USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Paradise Farm H.T. Sponsored By ARENUS (Feb 2010) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Paradise Farm H.T. Sponsored By ARENUS (Feb 2010)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
Beginner Novice , JBN (Starters: 6)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Merlin's Midnight Magic / Morgan McCue (PA)  
36.50
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
39.70
1
South Shore's Dodger / Katherine Lambert (NH)  
41.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.00
2
Guinness V / Elizabeth Payge Sternby (PA)  
44.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.00
3
Jewels Of The Trade / Hannah Raymond (PA)  
43.50
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
44.70
4
Lady Antebellum / Annelise Gress (PA)  
37.00
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Masterpiece1 / Jordan DeJaco (NC)  
42.00
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Beginner Novice , OBNA (Starters: 22)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Meisterwerk RF / Karen Haeusler (SC)  
18.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
18.50
1
Go With the Flow / Courtney Olmstead CAN (VA)  
22.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
22.00
2
Bayside / Jennifer Dougherty (IL)  
28.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.50
3
Gucci / Sarah Hansel (SC)  
29.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.00
4
Grey Street / Sarah Blum (MA)  
29.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.50
5
Dutch Harbor(NR) / Rebekah Simmons (PA)  
31.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.00
6
Benz / Kelsey Hoiness (NC)  
27.00
0
0.00
0
5.00
--
32.00
7
Starship Beckett / Lynn Coates-Holmes (SC)  
34.50
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
35.70
8
Sweet Expectations / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
41.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.00
9
Royal Ailish / Carlye Manna (CT)  
42.00
0
2.80
4
0.00
--
48.80
10
Pinocchio / Densey Juvonen (PA)  
49.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
49.50
11
Montmorenci / Jennifer Hoey (PA)  
51.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
51.00
12
One True Friend / Eliza Culbertson (SC)  
48.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
52.00
13
Appealing Pass / Alexandra Curtiss (MD)  
53.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
57.00
14
Northern Hat / Tara Ziegler (PA)  
39.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
59.00
15
Ruby Slippers / Alison Eastman-Lawler (NH)  
53.50
0
6.40
0
0.00
--
59.90
16
Shocktop(NR) / PJ Davis (NH)  
52.00
0
4.40
4
1.00
--
61.40
17
Smokey(NR) / Marilynn Ware (VA)  
39.00
20
8.00
0
0.00
--
67.00
18
After Eight / Elizabeth Patrick (MD)  
47.00
40
3.60
0
0.00
--
90.60
19
Bianca(NR) / Sarah Connell (PA)  
50.50
60
R
8
11.00
--
R
R
Bishop / Arthur Vann (SC)  
53.00
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Victorian Cross(NR) / Jessica Hampf (TN)  
51.50
0
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
Beginner Novice , OBNB (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Flame of Truth / Julia Beamish MPH (MD)  
27.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.50
1
Hope for Moor / Gabby Dickerson (VA)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
2
Avebury WF / Ryan Wood (PA)  
31.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.00
3
Azana / Jordynn Sahagian (IL)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
4
Master Tumbler / Nancy Thrasher (GA)  
35.00
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
35.40
5
Titus Too / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
6
Phinneaus O'Leary / Beth Huddleston (SC)  
33.00
0
1.60
4
0.00
--
38.60
7
Pure Revenge / Elizabeth Olmstead (VA)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
8
Tiny Dancer / Erin Renfroe (MA)  
43.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.00
9
Tallulah / Laurie Gilchrist-Wettstone (SC)  
40.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.00
10
Juno / Meredith Scarlet (MA)  
44.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.00
11
Semper Fi / Erin Renfroe (MA)  
39.00
20
1.20
0
0.00
--
60.20
12
GORGEOUS GEORGE / Denise Putman (GA)  
36.00
20
8.00
0
0.00
--
64.00
13
Seminary Ridge / Erin Finley (NJ)  
37.50
20
8.40
4
0.00
--
69.90
14
Promising Star(NR) / Lawlor Brown CAN (Ontario)  
50.00
0
4.40
8
16.00
--
78.40
15
Forrest / Elizabeth Patrick (MD)  
43.50
40
25.60
0
0.00
--
109.10
16
3 Times The Charm(NR) / Kim Crawford CAN (Ontario)  
37.00
60
6.80
12
15.00
--
130.80
17
Reginald McDougal / Megan Martin (MA)  
31.50
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Rhetorical(NR) / Brittany DesCotes(NR)  
30.00
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Erasmus / Bethany O'Lone (NH)  
47.00
60
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Novice , NR (Starters: 24)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sullivan / Kathleen Hall (NJ)  
28.30
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
29.10
1
Femme Fatale / Jennifer Helgren (SC)  
33.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.90
2
Rave Review / Beth Mueller (MD)  
34.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.40
3
Springcroft Tia Maria / Lesley Collins (PA)  
35.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.20
4
Dublin's Own / Mary Millhiser (VA)  
38.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.30
5
Paint Ball Wizard / Susan McLean (PA)  
39.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.10
6
One Blue Day / Victoria McMillen (PA)  
35.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.70
7
Haze My Man / Nicole Quinn (SC)  
40.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.90
8
Connie / Lorna Aho (AL)  
42.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.60
9
Ridley / Michele Leasure (NY)  
43.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.50
10
Ridgetop Miss Emma / Haley Tucker (VA)  
43.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.50
11
Woodlawn Macoun / Richard Moon Mr. (ME)  
41.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.70
12
Surprise Party / Donna DeBonte (NJ)  
47.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
47.00
13
Pete Pickens / nancy Tague (TX)  
38.30
0
0.00
4
5.00
--
47.30
14
Robinson / V. Bennett Camp-Crowder (VA)  
29.10
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
49.10
15
Stella Artois / Wendy Owens (VA)  
45.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
49.70
16
Big Time Dash / Molly Bennett (FL)  
46.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
50.10
17
Balboa / Brendan Quinn (GA)  
30.40
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
50.40
18
Dottie's Boy / Leigh Royden (MA)  
35.20
0
0.00
12
9.00
--
56.20
19
Carpe Diem III / Haley Tucker (VA)  
37.40
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
57.40
20
LBF April's Delight / Erin Amato (MA)  
44.80
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
64.80
21
picturesque / Marissa Ashton (MA)  
47.00
--
--
0
R
--
R
R
Solomon / Sara Muscarella (SC)  
38.30
0
RF
4
0.00
--
RF
RF
The Mighty Quinn IV / Lynn Symansky (VA)  
32.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.60
HC
Novice , ONA (Starters: 24)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Highlander -Thatcher / Kristin Schmolze (NJ)  
20.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
20.00
1
Alcatraz / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
20.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
20.90
2
Wolf / Susan Beebee (NC)  
22.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
22.20
3
McLovin / Julia Jenkins (PA)  
27.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.00
4
Margaret / Rebecca Howard (NC)  
27.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.40
5
Nevaeh / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
29.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.60
6
Skiptomylew / Amy Boyle (SC)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
7
Que Sera Sera / Claire McElwain (MD)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
8
Kodak / Julia Ennis (MD)  
30.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.40
9
Blond Ambition / Doug Payne (NJ)  
30.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.90
10
Twice A Star / Elizabeth Olmstead (VA)  
31.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.70
11
Piece O' Cake / Arielle Ostrov (PA)  
31.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.70
12
Twain / Diane McBroom (VA)  
36.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.10
13
BeauJeste / Molly Rosin (PA)  
34.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.40
14
Redline / Ryan Wood (PA)  
38.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.70
15
Semper Fi / Bethany O'Lone (NH)  
39.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.10
16
Royal Flush / Boyd Martin (PA)  
32.60
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
40.60
17
Master Liam / Susie Beale (PA)  
35.20
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
43.20
18
Rock Star / Susan Gornall (MA)  
40.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.90
19
Ringwood Murphy / Boyd Martin (PA)  
43.00
0
0.00
0
3.00
--
46.00
20
Ravenna / Sharon White (WV)  
27.40
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
47.40
21
Penny Lane / Rebekah Simmons (PA)  
31.30
0
0.00
12
16.00
--
59.30
22
Mamma Mia / Erin Renfroe (MA)  
39.10
40
0.00
0
0.00
--
79.10
23
Victory / Megan Martin (MA)  
38.30
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Novice , ONB (Starters: 25)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Double Rivers Really Cool / Kadi Eykamp (TX)  
23.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
23.50
1
Older and Wiser / Juliana Hutchings (SC)  
28.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.30
2
Oreo / Carol Kozlowski (NY)  
28.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.70
3
Spartan's Swagman / Sandra McDonald (SC)  
30.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.40
4
Aquilles / Doug Payne (NJ)  
32.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.60
5
Wonderbaar / Brittanie Hardy (VA)  
33.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.00
6
Surefire's Anwar / Courtney Olmstead CAN (VA)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.50
7
bainne / Heather Carlson (CT)  
33.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.90
8
Diggin' on Doug / Emily Merrill (MA)  
34.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.40
9
Mettraise / Jennifer Fox-Davies (SC)  
35.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.20
10
Rock on Reno / Teresa Brookins (SC)  
35.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.20
11
Sprite / Molly Rosin (PA)  
35.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.70
12
Finn McCool IV / Lessa Spitzer (CA)  
35.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.70
13
Athena / Mollie Zobel (SC)  
35.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.70
14
Neiman / Sarah Morton (SC)  
36.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.10
15
Water To Wine / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
16
Boston Flip / Sharon White (WV)  
37.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.40
17
Celtic Fire / Jennifer Berryman (MA)  
37.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.80
18
Acorn / Kerry Torrey (NY)  
24.40
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.40
19
Karoo / Annika Lipsky (VT)  
27.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
47.00
20
Apollo Star / Kassidy Kirchner (IN)  
30.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
50.00
21
F.I.S. Almighty Bruce / Maggie Sharp (KY)  
33.90
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
53.90
22
Matinicus / Polly Merrill (ME)  
42.20
40
0.00
0
0.00
--
82.20
23
Patrick / Sandra McDonald (SC)  
35.20
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Cool Criminal / Ellie Brown (NM)  
29.60
60
E
4
3.00
--
E
E
Novice , ONC (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Farley Davidson / Doug Payne (NJ)  
27.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.80
1
Holyfield / Lynn Symansky (VA)  
29.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.10
2
Lillian Pink / Boyd Martin (PA)  
30.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.90
3
Albey On Time / Nicola Buckingham (GA)  
27.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
31.00
4
Hard Alee / Colby Balazs (MA)  
33.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.00
5
Freevelous One-Der / Susan Gornall (MA)  
33.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.90
6
M-S Royal Z / Corinne Ashton (MA)  
34.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.40
7
Spirit of Splendor / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
34.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.80
8
King's Knight / Kerry Torrey (NY)  
35.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.20
9
Ground Force / Diane McBroom (VA)  
35.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.70
10
Time to Tango / Alexandra Curtiss (MD)  
35.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.70
11
Moonstruck / Laurie Gilchrist-Wettstone (SC)  
31.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.70
12
Uncrowned King / Beth Perkins (NC)  
36.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.10
13
Cool Precedent / Sarah Morton (SC)  
38.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.70
14
Strong Speed / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
39.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.10
15
Comic Z / Jane McDonald-MacLeod (SC)  
31.70
0
0.00
4
8.00
--
43.70
16
A Splash of Class / Susie Beale (PA)  
33.50
20
3.60
4
0.00
--
61.10
17
Don't Be Alarmed / Shannon Quigley (NY)  
40.00
20
6.40
0
0.00
--
66.40
18
Tullyraine / Courtney Olmstead CAN (VA)  
36.50
--
--
0
R
--
R
R
Kira Rose / Julia Jenkins (PA)  
30.90
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Derby Moon / Cassandra Cameron (SC)  
37.80
W
W
4
0.00
--
W
W
Preliminary , JYOP (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Totally Awesome Bosco / Arden Wildasin (VA)  
34.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.60
1
Ever So Lucky / Kendyl Tracy (CO)  
25.50
0
8.00
8
0.00
--
41.50
2
Mandar / Arden Wildasin (VA)  
40.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.50
3
Derrymor / Brittany Bridges (NC)  
34.10
0
14.00
0
3.00
--
51.10
4
Ichabod(NR) / Haley Armstrong (Ontario)  
43.20
0
3.20
8
0.00
--
54.40
5
Tucker XIV / Shannon Quigley (NY)  
40.50
0
14.40
0
0.00
--
54.90
6
Samson VIII / Charlotte Collis (MA)  
44.10
0
7.20
4
0.00
--
55.30
7
Roksolana(NR) / Haley Armstrong (Ontario)  
43.20
20
13.60
0
0.00
--
76.80
8
Balmoral Mighty Legend / Charlotte Collis (MA)  
49.10
0
35.20
0
4.00
--
88.30
9
Duncullen / Ellie Brown (NM)  
41.40
0
9.60
W
W
--
W
W
Confetti / Bridgette Kuchta (NY)  
52.70
0
0.00
E
E
--
E
E
Preliminary , OPA (Starters: 22)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Havanna's Orphan Annie / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
31.40
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
31.80
1
Donner / Lynn Symansky (VA)  
30.00
0
1.20
0
1.00
--
32.20
2
Minotaure du Passoir / Boyd Martin (PA)  
30.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.00
3
Isabel / Kristin Bachman (VA)  
36.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.40
4
Sylvester Z / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
37.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.30
5
The Robber Baron / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
37.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.70
6
Black Sox Shiraz / Shanon Baker (NH)  
34.60
0
2.80
0
2.00
--
39.40
7
Mango Bay / Kerry Bosman (MA)  
38.20
0
0.00
0
2.00
--
40.20
8
Glacier Bay / Erin Renfroe (MA)  
34.60
0
6.00
0
0.00
--
40.60
9
Russian Roulette / Sharon White (WV)  
35.90
0
5.60
0
0.00
--
41.50
10
Mr. Snuffleuffagus / Carol Kozlowski (NY)  
31.80
0
12.40
0
0.00
--
44.20
11
Negrito / Teresa Brookins (SC)  
34.10
0
8.40
4
0.00
--
46.50
12
Who's A Star / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
39.10
0
9.20
0
1.00
--
49.30
13
Gryffindor / Kristin Bachman (VA)  
36.40
0
16.00
0
0.00
--
52.40
14
Walk About / Nina Fout (VA)  
40.90
0
13.20
0
0.00
--
54.10
15
Walkabout / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
35.50
0
13.60
0
6.00
--
55.10
16
Zanetti(NR) / Brittany DesCotes(NR)  
32.30
0
25.60
0
0.00
--
57.90
17
Bouncer / Babette Lenna (MA)  
36.80
0
25.20
0
0.00
--
62.00
18
Dexter(NR) / Momo Laframboise CAN (Ontario)  
39.60
20
9.60
4
7.00
--
80.20
19
Futurama / William Coleman III III (VA)  
31.80
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Valencia VDL / William Coleman III (VA)  
25.50
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Fernhill Cove / Beth Perkins (NC)  
30.50
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
Preliminary , OPB (Starters: 22)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ringwood Mircrest / William Coleman III (VA)  
25.90
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
27.90
1
Full Circle / Kristen Rozycki (IL)  
30.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.90
2
Phantom Pursuit / Boyd Martin (PA)  
35.00
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
35.40
3
FDF Riverina / Susanna Holder (MD)  
31.80
0
3.60
0
0.00
--
35.40
4
Isis II / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
33.60
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
35.60
5
Eclipse / Kevin Keane (PA)  
32.30
0
1.20
4
0.00
--
37.50
6
Wynthrop / Beth Perkins (NC)  
34.10
0
6.80
0
0.00
--
40.90
7
War End / William Coleman III (VA)  
28.60
0
12.40
0
0.00
--
41.00
8
Irish Kate(NR) / Momo Laframboise CAN (Ontario)  
31.80
0
0.00
4
6.00
--
41.80
9
Fortunate Son II / Sharon White (WV)  
33.20
0
6.40
4
0.00
--
43.60
10
Cordonelli / Shanon Baker (NH)  
35.50
0
8.40
4
0.00
--
47.90
11
In Style / Jodi Hemry (SC)  
41.80
0
6.80
0
0.00
--
48.60
12
Juliet / Alexandra Curtiss (MD)  
34.60
0
16.00
0
0.00
--
50.60
13
My Combination / Nina Fout (VA)  
39.10
0
12.00
4
2.00
--
57.10
14
In The Nick Of Time / Amanda Bossong (MD)  
44.10
0
16.80
0
0.00
--
60.90
15
Lucky Little Spy / Kristin Bachman (VA)  
39.10
0
8.00
8
12.00
--
67.10
16
Toast Of Manhattan / Elizabeth Patrick (MD)  
37.70
0
26.00
4
0.00
--
67.70
17
Brazen Bomber / Kelley Williams (MD)  
36.80
20
11.20
0
0.00
--
68.00
18
Star Dazzler / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
33.60
40
27.20
0
0.00
--
100.80
19
Hazel-rah / Aimee Bohlman (IL)  
45.50
60
R
--
--
--
R
R
Calle / Michelle Kuchta (NY)  
30.50
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Clifton Gree / August Vettorino (CT)  
51.40
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Preliminary , PR (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Malibu(NR) / Joelle Baskerville(NR)  
28.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
32.60
1
Time To Flare / Cindy Phillips (GA)  
32.70
0
1.60
4
0.00
--
38.30
2
Slush Fund / Megan Pappler (NJ)  
40.90
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
41.90
3
Uncle Fred / Beth Wheeler (SC)  
33.20
0
16.40
0
0.00
--
49.60
4
Ally Killaloe Clover / Julia Beamish MPH (MD)  
35.50
0
19.60
4
0.00
--
59.10
5
Thomaston / Matthew Eliott (NY)  
44.60
0
14.80
0
0.00
--
59.40
6
Chocco de Pomme(NR) / Kim Crawford CAN (Ontario)  
40.90
0
17.60
4
0.00
--
62.50
7
Beacon / Erin Risso (MA)  
32.70
40
12.80
0
1.00
--
86.50
8
Marley Bounty / Rebecca Smith (OH)  
32.30
0
17.20
20
26.00
--
95.50
9
Gretel's Star / Catherine Rochester (VA)  
39.60
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Training , OTA (Starters: 24)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Argento / Skyeler Icke (VA)  
24.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
24.10
1
Master Frisky / Kurt A Martin (VA)  
29.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.10
2
Jos Calquen / Sharon White (WV)  
30.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.90
3
Charla / Boyd Martin (PA)  
31.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.80
4
Brewster O'Malley / Rebecca Howard (NC)  
34.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.10
5
S.S. Bank / Marissa Ashton (MA)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
6
Harbor Night / Jodi Hemry (SC)  
37.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.30
7
Armand / Doug Payne (NJ)  
37.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.30
8
Roosevelt / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
35.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.00
9
DeNiro / Kathryn Schiess (SC)  
36.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.40
10
O'Brien / Julia Ennis (MD)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
11
Kingpin / Christy Mackaness (SC)  
41.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.80
12
Checkout the Charmer / Alexandra Curtiss (MD)  
39.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.10
13
Stonewall Winters / Sarah Connell (PA)  
41.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.80
14
Otto Rocket / Alison Eastman-Lawler (NH)  
41.40
0
6.00
4
0.00
--
51.40
15
D-Day Vant Plantanenhof / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
33.60
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
53.60
16
Red Sky / Kristin Commers (IL)  
35.50
20
0.80
0
0.00
--
56.30
17
Double Rivers 2 Cool / Allison Smith (VA)  
31.80
20
0.00
8
4.00
--
63.80
18
True Muse / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
36.40
20
14.40
0
0.00
--
70.80
19
Rare Verdict / Kali Francois (FL)  
59.10
0
2.40
4
13.00
--
78.50
20
Kilimanjaro(NR) / Momo Laframboise CAN (Ontario)  
33.60
80
2.40
0
0.00
--
116.00
21
Funshine Bear / Gillian King (PA)  
50.90
60
9.60
0
0.00
--
120.50
22
Terryberry / Maggie Sharp (KY)  
41.80
60
6.80
8
13.00
--
129.60
23
Perfect Ideal / Jessica Hampf (TN)  
33.20
0
0.00
0
TE
--
TE
TE
Training , OTB (Starters: 25)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ularinka / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
20.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
20.00
1
Safe Harbor / Holly Payne (NJ)  
23.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
23.20
2
Lord Baltimore / Doug Payne (NJ)  
25.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
25.00
3
FMF Royal Guest / Lynn Symansky (VA)  
25.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
25.90
4
Muggle / Boyd Martin (PA)  
27.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.70
5
Watch Out / Arden Wildasin (VA)  
27.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.70
6
Shining North Star / Doug Payne (NJ)  
33.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.60
7
Count Tolstoy / Ryan Wood (PA)  
33.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.60
8
Rugby Road / Kurt A Martin (VA)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
9
Absolute-Lee / Carolyn Cadier (GA)  
37.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.70
10
Eurovision / Molly Rosin (PA)  
34.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.10
11
Free and Clear / Rebekah Simmons (PA)  
18.60
20
3.60
0
0.00
--
42.20
12
Say Wat / Erin Murphy (VA)  
43.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.60
13
Conference Call / Sarah Morton (SC)  
39.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.60
14
Hazastory / Jennifer Fox-Davies (SC)  
40.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.50
15
Praying Mantis / Rebecca Cornetta (PA)  
45.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.50
16
Inspiration / Sharon White (WV)  
27.30
0
0.00
4
16.00
--
47.30
17
Toro Toro Taxi / Annelise Gress (PA)  
47.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
51.30
18
The Admiral's Gem / Sallie Perry (SC)  
29.10
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
53.10
19
Shakedown Street / Alexandra Curtiss (MD)  
33.20
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
53.20
20
Catch Me / Elizabeth Mudge (NH)  
41.40
0
0.00
4
13.00
--
58.40
21
Cruise in Style / Lucy Drinkwater (MI)  
43.20
20
1.20
12
R
--
R
R
Class Action / Laura Wellbaum (SC)  
48.60
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
The King's Spirit / Julia Jenkins (PA)  
50.90
0
0.00
4
E
--
E
E
Dashel / Corinne Ashton (MA)  
TE
--
--
--
--
--
TE
TE
Training , OTC (Starters: 23)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Fernhill Frolic / Doug Payne (NJ)  
27.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.70
1
Uptown Higgins / Susan Beebee (NC)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
2
Carlingford Merlot / Benita Strini (VA)  
31.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.80
3
Chasing Dreams / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
33.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.60
4
Darla Foster / Arielle Ostrov (PA)  
27.30
0
0.00
4
4.00
--
35.30
5
Raniki(NR) / Momo Laframboise CAN (Ontario)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
6
London Venture / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
35.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.90
7
Ray / Elizabeth Ricklefs (PA)  
35.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.00
8
Daddy's Girl Go Bragh / Gillian King (PA)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
9
Imperatively Speaking / Cindy Phillips (GA)  
36.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.80
10
bubblesphere / Corinne Ashton (MA)  
42.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.70
11
Rumbling Storm / Kelley Williams (MD)  
39.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.10
12
Catching Dreams / Jennifer Fox-Davies (SC)  
39.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.10
13
Kiwi Lass / Jennifer Bazan (IL)  
40.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.90
14
Ceilidh Dancer / Erin Renfroe (MA)  
42.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.30
15
Solid Simon / Molly Connell (MD)  
38.60
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
46.60
16
Obama / Liza Horan (VA)  
27.30
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
47.30
17
Babu's Flying Finish / Tara Ziegler (PA)  
28.60
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
52.60
18
Wellfleet / Kerry Torrey (NY)  
29.10
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
53.10
19
Ultimate Cachet / Hanna Owens (VA)  
35.90
0
5.25
8
12.00
--
20
Starlight Express / Amanda Silver (NY)  
42.30
20
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Little Miss Sunshine / Boyd Martin (PA)  
41.40
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Gran Banks / August Vettorino (CT)  
35.90
60
0.00
0
TE
--
TE
TE
Training , TR (Starters: 25)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Elite Valentine Cruise / Julia Whirley (SC)  
32.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.70
1
Blue Suede Shoes / Gabby Dickerson (VA)  
33.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.60
2
Folk Lore / Connor Husain (VA)  
31.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.40
3
Wet Paint / Christina Kearse (SC)  
38.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.60
4
Ice Nine / Jenna Begbie (NJ)  
39.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.10
5
T.M. Ballingary / Kelsey Hoiness (NC)  
41.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.80
6
Harrison / Jennifer Hoey (PA)  
44.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.10
7
Pal-of-mine / Tracy Tucker (VA)  
45.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.00
8
Only For You / Thomas Cadier (GA)  
45.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.50
9
Smilelikeyoumeanit / John Nunn (PA)  
41.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.80
10
Buzz Lightyear II / Carlin Vickery MD (NY)  
43.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
47.20
11
Positively Perfect / Kathryn Chesson (SC)  
44.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
48.60
12
Uncle Tally / L'elee Brandt (CT)  
49.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
49.60
13
Wiplala / Kara Angulo (VA)  
30.90
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
50.90
14
Genuine Bull / Emelie Williams (OK)  
51.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
51.40
15
Tomcat / Asheley Ireland (MA)  
44.10
0
12.40
0
0.00
--
56.50
16
Harley Man / Michelle Wollmershauser (MA)  
47.30
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
59.30
17
Matus / Kristina Southern (VA)  
41.80
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
61.80
18
Shiraz (CAN) / Lawlor Brown CAN (Ontario)  
46.80
0
0.00
8
12.00
--
66.80
19
Kali / Heidi Meredith (SC)  
47.70
0
12.40
8
0.00
--
68.10
20
Balladeer / Jennifer Berryman (MA)  
45.00
20
0.00
4
3.00
--
72.00
21
Maximence / Dianne Lemmon (SC)  
42.70
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Mischief Managed / Kara Clissold (NC)  
37.70
20
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Uniek / Phyllis Kramer (GA)  
42.70
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Charlestar / Alexandra Smallpage (MN)  
30.50
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Training/Novice , TN (Starters: 6)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Grafin Gela / Elizabeth Schaffer (NJ)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
1
Two Terms / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
30.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
38.00
2
Premier / Cali Lubrant (GA)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
3
Chouteau / Jennifer Laros (CT)  
45.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.50
4
It's a Girl Thing / Lisa Apted (VA)  
42.70
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
50.70
5
Taschi Z / Alissa Faulkner (GA)  
40.90
60
0.00
8
7.00
--
115.90
6

Back to Index