USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Lost Hounds H.T. (Jun 2010) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Lost Hounds H.T. (Jun 2010)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
Beginner Novice , BNA (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Kastella Kosi / Kelsie Bricker (OH)  
18
0
0
4
0
--
22.00
1
Just Kidding / Katie Rubino (NY)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
2
Captain Obvious(NR) / Nicolette Nichols(NR)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
3
Sparkilicous Dante(NR) / Melissa Carlson(NR)  
36.5
0
3.2
0
0
--
39.70
4
Sunny D / Stephanie Lipstreu (OH)  
43.5
0
0
0
0
--
43.50
5
Mario Cart / Brandi Podboy (OH)  
42.5
0
0
4
0
--
46.50
6
Joey G(NR) / Madeline Barbarino (PA)  
47.5
0
0
0
0
--
47.50
7
Playing With Fire(NR) / Carly Strohmeyer (PA)  
39
20
1.2
0
0
--
60.20
8
Crown Derby / Sarah Erbes (NY)  
40.5
20
0
0
0
--
60.50
9
Ack Nice Mon / Hannah Brand (KY)  
38
0
0
12
17
--
67.00
10
Fernhill On High / Hayley Bolding (PA)  
38.5
20
0
4
12
--
74.50
11
I Love Lucy(NR) / Carly Strohmeyere (PA)  
42
40
0
8
1
--
91.00
12
Beginner Novice , BNB (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Chandler's Ransom / Karin Clark DVM (OH)  
28.5
0
0
0
4
--
32.50
1
Guaranteed Pegasus / Anne Kaufman (WV)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
2
Sierra's Princess To / Amanda Haney (PA)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
3
Ghost / Maria Carlone (OH)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
4
Lookover Erin(NR) / Carol Kozlowski (NY)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
5
Real Women Have Curves / Amanda Haney (PA)  
37.5
0
0
4
0
--
41.50
6
Millenium Max / Jennifer Williams (OH)  
37.5
0
0
4
0
--
41.50
7
Landtino S / Madeline Bletzacker (OH)  
42
0
0
4
0
--
46.00
8
Claddagh's Foxy Lady / Amy Becker (NY)  
51.5
0
0
0
0
--
51.50
9
Vintage / Mary McKeon (OH)  
32
60
E
0
0
--
E
E
Beginner Novice , BNC (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Good Man Like Me / Holly Shine (PA)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
1
Dancer / Jill Hazen (OH)  
31
0
0
8
0
--
39.00
2
Simon(NR) / Mike Van Damia(NR)  
47.5
0
0
4
0
--
51.50
3
Andiamo(NR) / Andrea Rivers (NY)  
32
20
0
0
0
--
52.00
4
Stuart Little(NR) / Jamie Wisniewski (PA)  
53
0
0
4
0
--
57.00
5
It's Michael(NR) / Debra Bowling(NR)  
47
0
0
12
0
--
59.00
6
Old Bocephus Songs(NR) / Anna Gosnell(NR)  
32.5
20
4
4
0
--
60.50
7
Pardon My French / Tanya BeGole (KY)  
26.5
20
0
16
0
--
62.50
8
Lucky Star / Marie Mong (PA)  
43.5
20
0
4
0
--
67.50
9
Black Points Merrigold / Mary Delton (NY)  
51.5
20
2.4
4
15
--
92.90
10
Diesel Smoke Rollin'(NR) / Kelly Langland (OH)  
53
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Triumph / Karen Fischer D.V.M. (NY)  
36.5
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Intermediate , OI (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Hollywood / Kelly Sult (PA)  
36.4
0
0
0
0
--
36.40
1
That'll Do II / Jennifer O'Neill (KY)  
35.6
0
1.6
4
0
--
41.20
2
Maplewood's Primestar / Diana Rich (OH)  
34.4
0
8.8
0
0
--
43.20
3
Every Wish / Heather DuBois (CO)  
37.6
0
6.4
0
0
--
44.00
4
Daily Edition / Kendal Lehari (Ontario)  
34.4
0
8
4
0
--
46.40
5
Win the War / Jessica Bortner-Harris (NC)  
44.8
0
8
0
0
--
52.80
6
Widespread Panic / Megan Moore (KY)  
43.6
0
7.2
8
0
--
58.80
7
Casino Royale II / Carrie Mulks (MI)  
45.2
0
4
12
9
--
70.20
8
Clip Clop / Madison Foote (MI)  
48
0
19.6
4
2
--
73.60
9
Oberon D'Orange / Madison Foote (MI)  
50.8
0
19.2
4
0
--
74.00
10
Tri-Seine / Alexander Hauptmann (PA)  
46.4
0
19.6
8
0
--
74.00
11
Tintin / Kevin Smith (OH)  
47.6
0
20.4
8
0
--
76.00
12
Sam I Am / Madison Foote (MI)  
51.6
0
22.4
0
3
--
77.00
13
Sleeping Bear / Madison Foote (MI)  
48.4
0
23.2
12
1
--
84.60
14
Cool Decision / Amanda Haney (PA)  
42
0
36.4
8
9
--
95.40
15
Chanel / Julie McElhaney (OH)  
58.8
0
24
4
9
--
95.80
16
Parker II / Kathryn Reed (NY)  
38.8
20
31.2
28
0
--
118.00
17
The Grasshopper / Megan Moore (KY)  
42.4
60
23.6
12
0
--
138.00
18
Holla Vettir / Alison Wilaby (CO)  
34.4
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Memphis II / Alison Wilaby (CO)  
29.2
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Ariel VI / Mary Evert (IL)  
39.2
0
9.6
W
W
--
W
W
Novice , NA (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
K Squared Comet / J. Peter Anderson (NY)  
20
0
0
4
0
--
24.00
1
Fenian / Kara Andrew (OH)  
31.3
0
0
0
0
--
31.30
2
Talon Ted / Eran Murray (PA)  
32.2
0
0
0
0
--
32.20
3
FREEDOMS LIGHT / Robin Walker (MI)  
30.9
0
0
4
0
--
34.90
4
Comfortably Numb / Shannon O'Hara (OH)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
5
October Fox / Virginia Reeser (OH)  
31.7
0
0
4
2
--
37.70
6
Prelude / Caitlin Hokanson (NY)  
21.7
0
0
16
0
--
37.70
7
Spare Change / Kari Briggs (OH)  
39.6
0
0
0
0
--
39.60
8
Kahulla / Anne Kaufman (WV)  
35.7
0
0
4
0
--
39.70
9
Renos Nevada / Madeline Bletzacker (OH)  
43
0
0
0
0
--
43.00
10
Spot On / Kara Andrew (OH)  
35.2
0
0
12
0
--
47.20
11
Kit' Astrophe / Jennie Ahwesh (OH)  
30.4
20
0
0
0
--
50.40
12
Regal Flip / Noell Sivertsen-Edgell (OH)  
47.4
0
0
4
0
--
51.40
13
pictou / Susan Robshaw (NY)  
38.7
20
0
8
0
--
66.70
14
Arial / Beth Walkowicz (NY)  
37.8
60
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
Someday Never Comes / Robin Walker (MI)  
34.4
60
RF
4
0
--
RF
RF
Novice , NB (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Dakota / Kate Lehman (OH)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
1
Red Ryder / Stephanie Lipstreu (OH)  
37.4
0
0
4
0
--
41.40
2
Nikki's Neon Flash / Sarabeth Benusa (PA)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
3
Abercrombie / Miriam Barnett (NY)  
41.3
0
3.6
0
0
--
44.90
4
First Edition / Courtney Bryant (PA)  
33.9
0
0
12
0
--
45.90
5
Callisto Odyssey / Kelley Reeser (OH)  
42.6
0
0
4
0
--
46.60
6
Dartanyan / Shiryl Stafford (OH)  
43.5
0
0
4
0
--
47.50
7
An Illusion Of A Dream / Nessa Mark (NY)  
44.8
0
0
4
0
--
48.80
8
Ragtime Rio Bravo / Hannah Reeser (OH)  
52.6
0
0
0
0
--
52.60
9
Misty / Kaitlin Voith (NY)  
30.4
60
RF
4
0
--
RF
RF
Cowboy / Sara Roeser (NY)  
57
100
E
0
0
--
E
E
Novice , NC (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Casual Friday / Linda Walnes (NY)  
30.4
0
0
0
0
--
30.40
1
Pinney North / Matthew Fine (VA)  
32.6
0
0
0
0
--
32.60
2
Kildalton Red / Karen Kelley (NY)  
33.9
0
0
0
0
--
33.90
3
Ripley / Heather Hough (PA)  
34.8
0
0
0
0
--
34.80
4
Petey / Rachael Davis (PA)  
35.2
0
0
0
0
--
35.20
5
Handsome Hoodlum / Kellie Rowekamp (NY)  
31.7
0
0
4
0
--
35.70
6
Dobbin II / Ruth Siegfried (PA)  
34.8
0
0
4
0
--
38.80
7
Cruz Control / Dara Legg (PA)  
33.9
0
0
8
0
--
41.90
8
Timber / Sharon Presutti (NY)  
42.2
0
0
0
0
--
42.20
9
Inman / Melissa Davis (PA)  
38.3
0
0
4
0
--
42.30
10
Ridgetop Dublin Grey / Deborah Busta (OH)  
39.1
0
0
4
0
--
43.10
11
Stilt Walker / Karen Chandell (OH)  
43
0
0
4
0
--
47.00
12
Fandango / Haley Goodwill (PA)  
45.2
0
0
4
0
--
49.20
13
Botswana / Lauren McDowell (KY)  
46.1
0
2.8
4
0
--
52.90
14
Siasconset / Amanda Boyd (OH)  
47.8
0
0
8
0
--
55.80
15
Luck of The Draw / Laura Hetz Ms (PA)  
43
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Feeling Sinister / Megan Cleary (OH)  
48.3
W
W
12
6
--
W
W
Red Roses for Me / Kate Grant (OH)  
43
60
E
8
14
--
E
E
Preliminary , OP (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Montgomery / Kelly Sult (PA)  
31.8
0
0
0
0
--
31.80
1
Silver Surfer / Kathryn Lasher (NY)  
32.7
0
3.2
0
0
--
35.90
2
Lauderdale / Dick Bayly (Ontario)  
38.6
0
3.2
0
0
--
41.80
3
Rivendell IV / Catherine Grimes (OH)  
34.6
0
1.2
8
0
--
43.80
4
Broadway Finale / Anne Kaufman (WV)  
36.4
0
5.2
8
0
--
49.60
5
Sifton / Dick Bayly (Ontario)  
37.7
0
5.6
8
0
--
51.30
6
Dr. Jekyl / Ashley Bradford (NY)  
35.9
0
3.6
12
0
--
51.50
7
Corporate Crash / Sue Hines (OH)  
36.4
0
11.2
4
0
--
51.60
8
Intelligent Mischief / Kim Welna (FL)  
40.5
0
8
4
0
--
52.50
9
Totally Frank / Kendal Lehari (Ontario)  
35.5
0
15.2
0
2
--
52.70
10
Logan's Run / Gwendalyne Lehari (Ontario)  
40
0
7.2
8
0
--
55.20
11
Diamond Alexis / Courtney Richardson (PA)  
34.6
20
8.8
0
0
--
63.40
12
Turn & Roll / Heather Strawbridge (OH)  
39.6
0
10.4
16
0
--
66.00
13
Florenz / Robin Walker (MI)  
25.9
20
20.4
0
0
--
66.30
14
Joint Venture / Kara Andrew (OH)  
32.7
20
16.8
0
2
--
71.50
15
Last Call (CAN) / Abi Roman(NR)  
40
20
16
8
0
--
84.00
16
Cullintra Delight / Susan Robshaw (NY)  
50.5
60
23.6
4
0
--
138.10
17
Split Second II / Heather Strawbridge (OH)  
61.4
60
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Ocean / Elizabeth Mann (OH)  
44.6
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Training , TA (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
CHABLIS DU LYS / Robin Walker (MI)  
32.7
0
0
0
0
--
32.70
1
Drama Queen / Kendal Lehari (Ontario)  
34.1
0
0
0
0
--
34.10
2
Flyin Four Shoes / Sue Hines (OH)  
35
0
0.4
0
0
--
35.40
3
Queen of Hearts / Kelly Sult (PA)  
39.1
0
0
0
0
--
39.10
4
Good Earth Bit O' Honey / Carol Kozlowski (NY)  
35.5
0
3.6
0
0
--
39.10
5
Silver Lining(NR) / Nicole Parkin CAN (Ontario)  
35.5
0
0
4
0
--
39.50
6
Chance of a Lifetime / Amanda Ruane (PA)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
7
Callebaut(NR) / Nicole Parkin CAN (Ontario)  
40.9
0
0
4
0
--
44.90
8
In Stride / Rachael Davis (PA)  
38.2
0
2.8
4
0
--
45.00
9
Lawman / Kari Briggs (OH)  
40
0
4.8
4
0
--
48.80
10
Counter Point / Amber Hodyka (MI)  
42.7
0
0
8
0
--
50.70
11
Rowdy Friend / Robin Walker (MI)  
38.6
0
11.2
4
0
--
53.80
12
Ottomar / Debbie McCaughtry (PA)  
40.9
20
2.8
0
0
--
63.70
13
Luksor / Kara Andrew (OH)  
35.9
20
6.8
8
0
--
70.70
14
Yankee Wonder / Monica Vollmer (MO)  
41.8
20
0.8
12
0
--
74.60
15
CORIANA / Robin Walker (MI)  
41.8
20
12
4
0
--
77.80
16
Black Points Ms. Maisie / Anne Eilinger (NY)  
45
40
17.6
4
0
--
106.60
17
Training , TB (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sunday Afternoon Mission / Holly Shine (PA)  
31.4
0
0.8
0
0
--
32.20
1
Night Moves / Cynthia Bauer (OH)  
34.6
0
0
0
0
--
34.60
2
Petites Prized Coin / Catherine Henderson (MI)  
36.4
0
0
0
0
--
36.40
3
One Fine Bay / Christine Longnecker (PA)  
37.7
0
0
0
0
--
37.70
4
Undeniable Grace / Robin Mershon (OH)  
38.6
0
0
0
0
--
38.60
5
cocoa vino / Kelly Felicijan (OH)  
36.8
0
0
4
0
--
40.80
6
Slippin East / Lindsay Henderson (MI)  
38.6
0
0
4
0
--
42.60
7
Maverick / Paige Regan (WV)  
36.8
0
0
8
0
--
44.80
8
Bob-Dew / Mackenzie Williams (NY)  
41.4
0
0
4
0
--
45.40
9
Running Cool / KT O'Conor (OH)  
45.5
0
0
0
0
--
45.50
10
Frivolous / Tori Anderson (NY)  
38.2
0
2.4
12
0
--
52.60
11
Justin Expression / Helen Rogers (OH)  
42.3
0
0.8
4
6
--
53.10
12
Fifth Avenue / Kelly Felicijan (OH)  
39.6
0
0.4
4
10
--
54.00
13
Charlie / Robin Mershon (OH)  
33.2
0
0
12
12
--
57.20
14
Call Me Ivor Sir / Erica DeLattre (PA)  
50.9
0
14.4
4
0
--
69.30
15
Tobago / Cassidy Wozniak (PA)  
36.8
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF

Back to Index