USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Southern Pines H.T. II (Mar 2010) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Southern Pines H.T. II (Mar 2010)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Advanced , AA (Starters: 24)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Courageous Comet / Becky Holder (GA)  
29.70
0
9.20
4
0.00
--
42.90
1
Tipperary Liadhnan / Kim Severson (VA)  
25.90
0
6.00
12
0.00
--
43.90
2
Woodburn / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
32.20
0
9.60
4
0.00
--
45.80
3
Arthur / Allison Springer (VA)  
27.80
0
14.80
4
0.00
--
46.60
4
Last Monarch / Holly Hudspeth (NC)  
35.60
0
12.00
0
0.00
--
47.60
5
Hollywood / Kelly Sult (PA)  
36.30
0
6.00
4
4.00
--
50.30
6
Inmidair / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
39.40
0
11.20
4
0.00
--
54.60
7
High Patriot / Mara Dean (VA)  
27.20
0
21.20
8
0.00
--
56.40
8
Sweepea Dean / John Williams (NC)  
31.60
0
9.20
16
0.00
--
56.80
9
Naughty By Nature (CAN) / Jessica Ruppel (ON)  
40.00
0
20.40
4
0.00
--
64.40
10
Rock-On Rose / Boyd Martin (PA)  
52.50
0
12.40
0
0.00
--
64.90
11
Napalm / Ian Roberts CAN (Ontario)  
42.20
0
19.20
4
0.00
--
65.40
12
Houston / Daniel Clasing (MD)  
40.60
0
18.00
8
0.00
--
66.60
13
All's Fair / Ashley MacVaugh (MA)  
41.60
0
17.60
8
0.00
--
67.20
14
J.B.'s Star / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
42.20
0
28.80
0
0.00
--
71.00
15
High Society III / Jessica Hampf (TN)  
41.90
0
42.80
4
0.00
--
88.70
16
Gryffindor / Kristin Bachman (VA)  
34.40
0
22.40
32
0.00
--
88.80
17
Mandiba / Karen O'Connor (VA)  
32.20
20
39.60
0
0.00
--
91.80
18
Jimminy Cricket / Dornin North (VA)  
39.10
20
39.60
0
0.00
--
98.70
19
Neville Bardos / Boyd Martin (PA)  
34.70
20
37.60
8
0.00
--
100.30
20
One2one / Diana Brown (TX)  
44.10
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Coal Creek / Stephen Bradley (VA)  
37.80
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Twizzel / William Coleman III (VA)  
32.20
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Rafferty's Rules / Sharon White (WV)  
36.30
0
16.40
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Advanced , AB (Starters: 25)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Pawlow / Will Faudree (NC)  
29.40
0
5.20
0
0.00
--
34.60
1
Belmont II / Kate Hicks (PA)  
29.70
0
6.80
0
0.00
--
36.50
2
The Foreman / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
24.70
0
12.40
0
0.00
--
37.10
3
Kheops Du Quesnay / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
30.90
0
10.00
0
0.00
--
40.90
4
Share Option / Lillian Heard (VA)  
36.30
0
6.40
0
0.00
--
42.70
5
Merloch / Bonnie Mosser (NC)  
30.00
0
11.20
8
0.00
--
49.20
6
Kilrodan Abbott(NR) /  
29.10
0
17.20
4
0.00
--
50.30
7
Madeline / Holly Payne (NJ)  
36.30
0
16.40
0
0.00
--
52.70
8
Mazetto / Ashley Kehoe (VA)  
43.10
0
4.80
12
0.00
--
59.90
9
GV Tuscany / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
32.80
0
24.80
4
0.00
--
61.60
10
Cavaldi / Kristin Schmolze (NJ)  
44.40
0
14.00
4
0.00
--
62.40
11
Shiraz / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
42.50
0
15.60
8
0.00
--
66.10
12
Waterfront / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
29.40
20
19.60
0
0.00
--
69.00
13
St. Barths / Hannah Sue Burnett (VA)  
31.90
0
21.60
12
8.00
--
73.50
14
Leyland / Stephen Bradley (VA)  
32.50
0
28.00
16
0.00
--
76.50
15
Dustin IV / Robert Costello (NC)  
39.10
0
22.80
20
1.00
--
82.90
16
Raphael / Carl Bouckaert (GA)  
36.30
20
31.20
0
0.00
--
87.50
17
Baba Creek / Lauren Lambert (KY)  
41.90
0
12.00
36
0.00
--
89.90
18
Armani IV / Erin Sylvester (PA)  
39.10
20
28.00
4
0.00
--
91.10
19
Polar Storm / Katie Willis (VA)  
40.00
20
34.40
0
0.00
--
94.40
20
Always A Lady / Sara Gartland (PA)  
47.50
0
15.60
48
0.00
--
111.10
21
Westerly / Charles Plumb (NC)  
42.80
20
34.40
12
5.00
--
114.20
22
King Billy / Laura VanderVliet (LA)  
44.40
40
41.60
0
0.00
--
126.00
23
Critical Decision / Missy Ransehousen (PA)  
34.40
0
R
--
--
--
R
R
Nevada Bay / William Coleman III (VA)  
32.50
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
[HT] Intermediate , IR (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Malibu(NR) / Joelle Baskerville(NR)  
33.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.60
1
Tops / Danielle Dichting (GA)  
30.80
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
38.80
2
Dynamic Image / Devon Brown (GA)  
28.80
0
11.20
0
0.00
--
40.00
3
Totally Awesome Bosco / Arden Wildasin (VA)  
32.80
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
40.80
4
Winning Facts / Laura Vello (PA)  
38.00
0
4.00
0
0.00
--
42.00
5
Pop Star / Lizzie Snow (OR)  
37.60
0
1.20
4
0.00
--
42.80
6
Ziggy / rachel jurgens (NC)  
33.60
0
8.80
4
0.00
--
46.40
7
Fernhill Fearless / Nina Ligon (VA)  
35.20
0
0.00
8
4.00
--
47.20
8
In Style / Jodi Hemry (SC)  
41.20
0
5.20
4
0.00
--
50.40
9
Merrimac / Tracy Thorn (VA)  
36.00
0
14.40
4
0.00
--
54.40
10
Irish Cavalier / Alison Kelly-Coates (NC)  
38.00
0
18.40
4
0.00
--
60.40
11
Pancho Villa / Marcea Funk (FL)  
30.00
0
15.20
8
13.00
--
66.20
12
Wil'ya Love Me / Courtney Sendak (MD)  
38.80
20
14.40
0
0.00
--
73.20
13
Sportsfield Dis N Dat / Debbie Foote (FL)  
29.60
20
24.40
0
0.00
--
74.00
14
Savannah IX / Molly Curtiss (MD)  
42.80
20
17.20
12
0.00
--
92.00
15
Can't Fire Me / Aubrey Dunkerton (GA)  
38.00
0
36.80
16
14.00
--
104.80
16
Chance of Flurries / Jaclyn Burke (VA)  
38.00
0
12.00
0
RF
--
RF
RF
Henry / Scott Keach (FL)  
34.00
20
21.20
0
0.00
--
75.20
HC
Vamor / Scott Keach (FL)  
30.80
0
11.20
0
0.00
--
42.00
HC
Snap Decision / Elizabeth Ricklefs (PA)  
30.80
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Intermediate , OIA (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Andromaque / Will Faudree (NC)  
27.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.20
1
Wondaree Merlin / Julie Wolfert (KS)  
30.00
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
32.40
2
Umi / Kassidy Kirchner (IN)  
22.80
0
16.40
4
0.00
--
43.20
3
Fernhill Cove / Beth Perkins (NC)  
39.20
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
43.60
4
Clifton Jade / Valerie Vizcarrondo (MD)  
40.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.00
5
Veelion / Kelli Temple (VA)  
27.20
0
9.20
8
0.00
--
44.40
6
FDF Riverina / Susanna Holder (MD)  
34.40
0
10.00
4
0.00
--
48.40
7
Touch of the Blarney / Stephanie Cauffman (PA)  
32.80
0
0.00
8
8.00
--
48.80
8
Fernhill Eagle / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
40.40
0
10.40
4
0.00
--
54.80
9
Lucky Light III / Anna Loschiavo (VT)  
41.20
0
7.60
8
0.00
--
56.80
10
Shared Dreams / Maggie Sharp (KY)  
41.20
0
16.40
4
0.00
--
61.60
11
Cold Harbor / Holly Hudspeth (NC)  
32.80
20
12.00
4
0.00
--
68.80
12
Zanetti (CAN) / Brittany DesCotes(NR)  
42.00
0
13.20
16
2.00
--
73.20
13
Magic Man (Benny) / Ashley Kehoe (VA)  
36.00
20
20.00
0
0.00
--
76.00
14
Misty Vale Bacardi(NR) / Emily Daigneault (Quebec)  
43.20
0
31.60
4
0.00
--
78.80
15
Powerball / Conor Rollins (OH)  
31.60
0
22.40
12
16.00
--
82.00
16
Tactiek / Ashley MacVaugh (MA)  
39.60
20
20.00
8
0.00
--
87.60
17
Oudo / Lucia Strini (VA)  
46.00
20
37.20
4
0.00
--
107.20
18
Queen Bee / Marley Stone (NY)  
46.40
20
R
--
--
--
R
R
Running Order / Doug Payne (NJ)  
29.60
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Cahir / Emily Hansen-Palmus (OH)  
40.80
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
[HT] Intermediate , OIB (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Valentine / Kelli Temple (VA)  
25.20
0
7.20
0
0.00
--
32.40
1
Wild Tiger / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
32.00
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
35.20
2
Ballylaffin Bracken / Kristin Schmolze (NJ)  
31.60
0
3.60
0
0.00
--
35.20
3
Happy Valley / Doug Payne (NJ)  
37.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.20
4
Sal Dali / Beth Perkins (NC)  
38.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.00
5
Santa's Playboy / Amy Borun (PA)  
36.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.80
6
Mighty Mangaroo / Laura VanderVliet (LA)  
29.60
0
8.40
4
0.00
--
42.00
7
Dillon / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
38.80
0
4.40
4
0.00
--
47.20
8
Errigal Lion / Will Faudree (NC)  
40.80
0
3.60
4
0.00
--
48.40
9
Mr. Snuffleuffagus / Carol Kozlowski (NY)  
38.80
0
10.00
0
0.00
--
48.80
10
Feral Errol / Gina Fiore (NC)  
30.80
0
18.00
4
0.00
--
52.80
11
Otto Rocket / Ashley MacVaugh (MA)  
41.60
0
16.80
4
0.00
--
62.40
12
Lo Fino / Tiffani Loudon-Meetze (SC)  
26.00
20
10.00
8
0.00
--
64.00
13
Lion Display / Dornin North (VA)  
38.40
0
8.80
24
0.00
--
71.20
14
Russian Roulette / Sharon White (WV)  
34.40
20
23.20
4
0.00
--
81.60
15
Prowler / Susan Beebee (NC)  
33.20
20
17.20
12
0.00
--
82.40
16
No Boundaries / Erin Sylvester (PA)  
38.40
20
25.60
4
0.00
--
88.00
17
Dinero / Will Faudree (NC)  
40.80
60
R
--
--
--
R
R
Irish Kate(NR) / Momo Laframboise CAN (Ontario)  
41.60
20
R
--
--
--
R
R
Allstar / Karen O'Connor (VA)  
38.40
40
R
--
--
--
R
R
Call Me Ollie / Becky Holder (GA)  
35.20
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary , OPA (Starters: 23)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Quiet Council / Andrew McConnon (NC)  
30.00
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
32.80
1
River Radiance / Jessica Brumfield (PA)  
25.50
0
10.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
2
Donner / Lynn Symansky (VA)  
34.60
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
37.00
3
Fun Maker / Mara Dean (VA)  
37.70
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
40.50
4
Walkabout / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
38.20
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
41.40
5
Phenomenon IV / Kate Hicks (PA)  
33.60
0
3.60
4
1.00
--
42.20
6
Macinaw / Allison Springer (VA)  
37.70
0
5.20
0
0.00
--
42.90
7
Shining North Star / Doug Payne (NJ)  
45.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.50
8
Vivaldie / Emily Hansen-Palmus (OH)  
34.60
0
3.60
8
0.00
--
46.20
9
Westwinds El Dorado / Doug Payne (NJ)  
42.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.30
10
Picante / Julia Wendell (MD)  
38.20
0
6.40
0
2.00
--
46.60
11
Toga / Sheri Thornley (MD)  
35.00
0
11.60
0
0.00
--
46.60
12
Ringwood Mircrest / William Coleman III (VA)  
35.50
0
9.20
0
2.00
--
46.70
13
Futurama / William Coleman III (VA)  
35.90
0
12.00
0
0.00
--
47.90
14
Wiley Post / Kim Severson (VA)  
45.00
0
0.40
4
0.00
--
49.40
15
McCuan Mario / Kate Chadderton (MD)  
34.60
0
15.60
0
0.00
--
50.20
16
Only Kings / Rachel Zoller (KY)  
40.00
0
6.80
4
0.00
--
50.80
17
Mitford / Dornin North (VA)  
43.20
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
51.20
18
Tigger VIII / Anisa Tracy (CO)  
34.10
0
19.60
0
0.00
--
53.70
19
State Farm / Rose Byrd (PA)  
46.40
0
12.80
8
3.00
--
70.20
20
Dare Devil / Mark Weissbecker (MA)  
R
0
R
--
--
--
R
R
Manor Queen / Katie Willis (VA)  
30.90
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Lukipela / Adele Baker (NC)  
45.90
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary , OPB (Starters: 24)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cambalda / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
30.00
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
32.40
1
Minotaure du Passoir / Boyd Martin (PA)  
34.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.10
2
Mr. McWhinney / Will Faudree (NC)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
3
Filou / Rachel Dwyer (CA)  
27.30
0
10.00
0
0.00
--
37.30
4
Cyrano / Carl Bouckaert (GA)  
39.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.10
5
Fortunate Son II / Sharon White (WV)  
36.80
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
39.20
6
Vancover / William Coleman III (VA)  
26.80
0
11.60
0
2.00
--
40.40
7
Star Dazzler / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
38.60
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
40.60
8
Unbelievable / Cindy Wood (MD)  
33.20
0
4.00
4
0.00
--
41.20
9
C'est La Vie / Laura Vello (PA)  
35.90
0
3.60
4
0.00
--
43.50
10
Lord Baltimore / Doug Payne (NJ)  
35.90
0
4.40
4
0.00
--
44.30
11
Williston / Erika Adams (TN)  
39.60
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
47.60
12
Toy Master / Alexandra Pingree (MA)  
41.80
0
6.00
0
0.00
--
47.80
13
Uptown Higgins / Susan Beebee (NC)  
31.80
0
6.00
4
8.00
--
49.80
14
Great Scot / Noelle Varga (KY)  
34.60
0
8.00
8
0.00
--
50.60
15
Wynthrop / Beth Perkins (NC)  
39.60
0
6.80
4
1.00
--
51.40
16
Walstraed / Scott Keach (FL)  
35.50
0
18.40
0
0.00
--
53.90
17
War Flag / Mark Weissbecker (MA)  
46.80
0
6.40
4
4.00
--
61.20
18
Truman VI / Kaiti Saunders (VA)  
44.10
0
19.60
4
1.00
--
68.70
19
Rising Spirit / Craig Thompson (NH)  
38.60
0
31.60
0
0.00
--
70.20
20
Cat's Pajamas / Britta Holum (CO)  
39.60
20
16.40
8
0.00
--
84.00
21
Paint It Black / Courtney Sendak (MD)  
37.70
60
27.20
0
0.00
--
124.90
22
Slippin East / Catherine Henderson (MI)  
36.40
0
27.60
W
W
--
W
W
Young Gun / Maris Burns (WA)  
32.30
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary , OPC (Starters: 25)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Eclipse / Kevin Keane (PA)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
1
Double Rivers 2 Cool / Lynn Symansky (VA)  
28.60
0
5.20
0
0.00
--
33.80
2
King Dingaling / Boyd Martin (PA)  
37.30
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
37.70
3
Ever So Lucky / Kendyl Tracy (CO)  
34.60
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
37.80
4
Why Not / Scott Keach (FL)  
35.50
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
38.30
5
Jos Calquen / Sharon White (WV)  
33.20
0
5.60
0
0.00
--
38.80
6
Quick Jack / Laura VanderVliet (LA)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
7
The Lioness / Julie Richards (GA)  
36.40
0
7.20
0
0.00
--
43.60
8
Crown Talisman / Doug Payne (NJ)  
40.90
0
1.20
4
0.00
--
46.10
9
Raniki(NR) / Momo Laframboise CAN (Ontario)  
39.10
0
4.00
4
0.00
--
47.10
10
Millenium Kiwi / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
37.30
0
10.00
0
0.00
--
47.30
11
World Premiere / Dana Cooke (NC)  
35.90
0
8.00
4
2.00
--
49.90
12
Fantasy Impromptu / Kim Severson (VA)  
38.20
0
8.80
4
1.00
--
52.00
13
Scotland Yard / Brittany Wyatt (GA)  
38.60
0
12.00
4
0.00
--
54.60
14
Collection Pass / Kate Chadderton (MD)  
40.50
0
16.00
4
0.00
--
60.50
15
Eurovision / Molly Rosin (PA)  
35.90
0
16.40
12
0.00
--
64.30
16
Havarah's Charly / Molly Rosin (PA)  
35.00
0
37.20
4
0.00
--
76.20
17
Rita / Catherine Henderson (MI)  
44.10
0
12.40
12
13.00
--
81.50
18
BREAKTHROUGH / Matthew Flynn (NJ)  
44.10
20
18.00
0
4.00
--
86.10
19
War End / William Coleman III (VA)  
29.60
60
23.60
0
0.00
--
113.20
20
Everest III / John Thier (VA)  
41.80
0
70.40
0
1.00
--
113.20
21
Axel Rose / Kelli Temple (VA)  
26.40
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Taxi / Mark Weissbecker (MA)  
49.60
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
The Game Plan / Rebekah Calder (VT)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
Minuteman / Allison Gaskin (NC)  
42.30
20
38.80
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , PRA (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Bombay Sapphire II / Rebecca von Schweinitz (SC)  
37.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.70
1
Jos Ambition / Arden Wildasin (VA)  
30.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
38.50
2
Wizekrack / Rebecca Coffin-Vickery (NY)  
30.00
0
11.60
0
0.00
--
41.60
3
Berkley II / Emily Van Gemeren (CT)  
38.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.20
4
Pro Prospect / Robin Edwards (MA)  
43.20
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
43.60
5
Carters Bridge / James Daniel Conner III (VA)  
31.40
0
8.80
4
0.00
--
44.20
6
Ichabod(NR) / Haley Armstrong (Ontario)  
33.20
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
45.20
7
Matapeake / Sarah Dunkerton (MS)  
27.30
0
9.60
12
0.00
--
48.90
8
Out of the Blue / Kaylie O'Neil (IN)  
44.60
0
0.40
4
0.00
--
49.00
9
Swan / Linda Werner (VT)  
44.60
0
0.00
4
1.00
--
49.60
10
Derrymor / Brittany Bridges (NC)  
39.60
0
12.40
0
0.00
--
52.00
11
Traveler VI / Michelle Koppin (MI)  
34.60
0
6.00
12
0.00
--
52.60
12
Thickets Ticket / Brett Huard (MI)  
40.00
0
5.20
8
0.00
--
53.20
13
T.M. Ballingary / Kelsey Hoiness (NC)  
42.70
0
13.60
4
2.00
--
62.30
14
Shining Star / Katherine Hartley (MA)  
41.40
0
21.20
4
0.00
--
66.60
15
Vitesse / Hillary Irwin (NC)  
45.50
20
13.60
8
0.00
--
87.10
16
Walk On The Moon / Annie Yeager (VA)  
48.60
0
31.20
8
0.00
--
87.80
17
Ardceltic Art / Donna Miller (GA)  
21.40
20
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Hyly Prized / Jessie Phillips (VT)  
36.40
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Cherubino / Kate Lokey (VA)  
32.70
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , PRB (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mandar / Arden Wildasin (VA)  
32.30
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
32.70
1
Siamese Kat(NR) / Melissa Boutin(NR)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
2
Combalache / Paige Garson (MA)  
24.60
0
11.20
0
0.00
--
35.80
3
Clifden / Hillary Irwin (NC)  
33.60
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
36.40
4
Raku / Jenny Caras (GA)  
30.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
38.00
5
A Dream Come True / jamie doolittle (FL)  
41.40
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
41.80
6
Dynamite II / Lucy McDonald (MA)  
39.60
0
12.00
0
0.00
--
51.60
7
That's Tequila(NR) / Anne Grimard(NR)  
36.40
0
3.60
12
0.00
--
52.00
8
Buck Naked II / Christine Pavey (NC)  
33.60
0
0.00
20
0.00
--
53.60
9
Dauntless Heart / Erika Johnson (VT)  
31.40
20
6.00
4
0.00
--
61.40
10
Rickard's Red / Louise Johns (VA)  
40.00
0
27.20
0
0.00
--
67.20
11
H.M. As Spirits Go / Katherine Martineau (Quebec)  
34.60
20
9.60
8
0.00
--
72.20
12
Unbelevable / Peter Arndt (WI)  
43.20
0
27.20
4
0.00
--
74.40
13
Legend VII / Elizabeth Aboody (NY)  
37.30
20
16.00
4
0.00
--
77.30
14
Roksolana(NR) / Haley Armstrong (Ontario)  
39.10
20
10.00
12
0.00
--
81.10
15
Tyne Be Merry(NR) / Stéphanie Castonguay (Quebec)  
34.60
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Filou (CAN) / Adrianne Usher-Jones (Quebec)  
40.50
0
3.60
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OTA (Starters: 27)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
High Stakes / Holly Payne (NJ)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
1
Safe Harbor / Holly Payne (NJ)  
32.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.70
2
Carlingford Merlot / Benita Strini (VA)  
34.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.10
3
Kilimanjaro(NR) / Momo Laframboise CAN (Ontario)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
4
Muggle / Boyd Martin (PA)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
5
Fifty Caliber / Robert Costello (NC)  
35.50
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
35.90
6
Fernhill Frolic / Doug Payne (NJ)  
33.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.20
7
Sportsfield Supersonic / jamie doolittle (FL)  
37.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.70
8
Willpower / Sharon White (WV)  
38.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.60
9
Goodtime Goggles / Tanya Weaver (PA)  
39.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.10
10
Super Nova / J. Taylor Humphrey (WI)  
39.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.60
11
Garrison Flash / Kylie Lyman (VT)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
12
Prospero / Becky Holder (GA)  
41.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.80
13
Liberal Spirit(NR) / Colleen Loach CAN (VT)  
42.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.30
14
Connor of Clearfield / Amanda Miller Atkins (NC)  
39.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.10
15
One Step Closer / Karen O'Connor (VA)  
32.30
0
8.00
4
0.00
--
44.30
16
Cruise in Style / Lucy Drinkwater (MI)  
37.30
0
4.00
4
0.00
--
45.30
17
First Officer / Kim Severson (VA)  
37.70
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
45.70
18
Isbond / Bonnie Mosser (NC)  
42.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.30
19
Water To Wine / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
39.10
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
47.10
20
Frisky Nijinsky / Jasmine Hobart (IL)  
45.50
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
48.70
21
Stewart / Rebekah Calder (VT)  
40.00
0
0.00
4
5.00
--
49.00
22
Sprite / Molly Rosin (PA)  
36.40
0
14.00
4
0.00
--
54.40
23
Willy Ketchum / Becky Holder (GA)  
44.10
0
12.00
0
0.00
--
56.10
24
Holyfield / Lynn Symansky (VA)  
40.00
20
2.40
20
9.00
--
91.40
25
REM(NR) / Ian Roberts CAN (Ontario)  
43.20
80
R
--
--
--
R
R
The Senator / Beth Perkins (NC)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OTB (Starters: 23)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Charla / Boyd Martin (PA)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
1
Catch A Star / Rachel Dwyer (CA)  
31.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.40
2
Sullivan / Holly Payne (NJ)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
3
Armand / Doug Payne (NJ)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
4
Bally's Cracker / Hannah Sue Burnett (VA)  
33.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.20
5
Que Sera / Rachel Parker (VA)  
35.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.00
6
London Venture / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
35.00
0
4.00
0
0.00
--
39.00
7
French Missionary / Valerie Shepard (ME)  
35.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.90
8
McLovin / Julia Jenkins (PA)  
33.20
0
0.00
4
4.00
--
41.20
9
Ravenna / Sharon White (WV)  
33.20
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
41.20
10
Oliver's Cave / Taylor Faccio (VT)  
34.10
0
3.60
4
0.00
--
41.70
11
Trading Aces / Kylie Lyman (VT)  
38.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.20
12
Blue Cliff / Stephanie Sills (VT)  
33.20
0
2.00
8
0.00
--
43.20
13
Crystal Clear / Caroline Pingree (NC)  
38.20
0
1.60
4
0.00
--
43.80
14
True Muse / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
35.90
0
0.40
8
0.00
--
44.30
15
All Purpose Brown / Christan Trainor (New South Wales)  
40.00
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
44.80
16
Cheval Z / Matthew Flynn (NJ)  
43.20
0
8.00
0
2.00
--
53.20
17
Sunset Paradise / Karen O'Connor (VA)  
34.10
0
12.00
8
0.00
--
54.10
18
Last Train Home / Jeannette Ford (NC)  
49.10
0
5.20
0
3.00
--
57.30
19
Precious Angel / Don Warren (NC)  
48.20
0
5.60
4
0.00
--
57.80
20
Ray / Elizabeth Ricklefs (PA)  
32.70
20
3.60
12
14.00
--
82.30
21
Sabrina / Molly Rosin (PA)  
35.50
20
20.80
8
0.00
--
84.30
22
Favorable Terms / Ashley Neuhof (VT)  
37.30
0
0.00
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Training , OTC (Starters: 24)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Wolf / Susan Beebee (NC)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
1
Landmark's Miss Liberty / Hannah Sue Burnett (VA)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
2
Roosevelt / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
29.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
33.10
3
Zakinthos / Kylie Lyman (VT)  
33.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.60
4
Franklin Square / Lizzie Snow (OR)  
33.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.60
5
Diligence / Stephanie Cauffman (PA)  
35.00
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
35.40
6
Gotta Believe / Gina Fiore (NC)  
33.60
0
4.00
0
0.00
--
37.60
7
BeauJeste / Molly Rosin (PA)  
37.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.70
8
Rave Review / Lynn Symansky (VA)  
38.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.20
9
The King's Spirit / Julia Jenkins (PA)  
35.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.50
10
With Class / Robert Costello (NC)  
37.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.70
11
Legal Precedent / Julie Richards (GA)  
37.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.70
12
Blond Ambition / Doug Payne (NJ)  
30.50
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
42.50
13
Able Sportsfield / Michele Lobsinger (NC)  
34.10
0
0.00
8
2.00
--
44.10
14
Kaiko Jana / Laura Vello (PA)  
36.40
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
44.40
15
Ringwood Murphy / Boyd Martin (PA)  
37.70
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
45.70
16
Drop the Buck / Tremaine Cooper (VA)  
46.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
46.80
17
Namaste' / Hallie Coon (NH)  
46.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
46.80
18
Viper(NR) / Ian Roberts CAN (Ontario)  
37.70
0
2.40
8
0.00
--
48.10
19
Wizard of Win / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
46.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
50.40
20
Osocka / Jennifer Shattuck (NC)  
47.70
0
11.60
0
0.00
--
59.30
21
Little Swift / Lauren O'Brien (NC)  
36.40
0
R
--
--
--
R
R
Top Gun Princess / Ashley Neuhof (VT)  
45.90
0
0.00
W
W
--
W
W
Crosswhite / Michelle Koppin (MI)  
37.30
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , TR (Starters: 31)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rebus / Anne Seline (NJ)  
29.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.60
1
True Blue / Kathleen Sullivan (KY)  
24.10
0
2.00
4
0.00
--
30.10
2
Model Cadet / LeeLee Jones (PA)  
32.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.30
3
/ Doreen Schlicht (NC)  
29.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
33.10
4
Walk On Water / Asa Cooper (GA)  
33.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.60
5
Lewis II / Jennifer Lyford (VT)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
6
Point Clear / Foy Barksdale (NC)  
35.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.90
7
Ratzi / Brad Turley (SC)  
28.60
0
8.00
0
0.00
--
36.60
8
Grey Expectations / Jennifer Lyford (VT)  
38.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.20
9
Erin's Shenanigans / Haillie Crockett (MA)  
33.60
0
0.80
4
0.00
--
38.40
10
Straight Face / Kelly Green (HI)  
34.10
0
0.80
4
0.00
--
38.90
11
Ying Yang Yo / Eliza Woolf (NC)  
35.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.00
12
Carrera / Eliza Woolf (NC)  
37.30
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
39.30
13
All Business / Lily Carter (TN)  
35.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.90
14
Princess Grayce / nicole doolittle (FL)  
33.20
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
41.20
15
Wasabi(NR) / Kelly Plitz (Ontario)  
44.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.60
16
Tequila Tina / Hallie Bean (ME)  
45.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.90
17
Smilelikeyoumeanit / John Nunn (PA)  
42.30
0
5.20
0
0.00
--
47.50
18
Ben Starr / Janet Zoller (KY)  
37.30
0
10.80
0
1.00
--
49.10
19
Melanie(NR) / Lindsay Beer(NR)  
37.30
0
0.00
16
0.00
--
53.30
20
Karma(NR) / Lindsay Beer(NR)  
35.90
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
55.90
21
Tuscarora / Kelly Daniels (NC)  
32.70
20
7.20
0
0.00
--
59.90
22
McGlade / Kaitlynn Mosing (NC)  
44.10
0
16.80
0
0.00
--
60.90
23
Roller(NR) / Krista Steele(NR)  
27.70
0
31.60
4
0.00
--
63.30
24
Silver Lining / Emily Mainolfi (CT)  
30.90
20
2.00
12
0.00
--
64.90
25
Rain or Shine / Elaine Shults (NC)  
25.50
20
15.60
8
2.00
--
71.10
26
Canoe Ridge / Grace Aslan Baran (NC)  
33.60
20
R
--
--
--
R
R
Gentle Quest / Kelly Daniels (NC)  
35.50
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Doctor Al / Alfred Rayne (MD)  
41.40
20
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
New York Minute / Sandra O'Donnell (NY)  
40.50
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Mikado / Kelly Morgan (MA)  
44.10
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary/Training , PT (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Dubya D Forty / Caroline Fenkel (PA)  
28.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.20
1
Burnt Sienna / Karen O'Connor (VA)  
32.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.30
2
Monkey Magic / Alison Bean (MA)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
3
Gars Little Man / Elise Dunkerton (MS)  
30.90
0
0.00
4
3.00
--
37.90
4
FMF Royal Guest / Lynn Symansky (VA)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
5
For Play / James Koktavy (MN)  
34.10
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
42.10
6
Obama / Liza Horan (VA)  
30.50
0
12.00
0
0.00
--
42.50
7
Terryberry / Maggie Sharp (KY)  
42.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.70
8
Subtle Contrast / Sara Siegel (MD)  
46.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
46.40
9
Tokay / Nina Ligon (VA)  
46.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
46.80
10
eragon / Mary Clare (VA)  
31.80
0
0.00
16
1.00
--
48.80
11
Maybe / Kelsey Boos (MI)  
43.20
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
51.20
12
Jackpot III / John Kelsey (SC)  
43.20
0
3.20
4
2.00
--
52.40
13
Slew Mamoon / Don Warren (NC)  
46.40
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
54.40
14
George Clooney / Janine Hill (TN)  
46.80
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
58.80
15
Carlingford Jack / Emily Van Gemeren (CT)  
32.70
0
0.00
16
14.00
--
62.70
16
Galatea H / Kali Thomas (IL)  
27.30
20
12.00
8
0.00
--
67.30
17
Dear Abby / Lacey Ogden (NY)  
36.80
20
3.20
8
0.00
--
68.00
18
Pagan's Rebel / Erin Wilson (NC)  
35.00
0
2.40
0
RF
--
RF
RF

Back to Index