USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Sporting Days Farm Horse Trials (Feb 2010) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Sporting Days Farm Horse Trials (Feb 2010)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
Beginner Novice , BNR (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rickoshea / Heather Jans (IL)  
31.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.50
1
Phinneaus O'Leary / Beth Huddleston (SC)  
34.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.00
2
Graf Gabe / Martha Baldwin (MA)  
34.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.50
3
Stormin' Norman / Theresa Shahan (SC)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
3.00
--
38.00
4
Highlander -Thatcher / Vanessa Houle(NR)  
38.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.00
5
Baba Zulu(NR) / Liza Bunce (NC)  
36.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.50
6
So Baron / Lauren Ray (SC)  
34.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
42.00
7
Paint Ball Wizard / Susan McLean (PA)  
38.50
0
0.00
4
5.00
--
47.50
8
Summer / Lauren Mannix (MD)  
48.50
--
--
8
RF
--
RF
RF
Beginner Novice , OBNA (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Penny Lane / Rebekah Simmons (PA)  
26.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.50
1
Stevie Ray Vaughan / John Burgess (NC)  
34.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
42.00
2
Meisterwerk RF / Karen Haeusler (SC)  
22.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.50
3
Pilgrim du Barquet / Nicole Thomas (NC)  
43.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.00
4
Seminary Ridge / Erin Finley (NJ)  
33.50
0
3.20
0
7.00
--
43.70
5
Forrest / Elizabeth Patrick (MD)  
44.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
48.50
6
Last Jay / Lornie Forbes (PA)  
51.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
55.50
7
Quattro Au Lait / Matthew Flynn (NJ)  
34.50
20
2.40
4
0.00
--
60.90
8
Pinocchio / Densey Juvonen (PA)  
42.50
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
66.50
9
Whinnie Widget(NR) / Heidi Meredith (SC)  
52.50
80
0.00
12
5.00
--
149.50
10
Beginner Novice , OBNB (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Northern Hat / Tara Ziegler (PA)  
30.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.00
1
Wonderbaar / Brittanie Hardy (VA)  
30.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.50
2
Ruby Slippers / Alison Eastman-Lawler (NH)  
38.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.00
3
Chaucer / Nicolette Merle-Smith (VA)  
35.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.50
4
Glenhaven Tanzania / Sara Gartland (PA)  
35.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.50
5
Sprite / Molly Rosin (PA)  
32.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
40.50
6
After Eight / Elizabeth Patrick (MD)  
38.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.00
7
Ganymede / Nicolette Merle-Smith (VA)  
32.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
52.00
8
Topaz S(NR) / Craig Thompson (NH)  
34.50
0
13.60
4
0.00
--
52.10
9
Tall Tale / Adriana Nannini (SC)  
40.00
0
0.00
4
14.00
--
58.00
10
Erasmus / Bethany O'Lone (NH)  
35.50
20
7.60
0
7.00
--
70.10
11
Intermediate/Preliminary , IP (Starters: 6)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
De Cordova / Erin Renfroe (MA)  
29.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.60
1
Buckingham Place / Tara Ziegler (PA)  
31.20
0
10.80
4
0.00
--
46.00
2
The Lioness / Julie Richards (GA)  
38.80
0
4.40
4
0.00
--
47.20
3
Runabout Riley / Corinna Garcia (IN)  
35.60
0
0.80
12
0.00
--
48.40
4
Always A Lady / Sara Gartland (PA)  
42.80
0
4.80
16
0.00
--
63.60
5
Mango Bay / Kerry Bosman (MA)  
41.60
20
3.20
12
0.00
--
76.80
6
Novice , NHA (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Double Rivers Really Cool / Kadi Eykamp (TX)  
21.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
25.30
1
London Venture / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
29.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.10
2
BeauJeste / Molly Rosin (PA)  
30.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.90
3
Water To Wine / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
33.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.90
4
Oreo / Carol Kozlowski (NY)  
35.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.20
5
Little Miss Sunshine / Boyd Martin (PA)  
31.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.30
6
Ringwood Murphy / Boyd Martin (PA)  
38.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.70
7
Cornerstone Striker / Kristin Schmolze (NJ)  
41.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.30
8
Chance / Benjamin Tursam (NC)  
40.90
0
0.00
4
2.00
--
46.90
9
Evening Clinic / Kevin Emes (PA)  
45.70
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
53.70
10
Novice , NHB (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sabrina / Molly Rosin (PA)  
28.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.70
1
Parker Station / Brittany Meyer (MD)  
30.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.00
2
womble / Kate Echeverria (NC)  
30.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.40
3
Gibralter / Susan Clayton (CO)  
32.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.60
4
Comic Z / Jane McDonald MacLeod (SC)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
5
Solomon / Sara Muscarella (SC)  
33.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.90
6
Royal Flush / Boyd Martin (PA)  
32.20
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
40.20
7
Haze My Man / Nicole Quinn (SC)  
47.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
47.40
8
Athena / Mollie Zobel (SC)  
32.20
20
0.00
0
4.00
--
56.20
9
Celtic Fire / Jennifer Berryman (MA)  
35.20
0
0.00
12
21.00
--
68.20
10
Matinicus / Polly Merrill (ME)  
45.20
0
RF
0
11.00
--
RF
RF
Novice , NRA (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Texas Kahlua / Ashley Beale (NC)  
29.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.10
1
Pete Pickens / nancy Tague (TX)  
30.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.40
2
Smilelikeyoumeanit / John Nunn (PA)  
34.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.80
3
Shenanigan / John Burgess (NC)  
37.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.80
4
Ridley / Michele Leasure (NY)  
37.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.80
5
Surprise Party / Donna DeBonte (NJ)  
46.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
46.50
6
As You Wish WF / Eleanor Rawle (PA)  
42.20
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
50.20
7
Sullivan / Kathleen Hall (NJ)  
26.50
20
0.00
8
0.00
--
54.50
8
AFW Ami Fidele / Linda Dahlgren (VA)  
39.10
20
0.80
0
0.00
--
59.90
9
Legal Precedent / Sonja Cooper (GA)  
40.00
W
W
8
17.00
--
W
W
Novice , NRB (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Balboa / Brendan Quinn (GA)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
38.00
1
Walk On Water / Asa Cooper (GA)  
39.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.60
2
On Center Stage / Ashley Beale (NC)  
39.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.60
3
Matus / Kristina Southern (VA)  
46.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
46.50
4
One Blue Day / Victoria McMillen (PA)  
46.50
0
0.00
0
7.00
--
53.50
5
It's a Girl Thing / Lisa Apted (VA)  
52.20
0
0.00
4
2.00
--
58.20
6
Material Girl / Alivia Livesay (NC)  
38.30
20
0.00
0
3.00
--
61.30
7
Show Me Stars / Dori Gambrell (GA)  
46.10
0
5.60
12
20.00
--
83.70
8
Novice , ONA (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Chasing Dreams / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
32.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.60
1
Lillian Pink / Boyd Martin (PA)  
34.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.80
2
Good Earth Bit O' Honey / Carol Kozlowski (NY)  
37.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.80
3
Solid Simon / Denis Glaccum (PA)  
38.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.70
4
Grafin Gela / Elizabeth Schaffer (NJ)  
41.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.30
5
Mad Hatter / Benjamin Tursam (NC)  
41.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.70
6
Joshua / Rebecca Brown (TX)  
44.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.40
7
Neiman / Sarah Morton (SC)  
46.10
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
46.50
8
Tango Yankee Man / Chester Bonham (SC)  
43.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
47.00
9
On The Margin / Julie Richards (GA)  
49.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
49.60
10
Liam / Wendy Southam (SC)  
45.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
49.70
11
More Cow Belle / Carly Muma (MI)  
49.60
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
57.60
12
Tychonic / Danielle Ludovich (NJ)  
42.20
0
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Tullyraine / Courtney Olmstead CAN (VA)  
31.70
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Novice , ONB (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mr. Parks / Marci Greene (GA)  
38.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.30
1
Mischief Managed / Kara Clissold (NC)  
38.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.70
2
Roosevelt / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
38.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.70
3
bainne / Heather Carlson (CT)  
38.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.70
4
F.I.S. Almighty Bruce / Maggie Sharp (KY)  
39.10
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
39.50
5
Folk Lore / Connor Husain (VA)  
42.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.20
6
Surf Guitar / Hannah Ong MD (MD)  
43.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.00
7
Avalo's Rhapsody / Michelle Donlick (SC)  
39.60
0
0.00
4
1.00
--
44.60
8
Say Wat / Erin Murphy (VA)  
44.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.80
9
Semper Fi / Bethany O'Lone (NH)  
47.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
47.40
10
Sweet Expectations / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
47.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
47.40
11
Twice A Star / Jan Byyny (VA)  
40.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
48.00
12
Spirit of Splendor / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
49.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
53.60
13
Elite Sterntaler / Craig Thompson (NH)  
37.00
0
0.00
4
22.00
--
63.00
14
Daddy's Girl Go Bragh / Gillian King (PA)  
40.40
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
64.40
15
Surefire's Anwar / Jan Byyny (VA)  
37.80
60
0.00
0
0.00
--
97.80
16
Preliminary , OPA (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Isis II / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
27.70
0
6.80
0
0.00
--
34.50
1
Joule / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
36.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.40
2
All The Buzz / William Coleman III (VA)  
19.60
0
17.20
0
0.00
--
36.80
3
Walstraed / Jan Byyny (VA)  
27.70
0
10.40
0
0.00
--
38.10
4
Santa's Playboy / Amy Borun (PA)  
38.20
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
41.40
5
Why Not / Jan Byyny (VA)  
25.00
20
13.60
0
0.00
--
58.60
6
Rhythm and Blues / Kate Chadderton (MD)  
44.10
0
14.80
8
0.00
--
66.90
7
Futurama / Lucia Strini (VA)  
38.20
80
82.40
0
0.00
--
200.60
8
McCuan Mario / Kate Chadderton (MD)  
28.60
0
W
4
0.00
--
W
W
Checkout the Charmer / Alexandra Curtiss (MD)  
42.70
0
E
8
0.00
--
E
E
Preliminary , OPB (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Shared Dreams / Maggie Sharp (KY)  
32.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.30
1
Paint It Black / Courtney Sendak (MD)  
34.10
0
6.80
0
0.00
--
40.90
2
Chance of Flurries / Jaclyn Burke (VA)  
32.70
0
7.60
4
0.00
--
44.30
3
Ever So Lucky / Kendyl Tracy (CO)  
29.60
0
9.60
12
0.00
--
51.20
4
Mandar / Arden Wildasin (VA)  
35.00
0
8.80
4
6.00
--
53.80
5
Queen Bee / Marley Stone (NY)  
46.80
0
11.20
4
0.00
--
62.00
6
Slush Fund / Megan Pappler (NJ)  
40.50
20
16.40
0
0.00
--
76.90
7
Totally Awesome Bosco / Arden Wildasin (VA)  
32.30
0
MR
0
0.00
--
MR
MR
Catch Me / Elizabeth Mudge (NH)  
36.40
0
R
4
4.00
--
R
R
Preliminary/Training , PT (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Walkabout / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
36.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.80
1
Argento / Skyeler Icke (VA)  
35.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.90
2
Full Bloom / Dayne Lee (SC)  
44.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.10
3
Balmoral Mighty Legend / Charlotte Collis (MA)  
45.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.90
4
Samson VIII / Charlotte Collis (MA)  
46.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
46.80
5
Tazzmania / Julia Spatt (OH)  
40.90
20
3.20
0
0.00
--
64.10
6
Tomorrow's Sun / Megan Betzel (SC)  
44.10
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Wellfleet / Kerry Torrey (NY)  
38.60
0
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Training , OTA (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Fernhill Dunbyrne / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
28.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.60
1
My Security Blanket / Alexandra Tatham (VA)  
33.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.20
2
Fuzzie's Hero / Carol Kozlowski (NY)  
29.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
33.60
3
Prime Meridian / Julia Wendell (MD)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
4
Griffin's Echo / Molly Bull (VA)  
39.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.10
5
Houdini / Katie Ruppel (FL)  
41.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.40
6
No Angel / Sarah Lutz (GA)  
43.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.60
7
Gretel's Star / Catherine Rochester (VA)  
44.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.10
8
Maximence / Dianne Lemmon (SC)  
40.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.90
9
Picante / Julia Wendell (MD)  
43.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
47.60
10
Otto Rocket / Alison Eastman-Lawler (NH)  
52.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
52.30
11
Stonewall Winters / Sarah Connell (PA)  
45.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
53.50
12
Training , OTB (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Carlingford Merlot / Benita Strini (VA)  
30.00
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
32.00
1
Terryberry / Maggie Sharp (KY)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
2
Twix / Erica Swigart (TX)  
36.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.80
3
When It Counts / Larkin Gill (TX)  
40.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.00
4
Karma's Shadow / Jessica Meckes (NC)  
38.20
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
46.20
5
Kali / Heidi Meredith (SC)  
41.80
0
14.80
12
0.00
--
68.60
6
Toro Toro Taxi / Annelise Gress (PA)  
39.10
--
--
0
R
--
R
R
Crypto Bella / Sonni Vesosky (VT)  
35.90
60
E
8
0.00
--
E
E
Training , TH (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Astaire To The Future / Alexandra Tatham (VA)  
31.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.40
1
Babu's Flying Finish / Tara Ziegler (PA)  
37.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.70
2
Charla / Boyd Martin (PA)  
38.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.20
3
Darla Foster / Arielle Ostrov (PA)  
42.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.30
4
True Muse / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
44.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.10
5
Eurovision / Molly Rosin (PA)  
39.10
0
2.80
4
0.00
--
45.90
6
Mr. Mom / Courtney Olmstead CAN (VA)  
38.60
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
46.60
7
Praying Mantis / Rebecca Cornetta (PA)  
46.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
50.80
8
Muggle / Melissa Stubenberg (PA)  
50.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
50.90
9
Watch Out / Arden Wildasin (VA)  
40.50
20
0.00
8
0.00
--
68.50
10
Shakedown Street / Alexandra Curtiss (MD)  
48.60
60
0.00
4
0.00
--
112.60
11
Sunshine Stalker / Alexandra Curtiss (MD)  
44.10
80
12.40
0
0.00
--
136.50
12
Etoile / Molly Bull (VA)  
40.00
80
28.40
4
7.00
--
159.40
13
Piece O' Cake / Arielle Ostrov (PA)  
47.70
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Balladeer / Jennifer Berryman (MA)  
46.40
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Training , TR (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
By His Grace / Krista Rose (SC)  
33.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.60
1
Rags to Riches / Mary Livesay (NC)  
35.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.00
2
Monty / Marci Greene (GA)  
39.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.10
3
Kiltartan / Eric Bull (VA)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
4
Cat's Pajamas / Britta Holum (CO)  
43.20
0
3.60
0
0.00
--
46.80
5
Old Spice / Kevin Emes (PA)  
52.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
56.30
6
Rare Verdict / Kali Francois (FL)  
48.20
20
18.00
4
7.00
--
97.20
7
Apple Jax / Sarah Rains (SC)  
41.80
20
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
Buzz Lightyear II / Carlin Vickery MD (NY)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E

Back to Index