USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Rolex Kentucky Three-Day Event (Apr 2010) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Rolex Kentucky Three-Day Event (Apr 2010)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[3D] 3-Day 4-Star , CCI4* (Starters: 53)
Dres.
Score
PhsA
PhsB
Time
PhsB
Jump
PhsC
Ins2
XC
Jump
XC
Time
Ins
Final
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cool Mountain(NR) / William Fox-Pitt(NR)  
42.8
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
42.80
1
Woodburn / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
47.7
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
47.70
2
Courageous Comet / Becky Holder (GA)  
45.2
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
49.20
3
Neville Bardos / Boyd Martin (PA)  
51.8
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
51.80
4
Port Authority / Stephanie Rhodes-Bosch(NR)  
52
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
52.00
5
The Foreman / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
47.2
--
--
0
--
--
0
0.8
--
8
0
--
56.00
6
Mandiba / Karen O'Connor (VA)  
43.7
--
--
0
--
--
0
4.8
--
8
0
--
56.50
7
Colombo / Selena O'Hanlon CAN (Ontario)  
52.7
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
56.70
8
Gin & Juice / Hawley Bennett-Awad (CA)  
53.8
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
57.80
9
Amistad / Michele Mueller (Ontario)  
52.5
--
--
0
--
--
0
6.4
--
4
0
--
62.90
10
Rock-On Rose / Boyd Martin (PA)  
59.2
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
63.20
11
Remington XXV / Boyd Martin (PA)  
53.8
--
--
0
--
--
0
5.6
--
4
0
--
63.40
12
Madison Park / Kyle Carter (FL)  
59.7
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
63.70
13
Anthony Patch / Laine Ashker (VA)  
58.7
--
--
0
--
--
0
7.2
--
0
0
--
65.90
14
Pawlow / Will Faudree (NC)  
52.8
--
--
0
--
--
0
6
--
8
0
--
66.80
15
Titanium / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
58.7
--
--
0
--
--
0
10.8
--
0
0
--
69.50
16
Last Monarch / Holly Hudspeth (NC)  
57.8
--
--
0
--
--
0
11.6
--
0
2
--
71.40
17
El Primero / Sara Mittleider (ID)  
61.3
--
--
0
--
--
0
6.8
--
4
0
--
72.10
18
Napalm / Ian Roberts CAN (Ontario)  
57.5
--
--
0
--
--
0
11.2
--
4
0
--
72.70
19
Cavaldi / Kristin Schmolze (NJ)  
66
--
--
0
--
--
0
5.2
--
4
0
--
75.20
20
Manny / Diana Burnett(NR)  
51.3
--
--
0
--
--
0
10.4
--
12
3
--
76.70
21
All's Fair / Ashley MacVaugh (MA)  
55.3
--
--
0
--
--
0
14.8
--
8
0
--
78.10
22
Henry Jota Hampton / Peter Atkins (FL)  
71.5
--
--
0
--
--
0
4.8
--
4
0
--
80.30
23
Tipperary Liadhnan / Kim Severson (VA)  
44.8
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
24
12
--
80.80
24
Arthur / Allison Springer (VA)  
43.7
--
--
0
--
--
20
12
--
12
0
--
87.70
25
Quirinal de la Bastide(NR) / Stanislas de Zuchowicz(NR)  
61.2
--
--
0
--
--
0
23.6
--
0
4
--
88.80
26
Clifton Promise(NR) / Jonathan Paget(NR)  
60.8
--
--
0
--
--
0
22.4
--
8
0
--
91.20
27
Hollywood / Kelly Sult (PA)  
68.3
--
--
0
--
--
20
3.2
--
4
0
--
95.50
28
Snooze Alarm / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
58.5
--
--
0
--
--
0
25.6
--
4
8
--
96.10
29
High Patriot / Mara Dean (VA)  
53.5
--
--
0
--
--
20
20
--
4
0
--
97.50
30
UN / Jane Sleeper (PA)  
79
--
--
0
--
--
0
20.4
--
4
0
--
103.40
31
Merloch / Bonnie Mosser (NC)  
54.5
--
--
0
--
--
20
25.2
--
4
0
--
103.70
32
Jos Aladar / Jose Ortelli (KY)  
65.2
--
--
0
--
--
20
12.8
--
8
0
--
106.00
33
Tasman Sea (CAN) / Chelan Kozak (BC)  
70.2
--
--
0
--
--
0
26.8
--
12
0
--
109.00
34
High Society III / Jessica Hampf (TN)  
64.5
--
--
0
--
--
20
21.2
--
4
0
--
109.70
35
The Alchemyst / Deborah Rosen (CA)  
62.5
--
--
0
--
--
20
28.4
--
0
0
--
110.90
36
The Jump Jet(NR) / Capt. Geoff Curran(NR)  
55
--
--
0
--
--
20
29.2
--
8
0
--
112.20
37
R-Star / Kristi Nunnink (CA)  
56.5
--
--
0
--
--
0
MR
--
--
--
--
MR
MR
Wonderful Will / Michael Pollard (GA)  
64.3
--
--
0
--
--
0
MR
--
--
--
--
MR
MR
Buckingham Place / Tara Ziegler (PA)  
74.7
--
--
0
--
--
0
MR
--
--
--
--
MR
MR
Ashdale Cruise Master(NR) / Oliver Townend(NR)  
46.2
--
--
0
--
--
0
MR
--
--
--
--
MR
MR
Radio Flyer II / Dorothy Crowell (KY)  
61.7
--
--
0
--
--
0
MR
--
--
--
--
MR
MR
Fleeceworks Mystere du Val / Leslie Law (FL)  
51.8
--
--
0
--
--
0
R
--
--
--
--
R
R
Coal Creek / Amy Tryon (WA)  
55.2
--
--
0
--
--
0
R
--
--
--
--
R
R
Extravagance / Hilda Donahue (FL)  
60.2
--
--
0
--
--
0
R
--
--
--
--
R
R
Waterfront / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
51
--
--
0
--
--
0
R
--
--
--
--
R
R
Draco / Colin Davidson (NH)  
55
--
--
0
--
--
0
R
--
--
--
--
R
R
The Good Witch / Jennifer Wooten-DaFoe (CA)  
51.5
--
--
0
--
--
0
RF
--
--
--
--
RF
RF
Leyland / Amy Tryon (WA)  
53.7
--
--
0
--
--
W
W
--
--
--
--
W
W
Kheops Du Quesnay / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
55.3
--
--
0
--
--
W
W
--
--
--
--
W
W
ODT Master Rose(NR) / Oliver Townend(NR)  
49.8
--
--
0
--
--
0
1.2
--
--
--
--
W
W
Ballinakill Glory / Kelly Prather (CA)  
91.5
--
--
0
--
--
20
36.8
--
--
--
--
X
X
Estrella / Andrea Baxter (CA)  
66
--
--
0
--
--
E
E
--
--
--
--
E
E

Back to Index