USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Poplar Place Farm May H.T. (May 2010) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Poplar Place Farm May H.T. (May 2010)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
Beginner Novice , JBN (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
A Diamond is Forever / Elizabeth Simonian (GA)  
29.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.50
1
Dreamin' Up A Thunderstorm / Catherine Schumak (NC)  
36.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.00
2
Finders Keepers / Lindsey Graulich (GA)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
2.00
--
37.00
3
Kentucky Trust / Betsy Kaywood (GA)  
35.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.50
4
Into The Void / Kiersten Dysart (GA)  
36.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.00
5
Plaudits KC Cruiser / Sallie Johnson (AL)  
43.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.00
6
Jatski's Southern Charm / andrea vester (GA)  
39.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.00
7
Lily's Filly / Lily Barlow (GA)  
46.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
46.50
8
Thor(NR) / Maren Kazin (GA)  
49.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
49.50
9
WHF Zula / Helga Schroeder (GA)  
41.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
61.50
10
Adanac / Taylor Pahl (GA)  
39.00
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
63.00
11
Minnie / Capella Edwards (GA)  
45.50
20
0.00
0
2.00
--
67.50
12
Thinking Big(NR) / Kristen Anderson (AL)  
43.50
0
RF
4
0.00
--
RF
RF
Trojan Horse / Samantha Bielawski (GA)  
33.00
0
TE
4
0.00
--
TE
TE
Scepter(NR) / Harley Austin (NC)  
31.00
0
TE
4
0.00
--
TE
TE
Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sportsfield Cocktail / Carroll Ann Bowers (SC)  
27.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.00
1
Runnin' on Rum(NR) / Katie Call (PA)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
31.00
2
The Duke / Tanya Thomas DVM (SC)  
31.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.00
3
Big Time Baby / Jennifer Rivera (NC)  
33.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.00
4
Starlet Rose / Candace Wheeler (AL)  
31.00
0
0.00
0
3.00
--
34.00
5
Main Attraction / Jennifer Hodgson-Kozel (GA)  
34.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.50
6
Bagger(NR) / Julie Gumus(NR)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
7
As You Wish(NR) / Katie Bartz (GA)  
32.00
0
0.00
4
1.00
--
37.00
8
Rio Regale(NR) / Sandra Pulliam (GA)  
34.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.00
9
Intimus / Taylor LeGette (AL)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
10
All Systems Go / Jacel Charles (GA)  
37.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.00
11
Stratford Court / Kimberly Wallace (GA)  
42.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.50
12
Dulaney / Suzanne McKinley (AL)  
38.00
0
0.00
4
5.00
--
47.00
13
River / Mary O'Hear (MS)  
36.50
0
0.00
4
7.00
--
47.50
14
The Good Daughter / Jane Anderson (GA)  
41.50
0
6.40
0
1.00
--
48.90
15
Dun in Chocolate / Sheila Gilbert (AL)  
42.00
0
20.80
4
16.00
--
82.80
16
Lauderdale(NR) / Clark Montgomery (TX)  
40.50
0
33.60
4
11.00
--
89.10
17
Cooper's Pride / Mary Bess Sigman (GA)  
32.50
0
76.00
0
0.00
--
108.50
18
La Fleur Elite / George Lambros Jr. (GA)  
40.50
W
W
4
0.00
--
W
W
Intermediate , OI (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Guinness X / Mary Bess Sigman (GA)  
34.00
0
9.20
0
0.00
--
43.20
1
Pembridge Swingtime / Missy Miller (AL)  
46.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
46.40
2
Pirate / Meghan O'Donoghue (IL)  
41.60
0
5.60
0
0.00
--
47.20
3
Mighty Mangaroo / Laura VanderVliet (LA)  
37.20
0
10.40
0
0.00
--
47.60
4
Peter Pan / Lellie Ward (SC)  
36.40
0
8.80
4
0.00
--
49.20
5
In Style / Jodi Hemry (SC)  
47.60
0
3.60
0
0.00
--
51.20
6
Fernhill Cove / Beth Perkins (NC)  
39.60
0
11.60
0
0.00
--
51.20
7
Sal Dali / Beth Perkins (NC)  
38.00
0
14.40
0
0.00
--
52.40
8
King Billy / Laura VanderVliet (LA)  
43.60
0
8.00
4
0.00
--
55.60
9
Royal Ruckus / Erin Flynn (GA)  
43.60
0
9.20
8
0.00
--
60.80
10
Foreign Executive / Jennifer Rivera (NC)  
48.40
0
19.60
0
0.00
--
68.00
11
Bleak House / Chelsea Martin (KY)  
42.40
20
19.60
12
0.00
--
94.00
12
Aber-Ka-Dabra / Werner Geven (GA)  
52.00
20
18.80
12
0.00
--
102.80
13
Kurious / Chimene Evans (SC)  
46.80
0
RF
4
2.00
--
RF
RF
Next Dance / Lellie Ward (SC)  
43.60
W
W
24
11.00
--
W
W
Universe / Clark Montgomery (TX)  
36.00
W
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Novice , JN (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Flagmount's Irish Riverstone / Sarah Murphy (GA)  
27.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.40
1
Splendid / Amanda Austin (MS)  
28.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.30
2
WHF Pharaoh / Kelsey Neely (GA)  
31.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.30
3
Sword of Ireland / Megan Betzel (SC)  
27.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
31.80
4
Elin's Legacy / Rachel Wilks (WV)  
35.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.70
5
Daddy's Empty Pockets / victoria clayton (GA)  
36.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.10
6
On the House / Matilda Segal (GA)  
38.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.70
7
Material Girl / Alivia Livesay (NC)  
38.30
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
39.30
8
All Shook Up / Caitlin Murray (GA)  
40.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.90
9
Venetian Bay / Jessica Sullivan (AL)  
34.40
0
0.00
4
3.00
--
41.40
10
Artemis / Leila Miles (SC)  
32.60
0
0.00
4
5.00
--
41.60
11
Rockin Royal Sierra / Maggie Baker (GA)  
41.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.70
12
Castle Blues / Abby Hamblin (GA)  
40.40
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
42.00
13
Paper Chayce / Sophie David (GA)  
37.40
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
45.40
14
Mariah Surprise / Callie Smelley (AL)  
44.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
48.80
15
Cashmere's My Doll / Hannah Hoover (AL)  
41.30
0
0.00
0
8.00
--
49.30
16
C.T.S. Casey / Morgan Pollard (GA)  
27.80
0
RF
0
1.00
--
RF
RF
Manhattan / Glory Andersen (GA)  
42.60
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Pandora / Holly Carter (GA)  
31.70
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Novice , NR (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Legada / Annie Higley (NC)  
31.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.70
1
Bank Investor / Cathleen Elliott (AL)  
35.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.70
2
Jumping Zach Flash / Peri Lambros (GA)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
3
Dossier / Autumn Hoyle (NC)  
37.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.80
4
Godiva / Courtney Rottgering (TX)  
35.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.20
5
Gentleman Jack IV / Mary Harsch (GA)  
40.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.00
6
Full Circle / Jean Long (GA)  
38.70
0
0.80
0
8.00
--
47.50
7
Balu Moon Rizing / Wendy Low (FL)  
31.70
20
22.80
0
0.00
--
74.50
8
Novice , ON (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Albey On Time / Nicola Buckingham (GA)  
21.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
21.30
1
Patrickswell Stonehaven / Hillary Parker (PA)  
33.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.90
2
Full Gallop's Cochise / Lynn Coates-Holmes (SC)  
34.80
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
35.80
3
Chase the Moon / Elisa Wallace (GA)  
33.90
0
0.00
4
2.00
--
39.90
4
Tully Cross Jamison / Ruth Kellick-Grubbs (PA)  
40.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.90
5
Figjam / Elisa Wallace (GA)  
41.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.70
6
Mighty / Jessica Barnes (GA)  
44.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
48.80
7
More Cowbell / Zeborah 'Zeb' Fry (GA)  
41.70
0
0.00
8
1.00
--
50.70
8
Cool Precedent / Sarah Morton (SC)  
35.20
20
0.00
0
1.00
--
56.20
9
Spartan's Swagman / Sandra McDonald (SC)  
33.00
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
57.00
10
Unbridled Deputy / Joan Turner-Burden (SC)  
37.00
40
14.00
0
8.00
--
99.00
11
Elite Espionage / Michael Winter (IN)  
47.00
40
0.00
8
14.00
--
109.00
12
Comic Expression / Kathryn Schiess (SC)  
41.70
60
9.20
0
0.00
--
110.90
13
Patrick / Sandra McDonald (SC)  
35.20
--
--
8
RF
--
RF
RF
Hands of Stone / Chimene Evans (SC)  
33.50
120
E
4
5.00
--
E
E
Absolut IV / Sally Buffington (GA)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
HC
Preliminary , OP (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rapport / Jonathan Holling (FL)  
19.10
0
0.40
4
7.00
--
30.50
1
Hopewoods Casey Shamrock / Amy Barrington (SC)  
29.60
0
0.40
0
3.00
--
33.00
2
Florestan du Serin / Josh Barnacle (CA)  
24.60
0
0.00
4
7.00
--
35.60
3
Victor / Josh Barnacle (CA)  
36.40
0
0.00
4
1.00
--
41.40
4
Sambucca / Werner Geven (GA)  
43.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.60
5
Wynthrop / Beth Perkins (NC)  
35.00
0
1.60
0
7.00
--
43.60
6
Back to Business / Alyson Schwartz (KY)  
41.80
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
46.20
7
Sir Rockstar / Werner Geven (GA)  
52.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
52.30
8
Tommy Two / Haley Hughes (SC)  
35.90
0
19.60
0
0.00
--
55.50
9
Jaeda / Samantha St. Jacques (PA)  
41.40
0
10.40
4
4.00
--
59.80
10
World Premiere / Dana Cooke (NC)  
40.00
0
10.40
0
10.00
--
60.40
11
Full Gallop's Bailey's Home / Sarah Hansel (SC)  
37.70
0
20.00
4
5.00
--
66.70
12
Polamalu / Alyson Schwartz (KY)  
44.10
20
19.60
0
6.00
--
89.70
13
Roxie / Amy Barrington (SC)  
38.60
60
16.40
4
4.00
--
123.00
14
Preliminary , PR (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cash Performer / Leslie Garner (GA)  
30.90
0
0.00
0
4.00
--
34.90
1
Tasmans Devil / Kirstie Dillon (SC)  
33.60
0
0.00
0
4.00
--
37.60
2
Flagmount's Sterling Prince / Melissa McMaster (FL)  
39.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.10
3
Gars Little Man / Elise Dunkerton (MS)  
30.50
0
4.80
0
7.00
--
42.30
4
Visionary Patriarch / Jacel Galloway (GA)  
33.60
0
0.00
4
6.00
--
43.60
5
Simply Ben / Kaylin Dines (CO)  
38.20
0
6.80
0
4.00
--
49.00
6
Blue Horse / Leila Cluff-Ryan (SC)  
34.60
0
5.20
4
7.00
--
50.80
7
Pikadilly / Michelle Romero (PR)  
38.20
0
6.00
4
4.00
--
52.20
8
Space Pictures / Brent Leytem (FL)  
43.60
0
0.80
4
4.00
--
52.40
9
Absolute-Lee / Carolyn Cadier (GA)  
36.80
0
8.00
4
5.00
--
53.80
10
Tiramisu / Samantha Bielawski (GA)  
47.70
0
0.00
8
7.00
--
62.70
11
Win the War / Jessica Bortner-Harris (NC)  
37.30
20
11.60
0
4.00
--
72.90
12
Mudcat / Leslie Wylie (TN)  
48.20
0
18.40
8
3.00
--
77.60
13
Easy Flight / Ashley Stiles (GA)  
34.10
60
17.60
0
6.00
--
117.70
14
Artful Way / Zeborah 'Zeb' Fry (GA)  
44.60
60
R
24
12.00
--
R
R
Highly Explosive / Christine Gustafson MD (GA)  
40.90
40
RF
4
12.00
--
RF
RF
Training , OT (Starters: 22)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ultimate Victory / Rick Wallace (FL)  
27.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.30
1
Charles Harbor / Jodi Hemry (SC)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
2
Golondrina HU / Samantha St. Jacques (PA)  
32.70
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
33.10
3
Wivita / Werner Geven (GA)  
33.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.60
4
Cor de Chasse / Jennifer Davis (GA)  
34.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.60
5
Ballinlaugh Ice / Beth Perkins (NC)  
33.60
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
34.80
6
Next Account / Dana Ernyei (GA)  
35.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.90
7
Fate's Patriot / Laura Duhamel (GA)  
38.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.20
8
Bring It On / Erin Flynn (GA)  
39.60
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
40.60
9
Front and Center / Sarah Morton (SC)  
36.80
0
0.40
4
0.00
--
41.20
10
Monserrat / Miriam Terry (NC)  
36.40
0
2.80
0
5.00
--
44.20
11
Clifton Jackaroo / John Kelly (FL)  
36.80
0
4.40
4
3.00
--
48.20
12
Mitchell / Susan Dykstra (NC)  
35.00
0
9.20
4
5.00
--
53.20
13
Express Root / Jessica Montgomery (TX)  
32.70
0
7.60
0
13.00
--
53.30
14
Kingpin / Christy Mackaness (SC)  
35.90
0
5.60
4
13.00
--
58.50
15
Horsefeathers Charlie Brown / Sarah Hansel (SC)  
40.90
0
6.80
0
13.00
--
60.70
16
Harbor Night / Jodi Hemry (SC)  
33.60
20
4.40
4
0.00
--
62.00
17
Roman / Devan Cottrell (GA)  
32.70
20
6.40
4
1.00
--
64.10
18
Gabriel VI / Jessica Cardot (GA)  
35.00
0
4.80
8
17.00
--
64.80
19
The Admiral's Gem / Sallie Perry (SC)  
37.70
20
8.40
0
15.00
--
81.10
20
Rock on Reno / Teresa Brookins (SC)  
30.50
40
65.60
8
5.00
--
149.10
21
Charleston Harbor / Bryan Tweed (AL)  
38.60
40
R
4
14.00
--
R
R
Training , TRA (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Springsteen / Ruth Ahearne (NC)  
26.80
0
4.00
0
0.00
--
30.80
1
Skiptomylew / Amy Boyle (SC)  
33.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.20
2
Moonstruck / Laurie Gilchrist-Wettstone (SC)  
38.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.20
3
Only For You / Thomas Cadier (GA)  
38.60
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
39.00
4
Silent Faith / Caroline Hawkins (GA)  
36.80
0
0.00
0
4.00
--
40.80
5
Continuous Applause / Olivia Case (SC)  
39.60
0
0.00
0
2.00
--
41.60
6
Traveling Light / Leighton Price (GA)  
37.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.70
7
Crimson / Susan Thomas (GA)  
37.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.70
8
On The Margin / Alexandra Green (TN)  
33.20
0
6.40
8
2.00
--
49.60
9
Arigato Sensei / Deborah Grosenbaugh (GA)  
42.30
0
0.00
0
11.00
--
53.30
10
De Revé / Katherine Kratina (FL)  
45.90
0
0.00
4
8.00
--
57.90
11
Straight Face / Kelly Green (HI)  
39.10
20
9.20
0
3.00
--
71.30
12
Ned Divine / Julie Worley (GA)  
44.10
0
14.80
4
23.00
--
85.90
13
WHF Luna / Tawn Edwards (GA)  
38.60
--
--
12
R
--
R
R
Mergers and Acquisitions / Meghann Moe (TN)  
38.20
80
R
0
3.00
--
R
R
Absolution / Amy Potts (NC)  
37.70
0
RF
4
0.00
--
RF
RF
Training , TRB (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Havanna's Orphan Annie / Alexandra Green (TN)  
29.60
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
30.60
1
Aerial Express / Leslie Patton (NC)  
33.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.60
2
Resolute Protector / Devan Willis (GA)  
34.10
0
0.00
0
3.00
--
37.10
3
Goshen Pass / Summer Covar (SC)  
37.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.30
4
Oscar the Grouch / Susan Dykstra (NC)  
32.30
0
3.20
0
2.00
--
37.50
5
High Flyer / Harley Austin (NC)  
35.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.00
6
Appalachia / Kelly Rappuchi (SC)  
35.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.50
7
Mr. Starbucks / Minge Wiseman (SC)  
37.30
0
8.80
0
1.00
--
47.10
8
Premier / Cali Lubrant (GA)  
39.10
0
0.80
8
3.00
--
50.90
9
Rags to Riches / Mary Livesay (NC)  
39.10
0
4.40
8
0.00
--
51.50
10
Wright Wing / Sally Holman (IN)  
45.90
0
12.80
4
4.00
--
66.70
11
Caitlin Too / Haylie Walker (FL)  
35.50
20
10.80
4
0.00
--
70.30
12
Mr. Parks / Marci Greene (GA)  
36.40
0
12.00
8
19.00
--
75.40
13
Mercury Rising / Rhonda Winter (IN)  
35.50
0
RF
0
0.00
--
RF
RF
Rowdy Intentions / Amanda Callihan (TN)  
44.10
60
E
4
1.00
--
E
E

Back to Index