USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Derbyshire Farms H.T. I (Jun 2010) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Derbyshire Farms H.T. I (Jun 2010)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 6)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Satin Art / Susan Moessner (MI)  
24.5
0
0
0
0
--
24.50
1
Ebony II / Erin Strader (MI)  
35.4
0
0
0
0
--
35.40
2
Emerald Atlas / Craig Barsuhn (MI)  
36.3
0
0
4
0
--
40.30
3
Collectors Painting / Ellie Martin (MI)  
42.2
0
1.2
4
0
--
47.40
4
Sara / Maxine Preston (MI)  
41.3
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Lunar Eclipse / Maxine Preston (MI)  
38.1
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
tap the keg / Jyoti Bock (NC)  
29.1
0
0
0
0
--
29.10
1
Alladin's Lamp / Melanie Rousseau (IL)  
33.4
0
0
0
0
--
33.40
2
Anita's Legacy / Melanie Rousseau (IL)  
31.3
0
6.8
0
0
--
38.10
3
Summer Cal Bar / Emily Brooks (MI)  
38.7
0
0
0
0
--
38.70
4
Ima Royal Darter / Alexandra Miller (MI)  
31.7
0
11.2
0
0
--
42.90
5
Missing the Incognito / Erin Will (IL)  
32.6
20
0
0
0
--
52.60
6
Harlee / Sharlee Lowe (MI)  
38.7
20
2.8
4
0
--
65.50
7
sunny / Jenifer McClain (MI)  
41.7
20
31.6
0
0
--
93.30
8
Enchanting Breeze / Alyssa Vitale (MI)  
44.3
0
7.2
16
48
--
115.50
9
Bella / Holly Sullivan (MI)  
32.6
60
0
W
W
--
W
W
Clark Kent / Judy Ward (MI)  
34.7
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Sound Move / Jennica Bradley (NH)  
29.1
0
0.4
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNH (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mr. Go Andre Britches / Jane Chronis (MI)  
29
0
0.8
0
0
--
29.80
1
Dior / Catherine Amrich (IL)  
30.9
0
0
0
0
--
30.90
2
Whisky Lullaby(NR) / Kelsey Boos (MI)  
32.3
0
0
0
0
--
32.30
3
Screenplay / Leeann Belland (OH)  
32.8
0
2.4
4
0
--
39.20
4
Roslyn's boy / Sharlee Lowe (MI)  
42.8
0
0
4
0
--
46.80
5
Face It Ima Zip / Daina Kaugars (NY)  
39
0
0
12
0
--
51.00
6
So Far(NR) / Kelly Hill (MI)  
41.9
20
1.6
0
0
--
63.50
7
Jet(NR) / Jocelyn Gatewood (TN)  
46.1
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Danika Phoebe D'Grant / Diane Brady (MI)  
41.9
40
14.4
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNRA (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Must Tango / Patrick Zinck (IL)  
31.4
0
0
0
0
--
31.40
1
Linka(NR) / Tess Kelly (IL)  
31.4
0
0
4
0
--
35.40
2
Atta Lane Bronzemen / Barbara Martin (MI)  
35.7
0
0
0
0
--
35.70
3
Von Wolf / Samantha Barefield (MI)  
28
0
8.8
0
0
--
36.80
4
Midnight Outlaw / Katie Buursma (MI)  
37.1
0
0
0
0
--
37.10
5
FWF Fire Illusion / Kenzie Mader (MI)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
6
Doc Shady Cease This(NR) / Sarah Harttung(NR)  
40.4
0
0
0
0
--
40.40
7
Oh Alice / Alex Kalinich (IL)  
30
0
0
8
6
--
44.00
8
Black Cherrry Magic / Brenna MacLeod (MI)  
47.1
20
0
0
0
--
67.10
9
Cherokee(NR) / Hailey Blinkiewicz(NR)  
31.9
0
21.6
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNRB (Starters: 4)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Irish Red / Erin Strader (MI)  
32
0
0
4
2
--
38.00
1
Hancock(NR) / Victoria Farrell (MI)  
37.5
0
20
4
3
--
64.50
2
Roxie(NR) / Josie Hoffman(NR)  
39.5
60
5.6
0
0
--
105.10
3
Potentate(NR) / Michelle Weidenman (MI)  
41.5
20
22.8
4
20
--
108.30
4
[HT] Preliminary/Training , PT (Starters: 1)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Darkanyan / Kathleen Neuhoff DVM (IN)  
39.5
0
0.8
8
0
--
48.30
1

Back to Index