USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Full Gallop Farm March Intermediate H.T. (Mar 2010) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Full Gallop Farm March Intermediate H.T. (Mar 2010)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Intermediate , IA (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Arrow / Alexandra MacLeod (MD)  
36.40
0
10.00
0
0.00
--
46.40
1
Griffin X / Colin Fraser (VA)  
33.20
0
13.20
0
0.00
--
46.40
2
Galway's Blazer / Laura Roberts (VA)  
33.60
0
16.00
0
0.00
--
49.60
3
Wil'ya Love Me / Courtney Sendak (MD)  
39.20
0
6.00
8
2.00
--
55.20
4
Fernhill Fearless / Nina Ligon (VA)  
35.60
0
12.40
8
0.00
--
56.00
5
Samson VIII / Charlotte Collis (MA)  
38.00
0
21.60
4
1.00
--
64.60
6
Mango Bay / Kerry Bosman (MA)  
40.00
0
16.00
8
5.00
--
69.00
7
Runabout Riley / Corinna Garcia (IN)  
38.80
20
26.80
0
0.00
--
85.60
8
Irish Envy / Mia Petersen (CT)  
39.20
20
26.80
4
1.00
--
91.00
9
Black Sox Shiraz / Shanon Baker (NH)  
35.60
20
41.20
0
0.00
--
96.80
10
In Style / Jodi Hemry (SC)  
38.80
W
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Misty Vale Bacardi(NR) / Emily Daigneault (Quebec)  
38.40
W
W
4
4.00
--
W
W
Way Cool(NR) /  
37.60
W
W
4
2.00
--
W
W
Irish Kate(NR) / Momo Laframboise CAN (Ontario)  
34.40
W
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
[HT] Intermediate , IB (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Brandenburg's Joshua / Stephen Bradley (VA)  
22.00
0
18.40
0
3.00
--
43.40
1
Vamor / Scott Keach (FL)  
24.00
0
14.00
4
2.00
--
44.00
2
The Robber Baron / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
39.20
0
6.80
0
0.00
--
46.00
3
Henry / Scott Keach (FL)  
28.80
0
15.60
0
2.00
--
46.40
4
Russian Roulette / Sharon White (WV)  
29.20
0
18.40
0
0.00
--
47.60
5
Kosmo / Nicholas Cwick (AZ)  
40.80
0
8.00
0
2.00
--
50.80
6
Dillon / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
40.00
0
14.40
0
0.00
--
54.40
7
Shiraz / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
44.00
0
11.60
0
3.00
--
58.60
8
Full Circle / Kristen Rozycki (IL)  
41.60
0
15.20
0
3.00
--
59.80
9
Balmoral Mighty Legend / Charlotte Collis (MA)  
49.60
0
RF
4
4.00
--
RF
RF
Beantown Player / Kerry Torrey (NY)  
32.80
W
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Connaught / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
28.80
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Kilrodan Abbott(NR) / Peter Barry CAN (Quebec)  
33.20
W
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
The Foreman / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
30.40
W
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Tsunami III / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
45.20
W
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary , PA (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Kestrel Key / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
32.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.60
1
Why Not / Scott Keach (FL)  
28.30
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
33.10
2
Joule / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
35.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.70
3
Yukon Denali / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
38.30
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
39.30
4
Troy / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
39.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.60
5
Veronica / Scott Keach (FL)  
26.50
0
14.00
0
5.00
--
45.50
6
Tonka Toyz / Larissa Barilar (MD)  
40.00
0
8.00
4
2.00
--
54.00
7
Tigger VIII / Anisa Tracy (CO)  
32.20
0
21.20
0
1.00
--
54.40
8
Jos Calquen / Sharon White (WV)  
39.60
0
8.00
8
3.00
--
58.60
9
Phantom Pursuit / Abbie Golden (AR)  
41.30
0
25.20
0
0.00
--
66.50
10
Fantasy Impromptu / Kim Severson (VA)  
40.40
0
14.40
8
7.00
--
69.80
11
Walstraed / Scott Keach (FL)  
47.40
0
21.60
0
3.00
--
72.00
12
Babe of Ballisodare / Michelle Donlick (SC)  
33.90
0
40.00
4
4.00
--
81.90
13
Raniki(NR) / Momo Laframboise CAN (Ontario)  
42.60
W
W
4
0.00
--
W
W
Ever So Lucky / Kendyl Tracy (CO)  
25.70
W
W
0
3.00
--
W
W
Dexter(NR) / Momo Laframboise CAN (Ontario)  
38.30
W
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary , PB (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Clifden / Hillary Irwin (NC)  
31.30
0
2.00
4
0.00
--
37.30
1
Cash Performer / Leslie Garner (GA)  
34.40
0
0.00
0
5.00
--
39.40
2
Slush Fund / Megan Pappler (NJ)  
39.60
0
1.20
0
1.00
--
41.80
3
Gretel's Star / Catherine Rochester (VA)  
36.50
0
5.60
0
0.00
--
42.10
4
Glacier Bay / Erin Renfroe (MA)  
30.00
0
6.00
8
3.00
--
47.00
5
Hazel-rah / Aimee Bohlman (IL)  
41.30
0
6.80
0
0.00
--
48.10
6
H.M. As Spirits Go / Katherine Martineau (Quebec)  
34.40
0
18.40
4
1.00
--
57.80
7
Vitesse / Hillary Irwin (NC)  
49.10
0
8.00
0
3.00
--
60.10
8
Splendid Bandit / Jamie March (IL)  
50.40
0
20.40
0
0.00
--
70.80
9
Middleton(NR) / Will Dow(NR)  
47.00
0
18.80
0
8.00
--
73.80
10
Keely(NR) / Josefina Kaderabek(NR)  
43.00
20
15.60
4
0.00
--
82.60
11
Silversmith / Sally Fuller (SC)  
44.40
0
32.40
8
7.00
--
91.80
12
Unbelevable / Peter Arndt (WI)  
50.90
0
32.00
4
5.00
--
91.90
13
Sterling Account / Jackson Roberts (PA)  
39.10
20
24.80
4
9.00
--
96.90
14
Beacon / Erin Risso (MA)  
41.70
80
26.80
8
1.00
--
157.50
15
Ichabod(NR) / Haley Armstrong (Ontario)  
46.10
W
W
20
0.00
--
W
W
DeNiro / Kathryn Schiess (SC)  
39.10
W
W
4
0.00
--
W
W
Roksolana(NR) / Haley Armstrong (Ontario)  
46.50
W
W
8
0.00
--
W
W
Time To Flare / Cindy Phillips (GA)  
45.70
0
TE
0
4.00
--
TE
TE
Diamond Legacy / Melissa Fox (VA)  
40.00
--
--
16
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary , PC (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Wiley Post / Kim Severson (VA)  
39.60
0
3.60
0
1.00
--
44.20
1
C'est La Vie / Laura Vello (PA)  
34.80
0
7.60
0
2.00
--
44.40
2
Free and Clear / Rebekah Simmons (PA)  
34.80
0
6.80
4
2.00
--
47.60
3
River Rock / Jane Sleeper (PA)  
43.50
0
10.00
0
0.00
--
53.50
4
Master Key(NR) / Lindsay Mahon CAN (--Select--)  
42.20
0
14.40
0
0.00
--
56.60
5
Bouncer / Babette Lenna (MA)  
38.70
0
14.80
0
4.00
--
57.50
6
Full Gallop's Bailey's Home / Stephen Bradley (VA)  
38.30
0
9.20
8
3.00
--
58.50
7
Rosie Red / Tracey Young (MA)  
46.50
0
14.00
0
1.00
--
61.50
8
Reba's Song(NR) / Lindsay Mahon CAN (--Select--)  
38.30
0
24.00
0
4.00
--
66.30
9
Wellfleet / Kerry Torrey (NY)  
35.70
20
13.20
0
2.00
--
70.90
10
Galactic / Nicholas Cwick (AZ)  
40.90
20
12.00
0
5.00
--
77.90
11
Paint It Black / Courtney Sendak (MD)  
43.50
60
26.00
8
0.00
--
137.50
12
River's Curiosity / Simon Eades (SC)  
39.10
40
R
4
9.00
--
R
R
McCuan Mario / Kate Chadderton (MD)  
41.30
60
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Collection Pass / Kate Chadderton (MD)  
42.60
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TA (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
D-Day Vant Plantanenhof / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
29.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.10
1
Gibralter / Susan Clayton (CO)  
32.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.70
2
Liberal Spirit(NR) / Colleen Loach CAN (VT)  
33.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.20
3
Scout / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
34.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.60
4
Watch Out / Arden Wildasin (VA)  
31.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.40
5
Tokay / Nina Ligon (VA)  
35.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.90
6
Tessa(NR) /  
32.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.70
7
Look At Me Roger That / Arden Wildasin (VA)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
8
EM Wow / Ann Wicander (NH)  
35.50
0
0.00
4
2.00
--
41.50
9
First Officer / Kim Severson (VA)  
44.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.10
10
As You Wish WF / Ryan Wood (PA)  
35.00
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
47.00
11
Catch Me / Elizabeth Mudge (NH)  
38.20
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
58.20
12
Older and Wiser / Juliana Hutchings (SC)  
35.00
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
59.00
13
On The Margin / Alexandra Green (TN)  
38.20
0
R
4
0.00
--
R
R
[HT] Training , TB (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Safe Harbor / Marilyn Payne (NJ)  
31.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.40
1
Santo Domingo (CAN) / Stephanie St. Pierre(NR)  
31.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.80
2
Little Oliver / Babette Lenna (MA)  
33.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.20
3
Terryberry / Maggie Sharp (KY)  
39.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.60
4
Subtle Contrast / Sara Siegel (MD)  
41.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.80
5
Filou (CAN) / Adrianne Usher-Jones (Quebec)  
42.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.70
6
Crypto Bella / Sonni Vesosky (VT)  
43.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.60
7
Prince William / Michelle Warro (MD)  
46.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
46.80
8
Black Orchid / Monica Spitzer (GA)  
47.30
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
55.30
9
Twilight(NR) / Shawn Ferguson(NR)  
41.80
0
16.40
0
0.00
--
58.20
10
Havanna's Orphan Annie / Alexandra Green (TN)  
38.60
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Kilimanjaro(NR) / Momo Laframboise CAN (Ontario)  
44.10
W
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Celeste Foster / Arielle Ostrov (PA)  
42.70
60
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TC (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Galliant Grey / Emily Rusinyak (GA)  
33.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.60
1
Fernhill Sylvus / Kristen Woodworth (CT)  
31.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.80
2
Asterix / Hannah Begue (AL)  
36.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.40
3
Tyne Be Merry(NR) / Stéphanie Castonguay (Quebec)  
38.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.60
4
L.E. Font / Jessica Shull (MS)  
39.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.10
5
Woodlawn Macoun / Richard Moon Mr. (ME)  
42.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.70
6
Tacaro / Olivia Movafaghi (NH)  
46.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
46.80
7
Simply Ben / Kaylin Dines (CO)  
44.60
0
0.00
4
1.00
--
49.60
8
Melanie(NR) / Lindsay Beer(NR)  
43.60
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
51.60
9
All Business / Lily Carter (TN)  
47.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
51.70
10
Monserrat / Miriam Terry (NC)  
45.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
53.00
11
Uncle Tally / L'elee Brandt (CT)  
49.10
0
TE
4
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , TD (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Karoo / Annika Lipsky (VT)  
30.90
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
31.30
1
Hard Alee / Colby Balazs (MA)  
31.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.80
2
By His Grace / Krista Rose (SC)  
37.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.30
3
In Rhythm / Carol Ogden (FL)  
37.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.70
4
Cat Burglar / Anastasia Curwood (TN)  
37.30
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
38.30
5
Flecken Awesome / Holly Breaux DVM (GA)  
41.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.40
6
Chouteau / Jennifer Laros (CT)  
41.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.80
7
Pocket Pilot / Sarah Williams (VA)  
36.40
0
8.40
0
3.00
--
47.80
8
Atlantic Roar / Shelagh Davidson (MD)  
48.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
48.60
9
Maximence / Dianne Lemmon (SC)  
40.90
--
--
12
RF
--
RF
RF
[HT] Training , TE (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Celtic Heritage / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
35.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.90
1
Karma(NR) / Lindsay Beer(NR)  
37.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.30
2
Roosevelt / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
34.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.10
3
Ceilidh Dancer / Alyssa Huggins (MA)  
40.50
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
41.30
4
Que Sera / Rachel Parker (VA)  
42.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.30
5
Forbidden Colors / Brittany Meyer (MD)  
39.60
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
42.40
6
Fanciful Miss / Laura Vello (PA)  
39.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.60
7
Catching Dreams / Jennifer Fox-Davies (SC)  
45.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.50
8
Diggin' on Doug / Emily Merrill (MA)  
41.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.80
9
Lindberg / Morgan Conrad (SC)  
46.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
46.40
10
Phish / Nicholas Cwick (AZ)  
38.60
0
0.00
8
1.00
--
47.60
11
bubblesphere / Corinne Ashton (MA)  
36.80
0
0.00
8
3.00
--
47.80
12
Horsefeathers Charlie Brown / Lynn Coates-Holmes (SC)  
44.10
0
1.60
4
0.00
--
49.70
13
Wizard of Win / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
40.00
0
75.20
8
0.00
--
123.20
14
Ainsley / Denise Goyea (MA)  
36.40
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Roller(NR) / Krista Steele(NR)  
50.00
60
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TF (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ularinka / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
28.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.20
1
Harbor Night / Jodi Hemry (SC)  
34.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.10
2
Babu's Flying Finish / Tara Ziegler (PA)  
33.20
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
34.20
3
Double Rivers Really Cool / Kadi Eykamp (TX)  
32.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.30
4
Kaiko Jana / Laura Vello (PA)  
33.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.20
5
London Venture / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
33.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.20
6
Gran Banks / August Vettorino (CT)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
7
S.S. Bank / Corinne Ashton (MA)  
37.70
0
0.00
0
3.00
--
40.70
8
Balladeer / Jennifer Berryman (MA)  
41.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.80
9
Hazastory / Jennifer Fox-Davies (SC)  
39.60
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
47.60
10
Imperatively Speaking / Cindy Phillips (GA)  
35.50
20
3.60
4
0.00
--
63.10
11
Full Gallop's Cochise / Lynn Coates-Holmes (SC)  
32.70
20
0.00
4
12.00
--
68.70
12
Chasing Dreams / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
34.10
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Volare(NR) / Kathryn Duke(NR)  
33.60
--
--
0
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , NA (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ravenna / Sharon White (WV)  
25.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
25.50
1
Goshen Pass / Summer Covar (SC)  
29.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.50
2
Freevelous One-Der / Susan Gornall (MA)  
32.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.50
3
Avebury WF / Ryan Wood (PA)  
34.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.00
4
Thomson Gunner / Aimee Bohlman (IL)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
5
Loreto / Stephen Bradley (VA)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
6
Hope for Moor / Gabby Dickerson (VA)  
32.00
0
0.00
8
3.00
--
43.00
7
Solomon / Sara Muscarella (SC)  
35.50
0
8.40
4
0.00
--
47.90
8
Risque Romance (CAN) / Gabrielle Ledger CAN (Ontario)  
45.50
0
R
--
--
--
R
R
Show Me Stars / Dori Gambrell (GA)  
46.50
20
0.00
W
W
--
W
W
Dutch Harbor / Rebekah Simmons (PA)  
35.00
0
0.00
W
W
--
W
W
Surefire's Almost A Fool / Elizabeth Olmstead (VA)  
35.00
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , NB (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Surefire's Anwar / Courtney Olmstead CAN (VA)  
32.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.50
1
Maxwell Silverhammer / Denise Goyea (MA)  
33.50
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
35.90
2
Front and Center / Sarah Morton (SC)  
36.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.00
3
Willpower / Sharon White (WV)  
39.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.00
4
Piece O' Cake / Arielle Ostrov (PA)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
5
Twice A Star / Courtney Olmstead CAN (VA)  
41.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.00
6
King's Knight / Nancy Hathaway (NY)  
42.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.00
7
Ballingowan Ryder / Anne Dearborn (SC)  
46.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
46.00
8
F.I.S. Almighty Bruce / Maggie Sharp (KY)  
44.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
48.00
9
Orlick(NR) / Rae Becke(NR)  
40.50
0
16.00
0
2.00
--
58.50
10
Avalo's Rhapsody / Michelle Donlick (SC)  
36.50
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
[HT] Novice , NC (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sullivan / Kathleen Hall (NJ)  
29.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.00
1
Skiptomylew / Amy Boyle (SC)  
36.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.00
2
All Shook Up / Caitlin Murray (GA)  
35.00
0
3.60
0
0.00
--
38.60
3
Trotsky(NR) / Jessica Ruppel (ON)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
4
Hot Cocoa / Alexandria Slocum (AL)  
41.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.50
5
Haze My Man / Nicole Quinn (SC)  
41.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.50
6
Handy's Bold Passer / Letha Calvin (TN)  
41.50
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
45.90
7
Hennessy / Judy Bull (NJ)  
51.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
51.00
8
Thunder Cap / Sophia Fricke (PA)  
44.00
0
18.40
8
0.00
--
70.40
9
Twist and Scoot / Victoria Jacks (SC)  
39.50
60
26.80
4
0.00
--
130.30
10
Mind's Locked / Keith Evringham (NJ)  
48.00
0
MR
--
--
--
MR
MR
[HT] Novice , ND (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Victory / Megan Martin (MA)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.50
1
Calypso(NR) / Stephanie St. Pierre(NR)  
30.50
0
2.40
4
0.00
--
36.90
2
Pete Pickens / nancy Tague (TX)  
39.50
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
40.30
3
Oakengrove Giselle / Alexa Seip (MD)  
33.00
0
7.60
0
2.00
--
42.60
4
Goliath / Linda Ledray (MN)  
36.50
0
2.80
4
0.00
--
43.30
5
The Bad Hat / Alexandra St. Pierre (MA)  
42.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.50
6
Up River / Amy Crownover (TN)  
36.00
20
7.20
0
0.00
--
63.20
7
Snowball / Nancy Grey (AL)  
43.50
20
2.80
4
7.00
--
77.30
8
Tiamo / Kristen Gallo (TN)  
45.00
0
18.80
0
21.00
--
84.80
9
So Baron / Lauren Ray (SC)  
34.50
60
33.20
12
12.00
--
151.70
10
CJ Winston III / Margy Ferguson (SC)  
35.50
0
MR
--
--
--
MR
MR
Allercombe Surprise(NR) / Diane Turcotte(NR)  
48.50
0
6.00
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , NE (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Match Pointe / Stephanie Aanstoos (MS)  
29.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.00
1
Balboa / Brendan Quinn (GA)  
32.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.00
2
Phinneaus O'Leary / Beth Huddleston (SC)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
3
Celtic Fire / Alexandra St. Pierre (MA)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
4
Guinness V / Elizabeth Payge Sternby (PA)  
38.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.50
5
Jumping Zach Flash / Peri Lambros (GA)  
45.00
0
8.00
0
1.00
--
54.00
6
Bold Cherokee Ruler / Melanie Pack (PA)  
34.00
0
7.20
4
9.00
--
54.20
7
Double Nine's Domino / mallary vaughn (GA)  
36.50
40
10.00
0
0.00
--
86.50
8
Professor Pronto / Elaina McCormick (VT)  
36.00
80
35.60
4
20.00
--
175.60
9
Journey's End / Courtney Lee (SC)  
34.50
0
MR
--
--
--
MR
MR
Bijou D'Amour / Haley Goodwill (PA)  
35.50
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Crash Override / Sawyer Gilker (PA)  
31.50
100
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NF (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Alcatraz / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
27.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
31.50
1
Ebony / Allison Springer (VA)  
36.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.00
2
Benz / Kelsey Hoiness (NC)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
3
Nevaeh / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
34.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.00
4
Westy / Anne Lane-Maunder (SC)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
5
Made Ya Look II / Rebekah Simmons (PA)  
42.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.00
6
Ruby Slippers / Alison Eastman-Lawler (NH)  
41.50
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
44.30
7
Comic Expression / Kathryn Schiess (SC)  
42.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.00
8
Donadea Boy(NR) / Will Dow(NR)  
39.50
0
7.60
0
0.00
--
47.10
9
Coker Springs / Megill Imes (MS)  
48.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
48.00
10
Zanadoo / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
29.50
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
53.50
11
Comic Z / Jane McDonald MacLeod (SC)  
39.00
20
19.60
0
7.00
--
85.60
12
Reginald McDougal / Lynn Coates-Holmes (SC)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NG (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Acorn / Kerry Torrey (NY)  
25.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
25.00
1
Parker Station / Brittany Meyer (MD)  
25.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
29.00
2
lois lane / Kate Chadderton (MD)  
31.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.00
3
Mr. Squeaky / Randa Sorzano (PA)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
4
Sea Titan / Sally Davis (NH)  
36.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.00
5
Big Victory / Denise Goyea (MA)  
31.00
0
1.20
4
0.00
--
36.20
6
Pure Revenge / Elizabeth Olmstead (VA)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
7
Penny Lane / Rebekah Simmons (PA)  
37.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.50
8
Strong Speed / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
39.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.00
9
Borneo Valantino / Susan Merle-Smith (VT)  
38.00
0
0.00
8
7.00
--
53.00
10
Say It Out Loud / Graham Harsh (AL)  
40.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
60.00
11
Northern Hat / Tara Ziegler (PA)  
32.00
20
4.00
0
4.00
--
60.00
12
Tiny Dancer / Erin Renfroe (MA)  
38.50
20
6.40
0
0.00
--
64.90
13
Rock on Reno / Teresa Brookins (SC)  
34.50
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , NH (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Azana / Jordynn Sahagian (IL)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
1
Mamma Mia / Erin Renfroe (MA)  
34.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.50
2
Loughin's Aragorn / Allison Springer (VA)  
33.00
0
0.40
0
3.00
--
36.40
3
Matinicus / Babette Lenna (MA)  
36.50
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
38.50
4
Quizzical / Jessie Svatek (MA)  
41.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.00
5
Before the Judge / Rebecca Cornetta (PA)  
39.00
0
0.00
0
2.00
--
41.00
6
Tearing It Up(NR) / Jessica Ruppel (ON)  
41.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.00
7
Tragically Hip / Anne Baskett (NC)  
40.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.50
8
Juno / Meredith Scarlet (MA)  
41.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.50
9
Mettraise / Jennifer Fox-Davies (SC)  
44.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
48.50
10
Starship Beckett / Lynn Coates-Holmes (SC)  
36.50
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Mirror Image(NR) / Lindsay Mahon CAN (--Select--)  
42.50
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Daedalus / Simon Eades (SC)  
33.00
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
Bruce / Kadi Eykamp (TX)  
25.00
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNA (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
The Short Bus / Lara Chance (VA)  
38.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.00
1
Piper Cub(NR) / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
2
Norman / Tara Astacio (NJ)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
3
First Edition / Jennifer Dougherty (IL)  
37.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.50
4
Go With the Flow / Sydney Lawton (VT)  
33.00
0
8.80
0
0.00
--
41.80
5
Pint O' Guinness / Alison Eastman-Lawler (NH)  
38.50
0
6.40
0
0.00
--
44.90
6
Blank Page / Rebecca Cornetta (PA)  
43.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
47.00
7
Hang Time / Gabby Dickerson (VA)  
47.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
47.50
8
Mergers and Acquisitions / Meghann Moe (TN)  
40.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
48.00
9
Titus Too / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
41.50
0
2.80
4
0.00
--
48.30
10
Allegretta / Jennifer Bazan (IL)  
44.00
0
0.80
4
1.00
--
49.80
11
Into The Void / Kiersten Dysart (GA)  
45.50
0
3.60
8
0.00
--
57.10
12
Partyboy / Nick Meyers (NY)  
44.50
0
10.40
8
0.00
--
62.90
13
Francie / Cathy Coward (SC)  
47.50
0
25.60
4
0.00
--
77.10
14
Eldorado's Quest / Erica Larson (KY)  
46.50
--
--
8
RF
--
RF
RF
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNB (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Travis VI / Lisa Hida (CT)  
34.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.00
1
Identity Crisis / Ansley Summer (SC)  
37.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.50
2
Promising Star(NR) / Lawlor Brown CAN (Ontario)  
34.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.00
3
Fenway / Ann Barrett (MA)  
32.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
40.50
4
La Fleur Elite / George Lambros Jr. (GA)  
27.50
0
16.00
0
0.00
--
43.50
5
Ceemore(NR) / Taylor Bartee (SC)  
39.00
0
5.60
0
0.00
--
44.60
6
M-S Royal Z / Jill Smith (MA)  
32.00
0
8.80
4
0.00
--
44.80
7
bainne / Susan Trotter (NY)  
36.50
0
14.80
0
0.00
--
51.30
8
Lucky Star / Marie Mong (PA)  
39.00
20
20.40
8
5.00
--
92.40
9
Apollo Star / Liz Messaglia (IN)  
36.00
60
23.60
0
0.00
--
119.60
10
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNC (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Montgomery(NR) / Lindsay Beer(NR)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
1
Dawson's Creek / Erika Adams (TN)  
32.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.00
2
Meisterwerk RF / Karen Haeusler (SC)  
34.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.50
3
Leapin' Lucy / LeeAnn Blackford (TN)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
4
Finnegans Wake / Sabra Tanner (FL)  
39.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.00
5
Go With The Flo / Amy Wise (TN)  
40.00
0
6.40
0
0.00
--
46.40
6
East of Omaha / Karen Czarick (GA)  
38.00
0
10.80
8
2.00
--
58.80
7
Denouement / Talana Vogel (TN)  
41.00
0
22.00
0
0.00
--
63.00
8
Marseilles / Nick Meyers (NY)  
48.50
0
18.40
4
6.00
--
76.90
9
Rhetorical(NR) / Brittany DesCotes(NR)  
42.50
40
30.00
4
16.00
--
132.50
10
Belvedere / Samantha MacKenzie (Ontario)  
50.50
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Little Miss Sunshine / Randa Sorzano (PA)  
37.50
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Romeo's Juliet / Morgan Conrad (SC)  
59.00
60
E
4
0.00
--
E
E

Back to Index