USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: The Event at 3 Day Ranch (Mar 2010) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: The Event at 3 Day Ranch (Mar 2010)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Intermediate , I (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Clark Kent / Tamra Smith (CA)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
1
Notelo de Rox / Kelly Prather (CA)  
27.2
0
6.4
8
0
--
41.60
2
Udealer / Anna Collier (WA)  
28
0
14
0
0
--
42.00
3
Jefferson D'Aurois / Kevin Baumgardner (WA)  
37.6
0
0
8
0
--
45.60
4
Parfait / Erin Kellerhouse (CA)  
30.8
0
2.8
12
0
--
45.60
5
Warrick / John Michael Durr (CA)  
42.4
0
1.2
8
0
--
51.60
6
Regal Promise / Tiana Coudray (CA)  
35.6
0
10
8
0
--
53.60
7
Chaos Theory / Gina Economou (CA)  
49.2
0
5.6
0
0
--
54.80
8
Lanzelot Z (CAN) / Sara Sellmer(NR)  
38
0
17.6
4
0
--
59.60
9
Glory / Dan Scheid (CA)  
48
0
18.8
8
0
--
74.80
10
Dee Dee Chaser / Cindy Marvin (MT)  
42
RF
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
Catweazle / Tana Rains (AZ)  
53.2
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Intermediate , YROI (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Landioso / Mackenna Shea (WA)  
26
0
7.6
0
0
--
33.60
1
Sound Prospect / Tessa Beckett (WA)  
34.8
0
1.6
0
0
--
36.40
2
Annie Oakley III / Kelly Pugh (CA)  
38.8
0
2.4
0
0
--
41.20
3
Copycat Chloe / Kelly Pugh (CA)  
44.4
0
2
0
0
--
46.40
4
Tequesteris / Natalia Gurmankin (FL)  
41.6
0
12
12
0
--
65.60
5
Ringmoylan / Kate Erickson (MA)  
38.8
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Jury's Out / Danielle Orr (CA)  
38
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OPA (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Wise Equestrian Master Hill / Tiana Coudray (CA)  
24.4
0
0
4
0
--
28.40
1
Ballingowan Pizazz / Lindsay Connors (CA)  
24.8
0
4.4
0
0
--
29.20
2
C.S.I. / Tamra Smith (CA)  
31.3
0
0
0
0
--
31.30
3
Oz Poof of Purchase / Gina Economou (CA)  
31.3
0
0
4
0
--
35.30
4
Miss Congeniality / Tamra Smith (CA)  
32.2
0
0
4
0
--
36.20
5
Ru II / Shannon Lilley (CA)  
35.2
0
2.8
0
0
--
38.00
6
Ayita / Barbara Crabo (AZ)  
37.4
0
0
4
0
--
41.40
7
Reigns for Justice / Matthias Schwarz (CA)  
42.2
0
0
0
0
--
42.20
8
Quite Fetching / Bunnie Sexton (CA)  
38.7
0
0
4
0
--
42.70
9
Ms. Abby / Gina Miles (CA)  
38.7
0
7.2
0
0
--
45.90
10
Speakeasy II / Shannon Lilley (CA)  
43.9
0
0
12
0
--
55.90
11
Cover Charge / Alexa Perkiel (UT)  
37.4
0
0
8
12
--
57.40
12
CRR Winston / Tiffany Stevens (CA)  
40.4
20
5.6
4
0
--
70.00
13
Chango Malo / Manuela Propfe (AZ)  
43.5
20
5.2
4
0
--
72.70
14
[HT] Preliminary , OPB (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Pinot Noir / Gina Economou (CA)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
1
Stella Brava / Stacey Winter (CA)  
32.6
0
0
4
0
--
36.60
2
Jeepers / Jennifer Miller (AZ)  
38.7
0
2.4
0
0
--
41.10
3
Rafflasia Z / Leigh Mesher (WA)  
37.4
0
0
4
0
--
41.40
4
Irish Beau / Sarah McKeon (CA)  
41.7
0
0
0
0
--
41.70
5
Kingslee / Geriann Henderson (CO)  
38.3
0
4
4
0
--
46.30
6
Scotty / Karen Nyrop DVM (Alberta)  
34.4
0
0.8
12
0
--
47.20
7
Kennycourt Gambler / Kevin Kress (CA)  
44.4
0
4
0
0
--
48.40
8
Simply Priceless / Pam Fisher (CA)  
51.3
0
0
4
0
--
55.30
9
Yo La Tengo / Sarah Berry (CA)  
52.2
0
0
4
0
--
56.20
10
Maseratti / Whitney Tucker (CA)  
38.7
MR
MR
4
0
--
MR
MR
Weltina / Amber Shevin (CA)  
36.5
20
RF
4
0
--
RF
RF
Guardsman IV / Hank Rothwell (UT)  
35.7
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Special Delivery / Bari Boersma (CA)  
45.7
--
--
TE
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary , YROP (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Master Of Ceremony / Kaylawna Smith (CA)  
42.2
0
0
0
0
--
42.20
1
Princeton Pride(NR) / Nayla Charbonneau(NR)  
41.3
0
0
4
0
--
45.30
2
Lucy in the Sky with Diamonds / Kelly Loria (CA)  
33.5
0
0
12
0
--
45.50
3
Shamrock Greene / Olivia Raine (CA)  
37.8
0
0
8
0
--
45.80
4
Wondaree Skite / Bethany Healey(NR)  
46.1
0
0
0
0
--
46.10
5
Hail II / Natalia Gurmankin (FL)  
38.3
0
0
8
0
--
46.30
6
Top Secret / Nicole Jones-Taylor (TX)  
48.7
0
0
0
0
--
48.70
7
The Aviator / Catherine Ruggiero (AZ)  
49.6
0
0
0
0
--
49.60
8
Gallipoli II / Scott Kuhlman (CA)  
34.8
0
0
4
15
--
53.80
9
Northwest Rebellion / Brynn Meuchel (MT)  
53.9
0
0
0
0
--
53.90
10
Titania(NR) / Bethany Healey(NR)  
37.4
20
0
0
0
--
57.40
11
Raquel / Madison Reeb (CA)  
37.8
20
0
0
0
--
57.80
12
Calistoga / Gabriella Thompson (CA)  
55.7
0
6
4
9
--
74.70
13
Paddy Winkler Lad / Brynn Meuchel (MT)  
47
20
12
4
0
--
83.00
14
Gem Dandy / Tamara Ryan (CA)  
40.4
40
0
12
5
--
97.40
15
Good Time Charlie / Stacia Arnold (CA)  
47.8
20
RF
4
0
--
RF
RF
[HT] Training , ATR (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Silver Spring / Laura Werner (KY)  
20.5
0
0
0
0
--
20.50
1
Pretty in Pink / Mallory Thompson (CA)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
2
Bar Tab / Julie Goodwin (MT)  
34.1
0
8
0
0
--
42.10
3
Juggernaut II / Robert Conway (CA)  
34.6
0
4
4
0
--
42.60
4
Sharp Marc / Jillian Jones (CA)  
39.1
0
0
4
0
--
43.10
5
Mac Attack / Stephanie McDaniel (CA)  
41.8
0
0.4
8
0
--
50.20
6
Mirabelle / Carol Mavrakis (WY)  
36.4
0
12
4
0
--
52.40
7
Remington III / Eleni Lemberis (IL)  
41.8
0
10.8
0
0
--
52.60
8
Bang On / Catherine Cummins (CA)  
44.6
0
13.2
4
0
--
61.80
9
Decorum / Dorothy Hamilton (AZ)  
38.2
20
5.6
0
0
--
63.80
10
Benison / Hank Rothwell (UT)  
35.9
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , JT (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ardfield Master Forger / Alistaire Ruggiero (AZ)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
1
He's All That II / Chloe Smyth (CA)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
2
Flashpoint D / Kaitlin Veltkamp (CA)  
33.6
0
0
0
0
--
33.60
3
NVR Peter The Great / Madeline Sexton (CA)  
36.8
0
0.4
0
0
--
37.20
4
Parnell Bridge / Avery Klunick (TX)  
41.8
0
0
0
0
--
41.80
5
Sebter Sinn / Alyson Taylor (CA)  
42.3
0
0.8
0
0
--
43.10
6
Renegade / Lindsay Payne (CA)  
40.5
0
0
4
0
--
44.50
7
Another Garrison / Alistaire Ruggiero (AZ)  
34.6
0
0
4
7
--
45.60
8
Benchmark / Kimberley Low (CA)  
42.7
0
0
8
0
--
50.70
9
RevitaVet Bay Wolf / Nicole Jones-Taylor (TX)  
52.3
0
0.4
8
0
--
60.70
10
Bonita / Kimberley Low (CA)  
38.6
60
20.8
0
0
--
119.40
11
Camberley Z / Natalie Kuhny (CA)  
34.6
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OTA (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sunsprite Patronus / Gina Miles (CA)  
29.1
0
0
0
0
--
29.10
1
Taboo / Jennifer Taxay Kelly (CA)  
32.7
0
2.4
0
0
--
35.10
2
Come Back Kid / Amber Levine (CA)  
31.4
0
0
4
0
--
35.40
3
Apres Ski / Alexa Perkiel (UT)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
4
Miracle Save / Hawley Bennett-Awad (CA)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
5
Ire Lark / Alice Sarno (AZ)  
38.6
0
0
0
0
--
38.60
6
Indy 500 / Andrea Baxter (CA)  
35
0
0
4
0
--
39.00
7
Rubiginous / Kelly Prather (CA)  
39.6
0
0
0
0
--
39.60
8
Isabeau / Vicky Koss (CA)  
35.9
0
0
4
0
--
39.90
9
Lodewijk / Paula Sweeney (MT)  
38.2
20
0
0
0
--
58.20
10
The Bachelor / Valerie Ferraro (CA)  
35
20
6.8
4
2
--
67.80
11
Brigadoon IV / Kieren Murray MISS (AZ)  
33.6
40
5.6
0
0
--
79.20
12
Nautica / Taren Hoffos (CA)  
38.6
0
44.4
4
0
--
87.00
13
For Pleasure(NR) / Sara Sellmer(NR)  
35.9
W
W
0
0
--
W
W
Sharper Edge / Dawn White (WA)  
38.2
TE
TE
4
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , OTB (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Fleeceworks Fernhill / Tamra Smith (CA)  
26.8
0
0
0
0
--
26.80
1
Gryffindor V / Bunnie Sexton (CA)  
29.1
0
0
0
0
--
29.10
2
Bridget / Vicky Koss (CA)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
3
Jack B Nimble / Courtney Lance (CA)  
27.3
0
0
4
0
--
31.30
4
Mandalay Bay / Kelsey Carlisle (AZ)  
27.3
0
0
4
0
--
31.30
5
Raquel / Julie Bagby (WA)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
6
Che Landscape / Amber Levine (CA)  
34.6
0
0
0
0
--
34.60
7
Libbie / Courtney Ells (CA)  
31.8
0
0
4
0
--
35.80
8
Oktoberfest / Natascha Danielle Eickert (WA)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
9
Bloomin' Reason / Andrea Baxter (CA)  
33.2
0
0
4
0
--
37.20
10
Ms. Bond / Teri Coombs (WA)  
37.3
0
0
4
0
--
41.30
11
A Knights Tale / Ramona Tingdale DVM (WA)  
39.1
0
0
4
0
--
43.10
12
Gambit's Irishman / Dianne Dawes (NV)  
40.9
0
0
4
0
--
44.90
13
Mazaire / Suzanne Middlebrook (CA)  
43.2
0
3.6
0
0
--
46.80
14
Lucky Boy II / Elizabeth Bennett (CA)  
42.3
0
8
4
0
--
54.30
15
Luna Grande / Dawn White (WA)  
35.5
0
20
0
0
--
55.50
16
Viking II / Tom Angle (NM)  
37.7
20
1.6
0
0
--
59.30
17
Jackie Brown(NR) / Laura Patterson CAN (British Columbia)  
47.3
0
0
20
32
--
99.30
18
Carrot Cake / Valerie Ferraro (CA)  
30.5
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Candescence / Morgen Bastow (UT)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ANR (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Irish Smoke / Julie White (CA)  
36.1
0
0
0
0
--
36.10
1
Kilpatrick / Cynthia Lippon (AZ)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
2
Beowulf / Andrew Goodwin (CA)  
36.5
0
0
4
0
--
40.50
3
Leapy Hill / Julie White (CA)  
41.3
0
0
0
0
--
41.30
4
Happy Days / Brittney Savage (CA)  
33.5
0
0
8
0
--
41.50
5
Picture of Ellagance / Shadney Elwell (CA)  
39.6
0
0
4
0
--
43.60
6
Jamaica Me Proud / Elizabeth Fisher (AZ)  
37.4
0
0
4
4
--
45.40
7
Bourbon Bay / Cindy Covington (WA)  
33
0
4.4
8
0
--
45.40
8
Champagne Charly / Thamar Draper (CA)  
41.3
0
0
8
0
--
49.30
9
Rhapsody / Stacy Bond (CA)  
45.2
0
4.4
0
0
--
49.60
10
Miss Skyla / Lara Mac (CA)  
52.2
0
8.4
0
0
--
60.60
11
Gentleman Jack / Jeff Goodwin (MT)  
43.5
20
5.6
12
0
--
81.10
12
De Mello / Megan Lepper (CA)  
27
R
R
0
0
--
R
R
/ Tracey Montgomery (AZ)  
47.4
W
W
4
0
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , JN (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Bricius / Benjamin Quon (CA)  
29.1
0
0
4
0
--
33.10
1
Paycheck / Mary Holmes (TX)  
31.3
0
3.6
0
0
--
34.90
2
Lyrical / Claire Parker (TX)  
36.1
0
0
0
0
--
36.10
3
William / Neely Ashley (CA)  
41.3
0
0
4
0
--
45.30
4
Cloud Play / Claire Parker (TX)  
38.3
0
12.4
0
0
--
50.70
5
Court Jester / Emily Walter (CA)  
24.8
20
7.6
4
0
--
56.40
6
Born Lucky / Ellen Ziegler (CA)  
40.9
60
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ONA (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Vatino / Anna Collier (WA)  
24.8
0
0
0
0
--
24.80
1
Bill's Midnight Magic / Erin Kellerhouse (CA)  
27.4
0
0
0
0
--
27.40
2
Caboose / Auburn Excell (CA)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
3
Good Friday / Tom Angle (NM)  
34.4
0
0
0
0
--
34.40
4
Jack of Hearts / Kelly Prather (CA)  
28.7
0
6.4
0
0
--
35.10
5
Quintessentially / Martha McDowell (MT)  
30.9
0
2.4
4
0
--
37.30
6
Tullymor's Mountain Knight / Kristen Enedy (CA)  
38.3
0
0
0
0
--
38.30
7
Wall Street Status / Tami Pacho (CA)  
34.4
0
0
4
0
--
38.40
8
Jamborandi / Jil Walton (MT)  
32.2
0
2.4
4
0
--
38.60
9
Rocket Man / Samantha Magowan (CA)  
37
0
2
0
0
--
39.00
10
Reversal of Fortune / Rebecca Braitling (CA)  
35.7
0
0
4
0
--
39.70
11
Bombay Saphire / Kim Ferguson (WY)  
36.5
0
0
8
0
--
44.50
12
My Girl Rox / Barbara Crabo (AZ)  
34.4
20
18.8
4
0
--
77.20
13
Y'all Ready For This? / Jenna Reveal (CA)  
37.4
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , ONB (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Wes / Kim Liddell (MT)  
30.9
0
0
0
0
--
30.90
1
Snappy Repertoire / Jenna Reveal (CA)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
2
Good Day Gali / Elisabeth Mehner (CA)  
31.3
0
2
4
0
--
37.30
3
Fare Sailing / Auburn Excell (CA)  
32.6
0
6
0
0
--
38.60
4
Sky Captain / Barbara Crabo (AZ)  
28.7
0
1.6
12
0
--
42.30
5
Bruce Almighty / Margie Davis (CA)  
30.9
0
14.8
0
0
--
45.70
6
All In / Roberta Jennings (CA)  
37.8
0
0
8
0
--
45.80
7
Bourbon Street / Michael Price (NM)  
42.6
0
12.8
4
0
--
59.40
8
Tiny Dancer / Tracey Montgomery (AZ)  
40.4
W
W
4
0
--
W
W
Sir Francis Drake / Bet Wise (MT)  
37
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Pink Lady / Madison Kauffman (AZ)  
33.9
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
Zayed / Carolyn Hoffos (CA)  
37.4
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Dazzle II / Morgen Bastow (UT)  
40.9
TE
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , BN (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mommy's Ferrari / Lauren Smith (CA)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
1
Hollidae(NR) / Madison Kauffman (AZ)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
2
Stormy / Molly Agee (CA)  
34
0
0
4
0
--
38.00
3
Allouette / Tom Angle (NM)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.00
4
Rolex IV / Connie Baxter (CA)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
5
Sir Stoney / Madelyn Hanson (CA)  
41.5
0
0
0
0
--
41.50
6
Dapples / Megan Lepper (CA)  
39
0
5.6
0
0
--
44.60
7
Maxs Favorite / Cynthia Lippon (AZ)  
37
0
8.4
0
0
--
45.40
8
Waikiki / Kate Erickson (MA)  
40
0
1.6
4
0
--
45.60
9
Alykazam / Patricia Donahue (NM)  
42
0
4
0
0
--
46.00
10
General Money / Gabrielle Hansen (OR)  
45.5
0
1.6
0
0
--
47.10
11
Smiley Riley / Christine Pierce (AZ)  
47.5
0
12.8
0
0
--
60.30
12
Ready or Not / Roberta Jennings (CA)  
37
R
R
0
0
--
R
R
Q.T.(NR) / Paula Sweeney (MT)  
32
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
My Black Tie Affair / Kim Ferguson (WY)  
45.5
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Advanced/Intermediate , AI (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Gin & Juice / Hawley Bennett-Awad (CA)  
30.9
0
0
0
0
--
30.90
1
Beaujolais Nouveau / Kristen Enedy (CA)  
25.3
0
6
0
0
--
31.30
2
Sandy Shoes / Matthias Schwarz (CA)  
30
0
2
0
0
--
32.00
3
The Good Witch / Jennifer Wooten-Dafoe (CA)  
32.8
0
0
0
0
--
32.80
4
Mar De Amor / Leigh Mesher (WA)  
33.8
0
0
0
0
--
33.80
5
Ballinakill Glory / Kelly Prather (CA)  
30.9
0
0
4
0
--
34.90
6
Nabouco De Lessay / Jennifer Wooten-Dafoe (CA)  
30.9
0
0
4
0
--
34.90
7
Eveready II / Barbara Crabo (AZ)  
37.5
0
0
0
0
--
37.50
8
Gaelic Marriage / Martha McDowell (MT)  
37.5
0
0
8
0
--
45.50
9
Sea Lion II / Pam Fisher (CA)  
40.9
0
4.8
0
0
--
45.70
10
Estrella / Andrea Baxter (CA)  
40.6
0
4.4
4
0
--
49.00
11
My Sedona / Jil Walton (MT)  
44.1
0
5.6
4
0
--
53.70
12
Given Half A Chance / Suzy Hettich (CA)  
45
0
3.6
12
0
--
60.60
13
Bubbles at Bricky / Tamra Smith (CA)  
29.7
0
0
12
0
--
41.70
HC

Back to Index