USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Plantation Field H.T. (Apr 2010) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Plantation Field H.T. (Apr 2010)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Intermediate , OI (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Troy / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
34.00
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
34.40
1
Tsunami III / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
38.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.80
2
Yukon Denali / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
35.20
0
6.00
0
0.00
--
41.20
3
Beantown Player / Kerry Torrey (NY)  
32.00
0
14.00
0
0.00
--
46.00
4
King Dingaling / Boyd Martin (PA)  
41.60
0
9.20
4
0.00
--
54.80
5
Picante / Julia Wendell (MD)  
43.20
0
6.80
8
0.00
--
58.00
6
Buckingham Place / Tara Ziegler (PA)  
44.80
0
10.00
4
1.00
--
59.80
7
Siamese Kat(NR) / Melissa Boutin(NR)  
42.80
0
4.40
12
1.00
--
60.20
8
That's Tequila(NR) / Anne Grimard(NR)  
42.00
0
14.40
4
5.00
--
65.40
9
Mr. Snuffleuffagus / Carol Kozlowski (NY)  
33.20
20
19.20
0
0.00
--
72.40
10
Phantom Pursuit / Abbie Golden (AR)  
32.40
0
RF
8
17.00
--
RF
RF
Houston / Daniel Clasing (MD)  
36.80
W
W
0
3.00
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary , JYOP (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Arrow / Alexandra MacLeod (MD)  
34.60
0
7.60
0
1.00
--
43.20
1
Teco / Christina McKitrick (VA)  
40.50
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
44.90
2
Dolce & Gabbana / Jordan Litter (MD)  
40.50
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
45.30
3
Isabella II / Gillian King (PA)  
35.90
0
12.80
0
0.00
--
48.70
4
Lucky Bucky / Chase Beach (DE)  
41.80
0
4.40
4
0.00
--
50.20
5
Connor II / Colleen McKitrick (VA)  
33.20
20
9.60
0
0.00
--
62.80
6
Rubies to Diamonds(NR) / Rebecca Rebus(NR)  
37.30
20
20.00
4
0.00
--
81.30
7
Melody Avenue / Catie Rossi (PA)  
37.30
0
RF
0
0.00
--
RF
RF
RAVISSANTE / Caitlin Bryan (MD)  
50.90
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Elegance / Katie Dreyer (MD)  
51.80
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OPA (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ularinka / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
34.10
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
34.90
1
Fortunate Son II / Sharon White (WV)  
38.20
0
3.60
0
0.00
--
41.80
2
Zoe VIII / Mardi Herman (MD)  
38.60
0
4.00
0
0.00
--
42.60
3
Bantry Bays Dublin / Eliza Farren (MA)  
38.60
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
43.40
4
Walstraed / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
36.80
0
8.40
0
0.00
--
45.20
5
Puncheon Run / Ryan Wood (PA)  
37.30
0
10.00
0
0.00
--
47.30
6
Atlantic Roar / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
45.00
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
47.40
7
D-Day Vant Plantanenhof / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
36.80
0
5.60
4
4.00
--
50.40
8
Rosie Red / Tracey Young (MA)  
40.00
0
11.60
4
0.00
--
55.60
9
Going Going Gone / Jocelyn Hawe (NH)  
45.90
0
2.40
4
6.00
--
58.30
10
Master Frisky / Kurt A Martin (VA)  
35.50
0
20.00
4
1.00
--
60.50
11
Charla / Boyd Martin (PA)  
39.10
0
20.80
0
1.00
--
60.90
12
Checkout the Charmer / Alexandra Curtiss (MD)  
42.70
20
1.20
0
1.00
--
64.90
13
Collection Pass / Kate Chadderton (MD)  
40.00
0
25.60
4
0.00
--
69.60
14
Toast Of Manhattan / Elizabeth Patrick (MD)  
44.60
0
19.60
4
2.00
--
70.20
15
Stepping Stone(NR) / Hilary Popiel(NR)  
40.90
20
8.00
4
0.00
--
72.90
16
Taylor Made VIII / Elizabeth Chaves (CT)  
41.80
20
10.80
0
2.00
--
74.60
17
Who's A Star / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
37.30
W
W
0
2.00
--
W
W
J.B.'s Star / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
29.10
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Walkabout / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
37.70
W
W
0
4.00
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary , OPB (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Kestrel Key / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
34.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.60
1
Minotaure du Passoir / Boyd Martin (PA)  
36.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.40
2
Fernhill Flag / Sharon White (WV)  
35.90
0
6.40
0
0.00
--
42.30
3
Havasu Canyon / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
30.90
0
18.00
0
0.00
--
48.90
4
Likolina / Wendy Masemer (VA)  
32.30
0
14.00
4
0.00
--
50.30
5
Say You Do / Zachary Leamer (PA)  
47.30
0
0.40
4
1.00
--
52.70
6
Wiplala / Kurt A Martin (VA)  
35.90
0
12.80
4
0.00
--
52.70
7
McCuan Mario / Kate Chadderton (MD)  
40.50
0
14.40
0
0.00
--
54.90
8
Aragon(NR) / Hilary Popiel(NR)  
47.30
0
18.40
4
0.00
--
69.70
9
Subtle Contrast / Sara Siegel (MD)  
42.70
0
18.40
4
8.00
--
73.10
10
Wellfleet / Kerry Torrey (NY)  
31.80
20
23.20
0
0.00
--
75.00
11
The Barrister / Darrin Mollett (VA)  
41.80
20
15.60
0
0.00
--
77.40
12
Rokeby Road / Karen Schlingmann (PA)  
39.60
20
16.80
4
0.00
--
80.40
13
River Rock / Jane Sleeper (PA)  
42.30
20
23.60
4
0.00
--
89.90
14
Slush Fund / Megan Pappler (NJ)  
46.40
W
W
4
0.00
--
W
W
[HT] Training , JOT (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Model Cadet / LeeLee Jones (PA)  
27.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.70
1
Turning Point IV / Sophie Ruff (NY)  
33.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.60
2
Ice Nine / Jenna Begbie (NJ)  
37.30
0
0.80
4
0.00
--
42.10
3
Dante / Annelise Aurillo (PA)  
36.40
0
2.00
8
0.00
--
46.40
4
Daddy's Girl Go Bragh / Gillian King (PA)  
44.10
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
48.50
5
Special Device / Alexis Rappaport (PA)  
45.50
0
10.40
0
0.00
--
55.90
6
Expresso / Abigail Wilson (PA)  
39.10
0
0.80
4
18.00
--
61.90
7
A Midday Star / Bethany Myers (DE)  
32.70
0
RF
0
0.00
--
RF
RF
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Jazzmine / Wendy Furlong (NJ)  
35.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.90
1
Tom's Pick / Pam Wiedemann (PA)  
36.80
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
37.20
2
Simba GR / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
37.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.70
3
Crypto Bella / Sonni Vesosky (VT)  
43.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.20
4
Goodtime Goggles / Tanya Weaver (PA)  
37.70
0
5.20
0
2.00
--
44.90
5
Willpower / Sharon White (WV)  
40.90
0
0.80
4
0.00
--
45.70
6
Here N Now / Jamie Cain(NR)  
43.20
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
46.40
7
Lillian Pink / Boyd Martin (PA)  
39.60
0
5.60
4
0.00
--
49.20
8
Tiger Lilly(NR) / Erin Branigan(NR)  
35.00
0
16.00
0
0.00
--
51.00
9
The Perfect Man / Caitlin Silliman (MD)  
48.60
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
56.60
10
Parker II / Kathryn Reed (NY)  
45.00
0
8.40
4
0.00
--
57.40
11
Benjamin Boot / Samuel Clement (PA)  
46.40
0
17.60
0
0.00
--
64.00
12
Tychonic / Danielle Ludovich (NJ)  
46.80
0
15.20
0
5.00
--
67.00
13
Amazzing / Wendy Furlong (NJ)  
31.80
20
10.80
4
11.00
--
77.60
14
Tortuga / Allie Blyskal (PA)  
46.80
20
8.00
4
0.00
--
78.80
15
Newmarket II / Cheryl Gaebel (PA)  
47.70
W
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
[HT] Training , TH (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cautious Venture / Kurt A Martin (VA)  
26.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.40
1
Alcatraz / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
26.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.80
2
Sunshine Stalker / Alexandra Curtiss (MD)  
33.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.20
3
Sudden Eclipse / Dawn Beach (DE)  
33.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.60
4
Sea Me Smile / Kara Riley-King (NH)  
31.40
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
34.20
5
Celtic Heritage / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
31.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.40
6
London Venture / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
33.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.60
7
Count Tolstoy / Ryan Wood (PA)  
33.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.60
8
Praying Mantis / Rebecca Cornetta (PA)  
37.70
0
2.00
4
0.00
--
43.70
9
Roosevelt / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
25.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.50
10
Bobby Socks / Jill Henneberg (VA)  
29.60
0
8.00
8
0.00
--
45.60
11
Royal Pearl(NR) / Emily Bertrand(NR)  
40.50
0
0.00
8
2.00
--
50.50
12
Rocmaster / Paul Ebersole (VA)  
34.60
0
4.00
8
4.00
--
50.60
13
Manta Ray / Kara Riley-King (NH)  
31.40
0
15.20
4
6.00
--
56.60
14
Muggle / Melissa Stubenberg (PA)  
33.20
0
20.40
4
2.00
--
59.60
15
Ringwood Murphy / Boyd Martin (PA)  
40.90
0
2.40
8
12.00
--
63.30
16
Babu's Flying Finish / Tara Ziegler (PA)  
37.30
20
18.00
0
0.00
--
75.30
17
Jazz Blues / Wendy Furlong (NJ)  
33.20
40
22.00
0
0.00
--
95.20
18
Water To Wine / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
36.40
W
W
4
0.00
--
W
W
Bunny Anyway / Nancy Cole (CT)  
38.20
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Spirit of Splendor / Mary Roehsler (MD)  
41.80
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TR (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Nothing To It / Christy White (DE)  
27.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
31.70
1
No Halo Here / Kristen Parris (MD)  
32.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.30
2
Notable Contender / Anne Hambleton (VT)  
37.70
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
38.70
3
Old Spice / Kevin Emes (PA)  
37.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.70
4
Otto / Lynette Wakefield (PA)  
35.90
0
4.40
4
0.00
--
44.30
5
Logan Go Bragh / Brittny Novak (NY)  
39.60
0
0.80
4
0.00
--
44.40
6
Arcadia Avenue / Ayla Turnquist (WI)  
36.80
0
7.60
0
0.00
--
44.40
7
Abbey Rhode (CAN) / Emily Bertrand(NR)  
41.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.40
8
Tangle Top / David Vos (VA)  
42.30
0
3.60
4
0.00
--
49.90
9
Jesse James V / Colleen Coughlin (MD)  
40.50
0
3.20
8
0.00
--
51.70
10
Trevor VII / Maripeg Bruder (PA)  
45.90
0
6.40
0
0.00
--
52.30
11
Barney VI / Gwen Kriskie (DE)  
33.20
20
18.80
4
0.00
--
76.00
12
Evening Clinic / Kevin Emes (PA)  
43.20
60
10.00
12
7.00
--
132.20
13
Irish Rose / Christine McGrath (PA)  
43.60
0
RF
0
4.00
--
RF
RF
Beckham / Lauren Hoffman (NJ)  
38.60
0
RF
0
0.00
--
RF
RF
Harrison / Jennifer Hoey (PA)  
40.90
W
W
4
0.00
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , JON (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Creon Z / Jordan Litter (MD)  
25.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
29.20
1
Bob-Dew / Mackenzie Williams (NY)  
32.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.60
2
Down Under Wunder / Daniel Shaw (PA)  
38.30
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
39.30
3
Zulu Warrior / Taylor Reilly (NJ)  
40.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.90
4
Master Liam / Gillian King (PA)  
35.70
0
0.00
4
3.00
--
42.70
5
Edison / Adrian Jones (NJ)  
37.00
0
0.80
0
5.00
--
42.80
6
Big Bad Tattoo / Amanda Csoltko (DE)  
43.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.90
7
Captain Krunch / Katyn Thomas (PA)  
44.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.40
8
Hope to Star / Madeline Parisan (MD)  
43.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
47.50
9
Ballycanew / Julie Kessler (MD)  
46.50
0
0.00
0
5.00
--
51.50
10
Hideaway's Corker / Adrian Jones (NJ)  
40.40
0
12.40
0
0.00
--
52.80
11
Scooter Pie / Gabrielle Doyle (NJ)  
46.50
0
7.20
4
0.00
--
57.70
12
Deb's Delight / Julie Henk (PA)  
43.90
0
7.20
4
7.00
--
62.10
13
Epic Will / Jacqueline Coplen (PA)  
51.30
0
6.40
0
6.00
--
63.70
14
Merlin's Midnight Magic / Morgan McCue (PA)  
32.20
20
5.60
12
1.00
--
70.80
15
Alibhai / Drew Wicas (PA)  
43.90
40
12.80
0
0.00
--
96.70
16
Kodiak's Moment / Andi Lawrence (PA)  
34.40
60
11.20
4
0.00
--
109.60
17
The Cobbler's Son / Mica Kane (PA)  
45.20
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , NH (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Pappy / Susan Davis (PA)  
27.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.00
1
Go Gizmo / Jane Sleeper (PA)  
29.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.60
2
Zanadoo / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
25.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
29.70
3
Zoom Zoom / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
30.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.40
4
Dresden Hit / Darrin Mollett (VA)  
27.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
31.80
5
The Tin Man / Cary Chavis (DC)  
33.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.00
6
High Tide / Shelley Heckles (PA)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.50
7
Titus Too / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.50
8
Lois Lane / Cary Chavis (DC)  
32.60
0
0.00
0
4.00
--
36.60
9
Loveton / Melissa Stubenberg (PA)  
33.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.00
10
Summer Breeze W / Boyd Martin (PA)  
33.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.00
11
Fitting Tribute / Dawn Beach (DE)  
37.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.40
12
Bantry Bays Winston / Eliza Farren (MA)  
37.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.40
13
Northern Hat / Tara Ziegler (PA)  
39.60
0
0.00
4
2.00
--
45.60
14
Kool Beans / Cheryl Binswanger (PA)  
43.50
0
1.20
4
0.00
--
48.70
15
Chuck Taylor's / Chuck Meehan (VA)  
42.20
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
54.20
16
Blank Page / Rebecca Cornetta (PA)  
32.20
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
56.20
17
Whoopi / Nancy Cole (CT)  
33.00
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Thunder Cap / Ashley Steele (PA)  
33.00
W
W
8
0.00
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , NR (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rush Hour / Cheryl Banks (DE)  
32.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.20
1
Mythic Isara / Riannon Walsh (PA)  
34.40
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
35.40
2
Second Chance / Alyson Baber (PA)  
35.20
0
4.00
4
0.00
--
43.20
3
Skips Diamond Rio / Susan Smith (PA)  
42.20
0
0.00
0
3.00
--
45.20
4
Affirmed Perfect / Jennyann Fischer (NJ)  
36.10
0
2.40
4
3.00
--
45.50
5
Bold Cherokee Ruler / Melanie Pack (PA)  
40.90
0
0.00
0
5.00
--
45.90
6
Queen's Treasure / Christine Wilson (PA)  
33.90
0
8.40
4
0.00
--
46.30
7
Special Dark / Cynthia Gilbert (PA)  
36.50
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
48.50
8
X-calibur / Nicole Zardus (NJ)  
43.90
0
1.60
4
0.00
--
49.50
9
Page 3 Girl / Kerra Johnson (VA)  
36.50
20
0.00
8
0.00
--
64.50
10
Irish Dancing / Georgia Kalmoutis (VA)  
40.40
20
10.40
4
0.00
--
74.80
11
Valerosa / Jocelyn Cascio (MA)  
40.90
--
--
R
R
--
R
R
Raise the Bar / Ashley Babenko (DE)  
36.50
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Inquisitive / Heidi Brueckner (MD)  
37.00
0
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Runaway Patriot / Stephanie Morrongiello (NJ)  
26.50
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
27.50
1
Speed Racer / Peter Blauner (PA)  
28.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.70
2
Vida / Erin Slyvester (PA)  
30.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.40
3
Eve's Pride / Jessica Knecht (NJ)  
36.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.10
4
The Short Bus / Lara Chance (VA)  
38.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.30
5
Johnny / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
36.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.50
6
Dartagnan / Megan Burke (NY)  
33.00
0
7.20
0
3.00
--
43.20
7
Montmorenci / Jennifer Hoey (PA)  
39.10
0
2.00
0
8.00
--
49.10
8
Ambassador's Rose / Boyd Martin (PA)  
38.30
0
0.00
20
3.00
--
61.30
9
Daily Special / Sara Gumbiner (NJ)  
33.90
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Carna Cara / Caitlin Silliman (MD)  
31.30
0
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE

Back to Index