USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Redland Hunt PC H.T. (Apr 2010) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Redland Hunt PC H.T. (Apr 2010)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Parker Station / Brittany Meyer (MD)  
27.2
0
0
4
0
--
31.20
1
Windsor Station / Tiffany Catledge (VA)  
33.8
0
0
0
0
--
33.80
2
Event Horizon / Nancy Seybold (DC)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
3
Aztec Gold / Sarah Bratton (MD)  
35.9
0
0
0
0
--
35.90
4
Forbidden Colors / Brittany Meyer (MD)  
37.2
0
0
0
0
--
37.20
5
FMF's Ides of March / Stephen Fulton (MD)  
38.6
0
0
0
0
--
38.60
6
Amazing Grace / Christy Marion (VA)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
7
Zara / Tracey Bienemann (MD)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
8
Mahogany Beauteo / Mary Macklin (MD)  
39.5
0
0
4
0
--
43.50
9
Wishful Thinkin' / Pamela Shultz (PA)  
36.3
0
0
4
4
--
44.30
10
Motocross / Gillian Clissold (VA)  
40.4
0
0
4
0
--
44.40
11
Kodak / Pamela Blumberg (MD)  
36.8
0
0
8
0
--
44.80
12
Divisional Champ / Rachael Livermore (VA)  
38.6
0
0
8
0
--
46.60
13
Time to Tango / Alexandra Curtiss (MD)  
39
0
0
8
0
--
47.00
14
Nite Lite's Revenge / Abigale Adams (PA)  
42.2
0
0
8
0
--
50.20
15
West Side Story / Alexandra MacLeod (MD)  
30.4
20
0
0
0
--
50.40
16
Active Andy / Oliver King (MD)  
42.7
0
0
8
0
--
50.70
17
Dirtbike / Gillian Clissold (VA)  
36.8
20
3.6
4
2
--
66.40
18
Jezebelle / Katie Ruppel (FL)  
39.5
20
0
8
0
--
67.50
19
Shakedown Street / Alexandra Curtiss (MD)  
41.8
40
0
12
0
--
93.80
20
One More For The Road / Chrissy Resch (FL)  
47.7
E
E
4
0
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TR (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Opus / John Secan (MD)  
30.9
0
0
0
0
--
30.90
1
Watching / Morgan Kelly (MA)  
30.9
0
0
0
0
--
30.90
2
Midas / Collin Reynolds (PA)  
32.7
0
0.8
0
0
--
33.50
3
Ronin / Daphne Soares (MD)  
32.2
0
0
4
0
--
36.20
4
Harry Houdini / Mackenzie Kurtz (PA)  
37.2
0
0
0
0
--
37.20
5
FMF Lucinda II / Savannah Fulton (MD)  
31.3
0
0
4
2
--
37.30
6
Fantastick / Meghan Avella (MD)  
33.8
0
0
4
0
--
37.80
7
General MacArthur / Mary Ballew (MD)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
8
Fleet Final / Alayna Pastuck (FL)  
41.3
0
0
0
0
--
41.30
9
Pedrotti / Shannon Barrett (VA)  
33.8
20
0
0
0
--
53.80
10
Cooperstown Caliber / Carly Easton (MD)  
32.7
20
2
0
0
--
54.70
11
Valentino III / Jennifer Price (MD)  
39
20
0
4
0
--
63.00
12
OTTER / Beau Guimond (PA)  
40.4
20
0
4
3
--
67.40
13
Jeronimo / Pamela Milner (VA)  
38.6
20
0
8
3
--
69.60
14
Scooby Who / Rebecca Greene (PA)  
33.8
20
0
4
0
--
57.80
15
Redmond II / Hannah Ong MD (MD)  
40.4
--
--
RF
RF
--
RF
RF
Malibu Classic / Arielle Raugh (PA)  
40.9
RF
RF
4
1
--
RF
RF
Sonny Dee Jinsky / Carly Strohmeyer (PA)  
33.6
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Shall We Dance / Melissa Wong (MD)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
HC
Carousel Man / Nancy Wise (VA)  
TE
--
--
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , JNR (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
M-S Reddy Fox / Josie Bennett Miss (England)  
24.3
0
0
0
0
--
24.30
1
Louie / Kelsey Parks Smith (MD)  
32.6
0
0
0
0
--
32.60
2
Tiger Lily / Alexa Easton (MD)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
3
He's Well Versed / AnnLouise Bleecker (FL)  
31.3
0
0
0
6
--
37.30
4
Night Train II / Cara Goode (VA)  
38.7
0
0
0
0
--
38.70
5
Boo Radley / Michelle Corbeille (MD)  
41.3
0
0
0
0
--
41.30
6
Dig A Pony / Hannah Rosenberg (MD)  
33.4
20
0
0
0
--
53.40
7
Claremont / Casey Muller (MD)  
33
20
3.6
0
0
--
56.60
8
Noble Irish / Danielle Tharp (MD)  
43.4
20
0
0
3
--
66.40
9
Paris Blues / Abbey Parrish (MD)  
37.8
--
--
RF
RF
--
RF
RF
Lil' Bit of Fool / Heidi Shultz (PA)  
44.3
RF
RF
4
0
--
RF
RF
Whistling Dixie / Madeline Cooper (MD)  
35.6
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
Captain Krunch / Katyn Thomas (PA)  
28.7
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
Golden Opportunity / Madison Greif (MD)  
35.2
--
--
TE
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 25)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Renaissance / Carol Danforth (MD)  
29.1
0
0
0
0
--
29.10
1
Getting Thu / Krista Harris (VA)  
31.3
0
0
0
0
--
31.30
2
C.K. Dexter Haven / Jamie Farah (VA)  
31.3
0
0
0
0
--
31.30
3
Showman(NR) / Stephen Bradley (VA)  
31.3
0
0
0
0
--
31.30
4
Abacus / Sara Lieser (VA)  
32.1
0
0
0
0
--
32.10
5
Cat in the Hat / Denise Connelly (MD)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
6
Verreaux / Michelle Craig (VA)  
33.9
0
0
0
0
--
33.90
7
Blink He's Gone / Erin Durst (WV)  
34.7
0
0
0
2
--
36.70
8
Appealing Pass / Alexandra Curtiss (MD)  
38.2
0
0
0
0
--
38.20
9
Rockfish Willy / Katherine Rizzo (MD)  
30.8
0
0
8
0
--
38.80
10
Just Plain Joe / Jamie Farah (VA)  
42.1
0
0
0
0
--
42.10
11
True Spectra / Steuart Pittman Jr. (MD)  
36
0
0
4
5
--
45.00
12
Calippus / Kristin Schlachter (NJ)  
43.9
0
0
4
0
--
47.90
13
Brandenburg's Andromeda / Kathy Savory (MD)  
35.2
20
0
0
1
--
56.20
14
Likoto's Boy / Caroline Quanbeck (VA)  
32.6
20
0
4
0
--
56.60
15
Command Approval / Melissa Fox (VA)  
32.6
20
0
4
0
--
56.60
15
Bettina Star / Oliver King (MD)  
39.1
20
0
0
0
--
59.10
17
Lil' Albert / Rebecca Goodman (MD)  
31.7
20
14
4
22
--
91.70
18
Optimistic / Rachael Livermore (VA)  
30
60
29.2
0
0
--
119.20
19
Lois Lane / Cary Chavis (DC)  
36.5
R
R
0
0
--
R
R
The Tin Man / Cary Chavis (DC)  
38.2
--
--
R
R
--
R
R
The Ring of Fire / Thomas Waters (MD)  
33.4
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Apollo Sun / Jessica Fortin (VA)  
34.7
--
--
E
--
--
E
E
Mr Moose / Thomas Waters (MD)  
30.8
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
Happy Hunch / Charlotte Goodman (MD)  
33.9
--
--
TE
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , SNR (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ripley's Believe it or Not / Madeleine Wickwire (VA)  
25.6
0
0
0
0
--
25.60
1
Rave Review / Beth Mueller (MD)  
31.7
0
0
0
0
--
31.70
2
Whispers / Sally Buchheister (MD)  
30.4
0
0
0
3
--
33.40
3
Bud Wilmanns / Tom Gutierrez (MD)  
30.8
0
0
0
3
--
33.80
4
Warrie Hill / Rose Agard (MD)  
34.3
0
0
0
0
--
34.30
5
Full Monty / Sydney Wilson (DE)  
35.6
0
0
0
0
--
35.60
6
Paint Ball Wizard / Susan McLean (PA)  
35.6
0
0
0
2
--
37.60
7
Milestone / Paula Siegel (MD)  
38.2
0
0
0
0
--
38.20
8
Hit And Run / Lisa Warnock (PA)  
36.5
0
0
4
0
--
40.50
9
Its A Jazz Thing / Emily Youngblood (MD)  
32.1
20
0
0
0
--
52.10
10
Affirmed Perfect / Jennyann Fischer (NJ)  
32.1
20
0
0
0
--
52.10
10
Rhapsody / Nicole Sebastian (MD)  
38.7
20
0
0
0
--
58.70
12
All Jacked Up / Christina Marchetti (MD)  
33.9
20
9.2
0
1
--
64.10
13
Mitch / Leslie Long (MD)  
36
60
0
0
0
--
96.00
14
Texas Riddle / Julie Augustine (MD)  
34.3
40
27.2
8
26
--
135.50
15
Sarabi Wasabi / Amy Meloy (MD)  
29.1
R
R
0
0
--
R
R
Benjamin Brat / Rose Agard (MD)  
33.9
R
R
8
1
--
R
R
Idealized / Curran Simpson (MD)  
34.7
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBNRA (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Nightlines Final Tribute / Emily Hanna(NR)  
31
0
0
0
0
--
31.00
1
On Eagles Wings / Emily Arches (MD)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
2
Justawee Work of Art / Mackenzie Fisk (VA)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
3
Lionheart / Leigh Oehrig (MD)  
41.5
0
0
0
0
--
41.50
4
Dorito Cooler Ranch(NR) / McKenna Oxenden (MD)  
41.5
0
0
0
0
--
41.50
5
Dawn's Peak / Emma Hartley (PA)  
34.5
0
0
12
0
--
46.50
6
Solicitor General / Amy Cobbett (MD)  
39
0
0
8
0
--
47.00
7
Maggie Moo(NR) / Victoria Kager (PA)  
35
20
0.4
0
0
--
55.40
8
Sounds of Thunder(NR) / Sydney Solomon (MD)  
37
20
0
0
0
--
57.00
9
Mark Me First / Rachael Best (MD)  
39.5
20
1.6
0
4
--
65.10
10
Sir. Augie Dee / Tessa Rivera (PA)  
31.5
80
5.8
4
0
--
121.30
11
Woodlands Magic Cavalier / Kimball Bryan (MD)  
34.5
E
E
4
0
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBNRB (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Checkered Flag / Skyler Decker (MD)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
1
The Great Gatsby / Sarah-Elizabeth Hyde (MD)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
2
FMF's Zack-A-Rooni / Grace Fulton (MD)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
3
Irish Star(NR) / Caroline Nayden (MD)  
31.5
0
0
4
0
--
35.50
4
Curtis / Amber Longreen (PA)  
33
0
4
0
0
--
37.00
5
Douglas / Mackensie Smith (MD)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
6
Jazzy Zone / kelli fairbanks (VA)  
40
0
3.2
0
0
--
43.20
7
Winning Cool Colors(NR) / Shannon Long (MD)  
36
20
0
0
0
--
56.00
8
Autopilot(NR) / Abigail Dahms(NR)  
38.5
0
26
4
0
--
68.50
9
Princeton(NR) / Ella Groner(NR)  
37.5
40
0
0
0
--
77.50
10
One Blue(NR) / Alexandra Stephanos (MD)  
37.5
60
11.2
4
5
--
117.70
11
mugsy / Hannah Gilhool (PA)  
39
E
E
4
18
--
E
E
Tassowannee / Catherine Rogers (MD)  
42
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBNA (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Be Dazzled(NR) / Stephen Bradley (VA)  
27.5
0
0
4
0
--
31.50
1
Finnegan / Nellie Hanagan (MD)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
2
Clip Art / Yvonne Lucas (VA)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
3
Lord Ivanhoe / Kristen Parris (MD)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
4
Poker Face(NR) / Katie Ruppel (FL)  
36
0
0
4
0
--
40.00
5
PROMISE IMA ZIPPER / Kai Bradley (MD)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
6
Major Remy(NR) / Norman White (PA)  
43.5
0
0
0
0
--
43.50
7
Doug / Wendy Bebie (VA)  
30.5
20
0
0
0
--
50.50
8
Handsome / Leslie Gottesman (VA)  
36.5
20
0
0
0
--
56.50
9
Arikara / Tiffany Catledge (VA)  
40.5
20
0
0
0
--
60.50
10
After Eight / Elizabeth Patrick (MD)  
38
60
0
0
0
--
98.00
11
Natalie(NR) / Emma Evans (MD)  
36.5
RF
RF
4
0
--
RF
RF
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBNB (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Pedernales Cat / Julie Nelson (VA)  
29.5
0
0
0
0
--
29.50
1
Saint Remy / Ruby Rodell (MA)  
31.5
0
0
0
0
--
31.50
2
Shining One(NR) / Sharon Ossi (MD)  
31
0
2.8
0
0
--
33.80
3
Shenandoah Secret / Tiffany Catledge (VA)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
4
Black Tie Optional / Gina Riedmuller (MD)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
5
Just In Time / Kelsey Siegel (MD)  
34
20
0
0
0
--
54.00
6
Prize / Tiffany Catledge (VA)  
30.5
20
5.6
0
0
--
56.10
7
Compass Rose / Katie Ruppel (FL)  
36.5
20
0
0
0
--
56.50
8
Jeb Stuart / Ashley Winterhoff (NC)  
38.5
R
R
4
0
--
R
R
Forrest / Elizabeth Patrick (MD)  
30.5
E
E
4
4
--
E
E
Emerald Isle(NR) / Jennie Stone (MD)  
37.5
E
E
4
0
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , SBNR (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mrs Bigelow / Rick Jacob (MD)  
25
0
0
4
0
--
29.00
1
Hansel / Michelle Benczkowski (MD)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
2
Goodkeeper / Lydia Wainwright (MD)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.00
3
Ambassador From Paris / Andrea Jones (MD)  
42
0
0
0
0
--
42.00
4
Nostalgia(NR) / Catarina Stilwell (Santarem)  
35
20
0
0
0
--
55.00
5
An'Dante / Alexa Briscoe (MD)  
31
20
6
0
0
--
57.00
6
Eastview Blue / Chelsea Larson (PA)  
44
20
9.2
0
0
--
73.20
7
Thundershower / Brandy Hane (OH)  
32
20
6.8
4
17
--
79.80
8
Steel Magnolia / Shannon Solo (MD)  
46
0
30.4
0
10
--
86.40
9
Gemini(NR) / Malinda Lawrence (MD)  
33
60
6.4
0
0
--
99.40
10
Kilcolgan Prince / Maria Payne (MD)  
33.5
80
0
0
0
--
113.50
11

Back to Index