USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Twin Rivers Winter H.T. (Feb 2010) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Twin Rivers Winter H.T. (Feb 2010)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Advanced , A (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Splendorofthesun / Hawley Bennett-Awad (CA)  
29.4
0
12
4
0
--
45.40
1
Ringwood Magister / Tiana Coudray (CA)  
32.8
0
12.8
0
0
--
45.60
2
Buenos Aires / Sandra Donnelly (Alberta)  
29.7
0
16.8
0
0
--
46.50
3
Bubbles at Bricky / Tamra Smith (CA)  
35.6
0
14
4
2
--
55.60
4
Fric Frac Berence / Frankie Thieriot (CA)  
47.5
0
8.4
0
0
--
55.90
5
Parker / James Alliston (CA)  
46.6
0
10.8
0
0
--
57.40
6
Last Call / Alexandra Slusher (KY)  
34.4
0
12.8
12
0
--
59.20
7
Corner Street / Kristi Nunnink (CA)  
40.3
0
13.6
0
10
--
63.90
8
Tullibards Hawkwind / Jordan Linstedt (WA)  
32.2
0
18.8
16
0
--
67.00
9
Gin & Juice / Hawley Bennett-Awad (CA)  
33.8
20
19.2
4
0
--
77.00
10
Tasman Sea (CAN) / Chelan Kozak (BC)  
49.7
0
16
8
4
--
77.70
11
Killian O'Connor / Jolie Wentworth (CA)  
30.9
20
R
--
--
--
R
R
El Primero / Sara Mittleider (ID)  
35.6
0
15.6
W
W
--
W
W
Estrella / Andrea Baxter (CA)  
46.3
60
51.2
W
W
--
W
W
Here's Awesome / Sara Mittleider (ID)  
46.9
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
R-Star / Kristi Nunnink (CA)  
31.6
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
[HT] Intermediate , OI (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sea Lion II / Pam Fisher (CA)  
34
0
2.8
4
0
--
40.80
1
Jumbo's Jake / James Alliston (CA)  
29.2
0
9.2
4
0
--
42.40
2
Jude's Law / Beth Temkin (CA)  
27.6
0
14
0
3
--
44.60
3
Clark Kent / Tamra Smith (CA)  
34.4
0
10.8
4
0
--
49.20
4
Beacon Hill / Maxance McManamy (CA)  
38.4
0
8
0
3
--
49.40
5
Parfait / Erin Kellerhouse (CA)  
36
0
8.4
8
0
--
52.40
6
Mar De Amor / Leigh Mesher (WA)  
40.4
0
11.6
0
3
--
55.00
7
Chaos Theory / Gina Economou (CA)  
41.6
0
10.8
4
0
--
56.40
8
Jefferson D'Aurois / Kevin Baumgardner (WA)  
36.4
0
16.4
4
2
--
58.80
9
High Tower / Adrienne Hillas (CA)  
38.4
0
5.6
16
0
--
60.00
10
Warrick / John Michael Durr (CA)  
43.6
0
30.8
4
0
--
78.40
11
Sound Prospect / Tessa Beckett (WA)  
34.4
20
20
4
0
--
78.40
12
Tequesteris / Natalia Gurmankin (FL)  
43.6
0
27.2
8
1
--
79.80
13
Safari / Anne Carr (WA)  
41.2
20
16.8
4
0
--
82.00
14
Given Half A Chance / Suzy Hettich (CA)  
42
20
23.6
16
0
--
101.60
15
Gaelic Marriage / Martha McDowell (MT)  
42.4
20
R
--
--
--
R
R
Arizona Blue / Dawn Robbins (CA)  
37.2
40
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Copycat Chloe / Kelly Pugh (CA)  
37.6
0
15.6
W
W
--
W
W
Gwendolyn / Calli Hellerstein (CA)  
46
0
11.2
W
W
--
W
W
Goodknight / David Acord (CA)  
39.6
0
16.4
W
W
--
W
W
My Sedona / Jil Walton (MT)  
46.8
0
6.4
W
W
--
W
W
[DCT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 32)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Regal Promise / Tiana Coudray (CA)  
27.7
--
--
0
1
--
28.70
1
C.S.I. / Tamra Smith (CA)  
31.4
--
--
0
0
--
31.40
2
Quite Fetching / Bunnie Sexton (CA)  
32.7
--
--
0
0
--
32.70
3
Bahrain Legacy / Beth Temkin (CA)  
33.6
--
--
0
0
--
33.60
4
Wise Equestrian Master Hill / Tiana Coudray (CA)  
34.1
--
--
0
0
--
34.10
5
MacGilly Cuddy(NR) / Caroline Petty(NR)  
34.6
--
--
0
0
--
34.60
6
Clair De Lune SE / Robyn Fisher (CA)  
24.6
--
--
4
7
--
35.60
7
Notelo de Rox / Frankie Thieriot (CA)  
31.8
--
--
0
4
--
35.80
8
NVR Peter The Great / Bunnie Sexton (CA)  
37.3
--
--
0
0
--
37.30
9
Danny California / Kristi Nunnink (CA)  
37.3
--
--
0
5
--
42.30
10
Simply Priceless / Pam Fisher (CA)  
43.6
--
--
0
0
--
43.60
11
Sportsfield Oliver / Kristi Nunnink (CA)  
36.8
--
--
4
5
--
45.80
12
Waimea Bay(NR) / Chelan Kozak (BC)  
33.6
--
--
4
9
--
46.60
13
Oz Poof of Purchase / Gina Economou (CA)  
37.3
--
--
4
6
--
47.30
14
CRR Winston / John Michael Durr (CA)  
35.9
--
--
12
0
--
47.90
15
Miss Congeniality / Tamra Smith (CA)  
49.6
--
--
0
4
--
53.60
16
Venado / Lauren LoPiccolo (CA)  
44.1
--
--
8
10
--
62.10
17
Amstel / Hawley Bennett-Awad (CA)  
40
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Dee Dee Chaser / Cindy Marvin (MT)  
40
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Young Gun / Maris Burns (WA)  
25.9
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Ballingowan Pizazz / Lindsay Connors (CA)  
30
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
/ Lauren Whitlock (CA)  
45.5
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Merry / Gary Mittleider (ID)  
41.8
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Mozart / Valerie Bertoli (CA)  
42.7
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Ms. Abby / Gina Miles (CA)  
49.6
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Oso Proudly / Suzanne Brock (CA)  
39.6
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Firebolt / John Strassburger (CA)  
36.4
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Juicy Couture / Alexandra Slusher (KY)  
41.4
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Ru II / Shannon Lilley (CA)  
30
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Speakeasy II / Shannon Lilley (CA)  
44.6
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Konyagi / Maya Black (WA)  
32.3
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Coronea Son / Lisette Healy (NV)  
39.6
--
--
TE
TE
--
TE
TE
[DCT] Preliminary , PR (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ballingowan Ginger / Lauren Billys (CA)  
27.3
--
--
0
0
--
27.30
1
Borneo Royale / Nora Battig (CA)  
30.9
--
--
0
1
--
31.90
2
Say It Again / Jill Jamison (CA)  
32.3
--
--
0
7
--
39.30
3
Chanson de Coeur / Susan Davies (CA)  
27.3
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Guardsman IV / Hank Rothwell (UT)  
42.3
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Kiwi / Emily Spiller (CA)  
45.9
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Pele II / Hilary Niemann (CA)  
32.7
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Marcus / Sue Buxton (CA)  
31.4
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Scotty / Karen Nyrop DVM (Alberta)  
38.2
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Quazar II / Anne Ladd (WY)  
36.8
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Governess / Kate Miller (CA)  
33.6
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
V.E. Nokia / Kayleen Crowley (CA)  
40.5
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Lincoln's Copper Penny / Emma Deane (CA)  
40.5
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Weltina / Amber Shevin (CA)  
30
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[DCT] Preliminary , YOP (Starters: 24)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Project Runway / Maxance McManamy (CA)  
30.5
--
--
0
4
--
34.50
1
Ringfort Carragheen / Victoria Howe (CA)  
34.6
--
--
0
0
--
34.60
2
Shamrock Greene / Olivia Raine (CA)  
37.3
--
--
0
0
--
37.30
3
Smurf / Zachary Brandt (CA)  
38.2
--
--
0
0
--
38.20
4
Oz The Tin Man / Katherine Groesbeck (CA)  
34.6
--
--
4
0
--
38.60
5
Prince William / Kate Poulos (CA)  
37.3
--
--
4
0
--
41.30
6
Castle View / Katherine Mellis (CA)  
42.7
--
--
0
0
--
42.70
7
Kingslee / Geriann Henderson (CO)  
44.1
--
--
0
0
--
44.10
8
Don Juanito / Calli Hellerstein (CA)  
38.6
--
--
8
0
--
46.60
9
Fen Cera / Danielle Steinman (CA)  
45.5
--
--
8
0
--
53.50
10
Double Take / Moraya Cleary (CA)  
49.6
--
--
4
0
--
53.60
11
Annie Oakley III / Kelly Pugh (CA)  
40.9
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Hail II / Natalia Gurmankin (FL)  
40.9
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Winchester / Camille Powell (CA)  
47.3
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Titania(NR) / Bethany Healey(NR)  
39.1
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Jury's Out / Danielle Orr (CA)  
40.9
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Northwest Rebellion / Brynn Meuchel (MT)  
61.4
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Paddy Winkler Lad / Brynn Meuchel (MT)  
53.6
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Ringmoylan / Kate Erickson (MA)  
45.9
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Lucy in the Sky with Diamonds / Kelly Loria (CA)  
30
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Christopher Robin V / Kenzie Amack (CA)  
35
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
High Expectations / Kellie Grigg (CA)  
49.6
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Tenorio / Victoria Speck (CA)  
35
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Rikki Tikki Tavi / Bryn Byer (NH)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
[DCT] Training , JTR (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Camberley Z / Natalie Kuhny (CA)  
30.5
--
--
0
0
--
30.50
1
Corinthoz / Kiera Carter (CA)  
31.8
--
--
0
0
--
31.80
2
He's All That(NR) / Chloe Smyth (CA)  
35
--
--
0
0
--
35.00
3
The Dark Knight / Merissa Underwood (CA)  
32.7
--
--
8
0
--
40.70
4
Tetryl / Erin Elder (CA)  
36.8
--
--
0
5
--
41.80
5
Myster E / Caitlin Murphy (CA)  
30
--
--
0
12
--
42.00
6
Livingstone / Breann Hall (NV)  
48.2
--
--
0
0
--
48.20
7
MAKIN IT BIG / Rachel Coleman-Hunt (CA)  
37.7
--
--
4
7
--
48.70
8
True Confidence / Haley Nelson (CA)  
40.9
--
--
8
13
--
61.90
9
Sebter Sinn / Alyson Taylor (CA)  
42.7
--
--
8
17
--
67.70
10
Holly Golightly / Melinda Pope (CA)  
24.6
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Kiss Me I'm Irish / Eden Cali (CA)  
42.7
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
The Mistress II / Gretchen Koenen (CA)  
26.8
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
ShoShoni Safe Cracker / Fiona Clyde-Brockway (CA)  
35
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Flashpoint D / Kaitlin Veltkamp (CA)  
44.1
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
[DCT] Training , OTA (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Careless Remark / Bunnie Sexton (CA)  
31.8
--
--
0
0
--
31.80
1
Come Back Kid / Amber Levine (CA)  
35.5
--
--
0
0
--
35.50
2
Rafflasia Z / Leigh Mesher (WA)  
35
--
--
0
2
--
37.00
3
Spark of Freedom / Cara Julian (CA)  
38.2
--
--
0
0
--
38.20
4
Maletto V / Zoe Winokur (CA)  
29.6
--
--
4
9
--
42.60
5
Pierre / Alexandra Slusher (KY)  
36.4
--
--
8
0
--
44.40
6
Gem Dandy / Tamara Ryan (CA)  
47.7
--
--
4
0
--
51.70
7
Renaissance Man / Yves Sauvignon (CA)  
34.1
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Rangoon / Valorie Mackey (CA)  
35.9
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Slewdelu / Lauren Ferguson (KY)  
39.1
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Carasi / Erin Wiley (CA)  
36.8
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Slingshot / Allyson Green (WA)  
41.4
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Jefferson / Natalie Rooney Pitts (CA)  
30.5
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Texaco Dillon / Gay Osborn (CA)  
39.1
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
[DCT] Training , OTB (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Gryffindor V / Bunnie Sexton (CA)  
28.6
--
--
0
0
--
28.60
1
Amber / Madison Loving (CA)  
31.8
--
--
0
0
--
31.80
2
Pinot Noir / Gina Economou (CA)  
38.2
--
--
0
0
--
38.20
3
T.H. Royal Flush / Wendy Webb (WY)  
40.5
--
--
0
0
--
40.50
4
Felix / Lauren Whitlock (CA)  
38.2
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Russian River / John Strassburger (CA)  
45.5
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Callahan's Lass / Susan Friend LeTourneur (CA)  
45.5
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Miles Away / Allyson Green (WA)  
32.3
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Leader des Bieffes / Heidi Riddle (CA)  
40.9
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Sir Aidan / Jolie Wentworth (CA)  
35.5
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Over The Edge / Jessica Morgan (CA)  
43.6
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Numero Uno / Ashley Colonel (WA)  
40.5
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Triton / Katharine Ogden (CA)  
41.4
--
--
TE
TE
--
TE
TE
Imperial Heights / David Acord (CA)  
30.5
--
--
TE
TE
--
TE
TE
[DCT] Training , STAMT (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Leap of Faith XI / Sue Buxton (CA)  
30.9
--
--
0
0
--
30.90
1
Five O'Clock Somewhere / Sue Church (CA)  
34.1
--
--
0
0
--
34.10
2
Mac Attack / Stephanie McDaniel (CA)  
39.6
--
--
0
0
--
39.60
3
Silver Spring / Laura Werner (KY)  
32.3
--
--
0
8
--
40.30
4
The Explorer / Wendy Webb (WY)  
40
--
--
0
1
--
41.00
5
Weatherspoon / Sondra Ottenstein (CA)  
40.9
--
--
4
1
--
45.90
6
Really Clean / Theresa Simmons (CA)  
50.5
--
--
8
7
--
65.50
7
Figaro / Sophie Perrin Leleu (CA)  
35
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Aerolite / Dana Chase (CA)  
36.8
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Bridget / Vicky Koss (CA)  
39.1
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Mazaire / Suzanne Middlebrook (CA)  
36.4
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Stella Artois / Kate Miller (CA)  
38.6
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Scotsman / Nahmi Jones (CA)  
35
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Lodewijk / Paula Sweeney (MT)  
43.6
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Benison / Hank Rothwell (UT)  
39.1
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Canadian Spy / Sue Church (CA)  
35.5
--
--
TE
TE
--
TE
TE
[DCT] Training , STR (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Salute(NR) / Gordon Grills(NR)  
35.9
--
--
0
0
--
35.90
1
Rienzo / Alessia Bertilacchi-Green (CA)  
33.6
--
--
0
3
--
36.60
2
Whyatch / Katarina Short (CA)  
39.1
--
--
4
0
--
43.10
3
Aughisky / Julie White (CA)  
35.9
--
--
4
4
--
43.90
4
Yo La Tengo / Sarah Berry (CA)  
44.1
--
--
0
1
--
45.10
5
Peter Pan / Michanna Webb (CA)  
41.4
--
--
4
0
--
45.40
6
Toukoutou / Christiana Rosenblatt (CA)  
45.9
--
--
0
0
--
45.90
7
Ngapuhi(NR) / Shaye Kozak(NR)  
38.2
--
--
8
0
--
46.20
8
Capri / Kristin Lynch (CA)  
46.8
--
--
0
0
--
46.80
9
Barefoot Contessa / Jordan Janis (CA)  
45
--
--
4
0
--
49.00
10
Memoferu / Karina Quinlan (CA)  
47.7
--
--
12
0
--
59.70
11
Cor de Leigh / Grace Trayser (CA)  
38.2
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Fandango / Kelsey Schrage (AZ)  
47.3
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Marquis / Pascale Winnick (CA)  
33.2
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Derby / Alana Henley-Courville (CA)  
51.4
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Hettie / Brynn Hamel (WA)  
31.8
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Coup D'Etat / Margaret Thomas (MD)  
47.7
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Che Landscape / Amber Levine (CA)  
38.2
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Eclipse The Sun / Cathleen Rich (CA)  
44.6
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Lucky Boy II / Elizabeth Bennett (CA)  
33.2
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[DCT] Training , TH (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
High Times / Jennifer McFall (CA)  
31.8
--
--
4
0
--
35.80
1
Back Stage Pass / Natascha Danielle Eickert (WA)  
37.3
--
--
16
0
--
53.30
2
Sunsprite Patronus / Gina Miles (CA)  
25.9
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Babe Ruth(NR) / Sandra Donnelly (Alberta)  
35
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Phantasia / Rebecca Braitling (CA)  
42.7
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Taboo / Jennifer Taxay Kelly (CA)  
31.8
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Begley of Arklow / Lauren Whitlock (CA)  
37.7
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Isabeau / Vicky Koss (CA)  
33.6
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Peninsula Vision(NR) / Sandra Donnelly (Alberta)  
36.8
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Sir Charles / Valorie Mackey (CA)  
35.5
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
[DCT] Novice , JNR (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Merry Go Round / LuLu Shamberg (CA)  
30
--
--
0
0
--
30.00
1
Black Magic / Gigi Herron (CA)  
31.7
--
--
0
0
--
31.70
2
Out of the Blue / Lauren Branagh (CA)  
32.2
--
--
0
3
--
35.20
3
What's Up? / Jillian Shay (ID)  
27
--
--
4
5
--
36.00
4
Edmond Brady / Derek Chang (CA)  
36.5
--
--
0
0
--
36.50
5
Lance Cracker / Molly Moreira (CA)  
37.8
--
--
0
0
--
37.80
6
Rockin' Robin / Naima Valentin (CA)  
39.1
--
--
0
0
--
39.10
7
Don Juan / Sean Heffron (CA)  
39.6
--
--
0
0
--
39.60
8
Doctor's Orders / Libby Corvin (CA)  
42.2
--
--
0
0
--
42.20
9
Apollo / Jordyn Horwitz (CA)  
27.4
--
--
12
12
--
51.40
10
Romina Powers / Sophia Starkman (CA)  
36.5
--
--
4
19
--
59.50
11
Thomas / Jerica Coert (CA)  
35.2
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Tried and True(NR) / James Richardson (CA)  
25.7
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Pixie / Grace Anne Carrick (CA)  
43
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Finnegan / Alix Bakke (CA)  
40.4
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[DCT] Novice , NH (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Callum O'Connor / Jolie Wentworth (CA)  
25.7
--
--
0
0
--
25.70
1
My Utopia / Robyn Fisher (CA)  
31.3
--
--
0
0
--
31.30
2
Valour / Jennifer Arntsen (CA)  
29.1
--
--
4
0
--
33.10
3
Lismore / Julianne Calder (WY)  
37.4
--
--
0
0
--
37.40
4
Lambo / Lauren LoPiccolo (CA)  
38.3
--
--
0
0
--
38.30
5
Sharper Edge / Dawn White (WA)  
35.2
--
--
4
3
--
42.20
6
Catchy One-liner / Alexis Helffrich (CA)  
34.4
--
--
8
0
--
42.40
7
Wall Street Status / Tami Pacho (CA)  
43
--
--
0
0
--
43.00
8
Kaos Reins / Erin Murphy (CA)  
46.5
--
--
0
0
--
46.50
9
Oktoberfest / Natascha Danielle Eickert (WA)  
42.6
--
--
4
0
--
46.60
10
Exquisite Prince / Christine Dempster (CA)  
50.4
--
--
12
0
--
62.40
11
Remonta Lumier / Lauren Whitlock (CA)  
30.4
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Stroke of Luck / Suzanne Brock (CA)  
41.3
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Tullamore / Maris Burns (WA)  
30.9
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Luna Grande / Dawn White (WA)  
40.9
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Ultimate I SE / Lauren Ferguson (KY)  
34.4
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Smooth Move / Allyson Green (WA)  
26.5
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Starbuck / Laurel Meck (CA)  
37
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Bar Tab / Julie Goodwin (MT)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
[DCT] Novice , ON (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Uptown Girl / Alexandra Slusher (KY)  
30.4
--
--
0
0
--
30.40
1
Pocket Change / Matthew Brown (CA)  
21.3
--
--
4
6
--
31.30
2
Fleeceworks Fernhill / Tamra Smith (CA)  
31.7
--
--
0
0
--
31.70
3
Rolex IV / Molly Totten (CA)  
36.5
--
--
0
0
--
36.50
4
Trickster / Alexandra Slusher (KY)  
34.4
--
--
4
0
--
38.40
5
FrenchPort / Jordan Linstedt (WA)  
37.8
--
--
8
2
--
47.80
6
Uphoria / Tory Smith (CA)  
29.6
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Wes / Kim Liddell (MT)  
40.4
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Good Day Gali / Elisabeth Mehner (CA)  
33
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
First Offer / Kenzie Amack (CA)  
31.7
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Reversal of Fortune / Rebecca Braitling (CA)  
37.4
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
[DCT] Novice , SNAmt (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
De Mello / Megan Lepper (CA)  
26.5
--
--
0
0
--
26.50
1
Britannica / Annie Desmond (CA)  
27.8
--
--
0
2
--
29.80
2
Taifun / Honey Beeman (CA)  
27.4
--
--
4
0
--
31.40
3
Black Tye Affair / Tara Jeanne Golliher (WY)  
30.4
--
--
4
0
--
34.40
4
Bourbon Bay / Cindy Covington (WA)  
30.4
--
--
0
6
--
36.40
5
Notorious / Terri Terry (CA)  
28.7
--
--
4
8
--
40.70
6
Kangaroo / Lockie Hamilton (WY)  
41.7
--
--
0
0
--
41.70
7
Cmdr Flocko He Menace / Claudia Duncan (LA)  
40.4
--
--
4
15
--
59.40
8
Orchidee / Donelle Laughlin (CA)  
34.8
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
AE Psymmetry (AKA Timi) / Betsy Wobus (CA)  
32.6
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Bonus Check / Julienne Thompson (MD)  
31.7
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Ready to Rumble / Donelle Laughlin (CA)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
[DCT] Novice , SNR (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Prince Maximillian / Marlee Holmes (CA)  
24.4
--
--
8
0
--
32.40
1
August Moon / Sonali Rathod (CA)  
40
--
--
4
2
--
46.00
2
Rhapsody / Stacy Bond (CA)  
47.8
--
--
0
0
--
47.80
3
Violet Skye / Chelsea Clyde-Brockway (CA)  
40
--
--
8
0
--
48.00
4
Winter Blaze / Sabine Short (CA)  
38.7
--
--
12
16
--
66.70
5
Jamaica Me Proud / Elizabeth Fisher (AZ)  
38.7
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Pandora / Valli Bowman (CA)  
43.9
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Lyric / Robert Thornhill (CA)  
33.9
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Redford / Erin Halley (CA)  
25.2
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Chiron / Jenina Segale (CA)  
37
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Voodoo's Valiant Knight / Lisa Maneggie (CA)  
47.4
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Hot Fudge / Richard Holmes (CA)  
31.3
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[DCT] Beginner Novice , JBNR (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mommy's Ferrari / Lauren Smith (CA)  
30
--
--
0
0
--
30.00
1
Hey Zeus / Anne Drier (ID)  
34.5
--
--
0
0
--
34.50
2
Habanero / Madison Temkin (CA)  
35.5
--
--
0
0
--
35.50
3
Cobblestone Rocky Rose / Lindsey Watters (CA)  
36
--
--
0
0
--
36.00
4
California Pie / Kelsey Holmes (CA)  
40
--
--
0
0
--
40.00
5
Music & Lyrics(NR) / Lexington Phillips (CA)  
40
--
--
0
0
--
40.00
5
/ sonia herron (CA)  
38
--
--
4
0
--
42.00
7
Oxidation / Amber Pearson (CA)  
42.5
--
--
0
0
--
42.50
8
Western Jubilee / Zoe Feldman (CA)  
40.5
--
--
4
0
--
44.50
9
Findabhair / Mairin Murphy (CA)  
47
--
--
0
0
--
47.00
10
Key West(NR) / Dalan Laughlin (CA)  
45.5
--
--
0
2
--
47.50
11
Tom Sawyer / Megan White (CA)  
49.5
--
--
0
0
--
49.50
12
Sabalot(NR) / Chelsey Meyer(NR)  
53
--
--
0
0
--
53.00
13
Jumparoo(NR) / Arielle Eckerman (CA)  
50.5
--
--
0
3
--
53.50
14
Fly Me Faster / Elle de Recat (CA)  
48
--
--
4
10
--
62.00
15
Smile Upon(NR) / Keely Laughlin(NR)  
47.5
--
--
12
14
--
73.50
16
The Sun King / Haley Cooper (ID)  
33
--
--
0
0
--
E
E
[DCT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Larapin II / Ashley Anderson (CA)  
30
--
--
0
0
--
30.00
1
Cursive / Matthew Brown (CA)  
30.5
--
--
0
0
--
30.50
2
Daytona(NR) / Sandra Donnelly (Alberta)  
32
--
--
0
0
--
32.00
3
Aida(NR) / Matthew Brown (CA)  
33.5
--
--
0
0
--
33.50
4
Quintessentially / Martha McDowell (MT)  
34
--
--
0
0
--
34.00
5
Gift of the Gab / Lou Moore-Jacobsen (CA)  
35.5
--
--
0
0
--
35.50
6
Manny / Sara Mittleider (ID)  
36.5
--
--
0
0
--
36.50
7
Silk Falcon(NR) / Rebecca Braitling (CA)  
35
--
--
4
0
--
39.00
8
We All Love Aleyna / Lou Moore-Jacobsen (CA)  
39.5
--
--
0
0
--
39.50
9
Kenya / Alandra Halem (CA)  
39.5
--
--
0
0
--
39.50
9
Dapples / Megan Lepper (CA)  
40
--
--
0
0
--
40.00
11
Irish Diamond / Susan Davies (CA)  
46
--
--
0
0
--
46.00
12
Jamborandi / Jil Walton (MT)  
44.5
--
--
--
--
--
W
W
Q.T.(NR) / Paula Sweeney (MT)  
41.5
--
--
--
--
--
W
W
Oliver / Meg Gould (CA)  
38.5
--
--
--
--
--
W
W
[DCT] Beginner Novice , SBNR (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Todos Santos / Drew Corradini (CA)  
27
--
--
4
0
--
31.00
1
O'Reilly Factor / Peggy Moore (CA)  
32
--
--
0
0
--
32.00
2
Royce / Peggy Moore (CA)  
33
--
--
0
0
--
33.00
3
Charlee(NR) / Nicole Canby(NR)  
37.5
--
--
0
0
--
37.50
4
Casanova(NR) / Robert Gilson (CA)  
40
--
--
0
0
--
40.00
5
Sunsprite's Destino Mio / Tina Hoover (CA)  
40
--
--
0
2
--
42.00
6
Two To Tango II / Susan Allen (CA)  
38.5
--
--
4
0
--
42.50
7
Spirit Keeper / Sheryl North (CA)  
44
--
--
0
1
--
45.00
8
Two Timing Tommy / John Osterweis (CA)  
42
--
--
0
4
--
46.00
9
Romeo(NR) / Jennifer Kerr(NR)  
43.5
--
--
4
0
--
47.50
10
Captain Hook / Dianna Webb (CA)  
42.5
--
--
8
7
--
57.50
11
Gentleman Jack / Jeff Goodwin (MT)  
33
--
--
8
17
--
58.00
12
Katrina IV / Susan Saxton (CA)  
39
--
--
4
16
--
59.00
13
Fuerst Fling(NR) / Patricia Woodrow (CA)  
46.5
--
--
8
12
--
66.50
14
Welocity / Cate Hutton (CA)  
39.5
--
--
--
--
--
W
W

Back to Index