USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Coppers Meadows H.T. (Jun 2010) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Coppers Meadows H.T. (Jun 2010)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
Beginner Novice , BNA (Starters: 6)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mini Cooper(NR) / Lindsey Lewis(NR)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
1
Captain Hook / Dianna Webb (CA)  
41.5
0
0
0
1
--
42.50
2
Bring It On(NR) / Katherine Lawhon(NR)  
36
20
0
0
0
--
56.00
3
Nerichendo(NR) / Caitlin Sigmund(NR)  
45.5
0
8.8
4
0
--
58.30
4
Gold Finch / Madison Bright (CA)  
37
--
--
0
RF
--
RF
RF
Belles and Whistles(NR) / Jennifer O'Brien(NR)  
49
--
--
0
TE
--
TE
TE
Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Must Tango / Margaret Thomas (MD)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
1
Legate(NR) / Erin Kellerhouse (CA)  
32.5
0
0
4
0
--
36.50
2
Valentino(NR) / Gabriella Thompson (CA)  
39
0
0
4
0
--
43.00
3
Ready or Not / Roberta Jennings (CA)  
33
20
0
4
0
--
57.00
4
Green Lord(NR) / Jennifer Hawthorne(NR)  
35
20
12
0
2
--
69.00
5
What Are The chances / Bari Boersma (CA)  
31.5
40
0
4
0
--
75.50
6
Sunsprite's Destino Mio / Tina Hoover (CA)  
35
20
20.8
0
6
--
81.80
7
Color Coded / Sarah Berry (CA)  
39.5
40
10
0
0
--
89.50
8
Bitsi Barb(NR) / Gillian Ryan (CA)  
41
60
2.4
4
0
--
107.40
9
Intermediate , OI (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Regal Promise / Tiana Coudray (CA)  
33.6
0
0
4
0
--
37.60
1
Wise Equestrian Master Hill / Tiana Coudray (CA)  
34
0
0
4
0
--
38.00
2
Goodknight / Jolie Wentworth (CA)  
32.4
0
13.2
0
0
--
45.60
3
Stella Brava / Stacey Winter (CA)  
34
0
4.8
12
0
--
50.80
4
Pele II / Hilary Niemann (CA)  
40
0
3.2
8
0
--
51.20
5
Arizona Blue / Dawn Robbins (CA)  
34.8
60
R
4
7
--
R
R
Glory / Dan Scheid (CA)  
44.8
0
RF
20
0
--
RF
RF
Novice , NA (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Skywalker IV / Delaney Pagliuso (CA)  
31.7
0
0
0
0
--
31.70
1
Peter Pan / Michanna Webb (CA)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
2
All In / Roberta Jennings (CA)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
3
Redford / Erin Halley (CA)  
33.5
0
0
4
0
--
37.50
4
Serenade / Julie Boyer (CA)  
30.9
0
0
4
6
--
40.90
5
Gabriel C / Michelle Tuler (CA)  
34.4
0
0
12
0
--
46.40
6
Jamaica Me Proud / Elizabeth Fisher (AZ)  
29.1
0
0
4
21
--
54.10
7
William / Neely Ashley (CA)  
33.5
20
0
8
2
--
63.50
8
Jumparoo / Arielle Eckerman (CA)  
37.8
40
0
4
0
--
81.80
9
Indego / Alexandra Wilkinson (CA)  
34.8
20
32
0
3
--
89.80
10
Zayed / Carolyn Hoffos (CA)  
32.6
0
0
16
61
--
109.60
11
Regal Mile / Arielle Eckerman (CA)  
43.5
0
RF
4
0
--
RF
RF
Behren / Heather LaHaye (CA)  
36.1
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Bruce Almighty / Margie Davis (CA)  
33.5
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Novice , ON (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rainier II / Maryann Simmons (CA)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
1
Godiva / Kaylee Smith (CA)  
33.9
0
0
0
0
--
33.90
2
Sunrijse Sonata / Erin Murphy (CA)  
30
0
0
4
0
--
34.00
3
Cristal / Robert Kellerhouse (CA)  
30.9
0
0
4
0
--
34.90
4
Vanador PR / Rebecca Braitling (CA)  
35.2
0
0
0
0
--
35.20
5
Good Day Gali / Elisabeth Mehner (CA)  
38.7
0
0
0
0
--
38.70
6
Disenchanted / Ashley Stone (CA)  
35.7
0
0.4
4
0
--
40.10
7
Cat Ballou / Erin Kellerhouse (CA)  
36.5
0
0
4
0
--
40.50
8
Valier / Adrienne Hillas (CA)  
39.1
0
0
4
0
--
43.10
9
Fleeceworks Fat Chance / Taren Hoffos (CA)  
37
0
0
0
10
--
47.00
10
Sir Aidan / Maddy Mazzola (CA)  
42.2
20
0
0
0
--
62.20
11
Preliminary , OP (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Gryffindor V / Bunnie Sexton (CA)  
31.4
0
0
0
0
--
31.40
1
Maseratti / Whitney Tucker (CA)  
33.6
0
11.6
0
0
--
45.20
2
Ballyquinn / Jolie Wentworth (CA)  
33.6
0
5.6
8
10
--
57.20
3
Taboo / Jennifer Taxay Kelly (CA)  
36.4
0
22
4
0
--
62.40
4
Snappy Repertoire / Jenna Reveal (CA)  
37.7
40
32.8
0
0
--
110.50
5
Quite Fetching / Bunnie Sexton (CA)  
32.7
0
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
Careless Remark / Bunnie Sexton (CA)  
33.2
W
W
16
0
--
W
W
Preliminary , PA (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Belmont Ballygowan / Maddy Mazzola (CA)  
40
0
2
4
0
--
46.00
1
Yo La Tengo / Sarah Berry (CA)  
37.7
0
5.6
4
0
--
47.30
2
Lucky Folly / Penelope Kojima (FL)  
37.7
0
22.4
0
0
--
60.10
3
Tiger III / Gail Brackett (CA)  
41.4
0
15.6
4
8
--
69.00
4
Ringfort Carragheen / Victoria Howe (CA)  
28.2
20
29.2
0
0
--
77.40
5
Shamrock Greene / Olivia Raine (CA)  
35.9
20
4.8
12
7
--
79.70
6
NVR Peter The Great / Madeline Sexton (CA)  
38.2
20
18.4
4
0
--
80.60
7
Fandango / Kelsey Schrage (AZ)  
32.7
20
26.4
8
0
--
87.10
8
Governess / Kate Miller (CA)  
32.3
20
21.6
4
14
--
91.90
9
Tickle Me Tango / Cara Lavigna (CA)  
40
20
20.4
12
5
--
97.40
10
Weltina / Amber Shevin (CA)  
29.6
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Blizzard of Oz / Lanie Peterson (CA)  
38.6
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Fox Himself II / Marissa Wesslund (CA)  
45
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Training , OT (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Have A Drink On Me / Johnita Lanni-Cradit (CA)  
35.9
0
0
0
0
--
35.90
1
Bill's Midnight Magic / Erin Kellerhouse (CA)  
30.9
0
4
4
0
--
38.90
2
Uphoria / Tory Smith (CA)  
34.6
0
5.6
0
0
--
40.20
3
Maletto V / Zoe Winokur (CA)  
36.8
0
0
4
0
--
40.80
4
goleeta / Gabriella Thompson (CA)  
39.1
0
0
4
0
--
43.10
5
Remington III / Eleni Lemberis (IL)  
39.1
20
0
0
0
--
59.10
6
Tango Yankee Man / Jenna Reveal (CA)  
35.5
20
6.8
4
0
--
66.30
7
Triomphe / Kate Gillespie (CA)  
38.2
0
7.6
20
8
--
73.80
8
Impish Grin / Teresa Korol (CA)  
35
0
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
Bantry Bay / Tory Smith (CA)  
28.2
60
E
0
0
--
E
E
Training , TA (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Albert G / Katie Komnenich (CA)  
35
0
0
4
0
--
39.00
1
Benchmark / Kimberley Low (CA)  
39.1
0
0
0
0
--
39.10
2
Georgio Armani / Kelly Kohler (CA)  
35
0
0
8
0
--
43.00
3
Buck's Pirate / Christina Brennan (CA)  
35.5
0
0
8
0
--
43.50
4
Lucky Boy II / Elizabeth Bennett (CA)  
36.8
0
0
8
0
--
44.80
5
Bonita / Kimberley Low (CA)  
44.1
0
0
4
0
--
48.10
6
Oliver XXIV / Heather Goland (CA)  
45
0
0
4
0
--
49.00
7
Matter of Honour / Jordan Odle (CA)  
35
20
0
0
0
--
55.00
8
Kansas City / Addison Johnson (CA)  
32.7
20
0
4
0
--
56.70
9
Bricius / Benjamin Quon (CA)  
38.2
0
0.8
8
10
--
57.00
10
Vincenzo / Alice Lockhart (CA)  
36.8
20
7.2
0
0
--
64.00
11
Rocket Man / Samantha Magowan (CA)  
44.1
20
0
0
0
--
64.10
12
Slick / Chamisa Kolk (CA)  
46.4
20
0
4
0
--
70.40
13
First Field / Karen Bristing (CA)  
38.2
20
12.4
8
0
--
78.60
14
Thomas / Jerica Coert (CA)  
43.2
20
19.2
0
0
--
82.40
15
Rhapsody / Stacy Bond (CA)  
46.4
40
0
0
0
--
86.40
16
Happy Days / Brittney Savage (CA)  
32.3
60
2
8
0
--
102.30
17
Royal Diamond / Lauren Burnell (CA)  
35.5
60
R
4
0
--
R
R
Wave Edition / Kim Spero (CA)  
38.6
--
--
0
RF
--
RF
RF
Bonus Check / Julienne Thompson (MD)  
41.8
80
E
0
0
--
E
E

Back to Index