USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Round Top H.T. (Jun 2010) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Round Top H.T. (Jun 2010)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mr ManHattan / Nicole Jones-Taylor (TX)  
44.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.10
1
Call Me Mr. Jones / Martha Deeds (CO)  
48.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
48.20
2
Beau Jest / Jill Garzarelli (CO)  
50.90
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
51.70
3
Idle Bells / Ellie Gilbertson (CO)  
36.40
0
0.80
4
13.00
--
54.20
4
Pawnee / Sue Gaskill (CO)  
40.90
20
8.40
0
0.00
--
69.30
5
Remington XXIII / Sandra Eckles (CO)  
42.70
20
14.00
4
0.00
--
80.70
6
P.S. Arianna / Madeline Backus (CO)  
36.80
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
90 Shilling / Adrianna Silvestri (CA)  
37.70
60
14.00
W
W
--
W
W
Silent Donut / Wendy Chase (CO)  
44.60
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Truly Cajun / Audra Littlewood (CO)  
44.10
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Captain Jack Sparrow / Jacqueline Larouche (CO)  
28.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.50
1
Lionhart / Rochelle Costanza (CO)  
34.00
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
36.40
2
Libations / Kristie Hunziker (CO)  
31.50
0
6.40
0
0.00
--
37.90
3
Castille / Erin Jones (CO)  
34.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.00
4
Fauvette / Rachael Bantis (CO)  
38.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.50
5
Lakota's Lilly / Amy Gilbertson (CO)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
6
La Paloma II / Lynn Klisavage (CO)  
38.00
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
39.60
7
Ford's Mill / Rachele Rothe (CO)  
41.50
0
8.40
0
0.00
--
49.90
8
TNT / Rhiannon Johnson (CO)  
54.00
0
0.00
0
10.00
--
64.00
9
Indie Wind / Mikayla Schroeder (CO)  
38.00
20
7.20
0
0.00
--
65.20
10
Paca Destiny / Katie Ryan (CO)  
40.50
20
10.00
0
0.00
--
70.50
11
KC Mulan / Caitlin Jones (CO)  
49.00
0
30.40
0
0.00
--
79.40
12
Biscuit / Tessa Huffstater (CO)  
34.50
20
25.60
4
0.00
--
84.10
13
Rio's Last Prayer / Lisa Ross (CO)  
45.50
0
4.00
8
RF
--
RF
RF
Marvin Gardens II / Barbara Dallow (CO)  
49.00
0
7.20
W
W
--
W
W
Storm of the Century / Sarah Richards (CO)  
44.00
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BN (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Loose 'n Cool / Corinne Frankel (MD)  
27.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.60
1
Grace(NR) / Sierra Dunbar (CO)  
35.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.70
2
Sparrow Cappuccino / Jill Hopcroft (CO)  
36.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.70
3
Desert Wyn / Dana Sitzman (CO)  
35.20
0
0.00
4
1.00
--
40.20
4
Black Ransom / Victoria Borrelli (CO)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
5
Cassia / Nicole Jones-Taylor (TX)  
41.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.40
6
Carson / Katie Lewis (CO)  
42.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.90
7
Wahsabi / Eva Anwyl-Davies (CO)  
44.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.80
8
Tommy / Kelli Hicks (AK)  
51.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
51.40
9
So Lucky Me(NR) / Jessica Hernandez (CO)  
47.60
0
3.60
8
0.00
--
59.20
10
Chinook Winds / Julie Baxter (CO)  
56.70
0
3.60
4
0.00
--
64.30
11
Venus(NR) / Mark Lewis (CO)  
52.40
0
4.00
E
E
--
E
E

Back to Index