USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Golden Spike H.T. (Jun 2010) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Golden Spike H.T. (Jun 2010)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Preliminary , PJr (Starters: 1)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Dot.com / Nikoline Burke (WY)  
40.5
E
E
0
2
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , PSR (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cambridge / Jordan Taylor (CA)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
1
Oh Henry / Christian Eagles (WY)  
32.7
0
8.4
0
0
--
41.10
2
Dantonesque / Kayla Bird (WV)  
30.9
0
9.6
0
2
--
42.50
3
T.H. Royal Flush / Wendy Webb (WY)  
38.2
0
8.8
0
0
--
47.00
4
Indian Summer / Dale Woolsey (UT)  
40.5
0
9.2
0
3
--
52.70
5
Spritey Jones / Lindsay Pozarycki (WA)  
36.8
0
19.2
0
1
--
57.00
6
Drunken Lullabies / Ingrid George (UT)  
35
20
14
0
0
--
69.00
7
Guardsman IV / Hank Rothwell (UT)  
37.7
20
20
4
0
--
81.70
8
Gotta Be Noble / John Thurman (WY)  
47.7
20
10.8
4
0
--
82.50
9
Shelter Harbor / Margot Epstein (UT)  
46.8
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Benison / Hank Rothwell (UT)  
35.9
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TJR (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Amazing Grace / Suzanna Curtis (UT)  
35.5
0
0.4
0
0
--
35.90
1
Askmrknowitall / Erika Carson (WY)  
52.3
0
0
0
5
--
57.30
2
Nizhoni nMoon / Madison Webb (UT)  
36.8
20
6.4
0
0
--
63.20
3
Miss Behaving(NR) / Lena Maberry (ID)  
40
20
0
4
0
--
64.00
4
Private Tender / Abigail Railton (UT)  
41.4
20
13.6
0
0
--
75.00
5
Gatsby II / Jade Enright (UT)  
40
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Elvis / Mitchell Cobia (UT)  
31.8
E
E
8
0
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TSR (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
The North Wind / Nancy Roche (ID)  
33.6
0
0.4
0
0
--
34.00
1
Lismore / Julianne Calder (WY)  
31.4
0
3.2
0
0
--
34.60
2
Starvin' Marvin / Kate Swain (UT)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
3
Victoriuos / Christian Eagles (WY)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
4
White Knight / Kim Moyer (ID)  
35.9
0
0
0
0
--
35.90
5
Celsius / Mari Heybroek (UT)  
37.7
0
0
0
3
--
40.70
6
LadyBug / Sara Montesano (ID)  
35.9
0
5.2
0
0
--
41.10
7
Robyns View / Jennifer Fair (WV)  
38.2
0
4.8
0
0
--
43.00
8
Princeton / Leslie Harrison DVM (CO)  
39.1
0
0
4
0
--
43.10
9
Remi / Tricia O'Connor (FL)  
36.4
0
6.8
0
0
--
43.20
10
Himself / Carolyn Miller (CO)  
41.4
0
5.6
0
0
--
47.00
11
General Lee II / Trisha Schmid (UT)  
33.6
0
0
12
6
--
51.60
12
Bridgette / Vicky Koss (CA)  
31.4
0
20.4
0
0
--
51.80
13
Candescence / Morgen Bastow (UT)  
41.8
0
8
4
0
--
53.80
14
Banner / Mia Edsall (ID)  
30.9
20
3.2
0
0
--
54.10
15
Kazar / Kathi Michel (WY)  
38.2
0
14.4
0
5
--
57.60
16
Gisele / Kayla Bird (WV)  
32.3
0
4.8
8
21
--
66.10
17
Chances Are III / Ann MacDonald (UT)  
44.5
20
3.2
0
0
--
67.70
18
Satine / Kimberley Castro (UT)  
38.6
0
17.6
4
8
--
68.20
19
The Explorer / Wendy Webb (WY)  
35.5
20
36
0
0
--
91.50
20
Huey Two / Cinthy Carson (WY)  
55
MR
MR
0
0
--
MR
MR
[HT] Novice , NJR (Starters: 6)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Noah(NR) / Elizabeth Einarson(NR)  
31.7
0
0
0
0
--
31.70
1
My Boy Roy / Hannah Bartel (CO)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
2
Ebony / Tabitha Watson (UT)  
43
0
0
0
0
--
43.00
3
Liberty / Dallas McCullough (UT)  
41.3
0
0
4
2
--
47.30
4
Patient Little One(NR) / Katlin Pittman (WY)  
36.5
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Buzz Off(NR) / Erin Freeman(NR)  
31.3
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NSR (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ideal Life / Ellen Guthrie (UT)  
26.5
0
0
0
0
--
26.50
1
Whistle Me A Tune / Anne Kari Hunt (UT)  
31.3
0
0
0
0
--
31.30
2
Audacious Lady / Kim Moyer (ID)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
3
Cailin's Clover / Sheri Prucka (UT)  
35.2
0
0
0
0
--
35.20
4
Harry Houdini / Sara Mittleider (ID)  
35.7
0
0
0
0
--
35.70
5
Why Delilah? / Ingrid George (UT)  
35.7
0
0
0
0
--
35.70
6
Sam I Am / Kate Reading (ID)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
7
Gowan / Sheri Prucka (UT)  
37.8
0
0
0
0
--
37.80
8
Moon Dance / Dawn Bowes (UT)  
41.7
0
0
0
0
--
41.70
9
Incognito(NR) / Lisa Kirschner (UT)  
41.7
0
0
4
0
--
45.70
10
Giving You The Business / Lisa Bauman (TX)  
37.8
0
0
4
7
--
48.80
11
Spyder / David Quinn (WY)  
48.3
0
0
4
0
--
52.30
12
Cat Empire / Melissa Nice (MT)  
33
20
0
4
0
--
57.00
13
Hooligan / Gina Strickland (UT)  
35.7
20
0
4
0
--
59.70
14
Complete With Chrome / Mary Hansen (WY)  
28.7
40
9.6
0
0
--
78.30
15
Coriander / Sylvia DiPrisco (WY)  
36.1
40
16
0
0
--
92.10
16
Superman Dan / Haley Benzon (UT)  
28.7
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNJr (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Max(NR) / Karissa Bond(NR)  
26.5
0
0
0
0
--
26.50
1
Olive Oyl(NR) / Whitney Jackson (CO)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
2
Shady(NR) / Shaylee Hamilton(NR)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
3
Artistic Flaire / Claire Jan (UT)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
4
Charlie(NR) / Katelyn Bond(NR)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.00
5
Pitch Perfect / Lily Wasser (WY)  
34.5
0
0
4
0
--
38.50
6
Doc's Superstart(NR) / Katie Cobia(NR)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
7
Mocha Motion(NR) / Hailey Patno (WY)  
41
0
0
0
0
--
41.00
8
Cooper(NR) / Erika Carson (WY)  
48.5
0
0
4
0
--
52.50
9
Golden Boy Reef / Hawk Winstead(NR)  
35.5
0
20.4
0
1
--
56.90
10
Sandman(NR) / Madeline Carlman(NR)  
34.5
20
0
8
16
--
78.50
11
Mannhattan's Pride Paris(NR) / Hannah Ellis(NR)  
45.5
40
0
4
0
--
89.50
12
Fatima(NR) / Rebecca Mortensen (UT)  
36
60
0
0
0
--
96.00
13
Zare(NR) / Erin McMahon (UT)  
29
40
33.2
0
0
--
102.20
14
Anika's Hobby(NR) / Hannah Hunsaker (UT)  
34
RF
RF
8
19
--
RF
RF
Ten Grand(NR) / Sara Windley (UT)  
30.5
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
Vegas(NR) / Sage Alanah Cooney(NR)  
41
--
--
E
--
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNSR (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rythem Ballet(NR) / Gary Mittleider (ID)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
1
Lucky Charm / Sara Montesano (ID)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
2
Watusi Sundancer / Kristin Cowdrey (UT)  
37.5
0
0
0
0
--
37.50
3
Roselind(NR) / Alexandra Lang (ID)  
35.5
0
0
4
0
--
39.50
4
Reba III / Natalie Trusty (CO)  
44.5
0
0
0
0
--
44.50
5
Georgie(NR) / Veronique Forgeat(NR)  
43
20
0
4
0
--
67.00
6
Buckaroo Bonzi / Mindy Cooley (WY)  
26.5
40
3.6
0
0
--
70.10
7
Weston(NR) / Cricket Donoho (CO)  
37
20
7.2
8
11
--
83.20
8
MAF Caveats Color(NR) / Jody Sauer(NR)  
48.5
40
0
4
0
--
92.50
9
Kildate(NR) / Mary Hansen (WY)  
31.5
RF
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
TW Teddy(NR) / Melissa Nice (MT)  
40
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
The Reverand Horton Heat(NR) / Brittany Johns(NR)  
36
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
Hadley(NR) / Ashley Crawford (FL)  
25
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
Raiden(NR) / Karianne Aland (UT)  
48
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Icesum / Sarah Ellington (UT)  
32.5
E
E
0
0
--
E
E

Back to Index