USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Texas Lions Camp Charity H.T. at Meadowcreek (May 2010) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Texas Lions Camp Charity H.T. at Meadowcreek (May 2010)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
On Eagle's Wings / Taylor Wood (TX)  
20.00
0
1.60
0
2.00
--
23.60
1
Fort Babe / Stephanie Martin (TX)  
22.70
0
4.00
0
1.00
--
27.70
2
Excel II / Kristy Limon (TX)  
22.70
0
2.80
4
0.00
--
29.50
3
Dazzling Lights / Kristina Aaron (TX)  
25.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
29.90
4
Ms. Murphy Herself / Stuart Black (TX)  
22.70
0
9.20
4
0.00
--
35.90
5
RedE or Not / Allison Sumrow (TX)  
32.30
0
11.60
0
0.00
--
43.90
6
Bravo III / Sheryl Lewis (TX)  
27.30
0
21.60
0
1.00
--
49.90
7
Cool Hand Luke IV / Cynthia Bowers (TX)  
35.00
20
20.40
0
0.00
--
75.40
8
Beacon Charm / Margaret Kitts (TX)  
28.20
20
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Psychedelic / Ellen Doughty (TX)  
23.20
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Proper Timing / Stuart Black (TX)  
18.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
22.60
1
Sportsfield Maisie Grey / Cherye Huber (TX)  
22.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
22.70
2
Space Cowboy / Stuart Black (TX)  
23.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
23.20
3
O'Reilly / Mike Huber (TX)  
23.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
27.60
4
Take the Mick / Mary Frances Cargile (TX)  
28.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.20
5
Flagmount's Amazing Grace / Janet Marden (TX)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
6
Ulixes / Lida McAllister (TX)  
40.00
0
4.40
4
3.00
--
51.40
7
Finessa / Lida McAllister (TX)  
40.90
0
0.00
8
4.00
--
52.90
8
Briteman / Holly Cassidy (TX)  
27.30
60
8.40
4
4.00
--
103.70
9
River Trout / Donna Struke (TX)  
30.00
--
--
12
RF
--
RF
RF
Celestial / Catherine Frazier (MS)  
33.60
60
E
4
14.00
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TRA (Starters: 6)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Flagmount's Heartbreaker / Natalie Lester (TX)  
38.60
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
46.60
1
Next Dance / Karen Trout (TX)  
47.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
47.30
2
Royal Phoenix / Kelsey Regan (LA)  
35.00
0
2.40
4
6.00
--
47.40
3
Duke of Windsor / Caitlin Spencer (TX)  
35.50
0
0.40
4
10.00
--
49.90
4
My Shamrock Paddy / Rebecca Rickly (TX)  
38.60
20
6.00
4
4.00
--
72.60
5
Solstice Regal Rum / Amy Walters (MS)  
38.60
20
26.40
4
0.00
--
89.00
6
[HT] Training , TRB (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Bally Whatnot / Victoria New (TX)  
34.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.10
1
Fergus Mac Finn / Christine McCarter (TX)  
36.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.40
2
Madame Giggles / Jennifer Enderlin (TX)  
42.70
0
0.00
0
2.00
--
44.70
3
Radiance / Susan McGinnis (TX)  
35.90
0
0.00
8
5.00
--
48.90
4
What About Fred / Lori Cooley (TX)  
40.90
0
8.40
4
0.00
--
53.30
5
Model Te Zeus / Meghan Sullivan (TX)  
39.10
20
8.80
0
0.00
--
67.90
6
Florianne / Ashton Waters (TX)  
37.70
60
23.60
4
12.00
--
137.30
7
Ally Oop / Emily Embree (LA)  
38.20
60
E
12
38.00
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NRA (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Classic Imp / Spencer Pevahouse (AR)  
20.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
20.40
1
Twilight Moment / elizabeth new (TX)  
26.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.10
2
McKaulfey's Pearl / Ambra Pira (TX)  
27.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.40
3
Velvet Rose / Haleigh Holom (AR)  
30.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.40
4
DON BOSCO / Ann Pevahouse (AR)  
31.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.70
5
Catona / Alison Hardaway (GA)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
6
Xander Blue / Sydney Raabe (TX)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
7
Bien Mallin's Little Ben / Julia Piepgras (TX)  
39.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.60
8
My Amigo / Ambra Pira (TX)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
9
Rigaudon / Claire Gordon (TX)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
10
Mulligan Man / Ashley Hays (LA)  
36.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
56.50
11
Corocotta / Bailey Moran (TX)  
33.00
0
0.00
4
20.00
--
57.00
12
Miss Priss / Lauren Costanza (TX)  
50.00
0
0.00
0
10.00
--
60.00
13
Cash and Roses / Maggie Littlejohn (TX)  
31.70
20
0.00
4
5.00
--
60.70
14
The Extra Point(NR) / Katherine Chung (TX)  
41.70
80
RF
4
21.00
--
RF
RF
[HT] Novice , NRB (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Nocturne's Watermark / Erica Beadle (TX)  
27.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.40
1
Shannon's Native / Ashley Falls (TX)  
31.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.30
2
Cash Us Clyde / Melissa Pruske (TX)  
34.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.80
3
Bridgette / Amy Etheridge (TX)  
34.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.80
4
Light the Lights / Kathy Hevrin DDS (TX)  
36.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.10
5
Simply Roman / Shannon Baldwin (TX)  
37.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.80
6
Consider It Done / Martha Bader (TX)  
40.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.40
7
Chasing Daybreak / Kimberly Cheek (AR)  
41.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.70
8
Baxter VIII / Cynthia Ferrell (TX)  
40.40
0
0.00
0
4.00
--
44.40
9
Viva la Diva / Matthew Ferguson (TX)  
45.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.70
10
Sage / Tamara Pollard (TX)  
46.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
46.10
11
Impress Me Page / Janeva Cole (AL)  
40.90
0
0.00
12
14.00
--
66.90
12
Clever Cadence / Catherine McCall (TX)  
36.50
60
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
Cobblestone / Amy Walters (MS)  
43.90
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
44.70
HC
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Gift of Grace / Mike Huber (TX)  
23.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
23.50
1
Baldur / Erin Moore (TX)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
2.00
--
35.50
2
Fionn / Noreen Corlett (TX)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
3
Rocky Edges / Margaret Threadgill (TX)  
33.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.90
4
Kiss Me Charlie / Andrea Mower (TX)  
39.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.10
5
Solomon's Sun / Lida McAllister (TX)  
39.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.10
6
Rocket Johnny Miller / Diane Hanrahan (TX)  
37.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.40
7
Splashpoint / Donna Struke (TX)  
45.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.20
8
Code Red / Morgan Smith (TX)  
40.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
60.00
9
Flirtations / Amy Clemmons (TX)  
36.50
0
1.60
4
24.00
--
66.10
10
Sir Lancelot / Christina Windsor (TX)  
37.00
0
11.20
20
31.00
--
99.20
11
Lucky's Specia Dee / Elaine Sullins (TX)  
37.40
60
0.00
0
8.00
--
105.40
12
Happy Day / Christina Windsor (TX)  
39.60
40
28.80
0
13.00
--
121.40
13
Colony Times / Macyn Hunn (TX)  
39.60
60
23.20
0
0.00
--
122.80
14
First Impression / Laura Szeremi DVM (TX)  
40.00
20
RF
0
0.00
--
RF
RF
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNRA (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Little Miss Sunshine / Hannah Corlett (TX)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
1
King Of Troy / Hayley Alvis (TX)  
43.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.50
2
Part The Crowd / Sheyenne Boone (TX)  
44.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.00
3
Knock Your Socks Off / Kaitlyn Conner (TX)  
44.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.50
4
Finale / Ellen Broaddus (TX)  
44.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.50
5
Sir Isaac Newt / Zara Flores-Kinney (TX)  
41.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.50
6
Timeless Art / Carie Fick (TX)  
46.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
46.50
7
Lemontree Voodo Magic / Maddie McElduff (TX)  
42.50
60
E
4
10.00
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNRB (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rocky Road I. C. / Sydney Raabe (TX)  
31.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.50
1
Willie / Sheridan Meier (TX)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.50
2
Reba / Emma Brookshire (TX)  
36.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.00
3
Stealer's Orion / Josie Lassen (TX)  
38.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.50
4
Spice It Up(NR) / Madison Schein(NR)  
39.50
20
0.00
4
3.00
--
66.50
5
Drambuie / Elizabeth Baker (TX)  
35.50
60
2.40
0
13.00
--
110.90
6
Johnny-B-Good(NR) / Clara Cargile (TX)  
32.00
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Scooter Bug / Gabbie Steinman (AZ)  
40.50
0
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNRC (Starters: 5)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Bingos Mystery Bandit / Melanie Gatewood (TX)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
1
Journey(NR) / Katie Gielen (TX)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
2
Wild Thing(NR) / NANCY ZANETTA (TX)  
37.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.50
3
Mayhem(NR) / Kathleen Herbig (TN)  
39.00
0
0.00
0
3.00
--
42.00
4
Ibn Sashali(NR) / Jacqueline Sterle(NR)  
37.50
20
6.80
0
3.00
--
67.30
5
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Fleur de Lis / Karen Trout (TX)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
1
Hopper / elizabeth new (TX)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
2
Tat Cat / Carrie Anne Poloson (TX)  
38.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.50
3
The Incredible Mr. E / Melissa Hoon (TX)  
39.00
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
39.80
4
Doctor Fisher(NR) / Scottiann Evans(NR)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
5
Ride It Like You Stole It(NR) / Ailsa McCartney (AR)  
41.00
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
42.60
6
One for Harry / Felicia Abbott (TX)  
43.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.00
7
Made 'Ya Look / Alyssa Valentine (TX)  
38.50
0
0.00
4
11.00
--
53.50
8
[3D] 3-Day Training , T3D (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
PhsA
PhsB
Time
PhsB
Jump
PhsC
Ins2
XC
Jump
XC
Time
Ins
Final
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
When It Counts / Larkin Gill (TX)  
30.20
0
0
0
0
--
0
0.00
--
0
0.00
--
30.20
1
Keno's Beduino / Janet Taylor (TX)  
33.80
0
0
0
0
--
0
0.00
--
0
0.00
--
33.80
2
Land des Feuers / Audrey Figari (TX)  
35.20
0
0
0
0
--
0
0.00
--
0
0.00
--
35.20
3
Charles in Charge / Audrey Figari (TX)  
36.80
0
0
0
0
--
0
0.00
--
0
0.00
--
36.80
4
Fulbrook Silver Moon / Sarah Goodyear (TX)  
37.00
0
0
0
0
--
0
0.00
--
0
0.00
--
37.00
5
Fuerst Harrisburg / Ellen Doughty (TX)  
38.20
0
0
0
0
--
0
0.00
--
0
0.00
--
38.20
6
Rising Star / Lisa Meier (TX)  
36.30
0
1.6
0
0
--
0
0.00
--
4
1.00
--
42.90
7
Twix / Erica Swigart (TX)  
43.20
0
0
0
0
--
0
0.00
--
4
0.00
--
47.20
8
Prophet / Lacy Cotton (TX)  
45.50
0
2.4
0
0
--
0
0.00
--
0
0.00
--
47.90
9
Higher Education / Macyn Hunn (TX)  
42.70
0
8.8
0
0
--
0
0.00
--
0
0.00
--
51.50
10
Tucson / Madison Jaros (AR)  
43.20
0
0
0
0
--
20
0.00
--
0
0.00
--
63.20
11
Hero II / W.J. Everett III (TX)  
41.60
0
0
0
0
--
0
0.00
--
4
20.00
--
65.60
12
Ronan / Sarah Goodyear (TX)  
32.00
0
0
0
0
--
80
R
--
--
--
--
R
R
Baravus / Alex VanAmburgh (TX)  
40.20
0
0
0
0
--
60
E
--
--
--
--
E
E
Cruz Control / Kimberly Mayfield (TX)  
36.10
--
--
0
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
TE
TE
[YEH] 5 Year-old , Open (Starters: 5)
Dressage
Jumping
Conformity
Final Score
Place
Flagmount's Allstar / Stuart Black (TX)
24.15
53.75
14.51
92.41
1
[YEH] 4 Year-old , Open (Starters: 1)
Dressage
Jumping
Conformity
Final Score
Place
Falconwood's Miss Scarlett / Kelley Kays-Everett (TX)
24.85
44.7
12.63
82.18
1
[YEH] 5 Year-old , Open (Starters: 5)
Dressage
Jumping
Conformity
Final Score
Place
Anchorage / Amanda Esco (TX)
26.25
45.3
13.25
84.80
2
Isenbard / Christina Windsor (TX)
26.6
42.2
13.01
81.81
3
Catona / Alison Hardaway (GA)
22.75
40.94
12.5
76.19
4
Fleur de Lis / Karen Trout (TX)
22.75
35.63
12.25
70.63
5

Back to Index