USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Groton House Farm H.T. (Jun 2010) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Groton House Farm H.T. (Jun 2010)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Preliminary , JYOPA (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Berkley II / Emily van Gemeren (CT)  
28.7
0
0
0
0
--
28.70
1
Orion XII / Bridgette Kuchta (NY)  
32.6
0
3.6
0
0
--
36.20
2
Abington / Laura Minieri (NY)  
28.3
0
4.8
4
0
--
37.10
3
Dauntless Heart / Erika Johnson (VT)  
36.5
0
0
4
0
--
40.50
4
Way Cool(NR) / Sophie Laframboise(NR)  
32.2
0
7.2
4
0
--
43.40
5
Acrostic / Kimmy Cecere (MA)  
34.8
0
10.4
0
0
--
45.20
6
Optical Illusion / Hope Nicyper-Meryman (NY)  
34.8
0
3.6
8
0
--
46.40
7
Watching / Morgan Kelly (MA)  
33.5
0
5.6
8
0
--
47.10
8
Hyly Prized / Jessie Phillips (VT)  
34.8
20
11.2
0
0
--
66.00
9
Grey Expectations / Jennifer Lyford (VT)  
44.4
0
18
4
0
--
66.40
10
Monkey Magic / Alison Bean (MA)  
39.1
0
22.4
8
0
--
69.50
11
Toy Master / Alexandra Pingree (MA)  
34.8
20
11.2
4
0
--
70.00
12
Rockcliffe Royale / Taylor Joyce (NH)  
36.1
20
10.8
12
0
--
78.90
13
Bully for Billy / Emily Seaver (ME)  
46.1
20
15.2
4
0
--
85.30
14
Glendosa Gold / Lily O'Brien (ME)  
37.8
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary , OPA (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
De Cordova / Erin Renfroe (MA)  
37.8
0
3.6
0
0
--
41.40
1
Astrick / Irene Given (MA)  
39.6
0
9.2
0
0
--
48.80
2
Nicos / Meghan Perry (MA)  
36.5
0
8.8
4
0
--
49.30
3
The Game Plan / Rebekah Calder (VT)  
39.6
0
10.4
0
0
--
50.00
4
Downfield Pass / Heather Maytham (MA)  
43
0
8.8
0
0
--
51.80
5
Galant d'Or / James Cabot (MA)  
47.8
0
4.4
0
0
--
52.20
6
Must Be GS / Jeanie Clarke (MA)  
41.7
0
3.2
8
0
--
52.90
7
Robert / Megan Schulz (SC)  
42.6
0
10
4
0
--
56.60
8
Sleuth / Bevin Dugan (VT)  
40.4
0
4
8
0
--
57.40
9
Hurricane Bay / Kami Wolk (NH)  
41.3
0
13.2
4
0
--
58.50
10
Thomaston / Matthew Eliott (NY)  
49.1
0
17.2
4
0
--
70.30
11
Flyte / Susan Berrill (VT)  
39.1
20
18.4
0
0
--
77.50
12
Filou (CAN) / Adrianne Usher-Jones (Quebec)  
52.2
0
10.8
8
0
--
82.00
13
Shadais China Moon / Andrea Manley (NH)  
41.7
60
16.4
4
0
--
122.10
14
Dear Abby / Lacey Ogden (NY)  
44.8
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
Knots Landing / Stacy Iacono (MA)  
46.5
0
4
4
E
--
E
E
Acrobatic Champ / Ashley Sager (MA)  
47
20
17.6
8
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary , OPB (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
South Park / Darrah Alexander (NY)  
30.9
0
0
0
0
--
30.90
1
Bantry Bays Dublin / Eliza Farren (MA)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
2
Wellfleet / Kerry Torrey (NY)  
33.5
0
3.6
0
0
--
37.10
3
Just Talk'n / william Ward (MA)  
32.6
0
6.8
0
0
--
39.40
4
Glacier Bay / Erin Renfroe (MA)  
37
0
1.6
4
0
--
42.60
5
Rosie Red / Tracey Young (MA)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
6
Regalio / Daniel Warrington (MD)  
40
0
3.6
4
0
--
47.60
7
Ballinlaugh Ice / Beth Perkins (NC)  
39.6
0
6.4
4
0
--
50.00
8
Mango / Kerry Bosman (MA)  
42.6
0
0
8
0
--
50.60
9
Jolliyat / Caitlin Calder (NY)  
38.3
0
0
16
0
--
54.30
10
First Glance / Katie Murphy (NH)  
41.7
0
10.8
4
0
--
56.50
11
Regal Air / Booli Selmayr (NY)  
46.5
0
15.6
0
0
--
62.10
12
Carlingford Knight / Debbie Karlson (MA)  
39.1
20
24.8
4
0
--
87.90
13
Theatre Royal / Gayle Davis (VT)  
39.1
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
[HT] Training , JOTA (Starters: 24)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Irish Ike / Janelle Phaneuf (MA)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
1
Lewis II / Jennifer Lyford (VT)  
40.9
0
0
0
0
--
40.90
2
Whitney's Willow / Corey Mordas (MA)  
41.4
0
0
0
0
--
41.40
3
Credence / Devon Belding (MA)  
43.2
0
0
0
0
--
43.20
4
Stellaluna / Emily Rule (VT)  
45.5
0
0.4
0
0
--
45.90
5
Apache / Hayley Parsons (MA)  
43.6
0
4.4
0
0
--
48.00
6
Stilo Samika / Lauren Davis (NH)  
46.4
0
2
0
0
--
48.40
7
Erin's Shenanigans / Haillie Crockett (MA)  
50
0
0
0
0
--
50.00
8
Don't Be Alarmed / Shannon Quigley (NY)  
46.8
0
0
4
0
--
50.80
9
Killian V / Jenna Miller (VT)  
51.8
0
0
0
0
--
51.80
10
Gingerbread Girl / Emily Fields (VT)  
44.1
0
11.2
0
0
--
55.30
11
Meant To Be II / Katherine Lochiatto (GA)  
34.1
20
0
4
0
--
58.10
12
Salutation / Caroline Glen (MA)  
58.6
0
0
0
0
--
58.60
13
Fernhill Colin / Kimber Achorn (NH)  
36.8
0
2
12
0
--
61.80
14
Kay's Replica / Abigail Flint (MA)  
41.8
20
2
0
0
--
63.80
15
Giselle / Jessica Lolakas (NY)  
56.8
0
13.6
0
0
--
70.40
16
Nandina / Lexi Merison (NY)  
45
0
MR
--
--
--
MR
MR
Freya II / Evelyn Bulkeley (VT)  
44.1
0
R
--
--
--
R
R
Will It Snow / Alana Orlich (TX)  
57.3
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Unzipped Again / Adriana Wilford (ME)  
48.6
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Tank / Abigial Rolston (MA)  
53.2
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Piccolito / Amanda Silver (NY)  
40.9
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Amadeo / Jillian Enos (MA)  
50.5
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Denvers Jovial Lass / Annie Read (NH)  
39.6
60
7.2
0
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , SOTA (Starters: 23)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Clancy Himself / Bonnie Stedt (NY)  
32.7
0
0
0
0
--
32.70
1
Cabana Boy / Megan Taylor (ME)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
2
Precious Z / Susan Berrill (VT)  
33.6
0
0
0
0
--
33.60
3
Back In Boston Again / Diane Thompson (MA)  
34.1
0
0
0
0
--
34.10
4
Dark Star / Megan Correia-Bittner (MA)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
5
Victoriano IGS / Julie Christensen (CT)  
37.7
0
0
0
0
--
37.70
6
Carlingford Jack / Ellie van Gemeren (CT)  
37.7
0
0.8
0
0
--
38.50
7
Westgate / Bernadette Palmeri (NJ)  
38.6
0
0
0
0
--
38.60
8
Drummer's Call / Arianna Almeida (MA)  
35.9
0
0
4
0
--
39.90
9
Out of Nowhere / Melinda Marston (NH)  
36.4
0
0
4
0
--
40.40
10
Baker / Kevin Roche (ME)  
43.2
0
0
0
0
--
43.20
11
Lost In Translation / Jessie Smith (PA)  
42.3
0
1.2
0
0
--
43.50
12
Grandpa's Gift / Rachael Oliver (NY)  
44.1
0
0.4
4
0
--
48.50
13
Logan Go Bragh / Brittny Novak (NY)  
41.8
0
3.2
8
0
--
53.00
14
Canequin's Leatherstocking / Nancy Johnson (MA)  
41.8
20
3.2
8
0
--
73.00
15
Spirit of Mosswood / Rebecca L'Heureux (MA)  
46.4
40
45.2
0
0
--
131.60
16
Alphabet Run / Elizabeth Pattison (VT)  
41.4
0
115.6
4
0
--
161.00
17
Captain Lightfoot / Anne Penfield (VT)  
37.3
0
0
4
R
--
R
R
Class Act / Susan Boquist (MA)  
40.5
80
34.8
W
W
--
W
W
Calypso Q / Jaimie Spear (MA)  
48.6
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
Go Fish / Louise Meryman (NY)  
33.2
20
1.2
0
TE
--
TE
TE
Checkmate IV / Rosemarie Albrizio (CT)  
35.9
20
13.6
4
TE
--
TE
TE
Elegant Performer / Stephen Blauner (NY)  
49.6
0
1.6
0
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , SOTB (Starters: 24)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Foligno's Legend / william Ward (MA)  
29.6
0
0
0
0
--
29.60
1
Royal Quill / John Bourgoin (VT)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
2
Show Of Heart / Hilary Maddaus (NH)  
38.2
0
0
0
0
--
38.20
3
Virginia Breeze / Rebecca Holt (MA)  
42.7
0
0
0
0
--
42.70
4
George Maker / Alyssa Gagnon (MA)  
41.4
0
2
0
0
--
43.40
5
King's Knight / Nancy Hathaway (NY)  
40
0
0.8
8
0
--
48.80
6
Skullbuster / Jamie Alnwick (MA)  
43.6
0
5.6
0
0
--
49.20
7
Positively Perfect / Kathryn Chesson (SC)  
46.4
0
0
4
0
--
50.40
8
Impress Me / Katherine Hanmer (MA)  
42.3
0
3.6
8
0
--
53.90
9
Almost Famous / Ann Grenier (NH)  
38.6
0
16
0
0
--
54.60
10
Uncle Tally / L'elee Brandt (CT)  
43.2
0
7.6
4
0
--
54.80
11
Punctuate / Rebekah Calder (VT)  
46.4
0
8
4
0
--
58.40
12
Diggin' on Doug / Emily Merrill (MA)  
39.6
20
0
0
0
--
59.60
13
Dandelion Montana Heather / Nancy Henderson (MA)  
42.3
20
2
0
0
--
64.30
14
Viva La Rodeo / Andrea Waldo (VT)  
29.1
20
20
0
0
--
69.10
15
Margarita III / Brit Kvinlaug (VT)  
42.7
80
10.4
0
0
--
133.10
16
According To Hoyle / Jennifer Gregoire (CT)  
39.6
0
MR
--
--
--
MR
MR
Awe Kitty Kitty / Erin Sanchez (AR)  
45.9
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Rhicochet / Stephanie Baer (MA)  
32.3
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Island Fever / Danielle D'Amore (NH)  
50.9
20
0
W
W
--
W
W
Woodlawn Macoun / Richard Moon Mr. (ME)  
39.1
0
0
16
E
--
E
E
Little Blue Spruce / Denise Goyea (MA)  
30.9
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Felix / Taylor Faccio (VT)  
43.6
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
Cavalier One To One / Matthew Eliott (NY)  
49.1
60
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , SOTC (Starters: 23)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Wauwinet / William Ward (MA)  
24.6
0
0
0
0
--
24.60
1
Fernhill Danforth / Jane Hamlin (NH)  
27.3
0
0
0
0
--
27.30
2
Shirley or Lightning Attack / Sarah Kuhn (MA)  
27.7
0
0
4
0
--
31.70
3
Jane Deere / Anne Hezzey (MA)  
36.4
0
0
0
0
--
36.40
4
Hard Alee / Colby Balazs (MA)  
32.7
0
0
4
0
--
36.70
5
Tomcat / Asheley Ireland (MA)  
33.6
0
0
4
0
--
37.60
6
Glendevon's Man About Town / Kevin Roche (ME)  
40.9
0
0
0
0
--
40.90
7
Buzz Lightyear II / Carlin Vickery MD (NY)  
40
0
1.2
0
0
--
41.20
8
Mamma Mia / Erin Renfroe (MA)  
37.7
0
0
4
0
--
41.70
9
Fernhill Silver Springs / Babette Lenna (MA)  
42.7
0
0
0
0
--
42.70
10
Maximence / Sarah Morton (SC)  
32.3
0
0
12
0
--
44.30
11
Von Oben / Meghan Smith (ME)  
40.9
0
0
4
0
--
44.90
12
McCue's Poetry In Motion / Andrea Manley (NH)  
37.7
0
0
12
0
--
49.70
13
Southern Pines / Heather Davis (MA)  
51.4
0
0
0
0
--
51.40
14
HUEY / Michelle Brochu (NH)  
35.5
20
14
4
0
--
73.50
15
Deep Sea / Sarah Finkel (PA)  
41.4
20
15.2
0
0
--
76.60
16
Ebony V / Bernadette Palmeri (NJ)  
40
40
0
0
0
--
80.00
17
Sea Squall / Jacqueline Gilbert (NH)  
43.6
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Premonition IV / Susan Billings (MA)  
41.8
0
0
W
W
--
W
W
Scudder / Stephanie Baer (MA)  
35
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
River Rock / Jessica Blum (MA)  
36.8
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Beckett / Jennifer Clapp (MA)  
44.1
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Ticket To Ride IV / Janet Kenton-Walker (MA)  
34.1
0
0
12
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , JONA (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Makin History / Kira Lovas (NH)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
1
After Hours II / Bailey Bickford (MA)  
36.5
0
0
4
0
--
40.50
2
Bantry Bays Erin / Olivia Quill (MA)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
3
Fibber Magee / Brittania Kovacs (MA)  
36.5
0
2
4
0
--
42.50
4
Rhetabenz / Isabella Carrara (VT)  
35
0
0
8
0
--
43.00
5
Patrick Owen / Matheson Burns (MA)  
47.5
0
0
0
0
--
47.50
6
Mikaela / Tori Sherzi (MA)  
36.5
0
12
0
0
--
48.50
7
Rio de Janeiro / Jane Enos (MA)  
51
0
0
0
0
--
51.00
8
Dancing in September / Rachel Barbessi (CT)  
28.5
0
7.2
4
0
--
55.70
9
Rambo / Madison Gallien (NH)  
36.5
20
0
0
0
--
56.50
10
Just Teddy / Julia Grella (MA)  
43.5
0
20.4
0
0
--
63.90
11
Hey Jude / Abigail Clutz (MA)  
45
20
7.6
0
0
--
72.60
12
Poetic License / Brianna Janson (MA)  
49.5
20
0
0
RF
--
RF
RF
Willa / Eliza Buskey (NH)  
34
0
0
12
E
--
E
E
Penobscot Nickle Noah / Mollie Faccio (VT)  
48
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , JONB (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Go With the Flow / Sydney Lawton (VT)  
23.5
0
5.6
0
0
--
29.10
1
Highland Park / Carolyn Drover (MA)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
2
Native Sunraise / Carolyn Evans (MA)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
3
Statesman's Magic / Haley Farwell (NH)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.00
4
Seattle's Champion / Carrie Flanagan (VT)  
35
0
3.2
4
0
--
42.20
5
Game On / Kristen Miller (VT)  
50
0
0
4
0
--
54.00
6
Pippin / Caroline Glen (MA)  
42.5
0
0
12
0
--
56.50
7
Good News / Payton Garson (MA)  
35
20
2.4
0
0
--
57.40
8
My Calypso Bay / Jessica Denoncour (MA)  
38
20
0
0
0
--
58.00
9
Chunky Monkey / Brianna Kablack (MA)  
43.5
20
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Another Story IV / Emma-Lee Daly (NH)  
39.5
0
0
12
E
--
E
E
Elevation / Hope Davis (NH)  
36
0
0
0
TE
--
TE
TE
Top American Paint / Dale Eddy (MA)  
34
0
0
4
TE
--
TE
TE
Native / Susanna Penfield (VT)  
38
0
0
0
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , SONA (Starters: 26)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Maxwell Silverhammer / Denise Goyea (MA)  
22.5
0
0
4
0
--
26.50
1
Kilcorban Moonwalker / Anne Vinsel (MA)  
28.5
0
0
0
0
--
28.50
2
Samson VIII / Tiffany Cunningham (MA)  
28.5
0
0
0
0
--
28.50
3
Juno / Meredith Scarlet (MA)  
29.5
0
0
0
0
--
29.50
4
Ashlan / Celia Donovan (NH)  
31
0
0
0
0
--
31.00
5
Scotia Dancer / Rosemarie Albrizio (CT)  
30
0
3.6
0
0
--
33.60
6
womble / Sarah Morton (SC)  
29.5
0
0
4
0
--
34.50
7
Bantry Bays Winston / Eliza Farren (MA)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
8
Quizz D'Orange / Kristin Rubash (MA)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
9
Spicey Betty / Leslie Bartolotti (MA)  
33
0
0
4
0
--
37.00
10
Ruby Slippers / Alison Eastman-Lawler (NH)  
37
0
0
4
0
--
41.00
11
Marseilles / Nick Meyers (NY)  
34.5
0
7.6
0
0
--
42.10
12
Suzi Q / Lisa Cook (NH)  
36
0
6.4
0
0
--
42.40
13
Shannon Linsley / Lucy Boynton Lie (NH)  
42.5
0
0
0
0
--
42.50
14
Blue Without You / Rachel Duffy (NH)  
36.5
0
6
0
0
--
42.50
15
Raise an Image / Hillori Connors (MA)  
36
0
2
8
0
--
49.00
16
Rub' Al-Ghali / Olivia Hewson (NH)  
48.5
0
0
4
0
--
52.50
17
Katmandhu / Erin Renfroe (MA)  
33
20
0
0
0
--
53.00
18
Mikado / Kelly Morgan (MA)  
41.5
0
20.8
0
0
--
62.30
19
Maggie III / Jessie Tonry (MA)  
42.5
0
0
12
0
--
76.50
20
Aspen / Jennifer Shepard (MA)  
34.5
20
9.2
8
0
--
77.70
21
Chandraki / Kelly Perkins (NH)  
29.5
0
10.8
8
R
--
R
R
Big D Dardanella / Stephanie Baer (MA)  
35
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Bright Potential / Sharon Desmettre (MA)  
42
0
8
W
W
--
W
W
Waikiki / Kate Erickson (MA)  
34.5
20
0
0
TE
--
TE
TE
Hannah VII / Sue Levy (NH)  
35.5
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , SONB (Starters: 27)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
LBF O'Leagh's Image / Ariel Grald (VT)  
28
0
0
0
0
--
28.00
1
Grey Street / Sarah Blum (MA)  
31.5
0
0
0
0
--
31.50
2
Sea Dreamer / Christine Lutts (MA)  
31
0
1.6
0
0
--
32.60
3
Spinnaker / Celena Kingman (MA)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
4
Quizzical / Jessie Svatek (MA)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
5
W. Trueman / Brenda Barthelemy (NH)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
6
Beyond the Banter / Megan Strickler (NY)  
33
0
0
4
0
--
37.00
7
Ned Divine / Tim Murray (MA)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
8
Graceland II / Kathleen Watson (MA)  
33
0
0
4
0
--
37.00
9
Bailey Sweet / Ashley Bowman (NH)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
10
It's About Time / Katherine Griffith (MA)  
30.5
0
0
8
0
--
38.50
11
Sea Smart / Amy Lance (MA)  
42
0
0.4
0
0
--
42.40
12
Erulian / Margaret Stookey (VA)  
39
0
0
4
0
--
43.00
13
Pebble's Pride / Francoise Martinolle (MA)  
43.5
0
0
0
0
--
43.50
14
Distinguished Gentleman / Kelly Perkins (NH)  
39.5
0
0
4
0
--
43.50
15
Wednesday / Amy Clark (MA)  
41
0
0
4
0
--
45.00
16
Escapade J5 / Tracy Theran (MA)  
43.5
0
3.2
8
0
--
54.70
17
Totally Thomas / Lelo Reeves (MA)  
42.5
0
14.8
4
0
--
61.30
18
SBF Dashing Daredevil / Jennifer Ravalico (NH)  
34.5
20
0
8
0
--
62.50
19
Trooper / Alysson Siopes (NH)  
33
20
7.2
4
0
--
64.20
20
Emma Lea / Janet Spangler (VT)  
28
40
14.4
0
0
--
82.40
21
Angel / Cailee Palm (MA)  
39.5
0
5.2
0
RF
--
RF
RF
Armitage Downie Warlord / Christopher Santiago (MA)  
32.5
0
0
0
RF
--
RF
RF
Evita II / Arlene Maginn (MA)  
33
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Hubba Chubba / Anna DeLoyd (MA)  
51.5
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Consealed Weapon / Alejandro Tissera (MA)  
43.5
0
1.6
12
E
--
E
E
Uhmazing Grace / Anita Toscano (MA)  
37
0
0
0
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , SONC (Starters: 27)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Isadora / Jeanie Clarke (MA)  
28
0
0
0
0
--
28.00
1
Canton Center / Jennifer Tucker (CT)  
28.5
0
0
0
0
--
28.50
2
SRF Farley's First / Beth Perkins (NC)  
32
0
0
0
0
--
32.00
3
Elfin Dublin Ball / Betsy Holdsworth (MA)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
4
Donnybrook's Seymour / Denise Dauval (CT)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
5
Neiman / Jennifer Chasse (MA)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
6
Trinket / Leah Griffith (NY)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
7
Dually / Tom Erickson (MA)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
8
Celtic Fire / Alexandra St. Pierre (MA)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.00
9
W Persephone / Alyssa Gagnon (MA)  
35.5
0
0
4
0
--
39.50
10
Body N Soul / Clarissa Edelston (ME)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
11
Seth / Josselyn Shaughnessy (MA)  
30.5
0
9.6
0
0
--
40.10
12
Partyboy / Nick Meyers (NY)  
37.5
0
1.2
4
0
--
42.70
13
Ringmoylan / Kate Erickson (MA)  
28
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
14
Dottie's Boy / Leigh Royden (MA)  
35.5
0
21.6
0
0
--
57.10
15
FBF Bond / Meghan Perry (MA)  
32.5
20
4.8
0
0
--
57.30
16
Patmos Bentley / Barbara Brown (MA)  
46
0
12.8
0
0
--
58.80
17
Clifton Disney / Merryl Scott (NY)  
42.5
20
2
0
0
--
64.50
18
Sateen / Erin Renfroe (MA)  
30.5
20
17.6
0
0
--
68.10
19
Ravenbrook Red / Gayle Novak (NY)  
45.5
0
16
4
0
--
68.50
20
Lily B / Risa Moon (ME)  
32
0
0
12
0
--
79.00
21
Courage Under Fire / Sarah Schindler (VT)  
41.5
20
34.8
0
0
--
96.30
22
Spring / Courtney Longaker (MA)  
45.5
20
32.8
4
0
--
102.30
23
Double Take / Keelinn Powers (MA)  
38
20
R
--
--
--
R
R
Red Mercury / Martha Keeley (MA)  
40.5
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Handsful of Gold / Nancy Read (NH)  
37.5
0
0
W
W
--
W
W
Whoopi / Nancy Cole (CT)  
34.5
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Intermediate/Preliminary , IPA (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Jazz King / Jennifer Libby (NJ)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
1
Wizekrack / Rebecca Coffin-Vickery (NY)  
34
0
10.4
4
0
--
48.40
2
Calle / Michelle Kuchta (NY)  
43.2
0
3.6
4
0
--
50.80
3
Garron / Valerie Shepard (ME)  
39.2
0
4
8
0
--
51.20
4
Going Going Gone / Jocelyn Hawe (NH)  
48
0
0
4
0
--
52.00
5
Cash Mir / Elizabeth Bierman (NJ)  
41.2
0
16
0
0
--
57.20
6
Bali Hai / Ferial Johnson (MA)  
43.2
0
9.2
8
0
--
60.40
7
Noble Endeavor II / Heather Navarrete (CT)  
52.8
0
0
8
0
--
60.80
8
Beacon / Erin Risso (MA)  
50
0
4
12
0
--
66.00
9
Tabasco Lad / Dorothy van Gerbig (VT)  
50
0
0.8
16
0
--
66.80
10
Olmsted / Rick Caldwell (CT)  
52.4
60
19.2
8
0
--
139.60
11
Over My Head / Kimberly Kojima (FL)  
55.6
60
R
--
--
--
R
R
Will Smith / Daniel Warrington (MD)  
42.4
0
11.6
W
W
--
W
W
Isidor / Kimberly Kojima (FL)  
59.2
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary/Training , PTA (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Fernhill Sylvus / Kristen Woodworth (CT)  
30
0
0
8
0
--
38.00
1
Killian Red / Coleen Shaughnessy (MA)  
34.1
0
0
4
0
--
38.10
2
Alaska II / Charlotte 'Charlie' Merison (NY)  
34.6
0
0
4
0
--
38.60
3
Danny Blue Eyes / Meredith Webb (NH)  
35.5
0
0
4
0
--
39.50
4
Classico Z / Daniel Warrington (MD)  
39.6
0
0
0
0
--
39.60
5
Doctor Prosper / Grier Filley (NY)  
32.7
0
0
8
0
--
40.70
6
Robinson / Ferial Johnson (MA)  
30
0
0
12
0
--
42.00
7
Karoo / Annika Lipsky (VT)  
35.9
0
2.8
4
0
--
42.70
8
Namaste' / Hallie Coon (NH)  
39.6
0
0
4
0
--
43.60
9
Sea Me Smile / Kara Riley-King (NH)  
35.9
0
0
8
0
--
43.90
10
Puzzle It Out / Caroline Merison (NY)  
34.1
0
0
12
0
--
46.10
11
Crypto Bella / Sonni Vesosky (VT)  
41.4
0
0
12
0
--
53.40
12
Manta Ray / Kara Riley-King (NH)  
36.4
0
3.2
16
0
--
55.60
13
Tornada / Vicki Roussel (MA)  
36.8
20
2.8
4
0
--
63.60
14
Majestic Knight / Taylor Hull (VT)  
40.9
20
1.2
12
0
--
74.10
15
Dees Classy Bay / Francesca Tabora (ME)  
53.2
0
0
12
0
--
76.20
16
Bailey / Andrea Waldo (VT)  
37.7
0
0
12
RF
--
RF
RF
[HT] Training/Novice , TNA (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Courtly Boy / Barbara Cassani (NH)  
27.3
0
0
0
0
--
27.30
1
Killeen Clover / Jennifer Eddy (MA)  
33.6
0
0
0
0
--
33.60
2
Discus / Tesla Parker (VT)  
33.2
0
0
4
0
--
37.20
3
Watson's Amirah / Ava Wehde (NH)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
4
Starship Beckett / William Ward (MA)  
36.8
0
0
4
0
--
40.80
5
Icarus / Susan Provenzano (MA)  
41.4
0
0
0
0
--
41.40
6
Fernhill Why Wait / Lauren Scuteri (MA)  
41.4
0
0
0
0
--
41.40
7
Borneo Valantino / Susan Merle-Smith (VT)  
41.4
0
0
0
0
--
41.40
8
Reginald McDougal / William Ward (MA)  
42.7
0
0
0
0
--
42.70
9
Regal Bishop / Annie Stimson (MA)  
33.6
0
0
8
0
--
46.60
10
Alyxzandar / Rebecca Stasiuk (MA)  
39.6
0
0
12
0
--
51.60
11
Silver Pine Scout / Sorcha Martin (MA)  
40.5
0
0
0
RF
--
RF
RF
Valerosa / Jocelyn Cascio (MA)  
37.7
40
22.4
12
TE
--
TE
TE

Back to Index