USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Plantation Field H.T. (Jun 2010) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Plantation Field H.T. (Jun 2010)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Preliminary , JYOP (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Classic Touch / Caroline Martin (FL)  
33.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.60
1
Jos Ambition / Arden Wildasin (VA)  
32.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.30
2
Watch Out / Arden Wildasin (VA)  
26.80
0
6.00
4
0.00
--
36.80
3
Toy Story / Kaleigh Quinn (NY)  
41.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.40
4
Model Cadet / LeeLee Jones (PA)  
37.70
0
13.20
0
0.00
--
50.90
5
Vanilla Ice / Megan Kapral (NJ)  
35.90
0
5.20
12
0.00
--
53.10
6
Genuine Bull / Emelie Williamson (OK)  
48.60
0
5.60
0
0.00
--
54.20
7
Acrostic / Kimmy Cecere (MA)  
34.60
20
0.00
8
0.00
--
62.60
8
Sterling Account / Jackson Roberts (PA)  
40.90
60
E
12
0.00
--
E
E
Fleet Final / Alayna Pastuck (FL)  
50.00
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mar De Amor / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
28.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.20
1
Ballynoe Castle RM / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
27.70
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
29.70
2
Ray / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
28.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
32.60
3
Jazz King / Jennifer Libby (NJ)  
32.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.70
4
Harrison / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
36.80
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
38.80
5
Last Call / Alexandra Slusher (KY)  
24.10
20
0.40
0
0.00
--
44.50
6
Rocket / Sinead Halpin (NJ)  
47.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
47.30
7
G Star / Heather Gillette (NJ)  
34.10
0
5.60
8
2.00
--
49.70
8
Say You Do / Zachary Leamer (PA)  
44.60
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
52.60
9
Fantastik / Missy Ransehousen (PA)  
28.20
0
15.60
8
8.00
--
59.80
10
Starlight Express / Michelle Kuchta (NY)  
46.80
60
R
4
0.00
--
R
R
The King's Spirit / Julia Jenkins (PA)  
39.10
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary , PH (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ready Or Not / Kristen Bond (NJ)  
29.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.60
1
Ularinka / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
34.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.60
2
BREAKTHROUGH / Matthew Flynn (NJ)  
34.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.60
3
No More Rocks / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
39.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.10
4
Atlantic Roar / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
5
Count Tolstoy / Ryan Wood (PA)  
33.20
0
0.80
8
0.00
--
42.00
6
Monte Carlo / Ashley Leith (FL)  
34.60
0
0.80
8
0.00
--
43.40
7
Miracle Dancer / Andrea Leatherman (FL)  
36.40
0
12.00
4
0.00
--
52.40
8
Muggle / Boyd Martin (PA)  
32.30
20
R
12
0.00
--
R
R
Honorable Nation / Alexy Posner (PA)  
39.10
40
R
4
0.00
--
R
R
[HT] Preliminary , PR (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Zoe VIII / Mardi Herman (MD)  
33.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.20
1
Noble Endeavor II / Heather Navarrete (CT)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
2
Benjamin Boot / Samuel Clement (PA)  
43.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.20
3
Cash Mir / Elizabeth Bierman (NJ)  
35.90
20
4.00
0
0.00
--
59.90
4
Slush Fund / Megan Pappler (NJ)  
38.60
20
8.00
0
0.00
--
66.60
5
Lucy In The Sky II / Linnet Tell (NJ)  
38.20
20
22.80
0
0.00
--
81.00
6
Jazzmine / Wendy Furlong (NJ)  
40.90
20
RF
4
1.00
--
RF
RF
Thomaston / Matthew Eliott (NY)  
48.60
20
RF
4
0.00
--
RF
RF
Amazzing / Wendy Furlong (NJ)  
30.50
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , JOT (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ice Nine / Jenna Begbie (NJ)  
29.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.60
1
Balmoral Avenue / Erin Nolan (PA)  
27.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
31.70
2
Special Device / Alexis Rappaport (PA)  
48.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
48.60
3
Trailblazer / Jordan Litter (MD)  
37.30
20
8.00
4
0.00
--
69.30
4
Rhapsody / Gillian King (PA)  
30.90
20
RF
0
0.00
--
RF
RF
Maui Waui (My Escape) / Alexus Taddonio (NY)  
37.70
20
RF
4
0.00
--
RF
RF
Daddy's Girl Go Bragh / Gillian King (PA)  
42.70
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Fuerst Edition / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
1
Stonewall Winters / Doug Payne (NJ)  
32.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.30
2
Simba GR / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
33.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.60
3
Rhodes Point / Kira Young (PA)  
34.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.60
4
Drummer's Call / Arianna Almeida (MA)  
36.40
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
38.80
5
High Tide / Shelley Heckles (PA)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
6
Blond Ambition / Kristin Michaloski (NJ)  
34.60
0
6.80
0
0.00
--
41.40
7
The Perfect Man / Caitlin Silliman (MD)  
35.90
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
43.90
8
Goodtime Goggles / Devlin Kathleen Murphy (NJ)  
38.60
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
62.60
9
[HT] Training , TH (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Irial's Dragonfly / Heather Gillette (NJ)  
25.90
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
26.70
1
Lillian Pink / Boyd Martin (PA)  
32.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.70
2
Pappy / Susan Davis (PA)  
35.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.90
3
Piece O' Cake / Arielle Ostrov (PA)  
36.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.40
4
Paprika / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
36.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.40
5
Ringwood Murphy / Boyd Martin (PA)  
32.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.70
6
Alcatraz / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
35.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.00
7
Zanadoo / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
35.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.90
8
Jazz Blues / Wendy Furlong (NJ)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
9
Cool N' Cavalier / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
37.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.30
10
Passing / Eliza Herman (MD)  
45.00
0
5.60
0
0.00
--
50.60
11
Loveton / Melissa Stubenberg (PA)  
38.60
0
21.60
4
0.00
--
64.20
12
Diatom / Hillary Moses (PA)  
32.70
0
13.20
8
13.00
--
66.90
13
Leader's Finale / Ingrid Johnston (NJ)  
35.50
20
14.40
8
0.00
--
77.90
14
Classic Garden / Sinead Halpin (NJ)  
34.10
60
27.60
4
0.00
--
125.70
15
Diligence / Stephanie Cauffman (PA)  
30.00
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TR (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Fable / Liz Woodfield (NJ)  
31.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.40
1
Dromore Boy / Brittany Rhodes (PA)  
30.90
0
5.20
0
0.00
--
36.10
2
Shiver Me Timbers / Kevin Emes (PA)  
44.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.60
3
Class Clown / Jamie Merrill (NJ)  
40.90
0
4.00
0
0.00
--
44.90
4
Lessons Learned / Susan Sperling (PA)  
35.00
0
7.60
4
0.00
--
46.60
5
Royal Quest / Emily Urban (PA)  
35.00
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
47.00
6
Old Spice / Kevin Emes (PA)  
45.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
49.50
7
Scooby Who / Rebecca Greene (PA)  
33.20
0
1.20
12
9.00
--
55.40
8
Keystone Miranda / Alayna Pastuck (FL)  
49.10
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
61.10
9
Duty Calls / Joel Petersavage (PA)  
35.50
0
12.00
16
0.00
--
63.50
10
M-S Reddy Fox / Josie Bennett Miss (England)  
35.50
20
16.00
4
0.00
--
75.50
11
I'm Perfect / Kim Russell (PA)  
42.70
0
32.80
0
0.00
--
75.50
12
Tryst's Dancer / Judith Caffrey (NY)  
42.30
20
R
16
10.00
--
R
R
Liam / Anna Schmitt (MD)  
36.80
0
RF
0
0.00
--
RF
RF
Full Monty / Sydney Wilson (DE)  
46.40
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Adorion / Michelle Gargiulo (NJ)  
42.70
60
E
8
0.00
--
E
E
Champaigne High / Hannah Taylor (PA)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
Trevor VII / Maripeg Bruder (PA)  
49.60
0
TE
4
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , JON (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Delgany Flight / Jorgen Olijslager (NJ)  
33.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.00
1
Pressed For Time / Lisa Adams (PA)  
33.90
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
34.30
2
Quantum Solace / Caroline Martin (FL)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
3
Magistra Hardy / Kimmy Hildreth (MD)  
33.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.00
4
Creon Z / Jordan Litter (MD)  
33.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.90
5
Irish Dancing / Georgia Kalmoutis (VA)  
38.30
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
39.90
6
Hope to Star / Madeline Parisan (MD)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
7
Meadow Sparrow / Alexis Rappaport (PA)  
42.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.60
8
Tour Dance / Lisa Perri (PA)  
42.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.60
9
Duke's Destiny / Merrill McKenna (PA)  
32.60
0
8.40
8
0.00
--
49.00
10
Lance / Taylor Bennett (PA)  
46.10
0
20.40
0
0.00
--
66.50
11
Curtis / Amber Longreen (PA)  
42.60
0
6.80
12
27.00
--
88.40
12
Merlin's Midnight Magic / Morgan McCue (PA)  
35.20
40
12.40
16
17.00
--
120.60
13
Astar / Beau Guimond (PA)  
38.70
0
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , NH (Starters: 23)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Indie / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
23.50
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
24.70
1
Nocello / Elizabeth Stewart (PA)  
27.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.40
2
Zeizos / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
3
Grayson / Jane Jennings (PA)  
25.70
0
5.20
0
0.00
--
30.90
4
Catchy Melody / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
27.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
31.80
5
Ned Kelly / Ryan Wood (PA)  
31.70
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
32.90
6
Absolute Faith / Doug Payne (NJ)  
34.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.40
7
Summer Breeze W / Boyd Martin (PA)  
34.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.40
8
Oliver's Twisted Sisters / Elizabeth Bierman (NJ)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
9
All The Above / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
34.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.40
10
Man of Power / Devlin Kathleen Murphy (NJ)  
39.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.10
11
Midnight Express / Casey McKissock (PA)  
35.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.20
12
Ariel / Lillian Heard (VA)  
29.60
0
6.00
4
0.00
--
39.60
13
Jack Daniel / Justine Dutton (PA)  
37.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.00
14
Frankie / Ryan Wood (PA)  
41.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.30
15
Graffiti / Jennifer Morse (NJ)  
39.60
0
2.80
4
0.00
--
46.40
16
Zoom Zoom / Suzanne Kloud (PA)  
37.40
0
0.00
4
9.00
--
50.40
17
Chez Pierre / Ryan Wood (PA)  
35.70
0
6.80
8
0.00
--
50.50
18
Neko / Linnet Tell (NJ)  
27.80
0
2.00
16
6.00
--
51.80
19
Merging / Caitlin Silliman (MD)  
34.80
40
0.00
0
0.00
--
74.80
20
Kool Beans / Cheryl Binswanger (PA)  
42.60
60
7.20
0
0.00
--
109.80
21
The New Boss / Kim Russell (PA)  
31.70
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Auburn / Justine Dutton (PA)  
35.70
60
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NR (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Second Chance / Alyson Baber (PA)  
27.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.40
1
H.K.'s Sassy Pants / Julie Skaife (MD)  
34.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.80
2
Atma / Kristen Pagliaro (NJ)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
3
Page 3 Girl / Kerra Johnson (VA)  
32.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.60
4
Special Dark / Cynthia Gilbert (PA)  
37.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.40
5
Ridley / Michele Leasure (NY)  
37.00
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
37.40
6
pablo / Frances Loftus (PA)  
33.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.50
7
High Stakes / Donna White (NJ)  
36.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
44.50
8
Fitzpatrick / Annabelle Mayr (NJ)  
44.80
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
56.80
9
Darkest Diamond / Rebecca Jenks (NJ)  
37.40
40
8.80
0
0.00
--
86.20
10
Hillcrest McGyver / Elizabeth Newmeyer (NJ)  
36.50
0
63.20
0
0.00
--
99.70
11
Quiet Bid / Kim Coleman (NJ)  
43.50
80
R
4
10.00
--
R
R
Mythic Isara / Riannon Walsh (PA)  
34.80
60
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Roosevelt / Charles Campbell (NY)  
46.10
0
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Thalia / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
32.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.20
1
Italica / Shelley Heckles (PA)  
32.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.20
2
Tell Me Why / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
34.80
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
35.20
3
Skips Diamond Rio / Susan Smith (PA)  
36.50
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
37.30
4
Lucky Strike / Taylor Marcus (PA)  
37.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.40
5
Titus Too / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
34.80
0
0.00
0
5.00
--
39.80
6
Primobrush / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
41.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.30
7
Diva Star / Madeline Blackman (NJ)  
42.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.20
8
Made in America / Ashley DaFermo (PA)  
35.20
0
8.40
4
0.00
--
47.60
9
Fiddler's Choice / Linnet Tell (NJ)  
28.70
20
0.40
4
0.00
--
53.10
10
Abdulah's Atticus / Jennifer Morse (NJ)  
40.40
20
0.00
4
3.00
--
67.40
11
Fruition's First / Jill Gordon Dr. (NJ)  
37.40
20
RF
0
0.00
--
RF
RF
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNH (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Good Luck Charm / Kerry Sachs (MA)  
25.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
25.50
1
Nacho / William Carlucci (NJ)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
2
Steady Eddie / Boyd Martin (PA)  
33.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.00
3
Time To Sea(NR) / Casey McKissock (PA)  
36.50
0
6.40
4
0.00
--
46.90
4
Little Affirmed / Caitlin Schwab (FL)  
37.00
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
61.00
5
Millye's Mojave / Rebecca Gray (DE)  
41.00
0
20.40
0
0.00
--
61.40
6
Private Dancer / Adrienne Iorio (PA)  
38.50
60
28.00
20
38.00
--
184.50
7
Gilded Carousel / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
40.00
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
An Unforgetable Midnight / Kelly Bailey (NJ)  
46.50
--
--
0
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNR (Starters: 5)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Houdini / Treacy Everitt (NJ)  
34.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.50
1
Above the Rest(NR) / Rebecca Jack(NR)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
2
Eastview Blue / Chelsea Larson (PA)  
43.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.50
3
Military Tradition(NR) / Elizabeth Posillico (NJ)  
39.00
0
6.00
0
0.00
--
45.00
4
Fly You Fools / Melanie O'Neill (PA)  
40.50
0
2.80
4
0.00
--
47.30
5
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBN (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Max the Checkbook / Laura Amsbaugh (PA)  
36.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.00
1
Flyin' Hawaiian / Alex Argentieri (PA)  
39.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.00
2
Maximum Power Play / Rachel Hopkins (NJ)  
34.00
0
1.60
4
0.00
--
39.60
3
Mighty Mouse / Sofie Lutfy (PA)  
41.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.50
4
Buddy / Jessica Ruffa (NJ)  
43.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.00
5
Meadow Marsh(NR) / Brianna Price(NR)  
43.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.00
6
Handsome Devil / Amelia Bayer (PA)  
48.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
48.50
7
Energizer Bunny / Sonja Bayer (PA)  
42.00
140
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Way To Go Ro - Rohann / Grace Lutfy (PA)  
29.00
--
--
0
TE
--
TE
TE

Back to Index