USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Valinor Farm H.T. (Jun 2010) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Valinor Farm H.T. (Jun 2010)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
Beginner Novice , BNSAT A (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Prince Edward / Katie Lichten (MA)  
27
0
0
0
0
--
27.00
1
Yoshi / Hillary Ballek (CT)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
2
Code Wind(NR) / Taylor Field(NR)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
3
Doubting Didymus / Carrie Fyfe (MA)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
4
Cool Precedent / Emily Zick (MI)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
5
Satchmo Ain't Misbehavin / Niki McDonnell (MA)  
34.5
0
0
0
2
--
36.50
6
Come What May / Elizabeth Clark (NH)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
7
Dream Come True / Erica Jarrell (MA)  
33.5
0
0
0
6
--
39.50
8
Dropkick Murphy / Kara Comeau (MA)  
30.5
20
0
4
0
--
54.50
9
Vianna Gray / Talia Freundlich (MA)  
30
20
0
12
9
--
71.00
10
Mountain Man / Emily Moore (NH)  
36.5
20
19.2
4
0
--
79.70
11
Where The Wild Things Are / Cari Goldfine (MA)  
44
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Here Comes The Sun II / Elise Goldfine (MA)  
31.5
40
E
16
34
--
E
E
Comet(NR) / Kelsey Bjornson(NR)  
33.5
40
E
0
0
--
E
E
Just Teddy / Julia Grella (MA)  
32
0
E
0
0
--
E
E
Beginner Novice , BNSAT B (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cant Stop Coyote / Lindsey Epstein (MA)  
28
0
0
0
0
--
28.00
1
Fenway / Karen Lorenzo (MA)  
29.5
0
0
0
0
--
29.50
2
Valdon / Jill Swift (MA)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
3
Meme / Priscilla Catlin (MA)  
31.5
0
0
4
0
--
35.50
4
Trial Promise / Debra Bumbaca-Cotreau (MA)  
34.5
0
0
4
0
--
38.50
5
Blue Collar Dollar / Erin Langan (MA)  
35
0
0
4
0
--
39.00
6
Quintana Roo / Barbara Hill (MA)  
32
0
0
4
4
--
40.00
7
Don't Mess With Texas / Brenda Jarrell (MA)  
36.5
0
0
4
0
--
40.50
8
Lago No Pintado / Heidi Hinkel (MA)  
38
0
0
0
4
--
42.00
9
Bobby McGee / Patrick Ennis (MA)  
44
0
0
0
0
--
44.00
10
Joshua(NR) / Rebecca Lamb (ME)  
34.5
0
0
8
5
--
47.50
11
Scooter II / Rica Trujillo (MA)  
39.5
0
R
0
18
--
R
R
Maine Lee Mica / Stephanie Hancock (ME)  
42
--
--
0
RF
--
RF
RF
Proctor / Janet Schoeler (NH)  
28
W
W
0
0
--
W
W
Beginner Novice , BNSUN A (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Pepper(NR) / Emily Rescino (NH)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
1
Danny / Emily Doyle (NH)  
36
0
0
0
2
--
38.00
2
Bantry Bays Devon / Jordan Harris (MA)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
3
Chunky Chips Ahoy / Brie Achorn (NH)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
4
Ms. Aperitif / Jennifer Beglane (NY)  
36
0
0
0
3
--
39.00
5
Colobus Monkey / Marissa Ricard (NH)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
6
Dunlavin No Pajamas / Victoria Bennett (MA)  
38
0
2.4
4
0
--
44.40
7
Tess(NR) / Brooke Alnwick(NR)  
47.5
0
0
0
0
--
47.50
8
Cosmic Quest / Alison Bodner (MA)  
46.5
0
0
4
0
--
50.50
9
Ambassador Six / Victoria Wilson (MA)  
41
20
0
0
0
--
61.00
10
Escapade J5 / Tracy Theran (MA)  
47
20
0
0
0
--
67.00
11
Orion / Kate Trieschman (MA)  
43.5
80
25.6
8
10
--
167.10
12
Silky Blue Breeze / Brooke Bennett (MA)  
39.5
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
As the Dawn Breaks / Ashley Fatur (NH)  
36.5
0
E
0
0
--
E
E
Beginner Novice , BNSUN B (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Eminem / Ruth Neagle (ME)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
1
Braveheart / cora shillinglaw (MA)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
2
Redz Passion / Laura MacDermott (MA)  
28
0
3.6
0
0
--
31.60
3
Miss Manners / Polly Gilbert (MA)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
4
Noah / Alicia McKersie (MA)  
29.5
0
0
4
0
--
33.50
5
Mustang Molly / Kathleen O'Reilly (NH)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
6
Life in the Fast Lane(NR) / Charlotte Nagle (CT)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
7
First Glanz / Beth Arnold (MA)  
38.5
0
5.2
0
0
--
43.70
8
Just Compensation(NR) / Crystal Huff (MA)  
37.5
20
10.4
4
11
--
82.90
9
Delicate Detail(NR) / Annette MacDonald (MA)  
41.5
20
28
0
1
--
90.50
10
Party Like A Rock Star(NR) / Emily Moynihan(NR)  
36.5
--
--
0
RF
--
RF
RF
Dream Potential(NR) / Brenda Casey (MA)  
42.5
0
RF
4
20
--
RF
RF
Novice , NA (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Shao Lin Finn / Mary Lee (MA)  
23
0
0
0
1
--
24.00
1
Alfa Romeo / Olivia Lathrop (MA)  
29.1
0
0
0
0
--
29.10
2
Wednesday / Amy Clark (MA)  
33.9
0
0
0
0
--
33.90
3
Appollo / Karen Inouye (MA)  
31.7
0
0
4
0
--
35.70
4
Spinnaker / Celena Kingman (MA)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
5
Maxwell Silverhammer / Denise Goyea (MA)  
23.9
0
0
8
6
--
37.90
6
Power Score / Sue Powers (ME)  
36.5
0
0
0
2
--
38.50
7
Redemption Song / Aubrey Cohen (VT)  
33.5
0
0
0
6
--
39.50
8
The Roadster / Francesca Lattanzio (CT)  
32.2
0
0
8
0
--
40.20
9
Crown 'N' Seven / Gwendolyn Braglia (MA)  
40.4
0
0
0
0
--
40.40
10
Keynote Speaker / Elizabeth Bodner (MA)  
33.5
0
0
0
8
--
41.50
11
Aurora II / Erica Foley Ms (MA)  
33.9
0
0
8
0
--
41.90
12
Sea Smart / Amy Lance (MA)  
37
0
6
0
3
--
46.00
13
Silver Pine Scout / Sorcha Martin (MA)  
31.7
20
0
0
0
--
51.70
14
Otto / Kimberly Stinson (NH)  
31.3
0
0
4
19
--
54.30
15
Emmaline / Booli Selmayr (NY)  
29.1
20
0
0
7
--
56.10
16
Carpe Diem / Sara Florin (MA)  
39.1
20
7.6
0
15
--
81.70
17
Dusty Fields / Faith Perini (MA)  
38.3
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Finnegan / Caroline Daly (MA)  
26.1
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Sateen / Judith Rossi (MA)  
25.7
0
E
4
19
--
E
E
Novice , NB (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Steel The Show / Jennifer Bagley (MA)  
27.4
0
0
0
0
--
27.40
1
womble / Sarah Morton (SC)  
28.3
0
0
0
0
--
28.30
2
Rebound / Hannah Bowen (MA)  
28.3
0
0
0
0
--
28.30
3
Little Blue Spruce / Denise Goyea (MA)  
29.1
0
0
0
0
--
29.10
4
Dixie Heart / Julie Wheeler (CT)  
29.6
0
0
0
0
--
29.60
5
Tyber / Zehra Gundogan (MA)  
30.9
0
0
0
0
--
30.90
6
Evita II / Arlene Maginn (MA)  
31.3
0
0
0
0
--
31.30
7
Sitka III / Crystal Fulcher (MA)  
30.9
0
0
0
1
--
31.90
8
Dun Lookin' / Kathryn Slater (MA)  
31.3
0
0
0
1
--
32.30
9
Kerr Royale / Beth Achorn (NH)  
32.6
0
0
0
0
--
32.60
10
Quite Frankly / Betsey Reeves (MA)  
32.6
0
0
0
0
--
32.60
11
Icarus / Susan Provenzano (MA)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
12
W. Trueman / Brenda Barthelemy (NH)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
13
Alley / Elizabeth Goodwin (NJ)  
33
0
0
0
1
--
34.00
14
Fame and Frolic / Suzanne Adams (MA)  
36.1
0
0
0
3
--
39.10
15
Pebble's Pride / Francoise Martinolle (MA)  
39.1
0
0
0
1
--
40.10
16
Cassidy's Rumrunner / Jaime O'Callaghan (MA)  
41.3
0
0
0
0
--
41.30
17
Clifford the Big Red Horse / cheryl patron (MA)  
33
20
0
4
0
--
57.00
18
Fleur de Lis / Michelle King (CT)  
40
20
0
0
0
--
60.00
19
Valerosa / Jocelyn Cascio (MA)  
36.1
20
R
12
30
--
R
R
Ned Divine / Tim Murray (MA)  
33
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Novice , NJY (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Imagineer / Margot Popecki (NH)  
27.8
0
0
0
1
--
28.80
1
Burke's Law / Alison Ware (MA)  
29.1
0
0
0
0
--
29.10
2
Celtic Fire / Alexandra St. Pierre (MA)  
34.8
0
0
0
0
--
34.80
3
Rambo / madison gallien (NH)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
4
W Persephone / Alyssa Gagnon (MA)  
37
0
0
0
3
--
40.00
5
Fibber Magee / Brittania Kovacs (MA)  
39.1
0
0
0
1
--
40.10
6
Glenormiston Clonmel / Victoria Sherras (VT)  
39.1
0
0
0
2
--
41.10
7
Snow Patches / Emily Sherras (VT)  
41.7
0
0
0
1
--
42.70
8
Native Sunraise / Carolyn Evans (MA)  
41.3
0
0
4
0
--
45.30
9
Quizz D'Orange / Kristin Rubash (MA)  
32.6
0
4
0
9
--
45.60
10
Restless Memory / Shelby Hunt (RI)  
27.4
20
0
0
0
--
47.40
11
My Fair Lady Lucy / Elizabeth Charpentier (NH)  
39.6
0
0
8
2
--
49.60
12
Kiltegan Blue / Hayley McCurdy (CO)  
52.2
0
0
0
0
--
52.20
13
Statesman's Magic / Haley Farwell (NH)  
42.6
0
0
4
13
--
59.60
14
Madisonn Avenue / Elizabeth LoChiatto (MA)  
40.4
0
8.4
0
11
--
59.80
15
Ordinary Magic / Kelly Doyle (NH)  
40
20
0
0
0
--
60.00
16
Sweet Intuition / Jennifer Parker (NH)  
40.9
20
0
4
0
--
64.90
17
After Eight / Logan Davis (MA)  
35.7
0
0
16
38
--
89.70
18
Genuine Tiffany / Alyssa Segala (CT)  
36.5
60
18.8
4
4
--
123.30
19
Special Dark / Morgan Covensky (CT)  
29.6
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Bantry Bays Winston / Eliza Farren (MA)  
39.6
0
0
4
0
--
43.60
HC
Preliminary/Training , PT (Starters: 3)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Acrobatic Champ / Ashley Sager (MA)  
36.4
0
0
0
0
--
36.40
1
Lil Town Blues / Courtney Bogins (MA)  
30
0
0
12
0
--
42.00
2
Fernhill Sylvus / Kristen Woodworth (CT)  
35.9
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Training , TA (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Walking On Broadway / Alana Mahoney (MA)  
34.1
0
0
0
0
--
34.10
1
Diggin' on Doug / Emily Merrill (MA)  
32.7
0
2
0
1
--
35.70
2
Marrakesch / Stefanie Neumann (MA)  
30
0
2
4
0
--
36.00
3
Don's Grey Galvin / Samantha Bilodeau (MA)  
31.8
0
0
8
0
--
39.80
4
One in a Millie / Gillian Ellis (MA)  
40.9
0
0.4
4
0
--
45.30
5
Irish Lillie / Kim Dwight (MA)  
39.6
0
7.2
4
10
--
60.80
6
Finn McCool / Megan Gardiner (NH)  
31.8
0
5.6
8
16
--
61.40
7
Fabulous Thrill / Nikki Siluk (CT)  
37.3
0
14.8
8
6
--
66.10
8
Class Act / Susan Boquist (MA)  
32.3
80
23.2
0
0
--
135.50
9
Regimental Review / Perrin Pearse (MA)  
34.6
0
TE
0
1
--
TE
TE
Training , TB (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Fernhill Colin / Kimber Achorn (NH)  
32.3
0
0
0
0
--
32.30
1
Claidheamhmor / Mickey Lorenzen (CT)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
2
Shirley or Lightning Attack / Sarah Kuhn (MA)  
33.6
0
0
4
0
--
37.60
3
Cabana Boy / Megan Taylor (ME)  
33.6
0
0
4
0
--
37.60
4
Maximence / Sarah Morton (SC)  
29.6
0
0
8
0
--
37.60
5
Pocket Change / Kim Dwight (MA)  
34.1
0
7.2
0
0
--
41.30
6
Canequin's Leatherstocking / Nancy Johnson (MA)  
41.8
0
0
0
0
--
41.80
7
Premonition IV / Susan Billings (MA)  
39.1
0
0
4
0
--
43.10
8
Hard Alee / Colby Balazs (MA)  
29.6
0
0
16
0
--
45.60
9
Dark Star / Megan Correia-Bittner (MA)  
34.6
0
5.2
4
4
--
47.80
10
Dunlavin's Royal Rebel / Janet Mitchell (MA)  
32.7
0
9.2
4
6
--
51.90
11
Scudder / Stephanie Baer (MA)  
32.7
0
4.8
4
14
--
55.50
12
Lord Abbett / Anna Schierioth (NH)  
36.4
0
22.4
0
1
--
59.80
13
Training , TJY (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Bantry Bay's Kenny / Lauren Ochs (NH)  
28.6
0
0
0
2
--
30.60
1
Salutation / Caroline Glen (MA)  
32.3
0
0
0
2
--
34.30
2
George Maker / Alyssa Gagnon (MA)  
33.6
0
1.2
0
1
--
35.80
3
Don't Be Alarmed / Shannon Quigley (NY)  
40.9
0
0
0
0
--
40.90
4
Irish Ike / Janelle Phaneuf (MA)  
30.5
0
4.4
4
4
--
42.90
5
Newman / Lila Eldridge (ME)  
40.9
0
0
4
0
--
44.90
6
Uther Pendragon / Mikayla Cowette (ME)  
39.6
0
1.2
8
0
--
48.80
7
Solar Kiss (CAN) / Meaghan Monroe (MA)  
34.6
0
15.2
0
0
--
49.80
8
Lightning Jack / Haley Strout (ME)  
37.3
0
3.6
8
3
--
51.90
9
Gee Whiz / Elena Stamatakos (MA)  
35
20
R
16
14
--
R
R
Coalition / Heather Burkhardt (NH)  
30.5
0
E
16
19
--
E
E

Back to Index