USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: CIC2*/CIC1* Weatherford and Greenwood Farm, Inc. H (Apr 2010) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: CIC2*/CIC1* Weatherford and Greenwood Farm, Inc. H (Apr 2010)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Intermediate , OI (Starters: 3)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Divine Comedy / Maggie Deatrick (VA)  
45.6
0
12.8
12
0
--
70.40
1
El Cid / Lynne Partridge (TX)  
38
0
18.8
16
0
--
72.80
2
Chasing Liberty / Samantha Garbarino (TX)  
41.6
0
23.6
36
0
--
101.20
3
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Novelle / Angela Grzywinski (TX)  
34.1
0
0
0
0
--
34.10
1
Dazzling Lights / Kristina Aaron (TX)  
35
0
3.6
0
0
--
38.60
2
My Tuition / Tiffany Lunney (CO)  
31.4
0
0
8
0
--
39.40
3
Excel II / Kristy Limon (TX)  
33.6
0
0
8
0
--
41.60
4
Cool Hand Luke IV / Cynthia Bowers (TX)  
39.6
0
11.6
0
0
--
51.20
5
Applause / Forrest el-Effendi (TX)  
35.5
0
4.8
12
0
--
52.30
6
Vote Yes / Cynthia Wiseman (MO)  
40.5
0
8.8
4
0
--
53.30
7
Zurich / Bonner Carpenter (TX)  
35.5
0
14.4
4
0
--
53.90
8
Parnell Bridge / Avery Klunick (TX)  
34.6
0
20
0
0
--
54.60
9
Clifton Groover / Kristin Daniel (TX)  
33.6
0
3.6
16
3
--
56.20
10
First Mark / Heather Morris (TX)  
27.7
0
50
0
0
--
77.70
11
Kadeaux / Ashley Davis (TX)  
46.4
20
16.4
20
0
--
102.80
12
Finessa / Lida McAllister (TX)  
42.3
MR
MR
--
--
--
MR
MR
Ringwood Ventura / Alexandria Jones (OK)  
34.6
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
Hendrix / Alfonso Gomez (IL)  
36.4
--
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Fast Cash / Heather Morris (TX)  
34.1
0
1.2
0
0
--
35.30
1
River Trout / Donna Struke (TX)  
34.1
0
2
4
0
--
40.10
2
Sportz / Lisa Towns (TX)  
31.8
0
8.8
0
0
--
40.60
3
Potter / Keith Augenthaler (TX)  
40.9
0
0
0
0
--
40.90
4
Penny Lane / Stephanie Martin (TX)  
31.8
0
0
12
0
--
43.80
5
Sportsfield Maisie Grey / Cherye Huber (TX)  
37.3
0
0
4
7
--
48.30
6
Kiwi Chula / Alfonso Gomez (IL)  
40.5
0
0
8
0
--
48.50
7
Stina / Tripp Edwards (TX)  
38.6
0
7.2
4
0
--
49.80
8
Castlebar Friday / Alexandria Jones (OK)  
40.5
0
18.8
4
9
--
72.30
9
My Maria / Diane Hanrahan (TX)  
31.4
0
7.6
W
W
--
W
W
Space Cowboy / Stuart Black (TX)  
34.6
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
My Shamrock Paddy / Weslee Wroe (TX)  
35
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TH (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Briteman / Holly Cassidy (TX)  
29.6
0
0.4
4
0
--
34.00
1
Fuerst Harrisburg / Ellen Doughty (TX)  
38.6
0
0.4
4
0
--
43.00
2
Proper Timing / Stuart Black (TX)  
31.8
0
0
12
0
--
43.80
3
Madame Giggles / Jennifer Enderlin (TX)  
44.6
0
1.2
0
0
--
45.80
4
Land des Feuers / Audrey Figari (TX)  
36.8
0
1.2
8
0
--
46.00
5
Higher Education / Macyn Hunn (TX)  
44.1
0
4.4
0
0
--
48.50
6
RevitaVet Bay Wolf / Nicole Jones-Taylor (TX)  
46.4
0
0
4
0
--
50.40
7
Flagmount's Amazing Grace / Janet Marden (TX)  
47.3
0
8.8
12
0
--
68.10
8
Viva la Dance / Lida McAllister (TX)  
41.4
0
30.8
8
1
--
81.20
9
[HT] Training , TRJR (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sundance Bay / Alyssa Phillips (TX)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
1
Take the Mick / Mary Frances Cargile (TX)  
29.6
0
0
4
0
--
33.60
2
In Pursuit / Caroline Daniel (TX)  
30
0
0.4
4
0
--
34.40
3
San Diego Shaker / Victoria Garland (TX)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
4
dakota / Amy Griffin (AR)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
5
Berkeley / Madison Jaros (AR)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
6
Everything and the Moon / Sarah Suba (TX)  
33.6
0
0
4
0
--
37.60
7
Charles in Charge / Audrey Figari (TX)  
41.4
0
0
0
0
--
41.40
8
When It Counts / Larkin Gill (TX)  
38.2
0
0
4
0
--
42.20
9
Rising Star / Lisa Meier (TX)  
37.3
0
2.4
4
0
--
43.70
10
Twix / Erica Swigart (TX)  
38.2
0
0
8
0
--
46.20
11
Gandalf / Mary Simpson (AR)  
29.6
0
0
20
0
--
49.60
12
Fantasia / Brittany Phillips (TX)  
42.3
0
0
8
0
--
50.30
13
Baravus / Alex VanAmburgh (TX)  
38.6
0
0
12
4
--
54.60
14
Juan Bandito / Mihya Weber (TX)  
40.5
0
17.2
0
0
--
57.70
15
Twilight Moment / Victoria New (TX)  
35.9
20
5.6
4
0
--
65.50
16
Paycheck / Mary Holmes (TX)  
42.7
0
18.4
8
0
--
69.10
17
Bally Whatnot / Victoria New (TX)  
30.9
20
0
RF
RF
--
RF
RF
Fire and Ice / Sydney Moss (TX)  
42.7
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TRSR (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Keno's Beduino / Janet Taylor (TX)  
31.8
0
1.6
4
0
--
37.40
1
RedE or Not / Allison Sumrow (TX)  
38.6
0
0
0
0
--
38.60
2
Just Do It / Susan Sulentic (TX)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
3
Auda / Courtney DuBuis (TX)  
33.2
0
2.4
12
0
--
47.60
4
Houdini II / Erin Moore (TX)  
43.6
0
0
4
2
--
49.60
5
Lorielle / Susan Gwynn-Collins (TX)  
46.4
0
5.2
0
0
--
51.60
6
Hondo / Kristin Curreri (TX)  
35.9
0
7.6
12
0
--
55.50
7
Shaugraun's Wishful Thinking / Emily Oakes (TX)  
52.7
0
3.6
0
0
--
56.30
8
Cruz Control / Kimberly Mayfield (TX)  
40.9
0
0
4
16
--
60.90
9
Hot Pursuit / Lacey Cloud (TX)  
43.6
20
0.8
0
0
--
64.40
10
Harry Houdini / Kristen Wertz (TX)  
31.4
20
8.4
4
3
--
66.80
11
Ms. Murphy Herself / Kristina Aaron (TX)  
44.1
20
0
4
0
--
68.10
12
Valedictorian / Kathleen Elberson (TX)  
41.8
20
17.2
12
6
--
97.00
13
Zarpazo / Janet Taylor (TX)  
42.7
20
29.6
8
0
--
100.30
14
Dartangian / Jessica McCabe (TX)  
44.1
20
0
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , NH (Starters: 22)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Crystal Gold Dust / Jody Taylor (TX)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
1
Sir Prescott / Sydney Elliott (LA)  
35.2
0
0
0
0
--
35.20
2
Flagmount's Allstar / Janet Marden (TX)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
3
Come On Rocket / Elizabeth Crowder (OK)  
37.4
0
0
0
0
--
37.40
4
Radiance / Susan McGinnis (TX)  
37.8
0
0
0
0
--
37.80
5
Chablis / Shelley Peters (TX)  
39.1
0
0
0
0
--
39.10
6
Cornerstone's Natural Perfection / Courtney Rowles (TX)  
40.9
0
0
0
0
--
40.90
7
With A Twist / Siobhan O'Brien (TX)  
43.5
0
0
4
0
--
47.50
8
Lucky's Specia Dee / Elaine Sullins (TX)  
36.5
0
10.4
4
0
--
50.90
9
My Turn / Weslee Wroe (TX)  
30
0
2.8
4
19
--
55.80
10
Last Recital / Dynah Korhummel (OK)  
35.2
20
0
4
0
--
59.20
11
Cash Us Clyde / Melissa Pruske (TX)  
36.1
20
3.2
4
0
--
63.30
12
Rubaiyat / Maegan McGowen (TX)  
40.9
20
4.4
0
0
--
65.30
13
Count Can Book / Sarah Beckham (AR)  
37
20
0.4
8
0
--
65.40
14
I'm A Saint / Sarah Bradley (AR)  
43.5
20
4.4
4
0
--
71.90
15
Slew's Aftershock / Jordan Payton (AR)  
49.1
20
0
12
1
--
82.10
16
Princesa / Michelle Taylor (LA)  
50
40
14.4
16
33
--
153.40
17
Remember Me / Rowdie Adams (TX)  
43
W
W
0
0
--
W
W
Sailor's Reference / Monica Schulz (TX)  
41.3
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
CAVADA / Jennifer Burk (TX)  
40.9
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Rocky Edges / Margaret Threadgill (TX)  
34.8
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Alouette / Tom Angle (NM)  
42.6
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NRJR (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Duke of Windsor / Caitlin Spencer (TX)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
1
DON BOSCO / Ann Pevahouse (AR)  
35.7
0
0
0
0
--
35.70
2
McKaulfey's Pearl / Ambra Pira (TX)  
33
0
0
4
0
--
37.00
3
Genial / Lindsey Coontz (TX)  
35.7
0
0
4
0
--
39.70
4
Corocotta / Bailey Moran (TX)  
41.3
0
0
0
0
--
41.30
5
Florianne / Ashton Waters (TX)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
6
Velvet Rose / Haleigh Holom (AR)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
7
Rigaudon / Claire Gordon (TX)  
45.2
0
0
0
0
--
45.20
8
Master Miles / Tara Auldridge (TX)  
38.7
0
0
4
6
--
48.70
9
Aspen / Katie Rein (TX)  
46.1
0
0
4
0
--
50.10
10
Red Raider / Matthew Moss (TX)  
47.4
0
0
4
0
--
51.40
11
Shamelessly Sassy / Kristen Goodgame (TX)  
53
0
0
0
0
--
53.00
12
Smarty / Blair Stephens (TX)  
39.1
0
8
8
0
--
55.10
13
Shannon's Native / Ashley Falls (TX)  
42.2
0
0
4
13
--
59.20
14
Flagmount's Toy Image / Kelsey Gross (TX)  
40.9
20
0
0
0
--
60.90
15
Best World / Michaela Meeks (TX)  
71.3
20
0.8
16
0
--
108.10
16
Cash and Roses / Maggie Littlejohn (TX)  
42.6
60
8.4
4
14
--
129.00
17
Walking on Sunshine / Catherine Garland (TX)  
37.4
E
E
8
0
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NRJRB (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Classic Imp / Spencer Pevahouse (AR)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
1
Mos Elegant / Olivia Willcox (LA)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
2
Psychedelic / Kendall Baker (TX)  
33.9
0
0
0
0
--
33.90
3
O'Reilly / Kaitlyn Charles (TX)  
34.4
0
1.6
0
0
--
36.00
4
Ern More Cash / Jordan Blank (TX)  
35.7
0
0
4
0
--
39.70
5
Mercedes / Maria Granello (TN)  
38.3
0
0
4
0
--
42.30
6
Flagmount's Heartbreaker / Natalie Lester (TX)  
45.7
0
0
0
0
--
45.70
7
Good Karma II / Tara Shewmaker (AR)  
45.7
0
0
0
0
--
45.70
8
Tawney / Reagan Lafleur (LA)  
47
0
0
0
0
--
47.00
9
Tasslehoff Burrfoot / Victoria Tkacs (SC)  
35.2
0
0.8
12
0
--
48.00
10
Reba / Sydney Raabe (TX)  
36.1
20
0
0
0
--
56.10
11
Tarkovsky / Gracen Grundfest (AR)  
34.8
20
0
4
0
--
58.80
12
Catona / Alison Hardaway (GA)  
41.7
0
0
16
3
--
60.70
13
Winning Streak / Amy Haycox (TX)  
42.6
0
11.6
4
11
--
69.20
14
Angelo / Erin Jameson (AR)  
42.6
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Me Fuerst / Haley Cooper (AR)  
33
E
E
16
11
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NRSR (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Copycat / Madison Champion (TX)  
31.3
0
0
0
0
--
31.30
1
Light the Lights / Kathy Hevrin DDS (TX)  
34.4
0
0
0
0
--
34.40
2
Win/Win Situation / Julia Denton (TX)  
34.8
0
0
0
0
--
34.80
3
Paisano / Debra Dealcuaz (TX)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
4
Leap of Faith IX / Angela Siemer (OK)  
34.4
0
0
4
0
--
38.40
5
Highlander / Julie Lobaugh (TX)  
35.7
0
0
4
0
--
39.70
6
General Oats / Mary Boster (TX)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
7
Beowulf / Mary Breunig (TX)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
8
Chapulim / Amy Etheridge (TX)  
37.4
0
0
4
0
--
41.40
9
Consider It Done / Martha Bader (TX)  
41.7
0
0
0
0
--
41.70
10
Sneak Preview / Kelli Johnson-Poe (OK)  
35.7
0
0
8
0
--
43.70
11
Chasing Daybreak / Kimberly Cheek (AR)  
44.8
0
0
0
0
--
44.80
12
Noble Prize / Gayle Udall (CO)  
38.7
0
6.8
8
0
--
53.50
13
Fiona / Carol Green (TX)  
36.1
20
0.4
0
0
--
56.50
14
Baxter VIII / Cynthia Ferrell (TX)  
37
20
0
4
0
--
61.00
15
Rest Assured / Barbara Greber (TX)  
38.3
0
18
4
3
--
63.30
16
Sage / Tamara Pollard (TX)  
51.7
20
0
4
0
--
75.70
17
Mandi Mae / Sarah Bates (TX)  
37.4
60
0
0
0
--
97.40
18
Lakota / Faith McMahon (TX)  
49.6
20
16
4
17
--
106.60
19
Flying Circus / Kali Cavanaugh (VA)  
30.9
R
R
0
3
--
R
R
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cavalier's Lights Out / Bette Beavers-Lankford (TX)  
27.8
0
0
0
0
--
27.80
1
Might Be Regal / Brindley House (TX)  
29.1
0
0
0
0
--
29.10
2
Gift of Grace / Mike Huber (TX)  
29.6
0
0
0
0
--
29.60
3
Pendora / Becca Collester (TX)  
31.7
0
0
0
0
--
31.70
4
See Ruby Falls Again / Mike Huber (TX)  
29.1
0
0
4
0
--
33.10
5
Hooked on Roses / Ruth Sawin (TX)  
32.6
0
0
0
5
--
37.60
6
First Impression / Laura Szeremi DVM (TX)  
37.8
0
0
0
0
--
37.80
7
Code Red / Catherine McCall (TX)  
38.3
0
0
0
0
--
38.30
8
Louie VIII / Lolly Perry (TX)  
34.8
0
0
0
4
--
38.80
9
You Betcha / Lisbeth Storandt (VA)  
39.6
0
0
0
0
--
39.60
10
Rocket Johnny Miller / Morgan Champion (TX)  
36.1
0
0
4
0
--
40.10
11
Billy the Kid VII / Christiana Earle (TX)  
26.5
0
0
8
7
--
41.50
12
Splashpoint / Donna Struke (TX)  
42.2
0
0
4
0
--
46.20
13
Cloud Play / Claire Parker (TX)  
37.4
0
11.2
0
3
--
51.60
14
Lazer Lavender / Laura Szeremi DVM (TX)  
40
0
0
12
0
--
52.00
15
The Domino Effect / Kelsea Askew (TX)  
32.6
20
0
0
6
--
58.60
16
Texas Hot Rod / Catherine Hoysa (TX)  
49.6
0
14
4
2
--
69.60
17
Isenbard / Christina Windsor (TX)  
36.5
0
28
12
3
--
79.50
18
Commander Buck / Jacob Fletcher (AR)  
43
MR
MR
4
0
--
MR
MR
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNH (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Kate's Connection(NR) / Weslee Wroe (TX)  
29
0
0
0
0
--
29.00
1
Grandville Hall(NR) / Courtney DuBuis (TX)  
38
0
0
4
0
--
42.00
2
Fleur de Lis / Karen Trout (TX)  
42
0
0
4
0
--
46.00
3
BJC Artemis Dream / Bethany Cobb (TX)  
47
0
0
0
0
--
47.00
4
Bridle Imp / Kimberly Gardner-Taylor (TX)  
37
20
0
0
0
--
57.00
5
Rocky Road I. C. / Sydney Raabe (TX)  
40
20
0
0
0
--
60.00
6
Butterfly Kisses(NR) / Macy Marshall (AR)  
39.5
20
0
4
5
--
68.50
7
Texas Charm(NR) / Cate Rowles(NR)  
43
40
0
4
1
--
88.00
8
Out of Phase / Meghan Sullivan (TX)  
37.5
20
80
4
33
--
174.50
9
Feine Loesung / Alison Hardaway (GA)  
42.5
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNL1 (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Manfred's Likeness(NR) / Rachael Cox (PA)  
42.5
0
0
0
0
--
42.50
1
Lemontree Voodo Magic / Maddie McElduff (TX)  
48
0
5.2
0
20
--
73.20
2
J'ace / Charlee Hagan (TX)  
48.5
0
9.2
4
16
--
77.70
3
Sky's the Limit(NR) / Hannah Auldridge(NR)  
43
0
20.8
0
18
--
81.80
4
DRAGONFLY / Jillian Treece (AR)  
48
40
9.6
0
0
--
97.60
5
Johnny-B-Good(NR) / Clara Cargile (TX)  
39
60
0
0
0
--
99.00
6
Trooper Pendragon / Hollis Grigsby (TX)  
39.5
0
63.6
0
10
--
113.10
7
Pratical Magic(NR) / Maranda Ritch(NR)  
47.5
R
R
8
23
--
R
R
Lyrical / Shawn Thomason (NM)  
47
--
--
RF
RF
--
RF
RF
On the Fritz / Nicole Bergamini (TX)  
51
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Samson(NR) / Mackenzie Perez (TX)  
49.5
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Steel Silhouette / caroline smith (AR)  
42
TE
TE
4
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNRJRA (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tailor Made / Arlee Pryor (TX)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
1
Victory Will Do / Taylor Copenhaver (TX)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
2
Mighty Mouse / Caroline Goodson (TX)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
3
River Island II / Katie Resnick (TX)  
34
0
0
8
0
--
42.00
4
Sasha / macbrayer essman (TX)  
43.5
0
0
0
0
--
43.50
5
Battleground / Jacqueline McCall (TX)  
36.5
0
0
8
1
--
45.50
6
Romeo / Samantha Burke (TX)  
41.5
0
2.4
4
0
--
47.90
7
Miss Priss / Lauren Costanza (TX)  
50
0
0
0
8
--
58.00
8
Falcon Dusky Tiger / Brittany Vinson (TX)  
39
20
1.6
0
0
--
60.60
9
Peachy Keen(NR) / Laura Wasson(NR)  
45.5
20
0
0
0
--
65.50
10
My First Martini(NR) / Mary Elise Cooper (AR)  
46.5
20
1.2
0
0
--
67.70
11
Just For Fun / Hana Smith (TX)  
44.5
20
0
4
0
--
68.50
12
Blue Ridge Dundee(NR) / Ailsa McCartney (AR)  
41
40
32.4
8
0
--
121.40
13
Domino(NR) / Brynn Waley(NR)  
41
80
14
8
0
--
143.00
14
Highland Dancer / Emerson Gotcher (TX)  
37.5
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Westwood Warrier / Alexandra Doucet(NR)  
33.5
0
0
4
9
--
46.50
HC
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNRJRB (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Triple Treat / Hannah Fain (TX)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
1
Stealer's Orion / Josie Lassen (TX)  
41.5
0
0
4
0
--
45.50
2
Little Miss Sunshine(NR) / Hannah Corlett (TX)  
43.5
0
0
4
0
--
47.50
3
Doin A Dash / Gaby Stephens (TX)  
44.5
0
0
4
0
--
48.50
4
Kiss My Bud / Heather Jane Morris (TX)  
37
20
0
0
0
--
57.00
5
Debonaire / Kristen Turner (TX)  
32.5
0
25.2
0
0
--
57.70
6
Toby Twinkle Toes / Emily McDonie (OK)  
47.5
0
7.2
4
0
--
58.70
7
Atticus(NR) / Grayson Wall (TX)  
55
0
0
4
0
--
59.00
8
Bear / Frances Littlejohn (TX)  
39.5
20
0
0
0
--
59.50
9
See Spot Run / Carly Barker (TX)  
40.5
20
0
0
0
--
60.50
10
Campo's Muchacho's Fuerte(NR) / Margaret Stocker (TX)  
43
20
24.4
0
0
--
87.40
11
Champagne(NR) / Olivia Alland (TX)  
42.5
0
10.8
12
28
--
93.30
12
Sir Isaac Newt / Zara Flores-Kinney (TX)  
37.5
40
54
0
0
--
131.50
13
Part The Crowd / Sheyenne Boone (TX)  
48.5
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Blue Prairie Sage(NR) / Shannon Maverick(NR)  
52.5
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNRSR (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cutters Jet / Vicki Raabe (TX)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
1
Timeless Art / Carie Fick (TX)  
45
0
0
0
0
--
45.00
2
Chocolate Mousse / Ginger Wendel (TX)  
48
0
0
0
0
--
48.00
3
Willie / Sheridan Meier (TX)  
41.5
0
2.8
4
0
--
48.30
4
Fairfax Sally / Ashley Weathers (OK)  
47
0
0
0
2
--
49.00
5
Billboard Rock Star(NR) / Jennifer Stegman (OK)  
38.5
0
11.6
0
0
--
50.10
6
Golden Sun / Mary Hirsch (TX)  
34
20
5.2
0
0
--
59.20
7
Wild Willow Wave(NR) / L Olsen Sharp (OK)  
37
0
19.2
12
0
--
68.20
8
Canadian Mist / Victoria Bennett (TX)  
45.5
40
0
0
0
--
85.50
9
Classic Obsession / Jamie McLain (OK)  
48
--
--
RF
RF
--
RF
RF
Cowboy Justice / Lori Mullin (OK)  
42
TE
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mulligan Man / Ashley Hays (LA)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
1
The Incredible Mr. E / Melissa Hoon (TX)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
2
Prince Charming / Nicole Hatley (OK)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
3
Tat Cat / Carrie Anne Poloson (TX)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
4
Rosie Outlook / Courtney Katz (TX)  
41.5
0
0
0
0
--
41.50
5
Pilot In Command / Valerie Tkacs (SC)  
24
20
0
0
0
--
44.00
6
Hopper / Elizabeth New (TX)  
29
0
0
20
0
--
49.00
7
Captain Jac / Francesca Crichton (TX)  
51
20
0
4
0
--
75.00
8
One for Harry / Felicia Abbott (TX)  
40
20
32.4
0
0
--
92.40
9
Country Girl / Shawn Thomason (NM)  
36
W
W
4
9
--
W
W
Teddy Bear / Madison Langerak (ID)  
41
E
E
0
11
--
E
E
[HT] HT 1-Star , CIC1* (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sir Oberon / Ellen Doughty (TX)  
50.2
0
0
4
0
--
54.20
1
Sportsfield Zebadee / Ashley Bailey-Classen (TX)  
54.1
0
2.4
0
0
--
56.50
2
Tazzmania / Julia Spatt (OH)  
49.9
0
0.8
16
0
--
66.70
3
No Money Down / Rowdie Adams (TX)  
60
0
0
8
0
--
68.00
4
Cappataggle Clover / Meighan Ferguson (OK)  
53.1
0
5.2
12
0
--
70.30
5
Crystal Clear / Alexa Ehlers (TX)  
51.8
0
18.4
8
0
--
78.20
6
Clifton Inspiration / Tripp Edwards (TX)  
65.2
0
0
16
0
--
81.20
7
Top Secret / Nicole Jones-Taylor (TX)  
75.3
0
0.4
8
0
--
83.70
8
Hoodwink / Siobhan O'Brien (TX)  
64.6
20
10
8
0
--
102.60
9
On Eagle's Wings / Taylor Wood (TX)  
60.6
0
6.4
24
35
--
126.00
10
Consiado / Meighan Ferguson (OK)  
57.7
60
28
0
0
--
145.70
11
[HT] HT 2-Star , CIC2* (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Impeccable / Bonner Carpenter (TX)  
56.6
0
12.4
4
0
--
73.00
1
Cool Dancer / Brittany Lunney (CO)  
66.7
0
14.4
0
0
--
81.10
2
Fernhill Figaro / Karen Shull (TX)  
56.6
0
16
20
0
--
92.60
3
Falcon Splash / Jacob Fletcher (AR)  
66.2
0
16.8
12
0
--
95.00
4
Carlingford's Forever / Emma Fisher (OK)  
62.6
20
24
16
0
--
122.60
5
Moonlight Rock N' Roll / Molly Cavanaugh (VA)  
55.6
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
Fort Babe / Stephanie Martin (TX)  
56.1
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Ransom / Joni Kuhn (TX)  
66.7
E
E
--
--
--
E
E

Back to Index