USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Poplar Place Farm March H.T. (Mar 2010) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Poplar Place Farm March H.T. (Mar 2010)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Advanced , A (Starters: 28)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Draco / Colin Davidson (NH)  
37.80
0
14.80
4
0.00
--
56.60
1
Charley Farley / Karl Slezak CAN (Ontario)  
40.60
0
12.80
4
0.00
--
57.40
2
Balmoral Tim Tram / Michelle Kuchta (NY)  
37.20
0
7.20
4
12.00
--
60.40
3
Manny / Diana Burnett(NR)  
35.60
0
21.60
4
0.00
--
61.20
4
Titanium / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
41.90
0
16.40
0
3.00
--
61.30
5
Port Authority / Stephanie Rhodes-Bosch(NR)  
40.30
0
22.00
0
0.00
--
62.30
6
3 Sleets To the Wind / Mandy Alexander (KY)  
42.20
0
15.60
8
0.00
--
65.80
7
Interwin / Imtiaz Anees (GA)  
39.10
0
23.60
4
1.00
--
67.70
8
Subway / Olivia Loiacono (CA)  
39.10
0
33.60
4
0.00
--
76.70
9
Snooze Alarm / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
40.90
0
32.80
0
4.00
--
77.70
10
Mojito / Katherine Brown (PA)  
47.20
0
24.40
4
4.00
--
79.60
11
S.V.R. Ron / Federico Daners (TX)  
49.40
0
25.20
4
1.00
--
79.60
12
Timber Spirit / Lesley Grant-Law (FL)  
36.60
0
36.80
4
3.00
--
80.40
13
Wild T'Mater / Diana Burnett(NR)  
41.30
0
45.60
4
2.00
--
92.90
14
Guinness X / Mary Bess Sigman (GA)  
42.50
20
30.80
0
0.00
--
93.30
15
Northern Spy / Heidi White (SC)  
36.60
0
55.20
0
7.00
--
98.80
16
Irish Diamonds / Micheline Jordan (FL)  
44.40
0
R
--
--
--
R
R
Wonderful Will / Michael Pollard (GA)  
35.00
20
R
--
--
--
R
R
L.A. Albert / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
37.20
20
R
--
--
--
R
R
Fleeceworks Mystere du Val / Leslie Law (FL)  
30.30
0
R
--
--
--
R
R
Tasman Sea (CAN) / Chelan Kozak (BC)  
44.40
0
R
--
--
--
R
R
Detail Specialist / Melissa Miller (OH)  
43.80
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Call On Me / Callie Judy (MO)  
42.50
20
28.00
8
RF
--
RF
RF
Buenos Aires / Sandra Donnelly (Alberta)  
31.60
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Catman Too (CAN) / Bob Holman (Ontario)  
51.60
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Amistad / Michele Mueller (Ontario)  
31.90
20
16.00
W
W
--
W
W
Madison Park / Kyle Carter (FL)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
HC
HC
Dunlavin's Token / Danica Moore (VA)  
44.10
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Intermediate , OIA (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Somerset II / Sara Dierks (VA)  
25.60
0
16.00
0
6.00
--
47.60
1
Lightning Bound / Jessica Pye (TX)  
30.00
0
25.60
0
0.00
--
55.60
2
Ebb Tide / Coren Morgan (DC)  
34.40
0
18.00
4
0.00
--
56.40
3
Impeccable / Bonner Carpenter (TX)  
40.00
0
18.80
0
0.00
--
58.80
4
Extravagance / Hilda Donahue (FL)  
30.40
0
26.80
4
0.00
--
61.20
5
Jireh / Becky Roper (TX)  
39.20
0
21.20
0
2.00
--
62.40
6
Legga Holly / Robert Meyerhoff (VA)  
43.60
0
20.00
0
0.00
--
63.60
7
Llewellyn / Brittany Kart (GA)  
40.40
0
22.40
8
0.00
--
70.80
8
Franklin / Ralph Holstein III (OH)  
34.00
20
26.80
0
0.00
--
80.80
9
Nazrullah(NR) / Erin Hinchliffe(NR)  
40.80
0
38.00
8
0.00
--
86.80
10
Gold Twist / Leslie Law (FL)  
42.40
20
38.40
12
0.00
--
112.80
11
Novelle / Mike Huber (TX)  
38.40
60
R
--
--
--
R
R
Judge Not / Angel Martin-Dias (PA)  
44.40
40
R
--
--
--
R
R
Beringer II / Shanon Baker (NH)  
34.40
0
29.20
W
W
--
W
W
Dekorum / Michael Pollard (GA)  
40.00
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Utah B / Danica Moore (VA)  
29.60
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
King's Ransom / Jonathan Holling (FL)  
37.60
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Intermediate , OIB (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Manolo Blahnik / Sara Dierks (VA)  
28.40
0
17.60
0
0.00
--
46.00
1
As Time Goes By / Karl Slezak CAN (Ontario)  
33.60
0
22.40
0
0.00
--
56.00
2
Pembridge Swingtime / Missy Miller (AL)  
33.20
0
24.40
0
0.00
--
57.60
3
Safide / Jonathan Holling (FL)  
36.80
0
23.60
0
0.00
--
60.40
4
Fernhill Figaro / Karen Shull (TX)  
38.40
0
33.60
0
0.00
--
72.00
5
Ultra Tim / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
34.40
0
30.80
8
4.00
--
77.20
6
Lucky Teddy / Amanda Volle (KY)  
34.40
0
50.80
0
0.00
--
85.20
7
Chasing Liberty / Samantha Garbarino (TX)  
38.00
0
40.40
8
0.00
--
86.40
8
Irish Dreams / Felicia Bradley (GA)  
39.60
20
31.60
4
0.00
--
95.20
9
Chances Are / Kyle Carter (FL)  
37.20
20
40.40
0
0.00
--
97.60
10
Davignbrook / Heidi White (SC)  
36.80
80
R
--
--
--
R
R
Black Sox Shiraz / Shanon Baker (NH)  
29.20
0
R
--
--
--
R
R
High Finance / Melissa Miller (OH)  
38.40
60
R
--
--
--
R
R
Jos Calfun / Michael Pollard (GA)  
35.20
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Rolex(NR) / Christian Bennett(NR)  
40.40
0
15.60
W
W
--
W
W
Lady Hannah B / Liz Lund (MN)  
40.00
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Smooth Rider / Robert Meyerhoff (VA)  
38.40
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary , JYOP (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Private Banker / Mary Baird (TN)  
33.60
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
36.00
1
Bonza Twist of Fate / Teresa Harcourt (CA)  
35.00
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
39.40
2
Tommy Two / Haley Hughes (SC)  
33.20
0
12.00
0
0.00
--
45.20
3
Clifton Groover / Kristin Daniel (TX)  
36.40
0
6.00
4
0.00
--
46.40
4
The Real Deal / Autumn Schweiss (MN)  
46.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
46.80
5
Sir Malcolm / Michelle Mercier (IL)  
37.70
0
3.60
8
0.00
--
49.30
6
Dinera(NR) / Janelle Caldwell(NR)  
30.90
0
9.20
12
0.00
--
52.10
7
On The Rocks / Kayla Diehl (GA)  
36.80
20
6.40
8
RF
--
RF
RF
Rustic Design / Karen Shull (TX)  
40.00
20
12.00
W
W
--
W
W
Rainbow Chasing / Jacqueline Bradshaw (FL)  
35.90
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
Clifton Charisma / Celise Eberle (TX)  
43.20
60
R
--
--
--
HC
HC
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Text / Eric Dierks (NC)  
34.10
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
35.30
1
Universe / Clark Montgomery (TX)  
35.00
0
5.60
0
0.00
--
40.60
2
Laugh Out Loud / Jonathan Holling (FL)  
36.40
0
6.00
0
0.00
--
42.40
3
Quigase du Lac / Michael Pollard (GA)  
42.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.70
4
Memphis II / Alison Wilaby (CO)  
33.60
0
5.60
4
3.00
--
46.20
5
Royal Ruckus / Erin Flynn (GA)  
39.60
0
6.40
4
0.00
--
50.00
6
Back to Business / Kyle Carter (FL)  
47.70
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
50.10
7
Waimea Bay(NR) / Chelan Kozak (BC)  
39.60
0
13.20
0
0.00
--
52.80
8
May I Tell Ya / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
33.20
0
R
--
--
--
R
R
Hendrix / Alfonso Gomez (IL)  
42.30
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Azteca / Escipion Mendivil (VA)  
40.50
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary , PH (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Downtown Harrison / Jonathan Holling (FL)  
21.40
0
9.20
0
0.00
--
30.60
1
Polamalu / Kyle Carter (FL)  
34.10
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
34.50
2
Royal Waters / Robert Meyerhoff (VA)  
33.60
0
4.00
0
0.00
--
37.60
3
Master Key(NR) / Lindsay Mahon CAN (--Select--)  
37.30
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
37.70
4
Must Be GS / Jeanie Clarke (MA)  
28.60
0
4.40
8
0.00
--
41.00
5
Reba's Song(NR) / Lindsay Mahon CAN (--Select--)  
31.40
0
6.40
4
0.00
--
41.80
6
Smarty Pants / Kelly List CAN (Ontario)  
34.10
0
8.00
0
0.00
--
42.10
7
Galactic / Nicholas Cwick (AZ)  
37.30
0
0.00
4
2.00
--
43.30
8
Peninsula Vision(NR) / Sandra Donnelly (Alberta)  
32.30
0
12.00
0
0.00
--
44.30
9
Inevitable / Jennifer Dougherty (IL)  
40.00
0
5.60
0
0.00
--
45.60
10
Clark Kent(NR) / Tricia Dahms (Alberta)  
41.40
0
7.60
4
1.00
--
54.00
11
G Star / Heather Gillette (NJ)  
42.70
20
19.20
4
0.00
--
85.90
12
I've Got a Star / Kate Fitzgerald (KY)  
40.00
0
R
--
--
--
R
R
Shirley or Lightning Attack / Leslie Law (FL)  
30.90
60
R
--
--
--
R
R
Mullentine(NR) / Claire Roper(NR)  
44.10
0
0.00
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary , PR (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Domestic Dispute / Tony Hatcher (PR)  
31.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.80
1
No Questions / Abigail Lee (CT)  
28.60
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
36.60
2
Choco de Pomme(NR) / Kim Crawford CAN (Ontario)  
36.40
0
3.20
0
1.00
--
40.60
3
Isidor / Kimberly Kojima (FL)  
36.80
0
5.60
0
0.00
--
42.40
4
Over My Head / Kimberly Kojima (FL)  
40.50
0
3.60
0
0.00
--
44.10
5
Read All Over / Emily Evans (TN)  
34.60
20
5.60
0
0.00
--
60.20
6
Petey / Michael Tansey (NJ)  
44.60
0
19.20
4
0.00
--
67.80
7
Windsor / Rachel Helmbold (VA)  
35.50
20
18.00
0
0.00
--
73.50
8
Highly Explosive / Christine Gustafson MD (GA)  
44.10
20
48.80
0
0.00
--
112.90
9
Easy Flight / Ashley Stiles (GA)  
33.20
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Thomaston / Matthew Eliott (NY)  
41.80
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Dun and Dusted / Katherine Wade (FL)  
40.90
0
6.40
W
W
--
W
W
Blue Horse / Leila Cluff-Ryan (SC)  
35.00
0
17.60
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , JT (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
In Pursuit / Caroline Daniel (TX)  
27.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.30
1
Nuance / Mary Atkins Hunt (AL)  
35.90
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
37.50
2
Secret Treaties / Jaclyn McCollum (GA)  
35.50
0
0.00
4
2.00
--
41.50
3
Saturday Afternoon / Megill Imes (MS)  
44.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.10
4
Rivendell's Mr. Bubbles / Claire Robinson (AL)  
38.60
0
3.60
8
0.00
--
50.20
5
Rudolfo / Allison Mickler (AL)  
28.60
20
9.20
0
0.00
--
57.80
6
Simply Ben / Kaylin Dines (CO)  
40.90
0
18.80
0
0.00
--
59.70
7
Alaska II / Charlotte 'Charlie' Merison (NY)  
38.20
20
0.80
4
0.00
--
63.00
8
Silent Faith / Caroline Hawkins (GA)  
39.60
20
17.60
0
0.00
--
77.20
9
Tucson / Madison Jaros (AR)  
32.70
40
8.40
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sportsfield Maisie Grey / Cherye Huber (TX)  
25.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
25.00
1
Diamond Cut III(NR) / Leslie Law (FL)  
27.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.30
2
Express Root / Jessica Montgomery (TX)  
28.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.20
3
Delta Ditto / Sara Dierks (VA)  
31.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.40
4
Made To Order / Erin Flynn (GA)  
31.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.40
5
Reseda De Fleyres / Clark Montgomery (TX)  
31.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.80
6
Wivita / Werner Geven (GA)  
32.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.70
7
Hoosier Daddy / Megan Lynn (KY)  
34.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.10
8
Puzzle It Out / Caroline Merison (NY)  
33.60
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
36.80
9
Romeo Montagne / Clark Montgomery (TX)  
33.60
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
38.00
10
Copernicus / Anna Kjellstrom (KY)  
39.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.10
11
Esperanza / Elizabeth Barron (FL)  
31.40
0
8.40
0
0.00
--
39.80
12
Antebellum Jewel / Lauren Clark (KY)  
38.20
0
5.20
0
0.00
--
43.40
13
Fate's Patriot / Laura Duhamel (GA)  
40.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.90
14
Call Me Clifton / Celise Eberle (TX)  
33.20
20
1.20
0
0.00
--
54.40
15
Twilight(NR) / Shawn Ferguson(NR)  
39.60
0
7.60
8
0.00
--
55.20
16
Dark Wave(NR) / Sarah Irving (Ontario)  
42.30
0
24.80
0
0.00
--
67.10
17
Leopold / Eric Dierks (NC)  
29.10
20
16.80
4
0.00
--
69.90
18
Pilgrim / Andrea Johnson (ID)  
43.60
0
26.40
0
0.00
--
70.00
19
Tukan Tango / Elinor MacPhail (OH)  
36.40
20
22.00
0
0.00
--
78.40
20
Take Two / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
30.00
60
15.60
0
0.00
--
105.60
21
[HT] Training , TH (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Zenith ISF / Leslie Law (FL)  
32.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.30
1
Irial's Dragonfly / Heather Gillette (NJ)  
37.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.30
2
Bosphorus / Meg Morgan (GA)  
37.30
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
38.90
3
Zurich / Bonner Carpenter (TX)  
36.80
0
6.40
0
0.00
--
43.20
4
Benedict / Lindsey Rairden (KY)  
36.40
0
6.80
0
0.00
--
43.20
5
Phish / Nicholas Cwick (AZ)  
32.70
0
7.60
4
0.00
--
44.30
6
Victory Emblem / Ralph Holstein III (OH)  
33.20
0
9.20
4
0.00
--
46.40
7
Babe Ruth(NR) / Sandra Donnelly (Alberta)  
34.60
0
15.20
0
0.00
--
49.80
8
Kompass / Jonathan Holling (FL)  
38.20
20
15.20
8
0.00
--
81.40
9
Zydeco / Lauren Gibbs (LA)  
40.90
20
21.60
4
11.00
--
97.50
10
Inamorato / Andrew Palmer (AL)  
30.50
60
26.00
4
0.00
--
120.50
11
Conference Call / Dianne Lemmon (SC)  
40.90
20
26.80
8
RF
--
RF
RF
Peas n' Carrots / Olivia Dillon (SC)  
35.00
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Spartan's Swagman / Sandra McDonald (SC)  
34.60
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Added Money / Anna Kjellstrom (KY)  
36.80
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Bentley / Anna Kjellstrom (KY)  
39.60
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Blue Stockings /  
39.60
20
8.40
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Training , TR (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rapport / Charlee Marinovich (CA)  
27.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.30
1
Pikadilly / Michelle Romero (PR)  
32.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.30
2
Chesterland's Knockout / Rachael Isaacson (TN)  
28.60
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
36.60
3
Hondo / Kristin Curreri (TX)  
35.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.00
4
Oban / Hillary Parker (PA)  
35.00
0
1.20
4
0.00
--
40.20
5
Hot Pursuit / Lacey Cloud (TX)  
40.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.00
6
Resolute Protector / Devan Willis (GA)  
35.90
0
8.80
0
0.00
--
44.70
7
Lil Town Blues / Courtney Bogins (MA)  
39.10
0
4.80
4
0.00
--
47.90
8
L.E. Font / Jessica Shull (MS)  
41.40
0
5.20
4
0.00
--
50.60
9
That's My Point / Gail Jackson (KY)  
41.40
0
10.80
0
0.00
--
52.20
10
Isaac / Nancy Johnson (VT)  
42.70
0
11.60
0
0.00
--
54.30
11
Albemarle / Jesha Marcy-Quay (MI)  
35.50
20
12.00
0
1.00
--
68.50
12
Mystical Essence / Madison Close (FL)  
44.60
20
10.40
0
0.00
--
75.00
13
Solstice Regal Rum / Amy Walters (MS)  
45.00
20
23.60
12
0.00
--
100.60
14
Derby Day / Brooke Kahl (NC)  
42.70
0
RF
4
0.00
--
RF
RF
Anjita / Cortney Jenkins (FL)  
45.50
W
W
8
1.00
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , JN (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Remember Me / Rowdie Adams (TX)  
32.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.60
1
Flagmount's Irish Riverstone / Sarah Murphy (GA)  
33.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.90
2
Murphy / Carley Whetstone (AL)  
35.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.70
3
Daddy's Empty Pockets / victoria clayton (GA)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
4
Nandina / Lexi Merison (NY)  
37.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.80
5
DaBellamore / Alyssa McCants (GA)  
36.50
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
38.10
6
Landing Gear / Parham Wallin (GA)  
36.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.10
7
Skip / Callon Schmid (TN)  
40.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.40
8
Rockin Royal Sierra / Maggie Baker (GA)  
40.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.40
8
Paradigm / Megill Imes (MS)  
42.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.60
10
Jupiter Coyote / Charlotte 'Charlie' Merison (NY)  
47.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
47.00
11
Lado Dancer / Ashley Parsons (AL)  
36.50
0
14.40
0
0.00
--
50.90
12
Blue Grey Illusion / Alex Cole (GA)  
37.80
0
14.00
0
0.00
--
51.80
13
Cashmere's My Doll / Hannah Hoover (AL)  
43.50
0
19.20
0
0.00
--
62.70
14
Upgrade / Jesse Krusenklaus (TN)  
38.30
20
4.80
0
0.00
--
63.10
15
Flashin' Bo / Clair Williams (AL)  
40.40
0
21.60
0
2.00
--
64.00
16
[HT] Novice , NH (Starters: 23)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Gift of Grace / Mike Huber (TX)  
30.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.40
1
Crimson Cross / Rebecca Hoos (TN)  
30.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.90
2
True Romance(NR) / P.S. Rowland CAN (Ontario)  
31.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.30
3
Shooby Do / Lara Borson (TN)  
27.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
31.40
4
Commander Buck / Mike Huber (TX)  
30.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.00
5
Covey of Angels / Mary Bess Sigman (GA)  
34.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.80
6
Steeltown Lady / Lauren Clark (KY)  
34.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.80
7
Figjam / Elisa Wallace (GA)  
35.20
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
36.00
8
Mighty / Jessica Barnes (GA)  
32.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.20
9
Eligius / Ralph Holstein III (OH)  
33.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.00
10
More Cowbell / Zeborah 'Zeb' Fry (GA)  
33.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.00
11
Carmac / Rebecca Hoos (TN)  
29.10
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
41.10
12
Pfeifen's Tochter / Penny Goddard (TN)  
33.90
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
41.90
13
Azana / Jordynn Sahagian (IL)  
22.60
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.60
14
Wallendon(NR) / Barry Tyerman(NR)  
44.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.80
15
Elijah / Jeanie Clarke (MA)  
25.70
0
16.00
8
0.00
--
49.70
16
Grey Goose / Ashley Giles (GA)  
29.60
20
1.60
0
0.00
--
51.20
17
Mardigras(NR) /  
33.00
0
19.60
0
0.00
--
52.60
18
I'm A Saint / Sarah Bradley (AR)  
37.00
40
24.40
0
0.00
--
101.40
19
Bayside / Jennifer Dougherty (IL)  
27.00
40
R
0
0.00
--
R
R
Cobblestone / Suzan Stevens (MS)  
42.20
--
--
0
R
--
R
R
Freedomhall / Erin Flynn (GA)  
34.80
60
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Mirror Image(NR) / Lindsay Mahon CAN (--Select--)  
33.50
0
TE
4
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , NR (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sparrow's Owen / Megan Harris (GA)  
34.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.80
1
Bank Investor / Cathleen Elliott (AL)  
36.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.10
2
Checkmate IV / Rosemarie Albrizio (CT)  
34.80
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
37.20
3
Charlie Halo / Kimberly Wallace (GA)  
40.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.40
4
Big Time Magic / Jane Beshear (KY)  
40.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.90
5
Patrickswell Stonehaven / Jenney Jakes (AL)  
35.70
0
5.60
0
0.00
--
41.30
6
Constant Faith / Bryant McKee (AL)  
43.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.00
7
Charlie Brown / Alston Kerr (KY)  
33.50
0
10.40
4
0.00
--
47.90
8
Madagascar / Auri Silverstone (GA)  
48.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
48.30
9
Consider It Done / Martha Bader (TX)  
49.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
49.10
10
The Dark Side / Rachel Dierlam (IN)  
49.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
49.60
11
Connie / Lorna Aho (AL)  
47.00
0
8.00
0
0.00
--
55.00
12
American Woman / Sarah Whitten (SC)  
37.80
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
57.80
13
Paisano / Debra Dealcuaz (TX)  
39.60
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
59.60
14
Ann-ticipation / Linda Crabtree (FL)  
46.10
20
8.40
0
0.00
--
74.50
15
Madison Avenue / Stephanie Tyler (AL)  
34.80
60
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Finer Details / Catherine Germer (KY)  
46.10
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tuxedo / Sarah Morton (SC)  
31.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.30
1
Max Attack / Jennifer Joyce (KY)  
33.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.00
2
Diego(NR) / Hilary Wong-Rieger (Ontario)  
35.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.20
3
See Ruby Falls Again / Mike Huber (TX)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
4
Bear IV / Carmen Schatte (GA)  
33.50
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
36.70
5
Maximence / Dianne Lemmon (SC)  
39.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.60
6
Revaou De La Bergerie / Michael Pollard (GA)  
39.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.60
7
Bring It On / Mary Bess Sigman (GA)  
41.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.70
8
Alex III / Rachel Jackson (AL)  
42.20
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
43.40
9
Seamus Malone / Sarah Morton (SC)  
40.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.40
10
Liza / Amanda Massengale (GA)  
43.00
0
3.60
4
0.00
--
50.60
11
Patrick / Sandra McDonald (SC)  
38.70
0
16.40
4
0.00
--
59.10
12
Beaulieu's Cayenne / Michael Pollard (GA)  
40.90
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
60.90
13
San City / Katie Wooten (FL)  
37.80
0
0.00
20
15.00
--
72.80
14
Annie Greensprings / Elinor MacPhail (OH)  
37.00
20
5.60
4
8.00
--
74.60
15
Regal Miss / Whitney Morris (KY)  
33.50
80
R
0
0.00
--
R
R
FR's Idle Chatter / Jennifer Carter (FL)  
38.30
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Action Now / Cathy Wieschhoff (KY)  
37.80
60
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNH (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Chase the Moon(NR) / Elisa Wallace (GA)  
29.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.50
1
Belle Bijou / Kathleen Sopp (NC)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
2
Modest Mouse / Ashley Hartsough (KY)  
41.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.50
3
Mount Leinster / Mandy Alexander (KY)  
46.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
46.50
4
Goretae JB / Constance Johnson (TN)  
49.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
49.00
5
Intimus / Taylor LeGette (AL)  
60.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
80.00
6
Dun Waped By Confetti / GiGi Thompson (GA)  
45.00
--
--
8
RF
--
RF
RF
Russian Go Go / Jacqueline Bradshaw (FL)  
42.00
W
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBN (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Finders Keepers / Lindsey Graulich (GA)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.50
1
Springstone Surprise / Kristen Horn (AL)  
36.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.00
2
Rubicon V / Elizabeth Schriver (GA)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
3
Myers Beau / Ashton Benefiel (AL)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
4
Elphin Fintan / Nancy Katheryne Webb (AL)  
37.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.50
5
Derby Pal / Emily Germond (AL)  
38.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.50
6
Kentucky Trust / Betsy Kaywood (GA)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
7
C.T.S. Casey / Morgan Pollard (GA)  
36.50
0
5.20
0
0.00
--
41.70
8
If By Chance(NR) / Caroline Henry (GA)  
42.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.00
9
Amelie / Christine Appling (GA)  
40.50
0
7.60
0
0.00
--
48.10
10
Lily's Filly / Lily Barlow (GA)  
45.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
49.50
11
The Flying Burrito / Brooke Nicholson (TN)  
45.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
65.50
12
Devil's Adversary / Britney Hendrix (GA)  
41.50
80
22.00
0
0.00
--
143.50
13
Imagine / Rebekah Wilson (AL)  
35.50
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Skipping Stones / Rachel Finlin (TN)  
39.50
0
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sammy D / Susannah Lansdale (IN)  
23.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
23.00
1
Stratford Court / Kimberly Wallace (GA)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.50
2
Be Grateful / Lauren Weil (GA)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
3
3 Times The Charm(NR) / Kim Crawford CAN (Ontario)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
4
Capture the Fire / Ashley Greene (GA)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
5
Scotia Dancer / Rosemarie Albrizio (CT)  
31.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
39.50
6
The $700 Pony / Marisa Goode (TN)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
7
Promising Star(NR) / Lawlor Brown CAN (Ontario)  
38.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.00
8
NZ Highlander / Jean Fowler DVM (GA)  
46.00
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Isadora / Jeanie Clarke (MA)  
24.00
W
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
NZ Lark / Jean Fowler DVM (GA)  
39.50
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Rainmaker / Becky Parsons (AL)  
41.00
--
--
0
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] HT 1-Star , CIC1* (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
No Money Down / Rowdie Adams (TX)  
56.10
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
58.10
1
Simba / Cathy Wieschhoff (KY)  
48.30
0
13.20
0
0.00
--
61.50
2
Brisco Bay / Imogen de lavis (CT)  
63.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
63.60
3
Parador Mail / Elinor MacPhail (OH)  
49.20
0
17.60
0
0.00
--
66.80
4
Rock Point Road / Imogen de lavis (CT)  
67.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
67.20
5
Flying Finn(NR) / P.S. Rowland CAN (Ontario)  
69.10
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
69.90
6
Aron / Annie Aul (AL)  
60.30
0
15.60
4
0.00
--
79.90
7
Chance's Lucky Run / Olivia Dillon (SC)  
64.20
0
0.40
16
0.00
--
80.60
8
Moonlight Rock N' Roll / Molly Cavanaugh (VA)  
46.00
20
20.00
0
0.00
--
86.00
9
Divine Comedy / Maggie Deatrick (VA)  
66.50
0
8.00
12
0.00
--
86.50
10
Amazing Grace(NR) / P.S. Rowland CAN (Ontario)  
77.00
20
4.80
0
0.00
--
101.80
11
Shamrock and Roll / Nicholas McLaughlin (CO)  
68.50
20
22.40
0
5.00
--
115.90
12
Hard To Come By / Kelsey Hamilton (KY)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
Northern Charger (CAN) / Barry Tyermand(NR)  
71.10
0
10.00
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] HT 2-Star , CIC2* (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Loughan Glen / Clark Montgomery (TX)  
44.70
0
14.00
0
0.00
--
58.70
1
Absolute Liberty / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
57.40
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
62.20
2
Haifa Bay (First of November) / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
61.30
0
5.20
0
0.00
--
66.50
3
Final Watch / Kyle Carter (FL)  
54.80
0
13.60
0
0.00
--
68.40
4
All The Aces / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
59.50
0
11.20
0
0.00
--
70.70
5
Irish Envy / Mia Petersen (CT)  
65.20
0
20.80
0
0.00
--
86.00
6
The Graduate / Elizabeth Barron (FL)  
52.50
0
36.40
0
0.00
--
88.90
7
Wickatunk / Sarah Connell (PA)  
70.10
0
13.60
4
2.00
--
89.70
8
Calle / Michelle Kuchta (NY)  
63.10
0
24.80
0
2.00
--
89.90
9
Armon (CAN) / Samantha Elsenaar(NR)  
66.20
20
7.20
0
0.00
--
93.40
10
Jos Baco / Jonathan Holling (FL)  
61.60
0
21.60
8
5.00
--
96.20
11
Sky Show / Lexi Scovil (WI)  
80.40
0
17.20
0
0.00
--
97.60
12
Jumpstreet / Heather Johnston (KY)  
78.40
0
22.00
4
0.00
--
104.40
13
Let's Be Frank / Suzie Romej (KY)  
68.50
20
21.20
8
0.00
--
117.70
14
Kilaughton / Mary Mallory (GA)  
87.90
20
23.20
0
0.00
--
131.10
15
Land's End / Peter Atkins (FL)  
64.70
40
R
--
--
--
R
R
Buck Naked / Susannah Lansdale (IN)  
81.70
0
R
--
--
--
R
R
Stryker / Meghan Bailie(NR)  
55.10
40
R
--
--
--
R
R
Carlingford's Forever / Emma Fisher (OK)  
65.70
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
William / Elisa Wallace (GA)  
64.70
0
13.60
0
E
--
E
E

Back to Index