USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Pine Top Spring H.T. (Mar 2010) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Pine Top Spring H.T. (Mar 2010)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Peter Pan / Lellie Ward (SC)  
34.1
0
0
0
0
--
34.10
1
Coal Creek / Amy Tryon (WA)  
29.6
0
6.8
4
0
--
40.40
2
Next Dance / Lellie Ward (SC)  
39.1
0
7.2
0
0
--
46.30
3
Ularinka / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
37.3
0
6.8
4
0
--
48.10
4
Roxie / Amy Barrington (SC)  
40
0
10.4
0
0
--
50.40
5
Wonderful Will / Michael Pollard (GA)  
41.8
0
9.2
0
0
--
51.00
6
Little Swift / Lauren O'Brien (NC)  
39.6
0
25.6
0
0
--
65.20
7
River's Curiosity / Simon Eades (SC)  
39.1
0
29.2
0
0
--
68.30
8
Full Gallop's Bailey's Home / Sarah Hansel (SC)  
41.4
20
30
0
0
--
91.40
9
Pamiro W / Leah Khorsandian (FL)  
40
40
49.6
0
0
--
129.60
10
Leyland / Amy Tryon (WA)  
30.5
0
R
0
0
--
R
R
[HT] Preliminary , PR (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Young Gun / Maris Burns (WA)  
24.1
0
2.4
4
2
--
32.50
1
Pirate / Meghan O'Donoghue (IL)  
33.6
0
0
0
0
--
33.60
2
Middleton(NR) / Will Dow(NR)  
38.6
0
13.2
0
6
--
57.80
3
Splendid Bandit / Jamie March (IL)  
42.7
0
21.6
0
0
--
64.30
4
Simply Ben / Kaylin Dines (CO)  
39.6
0
26
4
0
--
69.60
5
Silversmith / Sally Fuller (SC)  
38.2
0
41.2
4
0
--
83.40
6
Cat's Pajamas / Britta Holum (CO)  
35
40
29.2
4
1
--
109.20
7
Monserrat / Miriam Terry (NC)  
34.1
0
R
4
0
--
R
R
Isis II / Susan Clayton (CO)  
27.3
0
R
0
0
--
R
R
Confetti / Bridgette Kuchta (NY)  
43.2
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , JYOT (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Watch Out / Arden Wildasin (VA)  
20.9
0
0
0
0
--
20.90
1
Model Cadet / LeeLee Jones (PA)  
32.7
0
0
0
0
--
32.70
2
Totally Irish / Kelty O'Donoghue (IL)  
33.6
0
0
0
0
--
33.60
3
On Wings Of Glory / Elizabeth Plaut (GA)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
4
Double d'Or / Laura Crowl (KY)  
40.9
0
0
0
0
--
40.90
5
Zee / Laura Crowl (KY)  
35.5
0
1.6
4
0
--
41.10
6
Older and Wiser / Juliana Hutchings (SC)  
36.4
0
3.2
4
0
--
43.60
7
Lil Town Blues / Courtney Bogins (MA)  
34.1
0
2
8
0
--
44.10
8
Orion XII / Bridgette Kuchta (NY)  
44.6
0
0
0
0
--
44.60
9
High Flyer / Harley Austin (NC)  
47.7
0
0
0
0
--
47.70
10
Olympia Slew / Elizabeth Walters (AL)  
38.2
0
16
12
0
--
66.20
11
On Center Stage / Ashley Beale (NC)  
32.3
40
27.6
0
0
--
99.90
12
ConnerBear / Brittany Davis (GA)  
32.3
0
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
Look At Me Roger That / Arden Wildasin (VA)  
48.2
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
The Admiral's Gem / Sallie Perry (SC)  
29.1
0
0.4
0
3
--
32.50
1
Roosevelt / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
30.9
0
2.8
0
0
--
33.70
2
Double Rivers Really Cool / Kadi Eykamp (TX)  
34.1
0
0
0
0
--
34.10
3
Farley Davidson / Doug Payne (NJ)  
34.1
0
0
0
0
--
34.10
4
Goshen Pass / Summer Covar (SC)  
34.6
0
0
0
0
--
34.60
5
Go Fish / Louise Meryman (NY)  
34.1
0
2
0
0
--
36.10
6
The Senator / Beth Perkins (NC)  
36.4
0
0
0
0
--
36.40
7
Horsefeathers Charlie Brown / Sarah Hansel (SC)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
8
Acrobatic Champ / Ashley Sager (MA)  
42.7
0
0
0
0
--
42.70
9
Gabriel VI / Jessica Cardot (GA)  
36.8
0
3.6
4
0
--
44.40
10
Balladeer / Jennifer Berryman (MA)  
44.6
0
0
0
0
--
44.60
11
Crypto Bella / Sonni Vesosky (VT)  
39.6
0
1.6
4
0
--
45.20
12
Absolute-Lee / Carolyn Cadier (GA)  
41.8
0
0
4
0
--
45.80
13
Abby-Normal / Myron Langer (NY)  
39.6
0
16.8
0
0
--
56.40
14
Toblerone / Helen Laffitte (SC)  
38.2
0
19.2
4
0
--
61.40
15
All or Nothing / Cora Katz-Samuels (NY)  
44.6
W
W
8
5
--
W
W
Full Gallop's Cochise / Lynn Coates-Holmes (SC)  
36.4
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TH (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Hazastory / Jennifer Fox-Davies (SC)  
31.4
0
0
0
0
--
31.40
1
Double Rivers Spinnaker / Kadi Eykamp (TX)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
2
Next Account / Dana Ernyei (GA)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
3
D-Day Vant Plantanenhof / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
38.6
0
0
0
0
--
38.60
4
Celtic Heritage / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
39.1
0
0
0
0
--
39.10
5
Bruce / Kadi Eykamp (TX)  
31.8
0
3.6
4
0
--
39.40
6
Count Tolstoy / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
40.9
0
0
0
0
--
40.90
7
Catching Dreams / Jennifer Fox-Davies (SC)  
45
0
0
0
0
--
45.00
8
M-S Royal Z / Corinne Ashton (MA)  
35.5
20
0
0
0
--
55.50
9
TC Stingaree / Susan Thomas (GA)  
46.8
0
22.8
4
0
--
73.60
10
Harbor Night / Jodi Hemry (SC)  
38.2
40
2.4
4
0
--
84.60
11
Uncrowned King / Beth Perkins (NC)  
40.5
20
23.6
8
0
--
92.10
12
[HT] Training , TR (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ragtime Blues / Kelly Bowman (GA)  
34.6
0
0
0
0
--
34.60
1
In Rhythm / Carol Ogden (FL)  
37.7
0
0
0
0
--
37.70
2
Tomcat / Asheley Ireland (MA)  
37.3
0
2.8
0
3
--
43.10
3
Only For You / Thomas Cadier (GA)  
43.6
0
0
0
0
--
43.60
4
Victory / Megan Martin (MA)  
35
0
6.8
4
0
--
45.80
5
Karoo / Annika Lipsky (VT)  
35.9
0
10
0
0
--
45.90
6
Pocket Pilot / Sarah Williams (VA)  
35.9
0
11.6
4
0
--
51.50
7
Sea Pirate / Catie Costa (NC)  
38.2
0
13.2
4
0
--
55.40
8
AFW Ami Fidele / Linda Dahlgren (VA)  
33.6
0
10.8
8
16
--
68.40
9
Benton / Jill Decker (SC)  
35.9
40
22.4
4
0
--
102.30
10
Torus / Grethe Haladyna (NC)  
43.6
0
R
0
2
--
R
R
Ned Divine / Julie Worley (GA)  
39.6
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Little Big Man / Meredith Dailey (TN)  
41.8
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Sneak Preview / Jessica Barnes (GA)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , JYON-A (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Balboa / Brendan Quinn (GA)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
1
Flagmount's Irish Riverstone / Sarah Murphy (GA)  
32.5
0
0
0
0
--
32.50
2
Crash Override / Sawyer Gilker (PA)  
31.5
0
4.8
4
0
--
40.30
3
WHF Harmony / Allison Kennedy (GA)  
43
0
0
4
0
--
47.00
4
Blue Grey Illusion / Alex Cole (GA)  
41
0
10.4
0
0
--
51.40
5
Ripley's Believe It or Not / Willam Allen (SC)  
47
0
0
8
6
--
61.00
6
WHF Pharaoh / Kelsey Neely (GA)  
36.5
20
2.4
4
0
--
62.90
7
Manhattan / Glory Andersen (GA)  
35.5
20
6.8
8
0
--
70.30
8
Molly Brown / Margaret Ashman (SC)  
44.5
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , JYON-B (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Legendary Chance / Anna Speth (SC)  
31.5
0
0
0
0
--
31.50
1
Mergers and Acquisitions / Meghann Moe (TN)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
2
Roman / Devan Cottrell (GA)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
3
Landing Gear / Parham Wallin (GA)  
32
0
0
4
0
--
36.00
4
Texas Kahlua / Ashley Beale (NC)  
37
0
0
4
0
--
41.00
5
Benz / Kelsey Hoiness (NC)  
42
0
0
0
0
--
42.00
6
Saxon Mills / Sarah Ginsberg (GA)  
34
20
3.6
4
0
--
61.60
7
Khula / Grace Thompson (SC)  
39
20
10
4
0
--
73.00
8
Elin's Legacy / Rachel Wilks (WV)  
42.5
40
10.8
0
0
--
93.30
9
WHF Dublin / Stephanie Sapp (GA)  
37.5
0
RF
8
0
--
RF
RF
[HT] Novice , NH (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Highlander -Thatcher / Kristin Schmolze (NJ)  
32
0
0
0
0
--
32.00
1
Albey On Time / Nicola Buckingham (GA)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
2
Tragically Hip / Anne Baskett (NC)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
3
Reginald McDougal / Doug Payne (NJ)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
4
Kobemoto / Jessica Vihon (GA)  
37.5
0
0
0
0
--
37.50
5
Avebury WF / Ryan Wood (PA)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.00
6
Dream About Me / Meredith Evans (GA)  
34.5
0
0
4
0
--
38.50
7
Crimson / Susan Thomas (GA)  
34.5
0
0
4
0
--
38.50
8
Starship Beckett / Doug Payne (NJ)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
9
Matinicus / Polly Merrill (ME)  
41.5
0
0
4
0
--
45.50
10
High Time / Sarah Pallas (GA)  
46
0
0
0
0
--
46.00
11
Tally / Elizabeth Aksten (NH)  
46
0
0
0
0
--
46.00
12
Strong Speed / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
49
0
0
4
0
--
53.00
13
Hands of Stone / Chimene Evans (SC)  
31.5
20
6
4
7
--
68.50
14
Unbridled Deputy / Joan Turner-Burden (SC)  
35.5
80
13.6
0
0
--
129.10
15
Rhetorical(NR) / Brittany DesCotes(NR)  
43
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NR (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Shenandoah King / Robert Jett (GA)  
36
0
0
0
2
--
38.00
1
Flashpoint / Doreen Sullivan-Durr (GA)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.00
2
Xsquizzit / Carden Burdette (GA)  
41.5
0
0.4
0
0
--
41.90
3
Ms. Murphy Brown / Mallary Scheer (GA)  
45.5
0
0
0
0
--
45.50
4
Herschell / Allisa Huestis (GA)  
46.5
0
0
0
0
--
46.50
5
Dossier / Autumn Hoyle (NC)  
41
0
0
8
0
--
49.00
6
Full Gallop's Darth Mal / Salvador Torres (SC)  
45
0
0
4
1
--
50.00
7
Surprise Party / Donna DeBonte (NJ)  
51
0
0
0
0
--
51.00
8
Full Gallop's Paycheck Pal / Salvador Torres (SC)  
50.5
20
4.8
8
0
--
83.30
9
Snowball / Nancy Grey (AL)  
48
60
18.4
0
0
--
126.40
10
Elijah / Briton Sanders (MA)  
35
0
RF
4
0
--
RF
RF
Good Tyme Charlie / Aubrey Cohen (VT)  
44.5
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Zanadoo / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
31
0
0
0
0
--
31.00
1
Alcatraz / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
32
0
0
0
0
--
32.00
2
Skiptomylew / Amy Boyle (SC)  
32.5
0
0.4
0
0
--
32.90
3
Shiloh / Darrah Alexander (NY)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
4
Beau Regarde / Mirabelle Dickhart (SC)  
37.5
0
0
0
0
--
37.50
5
Heather's Best / Doug Payne (NJ)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.00
6
Ebony / Allison Springer (VA)  
38
0
0
0
1
--
39.00
7
All Four One / Doug Payne (NJ)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
8
Ballingowan Ryder / Anne Dearborn (SC)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
9
/ Danielle Bolte (GA)  
34.5
0
5.2
0
0
--
39.70
10
Mitchell / Susan Dykstra (NC)  
34
0
0
4
2
--
40.00
11
Patino / Fred Burdette (GA)  
41.5
0
0
0
0
--
41.50
12
Loughin's Aragorn / Allison Springer (VA)  
32.5
0
0
4
6
--
42.50
13
Turbo Dawg / Kristi Boyt (NC)  
35
0
8.4
0
0
--
43.40
14
Charleston Harbor / Linda Holman (AL)  
42.5
0
0
4
0
--
46.50
15
Espresso / Allison Springer (VA)  
35.5
0
5.6
4
4
--
49.10
16
Oscar the Grouch / Susan Dykstra (NC)  
39.5
40
37.6
0
5
--
122.10
17
Market Run / Dolly Douglas (SC)  
44
W
W
4
0
--
W
W
Comic Expression / Kathryn Schiess (SC)  
36.5
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNH (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Isadora / Jeanie Clarke (MA)  
34.3
0
0
0
0
--
34.30
1
Master of the House / Ann Haller (GA)  
36.7
0
0
0
0
--
36.70
2
Meisterwerk RF / Karen Haeusler (SC)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
3
Absolute Faith / Doug Payne (NJ)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
4
FHF Blue Rondo / Jeanie Clarke (MA)  
36.2
0
0
4
0
--
40.20
5
SRF Farley's First / Beth Perkins (NC)  
43.3
0
0
0
0
--
43.30
6
Cleggin's Gift / Alison Eastman-Lawler (NH)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
7
East of Omaha / Karen Czarick (GA)  
47.1
0
0
4
0
--
51.10
8
Roxanne / Kerri Neuendorf (AL)  
45.7
0
4.8
0
3
--
53.50
9
Velvet Elvis / Laurie Gilchrist-Wettstone (SC)  
47.1
0
0
8
0
--
55.10
10
Marseilles / Nick Meyers (NY)  
45.2
0
0
0
11
--
56.20
11
Partyboy / Nick Meyers (NY)  
45.7
0
0
0
11
--
56.70
12
Gandalf / Bridget MacFarland (AL)  
42.4
20
0
0
0
--
62.40
13
McChief / Virginia Worley (GA)  
46.7
0
5.2
12
28
--
91.90
14
Runnin' on Rum(NR) / Katie Call (PA)  
39.5
0
R
0
8
--
R
R
Alannah / Myron Langer (NY)  
47.1
W
W
0
0
--
W
W
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNR (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Full Circle / Jean Long (GA)  
35.2
0
0
0
0
--
35.20
1
Tin Roof Rusted / Kay Amann (GA)  
36.2
0
0
0
0
--
36.20
2
Sneak-a-Peek / Jessica Montgomery (GA)  
36.7
0
0.4
0
0
--
37.10
3
Shrinky Dink(NR) / Jamie Collins(NR)  
33.3
0
0
4
0
--
37.30
4
Hello Dolly(NR) / Brenda Renick(NR)  
34.3
0
4
4
0
--
42.30
5
Scootin Round / Lois Lassiter (GA)  
48.6
0
0
4
2
--
54.60
6
Finnegans Wake / Sabra Tanner (FL)  
31.4
20
6
0
0
--
57.40
7
Pint O' Guinness / Marilyn Mariano (NH)  
40
0
R
0
0
--
R
R
Ruby Slippers / Deborah Sullivan (NH)  
44.3
0
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
Boogie Shoes(NR) / Stacy Lee (NC)  
44.8
W
W
8
0
--
W
W
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBN (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Go With the Flow / Sydney Lawton (VT)  
26.7
0
0
0
0
--
26.70
1
Finders Keepers / Lindsey Graulich (GA)  
31.4
0
0
4
0
--
35.40
2
Kentucky Trust / Betsy Kaywood (GA)  
31.9
0
0
4
0
--
35.90
3
Hang Time / Gabby Dickerson (VA)  
32.4
0
0
4
0
--
36.40
4
Minnie / Capella Edwards (GA)  
45.7
0
0
0
0
--
45.70
5
Boston's Lucky Glass / Corey Curry (NC)  
45.7
0
0
0
0
--
45.70
6
Adanac / Taylor Pahl (GA)  
44.3
0
2
0
0
--
46.30
7
Super Nova Drifter / Emily Hembree (AL)  
43.3
0
3.6
0
0
--
46.90
8
Absolute / Michelle Florida (AL)  
36.7
80
48.4
4
0
--
169.10
9
Toby 'Thinking Big'(NR) / Kristen Anderson (AL)  
41
0
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
Happily Ever After / Mae Rose Naylor (SC)  
45.2
0
RF
4
34
--
RF
RF
[HT] Preliminary/Training , PT (Starters: 4)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
South Park / Darrah Alexander (NY)  
32.7
0
0
0
0
--
32.70
1
No Angel / Sarah Lutz (GA)  
36.4
0
4.4
0
0
--
40.80
2
Lucas(NR) / Caroline Smith(NR)  
37.7
0
0
4
0
--
41.70
3
S.S. Bank / Corinne Ashton (MA)  
38.6
0
TE
4
9
--
TE
TE

Back to Index