USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Virginia Three-day Event & H.T. (May 2010) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Virginia Three-day Event & H.T. (May 2010)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Intermediate , IR (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Winning Facts / Laura Vello (PA)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
1
Nyls Du Terroir / Katherine Samuels (VA)  
30.4
0
2
4
0
--
36.40
2
Sauvignon (CAN) / Julia Norman(NR)  
32.4
0
4.4
4
0
--
40.80
3
Clifton Jade / Valerie Vizcarrondo (MD)  
34.4
0
0
4
4
--
42.40
4
Foreign Executive / Jennifer Rivera (NC)  
38.4
0
12.4
0
0
--
50.80
5
Reggae Moon / Christine Ehlers (VA)  
38
0
18.8
4
0
--
60.80
6
That's Tequila(NR) / Anne Grimard(NR)  
38.4
0
8
24
2
--
72.40
7
/ Melissa Boutin(NR)  
38.8
20
3.2
20
0
--
82.00
8
Irish Envy / Mia Petersen (CT)  
37.2
20
28.4
4
0
--
89.60
9
Ariel VI / Mary Evert (IL)  
42.4
40
20.8
0
0
--
103.20
10
Clifden / Hillary Irwin (NC)  
28
80
20.4
4
0
--
132.40
11
Doctor's Orders / Erin Neville (VA)  
38.4
20
RF
24
0
--
RF
RF
Savannah IX / Molly Curtiss (MD)  
44
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Intermediate , OI (Starters: 26)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rolling Stone II / Nate Chambers (VA)  
27.2
0
0
0
0
--
27.20
1
Riddle Master / Rebecca Howard (NC)  
30
0
7.2
0
0
--
37.20
2
Havarah's Charly / Molly Rosin (PA)  
31.2
0
6.4
0
0
--
37.60
3
Andromaque / Will Faudree (NC)  
34.4
0
0
4
0
--
38.40
4
Phantom Pursuit / Boyd Martin (PA)  
37.2
0
2
0
0
--
39.20
5
Vamor / Scott Keach (FL)  
30.4
0
10
0
0
--
40.40
6
Axel Rose / Kelli Temple (VA)  
32
0
9.2
0
0
--
41.20
7
Veelion / Kelli Temple (VA)  
31.6
0
7.2
4
0
--
42.80
8
Running Order / Doug Payne (NJ)  
34.4
0
7.6
4
0
--
46.00
9
Tsunami III / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
36.4
0
4.4
12
0
--
52.80
10
Armani IV / Erin Sylvester (PA)  
42.8
0
12.4
0
0
--
55.20
11
Kenzo de la Roque / Lisa Barry (FL)  
30.4
0
12.8
12
0
--
55.20
12
St. Barths / Hannah Sue Burnett (VA)  
34.8
0
20.4
0
0
--
55.20
13
Errigal Lion / Will Faudree (NC)  
50.8
0
6
0
0
--
56.80
14
Sir Donovan / Katie Ruppel (FL)  
40
0
20
0
0
--
60.00
15
The Phoenix II / Caroline Atherholt (VA)  
49.2
0
14
8
0
--
71.20
16
Mazetto / Ashley Kehoe (VA)  
38.4
0
17.6
4
20
--
80.00
17
Will Smith / Daniel Warrington (MD)  
34.4
20
16
4
11
--
85.40
18
No Boundaries / Erin Sylvester (PA)  
38.4
40
31.6
8
0
--
118.00
19
Dinero / Will Faudree (NC)  
44.4
20
R
4
0
--
R
R
The Robber Baron / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
38.8
0
R
0
0
--
R
R
King Dingaling / Boyd Martin (PA)  
43.6
40
R
8
0
--
R
R
Quintus 54 / Karen O'Connor (VA)  
33.2
0
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
Fernhill Flag / Sharon White (WV)  
41.6
W
W
4
4
--
W
W
J.B.'s Star / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
42.4
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Magic Man (Benny) / Ashley Kehoe (VA)  
36.4
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , JYOP (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Woodrow III / Kate Aldrich (VA)  
34.3
0
0
0
0
--
34.30
1
Time To Tango / Eliza Culbertson (SC)  
43
0
2.4
0
0
--
45.40
2
Double Rivers 2 Cool / Allison Smith (VA)  
38.3
0
8.4
0
0
--
46.70
3
Turning Point IV / Sophie Ruff (NY)  
42.2
0
6.4
0
0
--
48.60
4
Carakat / Amanda Silver (NY)  
40
0
8.8
4
0
--
52.80
5
Frisky Nijinsky / Jasmine Hobart (IL)  
49.6
0
0
4
7
--
60.60
6
Blue Devil / Carrie Meehan (KS)  
37.4
0
21.6
4
0
--
63.00
7
Watching / Morgan Kelly (MA)  
37
20
15.6
4
0
--
76.60
8
Roselina(NR) / Julia Norman(NR)  
32.2
40
18.4
4
0
--
94.60
9
McGlade / Kaitlynn Mosing (NC)  
52.6
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Ginger Spice / Devon Gaines (KY)  
42.6
0
9.6
E
E
--
E
E
Catch Me / Elizabeth Mudge (NH)  
41.7
0
11.2
E
E
--
E
E
Class Action / Laura Wellbaum (SC)  
44.8
40
50.4
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 27)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Harbour Pilot / Hannah Sue Burnett (VA)  
27.4
0
2
0
0
--
29.40
1
Roquefort / Rebecca Howard (NC)  
23
0
8
0
0
--
31.00
2
Hopewoods Casey Shamrock / Amy Barrington (SC)  
29.1
0
4
0
0
--
33.10
3
Skywalker / Catana Deskins (OH)  
29.1
0
0.8
4
0
--
33.90
4
Minotaure du Passoir / Boyd Martin (PA)  
34.3
0
0
0
0
--
34.30
5
Millenium Kiwi / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
33.5
0
2
0
0
--
35.50
6
Fantasy Impromptu / Kim Severson (VA)  
26.1
0
6.4
4
0
--
36.50
7
Double Rivers Spinnaker / Kadi Eykamp (TX)  
33.9
0
0
4
0
--
37.90
8
Fortunate Son II / Sharon White (WV)  
34.3
0
4.4
0
0
--
38.70
9
Wiley Post / Kim Severson (VA)  
30.4
0
0.4
8
0
--
38.80
10
Tokay / Nina Ligon (VA)  
28.3
0
4
8
0
--
40.30
11
Why Not / Scott Keach (FL)  
31.3
0
9.2
0
0
--
40.50
12
Catch A Star / Rachel Dwyer (CA)  
31.3
0
5.6
4
0
--
40.90
13
Veronica / Scott Keach (FL)  
30
0
11.2
0
0
--
41.20
14
Jos Calquen / Sharon White (WV)  
31.7
0
1.6
8
0
--
41.30
15
Full O' Fancy / Elizabeth Bennett (VA)  
37.4
0
7.2
0
1
--
45.60
16
Larkrullah / Tracy Thorn (VA)  
34.3
0
0.4
8
4
--
46.70
17
Bleak House / Chelsea Martin (KY)  
33.9
0
3.6
12
0
--
49.50
18
Regalio / Daniel Warrington (MD)  
36.5
0
9.6
12
0
--
58.10
19
Secret Decision / Laura Hampton (KY)  
38.7
0
16.4
4
0
--
59.10
20
Triumph II / Lindsey Staiano (NC)  
32.2
20
6
4
0
--
62.20
21
Ghost Whisperer / Liz Riley (VA)  
43
0
4.8
16
0
--
63.80
22
Roxie / Amy Barrington (SC)  
41.7
20
12.8
0
0
--
74.50
23
Davignbrook / Heidi White (SC)  
40.4
20
34.4
4
0
--
98.80
24
Kingsman / Blair King (MI)  
33.5
20
37.6
8
0
--
99.10
25
Revere Road / Charles Plumb (NC)  
30.9
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Spirit of the Outback / Caitlin Romeo (VT)  
30.4
0
18.4
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary , PH (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
C'est La Vie / Laura Vello (PA)  
28.3
0
0
0
0
--
28.30
1
Double Rivers Dillon / Kadi Eykamp (TX)  
21.3
0
0
8
0
--
29.30
2
Charla / Boyd Martin (PA)  
29.1
0
0
4
3
--
36.10
3
Charles Harbor / Jodi Hemry (SC)  
32.2
0
8.8
4
0
--
45.00
4
Fernhill Frolic / Doug Payne (NJ)  
33.5
0
8.4
4
0
--
45.90
5
Houdini / Katie Ruppel (FL)  
33.5
0
13.2
0
0
--
46.70
6
One Step Closer / Karen O'Connor (VA)  
29.6
0
26
0
0
--
55.60
7
It's The Truth / Liz Riley (VA)  
36.5
0
3.6
16
1
--
57.10
8
Rumbling Storm / Kelley Williams (MD)  
39.1
0
14
4
0
--
57.10
9
Toga / Sheri Thornley (MD)  
40
0
14.8
4
0
--
58.80
10
Que Sera / Rachel Parker (VA)  
32.2
0
19.6
8
0
--
59.80
11
Volare(NR) / Kathryn Duke(NR)  
36.5
0
21.6
4
0
--
62.10
12
eragon / Mary Clare (VA)  
34.3
20
5.6
4
0
--
63.90
13
Peter The Great / Julie Wolfert (KS)  
38.3
20
26.4
8
0
--
92.70
14
[HT] Preliminary , PR (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Jazz Blues / Wendy Furlong (NJ)  
35.7
0
1.6
4
0
--
41.30
1
No Halo Here / Kristen Parris (MD)  
43.5
0
4.4
4
0
--
51.90
2
Win the War / Jessica Bortner-Harris (NC)  
45.2
0
7.2
0
0
--
52.40
3
First Glance / Katie Murphy (NH)  
35.7
0
12.8
4
0
--
52.50
4
Amazzing / Wendy Furlong (NJ)  
33.5
0
15.2
4
5
--
57.70
5
Lukipela / Adele Baker (NC)  
43.5
0
14.4
0
0
--
57.90
6
Business Class / Sarah Baker (NC)  
45.7
0
6
4
4
--
59.70
7
Mobile Express / Sue Jellum (VA)  
43.5
0
13.6
4
0
--
61.10
8
Mudcat / Leslie Wylie (TN)  
50.9
0
16.4
12
0
--
79.30
9
Burghley II / Carolyn Chapman (VA)  
37.4
0
R
--
--
--
R
R
Aphrodite / Sandra McCormack (VA)  
41.3
0
6.4
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , JOTA (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Walstraed / Julia Ennis (MD)  
29.5
0
0
0
0
--
29.50
1
Wilhamina / Georgie Wilkins (VA)  
34.1
0
0
0
0
--
34.10
2
Roman / Devan Cottrell (GA)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
3
Dexter Wong / David Pawlak (VA)  
33.6
0
1.6
0
0
--
35.20
4
Tuscarora / Kelly Daniels (NC)  
33.6
0
2
0
0
--
35.60
5
Likoto's Boy / Caroline Quanbeck (VA)  
35.5
0
8.8
4
0
--
48.30
6
Ridgetop Miss Emma / Haley Tucker (VA)  
45.5
0
6.4
0
0
--
51.90
7
Ying Yang Yo / Eliza Woolf (NC)  
34.5
20
0
4
0
--
58.50
8
Smoke Signal / Brooke Baugher (VA)  
42.7
0
18.4
0
0
--
61.10
9
Simply Quiet / Victoria Castellvi-Nuckols (VA)  
37.3
20
0
4
0
--
61.30
10
Majik / V. Bennett Camp-Crowder (VA)  
34.1
20
25.6
4
17
--
100.70
11
Rain or Shine / Elaine Shults (NC)  
30
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , JOTE (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
All Business / Lily Carter (TN)  
32.3
0
0
0
0
--
32.30
1
Carrera / Eliza Woolf (NC)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
2
Dante / Annelise Aurillo (PA)  
30.9
0
6.8
0
0
--
37.70
3
Expresso / Abigail Wilson (PA)  
39.5
0
16.4
0
0
--
55.90
4
Bonheur / Mikayla Townsend (VA)  
35
0
9.2
12
0
--
56.20
5
Gentle Quest / Kelly Daniels (NC)  
29.5
20
9.6
4
0
--
63.10
6
Atticus / Margaux Lander (DC)  
43.2
0
16.4
8
0
--
67.60
7
Choo Choo Charlie / Lauren Sumner (MD)  
39.1
80
20
4
0
--
143.10
8
Maui Waui (My Escape) / Alexus Taddonio (NY)  
37.3
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
King Kong / Julia Ennis (MD)  
37.7
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Elphin Odin / Morgan Booth (VA)  
33.2
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Connor of Clearfield / Amanda Miller Atkins (NC)  
33.6
0
0
0
0
--
33.60
1
Charm / Heidi White (SC)  
33.2
0
1.6
0
0
--
34.80
2
Carlingford Merlot / Benita Strini (VA)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
3
Safe Harbor / Marilyn Payne (NJ)  
33.2
0
0
4
0
--
37.20
4
Vintage Trial / Ashley Adams Aycock (MD)  
34.1
0
0
4
0
--
38.10
5
Derrik / Laura Sappenfield (NC)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
6
First Officer / Kim Severson (VA)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
7
Gibstar / Benita Strini (VA)  
40.9
0
0
0
0
--
40.90
8
F.I.S. Prince Charming / Lisa Barry (FL)  
41.4
0
0
0
0
--
41.40
9
Tequila Tina / Hallie Bean (ME)  
42.3
0
0
0
0
--
42.30
10
FMF Royal Guest / Lynn Symansky (VA)  
43.2
0
0
0
0
--
43.20
11
Monserrat / Miriam Terry (NC)  
36.4
0
3.2
8
0
--
47.60
12
Protocol(NR) / Noel Clark (VA)  
34.1
0
17.2
0
0
--
51.30
13
Daisy / Irene Lampton (KY)  
38.2
0
14
0
0
--
52.20
14
Isbond / Ashley Adams Aycock (MD)  
43.6
0
1.6
8
0
--
53.20
15
Life Of Ryley / Kathryn Miller (MD)  
41.8
0
14
0
0
--
55.80
16
Legend VII / Marley Stone (NY)  
47.7
0
5.6
4
0
--
57.30
17
Valentine / Heidi White (SC)  
40.5
0
14.4
4
0
--
58.90
18
Rock Star / Sharon White (WV)  
45.5
20
8.8
4
0
--
78.30
19
Cherubino / Kate Lokey (VA)  
30
0
R
--
--
--
R
R
Pagan's Rebel / Erin Wilson (NC)  
35
20
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
[HT] Training , THB (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Classic Garden / Sinead Halpin (NJ)  
25
0
0
0
0
--
25.00
1
Armand / Charles Plumb (NC)  
24.5
0
2
0
0
--
26.50
2
Rambo's Gold / Jessie McAfoos (VA)  
27.7
0
1.6
0
0
--
29.30
3
Ballinlaugh Ice / Beth Perkins (NC)  
32.3
0
0
0
0
--
32.30
4
Bally's Cracker / Karen O'Connor (VA)  
23.6
0
7.6
4
0
--
35.20
5
Fanciful Miss / Laura Vello (PA)  
34.1
0
1.2
4
0
--
39.30
6
Divisional Champ / Rachael Livermore (VA)  
34.1
0
10.8
0
0
--
44.90
7
Rugby Road / Stephen Rogers (TX)  
39.5
0
5.6
0
0
--
45.10
8
All Purpose Brown / Christan Trainor (New South Wales)  
32.3
0
11.6
0
2
--
45.90
9
Tiger Lily V / Kim Severson (VA)  
26.8
20
1.2
4
0
--
52.00
10
Jazz Blues / Wendy Furlong (NJ)  
41.8
0
11.6
0
0
--
53.40
11
All Gone John / Antoinette Nienaber (NC)  
43.2
0
12.8
4
0
--
60.00
12
Good Friday / Teresa Condon (VA)  
41.4
20
17.6
8
0
--
87.00
13
Crystal Clear / Caroline Pingree (NC)  
30
40
23.2
0
0
--
93.20
14
Gambler / Joan Turner-Burden (SC)  
40.9
20
32.4
8
0
--
101.30
15
Hard Rock Harley / Stacy Durham (KY)  
42.7
40
26.4
0
0
--
109.10
16
Hokus Pokus / Lisa Mendell (VA)  
35.5
60
R
--
--
--
R
R
Impressively Done / Karen O'Connor (VA)  
29.5
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Mighty Himself / Eileen Kenney (VA)  
29.5
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , THD (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mad Hatter / Benjamin Tursam (NC)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
1
Straight Face / Kelly Green (HI)  
35.9
0
0
0
0
--
35.90
2
Madame X / Bonnie Mosser (NC)  
33.6
0
2.8
0
0
--
36.40
3
Sunset Paradise / Karen O'Connor (VA)  
33.6
0
2.4
0
1
--
37.00
4
Midnight Special / Pamela Kimmel (KY)  
30.9
0
2.4
4
0
--
37.30
5
Swingalittle / Hannah Sue Burnett (VA)  
35.5
0
0
4
0
--
39.50
6
Athena / Kristine Slovis (VA)  
41.4
0
0
0
0
--
41.40
7
Classico Z / Daniel Warrington (MD)  
37.3
0
4
0
1
--
42.30
8
Rave Review / Lynn Symansky (VA)  
41.4
0
0
4
0
--
45.40
9
Sudden Eclipse / Dawn Beach (DE)  
34.5
0
0
12
0
--
46.50
10
Buenos Aires / Julie Wolfert (KS)  
41.4
0
9.2
0
0
--
50.60
11
Sunny Rosorian / Courtney Carson (IL)  
39.1
0
0
12
0
--
51.10
12
Raya Del Sol / Autumn Rae (VA)  
31.8
0
12.8
8
0
--
52.60
13
Vanity's Revenge / Jennifer Holder (NC)  
40.5
0
10.8
4
0
--
55.30
14
Peas n' Carrots / Olivia Dillon (SC)  
37.3
20
2
4
0
--
63.30
15
Lillian Pink / Boyd Martin (PA)  
37.3
0
0
W
W
--
W
W
Kilcannon Pride / Rebecca Howard (NC)  
40
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Ripplin' Waters / Lisa Mendell (VA)  
29.5
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
[HT] Training , TRC (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rags to Riches / Mary Livesay (NC)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
1
Mischief Managed / Kara Clissold (NC)  
37.7
0
0
0
0
--
37.70
2
Shadowfax / Sarah Berhalter (VA)  
39.1
0
4
0
0
--
43.10
3
Chokolate's Smooth As Silk / Kaelin Creange (VA)  
43.2
0
0
0
0
--
43.20
4
LHF Chaucer / Jessica Bowen (VA)  
43.6
0
0
0
0
--
43.60
5
Funewgie / Ross Erickson (NC)  
42.7
0
2.8
0
0
--
45.50
6
Mainway's Gemstone / Jennifer Smith (VA)  
44.1
0
0
4
0
--
48.10
7
Point Clear / Foy Barksdale (NC)  
39.5
0
6.4
4
0
--
49.90
8
Rill's Gulliver / Kimberly Bradley (TN)  
41.8
0
20.8
0
0
--
62.60
9
Pal-of-mine / Tracy Tucker (VA)  
46.4
20
6.8
0
0
--
73.20
10
Cat's Pajamas / Britta Holum (CO)  
40
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Simon Gillaley / Stephen Brawerman (VA)  
46.4
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Drop the Buck / Cindy De Porter (NC)  
45.5
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Facsimile / Grace Fowler (VA)  
39.5
0
E
--
--
--
E
E
Dublin's Own / Mary Millhiser (VA)  
41.8
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , TRE (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Just Floor It / Terry Lockhart (VA)  
29.5
0
5.6
0
0
--
35.10
1
/ Doreen Schlicht (NC)  
30.5
0
6
0
2
--
38.50
2
Quid Pro Quo / Michelle Frazier (NC)  
38.2
0
2
0
0
--
40.20
3
Oh So Extreme / Lindsay Berreth (VA)  
33.2
0
5.2
4
0
--
42.40
4
Mr. Jingles / Amy Brown (VA)  
36.8
0
3.2
4
0
--
44.00
5
Adora / Michele Mallonee (NC)  
38.6
0
5.6
0
0
--
44.20
6
Que Sera Sera / Claire McElwain (MD)  
32.7
0
7.6
4
0
--
44.30
7
Santiago III / Sarah Stahmer (NC)  
35
0
8
4
0
--
47.00
8
Thank You(NR) / Jade Cooling(NR)  
41.8
0
15.2
0
0
--
57.00
9
Choo Choo McGoo / Jaclyn Buseck (VA)  
42.3
0
19.6
0
0
--
61.90
10
Longfield Dougal / Samantha Reinbold (VA)  
28.6
20
22.4
0
0
--
71.00
11
Jessica / Mary Sudduth (WV)  
38.6
20
14.8
0
0
--
73.40
12
Happy Fellow / Susan Gehris (VA)  
31.8
20
24
8
0
--
83.80
13
Isaac / Nancy Johnson (VT)  
36.8
40
17.6
4
0
--
98.40
14
Sterling Moss / Joel Scholz (MA)  
30.9
80
R
--
--
--
R
R
Winston XVI / Lisa Burnett (VA)  
37.3
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
I Spy III / Leigh Leary (VA)  
38.2
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , JONC (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ruckus / Margaux Lander (DC)  
31
0
0
4
0
--
35.00
1
Ballycanew / Julie Kessler (MD)  
35
0
0.8
0
0
--
35.80
2
Benz / Kelsey Hoiness (NC)  
32
0
0
4
0
--
36.00
3
Champ / Stephanie Till (VA)  
34
0
0
4
0
--
38.00
4
Deb's Delight / Julie Henk (PA)  
34
0
0
4
1
--
39.00
5
Classic Carbon Copy / Nikole Barkalow (OH)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
6
City of Heroes / Sarah Nelson (VA)  
44
0
0
0
0
--
44.00
7
Belvedere / Samantha MacKenzie (Ontario)  
42.5
0
0
4
0
--
46.50
8
Full Metal Jacket / Patrick Wilcher (VA)  
42
0
0
16
0
--
58.00
9
Drayco / Melanie Masciarelli (NC)  
30.5
60
21.2
4
1
--
116.70
10
Bold Knight / Courtney Whitelock (CT)  
51
60
E
4
0
--
E
E
Christopher Robin / Sarah Zimmer (VA)  
38
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Daddy's Hat Trick / Elizabeth Goldstein (NC)  
40.5
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , JONE (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sea Fog / Kristin Neill (NC)  
34
0
3.6
0
0
--
37.60
1
Kodiak's Moment / Andi Lawrence (PA)  
27.5
0
6.4
4
0
--
37.90
2
PAST DUE / Alden Leavitt (FL)  
37.5
0
0
0
2
--
39.50
3
Kentucky Silver / Mary Margaret Holden (VA)  
36.5
0
4
4
1
--
45.50
4
Mr. Secret Agentman / Catherine Schumak (NC)  
32.5
20
3.6
0
0
--
56.10
5
The Cobbler's Son / Mica Kane (PA)  
38
20
0
4
0
--
62.00
6
Stop Singing / Rhiannon Rasmussen (NJ)  
36
60
2.4
4
0
--
102.40
7
La Coda Del Gatto / Anna Vaculik (NY)  
30
80
10.4
0
0
--
120.40
8
Quakool Huinkool / Letitia Johnston (VA)  
37
40
11.2
12
32
--
132.20
9
Mezmerize / Laura Nadolski (VA)  
30
60
E
4
12
--
E
E
Kokoa Kat / Catherine Pannill (VA)  
34.5
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Skys the Limit / Amanda Fox (VA)  
36
80
E
4
5
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NHD (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Brother Thomas / Melissa Miller (OH)  
32.5
0
0
0
0
--
32.50
1
Nordic Star / Caitlin Romeo (VT)  
32.5
0
0
0
0
--
32.50
2
Ground Force / Diane McBroom (VA)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
3
Organillero / Pedro Gutierrez (Distrito Federal)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
4
Big Time Baby / Jennifer Rivera (NC)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
5
Hang Time / Gabby Dickerson (VA)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
6
Ganymede / Nicolette Merle-Smith (VA)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
7
Abacus / Sara Lieser (VA)  
33.5
0
0
4
0
--
37.50
8
Lord Ivanhoe / Kristen Parris (MD)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.00
9
Moses / Hannah Whitesell (Armed Services (AE))  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
10
The Optimist / Allison Smith (VA)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
11
Proff / Mary Hunter (NC)  
41.5
0
0
4
0
--
45.50
12
Fenway Park / Sarah Davis (SC)  
37
0
6
4
0
--
47.00
13
Wundermaske / Sharon White (WV)  
35.5
0
0
4
16
--
55.50
14
RADM Gamma Girl / Cynthia Weldon (VA)  
38.5
20
2
4
0
--
64.50
15
I Could Get Used To This / Danielle Wick (NC)  
39.5
20
15.6
0
5
--
80.10
16
Scotch On The Rocks / Annie Bishop (VA)  
52.5
20
8.4
4
0
--
84.90
17
[HT] Novice , NHE (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Bluestone / Erin Neville (VA)  
29.5
0
0
0
0
--
29.50
1
Chaucer / Nicolette Merle-Smith (VA)  
30
0
0.4
0
0
--
30.40
2
Foothills Waterman / Dana Norquist (NC)  
31
0
0
0
0
--
31.00
3
Absolute Faith / Doug Payne (NJ)  
32
0
0
0
0
--
32.00
4
Boston No Sox / Jennifer Wolz (VA)  
32
0
0.4
0
0
--
32.40
5
Unbridled Deputy / Joan Turner-Burden (SC)  
28.5
0
0
4
0
--
32.50
6
Chance / Benjamin Tursam (NC)  
29
0
0
4
0
--
33.00
7
Mamma Mia / Erin Renfroe (MA)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
8
Amazing Grace / Sue Jellum (VA)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
9
Tully Cross Jamison / Ruth Kellick-Grubbs (PA)  
33
0
0
4
4
--
41.00
10
Haight Ashbury / Sarah Davis (SC)  
33.5
0
6
4
0
--
43.50
11
Hands of Stone / Chimene Evans (SC)  
32.5
0
6.4
4
7
--
49.90
12
Paco Banbou / Mary Hunter (NC)  
41.5
20
0
0
3
--
64.50
13
Civil Bond / Cynthia Weldon (VA)  
42
60
0
0
0
--
102.00
14
Cut to the Chase / Heidi Siegmund (VA)  
31.5
RF
RF
4
5
--
RF
RF
Optimistic / Rachael Livermore (VA)  
26.5
W
W
0
0
--
W
W
Funny Bones / Karen Mahaffey (NC)  
28
60
E
4
0
--
E
E
Lawman / Kari Briggs (OH)  
32
60
--
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NRA (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cypress / Katie Donohue (SC)  
29.5
0
0
0
0
--
29.50
1
Top Of the World / Nicole Thomas (NC)  
29.5
0
0
0
0
--
29.50
2
Shenanigan / John Burgess (NC)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
3
Charlie Brown / Alston Kerr (KY)  
34.5
0
0
4
0
--
38.50
4
Great Expectations XI / Taylor Dickinson (NC)  
41.5
0
0
0
0
--
41.50
5
Hi-Jacked / Cristina Root (VA)  
34.5
0
0
4
10
--
48.50
6
dashing, jeeves / Pat Martin (VA)  
36
0
0
4
9
--
49.00
7
Myers Wonder / Marianne de Barbadillo (WV)  
35
0
0
8
12
--
55.00
8
Cady's Goldkeeper / Kristin LaLuna (VA)  
34.5
W
W
0
0
--
W
W
Paulito / Brooks Lyon (VA)  
36
TE
TE
4
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , NRE (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Bedroom Pal / Robert Bezzeg (SC)  
29
0
0
0
0
--
29.00
1
Summer Hill / Erin Rothweiler (NC)  
31.5
0
0
0
0
--
31.50
2
Vega's Showgirl / Stephanie Gibson (NC)  
31.5
0
0
0
0
--
31.50
3
Sir William / Taska Parker (VA)  
31
0
2
0
0
--
33.00
4
Koublet / Sabine Desper (VA)  
30.5
0
0
4
0
--
34.50
5
WhoWhatWhere / Trey DeRaimo (MD)  
32
0
4.8
0
0
--
36.80
6
Stevie Ray Vaughan / John Burgess (NC)  
34
0
0
4
0
--
38.00
7
NZ Highlander / Joan Hilsman (NC)  
35.5
0
0
4
4
--
43.50
8
Stella Artois / Wendy Owens (VA)  
36
0
5.6
0
3
--
44.60
9
Chuck Taylor's / Chuck Meehan (VA)  
34.5
20
0
4
0
--
58.50
10
CMA Lookndownthebarrel / Lisa DeHart (MD)  
33
20
13.6
0
13
--
79.60
11
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Pilgrim du Barquet / Benjamin Tursam (NC)  
21.5
0
0
0
2
--
23.50
1
Margaret / Rebecca Howard (NC)  
28
0
0
0
0
--
28.00
2
London Venture / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
28
0
0
0
0
--
28.00
3
Big Time Magic / Jane Beshear (KY)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
4
Mergers and Acquisitions / Meghann Moe (TN)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
5
Nick / Elizabeth Bennett (VA)  
35.5
0
0
4
1
--
40.50
6
Joe Newbe / Don Warren (NC)  
33
0
0
4
4
--
41.00
7
MAC in Vegas / Byron Poindexter (VA)  
34
0
2
8
0
--
44.00
8
Future Promise / Kristy Poindexter (VA)  
40.5
0
0
4
6
--
50.50
9
Tirbracken / Laura Hampton (KY)  
42
0
10
4
0
--
56.00
10
Carson City / Irene Lampton (KY)  
33
20
7.2
4
0
--
64.20
11
Sader's Dream / Jill Jacobson (NC)  
36
20
0
8
3
--
67.00
12
Cady's Punchline / Emily Daily (VA)  
45
W
W
0
3
--
W
W
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNH (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Chirocco / Sabine Desper (VA)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
1
Queen of the Blues / Kimberly Rushton (NC)  
31.9
0
0
0
0
--
31.90
2
Scirocco's Grace / Jennifer Wolz (VA)  
33.8
0
0
0
0
--
33.80
3
Ringmaster / Dawn Beach (DE)  
37.1
0
0
0
0
--
37.10
4
Eli(NR) / Mark Thompson Jr. Jr. (VA)  
34.8
0
0
4
0
--
38.80
5
Ready For April / Cathy Wieschhoff (KY)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
6
Knight Music(NR) / Maren Sherrill(NR)  
38.1
0
2
0
0
--
40.10
7
Abit Summery(NR) / Caitlin O'Reilly(NR)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
8
Six Pack Sam / Christine Ehlers (VA)  
32.9
0
6.4
4
0
--
43.30
9
Azucar / Karina Miller (VA)  
44.3
0
0
0
0
--
44.30
10
What's on Tap / Lisa Hannan (VA)  
37.6
0
0.4
8
0
--
46.00
11
Cappuccino Ice / Nicolette Merle-Smith (VA)  
32.4
0
0
8
16
--
56.40
12
My Mother's Horse / Leila Cluff-Ryan (SC)  
35.7
0
7.2
20
34
--
96.90
13
Das Belladonna / Christan Trainor (New South Wales)  
30
W
W
4
0
--
W
W
Alexander(NR) / Kizuri Lamper (VA)  
38.1
80
E
4
0
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNR (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Marley's Maxamillion / Sarah Delaney (VA)  
26.7
0
0
0
0
--
26.70
1
The Sneak Attack / Anne Schmid (VA)  
28.6
0
0
4
0
--
32.60
2
MC Endless Echo / Sherri Booye (VA)  
34.8
0
0
0
0
--
34.80
3
Ransome / Billie Bryant (VA)  
34.8
0
0
0
0
--
34.80
4
Keeneland / Kindell Billingsley (NC)  
31.9
0
0
0
3
--
34.90
5
Roxy III / Kara Cassels (NC)  
36.7
0
0
0
0
--
36.70
6
Heaven Sent(NR) / Stephanie Madison Salemi (AL)  
37.6
0
0
0
0
--
37.60
7
Sir Edward / Morgan Bost (NC)  
37.6
0
0
0
0
--
37.60
8
Brewster O'Malley / Cheryl Haas (VA)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
9
Gringo / Doris Stimpson (VA)  
38.6
0
10.4
0
0
--
49.00
10
Brennan / Marty Fisher (NC)  
37.6
20
0
0
0
--
57.60
11
Double O. Seven / Caitlin Kuczynski (MD)  
28.6
0
7.2
12
12
--
59.80
12
Wicked Kiss / Anna Harlan (TN)  
52.4
20
0
8
0
--
80.40
13
Running on Diesel(NR) / Garland Graham(NR)  
43.3
--
--
R
R
--
R
R
Indiana Jones / Emma Poole (NC)  
35.7
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Scarva / Susan Taddonio (NY)  
46.2
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , JOBN (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Lord Ballyannigan / Rebecca Barber (VA)  
22.4
0
0
0
0
--
22.40
1
Tonka Pete / Macy Beach (DE)  
37.1
0
0
0
0
--
37.10
2
Zamboni / Laurel Gates (VA)  
37.6
0
0
0
0
--
37.60
3
Poker Face(NR) / Natalia Czapski (VA)  
37.6
0
0.8
0
0
--
38.40
4
BF Nelson(NR) / Katy Long(NR)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
5
Roadrunner(NR) / Molly Watson(NR)  
35.7
0
0
4
0
--
39.70
6
Fine Design(NR) / Stephanie Schirmer(NR)  
38.6
0
3.2
0
0
--
41.80
7
Henry Morgan(NR) / Charlotte Holden (VA)  
42.4
0
0
0
0
--
42.40
8
Breezeway Boomer(NR) / Elizabeth Donohue (SC)  
46.7
0
0.4
0
0
--
47.10
9
Shane(NR) / Page Ferguson(NR)  
40.5
20
24.8
0
0
--
85.30
10
Tassowannee / Catherine Rogers (MD)  
49.5
40
44
0
6
--
139.50
11
Indian Summer Keelin(NR) / Sarah Wieland(NR)  
42.4
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Dreamin of Gold(NR) / Amanda Fox (VA)  
38.6
--
--
TE
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 6)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rahav / Diana Abernethy (NC)  
29
0
0.8
0
0
--
29.80
1
Texas Riddle / Julie Augustine (MD)  
31.4
0
0
0
0
--
31.40
2
Grey Street / Sarah Blum (MA)  
33.8
0
0
0
0
--
33.80
3
Royal Note / Juliet Graham (VA)  
36.2
0
8.8
0
0
--
45.00
4
Donna Figile(NR) / Noel Clark (VA)  
30.5
20
15.6
0
0
--
66.10
5
Riley(NR) / Julie Case (MD)  
53.8
60
E
4
5
--
E
E
[3D] 3-Day 1-Star , CCI1* (Starters: 24)
Dres.
Score
PhsA
PhsB
Time
PhsB
Jump
PhsC
Ins2
XC
Jump
XC
Time
Ins
Final
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Free and Clear / Rebekah Simmons (PA)  
42.7
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
42.70
1
Chequers Macon / Mara Dean (VA)  
44
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
44.00
2
Likolina / Wendy Masemer (VA)  
50.5
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
50.50
3
Hidden Promise / Nina Fout (VA)  
51.5
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
51.50
4
Fun Maker / Mara Dean (VA)  
53.8
--
--
0
--
--
0
1.2
--
0
0
--
55.00
5
Vitesse / Hillary Irwin (NC)  
55.4
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
55.40
6
Little Swift / Lauren O'Brien (NC)  
48.3
--
--
0
--
--
0
7.6
--
0
0
--
55.90
7
Donner / Lynn Symansky (VA)  
52.8
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
56.80
8
Williston / Erika Adams (TN)  
54.8
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
8
0
--
62.80
9
Next Dance / Lellie Ward (SC)  
55.8
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
8
0
--
63.80
10
Maybelline Cover Girl / Ashley Kriegel (SC)  
53.8
--
--
0
--
--
0
3.2
--
4
3
--
64.00
11
World Premiere / Dana Cooke (NC)  
61.6
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
0
5
--
66.60
12
Cash Performer / Leslie Garner (GA)  
55.8
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
20
0
--
75.80
13
Mango Bay / Kerry Bosman (MA)  
62.3
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
16
0
--
78.30
14
Filou / Rachel Dwyer (CA)  
39.8
--
--
0
--
--
0
0.4
--
28
12
--
80.20
15
Cantilator / Mellisa Warden (SC)  
76.6
--
--
0
--
--
0
0.4
--
8
0
--
85.00
16
Back to Business / Alyson Schwartz (KY)  
72.7
--
--
0
--
--
20
0
--
8
0
--
100.70
17
Aqua Tom / Helen Hayn (VA)  
62.6
--
--
0
--
--
20
17.2
--
8
0
--
107.80
18
High Finance / Melissa Miller (OH)  
53.1
--
--
0
--
--
20
18
--
8
12
--
111.10
19
Polamalu / Alyson Schwartz (KY)  
59.7
--
--
0
--
--
20
30.4
--
8
0
--
118.10
20
Peter Pan / Lellie Ward (SC)  
49.6
--
--
0
--
--
0
RF
--
--
--
--
RF
RF
Crown Talisman / Doug Payne (NJ)  
49.2
--
--
0
--
--
0
RF
--
--
--
--
RF
RF
Glacier Bay / Erin Renfroe (MA)  
45
--
--
0
--
--
W
W
--
--
--
--
W
W
Roxy Hart / Victoria Long (VA)  
63.6
--
--
0
--
--
0
1.6
--
E
E
--
E
E
[3D] 3-Day 1-Star , CCI1*JY (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
PhsA
PhsB
Time
PhsB
Jump
PhsC
Ins2
XC
Jump
XC
Time
Ins
Final
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tasmans Devil / Kirstie Dillon (SC)  
51.2
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
51.20
1
Bonza Twist of Fate / Teresa Harcourt (CA)  
53.1
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
53.10
2
Brisco Bay / Imogen de Lavis (CT)  
57.7
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
57.70
3
Legend VII / Elizabeth Aboody (NY)  
54.5
--
--
0
--
--
0
4.4
--
0
0
--
58.90
4
Simply Ben / Kaylin Dines (CO)  
60
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
60.00
5
Chance's Lucky Run / Olivia Dillon (SC)  
59.7
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
8
0
--
67.70
6
Balmoral Mighty Legend / Charlotte Collis (MA)  
63.9
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
67.90
7
Southern Cross / Juan Larrazabal (FL)  
61
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
8
0
--
69.00
8
Ever So Lucky / Kendyl Tracy (CO)  
59.7
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
8
2
--
69.70
9
Lucky Bucky / Chase Beach (DE)  
63.9
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
8
0
--
71.90
10
Out of the Blue / Kaylie O'Neil (IN)  
66.2
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
8
0
--
74.20
11
Rock Point Road / Imogen de Lavis (CT)  
63.3
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
16
0
--
79.30
12
Dolce & Gabbana / Jordan Litter (MD)  
62
--
--
0
--
--
20
5.6
--
12
0
--
99.60
13
Midnight Masquerade / Emma Kramkowski (PA)  
63.3
--
--
0
--
--
20
19.6
--
0
0
--
102.90
14
Chopin / Krystoff Carvonis (FL)  
59.3
--
--
0
--
--
60
R
--
--
--
--
R
R
Buck Naked II / Christine Pavey (NC)  
54.1
--
--
0
--
--
80
E
--
--
--
--
E
E
Toy Master / Alexandra Pingree (MA)  
61
--
--
0
--
--
80
E
--
--
--
--
E
E
[3D] 3-Day Preliminary , P3D (Starters: 6)
Dres.
Score
PhsA
PhsB
Time
PhsB
Jump
PhsC
Ins2
XC
Jump
XC
Time
Ins
Final
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Unbelievable / Cindy Wood (MD)  
33.3
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
33.30
1
Tintin / Kevin Smith (OH)  
39.1
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
43.10
2
Derrymor / Brittany Bridges (NC)  
40.2
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
51.00
3
FMF's Ides of March / Stephen Fulton (MD)  
45.7
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
12
0
--
57.70
4
Blue Horse / Leila Cluff-Ryan (SC)  
44.8
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
8
0
--
59.20
5
She's All Silk / Karyn Rainey (MD)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
W
W
--
W
W

Back to Index