USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Pine Hill Spring H.T. (Apr 2010) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Pine Hill Spring H.T. (Apr 2010)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Excel II / Kristy Limon (TX)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
1
Sir Oberon / ELLEN DOUGHTY (TX)  
32.7
0
3.6
4
4
--
44.30
2
Hoodwink / Siobhan O'Brien (TX)  
33.2
0
18.8
0
0
--
52.00
3
On Eagle's Wings / Taylor Wood (TX)  
31.4
0
13.2
4
9
--
57.60
4
Hawk's Honor / Noreen Corlett (TX)  
37.7
0
16.4
4
5
--
63.10
5
Cool Hand Luke IV / Cynthia Bowers (TX)  
45
0
16
4
0
--
65.00
6
First Class Tripp / ELISE STEINBERGER (KS)  
39.1
R
R
4
0
--
R
R
Applause / FORREST EL-EFFENDI (TX)  
40
R
R
0
0
--
R
R
Fort Babe / STEPHANIE MARTIN (TX)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
Finessa / LIDA MCALLISTER (TX)  
49.1
120
E
8
7
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OTA (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mocha-Java / Brigitte Wexler (TX)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
1
Ronan / SARAH GOODYEAR (TX)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
2
Hot Pursuit / LACEY CLOUD (TX)  
41.8
0
0
0
0
--
41.80
3
Hondo / KRISTIN CURRERI (TX)  
39.5
0
2.4
0
0
--
41.90
4
Dazzling Lights / KRISTINA AARON (TX)  
34.5
0
0
8
0
--
42.50
5
Shaugraun's Wishful Thinking / Emily Oakes (TX)  
42.7
0
0
0
0
--
42.70
6
Madame Giggles / JENNIFER ENDERLIN (TX)  
41.4
0
0
4
0
--
45.40
7
Flagmount's Amazing Grace / Janet Marden (TX)  
46.4
0
0
0
0
--
46.40
8
Hero II / W.J. Everett III (TX)  
46.4
0
0
0
0
--
46.40
9
Viva la Dance / CHRISTINA WINDSOR (TX)  
43.6
0
0
4
0
--
47.60
10
Penny Lane / STEPHANIE MARTIN (TX)  
38.6
20
0
0
0
--
58.60
11
Solomon's Sun / Lida McAllister (TX)  
46.8
0
13.6
12
1
--
73.40
12
Somersets Polo / CLYDE HICKS (TX)  
41.4
20
17.6
16
0
--
95.00
13
Pasadena Fling / LAURA ALLEN (TX)  
34.5
--
--
RF
RF
--
RF
RF
[HT] Training , OTB (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cor de Charisma / ASHLEY RANDERMANN (TX)  
36.4
0
0
0
0
--
36.40
1
Houdini II / Erin Moore (TX)  
39.1
0
0
0
0
--
39.10
2
Rising Star / LISA MEIER (TX)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
3
Everything and the Moon / Sarah Suba (TX)  
36.8
0
0
4
0
--
40.80
4
Kadeaux / Ashley Davis (TX)  
37.7
0
0
4
0
--
41.70
5
Sundance Bay / ALYSSA PHILLIPS (TX)  
43.2
0
0
0
0
--
43.20
6
Luke / MEREDITH KELLNER (TX)  
42.7
0
0
4
0
--
46.70
7
Ms. Murphy Herself / Kristina Aaron (TX)  
47.3
0
0
0
0
--
47.30
8
Rockstar / Kylie Clarkson (TX)  
37.3
20
0
0
0
--
57.30
9
Baravus / ALEX VANAMBURGH (TX)  
40.5
20
4
0
0
--
64.50
10
My Guy / ANNA BEESON (TX)  
38.2
RF
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
Maromero / NICKI ATKINSON (TX)  
34.1
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ONA (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Valedictorian / KATHLEEN ELBERSON (TX)  
27.8
0
0
0
0
--
27.80
1
Bridgette / Patricia Windom (TX)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
2
Twilight Moment / VICTORIA NEW (TX)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
3
Flagmount's Heartbreaker / Natalie Lester (TX)  
38.7
0
0
0
0
--
38.70
4
Mi Candi Barr / Lindsay Thorpe (TX)  
39.1
0
0
0
0
--
39.10
5
Crystal Gold Dust / JODY TAYLOR (TX)  
32.2
0
0
8
0
--
40.20
6
Flagmount's Toy Image / Kelsey Gross (TX)  
38.7
0
0
4
0
--
42.70
7
Consider It Done / MARTHA BADER (TX)  
44.8
0
0
0
0
--
44.80
8
Flagmount's Diva / Margaret Saia (OH)  
41.3
0
0
4
0
--
45.30
9
What About Fred / LORI COOLEY (TX)  
43.5
0
4.4
8
0
--
55.90
10
Psychedelic / Kendall Baker (TX)  
43.5
0
0
12
1
--
56.50
11
Viva la Diva / Matthew Ferguson (TX)  
51.7
20
0
4
0
--
75.70
12
Falconwood's Miss Scarlett / Kelley Kays-Everett (TX)  
40
40
7.2
4
0
--
91.20
13
Ankeny / Emily Hunt (TX)  
52.6
E
E
8
0
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ONB (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rocky Edges / MARGARET THREADGILL (TX)  
29.1
0
0
0
4
--
33.10
1
Chapulim / Amy Etheridge (TX)  
33.9
0
0
0
0
--
33.90
2
Rest Assured / BARBARA GREBER (TX)  
30
0
0
4
0
--
34.00
3
Cash Us Clyde / MELISSA PRUSKE (TX)  
32.2
0
0
0
3
--
35.20
4
Louie VIII / Lolly Perry (TX)  
35.2
0
0
0
0
--
35.20
5
Looking for Elle / LARRY GOLSON (TX)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
6
Baxter VIII / Cynthia Ferrell (TX)  
31.3
0
0
8
0
--
39.30
7
Model Te Zeus / MEGHAN SULLIVAN (TX)  
38.3
0
2
0
0
--
40.30
8
Simply Roman / SHANNON BALDWIN (TX)  
41.3
0
0
0
0
--
41.30
9
Lazer Lavender / Laura Szeremi DVM (TX)  
41.3
0
0
8
0
--
49.30
10
Without A Trace / PAULINE APPLEBY (LA)  
32.2
20
0
0
0
--
52.20
11
Cadet / JENNIFER BURK (TX)  
36.5
20
0
0
0
--
56.50
12
Flirtations / AMY CLEMMONS (TX)  
36.5
0
0
12
25
--
73.50
13
[HT] Novice , ONC (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Gyroscope / STEPHANIE LEWIS (TX)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
1
Amazing Grace / STEPHANIE KUENAST (TX)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
2
This Bud's Fer Me / Hannah Cook (LA)  
38.7
0
0
0
0
--
38.70
3
Bien Bien Dreams / ALY MULCONNERY (TX)  
39.1
0
0
0
0
--
39.10
4
My Amigo / AMBRA PIRA (TX)  
39.1
0
0
0
0
--
39.10
5
Rigaudon / Claire Gordon (TX)  
43.5
0
0.8
0
0
--
44.30
6
Aspen / KATIE REIN (TX)  
43.9
0
0
4
0
--
47.90
7
Copycat / Madison Champion (TX)  
36.5
0
0
0
12
--
48.50
8
Smarty / Blair Stephens (TX)  
41.7
0
0
8
0
--
49.70
9
All That Matters / JULIANNE FOODY (TX)  
36.5
20
0
0
0
--
56.50
10
Master Miles / TARA AULDRIDGE (TX)  
38.7
R
R
0
0
--
R
R
Keepsake / Sara McConnell (TX)  
40
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , OND (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Billy the Kid VII / Christiana Earle (TX)  
24.3
0
0
0
0
--
24.30
1
Harry Houdini / Kristen Wertz (TX)  
24.8
0
4.8
0
0
--
29.60
2
McKaulfey's Pearl / Ellen Doughty (TX)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
3
First Impression / LAURA SZEREMI DVM (TX)  
38.3
0
1.6
0
0
--
39.90
4
Cornerstone's Natural Perfection / Courtney Rowles (TX)  
41.7
0
0
0
0
--
41.70
5
Paisano / DEBRA DEALCUAZ (TX)  
37.8
0
0.8
4
0
--
42.60
6
Flagmount's Allstar / Janet Marden (TX)  
38.7
0
0
4
0
--
42.70
7
That'll do / Angela Grzywinski (TX)  
39.1
0
0
4
0
--
43.10
8
Highlander / JULIE LOBAUGH (TX)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
9
Gift of Grace / LACEY CLOUD (TX)  
38.7
0
0
0
11
--
49.70
10
Best World / MICHAELA MEEKS (TX)  
49.6
0
0
4
0
--
53.60
11
Isenbard / Christina Windsor (TX)  
44.3
0
0
8
5
--
57.30
12
Epochal / Sandy Venneman (TX)  
41.3
20
0
4
0
--
65.30
13
Dark Chocolate / JEANMARIE STANLEY (TX)  
37.4
RF
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
Might Be Regal / BRINDLEY HOUSE (TX)  
37
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNA (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Bentley(NR) / Abigail Rogers (TX)  
41
0
5.2
0
0
--
46.20
1
Canadian Mist / VICTORIA BENNETT (TX)  
44
0
1.6
4
0
--
49.60
2
Mayhem(NR) / Kathleen Herbig (TN)  
46
0
0
4
0
--
50.00
3
Timeless Art / CARIE FICK (TX)  
48
0
3.6
0
0
--
51.60
4
Texas Charm(NR) / Cate Rowles(NR)  
43.5
0
19.2
0
0
--
62.70
5
Lucky's Specia Dee / Elaine Sullins (TX)  
41
0
1.6
4
17
--
63.60
6
Fleur de Lis / KAREN TROUT (TX)  
40
20
0
4
0
--
64.00
7
Plato(NR) / Lisa Pinkstaff (TX)  
40
0
3.2
4
17
--
64.20
8
Domino(NR) / Brynn Waley(NR)  
32
RF
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
Texas Storm / Lacy Cotton (TX)  
47.5
W
W
0
0
--
W
W
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNB (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Corocotta / Bailey Moran (TX)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
1
Kacheena Spirit(NR) / Sydney Anderson (TX)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
2
Rambur Brown Sugar / Barrett Phillips (TX)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
3
Doin A Dash / Gaby Stephens (TX)  
38
0
4.4
4
0
--
46.40
4
Knock Your Socks Off / KAITLYN CONNER (TX)  
36.5
0
0
4
8
--
48.50
5
Finale / Ellen Broaddus (TX)  
45.7
0
0
4
0
--
49.70
6
Sir Isaac Newt / ZARA FLORES-KINNEY (TX)  
37.5
0
11.2
0
2
--
50.70
7
The Promise Minnie Mouse / ALLISON ANSON (TX)  
39
0
0
8
5
--
52.00
8
Hopper / ELIZABETH NEW (TX)  
41
0
11.2
4
0
--
56.20
9
Tecumseh's Comet / Olivia Griffin (TX)  
39
20
0.8
0
0
--
59.80
10
Captain Jac / Francesca Crichton (TX)  
47
0
0
4
16
--
67.00
11

Back to Index