USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Ram Tap H.T. (Feb 2010) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Ram Tap H.T. (Feb 2010)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Jude's Law / Beth Temkin (CA)  
20.9
0
2.8
4
10
--
37.70
1
Parker / James Alliston (CA)  
36.4
0
9.2
0
1
--
46.60
2
Sea Lion II / Pam Fisher (CA)  
30.9
0
8.4
4
7
--
50.30
3
Warrick / John Michael Durr (CA)  
35.9
0
0
4
13
--
52.90
4
Tivoli / James Alliston (CA)  
38.2
0
10.8
0
7
--
56.00
5
Oz The Tin Man / Katherine Groesbeck (CA)  
26.4
0
0
4
27
--
57.40
6
Bahrain Legacy / Beth Temkin (CA)  
36.4
0
15.6
0
12
--
64.00
7
Simply Priceless / Pam Fisher (CA)  
43.2
0
19.2
4
8
--
74.40
8
Ballyquinn / Jolie Wentworth (CA)  
33.2
20
16.8
8
11
--
89.00
9
Firebolt / John Strassburger (CA)  
40.9
0
56
8
15
--
119.90
10
Edelbrock / Ann Byron (CA)  
31.4
80
55.6
16
19
--
202.00
11
V.E. Catalyst / Kylie McKee (CA)  
38.2
0
E
4
6
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , PR (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sound Prospect / Tessa Beckett (WA)  
31.8
0
1.6
0
0
--
33.40
1
V.E. Nokia / Kayleen Crowley (CA)  
51.4
0
2.8
0
3
--
57.20
2
Lucy in the Sky with Diamonds / Kelly Loria (CA)  
36.4
20
14
4
8
--
82.40
3
McGuillicutty / Laura McEvoy-Riddle (TX)  
42.7
0
46.4
4
23
--
116.10
4
Governess / Kate Miller (CA)  
46.8
40
30
0
23
--
139.80
5
Blizzard of Oz / Lanie Peterson (CA)  
44.6
60
53.2
4
14
--
175.80
6
CRR Winston / Tiffany Stevens (CA)  
46.8
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , JT (Starters: 6)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sherwood / Lauren Bradley (CA)  
35.9
0
0
0
7
--
42.90
1
Perfect Intentions / Sarah Braun (CA)  
48.2
0
0
0
0
--
48.20
2
Belmont Ballygowan / Maddy Mazzola (CA)  
44.1
0
0
4
2
--
50.10
3
Myster E / Caitlin Murphy (CA)  
43.6
0
0
0
9
--
52.60
4
Airborne Illusion / Haley Abbett (CA)  
49.6
0
5.2
4
15
--
73.80
5
Tickle Me Tango / Cara Lavigna (CA)  
43.2
0
8.8
16
27
--
95.00
6
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rainier II / Gina Economou (CA)  
31.8
0
0
0
0
--
31.80
1
Pinot Noir / Gina Economou (CA)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
2
Che Landscape / John Michael Durr (CA)  
38.2
0
0
0
0
--
38.20
3
Imperial Heights / David Acord (CA)  
32.3
0
0
8
0
--
40.30
4
Fleeceworks Starlight / Whitney Wilson (CA)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
5
Sir Percivale / Sarah Bundgard (CA)  
43.2
0
0
0
1
--
44.20
6
Taboo / Jennifer Taxay Kelly (CA)  
32.7
0
26.8
8
9
--
76.50
7
Pepe Le Pew / Jennifer Wooten-Dafoe (CA)  
35.9
20
18
4
0
--
77.90
8
Stella Artois / Kate Miller (CA)  
42.3
80
29.2
8
0
--
159.50
9
Come Back Kid / Amber Levine (CA)  
36.4
0
R
8
0
--
R
R
Catch Of The Day / Carol Bearden (CA)  
35.5
0
TE
0
8
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , ST (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Arecibo / Sarah McCarthy (CA)  
22.7
0
0
0
13
--
35.70
1
Fen Cera / Danielle Steinman (CA)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
2
Winter Prints / Carolynn Bundgard (CA)  
38.2
0
0
0
4
--
42.20
3
Leap of Faith XI / Sue Buxton (CA)  
31.4
0
2.8
0
14
--
48.20
4
Guardsman IV / Hank Rothwell (UT)  
38.6
0
0
4
7
--
49.60
5
Benison / Hank Rothwell (UT)  
31.4
0
0
4
17
--
52.40
6
Lucky Folly / Penelope Kojima (FL)  
36.8
0
0
16
6
--
58.80
7
Cor de Leigh / Grace Trayser (CA)  
33.6
40
2
0
0
--
75.60
8
Memoferu / Karina Quinlan (CA)  
43.6
20
2.8
8
7
--
81.40
9
After the Storm / Lauren Rishoff (CA)  
45.5
0
E
4
0
--
E
E
Marquis / Pascale Winnick (CA)  
25
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , JSN (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Zigarette / Katherine Groesbeck (CA)  
25.2
0
0
0
14
--
39.20
1
I'm In Command / Nichole Bahlman (CA)  
34.8
0
0
0
5
--
39.80
2
Bar Mount Malone / Cheryl Gentzler (CA)  
32.6
0
0
0
8
--
40.60
3
Violet Skye / Chelsea Clyde-Brockway (CA)  
38.7
0
0
0
4
--
42.70
4
Cutamo / John Marshall (CA)  
43.5
0
0
0
0
--
43.50
5
Erin Go Dash / Logan Bearden (CA)  
40.9
0
0
0
6
--
46.90
6
Kaos Reins / Erin Murphy (CA)  
37.4
20
0
0
9
--
66.40
7
Mr. Treasure / Brittany Craker (CA)  
50
0
0
4
15
--
69.00
8
Sir Aidan / Maddy Mazzola (CA)  
41.7
20
0
8
12
--
81.70
9
Bonus Check / Julienne Thompson (MD)  
38.7
--
--
0
RF
--
RF
RF
Harley / Lily Anne Davis (CA)  
36.5
0
TE
0
3
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 6)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Othello's Fogata / Jennifer Wooten-Dafoe (CA)  
25.7
0
0
0
1
--
26.70
1
K-La / Dana Owens (CA)  
34.8
0
0
0
2
--
36.80
2
Habanero / Beth Temkin (CA)  
42.6
0
0
0
2
--
44.60
3
Curtiswood Prince of Tides / Whitney Wilson (CA)  
37
0
0
0
8
--
45.00
4
Iona Grey / Tiffany Stevens (CA)  
33
20
0
12
46
--
111.00
5
Wildwych Eclipse / Danielle Casalett (CA)  
37
0
R
8
0
--
R
R
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBN (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Two To Tango II / Natasha Jensen (CA)  
30
0
0
0
7
--
37.00
1
Western Jubilee / Zoe Feldman (CA)  
38.5
0
0
0
9
--
47.50
2
As Pretty Does / Genevieve Vacherot (CA)  
37.5
0
0.4
12
4
--
53.90
3
California Screamin'(NR) / Bea Cameron(NR)  
42
20
0
0
0
--
62.00
4
About Time / Daniela Koch (CA)  
34.5
40
0
0
10
--
84.50
5
Primo / Julia Drewicke (CA)  
39.5
40
7.2
16
32
--
134.70
6
De Vinci(NR) / Sydney Paul (CA)  
49.5
0
E
4
0
--
E
E
Sunshine Delight(NR) / Katelyn Grubich(NR)  
30
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Strawberry Shortcake(NR) / Brooke Schneider(NR)  
41
0
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 1)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Apt To Please / Max Gerdes (CA)  
36
--
--
0
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , SBN (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Royce / Peggy Moore (CA)  
37.5
0
0
0
0
--
37.50
1
Wall Street Status / Tami Pacho (CA)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
2
Woodford / Allison Williams (CA)  
33
20
0
0
4
--
57.00
3
Lestat(NR) / Craig Suglain(NR)  
49.5
0
5.6
4
0
--
59.10
4
Astaire(NR) / Brittany Rossi(NR)  
43.5
0
0.4
4
16
--
63.90
5
Carmanet(NR) / Steven Schachter(NR)  
35.5
20
0
0
9
--
64.50
6
Maestoso's Waltz(NR) / Teresa Groesbeck (CA)  
34
--
--
W
W
--
W
W

Back to Index