USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Fair Hill International H.T. (May 2010) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Fair Hill International H.T. (May 2010)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Intermediate , OI (Starters: 26)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Kestrel Key / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
35.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.20
1
Cruise Lion / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
34.00
0
3.60
0
0.00
--
37.60
2
Irish Odyssey / Callie Judy (MO)  
38.00
0
3.60
0
0.00
--
41.60
3
Beantown Player / Kerry Torrey (NY)  
30.00
0
13.20
0
0.00
--
43.20
4
Sweepea Dean / John Williams (NC)  
34.00
0
3.20
8
0.00
--
45.20
5
Mighty Mangaroo / Laura VanderVliet (LA)  
38.80
0
2.80
4
0.00
--
45.60
6
Havasu Canyon / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
32.00
0
10.40
4
0.00
--
46.40
7
Sylvester Z / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
44.40
0
3.20
4
0.00
--
51.60
8
Mar De Amor / Leigh Mesher (WA)  
43.20
0
4.40
8
0.00
--
55.60
9
Teco / Christina McKitrick (VA)  
42.00
0
12.00
4
0.00
--
58.00
10
Quintus 54 / Karen O'Connor (VA)  
42.80
0
16.40
0
0.00
--
59.20
11
Case Closed II / Kerry Blackmer (MD)  
45.60
0
11.60
4
0.00
--
61.20
12
Ballylaffin Bracken / Kristin Schmolze (NJ)  
34.80
0
19.20
8
0.00
--
62.00
13
Quick Jack / Laura VanderVliet (LA)  
52.40
0
4.40
8
0.00
--
64.80
14
Tactiek / Ashley MacVaugh (MA)  
35.20
0
19.20
12
0.00
--
66.40
15
Toast Of Manhattan / Elizabeth Patrick (MD)  
47.20
0
5.20
16
0.00
--
68.40
16
Seamus / Sean McQuillan (VA)  
48.80
0
20.00
4
0.00
--
72.80
17
Poppet / Clarissa Wilmerding (NJ)  
34.80
20
27.60
0
0.00
--
82.40
18
L.A. Albert / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
36.00
20
24.00
4
0.00
--
84.00
19
Who's A Star / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
33.60
40
27.20
4
0.00
--
104.80
20
Connor II / Colleen McKitrick (VA)  
40.40
20
R
20
0.00
--
R
R
Picante / Julia Wendell (MD)  
45.20
0
R
8
0.00
--
R
R
River Radiance / Jessica Brumfield (PA)  
36.40
20
R
8
0.00
--
R
R
Yukon Denali / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
42.40
W
W
4
0.00
--
W
W
Touch of the Blarney / Stephanie Cauffman (PA)  
34.40
W
W
8
0.00
--
W
W
Cash Mir / Elizabeth Bierman (NJ)  
39.60
60
E
8
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , JYOP (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Copper Dancer / Erika Gonzalez (MD)  
30.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.90
1
Southern Cross / Juan Larrazabal (FL)  
38.20
0
2.40
8
0.00
--
48.60
2
Toy Story / Kaleigh Quinn (NY)  
40.90
0
8.00
0
0.00
--
48.90
3
Aces Zoomin' Dude / Tracey Bienemann (MD)  
37.70
0
4.00
8
0.00
--
49.70
4
Honorable Nation / Alexy Posner (PA)  
34.60
0
10.40
8
0.00
--
53.00
5
Splendid Bandit / Jamie March (IL)  
31.80
0
15.60
8
0.00
--
55.40
6
Elegance / Katie Dreyer (MD)  
43.60
0
4.80
8
0.00
--
56.40
7
Phantom Pursuit / Abbie Golden (AR)  
31.80
0
20.80
8
0.00
--
60.60
8
Chopin / Krystoff Carvonis (FL)  
34.10
20
11.20
12
1.00
--
78.30
9
Vanilla Ice / Megan Kapral (NJ)  
38.60
0
17.60
12
11.00
--
79.20
10
The Perfect Man / Caitlin Silliman (MD)  
39.60
60
R
28
0.00
--
R
R
EvitaH / Krystoff Carvonis (FL)  
36.40
0
RF
0
0.00
--
RF
RF
[HT] Preliminary , OPA (Starters: 22)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Bantry Bays Dublin / Eliza Farren (MA)  
29.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
33.10
1
Are You Ready / Kristen Bond (NJ)  
30.90
0
1.20
4
0.00
--
36.10
2
Ready Or Not / Kristen Bond (NJ)  
28.60
0
2.00
4
2.00
--
36.60
3
She's All Silk / Karyn Rainey (MD)  
36.80
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
38.00
4
Dubya D Forty / Caroline Fenkel (PA)  
39.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.60
5
Tom's Pick / Pam Wiedemann (PA)  
36.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.80
6
Railroad Man Jim / Ryan Wood (PA)  
34.10
0
9.20
0
0.00
--
43.30
7
Argento / Skyeler Icke (VA)  
25.00
0
2.80
16
0.00
--
43.80
8
Checkout the Charmer / Alexandra Curtiss (MD)  
40.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.90
9
Noble Endeavor II / Heather Navarrete (CT)  
37.70
0
5.20
0
2.00
--
44.90
10
Revere Road / Charles Plumb (NC)  
34.60
0
8.40
0
2.00
--
45.00
11
Malone Bay / Steph Butts (MD)  
39.10
0
2.00
4
0.00
--
45.10
12
Sal / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
38.20
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
46.20
13
Monte Carlo / Ashley Leith (FL)  
44.10
0
2.40
4
0.00
--
50.50
14
Collection Pass / Kate Chadderton (MD)  
41.40
0
15.20
0
0.00
--
56.60
15
Happy Go Lucky / Dana Bivens (VA)  
41.40
0
16.40
0
0.00
--
57.80
16
Lucy In The Sky II / Linnet Tell (NJ)  
40.90
0
20.00
0
0.00
--
60.90
17
Truman VI / Kaiti Saunders (VA)  
44.10
0
8.00
12
0.00
--
64.10
18
Volare(NR) /  
36.40
0
34.80
0
0.00
--
71.20
19
Vernon Tiger / Amanda Tamminga (VA)  
47.70
0
22.80
8
0.00
--
78.50
20
Luna / Clarissa Wilmerding (NJ)  
34.10
20
74.40
0
0.00
--
128.50
21
Corporate Revolt / Stacey Camelli (PA)  
42.70
0
R
4
0.00
--
R
R
[HT] Preliminary , OPB (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Catalina / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
23.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
23.60
1
Atlantic Roar / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
25.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
25.50
2
Jazz King / Jennifer Libby (NJ)  
27.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.30
3
Phenomenon IV / Kate Hicks (PA)  
21.80
0
1.60
4
0.00
--
27.40
4
Castle Jordan / Kristin Schmolze (NJ)  
28.60
0
7.20
0
0.00
--
35.80
5
Magnificent Toy / Laura Jones (NJ)  
37.70
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
38.50
6
The King's Spirit / Julia Jenkins (PA)  
35.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.00
7
Slush Fund / Megan Pappler (NJ)  
36.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.40
8
Sassy J.R. / Laura Borger (FL)  
41.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.80
9
Tika / Skyeler Icke (VA)  
38.60
0
7.20
0
0.00
--
45.80
10
Bouncer / Babette Lenna (MA)  
34.60
0
9.20
4
0.00
--
47.80
11
Juliet / Alexandra Curtiss (MD)  
31.40
0
6.40
12
0.00
--
49.80
12
Cool Decision / Amanda Haney (PA)  
34.10
0
0.00
16
0.00
--
50.10
13
Windsor Station / Tiffany Catledge (VA)  
36.40
0
8.40
8
0.00
--
52.80
14
Zoe VIII / Mardi Herman (MD)  
35.50
0
4.00
16
0.00
--
55.50
15
Fantastik / Missy Ransehousen (PA)  
25.90
0
26.00
4
0.00
--
55.90
16
Regal Air / Booli Selmayr (NY)  
36.80
0
18.80
4
0.00
--
59.60
17
Miracle Dancer / Andrea Leatherman (FL)  
27.30
20
16.40
0
0.00
--
63.70
18
Legacy / Kelly Beaver (PA)  
35.50
20
18.00
8
0.00
--
81.50
19
Muggle / Boyd Martin (PA)  
25.50
--
--
12
RF
--
RF
RF
[HT] Training , JOTA (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Leviathan / Hannah Simmons (PA)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
1
Regal Wood / Savannah Fulton (MD)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
2
Folk Lore / Connor Husain (VA)  
30.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
38.50
3
Melody Avenue / Catie Rossi (PA)  
38.60
0
0.80
4
0.00
--
43.40
4
General MacArthur / Mary Ballew (MD)  
39.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.60
5
Special Device / Alexis Rappaport (PA)  
46.40
0
7.60
0
0.00
--
54.00
6
OTTER / Beau Guimond (PA)  
48.60
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
56.60
7
Fleet Final / Alayna Pastuck (FL)  
43.20
0
1.60
16
0.00
--
60.80
8
Magistra Hardy / Kimmy Hildreth (MD)  
40.50
60
10.80
16
10.00
--
137.30
9
RAVISSANTE / Caitlin Bryan (MD)  
45.00
80
0.40
12
0.00
--
137.40
10
Astro / Karissa Dreese (PA)  
43.60
0
RF
12
1.00
--
RF
RF
[HT] Training , JOTB (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Grand Cru / Nicholas Hansen (PA)  
20.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
24.50
1
Ice Nine / Jenna Begbie (NJ)  
33.60
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
41.60
2
Say Wat / Erin Murphy (VA)  
39.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.10
3
Happy Hunch / Charlotte Goodman (MD)  
33.60
0
6.40
4
0.00
--
44.00
4
Quiet Move / Amy Mullen (MD)  
44.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
48.10
5
Toro Toro Taxi / Annelise Gress (PA)  
36.40
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
48.40
6
Cor Leonis / Rebecca Goodman (MD)  
35.00
0
6.00
12
0.00
--
53.00
7
Kodiak's Moment / Andi Lawrence (PA)  
38.60
0
0.00
16
0.00
--
54.60
8
Keystone Miranda / Alayna Pastuck (FL)  
51.80
0
2.80
16
0.00
--
70.60
9
Sawyer / Sarah Magill (MD)  
42.30
20
1.20
12
0.00
--
75.50
10
[HT] Training , OTA (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Double Rivers Really Cool / Kadi Eykamp (TX)  
29.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.10
1
One Step Closer / Karen O'Connor (VA)  
30.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.90
2
Desert Mystery / Victoria Jessop (VA)  
30.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.90
3
Armand / Charles Plumb (NC)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
4
Avebury WF / Ryan Wood (PA)  
35.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.90
5
Little Oliver / Babette Lenna (MA)  
32.70
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
40.70
6
Stonewall Winters / Sarah Connell (PA)  
32.70
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
40.70
7
Olando / Katie Hasse (VA)  
36.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.80
8
Park Trader / Elizabeth Stewart (PA)  
38.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.20
9
Liam / Anna Schmitt (MD)  
40.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
48.50
10
Tiger Eye II / Katherine Becker (VA)  
38.20
0
3.20
8
0.00
--
49.40
11
Deep Sea / Sarah Finkel (PA)  
43.20
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
51.20
12
London Venture / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
27.70
--
--
16
R
--
R
R
Mighty Himself / Eileen Kenney (VA)  
30.00
0
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , OTB (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Double Rivers Dillon / Kadi Eykamp (TX)  
21.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
21.80
1
Heishi (Mystic Heishi) / Mary Hazzard (PA)  
33.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.60
2
Goodtime Goggles / Tanya Weaver (PA)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
3
Rocmaster / Paul Ebersole (VA)  
35.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.00
4
Quantum Meruit / Emily Fogelberg (MN)  
36.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.40
5
Elusive / Elizabeth Stewart (PA)  
39.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.10
6
Diamond Lane / Asia Vedder (PA)  
42.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.70
7
Bobby Socks / Jill Henneberg (VA)  
33.20
0
8.00
8
0.00
--
49.20
8
Time to Tango / Alexandra Curtiss (MD)  
51.40
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
63.40
9
Everybody Loves Raymond / Martha Wunder (VA)  
47.30
80
R
20
10.00
--
R
R
Boomerang / Caitlin Silliman (MD)  
35.90
0
RF
12
0.00
--
RF
RF
Auntie's Echo / Marty Morani (MD)  
44.10
0
RF
4
0.00
--
RF
RF
Globetrotter / Krissy Smith (VA)  
37.30
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Bally's Cracker / Karen O'Connor (VA)  
30.90
W
W
12
0.00
--
W
W
Kaliente / Sally Shirley (MD)  
33.20
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Training , OTC (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Southern Dancer / Karen Rubin DVM (PA)  
26.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.80
1
True Blue / Kathleen Sullivan (KY)  
25.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
29.50
2
PECOSO / Claudia Sarnoff (VA)  
36.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.40
3
Matus / Kristina Southern (VA)  
37.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.70
4
Tangle Top / David Vos (VA)  
39.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.10
5
Trance / Kristin Linder (VA)  
39.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.60
6
Prima LGF / Abigail Gibbon (MD)  
41.40
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
53.40
7
Rebus / Anne Seline (NJ)  
45.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
53.50
8
Izabella / Leslie Mintz (VA)  
45.90
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
53.90
9
Passing / Eliza Herman (MD)  
53.20
0
4.00
12
0.00
--
69.20
10
Journey Leader / Nancy Verzi (MD)  
31.80
20
14.00
12
0.00
--
77.80
11
Spirit of Splendor / Mary Roehsler (MD)  
45.50
0
16.80
8
0.00
X
95.30
12
Kodak / Pamela Blumberg (MD)  
37.70
40
35.20
12
0.00
--
124.90
13
Jesse James V / Colleen Coughlin (MD)  
41.40
0
RF
12
0.00
--
RF
RF
Queen's Treasure / Christine Wilson (PA)  
37.70
0
RF
16
2.00
--
RF
RF
Rare Verdict / Kali Francois (FL)  
56.80
W
W
8
0.00
--
W
W
[HT] Training , OTD (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Oarsman / Julie Miller (VA)  
33.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.60
1
Sgt. Pepper / Rachel Gross (PA)  
34.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.60
2
Beckham / Lauren Hoffman (NJ)  
34.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.60
3
Whispers / Sally Buchheister (MD)  
28.20
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
40.20
4
Zest / Lynne Bauer (NJ)  
36.40
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
41.20
5
Noblesse Oblige / Ashley Beheler (MD)  
40.90
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
41.30
6
Otto / Lynette Wakefield (PA)  
41.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.40
7
King's Knight / Nancy Hathaway (NY)  
30.50
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
42.50
8
Drama Queen / Monica Gallen (NJ)  
40.00
0
6.80
0
0.00
--
46.80
9
Nothing To It / Christy White (DE)  
25.00
20
1.60
4
0.00
--
50.60
10
High Tide / Shelley Heckles (PA)  
39.10
0
3.60
8
0.00
--
50.70
11
Fantastick / Meghan Avella (MD)  
35.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
55.00
12
Badlands Billy / Hillary Horton (PA)  
50.90
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
58.90
13
As You Wish WF / Eleanor Rawle (PA)  
50.50
--
--
32
R
--
R
R
Charming Chimes / Jessica Knecht (NJ)  
50.00
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Scooby Who / Rebecca Greene (PA)  
35.50
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Training , OTE (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Gold Dust Moon / Allison Springer (VA)  
23.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
23.20
1
Pretty Vegas / Marty Morani (MD)  
27.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.70
2
Sunshine Stalker / Alexandra Curtiss (MD)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
3
Babu's Flying Finish / Tara Ziegler (PA)  
32.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.70
4
Lillian Pink / Boyd Martin (PA)  
30.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
38.00
5
Diligence / Stephanie Cauffman (PA)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
6
Me Lady Rose / Brittany Yard (NJ)  
41.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.80
7
Count Tolstoy / Ryan Wood (PA)  
39.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.10
8
Loveton / Melissa Stubenberg (PA)  
37.70
0
6.00
4
0.00
--
47.70
9
Praying Mantis / Rebecca Cornetta (PA)  
41.40
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
49.40
10
Flash Tone / Kaity Taylor (PA)  
40.90
0
2.80
12
0.00
--
55.70
11
Zara / Tracey Bienemann (MD)  
43.60
20
6.80
8
0.00
--
78.40
12
Impressively Done / Karen O'Connor (VA)  
30.50
--
--
24
R
--
R
R
Sgilti Lightfoot / Caitrin O'Shea (WI)  
39.10
20
TE
12
3.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , JONA (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Benwald / Hayley Smith (NC)  
25.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
25.70
1
Haunting Lady / Caitlin Macauley (NJ)  
23.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
27.50
2
Claremont / Casey Muller (MD)  
30.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.40
3
Edison / Adrian Jones (NJ)  
31.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.70
4
Curtis / Amber Longreen (PA)  
33.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.00
5
Providence's Maxwell / Liza Frazier (PA)  
33.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.90
6
Deb's Delight / Julie Henk (PA)  
33.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
41.00
7
Laddie / Juliana Hansen (PA)  
36.10
0
6.80
0
0.00
--
42.90
8
Louie / Kelsey Parks Smith (MD)  
38.70
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
46.70
9
Scooter Pie / Gabrielle Doyle (NJ)  
43.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
51.00
10
Take the Stage / Allison Horwith (PA)  
42.20
20
RF
0
0.00
X
RF
RF
Harry Houdini / Mackenzie Kurtz (PA)  
30.40
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Hennessy / Nicole Bull (NJ)  
33.00
--
--
0
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , JONB (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
On Eagles Wings / Emily Arches (MD)  
25.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
25.70
1
Perfect Patchwork / Mary Zoeller (PA)  
26.10
0
3.60
0
0.00
--
29.70
2
Meadow Sparrow / Alexis Rappaport (PA)  
35.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.20
3
Captain Krunch / Katyn Thomas (PA)  
33.90
0
1.60
4
0.00
--
39.50
4
Down Under Wunder / Daniel Shaw (PA)  
35.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.70
5
Alibhai / Drew Wicas (PA)  
39.60
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
42.80
6
Nikki's Neon Flash / Sarabeth Benusa (PA)  
40.00
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
43.20
7
Tour Dance / Lisa Perri (PA)  
42.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.60
8
Silent George / Katelyn Jackson (PA)  
39.10
0
4.40
4
0.00
--
47.50
9
Lionheart / Carolyn Oehrig (MD)  
47.40
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
71.40
10
Premier Clue / Tate Pearce-Williams (MD)  
33.90
0
21.60
8
14.00
--
77.50
11
Regal Dancer / Lucie Hughes (PA)  
26.10
0
TE
4
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , ONA (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Alcatraz / Ryan Wood (PA)  
25.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
25.20
1
Merging / Caitlin Silliman (MD)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
2
Titus Too / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
26.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
30.50
3
Zanadoo / Ryan Wood (PA)  
25.70
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
33.70
4
Guinness of Kirkwood / Molly Rosin (PA)  
35.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.20
5
Mystic Dora / Allie Keresman (DE)  
39.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.60
6
Johnny / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
7
Made in America / Ashley DaFermo (PA)  
34.40
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
42.40
8
Southern Comfort / Kate Hicks (PA)  
35.20
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
43.20
9
Montmorenci / Jennifer Hoey (PA)  
41.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.70
10
Raise Your Glass / Abby Gamble (NJ)  
39.60
0
2.80
4
0.00
--
46.40
11
Oscar / Diane Berry (NJ)  
42.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.60
12
Sky's The Limit / Ashley Beheler (MD)  
40.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
48.00
13
Cat in the Hat / Denise Connelly (MD)  
40.90
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
48.90
14
Rambling Rose / Laura Borger (FL)  
39.60
20
1.20
8
0.00
--
68.80
15
[HT] Novice , ONB (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Finnegan / John Williams (NC)  
23.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
23.00
1
Diatom / Hillary Moses (PA)  
24.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
28.80
2
Cowboy / Kate Chadderton (MD)  
27.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
31.00
3
Nocello / Elizabeth Stewart (PA)  
27.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
31.00
4
Diva Star / Madeline Blackman (NJ)  
32.60
0
3.60
4
0.00
--
40.20
5
Primobrush / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
36.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.50
6
Social Graces / Lizzie Sughrue (MD)  
32.60
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
40.60
7
Jack Daniel / Justine Dutton (PA)  
28.70
0
0.00
16
0.00
--
44.70
8
Going For Gusto / Kristen Bond (NJ)  
29.60
0
3.60
12
0.00
--
45.20
9
Emmaline / Booli Selmayr (NY)  
37.80
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
49.80
10
MacBeth / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
27.80
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
51.80
11
Ambassador's Rose / Boyd Martin (PA)  
28.30
0
0.00
24
0.00
--
52.30
12
Man of Power / Devlin Kathleen Murphy (NJ)  
32.60
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
52.60
13
Landon Calrissian / Steph Butts (MD)  
36.10
0
0.00
20
0.00
--
56.10
14
T.R. Devlin / Tiffany Catledge (VA)  
39.10
0
0.00
8
14.00
--
61.10
15
Lady Elizabeth / Mark Susol (VA)  
43.90
0
4.80
16
0.00
--
64.70
16
[HT] Novice , ONC (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Noble / Beth Durden (NJ)  
28.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.70
1
Second Chance / Alyson Baber (PA)  
30.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.40
2
Mr. Squeaky / Randa Sorzano (PA)  
23.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
31.50
3
FedEx / Catherine Meyers (VA)  
32.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.60
4
Redmond II / Hannah Ong MD (MD)  
36.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.10
5
Port O Call / Julia Reynolds (VA)  
32.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.20
6
Paint Ball Wizard / Susan McLean (PA)  
37.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.40
7
Madox / Natalie L'Heureux (DE)  
34.80
0
0.00
0
3.00
--
37.80
8
Rush Hour / Cheryl Banks (DE)  
33.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.90
9
Highlander / Jacqueline Juntilla mrs (NJ)  
30.00
0
0.00
4
4.00
--
38.00
10
pablo / Frances Loftus (PA)  
33.50
0
0.80
8
0.00
--
42.30
11
Tall Tale / Adriana Nannini (SC)  
46.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
46.50
12
Irish Dancing / Georgia Kalmoutis (VA)  
38.70
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
50.70
13
Affirmed Perfect / Jennyann Fischer (NJ)  
28.70
0
TE
8
0.00
--
TE
TE
H.K.'s Sassy Pants / Julie Skaife (MD)  
31.70
60
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , OND (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Remi / Sandra Waltz (PA)  
34.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.40
1
Leader's Finale / Ingrid Johnston (NJ)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
2
Silver Statement / Hannah Daly (PA)  
39.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.10
3
Full Monty / Sydney Wilson (DE)  
39.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.10
4
Champaigne High / Hannah Taylor (PA)  
37.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.00
5
Eve's Pride / Jessica Knecht (NJ)  
42.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.60
6
Milestone / Paula Siegel (MD)  
40.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.90
7
Kentucky Bourbon / Christine Vitkus (VA)  
41.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.30
8
Secret Desire / Maura O'Grady (NY)  
49.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
49.60
9
Peter Panther / Audra Spouse (VA)  
37.80
0
0.00
16
0.00
--
53.80
10
Page 3 Girl / Kerra Johnson (VA)  
33.50
20
0.00
8
0.00
--
61.50
11
Skips Diamond Rio / Susan Smith (PA)  
33.90
60
0.00
12
0.00
--
105.90
12
Eagle's Remi Martin / Karen Froberg-Fejko (NJ)  
43.00
0
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , ONE (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Loughin's Aragorn / Allison Springer (VA)  
25.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
25.20
1
Ebony / Allison Springer (VA)  
31.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.70
2
Queen of Phoeba / Kate Chadderton (MD)  
29.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
33.10
3
Summer Breeze W / Boyd Martin (PA)  
30.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.00
4
Archo Man / Daniel Clasing (MD)  
34.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.80
5
Northern Hat / Tara Ziegler (PA)  
36.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.10
6
Zoom Zoom / Suzanne Kloud (PA)  
33.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.00
7
Auburn / Justine Dutton (PA)  
33.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.00
8
Black Tie Optional / Gina Riedmuller (MD)  
33.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.90
9
Before the Judge / Rebecca Cornetta (PA)  
34.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.80
10
Calippus / Kristin Schlachter (NJ)  
36.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.10
11
Ana D / Steph Butts (MD)  
41.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.30
12
Fiddler's Choice / Linnet Tell (NJ)  
30.40
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
42.40
13
Piper Cub / Julia Wendell (MD)  
36.10
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
44.10
14
No Soft Touch / Virginia Suarez (MD)  
35.70
0
0.00
4
7.00
--
46.70
15
Outspoken Hero / Steph Butts (MD)  
35.20
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
47.20
16
Gosh Almighty / Hillary Moses (PA)  
31.70
--
--
E
E
--
E
E

Back to Index