USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Galway Downs Spring H.T. (May 2010) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Galway Downs Spring H.T. (May 2010)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Intermediate , OI (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Gallipoli II / Tamra Smith (CA)  
29.6
0
0
8
0
--
37.60
1
Hail II / Natalia Gurmankin (FL)  
34.8
0
0
8
0
--
42.80
2
Copycat Chloe / Kelly Pugh (CA)  
37.6
0
2.4
4
0
--
44.00
3
Gwendolyn / Calli Hellerstein (CA)  
41.6
0
0
4
0
--
45.60
4
Estrella / Andrea Baxter (CA)  
44
0
0
4
0
--
48.00
5
Ballingowan Pizazz / Lindsay Connors (CA)  
35.2
0
11.2
4
0
--
50.40
6
Miss Congeniality / Tamra Smith (CA)  
37.6
0
0
16
0
--
53.60
7
Juicy Couture / Alexandra Slusher (KY)  
36.8
0
8.8
8
0
--
53.60
8
Don't Step Back / Frederic Bouland (AZ)  
38.4
0
10.8
8
0
--
57.20
9
Stella Brava / Stacey Winter (CA)  
40.4
0
0
20
0
--
60.40
10
Cover Charge / Alexa Perkiel (UT)  
40
0
1.2
16
7
--
64.20
11
Jeepers / Jennifer Miller (AZ)  
34.8
0
22.8
4
5
--
66.60
12
Raquel / Madison Reeb (CA)  
33.2
40
13.6
12
0
--
98.80
13
Land Hope / Maley Coombs (WA)  
39.2
E
E
16
0
--
E
E
Bantry Bay / Tory Smith (CA)  
30
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Clair De Lune SE / Robyn Fisher (CA)  
29.1
0
0
0
0
--
29.10
1
Amstel / Hawley Bennett-Awad (CA)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
2
Gustav / James Atkinson (CA)  
34.1
0
3.2
0
0
--
37.30
3
Arizona Blue / Dawn Robbins (CA)  
34.1
0
0
4
0
--
38.10
4
Pacific / Sarah Vandenberg (CA)  
36.4
0
0
4
0
--
40.40
5
C.S.I. / Tamra Smith (CA)  
33.2
0
4
4
0
--
41.20
6
Apres Ski / Alexa Perkiel (UT)  
35.5
0
0
8
0
--
43.50
7
Don Juanito / Calli Hellerstein (CA)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
8
Yo La Tengo / Gina Economou (CA)  
37.7
0
1.2
8
0
--
46.90
9
Gem Dandy / Tamra Smith (CA)  
44.1
0
0.8
4
1
--
49.90
10
Miracle Save / Hawley Bennett-Awad (CA)  
40.5
0
4.4
8
0
--
52.90
11
Fox Himself II / Marissa Wesslund (CA)  
45
0
0
8
0
--
53.00
12
brilliant / Mark Watring (CA)  
41.8
20
11.2
0
0
--
73.00
13
Annie Oakley III / Kelly Pugh (CA)  
41.8
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , PR (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Compelling Chris / Stephanie Callihan (AZ)  
35.5
0
0
4
0
--
39.50
1
Fandango / Kelsey Schrage (AZ)  
31.8
0
8
4
0
--
43.80
2
Bellamy / Jimmie Holotik (TX)  
37.7
0
7.2
4
0
--
48.90
3
Rimsky / Amanda Stevens (WA)  
40
0
12
0
4
--
56.00
4
Special Delivery / Bari Boersma (CA)  
36.8
0
18.8
4
5
--
64.60
5
Master Of Ceremony / Kaylawna Smith (CA)  
34.6
0
0.4
8
23
--
66.00
6
Weltina / Amber Shevin (CA)  
27.3
R
R
0
0
--
R
R
Tenorio / Victoria Speck (CA)  
25.9
R
R
0
0
--
R
R
Amber / Madison Loving (CA)  
33.2
RF
RF
4
0
--
RF
RF
Smurf / Zachary Brandt (CA)  
33.2
RF
RF
4
0
--
RF
RF
He's All That II / Chloe Smyth (CA)  
29.1
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Tickle Me Tango / Cara Lavigna (CA)  
40.5
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Gambit's Irishman / Dianne Dawes (NV)  
40
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Raquel / Julie Bagby (WA)  
31.8
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Canadian Spy / Sue Church (CA)  
35
TE
TE
4
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , JTR (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Camberley Z / Natalie Kuhny (CA)  
27.3
0
0
0
0
--
27.30
1
Corinthoz / Kiera Carter (CA)  
31.4
0
0
0
0
--
31.40
2
Georgio Armani / Kelly Kohler (CA)  
29.1
0
0
4
0
--
33.10
3
Black Magic / Gigi Herron (CA)  
36.4
0
0
0
0
--
36.40
4
Holly Golightly / Melinda Pope (CA)  
29.6
0
0
8
0
--
37.60
5
Vincenzo / Alice Lockhart (CA)  
34.1
0
0
4
2
--
40.10
6
Edmond Brady / Derek Chang (CA)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
7
Jackie O II / Melina Nasab (CA)  
40.9
0
0
0
0
--
40.90
8
A Touch Of Paint / Makenna Randle (CA)  
42.3
0
0
0
0
--
42.30
9
Bricius / Benjamin Quon (CA)  
39.6
0
0
4
0
--
43.60
10
Automatic Loveletter / Marley Wesson (CA)  
40.5
0
0
4
1
--
45.50
11
Sebter Sinn / Alyson Taylor (CA)  
33.6
0
0
8
4
--
45.60
12
Remington / Hayley DiNaso (CA)  
42.3
0
0
4
0
--
46.30
13
Renegade / Lindsey Payne (CA)  
37.3
0
0
12
0
--
49.30
14
Thomas / Jerica Coert (CA)  
43.2
0
0
8
0
--
51.20
15
Disenchanted / Ashley Stone (CA)  
30.5
20
6
4
0
--
60.50
16
Sure Shot / Amanda Sanchez (CA)  
40.5
20
3.6
8
0
--
72.10
17
I Can Do It / Jenna Harris (CA)  
40.9
60
17.2
12
4
--
134.10
18
Matter of Honour / Jordan Odle (CA)  
TE
--
--
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Revitavet Capato / Jordan Linstedt (WA)  
23.2
0
0
4
0
--
27.20
1
Pierre / Alexandra Slusher (KY)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
2
Lucky Boy II / Courtney Leonard (CA)  
31.8
0
0
0
0
--
31.80
3
Rappy / Melanie Henderson (CA)  
33.6
0
0
0
0
--
33.60
4
Back Stage Pass / Natascha Danielle Eickert (WA)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
5
Bill's Midnight Magic / Erin Kellerhouse (CA)  
32.3
0
0
4
0
--
36.30
6
Diego / Sarah Vandenberg (CA)  
32.3
0
0
4
0
--
36.30
7
Oktoberfest / Natascha Danielle Eickert (WA)  
36.4
0
0
0
0
--
36.40
8
Maletto V / Zoe Winokur (CA)  
37.3
0
0
0
0
--
37.30
9
Land Quizzy / Maley Coombs (WA)  
38.6
0
0
0
0
--
38.60
10
Snappy Repertoire / Jenna Reveal (CA)  
35.9
0
0
4
0
--
39.90
11
Hideaway's Jasmin / Cynthia Mackey (WA)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
12
Chantilly Art / Lisa Sabo (CA)  
36.8
0
0
4
2
--
42.80
13
Callahan's Lass / Susan Friend LeTourneur (CA)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
14
Remington III / Eleni Lemberis (IL)  
38.2
20
1.6
4
0
--
63.80
15
Uphoria / Tory Smith (CA)  
28.6
20
26
0
0
--
74.60
16
Impish Grin / Katherine Howard (CA)  
32.7
100
24.4
8
11
--
176.10
17
Dimaggio / Michlynn Sterling (CA)  
37.7
E
E
8
11
--
E
E
Texaco Dillon / Gay Osborn (CA)  
26.4
TE
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , STR (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Kilpatrick / Cynthia Lippon (AZ)  
26.8
0
0
0
0
--
26.80
1
Optimist II / Fiona Dodson (CA)  
30.9
0
0
0
0
--
30.90
2
Rocket Man / Samantha Magowan (CA)  
34.1
0
0
0
0
--
34.10
3
Brigadoon IV / KIEREN MURRAY MISS (AZ)  
30.9
0
0
4
0
--
34.90
4
Albert G / Katie Komnenich (CA)  
27.7
0
0
8
0
--
35.70
5
Wave Edition / Kim Spero (CA)  
33.6
0
8
0
0
--
41.60
6
Rhapsody / Stacy Bond (CA)  
47.7
0
0
0
0
--
47.70
7
Barn Burner / Jennifer McGinley (CA)  
37.7
0
10.8
0
4
--
52.50
8
Libbie / Courtney Ells (CA)  
29.6
20
4.4
0
0
--
54.00
9
Gringosch / Kara Kask (CA)  
31.4
20
0
4
0
--
55.40
10
First Field / Karen Bristing (CA)  
33.6
20
0
4
0
--
57.60
11
Hide and Seeker / Kyana Sazegari (CA)  
37.3
40
10
4
0
--
91.30
12
Draft Dodger / Rebecca Sherer (NM)  
37.7
W
W
8
0
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , JNR (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Prestiges Town Gypsy / Brittany Clark (CA)  
23
0
0
4
0
--
27.00
1
Skywalker IV / Delaney Pagliuso (CA)  
30.4
0
0
0
0
--
30.40
2
Apollo / Jordyn Horwitz (CA)  
31.3
0
0
0
0
--
31.30
3
Imagine That / Kiersti Wylie (CA)  
31.7
0
0
4
0
--
35.70
4
Born Lucky / Ellen Ziegler (CA)  
37.8
0
0
4
4
--
45.80
5
Jumparoo / Arielle Eckerman (CA)  
32.2
R
R
4
0
--
R
R
Dresden / Kaylawna Smith (CA)  
30.9
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Pom Derignon / Andrew Chang (CA)  
39.6
E
E
8
0
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sunrijse Sonata / Gina Economou (CA)  
23.5
0
0
0
0
--
23.50
1
Tango Yankee Man / Jenna Reveal (CA)  
26.5
0
0
0
0
--
26.50
2
Miles / Frederic Bouland (AZ)  
27.4
0
0
0
0
--
27.40
3
Mandalay Bay / Kelsey Carlisle (AZ)  
29.6
0
0
0
0
--
29.60
4
Cristal / Erin Kellerhouse (CA)  
25.7
0
0
4
0
--
29.70
5
My Girl Rox / Barbara Crabo (AZ)  
30.4
0
0
0
1
--
31.40
6
Panamericano / Erin Kellerhouse (CA)  
28.3
0
0
4
0
--
32.30
7
Nonsensical / Natascha Danielle Eickert (WA)  
35.2
0
0
0
0
--
35.20
8
Serenade / Julie Boyer (CA)  
29.6
0
0
4
2
--
35.60
9
Valier / Adrienne Hillas (CA)  
37.4
0
0
0
0
--
37.40
10
Comme Le Vent / Nedra Vincent (CA)  
41.7
0
0
0
0
--
41.70
11
Sunset Sonata / Shannon Brocar (CA)  
37.8
0
0
4
0
--
41.80
12
Masters Choice / Kelly Calagna (CA)  
39.1
0
0
4
0
--
43.10
13
Fleeceworks Fat Chance / Taren Hoffos (CA)  
38.7
0
0
4
2
--
44.70
14
Zayed / James Atkinson (CA)  
29.6
20
1.2
0
0
--
50.80
15
Maxs Favorite / Cynthia Lippon (AZ)  
33.9
20
0
0
1
--
54.90
16
Bon Vivant / Whitney Tucker (CA)  
31.7
20
0
16
0
--
67.70
17
Over Easy / Barbara Crabo (AZ)  
28.3
40
3.2
0
4
--
75.50
18
Hunters Bolero / Michlynn Sterling (CA)  
28.3
E
E
0
2
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , SNR (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Bruce Almighty / Margie Davis (CA)  
30
0
0
4
0
--
34.00
1
Redford / Erin Halley (CA)  
31.3
0
0
0
3
--
34.30
2
/ Victoria Conway (CA)  
34.8
0
0
0
0
--
34.80
3
Bar Mount Malone / Cheryl Gentzler (CA)  
32.2
0
0
4
2
--
38.20
4
Irish Thunder / Lauren Peterson (CA)  
32.6
0
6
0
0
--
38.60
5
Cutamo / John Marshall (CA)  
40.4
0
0
0
0
--
40.40
6
All In / Roberta Jennings (CA)  
37.4
0
0
4
0
--
41.40
7
Dow Jones III / Alison Morgan (AZ)  
38.7
0
0
0
4
--
42.70
8
Bonus Check / Julienne Thompson (MD)  
36.1
20
0
0
0
--
56.10
9
Alazan / Tonje Kearney (AZ)  
34.8
20
0
8
7
--
69.80
10
Drummer / Sarah Lipetz (CA)  
35.7
40
0
0
0
--
75.70
11
Sienna / Michael Morris (CA)  
37.4
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNR (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Little Brown Bear / Emily Morton (CA)  
39
0
0
0
3
--
42.00
1
Aramé / Tylia Schoenewald (CA)  
31
0
7.6
4
0
--
42.60
2
Mini Cooper(NR) / Lindsey Lewis(NR)  
42.5
0
0
4
0
--
46.50
3
Surprise Package / Connie Bowman (CA)  
42
0
0
0
5
--
47.00
4
Smooth Sailin /  
40
0
0
4
5
--
49.00
5
Lucca / Kimberly Garsed (CA)  
37.5
0
0
12
0
--
49.50
6
Africa's Secret / Amy Swanton Mills (CA)  
41
0
0
20
18
--
79.00
7
Fly Me Faster / Elle de Recat (CA)  
53.5
--
--
RF
RF
--
RF
RF
Bring It On(NR) / Katherine Lawhon(NR)  
39
RF
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
Beaj Jo' / Julia Wuellner (CA)  
38
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ready or Not / Roberta Jennings (CA)  
27.5
0
0
0
0
--
27.50
1
Cat Ballou / Erin Kellerhouse (CA)  
28
0
0
0
0
--
28.00
2
Sign Me A Pretty Kool / Kiersti Wylie (CA)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
3
Clementine(NR) / Brenda Chalk (CA)  
29
0
8.4
4
0
--
41.40
4
Truce(NR) / Taharra Morris-Reid (AZ)  
38.5
0
0
4
0
--
42.50
5
What are the Chances(NR) / Bari Boersma (CA)  
28
0
0
20
0
--
48.00
6
obsidian / Sandra Williams (CA)  
34
20
0
4
1
--
59.00
7
Lily of the Valley / Gemma Cock (CA)  
40
20
0
0
0
--
60.00
8
Stunning Stella(NR) / Kiersti Wylie (CA)  
65
60
0
8
0
--
133.00
9
Call Me in the Morning(NR) / Rachel Lathrop (CA)  
35.5
W
W
0
12
--
W
W
Leg's(NR) / Robert Kellerhouse (CA)  
27.5
20
4.8
8
0
--
60.30
HC

Back to Index