USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Seneca Valley Pony Club Spring H.T. (Jun 2010) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Seneca Valley Pony Club Spring H.T. (Jun 2010)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Intermediate , OI1 (Starters: 22)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Pancho Villa / Marcea Funk (FL)  
29.2
0
4.4
8
0
--
41.60
1
Tika / Skyeler Icke (VA)  
39.6
0
0
4
0
--
43.60
2
Ultra Tim / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
43.2
0
0.4
0
0
--
43.60
3
Come Out and Play / Jamie Furtado (MD)  
46.8
0
1.6
0
0
--
48.40
4
Teco / Christina McKitrick (VA)  
44.8
0
4.8
0
0
--
49.60
5
Castle Jordan / Kristin Schmolze (NJ)  
49.6
0
1.6
0
0
--
51.20
6
Phenomenon IV / Kate Hicks (PA)  
36
0
15.2
0
0
--
51.20
7
Toga / Sheri Thornley (MD)  
46
0
5.6
0
0
--
51.60
8
Sassy J.R. / Laura Borger (FL)  
53.6
0
0
0
0
--
53.60
9
Powerball / Conor Rollins (OH)  
38.8
0
5.2
12
0
--
56.00
10
No Boundaries / Erin Sylvester (PA)  
45.2
0
6.8
8
0
--
60.00
11
Cosmic Girl / Kurt A Martin (VA)  
42
0
18.4
0
0
--
60.40
12
Guypowder Valley / Maddi Fleit (MD)  
53.2
0
0
8
0
--
61.20
13
Quintus 54 / Karen O'Connor (VA)  
51.2
0
11.6
0
0
--
62.80
14
In The Nick Of Time / Amanda Bossong (MD)  
55.6
0
13.2
4
0
--
72.80
15
Scimitar II / Samantha Allan (MD)  
34.8
0
26
12
0
--
72.80
16
Touch of the Blarney / Stephanie Cauffman (PA)  
48
0
18
8
0
--
74.00
17
Tigger VIII / Anisa Tracy (CO)  
43.2
20
16
0
0
--
79.20
18
Seamus / Sean McQuillan (VA)  
44.4
20
23.2
4
0
--
91.60
19
Armani IV / Erin Sylvester (PA)  
38
W
W
4
0
--
W
W
Wil'ya Love Me / Courtney Sendak (MD)  
58
W
W
0
0
--
W
W
Ever So Lucky / Kendyl Tracy (CO)  
50.8
0
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary , JYOP4 (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Copper Dancer / Erika Gonzalez (MD)  
37.3
0
0
4
0
--
41.30
1
Classic Touch / Caroline Martin (FL)  
41.8
0
0
0
0
--
41.80
2
Carlingford Merlot / Benita Strini (VA)  
37.7
0
6.8
0
0
--
44.50
3
Expresso / Abigail Wilson (PA)  
40.9
0
16.4
8
0
--
65.30
4
Gibstar / Benita Strini (VA)  
45
0
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
The River Runs Gold / Alexandra Miotla (MD)  
45
20
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
Arctic Knight / Lindsay Fox (VA)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
Otis II / Megan McGrain (PA)  
42.3
0
TE
4
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary , OPA2 (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rave Review / Lynn Symansky (VA)  
28.2
0
2.4
0
0
--
30.60
1
BREAKTHROUGH / Matthew Flynn (NJ)  
28.2
0
0
4
0
--
32.20
2
Seajack / Laine Ashker (VA)  
33.6
0
0
0
0
--
33.60
3
My Security Blanket / Alexandra Tatham (VA)  
33.2
0
2
0
0
--
35.20
4
Crown Talisman / Doug Payne (NJ)  
29.1
0
3.2
4
0
--
36.30
5
One Step Closer / Karen O'Connor (VA)  
26.8
0
12.4
0
0
--
39.20
6
Uncle Fred / Beth Wheeler (SC)  
35.5
0
5.6
0
0
--
41.10
7
Master Frisky / Kurt A Martin (VA)  
30
0
11.2
0
0
--
41.20
8
The King's Spirit / Julia Jenkins (PA)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
9
Isabel / Kristin Bachman (VA)  
38.6
0
9.2
0
0
--
47.80
10
Zoe VIII / Mardi Herman (MD)  
39.1
0
2.8
8
0
--
49.90
11
Diamond Legacy / Melissa Fox (VA)  
30.5
0
11.2
12
0
--
53.70
12
Vernon Tiger / Amanda Tamminga (VA)  
45.5
0
14.4
8
0
--
67.90
13
It's The Truth / Liz Riley (VA)  
30.5
20
15.6
4
0
--
70.10
14
Sir Wexford Seascape / Sean McQuillan (VA)  
35
20
28
8
0
--
91.00
15
Ohhh Riley / Sara Davidson (DC)  
49.1
20
20
16
0
--
105.10
16
S.S. Armani / Sarah Berhalter (VA)  
45.5
40
R
4
0
--
R
R
Stonewall Winters / Doug Payne (NJ)  
40.5
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary , OPB3 (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Weatherly / Matthew Flynn (NJ)  
29.5
0
0
0
0
--
29.50
1
Argento / Skyeler Icke (VA)  
34.1
0
0
0
0
--
34.10
2
Disgrace / Christy Price (VA)  
31.8
0
4.8
0
0
--
36.60
3
Lucky Little Spy / Kristin Bachman (VA)  
27.3
0
4.4
8
0
--
39.70
4
The Barrister / Darrin Mollett (VA)  
34.5
0
5.6
0
0
--
40.10
5
Barracuda / Laine Ashker (VA)  
36.8
0
0.8
4
0
--
41.60
6
Goodtime Goggles / Tanya Weaver (PA)  
35.9
0
6
0
0
--
41.90
7
Gemini Pilot / Heidi Wardle (VA)  
34.1
0
6.4
4
0
--
44.50
8
Ghost Whisperer / Liz Riley (VA)  
35
0
7.6
4
0
--
46.60
9
Obama / Liza Horan (VA)  
33.6
0
8
8
0
--
49.60
10
She's All Silk / Karyn Rainey (MD)  
40.5
0
5.6
4
0
--
50.10
11
Active Andy / Oliver King (MD)  
41.8
0
6.4
4
0
--
52.20
12
Jessie Owens / Gammon Nuckols (VA)  
36.8
0
15.2
4
0
--
56.00
13
Astaire To The Future / Alexandra Tatham (VA)  
31.4
0
18
8
0
--
57.40
14
Mr. Indiscretion / Katie Wherley (MD)  
30.5
20
16.4
4
0
--
70.90
15
Wishful Thinkin' / Pamela Shultz (PA)  
43.6
0
22.4
16
4
--
86.00
16
Fantastik / Missy Ransehousen (PA)  
35.9
20
76.8
0
0
--
132.70
17
Aphrodite / Sandra McCormack (VA)  
34.1
20
R
8
0
--
R
R
[HT] Training , JOT3 (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Play the Odds / Ann Bellinger (VA)  
29.1
0
0
4
0
--
33.10
1
M-S Reddy Fox / Josie Bennett Miss (England)  
32.7
0
2.8
0
0
--
35.50
2
Silent George / Katelyn Jackson (PA)  
37.3
0
0
0
0
--
37.30
3
Dexter Wong / David Pawlak (VA)  
34.1
0
3.6
4
0
--
41.70
4
Dante / Annelise Aurillo (PA)  
33.2
0
2
8
0
--
43.20
5
Valentino III / Jennifer Price (MD)  
41.8
0
0
4
0
--
45.80
6
Movin Undercover / Peter Adame (VA)  
35.9
0
16.8
0
0
--
52.70
7
Wilhamina / Georgie Wilkins (VA)  
35.9
20
0
0
0
--
55.90
8
Kodiak's Moment / Andi Lawrence (PA)  
35
20
20.4
8
0
--
83.40
9
Epic Will / Jacqueline Coplen (PA)  
47.7
20
17.2
12
0
--
96.90
10
Simply Quiet / Victoria Castellvi-Nuckols (VA)  
37.7
40
19.2
0
0
--
96.90
11
Quiet Move / Amy Mullen (MD)  
37.3
60
16.4
0
0
--
113.70
12
Centaur / Annie Horrigan (MD)  
35
60
22.4
8
0
--
125.40
13
Winsome Maverick / Jenny Barnhard (MD)  
38.6
40
56.8
4
0
--
139.40
14
Night Train II / Cara Goode (VA)  
38.6
0
RF
8
0
--
RF
RF
[HT] Training , OT4 (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sevens Wild / Laine Ashker (VA)  
29.1
0
0
0
0
--
29.10
1
Cherubino / Karen O'Connor (VA)  
31.4
0
0
0
0
--
31.40
2
Dirtbike / Gillian Clissold (VA)  
32.3
0
0
0
0
--
32.30
3
FMF Royal Guest / Lynn Symansky (VA)  
37.7
0
0
0
0
--
37.70
4
Twister IV / Cody Armstrong (VA)  
37.3
0
1.6
0
0
--
38.90
5
Starstruck / Melissa Hunsberger (MD)  
36.4
0
5.2
0
0
--
41.60
6
Command Approval / Melissa Fox (VA)  
40.9
0
4
4
0
--
48.90
7
Futurama / Lucia Strini (VA)  
37.7
0
11.6
0
0
--
49.30
8
Sunset Paradise / Karen O'Connor (VA)  
36.8
0
11.6
4
0
--
52.40
9
2 O C / Maggie Sharp (KY)  
33.2
0
15.6
4
0
--
52.80
10
Manor Queen / Katie Willis (VA)  
37.7
0
3.6
12
0
--
53.30
11
Ottoman / Mary Schwentker (VA)  
35.9
0
12.4
8
0
--
56.30
12
Amazing Grace / Christy Marion (VA)  
43.2
0
6
8
0
--
57.20
13
Take Two / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
30.5
20
8.8
0
0
--
59.30
14
Artesian / Lucia Strini (VA)  
39.5
0
39.2
0
0
--
78.70
15
Briella / Kate Hicks (PA)  
39.1
20
27.6
8
0
--
94.70
16
Nothing To It / Christy White (DE)  
34.5
80
25.2
8
0
--
147.70
17
I'm Perfect / Kim Russell (PA)  
42.3
80
50.4
8
0
--
180.70
18
Stafford Place / Patrick McGaughan (MD)  
33.2
W
W
0
0
--
W
W
[HT] Training , TH2 (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cheval Z / Matthew Flynn (NJ)  
29.5
0
0
4
0
--
33.50
1
Kodak / Kristin Bachman (VA)  
34.1
0
0
0
0
--
34.10
2
Truck By Lightning / Shannon Crocker (VA)  
35.5
0
5.6
0
0
--
41.10
3
Motocross / Gillian Clissold (VA)  
36.4
0
5.2
4
0
--
45.60
4
River Star / Melissa Hunsberger (MD)  
35
0
4
8
0
--
47.00
5
Elusive / Elizabeth Stewart (PA)  
34.5
0
2
12
0
--
48.50
6
Classico Z / Daniel Warrington (MD)  
34.1
0
16
0
0
--
50.10
7
Herzwind / James Moore (VA)  
35.5
0
17.2
0
0
--
52.70
8
Kaliente / Sally Shirley (MD)  
31.8
0
12.8
12
0
--
56.60
9
Two T's / Katie Willis (VA)  
43.2
0
13.2
8
0
--
64.40
10
Finnegan / Lela Hanagan (MD)  
34.1
20
11.2
4
0
--
69.30
11
Diamond Lane / Asia Vedder (PA)  
33.6
20
18
0
0
--
71.60
12
Shadowfax / Sarah Berhalter (VA)  
39.1
20
15.2
4
0
--
78.30
13
Believe / Jennifer Clover (MD)  
35.5
20
20.8
4
0
--
80.30
14
Paint It Black / Courtney Sendak (MD)  
37.7
40
22.8
8
0
--
108.50
15
Terryberry / Maggie Sharp (KY)  
40.5
20
R
8
8
--
R
R
Organillero / Pedro Gutierrez (Distrito Federal)  
37.3
--
--
R
R
--
R
R
McLovin / Julia Jenkins (PA)  
35
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Simply True / Alyssa Peterson (MD)  
36.8
60
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TR1 (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Matus / Kristina Southern (VA)  
33.2
0
6.8
4
0
--
44.00
1
We Jammin' / Elisa Willems (MD)  
41.4
0
10.4
0
0
--
51.80
2
Constant Sorrow / Lisa Warnock (PA)  
40
0
0
12
0
--
52.00
3
William Street / Daryl Layfield-Insley (MD)  
36.4
0
11.6
8
0
--
56.00
4
Knight's Ebony Rose / Mara Seitel-Mellencamp (MD)  
45
0
11.2
0
0
--
56.20
5
Longfield Dougal / Samantha Reinbold (VA)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
6
Irish Rose / Christine McGrath (PA)  
47.7
0
23.6
4
0
--
75.30
7
Happy Fellow / Susan Gehris (VA)  
41.8
20
11.6
8
0
--
81.40
8
Ripley's Believe it or Not / Madeleine Wickwire (VA)  
28.6
0
RF
4
0
--
RF
RF
Jesse James V / Colleen Coughlin (MD)  
40.9
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Red Will / Katherine Briggs (VA)  
56.8
60
E
4
0
--
E
E
Jeronimo / Pamela Milner (VA)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
Fly Me Home / Janice Gill (MD)  
36.8
0
TE
4
0
--
TE
TE
BFF In Disguise / Lisa Reid (MD)  
42.7
0
TE
4
0
--
TE
TE
Trevor VII / Maripeg Bruder (PA)  
49.5
0
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , TRSr4 (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Dromore Boy / Brittany Rhodes (PA)  
38.6
0
2.8
0
0
--
41.40
1
Hit And Run / Lisa Warnock (PA)  
41.4
0
0
4
0
--
45.40
2
Journey Leader / Nancy Verzi (MD)  
27.3
0
11.6
12
0
--
50.90
3
Oh So Extreme / Lindsay Berreth (VA)  
36.4
0
13.6
4
0
--
54.00
4
Katchi Kapshi / Cherie Chauvin (MD)  
33.6
0
12
12
0
--
57.60
5
Miesque Star / Sharon Miller (VA)  
36.4
0
15.2
8
0
--
59.60
6
Arin's Myst / Catherine Frederick (PA)  
37.7
20
4.8
0
0
--
62.50
7
Highland Breeze / Autumn Hill (MD)  
37.3
0
12
16
0
--
65.30
8
Renaissance / Carol Danforth (MD)  
33.2
0
28.8
12
0
--
74.00
9
Clive / Laura Holloway (VA)  
41.8
60
38
8
0
--
147.80
10
Cochise II / Victoria Bendure (VA)  
47.3
W
W
0
0
--
W
W
Clifton Luxor / Hayleigh Royston (VA)  
44.5
W
W
8
0
--
W
W
Elegante / Jane Quilter (VA)  
40.9
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Mystic Dora / Allie Keresman (DE)  
43.2
60
E
4
0
--
E
E
Foxy Cleopatra / Lara Miller (MD)  
50
60
E
12
0
--
E
E
Deep Sea / Asia Vedder (PA)  
36.4
W
W
0
0
--
HC
HC
[HT] Novice , NHA1 (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Andor / Christy Price (VA)  
18.7
0
4.8
0
0
--
23.50
1
Almost Heaven / Melissa Hunsberger (MD)  
29.6
0
0
0
0
--
29.60
2
Ensign Crusher / Michael Hillman (MD)  
29.6
0
0
0
0
--
29.60
3
Magistra Hardy / Kimmy Hildreth (MD)  
30.9
0
0
0
0
--
30.90
4
Touchstone Firefly / Virginia Horne (VA)  
31.3
0
0
0
0
--
31.30
5
Zophie / Catherine Hanagan (MD)  
32.2
0
0
0
0
--
32.20
6
Glacier Bay / Sara Tilley (MD)  
33.9
0
0
0
0
--
33.90
7
Slew of Diamonds / Alyssa Peterson (MD)  
37.4
0
0
0
0
--
37.40
8
Wild Genius / Adrienne Iorio (PA)  
33.9
0
7.6
0
0
--
41.50
9
Granada / Natalie Hollis (MD)  
39.6
0
2.4
8
0
--
50.00
10
Benjamin Brat / Rose Agard (MD)  
36.5
0
20.4
0
0
--
56.90
11
Jet / Katie Wherley (MD)  
27
20
14.4
4
0
--
65.40
12
T.R. Devlin / Tiffany Catledge (VA)  
33.5
20
13.6
0
0
--
67.10
13
Doug / Wendy Bebie (VA)  
29.6
40
11.6
0
0
--
81.20
14
Petite Pétasse / Michelle Craig (VA)  
38.7
40
3.2
24
0
--
105.90
15
Northern Star / Sheri Thornley (MD)  
39.6
--
--
TE
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , NHB3 (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Everest / Samantha Allan (MD)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
1
Hi-Jacked / Cristina Root (VA)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
2
Lady Elizabeth / Mark Susol (VA)  
33
0
0.8
0
0
--
33.80
3
Jazz Time / Melissa Hunsberger (MD)  
30
0
0
4
0
--
34.00
4
Woodley Park / Cathryn Supko (MD)  
30
0
0
4
0
--
34.00
5
Belknap County / Linden Ryan (VA)  
32.2
0
0.4
4
0
--
36.60
6
Nocello / Elizabeth Stewart (PA)  
33.5
0
0
4
0
--
37.50
7
Calippus / Kristin Schlachter (NJ)  
37.8
0
0
0
0
--
37.80
8
Irish Riddler / Victoria Bendure (VA)  
37
0
0.8
0
0
--
37.80
9
BFF Tiara / Molly Curtiss (MD)  
33.9
0
0
4
0
--
37.90
10
Castaway / Sarah Chapin (WV)  
33.5
20
0
4
0
--
57.50
11
Our Joe / Lora Kutteroff (MD)  
38.7
20
0
0
0
--
58.70
12
Estralita / Carol Danforth (MD)  
34.3
20
5.2
0
0
--
59.50
13
Bettina Star / Oliver King (MD)  
38.3
20
7.6
0
0
--
65.90
14
[HT] Novice , NR1 (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
The Tin Man / Cary Chavis (DC)  
28.3
0
0
0
0
--
28.30
1
Purr / Caroline Minchew (VA)  
27
0
3.2
0
0
--
30.20
2
Foothills Waterman / Dana Norquist (NC)  
30.9
0
0
0
0
--
30.90
3
Bob / Meredith Kearney (MD)  
31.7
0
0.8
0
0
--
32.50
4
Roger Rabbit / Yvette Seger (DC)  
34.3
0
0
0
0
--
34.30
5
Nabucco / Lee Bradshaw (MD)  
29.6
0
6.4
0
0
--
36.00
6
Ambassador From Paris / Andrea Jones (MD)  
36.1
0
0
0
0
--
36.10
7
Lois Lane / Cary Chavis (DC)  
28.7
0
0.8
8
0
--
37.50
8
WhoWhatWhere / Trey Deraimo (MD)  
39.1
0
0
0
0
--
39.10
9
Phantom / Julia Witthoff (PA)  
42.2
0
0
0
0
--
42.20
10
Just In Time / Kelsey Siegel (MD)  
38.3
0
0
4
0
--
42.30
11
Deb's Delight / Julie Henk (PA)  
37.8
0
6
0
0
--
43.80
12
Chipotle / Peri Tenenbaum (MD)  
47.8
0
0
0
0
--
47.80
13
Lil' Bit of Fool / Heidi Shultz (PA)  
37.8
20
0
4
0
--
61.80
14
Mariah's Top Dollar / April Johns (FL)  
36.5
20
0
8
0
--
64.50
15
Indy / Pamela Flail (VA)  
46.5
40
24.8
4
0
--
115.30
16
[HT] Novice , NRJr2 (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cricket / Ellen Moxley (MD)  
27
0
0
4
0
--
31.00
1
Dig A Pony / Hannah Rosenberg (MD)  
35.2
0
0
0
0
--
35.20
2
Tiger Lily / Alexa Easton (MD)  
31.7
0
0
4
0
--
35.70
3
Bucephalus X / Miranda Shaw (MD)  
37.4
0
0
0
0
--
37.40
4
Moreno Soleado / Molly Anadale(NR)  
33.9
0
0
4
0
--
37.90
5
Juice Box / Addie Thornley (MD)  
34.3
0
0
4
0
--
38.30
6
Ruby In The Rough / Meghan Wall (MD)  
36.1
0
0
4
0
--
40.10
7
Boo Radley / Michelle Corbeille (MD)  
40.9
0
0
0
0
--
40.90
8
Providence's Maxwell / Liza Frazier (PA)  
40.4
0
4
12
0
--
56.40
9
Mitchell / Darian Fetters (PA)  
40.9
0
12.8
4
0
--
57.70
10
Mighty Mouse / Valerie Kubit (MD)  
32.6
40
0
0
0
--
72.60
11
Oronoco's Whisperwill / Emily Roach (WV)  
39.1
20
17.2
0
0
--
76.30
12
Upper Limit / Alyssa Ford (MD)  
28.3
0
RF
4
0
--
RF
RF
Hit The Jack Pot / Erika Triebel (MD)  
34.3
60
E
0
0
--
E
E
Ladybug / Cameron Rouse (VA)  
36.5
20
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NRsr4 (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Madison X / Ilka Matthes (VA)  
26.5
0
0
4
0
--
30.50
1
Remington / Leslie Favre (MD)  
31.3
0
0
0
0
--
31.30
2
Honestly So / Laura Pitts (MD)  
31.7
0
0
0
0
--
31.70
3
Norman / Tara Astacio (NJ)  
31.7
0
0.4
0
0
--
32.10
4
Ella GS / Tricia Gordon (MD)  
35.7
0
0
0
0
--
35.70
5
Idle Secret / Janiine Babcock (MD)  
34.3
0
0
4
0
--
38.30
6
Peter Panther / Audra Spouse (VA)  
39.1
0
0
0
0
--
39.10
7
Bear With Me / Rachel Narrow (IL)  
39.6
0
0
0
0
--
39.60
8
Shamus Brown / Jaye Younkers (MD)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
9
Soren / Mieke Swanson (PA)  
40.4
0
0
0
0
--
40.40
10
Casanova / Kendall Church (VA)  
35.7
0
6
0
0
--
41.70
11
Bud Wilmanns / Tom Gutierrez (MD)  
43
0
0
0
0
--
43.00
12
Hastening Opal / Ivan Blumberg (MD)  
36.5
0
2.8
4
0
--
43.30
13
What's In It For Me / Amanda Davis (VA)  
43.9
0
6.4
0
0
--
50.30
14
SPLIT THE DIFFERENCE / Dana Voorhees (VA)  
34.8
20
0
0
0
--
54.80
15
TipToe / Fie Ottosen (VA)  
33.9
0
33.2
0
0
--
67.10
16
For A Few Dollars More / David Rivera (MD)  
43.5
60
E
8
0
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ON2 (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cat in the Hat / Denise Connelly (MD)  
27.4
0
0
0
0
--
27.40
1
Simon / Megan Young (VA)  
25.7
0
0
8
0
--
33.70
2
Kiwi Steve / Ruby Rodell (MA)  
34.8
0
0
0
0
--
34.80
3
Look At Me Now / Jessica Bimonte (DE)  
33
0
0
4
0
--
37.00
4
Archo Man / Daniel Clasing (MD)  
34.3
0
0
4
0
--
38.30
5
Cautious Venture / Pamela Morris (VA)  
35.2
0
0.4
4
0
--
39.60
6
Rupert / Tiffany Catledge (VA)  
36.5
0
0
4
0
--
40.50
7
Southern Comfort / Kate Hicks (PA)  
37.4
0
0
4
0
--
41.40
8
F.I.S. Almighty Bruce / Maggie Sharp (KY)  
40.4
0
1.6
0
0
--
42.00
9
Belle Luna / May Keffer (VA)  
44.8
0
0
0
0
--
44.80
10
Copenhagen / Fie Ottosen (VA)  
27.8
0
25.6
4
0
--
57.40
11
Rambling Rose / Laura Borger (FL)  
37.8
20
0
0
0
--
57.80
12
Brandenburg's Andromeda / Kathy Savory (MD)  
31.7
20
8
0
0
--
59.70
13
Grantley / Katie Murphy (MD)  
40.4
20
2.8
0
0
--
63.20
14
Mystic Angel / Andrea Courson (VA)  
39.6
20
0
8
0
--
67.60
15
Major Addiction / Mary Catherine Riley (VA)  
31.7
80
17.6
0
0
--
129.30
16
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNH4 (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Lionheart / Janice Binkley-Cole (MD)  
30.5
0
4
0
0
--
34.50
1
Arikara / Tiffany Catledge (VA)  
33.5
0
0
4
0
--
37.50
2
Bronwyn / May Keffer (VA)  
35
0
0
4
0
--
39.00
3
My Dream Boy / Jessica Farah (VA)  
40.5
0
3.2
0
0
--
43.70
4
Warrior Poet(NR) / Mary Schwentker (VA)  
30
0
13.2
0
3
--
46.20
5
Private Dancer / Adrienne Iorio (PA)  
39
0
0
8
0
--
47.00
6
Handsome / Leslie Gottesman (VA)  
29.5
20
0
0
0
--
49.50
7
Polly Graff(NR) / Beth Wheeler (SC)  
35.5
20
0
0
0
--
55.50
8
Zoe / Sarah Berhalter (VA)  
40.5
20
0
4
0
--
64.50
9
Hitmaker / Katherine Rizzo (MD)  
43.5
20
6
4
0
--
73.50
10
Willow(NR) / Catherine Hanagan (MD)  
54
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
The Tucker / Amelia Halvorsen (MD)  
43.5
80
E
4
0
--
E
E
Battle / Daniel Crowley Sr Sr (MD)  
49
40
TE
8
13
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNRJr2 (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Dawn's Peak / Emma Hartley (PA)  
26.5
0
0
0
0
--
26.50
1
Sam I Am / Caroline Muller (VA)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
2
Tickled Pink / Katie Pontone (NJ)  
33
0
0.8
0
0
--
33.80
3
PL Irish Queen / Zoe Hatgi (MD)  
36.5
0
1.2
0
0
--
37.70
4
Titanium / Chaney Taggart (MD)  
42
0
0
0
0
--
42.00
5
sweet appeal / Amanda Oster (PA)  
45
0
0
0
0
--
45.00
6
My Pretty Flicka / Natalie Shaw (MD)  
41
0
0
4
0
--
45.00
7
Snap Decision III / Holly Chase (MD)  
39
0
9.6
0
0
--
48.60
8
Dorito Cooler Ranch / McKenna Oxenden (MD)  
43.5
0
0
8
0
--
51.50
9
Best Case Scenario / Emily Hyde (TX)  
41.5
0
11.6
4
0
--
57.10
10
Sesame Street(NR) / Lexi Cindric (MD)  
46
0
0
12
0
--
58.00
11
Systematic Dan / Leah Widdifield (VA)  
39.5
20
0
0
0
--
59.50
12
Yes I Can / Skyler Jones (VA)  
45
20
0
0
0
--
65.00
13
Jump For Joy(NR) / Hannah Recknor(NR)  
31
20
14
0
0
--
65.00
14
Just Because(NR) / Cacie Nichols (MD)  
37.5
60
0
0
0
--
97.50
15
Lionheart / Leigh Oehrig (MD)  
37
60
0
4
0
--
101.00
16
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNRsr3 (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
The Riddler / Margo Thomas (LA)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
1
KCZ Answered Prayers(NR) / Vanessa Doyle (NR)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
2
Mark Set Go / Linda Cosgrove (MD)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
3
Winchester / Sarah Muncy (VA)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
4
Swan's Legacy / Carla Abramcheck (VA)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
5
Heat Wave / Janet Andres (MD)  
37.5
0
0
0
0
--
37.50
6
Redman(NR) / Amelia Halvorsen (MD)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
7
Abner / Kristen Hatch(NR)  
41
0
0
0
0
--
41.00
8
Rocky Mountain High(NR) / Jessica Werner (MD)  
43.5
0
0
0
0
--
43.50
9
Stella(NR) / Lindsay Morrett (VA)  
41
0
0
4
0
--
45.00
10
Wild Lies / Kimberly Clark (MD)  
39.5
0
5.6
0
0
--
45.10
11
Quick Passage(NR) / Leigh Wood (VA)  
36
20
0
0
0
--
56.00
12
Harvey / Jill Maurer (MD)  
37.5
20
0
4
0
--
61.50
13
Onyx(NR) / Diane Grove (VA)  
38.5
20
0.4
4
0
--
62.90
14
You Send Me / Stephen Hattwick (DC)  
38
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN3 (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mabli / Jessica Milam (VA)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
1
Dangreega / Jill Windsor (MD)  
31.5
0
0
4
0
--
35.50
2
Max the Checkbook / Laura Amsbaugh (PA)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
3
Prada / Lindsay Goodrich (MD)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
4
Autopilot(NR) / Abigail Dahms(NR)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
5
Zeke / Barbara Cohen-King (MD)  
36
0
3.2
0
0
--
39.20
6
Winning Cool Colors(NR) / Shannon Long (MD)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
7
Jazzy Zone / Kelli Fairbanks (VA)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
8
Finders Keepers(NR) / Yvette Seger (DC)  
35
0
5.6
0
0
--
40.60
9
Izzy Illusion / Laura Hart (VA)  
38
0
3.6
0
0
--
41.60
10
My Superstar Diva(NR) / Brittany Kuntz(NR)  
34
0
10.4
0
0
--
44.40
11
Brooke's Pal(NR) / Brooke Nemec (MD)  
48.5
0
0
8
0
--
56.50
12
One Blue(NR) / Alexanrda Stephanos (MD)  
40.5
0
20.4
0
0
--
60.90
13
Joe Hill(NR) / Liz Jorgensen(NR)  
43.5
40
8.4
0
0
--
91.90
14
Winchester VIII / Erin McCaffrey (MD)  
39.5
80
R
4
0
--
R
R
Ruby Boy / Jackie Tauberman (MD)  
46
60
E
8
0
--
E
E

Back to Index