USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Greater Dayton H.T. (May 2010) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Greater Dayton H.T. (May 2010)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 23)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
The Grasshopper / Megan Moore (KY)  
32.7
0
0
0
0
--
32.70
1
Trooper Tobin / Emma Pridham (KY)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
2
Florenz / Robin Walker (MI)  
25.5
0
9.2
0
0
--
34.70
3
Our Last Nickle / Jeanna Epping (KY)  
37.7
0
0
0
0
--
37.70
4
Great Scot / Noelle Varga (KY)  
35
0
0
4
0
--
39.00
5
Oberon D'Orange / Madison Foote (MI)  
36.8
0
2.8
0
0
--
39.60
6
R. Hocus Pocus / Beth Weisberger DVM (OH)  
37.7
0
2.4
0
0
--
40.10
7
Desert Storm / Shelby Wietharn (NC)  
42.7
0
0.8
0
0
--
43.50
8
Sleeping Bear / Madison Foote (MI)  
40.5
0
8
0
0
--
48.50
9
Denouncer's Girl / Jenna Schildmier (TN)  
40.5
0
5.6
4
0
--
50.10
10
Isis II / Susan Clayton (CO)  
32.7
0
17.6
0
0
--
50.30
11
Marley Bounty / Rebecca Smith (OH)  
25.9
20
5.2
0
0
--
51.10
12
Lindy / Terry Kropp (OH)  
54.6
0
0
0
0
--
54.60
13
Sam I Am / Madison Foote (MI)  
49.1
0
6.8
0
0
--
55.90
14
Probable Cause / Megan Moore (KY)  
52.7
0
0
4
0
--
56.70
15
Rich N Famous / Philippa Humphreys (MI)  
39.6
0
18.8
0
0
--
58.40
16
Jet Stream / Michael Sekela (KY)  
49.1
0
12
8
0
--
69.10
17
Augustus / Joy VonHandorf (OH)  
44.6
0
16.4
8
6
--
75.00
18
McPherson / Jordan Coy (IN)  
40.9
20
14.4
0
0
--
75.30
19
Grenadier Guard / Emily Wendling (KY)  
31.8
40
20
0
0
--
91.80
20
Hey Mickey / Chelsie Raabe (OH)  
60
0
32.4
0
0
--
92.40
21
Curly / John Kropp (OH)  
57.3
20
24.8
0
0
--
102.10
22
Spring Loaded / Alison Zeitlin (KY)  
33.6
E
E
4
0
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Fanciful Miss / Laura Vello (PA)  
31.4
0
0
0
0
--
31.40
1
Stoney Brook / Morley Thompson Jr. (OH)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
2
Next Generation / James Nealon (OH)  
37.7
0
0
0
0
--
37.70
3
CHABLIS DU LYS / Robin Walker (MI)  
35
0
4
0
0
--
39.00
4
Bijou D'Amour / Laura Vello (PA)  
36.4
0
0
4
0
--
40.40
5
Kiwi Groove / Virginia Osborne (KY)  
33.6
0
3.6
4
0
--
41.20
6
Malarchy / Sarah Slamer (OH)  
48.6
0
0
0
0
--
48.60
7
Rowdy Friend / Robin Walker (MI)  
32.7
20
3.6
4
0
--
60.30
8
Clip Clop / Madison Foote (MI)  
44.1
20
4.4
0
0
--
68.50
9
Podge / Amanda Miller (OH)  
38.6
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
CORIANA / Robin Walker (MI)  
32.7
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TR (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sunny Weather / Hannah Hubsch (KY)  
32.7
0
0
0
0
--
32.70
1
Committed Saint / Sharlee Lowe (MI)  
34.6
0
0
0
0
--
34.60
2
Black Tie Affair / Shelby Strah (MI)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
3
Traveler VI / Liza Green (MI)  
35.9
0
0
0
0
--
35.90
4
My Fair Share / Larisa Kruger (OH)  
42.7
0
0
0
0
--
42.70
5
Betterthanaverage / Wendy Watson (OH)  
35
0
0
8
0
--
43.00
6
BSF Memphis / Mckenna Fiew (IN)  
43.6
0
0
0
0
--
43.60
7
Sporting Chance / Kaylen Strench (KY)  
44.1
0
0
0
0
--
44.10
8
Ripple Effect / Mackenzie Spaes (KY)  
40
0
4.4
0
0
--
44.40
9
Master Oliver / Nicole Burgio (KY)  
42.3
0
0
4
0
--
46.30
10
The Illusionist / Marina Bortmas (OH)  
46.4
0
0
0
0
--
46.40
11
Lubczyk / Kirsten Anderson (MI)  
41.4
0
11.6
4
0
--
57.00
12
Woodlands Silver Dollar / Gina Malito (OH)  
37.3
20
0
4
0
--
61.30
13
Woodlands Silver Star / Gina Malito (OH)  
43.2
20
0.4
0
0
--
63.60
14
Pele D'Orange / Kirsten Anderson (MI)  
42.3
20
16.4
12
10
--
100.70
15
Noble Lad / Chaleise Everly (IN)  
38.6
60
14
4
0
--
116.60
16
[HT] Novice , NRA (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Top Secret / Rene Robertson (KY)  
25.5
0
0
0
0
--
25.50
1
Roman Gladiator / Becky Borden (OH)  
31.5
0
0
0
0
--
31.50
2
Spy Music / Stephanie Williamson (OH)  
30.5
0
0
4
0
--
34.50
3
Loughnatousa Alex / Hudson Foote (MI)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
4
Tux O' Carroll / Aisling Carroll (KY)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
5
Save The Shield / Erin Sheets (IN)  
34
0
0
4
0
--
38.00
6
Sierras Sexy Model / Brooke Lundberg (OH)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
7
Leonardo da Vinci / Emily Foley (OH)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
8
Caramba / Meagan Majchszak (OH)  
41
0
0
0
0
--
41.00
9
Itty Bitty / Leah Shurte (OH)  
42
0
0
0
0
--
42.00
10
Just Right / Catherine Luvisi (KY)  
39
0
0
4
0
--
43.00
11
Goodness Gracious / Christine Jaun (OH)  
43.5
0
0
0
0
--
43.50
12
Dressed To Kill / Calla Morris (OH)  
37.5
0
0
8
0
--
45.50
13
[HT] Novice , NRB (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Precision Cast / Beth Geiser (KY)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
1
Feeling Sinister / Megan Cleary (OH)  
32.5
0
0
4
0
--
36.50
2
Emmie / John Schmidt (IN)  
37.5
0
0
0
0
--
37.50
3
Simply Stated / Bristen Wells (OH)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
4
Sundance / Carl Perry (MI)  
38.5
0
1.2
0
0
--
39.70
5
Grace's Star / Jayne Whitton (OH)  
43
0
0
0
0
--
43.00
6
Miss Marple / Nicole White (WV)  
43
0
0
0
0
--
43.00
7
Toolin' Around / Tiffany Slentz-Whalen (KY)  
42
20
7.6
0
0
--
69.60
8
Murphy's Grey Trooper / Kimberlee Branscom (KY)  
34
60
5.6
0
0
--
99.60
9
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Squire's Cap / Carrie Barrick (KY)  
28.5
0
0
0
0
--
28.50
1
Loughnatousa Patch / Shelley Jones (MI)  
29
0
2
0
0
--
31.00
2
Daisy / Morgan Hubsch (KY)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
3
Sportsfield One O Two / Christine Duke (IN)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
4
Sandpiper / Tahlia Hodes (KY)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
5
L.G.M. Challenger / Stayner Haller (MI)  
37.5
0
0
0
0
--
37.50
6
Antebellum Potrakka / April Whitlock (KY)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
7
Kirwane / Susan Martin (FL)  
35
0
0
4
0
--
39.00
8
Freedoms Painted Rock / Robin Walker (MI)  
37.5
0
0
4
0
--
41.50
9
Cruiser / Deborah Iezzi (KY)  
41.5
0
0
0
0
--
41.50
10
Loughnatousa Flash / Susan Martin (FL)  
41.5
0
0
0
0
--
41.50
11
Simply Solitaire / Sarah Grice (OH)  
42
0
0
0
0
--
42.00
12
Mount Rushmore / Kaitlyn Vorbroker (OH)  
49
0
0
0
0
--
49.00
13
Springhill's Liam / Martha Slamer (OH)  
34.5
20
0
0
0
--
54.50
14
Regal Flip / Noell Sivertsen-Edgell (OH)  
55
0
0
0
0
--
55.00
15
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNRA (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Apollo Star / Liz Messaglia (IN)  
33.8
0
0
0
0
--
33.80
1
For The Prize / Kristin Mongonia (IN)  
33.8
0
0
0
0
--
33.80
2
Dis-Orderly Conduct(NR) / Anita Goel(NR)  
36.7
0
0
0
0
--
36.70
3
Praying for Pocket Rockets(NR) / Emily Steiner (OH)  
37.6
0
0
0
0
--
37.60
4
Sapphire(NR) / Julie Hooper (OH)  
38.1
0
0
0
0
--
38.10
5
Guinness Stout II / Deborah Ferko (KY)  
38.1
0
0
0
0
--
38.10
6
Rymal(NR) / Jessyca Wojtkiewicz (OH)  
41.9
0
0
0
0
--
41.90
7
Doc / Susanna Hearn (SC)  
42.4
0
0
0
0
--
42.40
8
Penmerryl's Moon Shadow / Bill Rollins (OH)  
41
0
0
4
0
--
45.00
9
Spare Change / Sally Mulherin (OH)  
29.5
20
6.8
0
0
--
56.30
10
Americas Favorite Cookie / Michelle Richardson (OH)  
39.5
RF
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
Chandler's Ransom / Karin Clark DVM (OH)  
30.5
RF
RF
0
3
--
RF
RF
Dawn's Brennainn(NR) / Jodi Melfi (OH)  
40.5
RF
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
Vinny / Kay Dixon (IN)  
33.3
W
W
8
0
--
W
W
Charm(NR) / Anna Vlodeman(NR)  
37.6
E
E
16
28
--
E
E
Jameson / Courtney Lee (KY)  
41
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNRB (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Fluff / Aisling Carroll (KY)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
1
Alycatraz / Ashley Forrest (OH)  
32.9
0
0
0
0
--
32.90
2
Regal Night Watch(NR) / Anna Beckman (OH)  
34.8
0
0.4
0
0
--
35.20
3
Kristy's Cat Bird(NR) / Jessie Williams(NR)  
35.7
0
0
0
0
--
35.70
4
Deciball / Theresa Hubbell (OH)  
38.1
0
0
0
0
--
38.10
5
Justa Bob / Carleigh Fell (IN)  
39.1
0
0
0
0
--
39.10
6
Max / Mary Peabody Camp (KY)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
7
My Prince Charming(NR) / Emmy Hammond (OH)  
43.8
0
0
0
0
--
43.80
8
Chex This Chip(NR) / Rachel Kolb(NR)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
9
Prince Charming / Sarah Chiazza (MI)  
49.1
0
0
0
0
--
49.10
10
Alex ** / Melissa Crider (IN)  
38.1
E
E
4
17
--
E
E
Screenplay / Leeann Belland (OH)  
41.4
E
E
8
0
--
E
E
Zephyr III / Kayla Traister(NR)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Nordic Mist(NR) / Deborah Iezzi (KY)  
26.7
0
0
0
0
--
26.70
1
Mirassou Pearl / Rachel Alexander (OH)  
37.6
0
0
0
0
--
37.60
2
Someday Never Comes / Robin Walker (MI)  
38.1
0
0
0
0
--
38.10
3
Millenium Max / Jennifer Williams (OH)  
38.6
0
0
0
0
--
38.60
4
Doc Charlie / Molly Laird (KY)  
39.1
0
0
0
0
--
39.10
5
Stays In Vegas / Lori Miller (OH)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
6
Golden Opportunity(NR) / Kelsey Boyle (IN)  
38.1
0
0
4
0
--
42.10
7
Expedition(NR) / Megan Moore (KY)  
42.4
0
0
0
0
--
42.40
8
Bold Winter Diamond / Jennifer Wilkes (OH)  
44.3
0
0
0
0
--
44.30
9
Simon Sezz(NR) / Sheila Wilson (OH)  
46.7
0
0
0
0
--
46.70
10
Avalon / Erika Davis (OH)  
45.7
0
0
0
1
--
46.70
11
Renos Nevada / Karl Bletzacker (OH)  
47.1
0
0
0
0
--
47.10
12
Moosetracks(NR) / Katie Horvath (OH)  
44.3
0
0
4
0
--
48.30
13
Sir Sheldon / Megan Moore (KY)  
51.4
0
0
0
0
--
51.40
14
Poetic Justice / Becky Carson (OH)  
35.2
0
33.2
0
0
--
68.40
15
Jewel / Robin Thomas (IN)  
49.1
20
0
0
0
--
69.10
16

Back to Index