USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Ram Tap H.T. (Apr 2010) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Ram Tap H.T. (Apr 2010)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Iona Grey / John Michael Durr (CA)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
1
Konyagi / Maya Black (WA)  
30.9
0
0
4
0
--
34.90
2
Double Take / Moraya Cleary (CA)  
37
0
4
0
0
--
41.00
3
Prince William / Kate Poulos (CA)  
40.9
0
5.2
4
0
--
50.10
4
Ballyquinn / Jolie Wentworth (CA)  
39.1
0
8
8
0
--
55.10
5
Mozart / Valerie Bertoli (CA)  
40.4
0
10.8
4
0
--
55.20
6
Carasi / Erin Wiley (CA)  
40
0
18.8
4
0
--
62.80
7
Oso Proudly / Suzanne Brock (CA)  
37
20
14.8
0
9
--
80.80
8
[HT] Preliminary , PR (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Say It Again / Jill Jamison (CA)  
32.6
0
10
0
2
--
44.60
1
MacGilly Cuddy(NR) / Caroline Petty(NR)  
33.9
0
7.2
8
0
--
49.10
2
NVR Peter The Great / Madeline Sexton (CA)  
36.5
0
10
4
0
--
50.50
3
V.E. Nokia / Kayleen Crowley (CA)  
43
0
0
8
0
--
51.00
4
Belmont Ballygowan / Maddy Mazzola (CA)  
41.3
0
10
4
0
--
55.30
5
Savoy Six / Brooke Bayley (WA)  
45.7
0
3.6
4
6
--
59.30
6
McGuillicutty / Laura McEvoy-Riddle (TX)  
37.4
0
22
0
0
--
59.40
7
Royal Heights / Whitney Weston (PA)  
38.3
0
12.4
4
8
--
62.70
8
Kiwi / Emily Spiller (CA)  
51.3
0
14.4
4
0
--
69.70
9
Governess / Kate Miller (CA)  
36.1
0
32.8
0
4
--
72.90
10
Winchester / Camille Powell (CA)  
48.3
20
11.2
4
0
--
83.50
11
Buck / Nick Katleman (CA)  
37
20
17.6
8
2
--
84.60
12
Waterhouse / Caitlin Davison (CA)  
47
0
30
12
3
--
92.00
13
CRR Winston / Tiffany Stevens (CA)  
38.3
20
31.6
4
0
--
93.90
14
Marcus / Sue Buxton (CA)  
39.1
80
60
0
6
--
185.10
15
[HT] Training , JT (Starters: 6)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ben Cruise / Kaylyn Schaber (OR)  
33.2
0
2
4
0
--
39.20
1
Georgio Armani / Kelly Kohler (CA)  
35
0
0
8
0
--
43.00
2
Tatiana / Nolan Spence (CA)  
35.5
0
0
16
0
--
51.50
3
Bellissimo / Victoria Powell (CA)  
40.5
40
18.8
8
1
--
108.30
4
Tetryl / Erin Elder (CA)  
35
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Matter of Honour / Jordan Odle (CA)  
36.4
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Land Rover / Jolie Wentworth (CA)  
28.2
0
0
0
0
--
28.20
1
Gryffindor V / Bunnie Sexton (CA)  
36.4
0
0
0
0
--
36.40
2
Wes / Kim Liddell (MT)  
32.7
0
1.6
4
0
--
38.30
3
Snappy Repertoire / Jenna Reveal (CA)  
39.6
0
0
0
0
--
39.60
4
Careless Remark / Bunnie Sexton (CA)  
31.8
0
0
8
0
--
39.80
5
Leap of Faith XI / Sue Buxton (CA)  
39.1
0
0
0
6
--
45.10
6
Callahan's Lass / Susan Friend LeTourneur (CA)  
44.1
0
0
4
0
--
48.10
7
Taukalot / Meika Decher (WA)  
43.2
0
0
0
5
--
48.20
8
Naz's Last Chance / Terry Hilst (CA)  
45.9
0
0
4
0
--
49.90
9
Stella Artois / Kate Miller (CA)  
43.2
20
0
8
1
--
72.20
10
HOBGOBLIN / Lavinia Johnston (NV)  
43.2
20
0.4
0
R
--
R
R
Gin Fizz / Whitney Weston (PA)  
35.5
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , ST (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Alla'bye / Julia Phillips (CA)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
1
Renaissance Man / Rachel Barnacle (CA)  
45.9
0
0
0
0
--
45.90
2
Lucky Folly / Penelope Kojima (FL)  
38.2
0
0
8
0
--
46.20
3
Starstrukk / Kaela Sullivan (CA)  
40.9
0
0
4
2
--
46.90
4
Lincoln's Copper Penny / Hayley Deane (CA)  
43.2
0
0
4
1
--
48.20
5
Figaro / Sophie Perrin Leleu (CA)  
43.6
0
2.4
0
4
--
50.00
6
Memoferu / Karina Quinlan (CA)  
43.6
0
0
16
5
--
64.60
7
Rienzo / Alessia Bertilacchi-Green (CA)  
34.6
20
12
0
0
--
66.60
8
Sweet Pea / Sharon Bonfield (CA)  
39.6
20
5.2
8
6
--
78.80
9
After the Storm / Lauren Rishoff (CA)  
43.6
20
16.4
0
3
--
83.00
10
Aughisky / Julie White (CA)  
41.8
20
13.6
8
12
--
95.40
11
Trick / Alexandra Amen (OR)  
44.6
0
R
--
--
--
R
R
Kazar / Kathi Michel (WY)  
40.9
40
32.8
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , JN (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Disenchanted / Ashley Stone (CA)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
1
Prestiges Town Gypsy / Brittany Clark (CA)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
2
Rockin' Robin / Naima Valentin (CA)  
46.5
0
0
0
0
--
46.50
3
Lance Cracker / Molly Moreira (CA)  
42
0
0
0
6
--
48.00
4
Willing and Able / Alyssa Hatai (OR)  
41
20
0
0
10
--
71.00
5
C.J.'s Jeep(NR) / Martina Elworthy (CO)  
42
20
0
4
16
--
82.00
6
Cobblestone Rocky Rose / Lindsey Watters (CA)  
36
40
0
0
7
--
83.00
7
King's Cross / Paulina Montgomery (CA)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Salsa II / Brenda Peters Beare (CA)  
26.5
0
0
0
0
--
26.50
1
Stonybrook Belmont / Lee Webster (CA)  
29
0
0
0
2
--
31.00
2
Tango Yankee Man / Jenna Reveal (CA)  
35
0
0
0
4
--
39.00
3
Solomon / Debbie Davis (CA)  
37
0
0
4
0
--
41.00
4
I've Got Your Tongue / Tara Mckenna Polkabla (CA)  
35.5
0
0
8
0
--
43.50
5
Fatamorgana / Matthew Walley (CA)  
30.5
0
0
4
16
--
50.50
6
Charlotte de Berry / Kim Liddell (MT)  
52.5
0
0
4
1
--
57.50
7
Utopia's River / Meika Decher (WA)  
33.5
20
0
4
0
--
57.50
8
Sir Aidan / Maddy Mazzola (CA)  
38
20
0
4
0
--
62.00
9
Serenade / Julie Boyer (CA)  
44
20
10
8
8
--
90.00
10
Stroke of Luck / Suzanne Brock (CA)  
35.5
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , SN (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ping Pong / Julie Flettner (CA)  
32.5
0
0
4
0
--
36.50
1
Tea for Two / Amy Nelms (CA)  
36.5
0
0
0
2
--
38.50
2
Bugs Snow Man / Bonnie Lind (NV)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
3
Wildwych Eclipse / Danielle Casalett (CA)  
34.5
0
1.6
4
0
--
40.10
4
De Mello / Megan Lepper (CA)  
36.5
0
0
4
0
--
40.50
5
Cutamo / John Marshall (CA)  
42.5
0
0
0
0
--
42.50
6
Bourbon Street / Michael Price (NM)  
39.5
0
0
0
4
--
43.50
7
Chocolat / Sara Katleman (CA)  
32.5
0
0
4
8
--
44.50
8
Cleared to Land / Adrienne Nau (CA)  
44
0
0
4
0
--
48.00
9
A Clockwork Orange / Andrew Paley (CA)  
45
0
0
4
0
--
49.00
10
Bar Mount Malone / Cheryl Gentzler (CA)  
38.5
0
0
4
8
--
50.50
11
Lou Lou Catchou / Jen Boulden (CA)  
43
0
0
4
8
--
55.00
12
Notorious / Julianne Sandoval (CA)  
35.5
0
0
8
12
--
55.50
13
Boadicea / Suze Knipe (CA)  
40
0
4
0
12
--
56.00
14
August Moon / Sonali Rathod (CA)  
43
0
6.4
8
9
--
66.40
15
Skip's Cinder / Kimberly Gogas (CA)  
40
0
0
8
19
--
67.00
16
44 Magnum / Debra Varney (CA)  
32.5
40
0
4
17
--
93.50
17
Scene Stealer / Lili Proctor (CA)  
44
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBN (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
California Pie / Kelsey Holmes (CA)  
25.2
0
0
0
0
--
25.20
1
Weimar / Brynn Littlehale (CA)  
22.4
0
0
4
0
--
26.40
2
Chocolate Rocket Man / Erin Caputo (CA)  
28.6
0
0
0
0
--
28.60
3
Lladra / Cori Grainger (CA)  
32.4
0
0
0
0
--
32.40
4
Peachie Keen / Michaela Weston (CA)  
34.8
0
0
0
0
--
34.80
5
Percy Lane / Ainsleigh Mitchell (CA)  
33.3
0
0
4
0
--
37.30
6
Tom Sawyer / Megan White (CA)  
38.1
0
0
0
0
--
38.10
7
Ceridwen's Last Lyric(NR) / Lexington Phillips (CA)  
35.2
0
0
4
0
--
39.20
8
Marley(NR) / Maya Nagaraj(NR)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
9
George of the Jungle(NR) / Monica Stofan (CA)  
41.4
0
0
0
0
--
41.40
10
Zander / Clara Davison (MT)  
35.2
0
0
4
6
--
45.20
11
One Eyed Paco / Catherine Roseberry (CA)  
41.4
0
0
8
0
--
49.40
12
Blackjack(NR) / Laura Strauch (MD)  
38.1
0
14.4
0
0
--
52.50
13
Folklore Sean Crowley / Sonia Herron (CA)  
30
20
21.2
4
0
--
75.20
14
Fly Me Faster / Elle de Recat (CA)  
48.1
20
117.2
0
0
--
185.30
15
NZ Foxfire(NR) / Julia Lee (CA)  
46.7
60
16.4
0
R
--
R
R
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Dapples / Megan Lepper (CA)  
33.3
0
0
0
0
--
33.30
1
John 3 16 / Bunnie Sexton (CA)  
41
0
0
0
0
--
41.00
2
We All Love Aleyna / Lou Moore-Jacobsen (CA)  
39.5
0
0
4
0
--
43.50
3
Missed Opportunity(NR) / Debbie Davis (CA)  
44.8
0
0
0
0
--
44.80
4
Comissioner Gordon(NR) / Laura McEvoy-Riddle (TX)  
45.2
0
0
0
0
--
45.20
5
Bobbi Brown / Jessica Erbstoesser (CA)  
43.8
0
2
0
0
--
45.80
6
Gift of the Gab / Lou Moore-Jacobsen (CA)  
50.5
0
0
0
0
--
50.50
7
Edamame(NR) / Lisa Levine (CA)  
50.5
0
0
0
2
--
52.50
8
Camikaze(NR) / Sabrina Santos (CA)  
43.8
20
0
4
4
--
71.80
9
Mustang GT / Jennifer Winters (CA)  
51.9
20
0
0
6
--
77.90
10
Dime Bet(NR) / Jordan McNabb (WA)  
46.2
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Sunsprite's Destino Mio / Tina Hoover (CA)  
44.8
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , SBN (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Katie Did Conquer / Kari Burhoe (CA)  
35.7
0
0
4
0
--
39.70
1
Impulsive Decision(NR) / Rebecca Fiedel(NR)  
42.9
0
0
0
0
--
42.90
2
Spyder / David Quinn (WY)  
47.6
0
0
0
0
--
47.60
3
Miss Encore / Jeannette Mitchell (CA)  
44.3
0
0
0
5
--
49.30
4
Africa's Secret / Amy Swanton Mills (CA)  
45.2
0
0
4
1
--
50.20
5
Casanova(NR) / Anjali Daryani(NR)  
45.7
0
5.6
0
0
--
51.30
6
Lestat(NR) / Craig Suglian(NR)  
55.2
0
0
0
0
--
55.20
7
Splash(NR) / Tinsley Cohen (CA)  
36.2
20
0
0
0
--
56.20
8
Cuba / Suze Knipe (CA)  
43.8
0
9.2
4
5
--
62.00
9
Midnight Musings(NR) / Cortney McIntosh(NR)  
43.3
60
9.6
0
0
--
112.90
10
Duke of Destiny(NR) / Ashley Fowler-Dunning (WA)  
44.3
80
0
4
0
--
128.30
11

Back to Index