USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: MCTA H.T., Inc (May 2010) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: MCTA H.T., Inc (May 2010)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Advanced , A (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Running Order / Doug Payne (NJ)  
30
0
9.2
0
0
--
39.20
1
Wynella Wolverine / Ryan Wood (PA)  
35.6
0
24.8
0
0
--
60.40
2
Tsunami III / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
43.4
0
21.2
0
1
--
65.60
3
The Robber Baron / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
45
0
15.6
12
1
--
73.60
4
Shiraz / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
43.4
0
13.2
20
0
--
76.60
5
Dillon / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
35.9
20
23.6
0
0
--
79.50
6
Feral Errol / Gina Fiore (NC)  
35.3
0
R
0
9
--
R
R
Kouros De Rouville / Stephen Steinhoff (VA)  
44.7
0
R
16
3
--
R
R
Select / Mogie Bearden-Muller (MD)  
38.8
0
R
8
9
--
R
R
Sir Donovan / Katie Ruppel (FL)  
43.8
0
RF
0
5
--
RF
RF
Gryffindor / Kristin Bachman (VA)  
31.6
W
W
20
4
--
W
W
L.A. Albert / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
33.8
W
W
0
0
--
W
W
Raphael / Kelli Temple (VA)  
31.6
W
W
8
6
--
W
W
Call On Me / Callie Judy (MO)  
32.8
W
W
0
5
--
W
W
[HT] Intermediate , I (Starters: 22)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
No Boundaries / Erin Sylvester (PA)  
34
0
0.8
0
0
--
34.80
1
Mastercraft / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
30
0
6.4
4
0
--
40.40
2
Wil'ya Love Me / Courtney Sendak (MD)  
33.6
0
10
4
0
--
47.60
3
Armani IV / Erin Sylvester (PA)  
34.8
0
12.8
0
0
--
47.60
4
Tigger VIII / Anisa Tracy (CO)  
30.4
0
13.6
4
0
--
48.00
5
Sylvester Z / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
40
0
12.4
0
0
--
52.40
6
Exploring / Jessica Phoenix CAN (Ontario)  
34.8
0
18.8
0
0
--
53.60
7
Donner / Lynn Symansky (VA)  
40.8
0
7.2
8
0
--
56.00
8
Who's A Star / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
30.4
0
22
4
0
--
56.40
9
Oudo / Lucia Strini (VA)  
36.4
0
24.4
0
0
--
60.80
10
Exponential / Jessica Phoenix CAN (Ontario)  
38.4
0
23.6
0
0
--
62.00
11
Reggae Moon / Christine Ehlers (VA)  
43.2
0
13.6
8
0
--
64.80
12
Touch of the Blarney / Stephanie Cauffman (PA)  
31.6
0
18
16
0
--
65.60
13
Toast Of Manhattan / Elizabeth Patrick (MD)  
44
0
2.8
24
0
--
70.80
14
Daily Edition / Kendal Lehari (Ontario)  
37.6
0
27.6
8
0
--
73.20
15
Axel Rose / Kelli Temple (VA)  
24
20
22.8
8
0
--
74.80
16
Winning Facts / Laura Vello (PA)  
38
20
24.8
4
0
--
86.80
17
Irish Odyssey / Callie Judy (MO)  
34
40
24.4
4
5
--
107.40
18
Corner Street / Kristi Nunnink (CA)  
31.6
0
R
8
0
--
R
R
Cash Mir / Elizabeth Bierman (NJ)  
36
W
W
4
0
--
W
W
Happy Valley / Doug Payne (NJ)  
26.4
W
W
0
0
--
W
W
Allforit / Tiffany Catledge (VA)  
36.4
100
E
8
0
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OPA (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Amazzing / Wendy Furlong (NJ)  
25.7
0
0
4
0
--
29.70
1
Wiplala / Kurt A Martin (VA)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
2
Haifa Bay (First of November) / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
33
0
0.8
0
0
--
33.80
3
Fernhill Flag / Sharon White (WV)  
30.4
0
4
0
0
--
34.40
4
Atlantic Roar / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
33
0
0
4
0
--
37.00
5
Toga / Sheri Thornley (MD)  
38.3
0
0
0
0
--
38.30
6
Tom's Pick / Pam Wiedemann (PA)  
33.5
0
2.4
4
0
--
39.90
7
Carlingford Merlot / Lucia Strini (VA)  
30.9
0
6.8
4
0
--
41.70
8
Malone Bay / Steph Butts (MD)  
36.1
0
3.2
4
0
--
43.30
9
Cornichon / Elizabeth Bennett (VA)  
38.7
0
1.6
4
0
--
44.30
10
C'est La Vie / Laura Vello (PA)  
30
0
5.6
8
1
--
44.60
11
Wiley Post / Kim Severson (VA)  
31.3
0
6.4
8
0
--
45.70
12
Peninsula Vision(NR) / Sandra Donnelly (Alberta)  
33.9
0
8
4
0
--
45.90
13
Houdini / Katie Ruppel (FL)  
44.4
0
0
0
3
--
47.40
14
Exotic(NR) / Jessica Phoenix CAN (Ontario)  
33.9
0
13.2
4
0
--
51.10
15
Sal / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
32.2
20
5.6
12
0
--
69.80
16
Active Andy / Oliver King (MD)  
37.4
20
4.8
12
1
--
75.20
17
Ohhh Riley / Jennifer Clover (MD)  
51.3
0
20.4
24
26
--
121.70
18
Manor Queen / Katie Willis (VA)  
31.3
MR
MR
8
0
--
MR
MR
Ronin / Daphne Soares (MD)  
37.8
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary , OPB (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cruise Lion / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
28.7
0
0.8
0
0
--
29.50
1
Come Out and Play / Jamie Furtado (MD)  
37.4
0
0
0
0
--
37.40
2
Double Rivers Spinnaker / Kadi Eykamp (TX)  
29.6
0
5.2
4
0
--
38.80
3
Crown Talisman / Doug Payne (NJ)  
33
0
3.6
4
0
--
40.60
4
Free and Clear / Rebekah Simmons (PA)  
38.3
0
1.2
4
0
--
43.50
5
Casper II / Julie Abe (MD)  
42.2
0
0.8
4
1
--
48.00
6
Logan's Run / Gwendalyne Lehari (Ontario)  
40
0
5.6
4
0
--
49.60
7
Jazzmine / Wendy Furlong (NJ)  
46.1
0
0
4
0
--
50.10
8
She's All Silk / Karyn Rainey (MD)  
31.7
0
7.6
8
4
--
51.30
9
Reba's Song(NR) /  
34.8
0
14
4
0
--
52.80
10
Jos Calquen / Sharon White (WV)  
37
0
5.2
12
0
--
54.20
11
Fantasy Impromptu / Kim Severson (VA)  
41.7
0
10.4
4
0
--
56.10
12
Rumbling Storm / Kelley Williams (MD)  
53.9
0
10.4
28
0
--
92.30
13
Regalio / Daniel Warrington (MD)  
43
0
12.4
20
27
--
102.40
14
First Officer / Kim Severson (VA)  
33.5
60
34.4
4
0
--
131.90
15
The Shaq Attack / Erica Davis (MD)  
47
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Paint It Black / Courtney Sendak (MD)  
43
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , PJYR (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ever So Lucky / Kendyl Tracy (CO)  
27
0
4
0
1
--
32.00
1
Tokay / Nina Ligon (VA)  
30.4
0
2
0
0
--
32.40
2
Otis II / Megan McGrain (PA)  
33.9
0
0
4
0
--
37.90
3
Aztec Gold / Sarah Bratton (MD)  
37
0
4.8
0
0
--
41.80
4
Lucky Bucky / Chase Beach (DE)  
42.2
0
0
0
0
--
42.20
5
Legend VII / Elizabeth Aboody (NY)  
35.2
0
5.2
4
0
--
44.40
6
Copper Dancer / Erika Gonzalez (MD)  
29.1
0
0
16
0
--
45.10
7
Tucker XIV / Shannon Quigley (NY)  
34.4
0
2.8
8
0
--
45.20
8
T.M. Ballingary / Kelsey Hoiness (NC)  
30.9
0
14.4
0
2
--
47.30
9
Say You Do / Zachary Leamer (PA)  
45.7
0
0
4
0
--
49.70
10
Double Rivers 2 Cool / Allison Smith (VA)  
25.7
20
10.4
16
0
--
72.10
11
Windbrook Sensotronic / Clare Green (MD)  
37
20
15.2
4
0
--
76.20
12
Cat's Pajamas / Britta Holum (CO)  
42.6
0
20.4
24
0
--
87.00
13
Dolce & Gabbana / Jordan Litter (MD)  
33.5
40
4.4
12
0
--
89.90
14
Elegance / Katie Dreyer (MD)  
47.8
40
10.8
8
0
--
106.60
15
Last Call (CAN) / Abi Roman(NR)  
31.3
20
RF
8
0
--
RF
RF
RAVISSANTE / Caitlin Bryan (MD)  
45.2
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OTA (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Gemini Pilot / Heidi Wardle (VA)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
1
Uncle Fred / Beth Wheeler (SC)  
32.7
0
0
0
0
--
32.70
2
Classico Z / Daniel Warrington (MD)  
29.6
0
0
4
0
--
33.60
3
Harrison / Jennifer Hoey (PA)  
33.6
0
0
0
0
--
33.60
4
Fernhill Frolic / Doug Payne (NJ)  
30
0
0
4
0
--
34.00
5
Aces Zoomin' Dude / Tracey Bienemann (MD)  
30.9
0
0
4
0
--
34.90
6
Tweedy Brown / Emma Jones (MD)  
31.4
0
0
4
0
--
35.40
7
Wizard of Win / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
32.3
0
0
4
0
--
36.30
8
Roosevelt / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
25
0
0
12
0
--
37.00
9
Heishi (Mystic Heishi) / Mary Hazzard (PA)  
34.1
0
0
4
0
--
38.10
10
Annabelle Q / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
38.6
0
0
0
0
--
38.60
11
Expresso / Erin Sylvester (PA)  
35
0
0
4
0
--
39.00
12
Avebury WF / Ryan Wood (PA)  
35.5
0
2.8
8
0
--
46.30
13
Legacy IX / Sharon White (WV)  
45.5
0
0
4
0
--
49.50
14
Dinewiththedevil / Denise Adomines (NC)  
44.1
0
6.8
0
0
--
50.90
15
Stonewall Winters / Sarah Connell (PA)  
30
20
0
4
0
--
54.00
16
Jezebelle / Katie Ruppel (FL)  
40.9
0
0
8
12
--
60.90
17
River Star / Melissa Hunsberger (MD)  
31.8
20
30.8
4
0
--
86.60
18
Cava / Kelsey Wilkins (VA)  
42.7
60
2
4
0
--
108.70
19
Sgilti Lightfoot / Caitrin O'Shea (WI)  
34.6
--
--
0
RF
--
RF
RF
Blond Ambition / Kristin Michaloski (NJ)  
35.9
TE
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , OTB (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rave Review / Lynn Symansky (VA)  
26.8
0
0
0
0
--
26.80
1
Drama Queen / Kendal Lehari (Ontario)  
27.7
0
0
0
0
--
27.70
2
Ray / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
30.5
0
0
4
0
--
34.50
3
Double Rivers Dillon / Kadi Eykamp (TX)  
27.3
0
0
8
0
--
35.30
4
El Piasso / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
35.9
0
0
0
0
--
35.90
5
Totally Frank / Kendal Lehari (Ontario)  
32.7
0
0
4
0
--
36.70
6
Diligence / Stephanie Cauffman (PA)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
7
Sudden Eclipse / Dawn Beach (DE)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
8
Water To Wine / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
33.2
0
0
4
0
--
37.20
9
Jazz Blues / Wendy Furlong (NJ)  
36.4
0
0
4
0
--
40.40
10
Gibstar / Lucia Strini (VA)  
35
0
0
8
0
--
43.00
11
Canyonleigh Sirecho / Kate Chadderton (MD)  
39.6
0
0
4
0
--
43.60
12
Starstruck / Melissa Hunsberger (MD)  
41.4
0
0
4
0
--
45.40
13
Last Call (CAN) / Abi Roman(NR)  
36.4
0
0
4
0
--
40.40
HC
[HT] Training , TH (Starters: 23)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Double Rivers Really Cool / Kadi Eykamp (TX)  
24.6
0
0
0
0
--
24.60
1
Cautious Venture / Kurt A Martin (VA)  
29.1
0
0
4
0
--
33.10
2
Parker Station / Brittany Meyer (MD)  
32.3
0
0
8
0
--
40.30
3
Tiger Lily V / Kim Severson (VA)  
32.3
0
0
8
0
--
40.30
4
Sabrina / Molly Rosin (PA)  
37.3
0
0
4
0
--
41.30
5
Muggle / Melissa Stubenberg (PA)  
39.6
0
0
4
0
--
43.60
6
Manila Bay / Stephen Fulton (MD)  
39.6
0
0
4
0
--
43.60
7
It's The Truth / Liz Riley (VA)  
40.9
0
0
4
0
--
44.90
8
Forbidden Colors / Brittany Meyer (MD)  
45
0
0
0
0
--
45.00
9
Mighty Himself / Eileen Kenney (VA)  
42.7
0
2.4
0
0
--
45.10
10
Go Gizmo / Jane Sleeper (PA)  
37.3
0
0
12
0
--
49.30
11
Shadowfax / Sarah Berhalter (VA)  
46.8
0
0
4
0
--
50.80
12
lois lane / Kate Chadderton (MD)  
39.1
0
0.4
12
0
--
51.50
13
Flash Tone / Kaity Taylor (PA)  
44.1
0
0
8
0
--
52.10
14
Classic Garden / Sinead Halpin (NJ)  
37.3
20
0
4
0
--
61.30
15
Sprite / Molly Rosin (PA)  
38.6
20
1.2
4
0
--
63.80
16
As You Wish WF / Eleanor Rawle (PA)  
45.9
0
0
20
0
--
65.90
17
Badlands Billy / Hillary Horton (PA)  
52.3
0
0.4
8
6
--
66.70
18
Farside / Isabel Price (VA)  
42.7
20
0
4
0
--
66.70
19
Event Horizon / Nancy Seybold (DC)  
46.4
20
8
4
0
--
78.40
20
Honorable Nation / Alexy Posner (PA)  
42.7
20
0
8
12
--
82.70
21
In Reality / Katie Willis (VA)  
45.5
--
--
0
R
--
R
R
Two T's / Katie Willis (VA)  
31.8
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TJ (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Model Cadet / LeeLee Jones (PA)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
1
General MacArthur / Mary Ballew (MD)  
33.6
0
0
0
0
--
33.60
2
C.K. Dexter Haven / Jamie Farah (VA)  
34.1
0
0
4
0
--
38.10
3
Dante / Annelise Aurillo (PA)  
34.6
0
0
4
0
--
38.60
4
Valentino III / Jennifer Price (MD)  
35
0
0
4
0
--
39.00
5
Don't Be Alarmed / Shannon Quigley (NY)  
39.6
0
0
0
0
--
39.60
6
Choo Choo Charlie / Lauren Sumner (MD)  
37.3
0
0
4
0
--
41.30
7
Big Bad Tattoo / Amanda Csoltko (DE)  
41.8
0
0
0
0
--
41.80
8
The Illusionist / Marina Bortmas (OH)  
38.2
20
0
0
0
--
58.20
9
FMF Lucinda II / Savannah Fulton (MD)  
34.6
20
0
4
0
--
58.60
10
Just Plain Joe / Jamie Farah (VA)  
45.5
20
0
0
0
--
65.50
11
Grand Cru / Nicholas Hansen (PA)  
32.3
20
0
4
14
--
70.30
12
Harry Houdini / Mackenzie Kurtz (PA)  
35.9
R
R
0
0
--
R
R
Cooperstown Caliber / Carly Easton (MD)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TRA (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Prima LGF / Abigail Gibbon (MD)  
32.3
0
0
8
0
--
40.30
1
Watching / Morgan Kelly (MA)  
41.4
0
0
4
0
--
45.40
2
Gizmo V / Katy Gates (MD)  
46.4
0
0
0
0
--
46.40
3
Knight's Ebony Rose / Mara Seitel-Mellencamp (MD)  
48.6
0
0.8
8
0
--
57.40
4
Foxy Cleopatra / Lara Miller (MD)  
43.2
0
0
12
8
--
63.20
5
Red Will / Katherine Briggs (VA)  
47.3
0
15.6
4
0
--
66.90
6
Split Decision(NR) / Nicole Maclellan(NR)  
45.9
20
4.8
0
0
--
70.70
7
Evening Clinic / Kevin Emes (PA)  
51.4
0
0
20
1
--
72.40
8
Whispers / Sally Buchheister (MD)  
30.5
0
0
20
23
--
73.50
9
Katchi Kapshi / Cherie Chauvin (MD)  
36.4
20
24.8
12
3
--
96.20
10
Redmond II / Hannah Ong MD (MD)  
50
R
R
0
0
--
R
R
[HT] Training , TRB (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Arin's Myst / Catherine Frederick (PA)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
1
Mischief Managed / Kara Clissold (NC)  
35.5
0
0
4
0
--
39.50
2
Elf / Chelsea Eldridge (MD)  
39.6
0
0
4
0
--
43.60
3
Old Spice / Kevin Emes (PA)  
41.4
0
0
4
0
--
45.40
4
Prospect Weaver / Katherine Briggs (VA)  
46.8
0
0
0
0
--
46.80
5
Aerial II / Lia McGuirk (MD)  
44.1
0
0
4
0
--
48.10
6
Smilelikeyoumeanit / John Nunn (PA)  
49.1
0
0
4
0
--
53.10
7
Irish Rose / Christine McGrath (PA)  
48.2
0
0
4
1
--
53.20
8
X-calibur / Nicole Zardus (NJ)  
37.7
0
0
16
0
--
53.70
9
Amazing Grace / Christy Marion (VA)  
36.4
0
0
20
0
--
56.40
10
[HT] Novice , JNA (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Claremont / Casey Muller (MD)  
27
0
0
0
0
--
27.00
1
Deb's Delight / Julie Henk (PA)  
29
0
0
0
0
--
29.00
2
On Eagles Wings / Emily Arches (MD)  
32
0
0
0
0
--
32.00
3
Mighty Mouse / Valerie Kubit (MD)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
4
Louie / Kelsey Parks Smith (MD)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
5
Night Train II / Cara Goode (VA)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
6
Phantom / Julia Witthoff (PA)  
46
0
0
0
0
--
46.00
7
Beau's Rhapsody / Lauren Drenning (MD)  
29.5
20
0
4
0
--
53.50
8
Chance Worth Taking(NR) / Lisa Perri (PA)  
58
0
3.2
0
0
--
61.20
9
Rare Verdict / Kali Francois (FL)  
51.5
0
0
4
7
--
62.50
10
Miette / Sierra Lindsey (MD)  
42
20
10
0
6
--
78.00
11
Golden Opportunity / Madison Greif (MD)  
41
--
--
0
TE
--
TE
TE
Dig A Pony / Hannah Rosenberg (MD)  
39.5
0
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , JNB (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
M-S Reddy Fox / Josie Bennett Miss (England)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.00
1
Ballycanew / Julie Kessler (MD)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
2
Creon Z / Jordan Litter (MD)  
36.5
0
0
4
0
--
40.50
3
Look At Me Now / Jessica Bimonte (DE)  
41
0
0
0
0
--
41.00
4
Irish Mist / LeeAnn Goodrich (DE)  
46.5
0
0
0
0
--
46.50
5
Benz / Kelsey Hoiness (NC)  
42.5
0
0
4
0
--
46.50
6
Laddie / Juliana Hansen (PA)  
46.5
0
0
0
3
--
49.50
7
Tiger Lily / Alexa Easton (MD)  
43.5
0
0
8
0
--
51.50
8
Quiet Move / Amy Mullen (MD)  
45
0
0
8
5
--
58.00
9
Take the Stage / Allison Horwith (PA)  
45.5
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Kodiak's Moment / Andi Lawrence (PA)  
38
0
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , NH (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Victory Shetan / Kurt A Martin (VA)  
22.5
0
0
0
0
--
22.50
1
Bijou D'Amour / Laura Vello (PA)  
23.5
0
0
0
0
--
23.50
2
Danio / Kurt A Martin (VA)  
31.5
0
0
0
0
--
31.50
3
Stolen Goods / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
4
Believe / Jennifer Clover (MD)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
5
William Street / Daryl Layfield-Insley (MD)  
34
0
0
0
2
--
36.00
6
Guinness of Kirkwood / Molly Rosin (PA)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
7
Made in America / Ashley DaFermo (PA)  
37
0
0
0
2
--
39.00
8
Archo Man / Daniel Clasing (MD)  
35
0
0
4
0
--
39.00
9
Kaliente / Sally Shirley (MD)  
35
0
0
4
1
--
40.00
10
The Tin Man / Cary Chavis (DC)  
42
0
0
0
0
--
42.00
11
Black Tie Optional / Gina Riedmuller (MD)  
32.5
0
2
4
5
--
43.50
12
Lady Elizabeth / Mark Susol (VA)  
39.5
0
1.2
4
0
--
44.70
13
Ana D / Steph Butts (MD)  
37.5
0
0
8
1
--
46.50
14
Johnny / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
41.5
0
0
8
0
--
49.50
15
Diamond Lane / Asia Vedder (PA)  
30
20
0
0
0
--
50.00
16
Bettina Star / Oliver King (MD)  
38.5
20
0
4
0
--
62.50
17
Piper Cub / Julia Wendell (MD)  
42.5
20
0
4
0
--
66.50
18
Calm in the Storm / Jessica Schaberg (MD)  
44.5
40
0
4
0
--
88.50
19
[HT] Novice , NR (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
My Main Man / Barbara Allen (NY)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
1
Full Monty / Sydney Wilson (DE)  
41.5
0
0
0
0
--
41.50
2
Crossroad / Tuuli Juurikkala (--Select--)  
39
0
0
4
0
--
43.00
3
H.K.'s Sassy Pants / Julie Skaife (MD)  
44
0
0
0
0
--
44.00
4
Paint Ball Wizard / Susan McLean (PA)  
44
0
0
0
0
--
44.00
5
An'Dante / Alexa Briscoe (MD)  
30
0
0
8
6
--
44.00
5
Soren / Mieke Swanson (PA)  
45
0
0
0
0
--
45.00
7
Dare Me / Lori Clement (PA)  
46
0
0
0
0
--
46.00
8
All Jacked Up / Christina Marchetti (MD)  
44.5
0
0
4
0
--
48.50
9
Sarabi Wasabi / Amy Meloy (MD)  
30.5
20
0
0
0
--
50.50
10
Ballantrae / Roy Raynor (PA)  
44
0
1.2
8
0
--
53.20
11
Affirmed Perfect / Jennyann Fischer (NJ)  
35.5
0
0
16
2
--
53.50
12
Rush Hour / Cheryl Banks (DE)  
38.5
20
0
0
0
--
58.50
13
Casanova / Kendall Church (VA)  
44
20
0
0
0
--
64.00
14
Foothills Waterman / Dana Norquist (NC)  
36
20
17.2
4
0
--
77.20
15
Sans Souci / Ellyn Willis (VA)  
29
20
25.6
0
3
--
77.60
16
Nabucco / Lee Bradshaw (MD)  
41.5
20
0
4
23
--
88.50
17
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 23)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
In Full Swing / Ashleigh McKown (CO)  
31
0
0
0
0
--
31.00
1
Equinox IV / Barbara Allen (NY)  
31.5
0
0
0
0
--
31.50
2
Cat in the Hat / Denise Connelly (MD)  
32
0
0
0
0
--
32.00
3
Runaway Patriot / Stephanie Morrongiello (NJ)  
31.5
0
0
0
2
--
33.50
4
Double Dare / Priscilla Hoblitzell (MD)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.00
5
Jackson / Tremaine Cooper (VA)  
35.5
0
0
4
0
--
39.50
6
Little Morris / Sharon White (WV)  
36.5
0
0
4
0
--
40.50
7
Jessica / Mary Sudduth (WV)  
36.5
0
0
4
0
--
40.50
8
Mirror Image(NR) /  
39.5
0
0
4
0
--
43.50
9
Artesian / Lucia Strini (VA)  
25
20
0
0
0
--
45.00
10
Slim Jim / Chelsea Eldridge (MD)  
36
0
0
4
7
--
47.00
11
pablo / Frances Loftus (PA)  
39.5
0
0
4
4
--
47.50
12
EZ Too / Courtnay Gray (NC)  
33
0
0
12
3
--
48.00
13
Sgt. Pepper / Rachel Gross (PA)  
42.5
0
0
0
14
--
56.50
14
Surf Guitar / Hannah Ong MD (MD)  
34
20
0
4
1
--
59.00
15
The Cobbler's Son / Erin Sylvester (PA)  
43
20
0
0
0
--
63.00
16
ulysses / Kathleen Sullivan (KY)  
47
20
0
0
3
--
70.00
17
Dunhallow Cool Ceilidh / Donna Pledge (Ontario)  
28
40
0
4
0
--
72.00
18
See Spot Run / Natalie Wales (VA)  
34
40
0
0
0
--
74.00
19
Cowboy / Kate Chadderton (MD)  
40
40
0.8
0
0
--
80.80
20
Wundermaske / Sharon White (WV)  
32
60
0
0
0
--
92.00
21
Lois Lane / Dawn Beach (DE)  
30
60
0
4
0
--
94.00
22
New Direction(NR) / Kendal Lehari (Ontario)  
44
20
1.6
12
20
--
97.60
23

Back to Index