley White (NM)  
32
20
0
0
0
--
52.00
21
Man of My Dreams / Sarah Barnes (CO)  
36.5
0
0.4
12
4
--
52.90
22
Show Me Grace / Jennifer Smith (GA)  
47
0
7.2
0
0
--
54.20
23
One Honest Man / Samantha Hougland (CO)  
43
0
0
4
8
--
55.00
24
Knight's Tale / Annette Reals (SC)  
34
20
2
0
0
--
56.00
25
SRS Ropaja(NR) / Lynn Klisavage (CO)  
38
20
0
4
0
--
62.00
26
Schuyler / Kitren Nickerson DVM (CO)  
43.5
20
8.4
0
2
--
73.90
27
Hey There Delilah / Brittani Hilles (CO)  
32.5
40
9.2
4
0
--
85.70
28
Sweet Tart / Julie Miller (HI)  
34.5
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Kingman / Brooks Alderson (WY)  
44.5
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
Truly Cajun / Audra Littlewood (CO)  
37
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Rip Roaring / Jan D'Alessandro (CO)  
37.5
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , BN (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ceylon Cinnamon / Sean Worrall (CO)  
29.1
0
0
0
0
--
29.10
1
West Wind Sevan / Jane Worrall (CO)  
35.2
0
0
0
0
--
35.20
2
Can't Miss Me / Tiffany Cook (CO)  
37.1
0
0
0
0
--
37.10
3
Sparrow Cappuccino / Jill Hopcroft (CO)  
32.4
0
4.8
0
0
--
37.20
4
Wahsabi / Eva Anwyl-Davies (CO)  
37.6
0
0
0
0
--
37.60
5
Weekend Edition / Noelani Bevill (CO)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
6
Crockett's Rockett / Kala Robbins (CO)  
42.9
0
0
0
0
--
42.90
7
Formal Wear / Jaimi Mostellar (CO)  
45.7
0
0
0
0
--
45.70
8
Desert Wyn / Dana Sitzman (CO)  
40.5
0
0
8
0
--
48.50
9
So Lucky Me(NR) / Jessica Hernandez (CO)  
40.5
0
0
4
4
--
48.50
10
Chinook Winds / Julie Baxter (CO)  
50.5
0
0
0
0
--
50.50
11
Okay Go(NR) / Jayne Copland (CO)  
38.6
0
12
0
0
--
50.60
12
Zoe(NR) / Kristin Hardy (CO)  
43.3
0
10.4
4
0
--
57.70
13
Black Ransom / Victoria Borrelli (CO)  
43.3
0
15.2
0
0
--
58.50
14
Portofino / Lyn Fagan (NM)  
41
20
0
4
0
--
65.00
15
Fantom Dancer(NR) / Sarah Pieters (CO)  
37.6
0
29.2
0
0
--
66.80
16
Rowdy Jet Rocket / Amelia Mair (WY)  
46.7
20
34
0
0
--
100.70
17
King George / Mattie Kelly (CO)  
60.5
40
1.2
4
0
--
105.70
18
Lady Black Hawk / Julia Skains (NM)  
44.3
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Cassia / Aidan Crawford (CO)  
43.3
20
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Leandstro / Wendy Buckhanan (CO)  
39.5
60
E
--
--
--
E
E

Back to Index