USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Inavale Farm Classic 3-Day Event & H.T. (Jun 2010) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Inavale Farm Classic 3-Day Event & H.T. (Jun 2010)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Intermediate , OI1 (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
True Avenue / Karen O'Neal (OR)  
40.4
0
0
0
0
--
40.40
1
Uppercrust D / Anna Collier (WA)  
29.6
0
10.8
0
0
--
40.40
2
Corner Street / Kristi Nunnink (CA)  
34.4
0
9.6
0
0
--
44.00
3
Yuri Zhivago(NR) / Sabrina Glaser-Levere(NR)  
39.2
0
0
4
2
--
45.20
4
Tessa (CAN) / Caroline Smith(NR)  
35.6
0
14.4
0
2
--
52.00
5
Mr. Kay / Carrie Hopper (WA)  
40
0
13.6
0
0
--
53.60
6
Manxome / Devin Robel (OR)  
54.4
0
7.6
8
0
--
70.00
7
MacGilly Cuddy(NR) / Caroline Petty(NR)  
46.8
0
28.4
0
0
--
75.20
8
Iona Grey / John Michael Durr (CA)  
40.8
20
25.6
4
0
--
90.40
9
Elk Mountain / Shirley Aronson (CA)  
32.4
40
24.4
4
2
--
102.80
10
Notelo de Rox / Leigh Mesher (WA)  
38.8
0
R
--
--
--
R
R
Timber Lane / Tina Waters (WA)  
40.8
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Copycat Chloe / Kelly Pugh (CA)  
45.2
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Chauncy / Suzy Elliott (WA)  
34.4
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Teddy / Carrie Carstairs (WA)  
50.4
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Ameriquest / Jackie Burch (WA)  
48.4
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Intermediate , OI2 (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
R-Star / Kristi Nunnink (CA)  
26
0
5.6
0
0
--
31.60
1
Myelusivedream / Kristi Walker (WA)  
31.6
0
0
4
0
--
35.60
2
KS Priceless(NR) / Shannon Thompson (British Columbia)  
34.8
0
2.8
0
0
--
37.60
3
Safari / Anne Carr (WA)  
35.2
0
2.8
0
2
--
40.00
4
Warrick / John Michael Durr (CA)  
54.8
0
0
0
0
--
54.80
5
Borneo Royale / Nora Battig (CA)  
37.6
0
16.4
4
0
--
58.00
6
Tula / Christa Draggie (WA)  
57.2
0
13.6
0
0
--
70.80
7
Change of Pace / Kaitlin Whitfield (WA)  
43.6
20
7.6
12
0
--
83.20
8
Wondaree Skite / Bethany Healey(NR)  
44
20
25.2
4
0
--
93.20
9
Snap Decision II / Jeanine Allred (ID)  
40.8
20
26.4
0
10
--
97.20
10
Nantucket Red / Amber Levine (CA)  
41.2
20
20
8
24
--
113.20
11
Osito / Alexa Orr (OR)  
49.6
0
R
--
--
--
R
R
Annie Oakley III / Kelly Pugh (CA)  
30.4
20
R
--
--
--
R
R
Rimsky / Amanda Stevens (WA)  
52.8
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Ogopogo / Suzy Elliott (WA)  
29.2
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary , JYOP (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
free joshua / Alyssa Ryan (WA)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
1
Flashpoint D / Kaitlin Veltkamp (CA)  
31.4
0
4.4
0
0
--
35.80
2
Jury's Out / Danielle Orr (CA)  
35.5
0
1.2
0
0
--
36.70
3
Sherwood / Lauren Bradley (CA)  
32.3
0
0
8
0
--
40.30
4
Beam Me Up Scottie / Jane Zanzig (WA)  
35.5
0
4.8
0
0
--
40.30
5
Rivoletto / Kaitlin Whitfield (WA)  
35
0
6.4
0
0
--
41.40
6
Piko / Sarah Clancy (WA)  
38.6
0
0
4
0
--
42.60
7
McFly / Erin McPherson (WA)  
38.2
0
8.8
0
0
--
47.00
8
Touche' / Carli Sowder (WA)  
33.2
0
18
0
1
--
52.20
9
/ Emily Lewis (CA)  
39.1
0
12.8
0
1
--
52.90
10
With Gusto / Nicole Aden (WA)  
38.2
20
0
4
0
--
62.20
11
Rikki Tikki Tavi / Bryn Byer (NH)  
35
20
10.4
4
0
--
69.40
12
Whyatch / Katarina Short (CA)  
42.3
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Titania(NR) / Bethany Healey(NR)  
32.3
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Copperfield / Samantha Novotny (OR)  
38.2
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OP1 (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
TGIF / Karen O'Neal (OR)  
30.9
0
0
0
0
--
30.90
1
Nicodemus / Lauren Ferguson (KY)  
33.6
0
1.6
4
3
--
42.20
2
Hilltop's Tabula Rasa / Matthew Brown (CA)  
43.2
0
0
0
0
--
43.20
3
Brighton / Rebecca Buehler (OR)  
48.2
0
0.4
0
0
--
48.60
4
Lucas(NR) / Caroline Smith(NR)  
39.6
0
8
4
0
--
51.60
5
Devlin II / Anni Grandia (WA)  
43.2
0
9.2
0
0
--
52.40
6
Begley of Arklow / Lauren Whitlock (CA)  
35
0
16.4
4
2
--
57.40
7
Alouette / Cynthia Bayles (WA)  
52.3
0
5.6
4
0
--
61.90
8
Santini / Danielle Downing (NH)  
48.6
0
12.4
0
1
--
62.00
9
Forgotten Emblem / Shannon Lilley (CA)  
40.9
0
15.6
8
0
--
64.50
10
The Rock / Ashley Karns (WA)  
36.8
0
16
4
9
--
65.80
11
LV Athlet Miraflores / Tina Waters (WA)  
35.5
0
28
0
3
--
66.50
12
Jefferson / Natalie Rooney Pitts (CA)  
31.8
20
11.6
4
2
--
69.40
13
Francisco Banderas / Cricket Dixon (OR)  
43.2
20
20.4
0
3
--
86.60
14
Morning Star / Kevin Baumgardner (WA)  
48.2
20
20.4
0
1
--
89.60
15
Snow Globe Effect / Karen Laidley (OR)  
42.3
20
18.4
8
8
--
96.70
16
Unycus / John H. Camlin III (WA)  
33.2
20
R
--
--
--
R
R
Amira / Melissa Beardsley (WA)  
44.6
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Taukalot / Meika Decher (WA)  
36.8
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Leyland / Lauren Ferguson (KY)  
33.6
0
0
0
0
--
33.60
HC
[HT] Preliminary , OP2 (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
The Perfect Crime / Amelia Priesthoff (WA)  
40
0
0.4
0
0
--
40.40
1
Bucksnort / Adriane Jimenez (WA)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
2
Young Gun / Maris Burns (WA)  
29.6
0
11.2
0
0
--
40.80
3
Zynnia / Marc Grandia (WA)  
35.5
0
6.8
0
2
--
44.30
4
Bridget / Vicky Koss (CA)  
32.7
0
8
4
0
--
44.70
5
Konyagi / Maya Black (WA)  
36.8
0
0
8
0
--
44.80
6
Numero Uno / Ashley Colonel (WA)  
42.3
0
0
4
0
--
46.30
7
Took A Chance / Maggie Rikard (WA)  
45.9
0
1.2
0
0
--
47.10
8
Raydiance / Toora O'Mahony (CA)  
39.1
0
2
4
4
--
49.10
9
Ru II / Shannon Lilley (CA)  
39.6
0
6
4
2
--
51.60
10
Basically Black / Alissa Gjelten (OR)  
41.4
0
9.6
4
0
--
55.00
11
Huson / Cathy Rasch (MT)  
49.1
0
6
0
0
--
55.10
12
Hollywood Diva / Barbara Flynn (WA)  
41.4
0
16
0
9
--
66.40
13
Jack Flashh / Elizabeth Hoffmann (OR)  
47.7
20
2.8
0
0
--
70.50
14
Santarae / Louise Leslie (WA)  
37.3
0
21.6
4
10
--
72.90
15
Parker / Shirley Aronson (CA)  
32.7
20
17.2
0
4
--
73.90
16
Mandatory Meeting / Becky Mathews (WA)  
45
20
29.6
8
8
--
110.60
17
Salute (CAN) / Gordon Grills(NR)  
37.3
20
41.6
0
E
--
E
E
Guinevere / Stephanie Wohlfarth (WA)  
45.9
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
Marcus / Sue Buxton (CA)  
34.1
40
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , OT1 (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mateo / Karen O'Neal (OR)  
29.6
0
0
0
0
--
29.60
1
Rafflasia Z / Leigh Mesher (WA)  
31.8
0
0
0
0
--
31.80
2
Southern Vintage / Sarah Lorenz (WA)  
28.2
0
4
0
0
--
32.20
3
Slingshot / Lauren Ferguson (KY)  
35.9
0
0
0
0
--
35.90
4
Markus / Karen O'Neal (OR)  
35.5
0
0
4
0
--
39.50
5
Zabeardoom Zepher D / Anna Collier (WA)  
31.4
0
4.4
4
0
--
39.80
6
Bad Boy Billy / Sarah Kelly (MT)  
38.6
0
2
4
0
--
44.60
7
Alexander Onassis / Cynthia Bayles (WA)  
47.3
0
0
0
0
--
47.30
8
YHF Starstruck / Marc Grandia (WA)  
30.9
0
12
12
0
--
54.90
9
Felix / Sara Dukker (CA)  
40.5
0
20.4
0
0
--
60.90
10
Renaissance Man / Yves Sauvignon (CA)  
39.1
20
0
4
0
--
63.10
11
Charlotte de Berry / Kim Liddell (MT)  
55.9
0
10.8
4
0
--
70.70
12
Remonta Lumier / Lauren Whitlock (CA)  
37.3
20
12.8
12
0
--
82.10
13
Well Played / Brooke Phillips (OR)  
43.6
60
23.6
0
0
--
127.20
14
Chaos / Anni Grandia (WA)  
41.4
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OT2 (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Allstar / Dawn Bunge (MT)  
34.1
0
0
0
0
--
34.10
1
Ayrbourn(NR) / Karen O'Neal (OR)  
36.4
0
0
0
0
--
36.40
2
Max Factor / Erin Spohr (CA)  
30.5
0
2.8
8
0
--
41.30
3
Sensational Dream / Rachael Magnuson (WA)  
42.7
0
1.6
4
0
--
48.30
4
Permanent Vacation / Anni Grandia (WA)  
35
0
6
8
0
--
49.00
5
Hideaway's Jasmin / Cynthia Mackey (WA)  
46.8
0
0.8
4
0
--
51.60
6
Cross Word / Brooke Phillips (OR)  
41.8
0
8.8
4
0
--
54.60
7
Desperado / Mackenzie Wolfe (WA)  
35
20
2.8
0
0
--
57.80
8
Airlington / Michele Pestl (WA)  
36.4
0
28.8
0
2
--
67.20
9
Soapbox / Mari Kerola (OR)  
40.9
60
48.8
12
0
--
161.70
10
Defensive Player / Sarah Haff (WA)  
34.6
20
119.2
0
9
--
182.80
11
Tessuto / Britt Roden (WA)  
43.6
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Lucas II / Katie Yozamp (OR)  
32.3
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Ora / Carrie Carstairs (WA)  
37.7
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
[HT] Training , TR Jr1 (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
MAKIN IT BIG / Rachel Coleman-Hunt (CA)  
29.1
0
5.2
0
2
--
36.30
1
MagNificent Miss / Elena Bronisz (NM)  
37.3
0
0
0
0
--
37.30
2
Thespis / Ashley Loucks (WA)  
33.6
0
0
4
1
--
38.60
3
Camden / Elliott Scroggins (WA)  
33.2
0
9.6
0
0
--
42.80
4
Constantinople / Anna Ernst (WA)  
32.7
20
2
4
0
--
58.70
5
Zethinator / Clara Kappelman (WA)  
35
0
58
4
5
--
102.00
6
It'sakatthing / Maegen Bingham (WA)  
40.5
0
R
--
--
--
R
R
Jasmine XII / Rachel Tull (OR)  
32.3
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Orion's Bold Belle / Alex Reed (WA)  
39.6
20
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Earth To Zoey / Mireya Cabron-Heineck (CA)  
38.6
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Winter's Fable / Claire O'Connell (CA)  
43.6
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Vapor Trail / Jordan Beckingham (WA)  
34.6
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Tristan VII / Lara Ryan (WA)  
38.6
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Rozlin / Megan Haeger (ID)  
36.8
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TR Jr2 (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Special Edition / Katherine Anderson (WA)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
1
Kings Crossing / Madison Hogan (CA)  
35
0
3.6
0
0
--
38.60
2
Artemio / Katherine Cole (WA)  
44.1
0
1.2
0
0
--
45.30
3
Amstel / Brigit Rossbach (MT)  
40.5
0
5.6
0
0
--
46.10
4
Picassa / Patience O'Neal (WA)  
38.2
0
0.8
8
0
--
47.00
5
Merry / Antonia Drummond (OR)  
35.5
0
4
4
17
--
60.50
6
Painted Flyer / Sydney Reynolds (WA)  
37.3
20
8
4
2
--
71.30
7
Private Andrew Malone / Ashlynn Meuchel (MT)  
40.9
20
10.8
0
0
--
71.70
8
Nymphadora Tonks / Mikayla Rebholz (WA)  
39.1
20
14.4
0
0
--
73.50
9
Knight of Independence / Bobbi Rosauer (OR)  
38.6
20
29.2
0
0
--
87.80
10
Balou III / Aimee Allen (WA)  
39.1
60
10
0
0
--
109.10
11
Jackson XX / Margaret Heagerty (WA)  
40.5
60
17.2
0
0
--
117.70
12
Regal Exit / Sierra Mathias (CA)  
29.6
80
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Super Trooper / Cassie Hamilton (WA)  
46.4
80
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Midnight Rendezvous' / Cassidy Kinnaman (OR)  
38.2
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
My Girl Friday / Natalie Sakuma (WA)  
35.9
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TR Sr 1 (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Spartacus / Patricia Morissette (WA)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
1
Hunterville / Laramie Maxwell (WY)  
34.6
0
0
0
0
--
34.60
2
Cavalry / Jennifer Card VMD (ID)  
31.4
0
12
4
0
--
47.40
3
Forrest II / Yvette Moynier (OR)  
45.5
0
4.4
4
0
--
53.90
4
Brother / Sarah Owens DVM (WA)  
34.1
0
16
4
0
--
54.10
5
Royal Destiny / Serena Mills (OR)  
36.4
0
18.8
4
0
--
59.20
6
Derby / Alana Henley-Courville (CA)  
40
0
18.8
8
0
--
66.80
7
Trick / Alexandra Amen (OR)  
35.9
20
21.2
0
0
--
77.10
8
Vader Noir / Dee Cee Woods (WA)  
45.9
20
18
8
0
--
91.90
9
Decorum / Dorothy Hamilton (AZ)  
35
60
15.6
0
0
--
110.60
10
Cmdr Flocko He Menace / Claudia Duncan (LA)  
45.5
60
57.6
0
0
--
163.10
11
Prince Diazo / Kira Noordwijk (OR)  
46.8
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
Shaya / Kristina Eckert (OR)  
38.6
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TR Sr2 (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Aslan / Regina Duplesse (CA)  
33.2
0
3.2
0
0
--
36.40
1
Butter II / Carrie Miller (WA)  
37.7
0
15.2
0
0
--
52.90
2
Xena / Linda Smyth (WA)  
35.5
0
18
0
0
--
53.50
3
Laconic / Reily Finnelly (WA)  
34.6
20
0.8
0
0
--
55.40
4
Callahan / Kristen Merala (CA)  
33.2
0
33.2
0
0
--
66.40
5
Cavalier / Shannon Morris (WA)  
35.5
60
9.2
0
4
--
108.70
6
Hettie / Brynn Hamel (WA)  
22.7
80
20
0
0
--
122.70
7
Ocean Worthy / Jeanne Wiegand (CA)  
30.5
60
16
4
15
--
125.50
8
Money Talks / Sasha Bolivar (WA)  
39.1
0
R
--
--
--
R
R
Tenango / Madison Lloyd (CA)  
42.7
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Nanook / Anna Medina (CA)  
39.6
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Aliado / Lorilee Hanson (WA)  
33.6
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Sonata Chai / Meg Wallmow (WA)  
43.2
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
Reveille / Linda Culligan (ID)  
37.3
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , TR Sr3 (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Castletown Lad / Leah Raheja (CA)  
31.4
0
0
0
5
--
36.40
1
Native Art / Victoria Campanella (WA)  
39.1
0
0
0
0
--
39.10
2
Milano / Kit Maret (WA)  
36.8
0
6.4
0
2
--
45.20
3
Amelia / Kathryn Daniel (OR)  
35
0
5.2
4
2
--
46.20
4
Calvin / Holly Severijn (WA)  
47.3
0
0
0
0
--
47.30
5
Karbala / Jenna Farr (WA)  
47.7
0
0
0
0
--
47.70
6
Mainway's Dry Ice / Shelby Hoag (WA)  
46.4
0
2
0
0
--
48.40
7
Ben Cruise / Grant Showalter (VA)  
40.5
0
26.8
0
1
--
68.30
8
General Money / Gabrielle Hansen (OR)  
48.6
60
21.6
0
0
--
130.20
9
Forbidden / Lindsey Scharmach (WA)  
40
60
R
--
--
--
R
R
Love Like Salt / Camilla Mortensen (OR)  
47.7
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Bold Venture / Jenny Holbrook (WA)  
39.1
100
E
--
--
--
E
E
Lira / Claudia Morgan (WA)  
37.3
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NR Jr1 (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
HS Whisper / Eva Davis (OR)  
30.4
0
0
0
0
--
30.40
1
Vatino / Katherine Cole (WA)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
2
All That N. Chips / Kara McNamara (ID)  
32.2
0
0
4
0
--
36.20
3
Strider / Jenessa Olson (WA)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
4
Debonair II / Ashlyn Brewster (OR)  
32.2
0
4.4
0
0
--
36.60
5
Brilhante Toblerone / Julia Hoffmann (OR)  
37.4
0
0
0
0
--
37.40
6
My Little Rascal / Lindsay Ross (MT)  
38.3
0
0
0
6
--
44.30
7
Rainier Gold / Brittney Keil (ID)  
37
20
0
0
0
--
57.00
8
Donnerspiel / Molly Eastridge (WA)  
32.2
20
4.8
0
0
--
57.00
9
Willie or Won't He / Alyssa Chart (OR)  
45.7
0
12.8
0
0
--
58.50
10
I Spy / Anastasia Merrifield (WA)  
50
0
18.4
0
1
--
69.40
11
Better Than A Boyfriend / Rachel Palmer (OR)  
41.3
20
33.2
0
5
--
99.50
12
Crafty Cracker / Kaitlyn Mitchell (WA)  
46.1
60
40.4
0
1
--
147.50
13
Celtic King / Selena Weinstock (CA)  
42.2
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Sir Fredrick / Alexandra Ahearn (WA)  
40.4
40
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Western Jubilee / Zoe Feldman (CA)  
43.9
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Marty / Evalyn George (WA)  
39.6
40
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Full Of Courage / Sarah Parks (OR)  
50
200
E
--
--
--
E
E
Caxton Star / Maggie Fearon (WA)  
43.5
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Hey Zeus / Anne Drier (ID)  
37.8
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , NR Jr2 (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Hudson Bay / Madeline Crabtree (OR)  
24.8
0
0
0
0
--
24.80
1
Count Down / Anna Stein (WA)  
25.7
0
0
0
0
--
25.70
2
Sir Arthur of Camelot / Callie Pieske (OR)  
27
0
0
0
0
--
27.00
3
Ko-Star / Allyson Bonnet (NV)  
28.3
0
4
0
0
--
32.30
4
Remeta's Testamony / Jacob Yeager (OR)  
31.7
0
2.8
0
0
--
34.50
5
Pacino / Serena Gonzalez-Gandolfi (WA)  
34.4
0
1.2
0
0
--
35.60
6
Eyore / Katie Hunt (ID)  
42.6
0
0
4
8
--
42.60
8
Cash in on Breeze / Cadence Michel (WA)  
33.9
0
15.2
0
0
--
49.10
9
Rockin Robin / Cassie Weber (OR)  
33.5
0
20.4
0
0
--
53.90
10
Winston / Tristan Ramsey (ID)  
38.7
20
1.2
4
0
--
59.90
11
Sierra / Brittney Tresenrider (CA)  
35.7
20
11.2
4
20
--
66.90
12
The Great Gatsby / Macy Clark (WI)  
39.6
60
6
0
0
--
105.60
13
Leprechaun's Celtic / Abigail Cybula (WA)  
37
40
40.8
0
4
--
117.80
14
Zephyrus / Lauren Plog (WA)  
30.4
0
R
--
--
--
R
R
Sunny J / Kylan Morris (CA)  
31.7
40
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Loreal, Because I'm Worth It / Chase Shipka (VA)  
32.2
0
4
0
E
--
E
E
Liffie(NR) / Kate Meffen(NR)  
34.4
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Bella(NR) / McKenzie Link (WA)  
36.5
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Izzabella / Olivia Schatz (WA)  
34.4
140
E
--
--
--
E
E
Something Irish / Anya Britvan (OR)  
39.1
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Comic Gift / Molly Gibbons (WA)  
31.3
20
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , NR Sr1 (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Britannica / Annie Desmond (CA)  
25.2
0
0
0
1
--
26.20
1
K'sar / Jennae Krell (WA)  
34.8
0
0
0
0
--
34.80
2
My Only Desire / Laurie Williams (WA)  
35.2
0
0
0
0
--
35.20
3
Flights Epic Hero / Vannessa Hunt (OR)  
46.5
0
0.4
0
0
--
46.90
4
Tobias / Tally Docken (OR)  
41.3
0
5.2
0
1
--
47.50
5
The Full Monty Too / Tanya Stricker (OR)  
40.4
0
10.4
0
0
--
50.80
6
Goldquest / Laurie Allred (ID)  
37
0
12.4
4
0
--
53.40
7
Remy / Heidi Zuk (OR)  
39.6
0
16.8
0
0
--
56.40
8
Notorious / Terri Terry (CA)  
31.7
40
26.4
4
20
--
122.10
9
Jedidiah / Terri Niles (WA)  
35.7
40
64.4
0
0
--
140.10
10
Voodoo's Valiant Knight / Lisa Maneggie (CA)  
50
60
48
0
1
--
159.00
11
Oliver / Keri Gorman (OR)  
45.7
100
E
--
--
--
E
E
Winter Blaze / Sabine Short (CA)  
34.4
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NR Sr2 (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Seamus / Meghan Leon (CA)  
35.2
0
0
0
0
--
35.20
1
Mr. Bubbles / Tracey Trewin (WA)  
32.6
0
3.2
0
0
--
35.80
2
Calapooya Blue / Christine Holden (OR)  
32.6
0
1.2
4
10
--
47.80
3
Political Bull / Nicholas Sanders (OR)  
48.7
0
0.8
0
0
--
49.50
4
ES Shasta Cadbury / Sonya Jellison (WA)  
31.3
0
20.4
0
0
--
51.70
5
Jigsaw Puzzle / Julie McPherson (WA)  
33.5
0
9.2
8
2
--
52.70
6
Second Chance / Angie Larson (OR)  
40.9
0
14.8
4
3
--
62.70
7
Peteskis Dance / Nichole Hohler (OR)  
49.1
20
33.6
12
34
--
148.70
8
Meant To Fly / Barbara Barke DVM (OR)  
30.9
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Queenstown / Julie Cayer (OR)  
42.6
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Starbucks Precisely Right / Megan Jurasek (OR)  
30
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Aurora Borealis(NR) / Jean Sanderson(NR)  
31.3
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
McKinna Leviosa / Brianna McHorse (OR)  
35.2
0
0
0
E
--
E
E
Elusive Harmony(NR) / Terry Flores (OR)  
35.7
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , NR Sr3 (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tonga Coral / Alisa Sprouffske (WA)  
28.7
0
0
4
0
--
32.70
1
Kaestrel / Benjamin Wyant (WA)  
33.9
0
0
0
0
--
33.90
2
Tempest III / Jennifer Friend (OR)  
30
0
4.4
0
0
--
34.40
3
Tempting Miss / Danielle Franklin (OR)  
36.5
0
0
0
1
--
37.50
4
Macintosh / Kelly Walker (WA)  
38.7
0
0
0
0
--
38.70
5
Sensational Scooby / Susan Presson (OR)  
32.2
0
9.2
4
11
--
56.40
6
Saratoga Sweetheart / Alyssa Tucker (OR)  
37
0
18
4
0
--
59.00
7
Intrepid / Shelley Thomas (ID)  
28.7
20
10.8
0
0
--
59.50
8
Amazing Grace / Emily Savage (OR)  
33.9
20
6
0
0
--
59.90
9
Lico's Maxmillian / Whitney Vail (OR)  
31.7
20
6.8
0
3
--
61.50
10
Kenya / Alandra Halem (CA)  
43.9
40
10.4
0
0
--
94.30
11
Prestige's Pride and Joy / Nicole Labadie (CA)  
40.4
0
R
--
--
--
R
R
Mister Merit / Rebecca Schmidt (WA)  
35.2
60
38.8
0
R
--
R
R
Amber Meadow / Rebekah Timothy (TN)  
39.1
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Dealer Takes All / Lloy Schaaf DR. (WA)  
34.4
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , ON1 (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Miles Away / Lauren Ferguson (KY)  
23.5
0
0
0
0
--
23.50
1
Leonado SE / Alexis Helffrich (CA)  
23.9
0
0
0
1
--
24.90
2
Helium Risin' / Kelsey Devoille (WA)  
25.2
0
0
0
1
--
26.20
3
Rightful Star / Todd Trewin (WA)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
4
Churchill(NR) / Ashley Harris(NR)  
35.7
0
0
0
1
--
36.70
5
Whispered Rumor / Desiree Smith-Johnson (WA)  
30
0
0
0
7
--
37.00
6
Sibling Rivalry / Anna Collier (WA)  
33.5
0
0
4
1
--
38.50
7
Outlandish / Devin Robel (OR)  
39.1
0
0
0
1
--
40.10
8
Robbin' Diamonds / Stephanie Parker (OR)  
30.4
0
1.2
0
12
--
43.60
9
Take It AwayTango / Rosey Sramek (OR)  
37.8
0
6
0
0
--
43.80
10
London Way / Sarah Kelly (MT)  
32.6
0
0
8
5
--
45.60
11
Cimply Spot On / Meg Finn (CA)  
34.8
0
8.8
4
3
--
50.60
12
So Long / Erin Spohr (CA)  
31.3
0
12
4
6
--
53.30
13
Slewdelu / Dee Strand (WA)  
31.3
0
19.6
0
10
--
60.90
14
Seamus / Kylea Johnson (WA)  
37.4
20
4.4
0
0
--
61.80
15
House of Fun / Beth Rapp (OR)  
34.8
0
MR
--
--
--
MR
MR
Ivan / Jackie Burch (WA)  
34.4
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Techni Color / Shirley Aronson (CA)  
38.7
20
26
W
W
--
W
W
Coming To Fruition / Karen Laidley (OR)  
26.1
100
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ON2 (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Manolo / Emily Pestl-Dimmitt (WA)  
27.4
0
0
0
0
--
27.40
1
Rowyn's Brodie Lad / Carrie Carstairs (WA)  
24.4
0
0
0
4
--
28.40
2
King George / Amanda McPherson (WA)  
30.4
0
0
0
1
--
31.40
3
Charlotte / Jennifer McRonald (CA)  
28.7
0
0
4
0
--
32.70
4
Tullamore / Maris Burns (WA)  
30.4
0
0
0
4
--
34.40
5
Jacques / Elizabeth Bohling (TX)  
33.5
0
0
4
0
--
37.50
6
Valeriaan / Katrina Wood (WA)  
30
0
6.4
0
2
--
38.40
7
Bravo / Erin Spohr (CA)  
26.5
0
15.2
0
1
--
42.70
8
Lightfoot / Mackenna Shea (WA)  
30.9
0
6
4
2
--
42.90
9
Laheen / Madison Lloyd (CA)  
30
0
16
0
3
--
49.00
10
American West / Dawn Bunge (MT)  
47.4
0
2.4
0
9
--
58.80
11
Sweet Basil / Lisa Eppley (WA)  
38.7
0
23.2
0
0
--
61.90
12
Ultimate I SE / Lauren Ferguson (KY)  
30.9
20
5.6
4
6
--
66.50
13
Royal Adaire / Brynn Meuchel (MT)  
37.8
0
16.4
12
11
--
77.20
14
Idle Hour / Cathy Rasch (MT)  
41.7
0
38.8
0
0
--
80.50
15
Harvest Moon / Hannah Knaebel (WA)  
31.7
0
0
0
RF
--
RF
RF
Pyrotechnics / Maya Black (WA)  
37
0
0
W
W
--
W
W
Hollyhock / Kelly Lynch (WA)  
33.5
60
0
W
W
--
W
W
Tico Carrizo / Emily Lance (CA)  
35.7
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNR Jr1 (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Courageous Josh(NR) / Alex Hastings (WA)  
29.5
0
0
0
0
--
29.50
1
Cursive / Sophie Dixon-Sutton (CA)  
31
0
2
0
0
--
33.00
2
Summer Sunshine(NR) / Jennifer Starns(NR)  
41.5
0
0.4
0
0
--
41.90
3
Scooter / Olivia Cayley (WA)  
42.5
0
0
0
0
--
42.50
4
Flying Colors / Chantale Vachon (WA)  
47.5
0
0
0
0
--
47.50
5
Flyleaf / Megan Thomas (WA)  
36
0
9.2
4
0
--
49.20
6
Hez Nobodys Fool / Brenna Stinson (OR)  
42.5
0
0
8
0
--
50.50
7
Revelation / Elle Michalski (OR)  
29
40
37.6
4
18
--
128.60
8
Pippen(NR) / Emma Feldkamp (OR)  
33.5
100
E
--
--
--
E
E
Tolo(NR) / Tarra Gakstatter(NR)  
36
0
E
--
--
--
E
E
Tavien / Sophie Fearon (WA)  
26.5
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNR Jr2 (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
True Colors / Katie Jensen(NR)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
1
Tobi / Abigail Saar (WA)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
2
Revelation / Avry Hansen (OR)  
36
0
2
0
3
--
41.00
3
Police Car / Ryley Siclair (WA)  
42
0
0
0
0
--
42.00
4
Divine Horizon / Julie Klemz (OR)  
44.5
0
0
0
0
--
44.50
5
Cajun II / Taylor Jensen (WA)  
45
0
0
0
0
--
45.00
6
Easy Streak(NR) / Makenzie Holley(NR)  
44.5
0
0
4
8
--
56.50
7
Good Grades / Sarah Carpenter Miss (WA)  
37.5
0
18.8
4
36
--
96.30
8
Callisto(NR) / Lucy Downs (WA)  
42.5
20
46
16
20
--
144.50
9
The Golden Ticket(NR) / Sydda Rice (WA)  
53
40
70.4
12
24
--
199.40
10
Trix Are For Kids(NR) / Anna Amsberry (WA)  
37
40
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Fritz(NR) / Emilie Dye (WA)  
43
120
E
--
--
--
E
E
Applejack(NR) / Devin Robillard(NR)  
51
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
Dun Deal(NR) / Maguire Lessard (CA)  
42
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNR Sr1 (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Zachary(NR) / Samatha Higginbotham (OR)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
1
First Edition(NR) / Diana Keller (WA)  
44.5
0
0
0
0
--
44.50
2
Skippa' My Pal / Carver Haines (OR)  
42.5
0
0
0
5
--
47.50
3
Poppy'n The Bubbly(NR) / Megan Hunsaker (OR)  
58
0
0
0
0
--
58.00
4
American Baby / Jessica Spencer (OR)  
26.5
20
11.6
4
1
--
63.10
5
Crooked River / Kassi Summers-Sherwood (WA)  
55
0
2.8
4
2
--
63.80
6
King Henry IX / Shawna Thomas (ID)  
39.5
20
4.8
0
0
--
64.30
7
Tucker(NR) / Sarah Jensen(NR)  
46.5
20
0
0
0
--
66.50
8
Take A Look At Me / Vicki Lindgren (WA)  
36
0
0
8
25
--
69.00
9
Winona L(NR) / Jessica Broadley(NR)  
44.5
20
54
4
32
--
154.50
10
Ender's Shadow / Cera Olson (OR)  
45
100
E
--
--
--
E
E
Drifter(NR) / Kierra Brotherton(NR)  
40
0
0
0
TE
--
TE
TE
The Dude with Fortitude(NR) / Jodi Brunelle(NR)  
33.5
40
5.2
0
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNR Sr2 (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Amusing / Sarah George (WA)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
1
Meads Traveler / Catherine Joy (WA)  
32.5
0
0
0
0
--
32.50
2
PK Halliday Tucker / Susan Jannie Stowell (WA)  
34.5
0
4.4
0
2
--
40.90
3
Blu Malone(NR) / Cathleen Yedinak (WA)  
37
0
0
4
1
--
42.00
4
Comet(NR) / Cynthia Wright (CA)  
41.5
0
2.8
0
8
--
52.30
5
Vampire Lady / Jin-Hee Kim (OR)  
48.5
0
15.2
4
11
--
78.70
6
Sweet(NR) / Penelope Leggott (WA)  
34
40
15.6
0
1
--
90.60
7
Amber(NR) / Linda Allen (WA)  
55.5
20
13.2
4
4
--
96.70
8
word of wisdom / Deborah Hughes (OR)  
34.5
0
42.8
4
16
--
97.30
9
Lily Langtry(NR) / Nancy Borneman (OR)  
54.5
20
33.6
8
3
--
119.10
10
Apollo / Tracy Stein (WA)  
40.5
60
37.6
0
13
--
151.10
11
Reving My Hemi / Darnella Rosauer (OR)  
36
0
2.4
0
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
OTIS / Todd Trewin (WA)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
1
Two Timing Tommy / Meg Gould (CA)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
2
Mystic Millennium(NR) / Heather Bailey (CA)  
33
0
0
4
0
--
37.00
3
Intuition / Dede Moore (OR)  
38
0
0
4
0
--
42.00
4
Sir Maxximus / Jonathan Dofelmier (WA)  
42
0
0
0
0
--
42.00
5
Kahlua After 5(NR) / Alissa Gjelten (OR)  
40
0
0
0
3
--
43.00
6
Oliver / Meg Gould (CA)  
39
0
4
0
0
--
43.00
7
Webster(NR) / Kelsey Kristosik (OR)  
43
0
0
4
0
--
47.00
8
Kejsarinna / Dawn Dofelmier (WA)  
44.5
0
0
0
3
--
47.50
9
Betacarotene / Carli Sowder (WA)  
40.5
0
0
4
4
--
48.50
10
HJ Eros / Paul Swart (OR)  
35
20
0
4
0
--
59.00
11
Romeo(NR) / Christine Nye (WA)  
41
20
0
0
0
--
61.00
12
Southern Xception / Sarah Lorenz (WA)  
37
0
0
8
24
--
69.00
13
Admire James / Lauren Benge (WA)  
45
0
0
8
17
--
70.00
14
Copycat Cadee / Katy Hover-Smoot (CA)  
50
20
0
4
0
--
74.00
15
Praline(NR) / Whitney Weston (PA)  
32.5
0
43.6
0
0
--
76.10
16
Caledonian Mist(NR) / Lauren Whitlock (CA)  
38.5
20
0
4
17
--
79.50
17
Kingston(NR) / Ashley Ricketts (WA)  
45.5
20
28
0
14
--
107.50
18
Gifted / Brooke Bayley (WA)  
38.5
60
28.4
4
24
--
154.90
19
Special Ops / Kim Liddell (MT)  
43
0
98.4
0
16
--
157.40
20
Tia / Dawn Dofelmier (WA)  
48.5
0
4
W
W
--
W
W
[3D] 3-Day Training , T3D (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
PhsA
PhsB
Time
PhsB
Jump
PhsC
Ins2
XC
Jump
XC
Time
Ins
Final
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Quinn / Camille Forstadt (CA)  
37.5
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
37.50
1
Tuscan Sun / Florence Miller (CA)  
36.1
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
40.10
2
Joe / Maria Schatz (WA)  
32.5
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
8
0
--
40.50
3
Jack O'Lantern / Heidi West (OR)  
38.9
0
0
0
0
--
0
4
--
0
0
--
42.90
4
Sonny Delight / Karin Bucht (OR)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
44.00
5
G Salsa / Ione George (WA)  
37.5
0
0
0
0
--
0
3.2
--
4
0
--
44.70
6
Adler Whisper / McKena Knott (WA)  
42.9
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
46.90
7
Wood U Dream / Pepa Roth (OR)  
46.4
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
50.40
8
Tristan(NR) / Julianne Van Halst(NR)  
36.4
0
2.4
0
0
--
0
0.4
--
12
0
--
51.20
9
Lazydaznmiracleways / Victoria Klein (CA)  
36.8
0
3.2
0
0
--
0
14.4
--
0
0
--
54.40
10
Northwest Rebellion / Ashlynn Meuchel (MT)  
50.4
0
0
0
0
--
20
8.4
--
0
0
--
78.80
11
Ulysses / Andrea Nielsen (WA)  
40.7
0
1.6
0
0
--
20
18.8
--
0
0
--
81.10
12
My Kona Boy / Brooke Bayley (WA)  
29.6
0
30.4
40
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
100.00
13
Falcon / Marissa Marcotte (CA)  
30.7
0
0
0
0
--
60
16.4
--
0
1
--
108.10
14
Touch Wood / Lindsay Garske (WA)  
40.7
0
16
40
0
--
0
0
--
8
9
--
113.70
15
Come Back Kid / Amber Levine (CA)  
36.8
0
8
20
0
--
40
28.8
--
4
4
--
141.60
16
Kalypso's Page / Alexa Wolf (CA)  
38.6
0
0
0
0
--
0
RF
--
--
--
--
RF
RF
Luna Grande / Dawn White (WA)  
35.7
0
12.8
0
0
--
0
6.8
--
W
W
--
W
W
My Romeo / Juliet Barwick (CA)  
51.1
0
E
0
E
--
100
E
--
--
--
--
E
E
Toukoutou / Christiana Rosenblatt (CA)  
35.7
0
TE
0
TE
--
0
TE
--
--
TE
--
TE
TE
Sharper Edge / Dawn White (WA)  
44.3
0
23.2
20
0
--
0
21.2
--
0
TE
--
TE
TE

Back to Index