USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Galway Downs CIC3* & HT (Mar 2010) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Galway Downs CIC3* & HT (Mar 2010)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Advanced , A (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mar De Amor / Leigh Mesher (WA)  
30.3
0
2.8
4
0
--
37.10
1
Last Call / Alexandra Slusher (KY)  
36.6
0
7.6
4
0
--
48.20
2
Nabouco De Lessay / Jennifer Wooten-Dafoe (CA)  
40
0
7.6
4
0
--
51.60
3
Sandy Shoes / Matthias Schwarz (CA)  
38.8
0
12
0
1
--
51.80
4
Chaos Theory / Gina Economou (CA)  
46.3
0
2.8
12
7
--
68.10
5
Sea Lion II / Pam Fisher (CA)  
48.1
20
9.6
4
2
--
83.70
6
The Gingerbread Man / Christian Eagles (WY)  
44.7
60
18
12
0
--
134.70
7
Udealer / Anna Collier (WA)  
42.8
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
[HT] Intermediate , OI (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Simply Priceless / Pam Fisher (CA)  
41.2
0
0
0
0
--
41.20
1
Chauncy / Suzy Elliott (WA)  
34.8
0
6.8
0
0
--
41.60
2
Ogopogo / Suzy Elliott (WA)  
37.6
0
7.6
0
0
--
45.20
3
Gwendolyn / Calli Hellerstein (CA)  
46.4
0
2.8
0
0
--
49.20
4
Notelo de Rox / Frankie Thieriot (CA)  
42.8
0
1.6
4
1
--
49.40
5
Copycat Chloe / Kelly Pugh (CA)  
47.6
0
3.2
0
4
--
54.80
6
Ballingowan Pizazz / Lindsay Connors (CA)  
36.8
0
16.8
0
5
--
58.60
7
Miss Congeniality / Tamra Smith (CA)  
44.4
0
6.8
12
6
--
69.20
8
Sound Prospect / Tessa Beckett (WA)  
42.4
20
10.4
0
1
--
73.80
9
Jury's Out / Gina Miles (CA)  
35.6
60
29.2
4
15
--
143.80
10
Land Hope / Maley Coombs (WA)  
44.4
0
R
--
--
--
R
R
Hale Bopp / Don Gerlach (WY)  
48.4
0
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 31)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Clair De Lune SE / Robyn Fisher (CA)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
1
Elk Mountain / Shirley Aronson (CA)  
32.3
0
0
0
0
--
32.30
2
Apres Ski / Alexa Perkiel (UT)  
32.7
0
0
0
0
--
32.70
3
Ringmoylan / Rebecca Braitling (CA)  
32.3
0
0
0
3
--
35.30
4
Amstel / Hawley Bennett-Awad (CA)  
35.9
0
0
0
0
--
35.90
5
Rafflasia Z / Leigh Mesher (WA)  
30.9
0
0
4
1
--
35.90
6
Ballyquinn / Jolie Wentworth (CA)  
36.8
0
0
4
0
--
40.80
7
Oz Poof of Purchase / Gina Economou (CA)  
32.3
0
0
4
5
--
41.30
8
Konyagi / Maya Black (WA)  
35.5
0
0
4
2
--
41.50
9
NVR Peter The Great / Bunnie Sexton (CA)  
38.6
0
0
4
0
--
42.60
10
Amelia / Karen O'Neal (OR)  
34.6
0
5.6
4
0
--
44.20
11
Sunsprite Patronus / Gina Miles (CA)  
32.3
0
0
8
5
--
45.30
12
Ayita / Barbara Crabo (AZ)  
35.9
0
0
4
6
--
45.90
13
Daytrader(NR) / Michelle Meacher(NR)  
38.2
0
0
8
0
--
46.20
14
C.S.I. / Tamra Smith (CA)  
30.9
0
1.6
8
8
--
48.50
15
Here's Awesome / Gary Mittleider (ID)  
40.5
0
0
4
5
--
49.50
16
Isabeau / Vicky Koss (CA)  
36.4
0
5.6
8
4
--
54.00
17
Firebolt / John Strassburger (CA)  
38.2
0
2.8
12
2
--
55.00
18
Arizona Blue / Dawn Robbins (CA)  
36.4
20
0
0
0
--
56.40
19
Parker / Shirley Aronson (CA)  
35
0
4.4
8
10
--
57.40
20
Country Swing / Wanda Webb (WY)  
42.3
0
0.4
12
6
--
60.70
21
Imperial Heights / David Acord (CA)  
32.3
20
3.6
4
3
--
62.90
22
Triomphe / Kate Gillespie (CA)  
45
0
3.2
12
4
--
64.20
23
Ms. Abby / Gina Miles (CA)  
41.8
20
24.4
4
17
--
107.20
24
Dark Knight / Maley Coombs (WA)  
48.2
0
R
--
--
--
R
R
Bridget / David Koss (FL)  
36.8
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Taboo / Jennifer Taxay Kelly (CA)  
35
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Pacific / Sarah Vandenberg (CA)  
42.3
0
0.4
W
W
--
W
W
Felix / Lauren Whitlock (CA)  
36.8
20
23.6
W
W
--
W
W
Quite Fetching / Bunnie Sexton (CA)  
31.8
0
E
--
--
--
E
E
Juicy Couture / Alexandra Slusher (KY)  
33.6
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary , PR (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Compelling Chris / Stephanie Callihan (AZ)  
32.7
0
0
0
0
--
32.70
1
Tenorio / Victoria Speck (CA)  
30.9
0
0
4
0
--
34.90
2
Mazaire / Suzanne Middlebrook (CA)  
37.3
0
4
0
0
--
41.30
3
Irish Beau / Sarah McKeon (CA)  
41.4
0
0
0
0
--
41.40
4
Tiger III / Gail Brackett (CA)  
40.5
0
0
0
3
--
43.50
5
Pele II / Hilary Niemann (CA)  
41.4
0
0
4
0
--
45.40
6
Kennycourt Gambler / Kevin Kress (CA)  
39.6
0
6
0
0
--
45.60
7
Spy Hop / Moore Huffman (CO)  
40
0
0
12
2
--
54.00
8
Scotty / Karen Nyrop DVM (Alberta)  
43.2
0
1.6
8
13
--
65.80
9
Catweazle / Tana Rains (AZ)  
47.7
0
0
12
10
--
69.70
10
MacGilly Cuddy(NR) / Caroline Petty(NR)  
38.2
20
14.8
4
4
--
81.00
11
Governess / Kate Miller (CA)  
41.8
20
31.6
0
2
--
95.40
12
Wrigley / Natalie Jensen (CA)  
40.9
60
22
0
3
--
125.90
13
Say It Again / Jill Jamison (CA)  
39.1
40
50.8
4
1
--
134.90
14
Guardsman IV / Hank Rothwell (UT)  
41.4
80
27.2
8
3
--
159.60
15
Chanson de Coeur / Susan Davies (CA)  
37.7
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Five O'Clock Somewhere / Sue Church (CA)  
44.1
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
High Expectations / Kellie Grigg (CA)  
42.3
0
E
--
--
--
E
E
Gambit's Irishman / Dianne Dawes (NV)  
36.8
0
E
--
--
--
E
E
Weltina / Amber Shevin (CA)  
34.6
0
0
0
E
--
E
E
Royal Heights / Whitney Weston (PA)  
36.4
0
0
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , YOP (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Titania(NR) / Bethany Healey(NR)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
1
Project Runway / Maxance McManamy (CA)  
30.5
0
0.4
0
1
--
31.90
2
Hail II / Natalia Gurmankin (FL)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
3
Oz The Tin Man / Katherine Groesbeck (CA)  
32.3
0
0
4
0
--
36.30
4
Irish Lux / Amanda Volk (CA)  
37.3
0
0
0
0
--
37.30
5
Double Take / Moraya Cleary (CA)  
37.7
0
0
0
0
--
37.70
6
Princeton Pride(NR) / Nayla Charbonneau(NR)  
37.7
0
0
4
0
--
41.70
7
Don Juanito / Calli Hellerstein (CA)  
35
0
0
8
0
--
43.00
8
Kingslee / Geriann Henderson (CO)  
36.4
0
3.2
4
3
--
46.60
9
Myster E / Caitlin Murphy (CA)  
33.6
0
5.2
4
4
--
46.80
10
Fleeceworks Starlight / Whitney Wilson (CA)  
40.5
0
0
4
4
--
48.50
11
Gallipoli II / Scott Kuhlman (CA)  
38.2
0
0
4
11
--
53.20
12
Christopher Robin V / Kenzie Amack (CA)  
35
20
0
4
6
--
65.00
13
Belmont Ballygowan / Maddy Mazzola (CA)  
45.9
0
17.2
0
2
--
65.10
14
Master Of Ceremony / Kaylawna Smith (CA)  
45.9
0
11.6
0
8
--
65.50
15
Calistoga / Gabriella Thompson (CA)  
43.6
20
4.4
4
9
--
81.00
16
Ringfort Carragheen / Victoria Howe (CA)  
30
40
10
4
0
--
84.00
17
The Dark Knight / Merissa Underwood (CA)  
33.6
0
R
--
--
--
R
R
Whyatch / Katarina Short (CA)  
37.7
0
R
--
--
--
R
R
Jericho / Sophie Stocks (CO)  
35
0
0.8
0
RF
--
RF
RF
[HT] Training , JTRA (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Kiss Me I'm Irish / Eden Cali (CA)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
1
Playin' It Cool / Patricia Cava (CA)  
38.6
0
0
4
0
--
42.60
2
Holly Golightly / Melinda Pope (CA)  
36.4
0
0
8
0
--
44.40
3
Tuck Everlasting / Reese Mason (DE)  
40.5
0
0
4
0
--
44.50
4
Livingstone / Breann Hall (NV)  
44.6
0
0
0
0
--
44.60
5
Gibson on the Rocks / Sylvie Lauzon (CA)  
40.5
0
0
8
0
--
48.50
6
Thomas / Jerica Coert (CA)  
44.6
0
6.4
8
0
--
59.00
7
Tetryl / Erin Elder (CA)  
37.7
20
0
4
0
--
61.70
8
Another Garrison / Alistaire Ruggiero (AZ)  
42.7
0
0
4
20
--
66.70
9
Bonita / Kimberley Low (CA)  
45
20
1.2
4
0
--
70.20
10
First Offer / Kenzie Amack (CA)  
45
0
0
12
15
--
72.00
11
Legacy / Amanda Sanchez (CA)  
44.6
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , JTRB (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ardfield Master Forger / Alistaire Ruggiero (AZ)  
33.6
0
0
0
0
--
33.60
1
Edmond Brady / Derek Chang (CA)  
37.3
0
0
0
0
--
37.30
2
Corinthoz / Kiera Carter (CA)  
37.3
0
0
0
0
--
37.30
3
Buddy / Gloria Gearhart (CA)  
39.1
0
0
0
0
--
39.10
4
Sebter Sinn / Alyson Taylor (CA)  
41.8
0
0
0
0
--
41.80
5
Dot.com / Nikoline Burke (WY)  
42.7
0
0
0
0
--
42.70
6
Aramis / Kaila Jarvis (CA)  
41.8
0
0
0
1
--
42.80
7
Benchmark / Kimberley Low (CA)  
40.5
0
0
4
0
--
44.50
8
Tickle Me Tango / Cara Lavigna (CA)  
37.7
0
0
4
5
--
46.70
9
Lyrical / Claire Parker (TX)  
45
0
2.4
0
0
--
47.40
10
MAKIN IT BIG / Rachel Coleman-Hunt (CA)  
32.3
0
10
0
9
--
51.30
11
Winter's Fable / Claire O'Connell (CA)  
41.8
0
RF
4
0
--
RF
RF
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 25)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Laconic / Karen O'Neal (OR)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
1
Salute (CAN) / Gordon Grills(NR)  
30.9
0
0
0
1
--
31.90
2
Riley / Rebecca Braitling (CA)  
33.6
0
0
0
0
--
33.60
3
Maletto V / Zoe Winokur (CA)  
33.6
0
0
0
0
--
33.60
4
Caboose / Auburn Excell (CA)  
34.1
0
0
0
0
--
34.10
5
Gin Fizz / Whitney Weston (PA)  
34.6
0
0
0
0
--
34.60
6
So Lucky / Holly Fox (CA)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
7
Gryffindor V / Bunnie Sexton (CA)  
31.8
0
0
4
0
--
35.80
8
Miracle Save / Hawley Bennett-Awad (CA)  
36.4
0
0
0
0
--
36.40
9
Amber / Madison Loving (CA)  
36.4
0
0
0
0
--
36.40
10
Wes / Kim Liddell (MT)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
11
Perfectly Possible / India McEvoy (CA)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
12
Indy 500 / Andrea Baxter (CA)  
37.3
0
0
0
0
--
37.30
13
Jack of Hearts / Kelly Prather (CA)  
34.6
0
0
0
3
--
37.60
14
Uphoria / Tory Smith (CA)  
37.7
0
0
0
0
--
37.70
15
Oktoberfest / Natascha Danielle Eickert (WA)  
39.1
0
0
0
0
--
39.10
16
Drunken Lullabies / Ingrid George (UT)  
36.8
0
0
4
0
--
40.80
17
Rubiginous / Kelly Prather (CA)  
43.2
0
0
0
0
--
43.20
18
Back Stage Pass / Natascha Danielle Eickert (WA)  
35.5
0
0
8
0
--
43.50
19
T.H. Royal Flush / Wendy Webb (WY)  
35.9
0
0
8
0
--
43.90
20
Good Time Charlie / Stacia Arnold (CA)  
36.4
20
0
4
4
--
64.40
21
Viking II / Tom Angle (NM)  
39.1
60
0
0
0
--
99.10
22
Bloomin' Reason / Andrea Baxter (CA)  
38.2
80
7.2
4
0
--
129.40
23
Nizhoni nMoon / Madison Webb (UT)  
39.1
0
RF
4
0
--
RF
RF
Nautica / Taren Hoffos (CA)  
44.1
0
TE
4
9
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , STAMT (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
He's All That II / Chloe Smyth (CA)  
32.7
0
0
0
0
--
32.70
1
Jack B Nimble / Courtney Lance (CA)  
30.5
0
0
0
3
--
33.50
2
Silver Spring / Laura Werner (KY)  
33.2
0
0
0
1
--
34.20
3
Cambridge / Jordan Taylor (CA)  
36.4
0
0
0
0
--
36.40
4
Reveille / Linda Culligan (ID)  
37.3
0
0
0
0
--
37.30
5
Carrot Cake / Valerie Ferraro (CA)  
38.2
0
0
4
0
--
42.20
6
Bar Tab / Julie Goodwin (MT)  
39.6
0
0
0
4
--
43.60
7
Mirabelle / Carol Mavrakis (WY)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
8
Mac Attack / Stephanie McDaniel (CA)  
40.9
0
0
4
0
--
44.90
9
The Bachelor / Valerie Ferraro (CA)  
40
0
0
4
3
--
47.00
10
Rhapsody / Stacy Bond (CA)  
49.6
0
0
0
0
--
49.60
11
The Matrix / Caitlin Salisbury (AZ)  
37.7
20
0
0
1
--
58.70
12
The Explorer / Wendy Webb (WY)  
40
20
4
0
0
--
64.00
13
Benison / Hank Rothwell (UT)  
38.6
0
0
12
21
--
71.60
14
Tempting Miss / Allison Findlay (ID)  
E
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Bamboosero / Charlamagne Paasche (WA)  
48.2
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , STR (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
High Times / Jennifer McFall (CA)  
28.2
0
0
0
0
--
28.20
1
Libbie / Courtney Ells (CA)  
28.2
0
0
0
0
--
28.20
2
Kilpatrick / Cynthia Lippon (AZ)  
31.8
0
0
0
2
--
33.80
3
Land Rover / Johnita Lanni-Cradit (CA)  
31.4
0
0
4
0
--
35.40
4
Cartier / Brooke Gibson (CA)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
5
Alla'bye / Julia Phillips (CA)  
36.4
0
0
0
0
--
36.40
6
Special Delivery / Bari Boersma (CA)  
39.6
0
0
0
0
--
39.60
7
Jackie Brown(NR) / Laura Patterson CAN (British Columbia)  
43.6
0
0
0
0
--
43.60
8
My Romeo / Juliet Barwick (CA)  
45.9
0
0
0
0
--
45.90
9
Fandango / Kelsey Schrage (AZ)  
41.4
0
0
8
0
--
49.40
10
Falcon / Marissa Marcotte (CA)  
28.6
0
0
4
17
--
49.60
11
Brigadoon IV / KIEREN MURRAY MISS (AZ)  
41.8
0
0.8
8
0
--
50.60
12
Cmdr Flocko He Menace / Claudia Duncan (LA)  
43.2
0
6
0
3
--
52.20
13
Papillon / Stevie Boblitt (CA)  
37.3
0
0
12
4
--
53.30
14
Rocket Man / Samantha Magowan (CA)  
38.2
20
5.6
0
2
--
65.80
15
Kedrah / Elizabeth Farny (CA)  
42.3
0
0
8
21
--
71.30
16
My Nevada Chance / Ashleigh Guich (CA)  
35
40
4
8
8
--
95.00
17
Kazar / Kathi Michel (WY)  
45
40
23.2
4
9
--
121.20
18
Ballybrohan / Kelly Martorana (CA)  
37.7
--
--
0
RF
--
RF
RF
[HT] Training , TH (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Fleeceworks Fernhill / Tamra Smith (CA)  
31.8
0
0
0
0
--
31.80
1
Vatino / Anna Collier (WA)  
32.3
0
0
0
0
--
32.30
2
Ire Lark / Alice Sarno (AZ)  
32.7
0
0
0
0
--
32.70
3
Mystik Centauri / Kim Goto (CA)  
30.9
0
0
0
3
--
33.90
4
Begley of Arklow / Lauren Whitlock (CA)  
30.9
0
0
0
4
--
34.90
5
goleeta / Gabriella Thompson (CA)  
39.1
0
0
0
0
--
39.10
6
Sharper Edge / Dawn White (WA)  
32.3
0
0
4
5
--
41.30
7
Sir Charles / Valorie Mackey (CA)  
32.7
0
0.8
8
0
--
41.50
8
Rangoon / Valorie Mackey (CA)  
34.6
0
0
4
4
--
42.60
9
Mojo / India McEvoy (CA)  
45.5
0
0
0
1
--
46.50
10
Luna Grande / Dawn White (WA)  
35.5
0
0
4
8
--
47.50
11
Good Friday / Tom Angle (NM)  
36.4
0
2.4
4
6
--
48.80
12
RevitaVet Bay Wolf / Nicole Jones-Taylor (TX)  
45.5
0
0
4
0
--
49.50
13
Ransom / Shirley Aronson (CA)  
39.1
0
0
4
8
--
51.10
14
For Pleasure(NR) / Sara Sellmer(NR)  
34.6
20
3.2
0
3
--
60.80
15
Land Quizzy / Maley Coombs (WA)  
38.6
W
W
24
14
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , JNR (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Dresden / Kaylawna Smith (CA)  
33.9
0
0
0
0
--
33.90
1
Merry Go Round / LuLu Shamberg (CA)  
32.6
0
1.6
0
0
--
34.20
2
Rock Solid / Sharese Cain (CA)  
31.3
0
2.8
4
0
--
38.10
3
Irish Mist / Alexandra Cline (AZ)  
38.3
0
0.8
0
0
--
39.10
4
Contessa II / Shayanna Torres (CA)  
38.3
0
0
0
1
--
39.30
5
Tatiana / Nolan Spence (CA)  
38.7
0
0
4
0
--
42.70
6
Bricius / Benjamin Quon (CA)  
37
0
2.8
0
6
--
45.80
7
Precious Gem / Mia Farley (CA)  
42.2
0
0
4
0
--
46.20
8
Shane's Friend / Mara Sackman (CA)  
38.7
0
6
4
8
--
56.70
9
Rumor Has It II / Morgan Smyser (TX)  
43.5
40
9.2
0
0
--
92.70
10
Northern Lights / Kiera Sullivan (CA)  
37.8
60
0
8
0
--
105.80
11
Jumparoo / Arielle Eckerman (CA)  
37
60
30.8
0
0
--
127.80
12
Logan / Lyssa Corbett (AZ)  
37.8
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NH (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ginni(NR) / Nikki Ayers(NR)  
33.9
0
0
0
0
--
33.90
1
Bill's Midnight Magic / Erin Kellerhouse (CA)  
37.4
0
0
0
0
--
37.40
2
Lionhart / Rochelle Costanza (CO)  
37.8
0
0
0
0
--
37.80
3
Remonta Lumier / Lauren Whitlock (CA)  
34.4
0
0
4
0
--
38.40
4
Maxs Favorite / Cynthia Lippon (AZ)  
36.5
0
0
0
2
--
38.50
5
Quintessentially / Martha McDowell (MT)  
39.1
0
0
0
0
--
39.10
6
Markus / Karen O'Neal (OR)  
36.1
0
0
4
0
--
40.10
7
Curtiswood Prince of Tides / Whitney Wilson (CA)  
40.9
0
0
0
0
--
40.90
8
Kaos Reins / Erin Murphy (CA)  
35.7
0
0
4
2
--
41.70
9
General Money / Anna Collier (WA)  
42.2
0
0
0
0
--
42.20
10
Alouette / Tom Angle (NM)  
38.7
0
0
4
2
--
44.70
11
Churchill(NR) / Ashley Harris(NR)  
38.3
0
0
8
0
--
46.30
12
Godiva / Kaylee Smith (CA)  
38.3
0
0
8
0
--
46.30
13
Jade / James Alliston (CA)  
30.9
20
0
0
0
--
50.90
14
Zayed / Carolyn Hoffos (CA)  
37
60
4.8
4
10
--
115.80
15
Alykazam / Patricia Donahue (NM)  
40
0
RF
12
11
--
RF
RF
Pom Derignon / Robyn Fisher (CA)  
37.4
W
W
4
0
--
W
W
Winter Blaze / Sabine Short (CA)  
37
0
E
8
5
--
E
E
My Black Tie Affair / Kim Ferguson (WY)  
40.4
0
TE
8
15
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Elliott of Leeds / Frederic Bouland (AZ)  
30.9
0
0
0
0
--
30.90
1
Sky Captain / Barbara Crabo (AZ)  
31.7
0
0
0
0
--
31.70
2
Good Day Gali / Elisabeth Mehner (CA)  
32.6
0
0
0
0
--
32.60
3
Well Played / Brooke Phillips (OR)  
34.8
0
0
0
0
--
34.80
4
My Girl Rox / Barbara Crabo (AZ)  
35.2
0
0
0
0
--
35.20
5
Manny / Sara Mittleider (ID)  
37.8
0
0
0
0
--
37.80
6
Reversal of Fortune / Rebecca Braitling (CA)  
36.5
0
0
4
0
--
40.50
7
Sir Aidan / Maddy Mazzola (CA)  
37
0
0
4
0
--
41.00
8
Blackbeard's Delight / Auburn Excell (CA)  
38.7
0
0
4
0
--
42.70
9
Charlotte de Berry / Kim Liddell (MT)  
42.6
0
0
4
0
--
46.60
10
Oso Mighty / Mindy Groth-Hussey (ID)  
39.6
0
0.8
4
4
--
48.40
11
Gentleman Jack / Jeff Goodwin (MT)  
37.8
0
0
16
0
--
53.80
12
Rolex IV / Connie Baxter (CA)  
37.4
20
0
4
9
--
70.40
13
Zippity Cricket / Kimberley Low (CA)  
37.8
40
0
0
0
--
77.80
14
[HT] Novice , SNAmt (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ideal Life / Ellen Guthrie (UT)  
28.7
0
0
0
0
--
28.70
1
Billy Montana / Colleen Christie (ID)  
27.4
0
5.2
0
0
--
32.60
2
Fare Sailing / Julie Pawlak (CO)  
39.6
0
0
0
0
--
39.60
3
Sonofagun / Ellen Guthrie (UT)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
4
Sir Francis Drake / Bet Wise (MT)  
36.5
0
0
0
5
--
41.50
5
Revitavet Capato / Jordan Linstedt (WA)  
29.6
20
0
0
0
--
49.60
6
Miss Skyla / Lara Mac (CA)  
47.4
0
0
4
1
--
52.40
7
44 Magnum / Debra Varney (CA)  
40
0
0
8
15
--
63.00
8
Cloud Play / Claire Parker (TX)  
59.6
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , SNR (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Jamaica Me Proud / Elizabeth Fisher (AZ)  
30.4
0
0
0
0
--
30.40
1
Roxabelle / Cheryl Reynolds (CA)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
2
Prince Maximillian / Marlee Holmes (CA)  
34.8
0
0
0
0
--
34.80
3
O'Reilly Factor / Peggy Moore (CA)  
37
0
0.4
4
0
--
41.40
4
Barn Burner / Jennifer McGinley (CA)  
34.4
0
0
4
4
--
42.40
5
Todos Santos / Drew Corradini (CA)  
39.6
0
0
4
0
--
43.60
6
Chiron / Jenina Segale (CA)  
35.7
0
0
8
0
--
43.70
7
Indian Treasure / Heidi Aprea (AZ)  
36.5
0
0
8
2
--
46.50
8
Sofia Dolce / Hannah Jarvis (CA)  
42.6
0
0
8
0
--
50.60
9
Sam I Am / Kate Reading (ID)  
42.2
0
0
8
8
--
58.20
10
Hot Fudge / Richard Holmes (CA)  
36.1
0
0
12
21
--
69.10
11
Taifun / Honey Beeman (CA)  
35.2
40
0
0
0
--
75.20
12
Sienna / Michael Morris (CA)  
39.1
0
0
16
26
--
81.10
13
cacharpas / Jacqueline Lewis (AZ)  
37.4
0
E
4
0
--
E
E
Champagne Charly / Thamar Draper (CA)  
39.6
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] HT 1-Star , CIC1* (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ballingowan Ginger / Lauren Billys (CA)  
50.9
0
0
0
0
--
50.90
1
Reigns for Justice / Matthias Schwarz (CA)  
54.4
0
0
0
1
--
55.40
2
Raquel / Madison Reeb (CA)  
51.9
0
0
4
4
--
59.90
3
The Aviator / Catherine Ruggiero (AZ)  
54.7
0
0
0
6
--
60.70
4
True Avenue / Karen O'Neal (OR)  
59.4
0
0
0
4
--
63.40
5
Clifton Inspiration / Tripp Edwards (TX)  
59.7
0
0
4
0
--
63.70
6
Top Secret / Nicole Jones-Taylor (TX)  
65
0
0
0
0
--
65.00
7
/ Lauren Whitlock (CA)  
59.1
0
0.4
4
3
--
66.50
8
Stella Brava / Stacey Winter (CA)  
47.2
0
0
16
7
--
70.20
9
Danny California / Kristi Nunnink (CA)  
60
0
0
4
11
--
75.00
10
Jeepers / Jennifer Miller (AZ)  
57.8
0
11.2
4
6
--
79.00
11
Sportsfield Oliver / Kristi Nunnink (CA)  
55.6
0
1.6
16
9
--
82.20
12
Speakeasy II / Shannon Lilley (CA)  
64.1
0
0
8
11
--
83.10
13
Prince William / Kate Poulos (CA)  
57.5
0
0
24
5
--
86.50
14
Ru II / Shannon Lilley (CA)  
50
0
R
8
6
--
R
R
Fen Cera / Danielle Steinman (CA)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
Smurf / Zachary Brandt (CA)  
60.6
0
TE
4
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] HT 2-Star , CIC2* (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Beacon Hill / Maxance McManamy (CA)  
52.2
0
0
4
0
--
56.20
1
Goodknight / David Acord (CA)  
63.6
0
2.4
0
0
--
66.00
2
Tequesteris / Natalia Gurmankin (FL)  
63.9
0
9.2
4
0
--
77.10
3
High Tower / Adrienne Hillas (CA)  
60.3
0
0
16
1
--
77.30
4
Landioso / Mackenna Shea (WA)  
47.8
20
11.6
4
0
--
83.40
5
Annie Oakley III / Kelly Pugh (CA)  
71.1
0
R
4
0
--
R
R
Lanzelot Z (CAN) / Sara Sellmer(NR)  
59.4
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Wise Equestrian Master Hill / Tiana Coudray (CA)  
49.2
0
E
0
0
--
E
E
Chango Malo / Manuela Propfe (AZ)  
77.5
0
E
4
1
--
E
E
Cover Charge / Alexa Perkiel (UT)  
64.4
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] HT 3-Star , CIC3* (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ringwood Magister / Tiana Coudray (CA)  
38.7
0
3.6
0
0
--
42.30
1
Bubbles at Bricky / Tamra Smith (CA)  
45.9
0
0
4
0
--
49.90
2
Gin & Juice / Hawley Bennett-Awad (CA)  
54.6
0
0
0
0
--
54.60
3
The Good Witch / Jennifer Wooten-Dafoe (CA)  
55.5
0
0
0
0
--
55.50
4
R-Star / Kristi Nunnink (CA)  
53.4
0
4.8
0
1
--
59.20
5
Jumbo's Jake / James Alliston (CA)  
51.6
0
5.2
0
3
--
59.80
6
Tullibards Hawkwind / Jordan Linstedt (WA)  
53.1
0
2.8
8
1
--
64.90
7
Gaelic Marriage / Martha McDowell (MT)  
55.5
0
3.6
0
7
--
66.10
8
My Sedona / Jil Walton (MT)  
65.7
0
3.6
0
0
--
69.30
9
Ballinakill Glory / Kelly Prather (CA)  
49.8
20
0
0
0
--
69.80
10
El Primero / Sara Mittleider (ID)  
63
0
4.4
4
3
--
74.40
11
Parker / James Alliston (CA)  
64.2
0
2.4
8
0
--
74.60
12
Fric Frac Berence / Frankie Thieriot (CA)  
67.8
0
3.2
4
0
--
75.00
13
Estrella / Andrea Baxter (CA)  
73.8
0
3.6
0
0
--
77.40
14
Corner Street / Kristi Nunnink (CA)  
55.2
20
12.8
0
1
--
89.00
15
The Alchemyst / Deborah Rosen (CA)  
62.1
20
12
0
0
--
94.10
16
Killian O'Connor / Jolie Wentworth (CA)  
48
W
W
8
0
--
W
W

Back to Index