USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: The Spring Event at Woodside (May 2010) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: The Spring Event at Woodside (May 2010)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Advanced , A (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Jude's Law / Beth Temkin (CA)  
34.4
0
6
0
0
--
40.40
1
The Good Witch / Jennifer Wooten-Dafoe (CA)  
34.1
0
8
0
0
--
42.10
2
Beacon Hill / Maxance McManamy (CA)  
32.2
0
3.2
8
0
--
43.40
3
Estrella / Andrea Baxter (CA)  
46.6
0
8
0
0
--
54.60
4
Simply Priceless / Pam Fisher (CA)  
44.4
0
7.6
4
0
--
56.00
5
Nabouco De Lessay / Jennifer Wooten-Dafoe (CA)  
39.1
0
16
0
2
--
57.10
6
Look Sweet / David Koss (FL)  
40.6
0
0.8
16
1
--
58.40
7
Goodknight / David Acord (CA)  
39.7
0
16
4
0
--
59.70
8
Udealer / Anna Collier (WA)  
41.3
0
14
8
3
--
66.30
9
Chaos Theory / Gina Economou (CA)  
46.3
0
18
8
0
--
72.30
10
Sea Lion II / Pam Fisher (CA)  
42.5
20
16
8
0
--
86.50
11
Land Hope / Maley Coombs (WA)  
50
20
19.6
0
0
--
89.60
12
[HT] Intermediate , OI (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Borneo Royale / Nora Battig (CA)  
42
0
11.2
0
0
--
53.20
1
Copycat Chloe / Kelly Pugh (CA)  
45.6
0
4.8
4
0
--
54.40
2
V.E. Nokia / Kayleen Crowley (CA)  
43.2
0
9.6
4
0
--
56.80
3
Wise Equestrian Master Hill / Tiana Coudray (CA)  
28
20
7.2
4
0
--
59.20
4
Iona Grey / John Michael Durr (CA)  
42.4
20
2.4
0
0
--
64.80
5
Elk Mountain / Shirley Aronson (CA)  
34.4
20
10.8
4
0
--
69.20
6
Cover Charge / Alexa Perkiel (UT)  
40.8
0
0
24
5
--
69.80
7
Ballingowan Pizazz / Lindsay Connors (CA)  
35.2
20
16.4
0
2
--
73.60
8
Tequesteris / Natalia Gurmankin (FL)  
47.2
0
15.2
12
0
--
74.40
9
Gallipoli II / Scott Kuhlman (CA)  
43.6
20
24.4
8
5
--
101.00
10
Hail II / Natalia Gurmankin (FL)  
38.4
40
R
--
R
--
R
R
Mozart / Valerie Bertoli (CA)  
45.6
20
R
--
R
--
R
R
Gwendolyn / Calli Hellerstein (CA)  
38
60
E
--
E
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sanssouci / Yves Sauvignon (CA)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
1
Bridon Beale Street / John Michael Durr (CA)  
33.6
0
0
4
0
--
37.60
2
Annie Oakley III / Kelly Pugh (CA)  
42.7
0
0
0
0
--
42.70
3
Worthy Opponent V.E. / Dana Estes (CA)  
32.7
0
6
4
3
--
45.70
4
CRR Winston / John Michael Durr (CA)  
34.1
0
0
12
0
--
46.10
5
Irish Lux / Amanda Volk (CA)  
42.7
0
6
0
0
--
48.70
6
Snap Decision II / Jeanine Allred (ID)  
36.4
0
6.8
4
2
--
49.20
7
Sunsprite Patronus / Gina Miles (CA)  
22.7
0
0
20
14
--
56.70
8
Ru II / Shannon Lilley (CA)  
32.7
20
5.6
0
0
--
58.30
9
Carasi / Erin Wiley (CA)  
38.2
0
2.8
8
13
--
62.00
10
Taboo / Jennifer Taxay Kelly (CA)  
30
0
24.4
4
10
--
68.40
11
Gem Dandy / Tamra Smith (CA)  
35
20
15.2
4
0
--
74.20
12
Raydiance / Toora O'Mahony (CA)  
41.8
20
8.4
0
8
--
78.20
13
Hilltop's Tabula Rasa / Matthew Brown (CA)  
35
40
21.6
0
4
--
100.60
14
Jury's Out / Danielle Orr (CA)  
35
40
25.6
0
4
--
104.60
15
Fox Himself II / Marissa Wesslund (CA)  
47.7
20
13.6
4
20
--
105.30
16
Parker / Shirley Aronson (CA)  
31.8
60
E
--
E
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , PHC (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
C.S.I. / Tamra Smith (CA)  
37
0
0
0
3
--
40.00
1
Apres Ski / Alexa Perkiel (UT)  
37.2
0
0
0
3
--
40.20
2
Ballyquinn / Jolie Wentworth (CA)  
37.7
0
0
4
2
--
43.70
3
Wallenda / Gina Miles (CA)  
39.6
0
2.8
8
0
--
50.40
4
Project Runway / Maxance McManamy (CA)  
33.7
20
7.2
0
1
--
61.90
5
Don Juanito / Calli Hellerstein (CA)  
37.9
20
3.6
0
5
--
66.50
6
Kingslee / Geriann Henderson (CO)  
39.4
0
8
8
14
--
69.40
7
Ms. Abby / Gina Miles (CA)  
46.5
0
3.6
4
17
--
71.10
8
Clair De Lune SE / Robyn Fisher (CA)  
35.5
60
R
--
R
--
R
R
Miracle Save / Hawley Bennett-Awad (CA)  
43.3
60
E
--
E
--
E
E
Royal Heights / Whitney Weston (PA)  
41.1
20
2.4
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , PR (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sherwood / Lauren Bradley (CA)  
36.4
0
2
4
0
--
42.40
1
Christopher Robin V / Kenzie Amack (CA)  
33.2
0
5.2
4
0
--
42.40
2
Kiwi / Emily Spiller (CA)  
39.1
0
0
4
0
--
43.10
3
Rikki Tikki Tavi / Bryn Byer (NH)  
47.3
0
0
4
7
--
58.30
4
Tuck Everlasting / Reese Mason (DE)  
36.4
20
23.6
0
4
--
84.00
5
Yo La Tengo / Sarah Berry (CA)  
42.3
20
25.2
4
4
--
95.50
6
Canadian Spy / Sue Church (CA)  
40
40
19.6
0
4
--
103.60
7
Marcus / Sue Buxton (CA)  
35.5
60
RF
--
RF
--
RF
RF
Mushu The Dragon / Devan Rau (CA)  
35
0
RF
--
RF
--
RF
RF
Blizzard of Oz / Lanie Peterson (CA)  
40.5
20
RF
--
RF
--
RF
RF
[HT] Preliminary , PRC (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Lucy in the Sky with Diamonds / Kelly Loria (CA)  
33.7
0
0
0
0
--
33.70
1
Ringfort Carragheen / Victoria Howe (CA)  
30.9
0
1.2
0
2
--
34.10
2
Point and Shoot / April Gerlicher (OR)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
3
Bellamy / Jimmie Holotik (TX)  
44.4
0
0
0
1
--
45.40
4
Compelling Chris / Stephanie Callihan (AZ)  
34.6
0
5.2
8
5
--
52.80
5
Ballingowan Ginger / Lauren Billys (CA)  
29.4
20
3.6
0
1
--
54.00
6
Oz The Tin Man / Katherine Groesbeck (CA)  
32.4
20
0
4
7
--
63.40
7
Venado / Lauren LoPiccolo (CA)  
38.7
0
0
16
12
--
66.70
8
Governess / Kate Miller (CA)  
43.1
0
14
8
21
--
86.10
9
Irish Beau / Sarah McKeon (CA)  
42.9
80
R
--
R
--
R
R
Sexy Rexy / Ruth Bley (CA)  
35.3
40
13.2
W
W
--
W
W
Master Of Ceremony / Kaylawna Smith (CA)  
44.2
40
E
--
E
--
E
E
Smurf / Zachary Brandt (CA)  
38.3
80
E
--
E
--
E
E
Fen Cera / Danielle Steinman (CA)  
44.6
100
E
--
E
--
E
E
Change of Pace / Kaitlin Whitfield (WA)  
39
20
TE
--
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , JTRA (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Perfect Intentions / Sarah Braun (CA)  
38.2
0
0
0
0
--
38.20
1
Jimmy Chou / Claire Smith (CA)  
32.3
0
2.4
4
0
--
38.70
2
Kings Crossing / Madison Hogan (CA)  
37.7
0
0
4
0
--
41.70
3
Flashpoint D / Kaitlin Veltkamp (CA)  
39.6
0
2.4
0
0
--
42.00
4
The Perfect Storm / Katherine Mellis (CA)  
42.7
0
0
0
0
--
42.70
5
Ben Cruise / Kaylyn Schaber (OR)  
37.7
0
6
0
0
--
43.70
6
Merry / Antonia Drummond (OR)  
40.9
0
0.8
4
3
--
48.70
7
Trafalgar / Hannah Petrek (CA)  
41.4
0
14.4
0
0
--
55.80
8
First Offer / Kenzie Amack (CA)  
37.3
0
23.6
4
13
--
77.90
9
True Confidence / Haley Nelson (CA)  
34.1
40
24.8
12
10
--
120.90
10
Playin' It Cool / Patricia Cava (CA)  
38.2
20
16
16
37
--
127.20
11
Emmie Lou / Piper Leddick (CA)  
41.4
0
0
0
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , JTRB (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Impish Grin / Katherine Howard (CA)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
1
MAKIN IT BIG / Rachel Coleman-Hunt (CA)  
28.6
0
0
4
0
--
32.60
2
Dashing II / Christine Flock (CA)  
35
0
0
4
0
--
39.00
3
Denim Blues / Emily Steemers (CA)  
33.2
0
0
8
0
--
41.20
4
Dillon / JoAnna Saunders (CA)  
40.9
0
4
0
0
--
44.90
5
A Touch Of Paint / Makenna Randle (CA)  
46.4
0
1.6
0
0
--
48.00
6
Ragazzo / Holly Wenzell (CA)  
34.1
0
10
4
0
--
48.10
7
Earth To Zoey / Mireya Cabron-Heineck (CA)  
42.7
0
4.8
8
0
--
55.50
8
Jackie O II / Melina Nasab (CA)  
45
20
12.4
4
0
--
81.40
9
Out of the Blue / Lauren Branagh (CA)  
36.8
60
3.2
12
0
--
112.00
10
Winter's Fable / Claire O'Connell (CA)  
44.6
0
7.2
0
RF
--
RF
RF
Regal Exit / Sierra Mathias (CA)  
25.9
60
E
W
W
--
W
W
Esprit De Corps / Kaylyn Schaber (OR)  
35
20
16
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Jefferson / Natalie Rooney Pitts (CA)  
29.6
0
0
0
0
--
29.60
1
Odolus / Kelly Pugh (CA)  
34.6
0
0
0
0
--
34.60
2
Juno / Ryan Sulonen (CA)  
36.4
0
0
0
2
--
38.40
3
Maseratti / Whitney Tucker (CA)  
36.8
0
0.4
4
0
--
41.20
4
Rivoletto / Kaitlin Whitfield (WA)  
38.2
0
0
4
3
--
45.20
5
Land Quizzy / Maley Coombs (WA)  
30.5
0
10.4
4
5
--
49.90
6
Oktoberfest / Natascha Danielle Eickert (WA)  
40.5
0
2.4
8
0
--
50.90
7
The Bachelor / Valerie Ferraro (CA)  
35.9
0
7.2
4
5
--
52.10
8
Tradewinds / Summer Lester (CA)  
29.6
0
0
16
14
--
59.60
9
Sir Aidan / Jolie Wentworth (CA)  
31.8
20
11.2
0
0
--
63.00
10
Sir Charles / Valorie Mackey (CA)  
38.6
20
18
0
0
--
76.60
11
V.E. Nikolaus / Sandy Boling (CA)  
33.6
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Dimaggio / Michlynn Sterling (CA)  
42.7
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Training , STAMT (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Learning To Fly / Tristen Hooks DVM (CA)  
31.8
0
0
0
0
--
31.80
1
Aerolite / Dana Chase (CA)  
32.7
0
0
4
0
--
36.70
2
Silver Spring / Laura Werner (KY)  
37.3
0
0
0
0
--
37.30
3
Rocket Man / Samantha Magowan (CA)  
38.6
0
0
0
0
--
38.60
4
Silver Sage / Ruth Bley (CA)  
33.6
0
2
4
0
--
39.60
5
Spell Check / Alexandra Eastman DVM (CA)  
36.4
0
6.4
0
0
--
42.80
6
Do It Exact / Cindi Moravec (CA)  
38.6
0
1.6
4
0
--
44.20
7
/ Emily Lewis (CA)  
41.8
0
4.8
0
0
--
46.60
8
Leap of Faith XI / Sue Buxton (CA)  
31.4
0
13.6
0
3
--
48.00
9
Orion's Bold Princess / Vali Frank (CA)  
44.1
0
0
4
0
--
48.10
10
Stella Artois / Kate Miller (CA)  
40.9
0
9.6
4
0
--
54.50
11
Optimist II / Fiona Dodson (CA)  
35.5
0
5.2
8
6
--
54.70
12
Cartier / Brooke Gibson (CA)  
32.7
0
0
12
11
--
55.70
13
Queen of Spades / Erin Roof (TX)  
37.3
0
6.4
12
0
--
55.70
14
Comme Le Vent / Nedra Vincent (CA)  
39.1
0
26.8
4
0
--
69.90
15
HOBGOBLIN / Lavinia Johnston (NV)  
41.8
0
0
16
17
--
74.80
16
Bengherra / Leslie LaBraque (CA)  
36.4
20
22.4
4
9
--
91.80
17
Trick / Alexandra Amen (OR)  
36.8
120
E
--
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , STRA (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rienzo / Alessia Bertilacchi-Green (CA)  
29.6
0
0.8
4
0
--
34.40
1
Alla'bye / Julia Phillips (CA)  
33.6
0
2
0
0
--
35.60
2
Quinn / Camille Forstadt (CA)  
35.5
0
0
4
0
--
39.50
3
Marquis / Pascale Winnick (CA)  
32.3
0
4.4
4
0
--
40.70
4
Lucky Folly / Penelope Kojima (FL)  
42.3
0
0
0
0
--
42.30
5
Starstrukk / Kaela Sullivan (CA)  
41.4
0
0
4
0
--
45.40
6
Paragon II / Shelly Ciaglo (CA)  
29.1
20
0.4
0
0
--
49.50
7
Xena Warrior Princess III / Camille Adams(NR)  
40
0
7.2
4
0
--
51.20
8
My Romeo / Juliet Barwick (CA)  
40.5
0
6.8
4
0
--
51.30
9
Belmont Ballygowan / Shelby Rodekohr (CA)  
40
0
12
0
0
--
52.00
10
Lincoln's Copper Penny / Hayley Deane (CA)  
42.3
0
11.2
0
0
--
53.50
11
Memoferu / Karina Quinlan (CA)  
44.1
0
3.6
8
0
--
55.70
12
Il Duce / Suzanne Littel (CA)  
50
0
8.4
4
0
--
62.40
13
Aslan / Regina Duplesse (CA)  
31.8
20
6.8
16
45
--
119.60
14
Castletown Lad / Leah Raheja (CA)  
40.9
20
10
0
RF
--
RF
RF
Hadahunch / Sharon Ix (CA)  
35.5
0
TE
W
W
--
W
W
Bravehearts Red Barron / Brook Morrison (CA)  
42.3
0
RF
W
W
--
W
W
Aughisky / Julie White (CA)  
37.7
0
4.8
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , STRB (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Kalypso's Page / Alexa Wolf (CA)  
35.9
0
0
0
0
--
35.90
1
Selene / Gretchen Forrey (CA)  
36.4
0
1.6
0
0
--
38.00
2
Shipwrex / Korin Potenza (MA)  
33.6
0
2.4
4
1
--
41.00
3
Toukoutou / Christiana Rosenblatt (CA)  
40.5
0
1.2
0
0
--
41.70
4
Killian III / Paige Heller (CA)  
35
0
6
4
0
--
45.00
5
Lazydaznmiracleways / Victoria Klein (CA)  
35.9
0
5.2
4
0
--
45.10
6
Figaro / Sophie Perrin Leleu (CA)  
40.5
0
7.2
0
0
--
47.70
7
Cmdr Flocko He Menace / Claudia Duncan (LA)  
35.9
0
18.8
4
0
--
58.70
8
Whyatch / Katarina Short (CA)  
36.8
0
18
8
0
--
62.80
9
Zoe / Juliana Cruz (CA)  
35
0
23.6
4
4
--
66.60
10
Bellagio / Vanessa Canfield (CA)  
36.4
0
0
20
11
--
67.40
11
Callahan / Kristen Merala (CA)  
39.1
20
7.6
4
0
--
70.70
12
Wild Guess / Nicole Mushkin (CA)  
37.3
20
11.6
4
0
--
72.90
13
De Mello / Megan Lepper (CA)  
35.5
20
22
8
0
--
85.50
14
Lucky Boy II / Elizabeth Bennett (CA)  
41.4
40
35.6
4
0
--
121.00
15
Primo / Samantha Bachelder (CA)  
35
60
17.2
28
38
--
178.20
16
Brigadoon IV / KIEREN MURRAY MISS (AZ)  
41.4
20
0.4
0
RF
--
RF
RF
Cor de Leigh / Grace Trayser (CA)  
36.4
0
0
0
E
--
E
E
Ocean Worthy / Jeanne Wiegand (CA)  
33.6
0
6.8
0
TE
--
TE
TE
Libbie / Courtney Ells (CA)  
30
0
8.4
0
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , TH (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sienna / Hawley Bennett-Awad (CA)  
32.7
0
0
0
0
--
32.70
1
Begley of Arklow / Lauren Whitlock (CA)  
29.1
0
3.6
0
0
--
32.70
2
Legal Limit / Kathy Cain (UT)  
33.6
0
0
0
0
--
33.60
3
High Times / Jennifer McFall (CA)  
28.6
0
0
4
3
--
35.60
4
Caboose / Auburn Excell (CA)  
31.8
0
0
4
0
--
35.80
5
Forgotten Emblem / Shannon Lilley (CA)  
32.7
0
0
4
0
--
36.70
6
Jack of Hearts / Kelly Prather (CA)  
35
0
0
4
0
--
39.00
7
Santini / Danielle Downing (NH)  
39.1
0
0
0
0
--
39.10
8
Rangoon / Valorie Mackey (CA)  
28.2
0
12.8
0
0
--
41.00
9
Pepe Le Pew / Amanda Volk (CA)  
36.4
0
5.2
0
0
--
41.60
10
Othello's Fogata / Jennifer Wooten-Dafoe (CA)  
31.4
0
10.4
0
0
--
41.80
11
Carrot Cake / Valerie Ferraro (CA)  
38.2
0
7.2
0
0
--
45.40
12
Tullymor's Mountain Knight / Kristen Enedy (CA)  
38.6
0
8
0
0
--
46.60
13
Riley / Rebecca Braitling (CA)  
30.5
W
W
0
0
--
W
W
Calibrated / Tiana Coudray (CA)  
28.6
0
11.2
0
0
--
39.80
HC
[HT] Novice , JNRA (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Weimar / Brynn Littlehale (CA)  
25.2
0
0
0
0
--
25.20
1
FDF Cosmic Boy / Meghan Lawrence (CA)  
26.5
0
2.8
4
0
--
33.30
2
Sonny With a Chance / Sonya Bengali (CA)  
33.9
0
0
0
0
--
33.90
3
Sir Stoney / Madelyn Hanson (CA)  
37.4
0
0
0
0
--
37.40
4
Aurio Sectio / Madeline Rau (CA)  
38.3
0
0
0
0
--
38.30
5
Miss Encore / Cori Grainger (CA)  
39.1
0
2.8
0
0
--
41.90
6
Western Jubilee / Zoe Feldman (CA)  
45.2
0
4.4
0
0
--
49.60
7
Two To Tango II / Natasha Jensen (CA)  
38.3
0
0
12
0
--
50.30
8
Mr. Treasure / Brittany Craker (CA)  
47
0
0
4
0
--
51.00
9
Patches of Rocky / Devyn Hinkle (CA)  
31.3
20
3.6
0
0
--
54.90
10
Faintly Painted / Olivia Allen (CA)  
37.8
20
0
0
0
--
57.80
11
Arlington / Daelyn Chase (CA)  
43.9
20
10.8
0
0
--
74.70
12
Danny's Emerald Bay / Madison Temkin (CA)  
34.4
20
0
12
15
--
81.40
13
FDF Bet On Me / Mikaela Streeter (CA)  
25.7
60
7.6
4
2
--
99.30
14
Montego Rae / Ainsley Faraday (CA)  
32.6
60
20.4
0
0
--
113.00
15
Long Awaited / Julie Brown (CA)  
34.8
0
E
0
E
--
E
E
Sunny J / Kylan Morris (CA)  
36.1
0
E
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , JNRB (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Saturday Night Live / McKenzie Miller (CA)  
36.1
0
0
0
0
--
36.10
1
Doctor's Orders / Libby Corvin (CA)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
2
Celtic King / Selena Weinstock (CA)  
38.3
0
0
0
0
--
38.30
3
Cruising Altitude / Alecia Haselton (CA)  
39.1
0
0
0
0
--
39.10
4
Kilbarry Prince / Lauren Lee (CA)  
37.8
0
0
4
0
--
41.80
5
Willy Jump The Moon / Ronnie Hodgkinson (CA)  
49.1
0
0
0
0
--
49.10
6
Kaptain Jak / Katelyn Grubich (CA)  
30
20
0
0
0
--
50.00
7
Erin Go Dash / Logan Bearden (CA)  
44.8
0
0
8
1
--
53.80
8
Sky's the Limit / Julia Bergamaschi (CA)  
33
20
1.6
0
3
--
57.60
9
Precious Gem / Mia Farley (CA)  
41.3
20
0
0
0
--
61.30
10
Northern Lights / Kiera Sullivan (CA)  
42.6
0
6.8
4
16
--
69.40
11
Quaver / Emily Steemers (CA)  
32.6
0
0
12
28
--
72.60
12
Clark Kent / Samantha Eachus (CA)  
40.4
20
E
0
E
--
E
E
Kodac Moment / Erika Larson (CA)  
44.8
0
E
0
E
--
E
E
Killbarry Miley / Tayler Pfeiffer (CA)  
46.1
0
E
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NH (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Aloube 6 / Shirley Aronson (CA)  
26.1
0
0
0
0
--
26.10
1
Sidecar / Kathy Cain (UT)  
27
0
0
0
0
--
27.00
2
Canadian Maestro / James Alliston (CA)  
29.1
0
0
0
0
--
29.10
3
Solomon / Debbie Davis (CA)  
30.4
0
0
0
0
--
30.40
4
Leonado SE / Alexis Helffrich (CA)  
27.8
0
0
4
0
--
31.80
5
Odelay / Kelly Prather (CA)  
30
0
0
4
0
--
34.00
6
Lambo / Lauren LoPiccolo (CA)  
36.5
0
0
4
0
--
40.50
7
Remonta Lumier / Lauren Whitlock (CA)  
25.7
0
0
4
11
--
40.70
8
Cristal / Erin Kellerhouse (CA)  
27.8
0
0
12
1
--
40.80
9
Linus / Linda Vegher (CA)  
37
0
0
8
0
--
45.00
10
Fleet Mele / Katarina Short (CA)  
36.1
0
0
4
11
--
51.10
11
Elfenwind / Shannon Lilley (CA)  
32.6
20
1.2
0
0
--
53.80
12
Cimply Spot On / Meg Finn (CA)  
33
20
0
8
29
--
90.00
13
Purisima's James Bond / Jennifer Wooten-DaFoe (CA)  
29.1
20
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Hot Fudge / Alexis Helffrich (CA)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
1
Stonybrook Belmont / Lee Webster (CA)  
31.3
0
0
0
0
--
31.30
2
Vanador PR / Rebecca Braitling (CA)  
32.2
0
0
0
0
--
32.20
3
Little Mr Sunshine / Katherine Franchini (CA)  
33.5
0
2
0
0
--
35.50
4
With Honors / Amber Forney (CA)  
35.2
0
6
0
0
--
41.20
5
Mustang GT / Jennifer Winters (CA)  
35.7
0
0
4
2
--
41.70
6
Riley's Life / Alessia Bertilacchi-Green (CA)  
36.1
0
6
4
0
--
46.10
7
Sabina / Gina Shaman (CA)  
35.2
0
3.6
8
0
--
46.80
8
Orion's Light / Silvia Szabo (CA)  
40.9
0
0
4
9
--
53.90
9
Orion / Michael Thomas (CA)  
46.1
0
0
8
0
--
54.10
10
Wildwych Eclipse / Danielle Casalett (CA)  
33
20
0
8
0
--
61.00
11
Ruby Music / Hilary Bates (CA)  
32.6
20
6.4
4
0
--
63.00
12
House Music / Sigourney Jellins (CA)  
41.3
20
3.6
0
0
--
64.90
13
Tango Mangerine / Heidi McRae (CA)  
42.2
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Hunters Bolero / Michlynn Sterling (CA)  
31.3
80
E
8
4
--
E
E
Salsa II / Brenda Peters Beare (CA)  
28.7
0
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
Gin Fizz / Whitney Weston (PA)  
35.2
0
TE
0
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , SNAmt (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Larapin II / Ashley Anderson (CA)  
25.2
0
0
0
0
--
25.20
1
Britannica / Annie Desmond (CA)  
34.4
0
0
0
0
--
34.40
2
Tenango / Madison Lloyd (CA)  
36.1
0
0
0
0
--
36.10
3
Maxwell IV / Alison Dacher (CA)  
37.4
0
0
4
0
--
41.40
4
O'Reilly Factor / Peggy Moore (CA)  
43.9
0
0
0
0
--
43.90
5
Waikiki / Kate Erickson (MA)  
40.4
0
0
4
0
--
44.40
6
Cutamo / John Marshall (CA)  
40.9
0
0
4
0
--
44.90
7
Hot Guy / Cathy Dubbs (CA)  
42.6
0
0
0
6
--
48.60
8
Rhys's Pieces / Nancy Benson (CA)  
37
0
5.2
0
8
--
50.20
9
Shabang Shabang / Nicole Rapicavoli (CA)  
41.3
0
0
8
1
--
50.30
10
Kaiden / Carrie Finno (MN)  
39.6
0
7.2
0
4
--
50.80
11
Hollis / India McEvoy (CA)  
33.9
20
10
4
0
--
67.90
12
Roaming No More / Clare Friedman (CA)  
46.1
20
3.2
0
3
--
72.30
13
Maestro / Cathy Dubbs (CA)  
49.1
0
5.2
8
12
--
74.30
14
Todos Santos / Drew Corradini (CA)  
43.9
60
13.2
8
0
--
125.10
15
[HT] Novice , SNR (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Corona & Lime / Madelyn Reaves (CA)  
31.3
0
0
0
0
--
31.30
1
Prince Maximillian / Marlee Holmes (CA)  
34.8
0
0
0
0
--
34.80
2
Woodford / Wendell Williams (CA)  
33.5
0
0
4
0
--
37.50
3
Roxabelle / Cheryl Reynolds (CA)  
25.7
0
0
4
8
--
37.70
4
Jamaica Me Proud / Elizabeth Fisher (AZ)  
39.6
0
0
0
0
--
39.60
5
Sleazy P. Martini / Elizabeth Stohlman (CA)  
39.1
0
3.6
0
0
--
42.70
6
August Moon / Sonali Rathod (CA)  
44.8
0
0
8
0
--
52.80
7
Guinness(NR) / Eliisa Griffin (CA)  
31.3
0
0
12
47
--
90.30
8
Skip's Cinder / Kimberly Gogas (CA)  
43.5
0
6.4
12
44
--
105.90
9
Kinsale / Annie Schmidt (CA)  
31.3
20
3.6
16
44
--
114.90
10
Midnight Sky Noel / Christine Kennedy (CA)  
32.2
0
RF
0
RF
--
RF
RF
Private Edition / Theresa Smrt (CA)  
32.2
W
W
4
23
--
W
W
Lyric / Robert Thornhill (CA)  
37
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Katrina IV / Susan Saxton (CA)  
47.4
0
E
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNH (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Oliver / Meg Gould (CA)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
1
Fergie(NR) / Ann Byron (CA)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
2
Hanz(NR) / Abigail Read (CA)  
35
0
0
4
0
--
39.00
3
Aida(NR) / Matthew Brown (CA)  
33.5
0
1.6
0
4
--
39.10
4
Chewy(NR) / Reza Khazaie(NR)  
39.5
0
0
4
0
--
43.50
5
Phantom's Menace(NR) / Kayleen Crowley (CA)  
41
0
0
0
3
--
44.00
6
Sunsprite's Destino Mio / Tina Hoover (CA)  
34
20
8.4
0
0
--
62.40
7
edge / Tara Verkuil (CA)  
34
20
35.6
4
24
--
117.60
8
Mystic Millennium(NR) / Heather Bailey (CA)  
38.5
0
R
4
0
--
R
R
Lady Claire / Bob Garcia (CA)  
37.5
0
RF
0
RF
--
RF
RF
Shrek / Wendy Webster (CA)  
36
0
E
0
E
--
E
E
Legolas(NR) / Hollie Read (CA)  
36.5
80
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBNRA (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Devilishly Divine(NR) / Anna Waldern(NR)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
1
Percy Lane / Ainsleigh Mitchell (CA)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
2
About Time / Daniela Koch (CA)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
3
Ceredwen's Final Lyric(NR) / Lexi Phillips (CA)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
4
Alexander / Shannon Merala (CA)  
39.5
0
0
4
0
--
43.50
5
Strawberry Shortcake(NR) / Meredith Raynor (CA)  
46
0
0
0
0
--
46.00
6
Brushmark / Grace Anne Carrick (CA)  
46.5
0
0
0
0
--
46.50
7
Oliver Twist / Avery Simon (CA)  
47.5
0
0
0
0
--
47.50
8
Primo / Julia Drewicke (CA)  
43.5
0
0
4
16
--
63.50
9
Desert Chieftain / Genevieve Harris-Eckel (CA)  
47.5
0
0
8
9
--
64.50
10
MGRM Whimsical / Brianna Gamache (CA)  
47
0
7.6
4
8
--
66.60
11
Splash VIII / Reese Wiggins(NR)  
39
0
8.8
12
30
--
89.80
12
Braveheart / Kishorie Weingart (CA)  
43.5
80
53.6
4
0
--
181.10
13
Findabhair / Mairin Murphy (CA)  
41
20
RF
4
1
--
RF
RF
Bella Fiebre / Sara Albertson (CA)  
33
0
RF
0
RF
--
RF
RF
Sirius Black III / Lauren Morgenthaler(NR)  
42.5
W
W
4
14
--
W
W
Sheeza Rio Sunrise(NR) / Hope Chavez (CA)  
34.5
0
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBNRB (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cobblestone Rocky Rose / Lindsey Watters (CA)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
1
Brego / Mika Polniaszek (CA)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
2
CJ's Jeep(NR) / Martina Elworthy (CO)  
41
0
0
0
0
--
41.00
3
Baby Ish(NR) / Joanna Moore(NR)  
43
0
0
0
0
--
43.00
4
Marley(NR) / Maya Nagaraj(NR)  
44.5
0
0
0
0
--
44.50
5
Wallstreet Gangster / Anna Knowles (CA)  
44.5
0
0
0
0
--
44.50
6
Lady Lola / Dana Geiger (CA)  
41
0
0
4
3
--
48.00
7
Dun Deal(NR) / Maguire Lessard (CA)  
45
0
0
4
0
--
49.00
8
Sabalat(NR) / Chelsey Meyer(NR)  
45.5
0
0
4
0
--
49.50
9
Chocolate Rocket Man / Erin Caputo (CA)  
37
20
0
0
0
--
57.00
10
Just Jack II / Erica Morton (CA)  
39.5
0
10
8
5
--
62.50
11
Wild Wych Luna(NR) / Tina Saudan(NR)  
36.5
20
0
8
0
--
64.50
12
Tom Sawyer / Megan White (CA)  
48
0
0
4
15
--
67.00
13
Cursive / Sophie Dixon-Sutton (CA)  
39.5
0
0
16
20
--
75.50
14
Blackjack(NR) / Laura Strauch (MD)  
41
60
2.4
16
10
--
129.40
15
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Grafitti Artist(NR) / Ryan Sulonen (CA)  
36
0
3.2
0
0
--
39.20
1
Savoir Faire(NR) / Valerie Bertoli (CA)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
2
Surprise Package / Connie Bowman (CA)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
3
You Don't Know Jack / Michelle Emmermann (CA)  
37.5
0
0
4
0
--
41.50
4
Dapples / Megan Lepper (CA)  
38.5
0
0
4
0
--
42.50
5
Dutchess(NR) / Tara Pozzi (CA)  
43.5
0
0
0
0
--
43.50
6
Goldquest / Laurie Allred (ID)  
46
0
0
0
0
--
46.00
7
EM Marchioness / Suzanne Robertson (CA)  
30.5
0
0
8
10
--
48.50
8
InForaPenny / Abigail Hart (CA)  
55
20
0
12
4
--
91.00
9
Gwendolyn the Good / Gabriel Aguilar (CA)  
41
40
9.6
4
14
--
108.60
10
Caledonian Mist(NR) / Lauren Whitlock (CA)  
47.5
100
E
16
28
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , SBNAMT (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
The Dark Lady(NR) / Sigrid Waggener Esq. (CA)  
32
0
0
4
0
--
36.00
1
Royal Sport(NR) / Rebecca Waldern (CA)  
36.5
0
0
0
3
--
39.50
2
Clifton Hi Max / Eileen Morgenthaler (CA)  
40.5
0
1.6
0
0
--
42.10
3
Island Winds / Eileen Morgenthaler (CA)  
35
0
0
8
0
--
43.00
4
Two Timing Tommy / John Osterweis (CA)  
50
0
0
0
0
--
50.00
5
Seamus / Meghan Leon (CA)  
42
0
0
8
2
--
52.00
6
Southern Sage / Dagmar Frank (CA)  
43
20
0
0
3
--
66.00
7
Delilah's Dilemma / Teri Weisz (CA)  
48
20
2
0
0
--
70.00
8
Comet(NR) / Cynthia Wright (CA)  
44.5
0
0
4
22
--
70.50
9
Hollaback Girl / Kamaria Kuhn (CA)  
52
0
TE
0
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , SBNR (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Romulus / Heather Marchman(NR)  
31
0
0.4
0
0
--
31.40
1
Limerick / Julia Tussing (CA)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
2
Fly Me To Cozumel / Trish Brown (CA)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
3
Slew of Diamonds / Jeanne Carley (CA)  
37.5
0
4
0
0
--
41.50
4
Elmshoot's Thunder Cove / Ashley Tobin(NR)  
47
0
0
4
0
--
51.00
5
Luke Skywalker(NR) / Peggy Moore (CA)  
47.5
0
0
4
0
--
51.50
6
Star of Arabia(NR) / Crystal Newhall(NR)  
42
0
8.8
0
3
--
53.80
7
Fuerst Fling(NR) / Patricia Woodrow (CA)  
49
0
2.8
4
0
--
55.80
8
Finnegan's Wake / David Tarpinian (CA)  
51
0
9.6
0
0
--
60.60
9
Maraschino(NR) / Wiyanna Oakley(NR)  
47.5
0
13.6
0
0
--
61.10
10
Paint in the Arse(NR) / Rachel Gunnerson (CA)  
38.5
0
0
8
15
--
61.50
11
Nemo / Tinsley Cohen (CA)  
30.5
0
15.2
8
11
--
64.70
12
Carmenet / Steven Schachter (CA)  
37.5
20
0
4
6
--
67.50
13
Renoir(NR) / Megan Leondard (CA)  
48
0
0
12
24
--
84.00
14
Tahari(NR) / Ken Nicholson(NR)  
47.5
0
TE
12
6
--
TE
TE

Back to Index