USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Full Gallop Farm February Intermediate H.T. (Feb 2010) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Full Gallop Farm February Intermediate H.T. (Feb 2010)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Intermediate , I (Starters: 6)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Double Rivers Basil Brush / Kadi Eykamp (TX)  
48.80
0
8.80
0
0.00
--
57.60
1
Wil'ya Love Me / Courtney Sendak (MD)  
48.40
0
13.20
0
0.00
--
61.60
2
Balmoral Tim Tram / Michelle Kuchta (NY)  
38.40
0
28.80
4
3.00
--
74.20
3
Armani IV / Erin Sylvester (PA)  
43.60
0
50.40
4
0.00
--
98.00
4
Tipperary Liadhnan / Kim Severson (VA)  
33.20
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Sportsfield Dis N Dat / Debbie Foote (FL)  
38.00
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary , PA (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
It's Otto / Jennifer Bazan (IL)  
26.10
0
7.60
0
0.00
--
33.70
1
Babe of Ballisodare / Michelle Donlick (SC)  
31.30
0
9.60
0
2.00
--
42.90
2
Dinero / Will Faudree (NC)  
39.10
0
1.20
4
0.00
--
44.30
3
Calle / Michelle Kuchta (NY)  
37.80
0
9.60
0
2.00
--
49.40
4
Vancover / William Coleman III (VA)  
30.40
0
19.60
0
0.00
--
50.00
5
Oboe O'Reilly / William Coleman III (VA)  
36.50
0
14.40
0
0.00
--
50.90
6
Carters Bridge / James Daniel Conner III (VA)  
40.40
0
11.60
0
0.00
--
52.00
7
In Style / Jodi Hemry (SC)  
37.80
0
20.00
0
0.00
--
57.80
8
Wynthrop / Beth Perkins (NC)  
41.70
0
18.80
0
0.00
--
60.50
9
Rising Spirit / Craig Thompson (NH)  
35.20
--
--
0
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary , PB (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Andromaque / Will Faudree (NC)  
32.20
0
4.00
0
0.00
--
36.20
1
Lo Fino / Tiffani Loudon-Meetze (SC)  
23.90
0
14.40
0
0.00
--
38.30
2
Beantown Player / Kerry Torrey (NY)  
37.40
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
42.20
3
Weatherly / Matthew Flynn (NJ)  
33.00
0
9.20
0
1.00
--
43.20
4
Fernhill Fearless / Nina Ligon (VA)  
39.60
0
5.60
0
0.00
--
45.20
5
All The Buzz / William Coleman III (VA)  
36.10
0
7.20
4
0.00
--
47.30
6
Sylvester Z / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
41.30
0
13.60
0
4.00
--
58.90
7
Who's A Star / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
37.80
20
16.80
0
0.00
--
74.60
8
In The Nick Of Time / Amanda Bossong (MD)  
50.90
20
12.40
4
0.00
--
87.30
9
Clifton Gree / August Vettorino (CT)  
44.80
60
14.80
0
0.00
--
119.60
10
Thomaston / Matthew Eliott (NY)  
46.10
--
--
8
RF
--
RF
RF
Ziggy / Rachel Jurgens (NC)  
45.70
0
TE
4
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary , PC (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Drummer's Call / William Coleman III (VA)  
29.60
0
7.20
0
1.00
--
37.80
1
Kestrel Key / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
34.40
0
2.40
0
2.00
--
38.80
2
Kilrodan Abbott(NR) / Peter Barry CAN (Quebec)  
28.30
0
5.20
0
6.00
--
39.50
3
He's A Star / Nina Ligon (VA)  
35.20
0
1.60
0
4.00
--
40.80
4
Carrick / John Williams (NC)  
35.70
0
10.40
0
0.00
--
46.10
5
Full Circle / Kristen Rozycki (IL)  
37.80
0
4.40
4
1.00
--
47.20
6
Ardfield Rover / Ryann Quigley (NY)  
37.80
0
12.00
0
0.00
--
49.80
7
Fernhill Cove / Beth Perkins (NC)  
38.30
0
17.20
0
1.00
--
56.50
8
Glacier Bay / Erin Renfroe (MA)  
36.10
0
18.00
4
0.00
--
58.10
9
Falko / Kayla Muller (MD)  
40.90
0
13.60
8
0.00
--
62.50
10
Tactiek / Ashley MacVaugh (MA)  
42.60
0
16.40
0
6.00
--
65.00
11
Chai Thai / Kim Severson (VA)  
28.30
20
16.00
0
1.00
--
65.30
12
Frisky Nijinsky / Jasmine Hobart (IL)  
62.20
60
E
4
3.00
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TA (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Walstraed / Jan Byyny (VA)  
28.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.60
1
O'Brien / Julia Ennis (MD)  
30.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.90
2
Duncullen / Ellie Brown (NM)  
30.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.90
3
Free and Clear / Rebekah Simmons (PA)  
33.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.20
4
Paint It Black / Courtney Sendak (MD)  
35.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.90
5
Harbor Night / Jodi Hemry (SC)  
33.60
0
4.00
0
0.00
--
37.60
6
Samwise Gamgee / Sarah Hansel (SC)  
37.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.70
7
Truman IX / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
38.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.20
8
DeNiro / Kathryn Schiess (SC)  
35.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.50
9
Juliet / Alexandra Curtiss (MD)  
39.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.60
10
Uncle Tally / L'elee Brandt (CT)  
43.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.60
11
Confetti / Michelle Kuchta (NY)  
44.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.10
12
Kiwi Lass / Jennifer Bazan (IL)  
45.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.00
13
Inevitable / Jennifer Dougherty (IL)  
41.80
0
1.60
0
2.00
--
45.40
14
Spruced Up / Veronica Castro (MD)  
35.00
0
11.20
0
0.00
--
46.20
15
Casino / Kassidy Kirchner (IN)  
29.10
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
53.10
16
Armand / Doug Payne (NJ)  
35.90
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
55.90
17
T.M. Ballingary / Kelsey Hoiness (NC)  
44.60
0
11.20
0
2.00
--
57.80
18
Port Scatho / Elizabeth Bennett (VA)  
32.70
--
--
8
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , TB (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Why Not / Jan Byyny (VA)  
23.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
23.20
1
Lucky Light III / Anna Loschiavo (VT)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
2
Unaromia(NR) / Peter Barry CAN (Quebec)  
31.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.80
3
War End / William Coleman III (VA)  
33.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.20
4
Wiley Post / Kim Severson (VA)  
34.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.10
5
Shared Dreams / Maggie Sharp (KY)  
35.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.90
6
Tatham / Will Faudree (NC)  
36.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.40
7
Liberal Spirit(NR) / Colleen Loach CAN (VT)  
37.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.30
8
Crown Talisman / Doug Payne (NJ)  
39.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.60
9
Desperado / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
39.10
0
0.00
4
1.00
--
44.10
10
Hazastory / Jennifer Fox-Davies (SC)  
46.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
46.40
11
Fantasy Impromptu / Kim Severson (VA)  
46.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
46.40
12
Out To Sea / Summer Covar (SC)  
42.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.70
13
McGlade / Kaitlynn Mosing (NC)  
45.50
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
48.30
14
Darla Foster / Arielle Ostrov (PA)  
36.40
20
0.40
0
0.00
--
56.80
15
Hazel-rah / Aimee Bohlman (IL)  
38.20
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
58.20
16
Full O' Fancy / Elizabeth Bennett (VA)  
45.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
65.50
17
Horsefeathers Charlie Brown / Sarah Hansel (SC)  
43.20
20
16.00
0
0.00
--
79.20
18
Fernhill Can Do / Ashley MacVaugh (MA)  
49.10
40
10.00
0
0.00
--
99.10
19
[HT] Training , TC (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Argento / Skyeler Icke (VA)  
26.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.80
1
Star Dazzler / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
36.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.80
2
Tazzmania / Julia Spatt (OH)  
38.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.60
3
Terryberry / Maggie Sharp (KY)  
37.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.30
4
Lukipela / Adele Baker (NC)  
41.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.80
5
Gran Banks / August Vettorino (CT)  
38.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.20
6
Catching Dreams / Jennifer Fox-Davies (SC)  
38.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.60
7
Full Gallop's Bailey's Home / Sarah Hansel (SC)  
43.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.60
8
Canyonleigh Sirecho / Kate Chadderton (MD)  
45.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.50
9
World Premiere / Dana Cooke (NC)  
50.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
50.90
10
Catch Me / Elizabeth Mudge (NH)  
32.70
20
0.40
0
0.00
--
53.10
11
Unbelevable / Peter Arndt (WI)  
49.10
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
69.10
12
Old Spice / Kevin Emes (PA)  
49.60
0
0.00
8
13.00
--
70.60
13
Cat's Pajamas / Britta Holum (CO)  
47.70
20
4.80
0
0.00
--
72.50
14
Rock Star / Lynn Coates-Holmes (SC)  
50.00
20
21.20
0
0.00
--
91.20
15
[HT] Novice , NA (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Babu's Flying Finish / Tara Ziegler (PA)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
1
Gibralter / Susan Clayton (CO)  
31.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.50
2
Forbidden Colors / Brittany Meyer (MD)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
3
Piece O' Cake / Arielle Ostrov (PA)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
4
Kodak / Kim Severson (VA)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
5
Muggle / Melissa Stubenberg (PA)  
35.50
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
37.50
6
AFW Ami Fidele / Linda Dahlgren (VA)  
37.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.00
7
Spirit of Splendor / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
42.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.00
8
Time to Tango / Alexandra Curtiss (MD)  
36.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
44.00
9
Mr. Inquisitive / Kim Davies (SC)  
43.50
0
0.80
4
4.00
--
52.30
10
Full Gallop's Darth Mal / Salvador Torres (SC)  
45.50
0
0.00
8
2.00
--
55.50
11
[HT] Novice , NB (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Lord Baltimore / Doug Payne (NJ)  
23.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
23.00
1
Moonstruck / Laurie Gilchrist-Wettstone (SC)  
25.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
25.50
2
Ridley / Michelle Kuchta (NY)  
26.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.50
3
Franklin Square / Lizzie Snow (OR)  
26.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.50
4
Tiger Lily V / Kim Severson (VA)  
31.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.50
5
Isaac / Nancy Johnson (VT)  
33.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.00
6
Rock on Reno / Teresa Brookins (SC)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.50
7
Cool Criminal / Ellie Brown (NM)  
33.50
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
34.70
8
Patrick / Sandra McDonald (SC)  
34.50
0
0.00
4
1.00
--
39.50
9
Mamma Mia / Erin Renfroe (MA)  
33.00
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
57.00
10
Full Gallop's Paycheck Pal / Salvador Torres (SC)  
59.50
0
2.40
4
2.00
--
67.90
11
Crystal Clear / Caroline Pingree (NC)  
33.00
0
5.20
16
35.00
--
89.20
12
Red Sky / Kristin Commers (IL)  
35.00
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , NC (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Double Rivers Really Cool / Kadi Eykamp (TX)  
24.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
28.50
1
F.I.S. Almighty Bruce / Maggie Sharp (KY)  
29.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
33.50
2
Pete Pickens / nancy Tague (TX)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
3
Perfectly Keen / Lornie Forbes (PA)  
43.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.50
4
Semper Fi / Bethany O'Lone (NH)  
46.00
0
0.00
4
4.00
--
54.00
5
Quizzical / Susan Gornall (MA)  
35.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
55.50
6
lois lane / Kate Chadderton (MD)  
41.50
20
15.20
0
0.00
--
76.70
7
Full Gallop's Imagine If / Sarah Hansel (SC)  
39.50
20
32.80
8
4.00
--
104.30
8
Pata Gold / Jasmine Hobart (IL)  
43.50
0
TE
8
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNA (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Surefire's Anwar / Jan Byyny (VA)  
29.00
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
32.20
1
Starship Beckett / Doug Payne (NJ)  
31.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.50
2
Surefire's Almost A Fool / Elizabeth Olmstead (VA)  
36.00
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
37.60
3
Nordic Star / Caitlin Romeo (VT)  
33.50
0
5.60
0
0.00
--
39.10
4
Chaucer / Nicolette Merle-Smith (VA)  
32.50
0
0.00
4
8.00
--
44.50
5
Benz / Kelsey Hoiness (NC)  
36.00
0
12.40
0
3.00
--
51.40
6
Tall Tale / Adriana Nannini (SC)  
41.50
0
6.40
4
0.00
--
51.90
7
Ruby Slippers / Alison Eastman-Lawler (NH)  
41.00
0
11.60
0
0.00
--
52.60
8
Full Gallop's Arlie / Sarah Hansel (SC)  
40.00
0
30.00
4
2.00
--
76.00
9
Beathovens Fifth(NR) / Tom Todorovic (SC)  
47.00
20
46.00
0
0.00
--
113.00
10
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNB (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Hope for Moor / Gabby Dickerson (VA)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
1
Penny Lane / Rebekah Simmons (PA)  
33.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.00
2
Sweet Expectations / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
34.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.00
3
Topaz S(NR) / Craig Thompson (NH)  
30.00
0
5.20
4
0.00
--
39.20
4
Titanium / Kate Chadderton (MD)  
41.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.00
5
Glenhaven Tanzania / Sara Gartland (PA)  
43.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.50
6
Twice A Star / Jan Byyny (VA)  
37.50
0
3.20
4
0.00
--
44.70
7
Proff / Mary Hunter (NC)  
37.50
0
19.20
0
0.00
--
56.70
8
Paco Banbou / Mary Hunter (NC)  
51.50
--
--
0
TE
--
TE
TE

Back to Index