USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: CCC Spring Gulch H.T. (May 2010) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: CCC Spring Gulch H.T. (May 2010)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
Beginner Novice , BNE (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sparrow Cappuccino / Jill Hopcroft (CO)  
36.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.00
1
Landonn II OHF / Dan Michaels (CO)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
2
West Wind Sevan / Jane Worrall (CO)  
38.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.00
3
Liberty Starr / Schatzi Jore (ND)  
41.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.50
4
Zoe(NR) / Kristin Hardy (CO)  
43.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.00
5
Scarlett / Nicole Ackerman (CO)  
43.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.50
6
Dime(NR) / Sara Windley (UT)  
42.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.50
7
Justin / Julie Weir (CO)  
43.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
47.00
8
Arnoud / Karen Paul (CO)  
28.50
0
8.40
0
14.00
--
50.90
9
Midori Jade / Chelsea Davis (CO)  
51.00
0
0.00
0
3.00
--
54.00
10
Chinook Winds / Julie Baxter (CO)  
50.00
0
7.60
0
0.00
--
57.60
11
Vonrica / Kristen Singleton (CO)  
41.00
0
0.00
12
20.00
--
73.00
12
Ceylon Cinnamon / Sean Worrall (CO)  
33.50
0
5.60
16
20.00
--
75.10
13
Hero(NR) / Mavis Quarles(NR)  
44.00
0
36.00
8
20.00
--
108.00
14
Rip Roaring / Jan D'Alessandro (CO)  
35.50
0
3.60
16
56.00
--
111.10
15
Desert Wyn / Dana Sitzman (CO)  
37.00
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Santiago Amigo(NR) / Ruth Pedersen (CO)  
36.50
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Pharoah / Tina Leeson (CO)  
46.00
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
ICEMAN / Eileen Owens (CO)  
44.50
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Beginner Novice , BNF (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Captain Jack Sparrow / Jacqueline Larouche (CO)  
32.50
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
33.50
1
Loose 'n Cool / Corinne Frankel (MD)  
38.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.50
2
Grace(NR) / Sierra Dunbar (VA)  
39.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.00
3
Leo's Valor(NR) / Emily Lasher (CA)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
4
Can't Miss Me / Tiffany Cook (CO)  
41.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.50
5
Sawyer(NR) / Allison Franz (CO)  
37.50
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
42.30
6
Paca Destiny / Katie Ryan (CO)  
39.00
0
0.00
0
9.00
--
48.00
7
Mardi Gras(NR) / Johanna Bloom (CO)  
37.50
0
0.00
4
8.00
--
49.50
8
Wahsabi / Eva Anwyl-Davies (CO)  
42.00
0
0.80
0
9.00
--
51.80
9
Formal Wear / Kris Mostellar (CO)  
43.50
0
0.00
0
10.00
--
53.50
10
Lord Wendition(NR) / Lauren Cross (CO)  
39.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
59.00
11
Mail Order Bride(NR) / Wendie Wilhide (CO)  
39.50
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
63.50
12
Schuyler / Kitren Nickerson DVM (CO)  
43.50
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
67.50
13
Pitch Perfect / Lily Wasser (WY)  
44.00
0
15.60
0
8.00
--
67.60
14
high affirmed / Dominique Wright (CO)  
52.00
0
0.00
16
0.00
--
68.00
15
Legs / Diana Rothman (CO)  
33.00
20
7.60
0
8.00
--
68.60
16
Cassia / Aidan Crawford (CO)  
43.50
0
3.60
4
19.00
--
70.10
17
Heartland / Jacqueline Mains (CO)  
28.00
60
3.20
0
0.00
--
91.20
18
Reba III / Natalie Trusty (CO)  
51.00
0
33.60
0
13.00
--
97.60
19
Novice , NC (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Knight's Tale / Annette Reals (SC)  
29.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.60
1
SRS Mad Max / Lynn Kilsavage (CO)  
33.00
0
0.00
0
6.00
--
39.00
2
Lionhart / Rochelle Costanza (CO)  
30.40
0
0.00
4
6.00
--
40.40
3
Orion's Dunaire / Lee Thomas (CO)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
41.00
4
Sweet Addiction / Martha-Max- Despain (MD)  
34.40
0
6.80
0
0.00
--
41.20
5
Magnanimous Moosey / Kyle Spencer (CO)  
33.90
0
0.00
8
1.00
--
42.90
6
BomBay Saffphyre / Nicole Ackerman (CO)  
47.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
47.00
7
Blackberry / Pam Fisher (CA)  
43.50
0
0.00
0
6.00
--
49.50
8
Mr ManHattan / Nicole Jones-Taylor (TX)  
60.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
60.00
9
Yes U Mae / Jennifer DeNicholas (CO)  
45.20
0
3.60
4
12.00
--
64.80
10
Robin Hood / Nancy Carr (CO)  
38.70
20
28.80
4
0.00
--
91.50
11
Noble Prize / Gayle Udall (CO)  
40.40
60
29.20
8
29.00
--
166.60
12
Bella vittoria / Eryn Spencer (CO)  
36.50
40
R
8
12.00
--
R
R
Duncan / Sarah Platshon (CA)  
46.50
0
TE
8
0.00
--
TE
TE
Novice , ND (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Pick Pocket II / Polly Lychee (CO)  
37.40
0
0.00
4
1.00
--
42.40
1
Lakota's Lilly / Amy Gilbertson (CO)  
37.80
0
0.00
0
5.00
--
42.80
2
Berlioz II / Carmen Mesbergen (CO)  
40.00
0
0.40
0
6.00
--
46.40
3
Fauvette / Rachael Bantis (CO)  
39.60
0
0.00
4
7.00
--
50.60
4
P.S. American Girl / Anna Gilbertson (CO)  
36.50
0
12.80
0
2.00
--
51.30
5
Storm of the Century / Sarah Richards (CO)  
41.30
0
2.40
4
4.00
--
51.70
6
Giving You The Business / Lisa Bauman (TX)  
40.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
60.00
7
TNT / Rhiannon Johnson (CO)  
45.70
0
0.00
8
12.00
--
65.70
8
Rigby / Pam Fisher (CA)  
40.00
0
4.80
4
26.00
--
74.80
9
Surprise Pony / Eryn Spencer (CO)  
41.30
20
13.20
0
7.00
--
81.50
10
Libations / Kristie Hunziker (CO)  
35.70
20
16.00
4
10.00
--
85.70
11
My Boy Roy / Hannah Bartel (CO)  
34.40
20
28.80
0
4.00
--
87.20
12
Truly Cajun / Audra Littlewood (CO)  
40.90
0
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
Preliminary , P (Starters: 5)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rockstar III / Ashley Crawford (FL)  
38.20
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
40.20
1
Kingfisher II / Hailey Rich (CO)  
48.20
0
5.20
8
0.00
--
61.40
2
UBet / Gillian Webster (CO)  
40.00
20
4.40
0
0.00
--
64.40
3
Gotta Be Noble / John Thurman (WY)  
50.50
40
33.20
0
0.00
--
123.70
4
Jericho / Sophie Stocks (CO)  
33.60
W
W
4
0.00
--
W
W
Training , TA (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Classic Touch / Angelika Beutel (CO)  
26.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
30.40
1
Silent Donut / Wendy Chase (CO)  
32.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.70
2
Winston XI / Mary Jane Hosch (CO)  
36.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.40
3
Remington XXIII / Sandra Eckles (CO)  
37.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.70
4
It's All Him / Wendy Lazier (CO)  
39.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.10
5
J-Roc / Amanda Jardine (CO)  
40.90
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
42.10
6
Leo Davinci / Jennifer Boggs (CO)  
38.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.20
7
Victoriuos / Christian Eagles (WY)  
39.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.60
8
Roshambo / Bonnie Madine (CO)  
45.90
0
15.60
0
0.00
--
61.50
9
Call Me Mr. Jones / Martha Deeds (CO)  
45.90
0
0.00
16
0.00
--
61.90
10
Ransom / Matt Fleury (CO)  
50.90
0
0.00
4
10.00
--
64.90
11
Satine / Kimberley Castro (UT)  
42.70
0
14.40
8
0.00
--
65.10
12
Beau Jest / Jill Garzarelli (CO)  
44.10
0
10.80
8
3.00
--
65.90
13
Princeton / Leslie Harrison DVM (CO)  
44.10
0
14.00
8
0.00
--
66.10
14
90 Shilling / Adrianna Silvestri (CA)  
MR
--
--
--
--
--
MR
MR
Wedge Wood / Nancy Carr (CO)  
33.60
0
RF
0
0.00
--
RF
RF
Elise / John Clay Major (Ret) (CO)  
50.90
--
--
8
RF
--
RF
RF
Zalig / Cynthia Moore-West (CO)  
32.70
--
--
8
RF
--
RF
RF
Copa America / Christy Shires (CO)  
49.60
0
TE
4
7.00
--
TE
TE
Training , TB (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Dene Court / Lynden Fasso (CO)  
33.20
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
35.60
1
Idle Bells / Ellie Gilbertson (CO)  
30.00
0
5.60
0
0.00
--
35.60
2
Aragon II / Gennifer Giustina (CO)  
35.00
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
39.40
3
P.S. Arianna / Madeline Backus (CO)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
4
Cambridge / Jordan Taylor (CA)  
39.60
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
41.60
5
Warlord / Darlene McInnes (CO)  
32.70
0
8.40
4
0.00
--
45.10
6
Rhythmic Drum / Kala Robbins (CO)  
47.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
51.70
7
Salsalito / Megan Dougherty (CO)  
40.50
0
7.60
8
0.00
--
56.10
8
Piper Down / Cara Wieser (UT)  
34.60
20
1.60
0
0.00
--
56.20
9
Madison Avenue / Sam O'Meara (CO)  
43.60
0
22.00
4
0.00
--
69.60
10
Run to the Border / Kristi Radosevich (WY)  
41.80
0
16.80
16
30.00
--
104.60
11
Inspired Edition / Anna Weatherford (CO)  
48.60
60
R
0
0.00
--
R
R
Slew's Fine Lady / Anna Logan (TX)  
41.80
W
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Fabulous Blonde / John Clay Major (Ret) (CO)  
50.50
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Gatsby II / Jade Enright (UT)  
45.00
60
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Dublin's Delight / Lauren Lustig (CO)  
35.00
--
--
8
TE
--
TE
TE

Back to Index