USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Longleaf Pine H.T. (Apr 2010) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Longleaf Pine H.T. (Apr 2010)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Triumph II / Lindsey Staiano (NC)  
31.80
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
36.20
1
Legend VII / Elizabeth Aboody (NY)  
32.70
0
6.80
0
0.00
--
39.50
2
Pop Star / Lizzie Snow (OR)  
32.30
0
6.40
8
0.00
--
46.70
3
Derrymor / Brittany Bridges (NC)  
42.30
0
4.40
0
1.00
--
47.70
4
Spirit of the Outback / Caitlin Romeo (VT)  
33.20
0
12.40
4
0.00
--
49.60
5
Savannah IX / Molly Curtiss (MD)  
36.80
0
12.00
4
0.00
--
52.80
6
Garron / Valerie Shepard (ME)  
31.40
0
2.40
20
0.00
--
53.80
7
Revere Road / Charles Plumb (NC)  
40.00
0
19.60
0
3.00
--
62.60
8
Lukipela / Adele Baker (NC)  
52.30
0
10.40
0
0.00
--
62.70
9
Buck Naked II / Christine Pavey (NC)  
41.40
0
16.40
12
0.00
--
69.80
10
Bali Hai / Ferial Johnson (MA)  
37.30
20
15.20
0
0.00
--
72.50
11
Cat's Pajamas / Britta Holum (CO)  
41.40
20
14.00
16
0.00
--
91.40
12
Paint It Black / Courtney Sendak (MD)  
35.90
40
R
--
--
--
R
R
Little Swift / Lauren O'Brien (NC)  
34.60
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , PR (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Toy Master / Alexandra Pingree (MA)  
35.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.90
1
Super Nova / J. Taylor Humphrey (WI)  
39.10
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
39.50
2
Shining Star / Katherine Hartley (MA)  
38.20
0
1.60
8
0.00
--
47.80
3
McGlade / Kaitlynn Mosing (NC)  
46.80
0
8.40
0
0.00
--
55.20
4
Slew Mamoon / Don Warren (NC)  
41.80
0
0.00
16
0.00
--
57.80
5
The Game Plan / Rebekah Calder (VT)  
39.60
0
10.40
8
0.00
--
58.00
6
Olmsted / Rick Caldwell (CT)  
40.00
0
8.00
12
0.00
--
60.00
7
Business Class / Sarah Baker (NC)  
45.00
0
0.00
20
0.00
--
65.00
8
Coltrane / Erin Kimmer (NC)  
37.70
0
18.00
8
2.00
--
65.70
9
Gars Little Man / Elise Dunkerton (MS)  
33.20
20
12.80
4
0.00
--
70.00
10
Frisky Nijinsky / Jasmine Hobart (IL)  
41.40
20
14.00
4
0.00
--
79.40
11
Stewart / Rebekah Calder (VT)  
39.60
20
22.80
0
0.00
--
82.40
12
Unbelevable / Peter Arndt (WI)  
42.70
80
36.00
0
2.00
--
160.70
13
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 23)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
All Purpose Brown / Christan Trainor (New South Wales)  
29.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.60
1
War Flag / Mark Weissbecker (MA)  
31.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.80
2
French Missionary / Ellie van Gemeren (CT)  
32.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.30
3
Glendosa Gold / Lily O'Brien (ME)  
32.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.70
4
Quinten / Mark Weissbecker (MA)  
33.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.20
5
Gentle Quest / Andrew McConnon (NC)  
33.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.20
6
High Point / Mark Weissbecker (MA)  
33.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.60
7
Island Patches / Mark Weissbecker (MA)  
31.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.80
8
Bombay Sapphire / Charles Plumb (NC)  
35.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.90
9
Crystal Clear / Caroline Pingree (NC)  
32.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.70
10
Contortionist / Nicole Coffey (MD)  
38.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.60
11
Franklin Square / Lizzie Snow (OR)  
39.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.10
12
Blue Print / Ferial Johnson (MA)  
40.00
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
42.00
13
Bent the Rules / Maya Studenmund (NC)  
38.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.20
14
Fernhill Can Do / Ashley MacVaugh (MA)  
38.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.20
15
Armand / Charles Plumb (NC)  
44.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.60
16
RED ROCK / Maya Studenmund (NC)  
42.30
0
0.40
4
0.00
--
46.70
17
Mobile Express / Susan Jellum (VA)  
47.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
47.30
18
Favorable Terms / Ashley Neuhof (VT)  
28.60
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
52.60
19
Fleetwood Tom(NR) / Casey Gillis CAN (Ontario)  
49.10
0
2.40
8
0.00
--
59.50
20
Able Sportsfield / Michele Lobsinger (NC)  
35.90
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
59.90
21
Top Gun Princess / Ashley Neuhof (VT)  
49.10
0
0.00
8
12.00
--
69.10
22
Que Sera / Rachel Parker (VA)  
50.00
0
16.00
4
0.00
--
70.00
23
[HT] Training , TR (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Grey Expectations / Jennifer Lyford (VT)  
33.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.60
1
Quid Pro Quo / Michelle Frazier (NC)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
2
Wellington IV / Jordan Cantrell (NC)  
39.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.60
3
Rhyming Rebel / Marianne Price (NC)  
35.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.90
4
Texas Kahlua / Ashley Beale (NC)  
40.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.90
5
Lindberg / Morgan Conrad (SC)  
36.40
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
44.40
6
Amadeo / Jillian Enos (MA)  
40.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.90
7
Absolutely Rugged / Caroline Andrews (SC)  
37.30
0
4.00
4
0.00
--
45.30
8
S.S. Armani / Sarah Berhalter (VA)  
43.60
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
45.60
9
Lewis II / Jennifer Lyford (VT)  
41.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.80
10
Show Of Heart / Hilary Maddaus (NH)  
35.90
0
10.00
0
0.00
--
45.90
11
Absolution / Amy Potts (NC)  
38.60
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
46.60
12
Tank / Abigial Rolston (MA)  
35.90
0
15.20
0
0.00
--
51.10
13
/ Doreen Schlicht (NC)  
31.80
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
55.80
14
Woodlawn Macoun / Richard Moon Mr. (ME)  
41.40
20
17.20
8
8.00
--
94.60
15
Ying Yang Yo / Eliza Woolf (NC)  
36.40
0
3.20
12
R
--
R
R
[HT] Novice , NR (Starters: 30)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Just Jack / cindy welch (MA)  
27.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.00
1
Moore Murmur / Sarah Loman (NC)  
28.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.50
2
Stevie Ray Vaughan / John Burgess (NC)  
29.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.50
3
Double Stuf (Oreo) / Kathy Madsen (NC)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
4
Fifty Caliber / Laura Patterson (NC)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
5
Drayco / Melanie Masciarelli (NC)  
37.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.50
6
Rainmaker / Kathy Schill (NC)  
31.50
0
7.20
0
0.00
--
38.70
7
Hawkeye II / Barbara Gibson (NC)  
39.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.00
8
Proff / Mary Hunter (NC)  
35.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.50
9
Shenanigan / John Burgess (NC)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
10
Courtly Boy / Barbara Cassani (NH)  
36.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.00
11
Believe In Dreams / Mikaela Kantorowski (NC)  
33.50
0
2.80
4
0.00
--
40.30
12
Inquisition / Allison Andrews (SC)  
38.50
0
0.00
0
2.00
--
40.50
13
Ready to Rock / Kristen Gore (NC)  
36.50
0
0.80
4
1.00
--
42.30
14
Ever So / Teresa Stark (NC)  
40.00
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
43.20
15
All Things Nice / Allie Billings (NC)  
43.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.50
16
Paco Banbou / Mary Hunter (NC)  
47.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
47.50
17
Solaris / Brena Jones (NC)  
44.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
48.50
18
Rio de Janeiro / Jane Enos (MA)  
49.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
49.50
19
NZ Highlander / Joan Hilsman (NC)  
40.00
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
52.00
20
Finders Keepers / Kristen Kovach (NC)  
36.50
0
1.20
8
12.00
--
57.70
21
Midnight Express VI / Jamie Lopes Jr. (CT)  
45.50
0
19.20
0
3.00
--
67.70
22
Cromwell / Hannah Bartlett (NC)  
37.50
60
0.00
4
0.00
--
101.50
23
Rock Star / Risa Moon (ME)  
51.00
0
0.00
W
W
--
W
W
Aledos Lucky Charm / Kerrigan Gudger (NC)  
31.00
0
0.00
W
W
--
W
W
Anneke / Jill Yurgeles (NC)  
35.00
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Sapphire / Caroline Dawson (NC)  
31.00
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
Coolidge / Molly Owens (NC)  
32.50
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Watch-Me-Now / Susan Beebee (NC)  
43.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
51.00
HC
AB Picasso / Kris Hamilton (NC)  
30.50
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 29)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Don Atajo / Maya Studenmund (NC)  
28.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.00
1
Funny Bones / karen Mahaffey (NC)  
29.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.50
2
Steel Smile / Shellie Sommerson (NC)  
31.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.50
3
Bally Bay / Pippa Moon (SC)  
34.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.00
4
Stilo Samika / Lauren Davis (NH)  
34.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.00
5
Topaz S / Gina Fiore (NC)  
31.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.00
6
DaVinci / Anita Quinn (TN)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
6
Canoe Ridge / Grace Aslan Baran (NC)  
32.50
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
35.30
8
Punctuate / Rebekah Calder (VT)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
9
Dinewiththedevil / Denise Adomines (NC)  
36.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.00
10
Nordic Star / Caitlin Romeo (VT)  
36.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.00
11
Canton Center / Jennifer Tucker (CT)  
37.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.50
12
Dark Star / Megan Correia-Bittner (MA)  
38.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.00
13
EZ Too / Courtnay Gray (NC)  
34.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.50
14
Shadowfax / Sarah Berhalter (VA)  
39.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.00
15
Tuck Everlasting / Katie Cummings (CO)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
16
Kina's Lyre / Emeraude Dandurand (NY)  
35.00
0
6.40
0
0.00
--
41.40
17
Mystic Thief / Ashley Neuhof (VT)  
35.00
0
3.20
4
0.00
--
42.20
18
Thunderstruck / Jessica Schultz (SC)  
38.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.50
19
Joe Newbe / Don Warren (NC)  
38.50
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
42.90
20
Sterling Moss / Joel Scholz (MA)  
38.50
0
5.60
0
0.00
--
44.10
21
Ned Divine / Tim Murray (MA)  
37.00
0
0.00
8
1.00
--
46.00
22
Thomas Jefferson / Jennifer Holder (NC)  
40.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
48.00
23
Pardigm T(NR) / Casey Gillis CAN (Ontario)  
40.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
48.00
24
Benwald / Hayley Smith (NC)  
44.50
0
0.00
0
4.00
--
48.50
25
Sir Mahogany / Maya Studenmund (NC)  
38.50
0
0.00
4
8.00
--
50.50
26
Sader's Dream / Jill Jacobson (NC)  
40.50
40
0.00
4
12.00
--
96.50
27
Quiet Achiever / Christan Trainor (New South Wales)  
28.00
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Salvarina / Christy Gavin (NC)  
38.00
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNR (Starters: 28)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Townsend Hill / Sarah Brown (NC)  
27.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.10
1
Rickoshea / Heather Jans (IL)  
23.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
27.80
2
Milou / Deborah Ogden (VT)  
26.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
30.20
3
Summer Hill / Erin Rothweiler (NC)  
33.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.30
4
St. Oliver Plunkett(NR) / Kristi Meyer(NR)  
27.10
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
35.10
5
Dharma / Faren Wolter (NC)  
35.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.70
6
Miracle / Stephanie Wiehe (NC)  
35.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.70
7
Elite Valentine Cruise / Lori Rader (FL)  
33.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.30
8
Benvolio / Kimberly O'Callaghan (NC)  
33.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.30
9
Odessa Momenta(NR) / Amie Collins (NC)  
37.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.60
10
Sunny Side / Heather King (NC)  
36.70
0
0.00
0
2.00
--
38.70
11
Jumpin' Jack Flash / Anne Barron (FL)  
34.30
0
0.40
4
0.00
--
38.70
12
Erulian / Margaret Stookey (VA)  
35.20
0
0.80
4
0.00
--
40.00
13
Make My Day(NR) / Kathryn Bennett (NC)  
36.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.20
14
Zoey / sheila maclachlan (NC)  
32.40
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
40.40
15
Sure Tough Enough(NR) / Samantha Baker(NR)  
41.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.40
16
Yellow Tavern(NR) / Patty Moise (NC)  
39.50
0
3.20
4
0.00
--
46.70
17
Imperioso(NR) / Therese Grittner (SC)  
46.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
50.20
18
Mr. Darcy(NR) / Brittany Mills(NR)  
42.90
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
50.90
19
Leanndi / Marissa Sauber (NC)  
40.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
60.00
20
All That Jazz(NR) / Tayler Ailerson(NR)  
46.20
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
70.20
21
Madden(NR) / Joan Hilsman (NC)  
48.60
20
0.00
12
0.00
--
80.60
22
Golden Quinarius(NR) / Katherine Taylor (NC)  
46.20
40
0.00
4
0.00
--
90.20
23
Chatelaine(NR) / Amie Collins (NC)  
30.50
40
14.00
8
0.00
--
92.50
24
Uprising / Savannah Palm (SC)  
34.80
40
50.80
4
0.00
--
129.60
25
Blue Legend / Halie Cunningham(NR)  
40.00
60
0.00
12
20.00
--
132.00
26
Flash(NR) / Sandi Nelson (VA)  
41.00
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
Trooper / Alysson Siopes (NH)  
28.60
40
0.00
4
0.00
--
72.60
HC
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Minnesota Bound / Julie Stenslie (MN)  
27.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
31.60
1
Donnybrook's Seymour / Denise Dauval (CT)  
32.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.40
2
Denali(NR) / Pippa Moon (SC)  
32.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.90
3
Vegas Delight / Taylor Nikonovich (NC)  
33.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.30
4
The Judge's Secret / Karen McCollom (VT)  
33.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.80
5
Uhmazing Grace / Anita Toscano (MA)  
34.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.80
6
Fish Tale / Megan Stauch (SC)  
35.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.70
7
Angelina(NR) / Kathi Hines (NC)  
37.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.60
8
Ringwood Deacon / Paul Pizza (MA)  
37.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.60
9
Thornado(NR) / Hannah Kingsley (ND)  
29.10
0
9.60
0
0.00
--
38.70
10
Selena / Richard Rader (FL)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
11
Arjuna / Cheryl Metz (NC)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
12
Justa' Show Off(NR) / Lizzie Snow (OR)  
37.60
0
6.40
0
0.00
--
44.00
13
Atta Boy Roy(NR) / Fred McCashin VMD (NC)  
41.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.40
14
Wings / James Baker Jr. (NC)  
42.40
0
8.40
4
0.00
--
54.80
15
Spindrift / Doreen Schlicht (NC)  
53.30
0
0.00
4
1.00
--
58.30
16
GHF Ganesh(NR) / Sarah Getchell (NC)  
35.20
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
59.20
17
GHF Dandelion(NR) / Sarah Getchell (NC)  
24.30
20
0.00
4
11.00
--
59.30
18
Wait Wait Don't Tell Me(NR) / Gina Fiore (NC)  
26.20
60
6.00
8
1.00
--
101.20
19
Enzo(NR) / Lizzie Snow (OR)  
46.70
40
27.20
12
6.00
--
131.90
20
[HT] Preliminary/Training , PT (Starters: 4)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Gotta Believe / Gina Fiore (NC)  
27.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
31.30
1
Pagan's Rebel / Erin Wilson (NC)  
33.20
0
0.00
0
2.00
--
35.20
2
Robinson / Ferial Johnson (MA)  
48.60
0
2.40
4
2.00
--
57.00
3
Killimor / Beth Barna (VT)  
45.00
40
8.80
E
E
--
E
E

Back to Index