USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Shepherd Ranch SYVPC H.T. I (Jun 2010) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Shepherd Ranch SYVPC H.T. I (Jun 2010)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Project Runway / Maxance McManamy (CA)  
28.6
0
0
0
0
--
28.60
1
Rocket Man / Gina Economou (CA)  
38.2
0
0
0
0
--
38.20
2
Worthy Opponent V.E. / Dana Estes (CA)  
30.5
0
6
4
0
--
40.50
3
Double Take / Moraya Cleary (CA)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
4
NVR Peter The Great / Madeline Sexton (CA)  
41.4
0
4.8
0
0
--
46.20
5
First Field / Gina Economou (CA)  
34.6
0
0
12
0
--
46.60
6
Mozart / Sarah Brickey (CA)  
47.7
0
0
4
0
--
51.70
7
Buck's Pirate / Christina Brennan (CA)  
35.9
0
0
12
8
--
55.90
8
Mushu The Dragon / Devan Rau (CA)  
38.6
20
5.6
8
2
--
74.20
9
Whitaker / Randie Waldman (CA)  
37.3
20
13.2
4
0
--
74.50
10
Careless Remark / Caitlin Davison (CA)  
43.6
0
19.2
12
0
--
74.80
11
Jeffersonn / Dawn Robbins (CA)  
32.7
40
32
4
12
--
120.70
12
CRR Winston / Tiffany Stevens (CA)  
44.6
40
R
--
--
--
R
R
Fandango / Kelsey Schrage (AZ)  
31.4
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Oso Proudly / Suzanne Brock (CA)  
32.7
40
30.8
W
W
--
W
W
Calibrated / Tiana Coudray (CA)  
23.2
0
2
W
W
--
W
W
Wrigley / Natalie Jensen (CA)  
41.4
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Gringosch / Kara Kask (CA)  
36.4
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , JOT (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Holly Golightly / Melinda Pope (CA)  
27.7
0
0
0
0
--
27.70
1
Camberley Z / Natalie Kuhny (CA)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
2
Merry Go Round / LuLu Shamberg (CA)  
33.6
0
0
0
0
--
33.60
3
Matter of Honour / Jordan Odle (CA)  
30
0
0
4
0
--
34.00
4
Danny California / Merissa Underwood (CA)  
35.9
0
0
0
0
--
35.90
5
Kiss Me I'm Irish / Eden Cali (CA)  
39.1
0
0
0
0
--
39.10
6
Tatiana / Nolan Spence (CA)  
39.1
0
0
4
0
--
43.10
7
Black Magic / Gigi Herron (CA)  
39.1
0
0
8
0
--
47.10
8
Saved by the Bella / Megan Goldring (CA)  
36.8
0
0
8
3
--
47.80
9
V.E. Nikolaus / Eliana Athayde (CA)  
43.2
0
0
8
0
--
51.20
10
Myster E / Caitlin Murphy (CA)  
37.7
0
16.4
0
3
--
57.10
11
Tetryl / Erin Elder (CA)  
37.3
20
15.2
0
0
--
72.50
12
Imperial Bay / Taylor Marmo M (CA)  
37.3
60
13.6
12
4
--
126.90
13
Thomas / Jerica Coert (CA)  
38.6
60
22.8
8
3
--
132.40
14
I Can Do It / Jenna Harris (CA)  
39.6
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Apollo / Jordyn Horwitz (CA)  
30.9
0
0
0
RF
--
RF
RF
Edmond Brady / Derek Chang (CA)  
45.5
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Quite Fetching / Madeline Sexton (CA)  
27.7
0
0
0
0
--
27.70
1
Zigarette / Katherine Groesbeck (CA)  
31.4
0
0
0
0
--
31.40
2
Optimist II / Fiona Dodson (CA)  
32.7
0
0
0
0
--
32.70
3
Othello's Fogata / Jennifer Wooten-Dafoe (CA)  
33.6
0
0
0
0
--
33.60
4
Erin's Luck / Erin Eisner (CA)  
32.3
0
3.6
0
0
--
35.90
5
True Distraction / Jamie Lawrence (CA)  
37.3
0
0
0
0
--
37.30
6
Valier / Adrienne Hillas (CA)  
26.8
0
6.8
4
0
--
37.60
7
Callahan's Lass / Susan Friend LeTourneur (CA)  
43.6
0
0
0
0
--
43.60
8
Hiku / Tiana Coudray (CA)  
45.5
0
0
0
0
--
45.50
9
High Times / Jennifer McFall (CA)  
26.8
20
4.4
0
0
--
51.20
10
Chantilly Art / Lisa Sabo (CA)  
34.6
20
3.6
0
0
--
58.20
11
Serenade / Julie Boyer (CA)  
39.1
20
6.8
4
5
--
74.90
12
Dimaggio / Michlynn Sterling (CA)  
36.4
120
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TR (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Learning To Fly / Tristen Hooks DVM (CA)  
20
0
0
0
0
--
20.00
1
Masters Choice / Kelly Calagna (CA)  
36.4
0
0
0
0
--
36.40
2
Barefoot Contessa / Jordan Janis (CA)  
37.7
0
1.6
0
0
--
39.30
3
Magical Mariner / Cricket Wood (CA)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
4
Chocolat / Sara Katleman (CA)  
34.1
0
9.6
12
0
--
55.70
5
Kaiden / Carrie Finno (MN)  
38.6
60
11.2
12
7
--
128.80
6
Rainier II / Judi Stewart (CA)  
37.3
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Spell Check / Alexandra Eastman DVM (CA)  
33.2
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Irish Thunder / Lauren Peterson (CA)  
34.6
20
0
0
E
--
E
E
Aspen Gold / Susan Roehl (CA)  
45.5
20
10.8
0
E
--
E
E
Bonus Check / Julienne Thompson (MD)  
30
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , JON (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Prestiges Town Gypsy / Brittany Clark (CA)  
32.2
0
0
0
0
--
32.20
1
King's Cross / Paulina Montgomery (CA)  
32.2
0
0
0
0
--
32.20
2
Sunrijse Sonata / Erin Murphy (CA)  
32.2
0
0
0
0
--
32.20
3
Romina Powers / Sophia Starkman (CA)  
33.9
0
0
0
0
--
33.90
4
Sheeza Rio Sunrise / Hope Chavez (CA)  
36.1
0
0
0
0
--
36.10
5
Fleecework's Gaelic Dreamer / Jessy Morner-Ritt (CA)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
6
Brego / Mika Polniaszek (CA)  
39.6
0
0
0
0
--
39.60
7
Miss Encore / Cori Grainger (CA)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
8
Jumparoo / Arielle Eckerman (CA)  
36.5
0
0
4
0
--
40.50
9
One Eyed Paco / Catherine Roseberry (CA)  
43.5
0
0
0
0
--
43.50
10
Court Jester / Emily Walter (CA)  
30.9
0
0
12
5
--
47.90
11
Just Ducky / Tara Pozzi (CA)  
41.7
20
0
0
0
--
61.70
12
Weimar / Brynn Littlehale (CA)  
33
40
0
0
0
--
73.00
13
Saturday Night Live / McKenzie Miller (CA)  
29.6
0
MR
--
--
--
MR
MR
Huckleberry Days / Natalie Goetz (CA)  
38.3
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
Havana Nights / Lauren Fleige (CA)  
33.9
100
E
--
--
--
E
E
Dresden / Kaylawna Smith (CA)  
35.7
0
0
0
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , NR (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
The Dark Knight / Terina Underwood (CA)  
34.4
0
0
0
0
--
34.40
1
Bugs Snow Man / Bonnie Lind (NV)  
35.7
0
0
0
0
--
35.70
2
My Utopia / Simone Slater (CA)  
35.2
0
1.2
0
0
--
36.40
3
Lou Lou Catchou / Jen Boulden (CA)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
4
Boadicea / Suze Knipe (CA)  
35.2
0
0
0
4
--
39.20
5
Cleared to Land / Adrienne Nau (CA)  
38.3
0
0
4
0
--
42.30
6
Bourbon Street / Michael Price (NM)  
43
0
0
0
0
--
43.00
7
In the Mist / Lauren Spear (CA)  
31.7
20
0
0
0
--
51.70
8
Bobbi Brown / Jessica Erbstoesser (CA)  
34.4
40
0
0
0
--
74.40
9
Wild Childs McLaren / Melanie Mullens Hoyson (CA)  
33
60
0
0
0
--
93.00
10
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Purisima's James Bond / Jennifer Wooten-Dafoe (CA)  
31.3
0
0
0
0
--
31.30
1
Maestoso's Waltz / Katherine Groesbeck (CA)  
28.7
0
0
4
0
--
32.70
2
Lily of the Valley / Gemma Cock (CA)  
33.9
0
0.8
0
0
--
34.70
3
Sign Me A Pretty Kool / Kiersti Wylie (CA)  
34.8
0
0
0
0
--
34.80
4
Spark of Freedom / Susan Friend LeTourneur (CA)  
35.7
0
0
0
0
--
35.70
5
Mustang GT / Jennifer Winters (CA)  
39.1
0
0
0
0
--
39.10
6
Carmen Miranda / Lilly Keene (CA)  
36.5
0
0
4
0
--
40.50
7
Curtiswood Prince of Tides / Whitney Wilson (CA)  
38.7
0
0
4
0
--
42.70
8
Slews Prancer / Joleen Althaus (ND)  
40
0
4
0
0
--
44.00
9
We All Love Aleyna / Lou Moore-Jacobsen (CA)  
33.5
20
0
4
0
--
57.50
10
Fail Safe / Gretchen Mayer (CA)  
33.9
20
0
4
4
--
61.90
11
Stroke of Luck / Suzanne Brock (CA)  
40
20
8.4
0
0
--
68.40
12
Good Day Gali / Elisabeth Mehner (CA)  
34.4
40
0
0
0
--
74.40
13
Athens IV / Tamra Smith (CA)  
34.4
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Hunters Bolero / Michlynn Sterling (CA)  
24.4
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNR (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
X (The Perfect Ten) / Nicole Tucker (UT)  
41.4
0
0
0
0
--
41.40
1
KK Matty K(NR) / Genevieve Dutil(NR)  
37.6
0
0
4
0
--
41.60
2
Surprise Package / Connie Bowman (CA)  
42.4
0
0
0
0
--
42.40
3
Chagall III / Kendel Shapses (CA)  
42.9
0
0
0
0
--
42.90
4
Indiana Rendezvous VE(NR) / Frederick Klink (CA)  
42.9
0
0
0
0
--
42.90
5
Alreddy Vintage(NR) / Rachel May (CA)  
43.8
0
0
0
0
--
43.80
6
Magnolia / Aubrey Greenamyer (CA)  
41
0
4.4
0
0
--
45.40
7
Aramé / Tylia Schoenewald (CA)  
30
20
19.2
0
0
--
69.20
8
Africa's Secret / Amy Swanton Mills (CA)  
34.3
20
0
4
13
--
71.30
9
WSS Sable(NR) / Lauren Watase (CA)  
45.2
0
29.2
0
0
--
74.40
10
Romeo / Beth Kelley (CA)  
40
20
17.2
0
0
--
77.20
11
Night Chapter(NR) / Sadie Daugherty (CA)  
44.8
80
104.8
4
32
--
265.60
12
[HT] Beginner Novice , JOBN (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Percy Lane / Ainsleigh Mitchell (CA)  
31.4
0
0
0
0
--
31.40
1
Rowan's Magic(NR) / Arianna Barzman-Grennan (CA)  
31.9
0
0
0
0
--
31.90
2
Siena's Rose / Elizabeth Trimble (MA)  
33.8
0
0
0
0
--
33.80
3
Wenero(NR) / Hannah Manning Alsop (CA)  
38.1
0
8
0
0
--
46.10
4
Lord Spencer / Lisa Takada (CA)  
32.9
20
1.2
0
0
--
54.10
5
Lady Lola / Dana Geiger (CA)  
36.7
20
7.2
0
0
--
63.90
6
Eclipse XI / Cherie Davis (CA)  
37.6
20
15.6
0
0
--
73.20
7
Lucky(NR) / Ede Crowder(NR)  
51
40
8.4
0
0
--
99.40
8
Facile / Eri Takada (CA)  
48.1
0
54.8
4
20
--
126.90
9
C'est La Vie(NR) / Kristina Huff(NR)  
51
0
1.6
0
E
--
E
E
Twist / Samantha Gaspin (CA)  
33.3
120
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Skylar(NR) / Lou Moore-Jacobsen (CA)  
33.3
0
0
0
0
--
33.30
1
Affinity(NR) / Madison Loving (CA)  
34.8
0
0
0
0
--
34.80
2
Cuba / Zachary Brandt (CA)  
35.2
0
2.4
0
0
--
37.60
3
Ms Indypendence(NR) / Moraya Cleary (CA)  
41
0
0
0
0
--
41.00
4
Sunsprite's Destino Mio / Tina Hoover (CA)  
36.2
0
15.2
4
0
--
55.40
5
Kiedis / Gretchen Mayer (CA)  
37.6
20
0
0
0
--
57.60
6
De'ja Blue(NR) / Madison Loving (CA)  
36.2
W
W
--
--
--
W
W

Back to Index